Corey Crawford
Goalies | 6' 2'' | 216 LBS | Age: 36 | Minnesota Wild


Position Salary Cap Country Link
Goaltenders 3,000,000$ (4) CAN LINK
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
90 95 93 84 89 88 90 89 88 90 89 86 90 49 50 87


Information

Birthday Rookie Suspension Condition Health - Loss StarPower
1984-12-31 No 0 100.00 0 0
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude Salary Cap Oneway Contract
No No No Yes Yes No No



LHSDB Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
32 18 9 1 0.916 2.10 1798
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
4 4 63 747 0 1 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number Start - As 1st Goalie Number Start - As Backup
1.000 14 0 30 29
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
3 3 1



AHL Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number Start - As 1st Goalie Number Start - As Backup
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Columbus669352470.9083.004014422012188953410.73126689025
Columbus672372570.9082.9941944220922841005410.731267111025
New York Islanders881492470.9192.04485710716520490320.769398110108
New York Islanders973482220.9112.2642162615917900120.8642271110510
New York Islanders1082472680.9102.41490210219721950220.73946820089
Nashville Predators1264332150.9042.8635824217117800000.692266115047
Minnesota Wild1360401440.9102.4935018414516170120.857145725032
Minnesota Wild142613740.9072.57149221646910110.77892458014
Minnesota Wild153218910.9162.10179844637470101.000143029331
Total Regular Season559320172450.9102.53325604830137415341195817110.77522254515933851
Playoff
New York Islanders862310.9122.6636100161810000.000060001
New York Islanders91916300.9301.90116820375290110.0000190041
New York Islanders10169520.9052.5594120404220100.0000160010
New York Islanders1151300.8124.702300018960000.000050000
Nashville Predators1273300.8823.9239800262200000.000070001
Minnesota Wild13116310.8933.1562901333070100.0000110010
Minnesota Wild1430001.0000.0088000390000.0000010000
Total Playoff67372040.9052.6738174117017940310%06410063


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3