Jonathan Bernier
Goalies | 6' 0'' | 185 LBS | Age: 32 | Nashville Predators


Position Salary Cap Country Link
Goaltenders 3,000,000$ (4) CAN LINK
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
87 95 93 71 86 85 87 86 85 87 86 80 86 52 50 83


Information

Birthday Rookie Suspension Condition Health - Loss StarPower
1988-08-07 No 0 98.00 0 0
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude Salary Cap Oneway Contract
No No No Yes Yes No No



LHSDB Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
13 6 5 1 0.914 2.60 762
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 1 33 382 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number Start - As 1st Goalie Number Start - As Backup
0.667 6 2 12 45
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
1 0 1



AHL Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number Start - As 1st Goalie Number Start - As Backup
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team

Pro Stat

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jonathan BernierMontreal Canadiens72310.9152.7239700182110000.3333618000
2Jonathan BernierNashville Predators64200.9122.4736501151710001.0003627000



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Caroline643100.9232.75240001114274100.000040000
Caroline643100.9232.75240001114274100.000040000
Caroline Hurricanes841201240.9152.302214218510000110.882173644026
Caroline Hurricanes965401740.9062.2836320513814680300.8784162200125
Caroline Hurricanes1078482450.9152.05464612715918750520.73126784098
Vegas Golden Knights1345152230.9013.4423390013413600000.50083835042
Montreal Canadiens142261020.8973.08111101575560020.00001661011
Nashville Predators15136510.9142.6076201333820000.66761245101
Total Regular Season27214192190.9092.4815187141562869251481150.7969825020912823
Playoff
Caroline Hurricanes820100.9292.7986004560000.000015000
Caroline Hurricanes951220.8913.3228900161470000.000050001
Caroline Hurricanes1030210.9043.3018200101040000.000032000
Total Playoff101530.9023.2255800303070000%097001


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Caroline662391470.8993.3935594220119881003400.7242900054
Caroline663401470.9003.3536194220220191020400.7242900055
Total Regular Season1257928140.8993.3771788440340072023800.72458000109
Playoff
Caroline Hurricanes762310.8942.3336100141320000.000060001
Total Playoff62310.8942.3236100141320000%060001