Calgary Flames

GP: 82 | W: 45 | L: 29 | OTL: 8 | P: 98
GF: 218 | GA: 199 | PP%: 17.21% | PK%: 84.98%
GM : Martin Thibault | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 72

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Elias LindholmXX99.007639867876858977838079857871738450760
2Jakob SilfverbergXX100.005739868076838578567177798078716250730
3Alexander RadulovXX100.006741727678848377547978658084774650720
4Ondrej PalatXX100.008339857571808274537669727577714350710
5Vincent TrocheckXXX100.008339687567838173867867747173745650710
6Roope HintzXX100.007942847687828073796974687667697350700
7Tyler ToffoliXX100.005943867674828973567174697675726350700
8Alexander SteenXX100.006240886877788166556964856886763950690
9Oskar SundqvistX100.007942836785768466776869816671676250690
10Mattias JanmarkXXX100.005339877076828568646961747175685350670
11Jay BeagleX100.008242796185788059866256855985762550670
12William CarrierX100.009948786684758264566365626471676650660
13Roman JosiX100.006243778078928978308676846378866250770
14Hampus LindholmX100.006842767085898468307762795471678450720
15Josh MorrisseyX100.006339857473898273308065815469658250720
16Nick JensenX100.007146886377858862307253804578684250700
17Scott HarringtonX100.007345846381748062307355695073675750670
18Andy WelinskiX100.006543886278847561306059635273675550640
Scratches
1Tyler SeguinXXX72.327439878677908388858177698675797450760
2Alexander Edler (A)X81.428542667286908271308170905884753450770
TEAM AVERAGE97.60724282727983837155736876667672585071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mike Smith98.00909492938988908988908988924750880
2Mackenzie Blackwood99.00899593918887898887898867717250850
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.5090959392898890898890897882605087
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Babcock75819086847863CAN5634,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Elias LindholmCalgary FlamesC/RW82344680754101622293038419211.22%26193123.561216287528700093285253.63%146000000.830100111134
2Roman JosiCalgary FlamesD80183856-155410106168188621489.57%113197524.701112231303050111264410.00%000000.5715110263
3Jakob SilfverbergCalgary FlamesLW/RW792825531280251452075316213.53%10160020.2665114326200052155043.20%12500000.6602000234
4Tyler SeguinCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW77193453-3275119214251631827.57%0151919.7451621552820000184153.62%163200000.7039001344
5Ondrej PalatCalgary FlamesLW/RW80173350-9660170122176601719.66%9145018.133811331950000253140.94%12700000.6914000341
6Alexander EdlerCalgary FlamesD74123446610152309612542949.60%89181524.5351015652600002231310.00%000000.5100001341
7Alexander RadulovCalgary FlamesLW/RW67132639-32557882170421087.65%4131119.574913382370110812240.00%9000000.5924001143
8Vincent TrocheckCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW80172239-75402011421644712610.37%12136317.04461037290000033049.95%98500000.5701000643
9Josh MorrisseyCalgary FlamesD7762632924068709027646.67%80156520.333710551710000195110.00%000000.4100000112
10Roope HintzCalgary FlamesC/LW81161228113809660993010416.16%197011.9953818147000001049.89%46700000.5824000511
11Hampus LindholmCalgary FlamesD71225271143552697935502.53%67162122.84268472230001213000.00%000000.3300001010
12Tyler ToffoliCalgary FlamesLW/RW8181321-4603077153281055.23%10125915.551452112300031630139.74%7800000.3300000011
13Mattias JanmarkCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW7971017-32011618218608.54%480510.191127490001860043.26%17800000.4202000101
14Nick JensenCalgary FlamesD8231215-347582522681911.54%71119514.58000160000161100.00%000000.2500000110
15Oskar SundqvistCalgary FlamesC7586143340731209629678.33%1586611.550000210121180049.70%98400000.3200000011
16Alexander SteenCalgary FlamesLW/RW77549-20016659327515.38%2291311.8600021000032474025.42%5900000.2000000002
17William CarrierCalgary FlamesLW52235-1331569132410188.33%23506.7300000000002020.00%2500000.2900012010
18Scott HarringtonCalgary FlamesD67044-133956926158140.00%4285112.7000005000016000.00%000000.0900010000
19Jay BeagleCalgary FlamesC50112214043562810173.57%73817.62000000000831053.57%42000000.1000000001
20Andy WelinskiCalgary FlamesD19011-1802551140.00%1124112.7100003000011000.00%000000.0800000000
21Joseph DuszakHeat (Cal)D6000-300652100.00%37813.130000200006000.00%000000.0000000000
22Jonathan AngHeat (Cal)C5000000000010.00%0428.450000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average1441216375591-66776517311877237268517579.11%5982411116.73621031656272868123272473391050.78%663000000.49941147393932
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mike SmithCalgary Flames62362130.9082.2835594513514620010.958246022522
2Mackenzie BlackwoodCalgary Flames279850.9052.54141641606320100.824172260220
Team Total or Average89452980.9072.3549768619520940110.902418282742


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alexander Edler (Out of Payroll)D341986-04-21No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Alexander RadulovLW/RW341986-07-05No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Alexander SteenLW/RW361984-03-01No211 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Andy WelinskiD271993-04-27No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Elias LindholmC/RW261994-12-02No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Hampus LindholmD261994-01-20No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jakob SilfverbergLW/RW301990-10-13No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Jay BeagleC351985-10-16No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh MorrisseyD251995-03-28No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Mackenzie BlackwoodG241996-12-09No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Mattias JanmarkC/LW/RW281992-12-08No195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Mike SmithG381982-03-22No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick JensenD301990-09-21No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Ondrej PalatLW/RW291991-03-28No194 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Oskar SundqvistC261994-03-23No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Roman JosiD301990-06-01No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Roope HintzC/LW241996-11-17No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Scott HarringtonD271993-03-10No204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm300,000$300,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyler Seguin (Out of Payroll)C/LW/RW281992-01-31No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,990,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Tyler ToffoliLW/RW281992-04-24No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Vincent TrocheckC/LW/RW271993-07-11No183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
William CarrierLW261994-12-20No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.00205 Lbs6 ft11.772,220,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
48,840,000$17,050,000$14,550,000$10,050,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ondrej PalatElias LindholmTyler Toffoli40113
2Alexander RadulovVincent TrocheckJakob Silfverberg30122
3Roope HintzOskar SundqvistMattias Janmark20122
4William CarrierJay BeagleAlexander Steen10221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Roman JosiAndy Welinski40113
2Hampus LindholmJosh Morrissey40122
3Nick JensenScott Harrington10131
4Roman JosiJosh Morrissey10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander RadulovVincent TrocheckElias Lindholm65014
2Ondrej PalatRoope HintzJakob Silfverberg35113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andy WelinskiRoman Josi60014
2Hampus LindholmJosh Morrissey40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias LindholmAlexander Steen60131
2Jay BeagleJakob Silfverberg40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Hampus LindholmRoman Josi50122
2Nick JensenJosh Morrissey50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oskar Sundqvist60131Roman JosiJosh Morrissey60122
2Elias Lindholm40131Scott HarringtonHampus Lindholm40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias LindholmOndrej Palat60122
2Vincent TrocheckAlexander Radulov40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Andy WelinskiRoman Josi60122
2Josh MorrisseyHampus Lindholm40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander RadulovVincent TrocheckElias LindholmAndy WelinskiRoman Josi
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jakob SilfverbergElias LindholmOndrej PalatAndy WelinskiJosh Morrissey
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Vincent Trocheck, Elias Lindholm, Jakob SilfverbergVincent Trocheck, Elias LindholmElias Lindholm
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Josh Morrissey, Hampus Lindholm, Roman JosiRoman JosiRoman Josi, Josh Morrissey
Penalty Shots
Elias Lindholm, Alexander Radulov, Vincent Trocheck, Roope Hintz, Jakob Silfverberg
Goalie
#1 : Mike Smith, #2 : Mackenzie Blackwood


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
8298L121838660423522095564851185416
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
8234294573218199
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
411914223111898
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4115152342100101
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
260200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
3375817.21%3335084.98%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
8007617557685675512
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
1527287153.19%1338266450.23%601116351.68%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2069144418915971021519


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2020-10-1911Calgary Flames2Colorado Avalanche1WBoxScore
4 - 2020-10-2129Vancouver Canucks5Calgary Flames6WBoxScore
7 - 2020-10-2442Los Angeles Kings3Calgary Flames4WXBoxScore
9 - 2020-10-2655Calgary Flames1Dallas Stars2LBoxScore
11 - 2020-10-2874Calgary Flames4Vegas Knights2WBoxScore
12 - 2020-10-2977Calgary Flames2San Jose Sharks1WBoxScore
14 - 2020-10-3188Philadelphia Flyers4Calgary Flames5WXXBoxScore
16 - 2020-11-02103Détroit Red Wings2Calgary Flames5WBoxScore
18 - 2020-11-04122Calgary Flames4Los Angeles Kings2WBoxScore
19 - 2020-11-05128Calgary Flames1Anaheim Ducks2LBoxScore
21 - 2020-11-07142Washington Capitals0Calgary Flames1WXBoxScore
23 - 2020-11-09153Florida Panthers0Calgary Flames7WBoxScore
25 - 2020-11-11169Calgary Flames4Winnipeg Jets3WXXBoxScore
28 - 2020-11-14183Calgary Flames4Carolina Hurricanes3WXBoxScore
30 - 2020-11-16194Calgary Flames4Nashville Predators2WBoxScore
32 - 2020-11-18212Calgary Flames2Columbus Jackets3LXXBoxScore
33 - 2020-11-19218Calgary Flames0Washington Capitals4LBoxScore
35 - 2020-11-21231Phoenix Coyotes2Calgary Flames3WBoxScore
37 - 2020-11-23245New Jersey Devils2Calgary Flames0LBoxScore
39 - 2020-11-25261St-Louis Blues6Calgary Flames1LBoxScore
43 - 2020-11-29284Dallas Stars2Calgary Flames3WBoxScore
46 - 2020-12-02301Calgary Flames3Phoenix Coyotes1WBoxScore
47 - 2020-12-03315Calgary Flames3Vegas Knights4LXBoxScore
49 - 2020-12-05328Colorado Avalanche4Calgary Flames3LBoxScore
51 - 2020-12-07338Calgary Flames1St-Louis Blues4LBoxScore
53 - 2020-12-09349Calgary Flames3Philadelphia Flyers2WXXBoxScore
55 - 2020-12-11368Calgary Flames4Pittsburgh Penguins1WBoxScore
57 - 2020-12-13377Calgary Flames0Buffalo Sabres2LBoxScore
60 - 2020-12-16405Ottawa Senators0Calgary Flames3WBoxScore
65 - 2020-12-21446Buffalo Sabres3Calgary Flames0LBoxScore
67 - 2020-12-23462Los Angeles Kings5Calgary Flames1LBoxScore
69 - 2020-12-25471Calgary Flames1Colorado Avalanche4LBoxScore
70 - 2020-12-26480Calgary Flames2Phoenix Coyotes0WBoxScore
72 - 2020-12-28494Toronto Leafs3Calgary Flames2LXXBoxScore
74 - 2020-12-30504Carolina Hurricanes4Calgary Flames2LBoxScore
77 - 2021-01-02531Pittsburgh Penguins2Calgary Flames4WBoxScore
79 - 2021-01-04545Montreal Canadiens1Calgary Flames5WBoxScore
82 - 2021-01-07566Calgary Flames5Dallas Stars4WXXBoxScore
83 - 2021-01-08570Calgary Flames0Minnesota Wild1LBoxScore
87 - 2021-01-12590Calgary Flames1Edmonton Oilers2LXBoxScore
89 - 2021-01-14611Vancouver Canucks0Calgary Flames1WBoxScore
91 - 2021-01-16623Chicago Blackhawks3Calgary Flames2LXBoxScore
93 - 2021-01-18635New York Rangers1Calgary Flames4WBoxScore
96 - 2021-01-21656Calgary Flames3Minnesota Wild2WXBoxScore
98 - 2021-01-23672Calgary Flames3Chicago Blackhawks1WBoxScore
100 - 2021-01-25685Minnesota Wild1Calgary Flames3WBoxScore
102 - 2021-01-27701Edmonton Oilers1Calgary Flames3WBoxScore
104 - 2021-01-29709Calgary Flames1Montreal Canadiens2LBoxScore
107 - 2021-02-01728Calgary Flames3Toronto Leafs4LXXBoxScore
109 - 2021-02-03746Calgary Flames5Ottawa Senators3WBoxScore
119 - 2021-02-13775St-Louis Blues1Calgary Flames5WBoxScore
120 - 2021-02-14780Calgary Flames1Edmonton Oilers4LBoxScore
123 - 2021-02-17803Edmonton Oilers3Calgary Flames2LBoxScore
126 - 2021-02-20823San Jose Sharks2Calgary Flames4WBoxScore
128 - 2021-02-22836Nashville Predators3Calgary Flames2LBoxScore
130 - 2021-02-24853Calgary Flames0Vancouver Canucks1LBoxScore
132 - 2021-02-26865Calgary Flames5San Jose Sharks4WBoxScore
134 - 2021-02-28878Calgary Flames2Los Angeles Kings3LBoxScore
135 - 2021-03-01890Calgary Flames4Anaheim Ducks1WBoxScore
137 - 2021-03-03903Chicago Blackhawks2Calgary Flames3WXXBoxScore
139 - 2021-03-05916Anaheim Ducks0Calgary Flames3WBoxScore
143 - 2021-03-09945Boston Bruins5Calgary Flames6WXXBoxScore
145 - 2021-03-11963Calgary Flames1Détroit Red Wings4LBoxScore
147 - 2021-03-13968Calgary Flames5Boston Bruins1WBoxScore
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2021-03-15991Calgary Flames0Nashville Predators2LBoxScore
151 - 2021-03-171001Calgary Flames4Tampa Lightning3WXXBoxScore
152 - 2021-03-181012Calgary Flames2Florida Panthers1WBoxScore
155 - 2021-03-211030Columbus Jackets4Calgary Flames0LBoxScore
157 - 2021-03-231046Phoenix Coyotes2Calgary Flames0LBoxScore
159 - 2021-03-251061Vegas Knights2Calgary Flames6WBoxScore
163 - 2021-03-291091New York Islanders1Calgary Flames6WBoxScore
165 - 2021-03-311108Winnipeg Jets1Calgary Flames2WBoxScore
167 - 2021-04-021119Calgary Flames4New York Rangers6LBoxScore
168 - 2021-04-031124Calgary Flames4New York Islanders1WBoxScore
170 - 2021-04-051139Calgary Flames2New Jersey Devils3LXBoxScore
172 - 2021-04-071162Tampa Lightning3Calgary Flames1LBoxScore
174 - 2021-04-091173San Jose Sharks3Calgary Flames1LBoxScore
176 - 2021-04-111187Anaheim Ducks3Calgary Flames2LXBoxScore
178 - 2021-04-131204Calgary Flames0Vancouver Canucks5LBoxScore
182 - 2021-04-171236Winnipeg Jets3Calgary Flames1LBoxScore
184 - 2021-04-191252Vegas Knights1Calgary Flames3WBoxScore
186 - 2021-04-211269Edmonton Oilers5Calgary Flames3LBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price110653520200
Attendance183,503157,95876,799156,04238,677
Attendance PCT74.59%77.05%93.66%95.15%94.33%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
0 14951 - 83.06% 547,277$22,438,372$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
50,870,000$ 40,350,000$ 1,650,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
40,350,000$ 46,807,130$ 0$ 20 2

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 238,441$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 40,350,000$ 8,198,837$ 8,198,837$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Tyler SeguinAGE:28PO:74OV:76
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:30PO:62OV:73
Alexander RadulovAGE:34PO:46OV:72
Vincent TrocheckAGE:27PO:56OV:71
Ondrej PalatAGE:29PO:43OV:71
Roope HintzAGE:24PO:73OV:70
Tyler ToffoliAGE:28PO:63OV:70
Alexander SteenAGE:36PO:39OV:69
Mattias JanmarkAGE:28PO:53OV:67
William CarrierAGE:26PO:66OV:66
Sam GagnerAGE:31PO:67OV:63
Alan QuineAGE:27PO:52OV:63
Michael MerschAGE:28PO:57OV:62
Nathan WalkerAGE:26PO:59OV:60
Elias LindholmAGE:26PO:84OV:76
Tyler SeguinAGE:28PO:74OV:76
Vincent TrocheckAGE:27PO:56OV:71
Roope HintzAGE:24PO:73OV:70
Oskar SundqvistAGE:26PO:62OV:69
Mattias JanmarkAGE:28PO:53OV:67
Jay BeagleAGE:35PO:25OV:67
Sam GagnerAGE:31PO:67OV:63
Alan QuineAGE:27PO:52OV:63
Andy AndreoffAGE:29PO:52OV:62
Mike VecchioneAGE:27PO:58OV:61
Dominic ToninatoAGE:26PO:57OV:61
Jonathan AngAGE:22PO:66OV:58
Elias LindholmAGE:26PO:84OV:76
Tyler SeguinAGE:28PO:74OV:76
Jakob SilfverbergAGE:30PO:62OV:73
Alexander RadulovAGE:34PO:46OV:72
Vincent TrocheckAGE:27PO:56OV:71
Ondrej PalatAGE:29PO:43OV:71
Tyler ToffoliAGE:28PO:63OV:70
Alexander SteenAGE:36PO:39OV:69
Mattias JanmarkAGE:28PO:53OV:67
Sam GagnerAGE:31PO:67OV:63
Alan QuineAGE:27PO:52OV:63
Ville MeskanenAGE:25PO:59OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Roman JosiAGE:30PO:62OV:77
Alexander EdlerAGE:34PO:34OV:77
Hampus LindholmAGE:26PO:84OV:72
Josh MorrisseyAGE:25PO:82OV:72
Nick JensenAGE:30PO:42OV:70
Scott HarringtonAGE:27PO:57OV:67
Andy WelinskiAGE:27PO:55OV:64
Joseph DuszakAGE:23PO:64OV:60
Mike SmithAGE:38PO:47OV:88
Mackenzie BlackwoodAGE:24PO:72OV:85
Maxime LagaceAGE:28PO:58OV:73
Scott WedgewoodAGE:28PO:53OV:70

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Quinn SchmiemannCalgary Flames15130
Vadim ZherenkoCalgary Flames15135
Valentin NussbaumerCalgary Flames15140

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
16VGK
17NYI Nas MTL
18Nas Cal Cal
19Tor Cal Cal Tor
20Cal Cal Cal Van Cal



[2021-02-13 07:38:44] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Calgary Flames : Ondrej Palat (71).
[2021-02-13 07:38:44] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Florida Panthers : Nino Niederreiter (70), Jordie Benn (71), Jack Campbell (81), Y:16-RND:4-Wpg, Y:17-RND:4-Cal.
[2021-01-31 09:12:51] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Winnipeg Jets : Jacob Trouba (75), Luke Kunin (70), Y:16-RND:2-Clb.
[2021-01-31 09:12:51] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Calgary Flames : Roman Josi (77), Y:16-RND:4-Wpg.
[2021-01-21 10:56:42] - TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Calgary Flames : Tyler Toffoli (70), Nino Niederreiter (70).
[2021-01-21 10:56:42] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Toronto Leafs : Jonathan Marchessault (72).
[2021-01-11 12:06:32] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Calgary Flames : Alexander Radulov (72), Jay Beagle (67), Y:18-RND:4-Nas.
[2021-01-11 12:06:32] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Los Angeles Kings : Ryan Getzlaf (72), Y:16-RND:2-Dal.
[2021-01-11 12:05:30] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Calgary Flames : Jacob Trouba (75), Oskar Sundqvist (69), Scott Harrington (67).
[2021-01-11 12:05:30] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Islanders : Oliver Ekman-Larsson (74), Yanni Gourde (71), Y:17-RND:5-Cal.
[2021-01-03 12:09:14] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Dallas Stars : Taylor Hall (75), Dylan DeMelo (70), Jesper Fast (69), Tobias Rieder (65), Y:17-RND:3-Cal.
[2021-01-03 12:09:14] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Calgary Flames : Jonathan Marchessault (72), Josh Morrissey (72), Roope Hintz (70), Alexander Steen (69), Y:16-RND:2-Dal.
[2021-01-03 12:04:35] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : Rickard Rakell (72), Y:20-RND:2-Cal, Y:19-RND:3-Cal, Y:19-RND:6-Tor.
[2021-01-03 12:04:35] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Vincent Trocheck (71), Y:16-RND:2-Clb, Y:17-RND:4-Nas.
[2020-12-12 07:46:09] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Calgary Flames : Mattias Janmark (67).
[2020-12-12 07:46:09] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Vancouver Canucks : Tyler Motte (66), Y:16-RND:5-New, Y:17-RND:4-Van.
[2020-11-20 21:18:59] - Team Name Change : Flames changed name to Calgary Flames
[2020-11-20 19:12:48] - Team Name Change : Calgary Flames changed name to Flames
[2020-11-01 23:44:06] - Vasily Glotov has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2020-11-01 23:44:01] - Ty Rattie has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2020-11-01 23:43:58] - Ryan Spooner has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2020-11-01 23:43:53] - Marc Methot has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2020-11-01 23:43:51] - Linus Soderstrom has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2020-11-01 23:43:43] - Juho Lammikko has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2020-11-01 23:43:40] - Ivan Kulbakov has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2020-11-01 23:43:36] - David Schlemko has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2020-11-01 23:43:33] - Callan Foote has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2020-11-01 23:43:30] - Bobby Butler has been deleted from Calgary Flames.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
678402701361218185333918150114011699173922120022110286168521835056825054867124860770874829236083089716022393313.81%2213683.71%4971186052.20%915180050.83%587122148.08%17561043380216571376700
6824327023612311904141191502140122102204124120022110988219323137260325057917526210813931863246387592516912473514.17%2333784.12%41015194052.32%969189451.16%609127347.84%18461096388316931448735
88242220109825019654412112010431351023341211000055115942111225043868817078956724060804789770214765378316703186319.81%3013987.04%41484287751.58%1410275851.12%659123753.27%2038142319246071042523
9824718040582602045641257020341339835412211020241271062112026045871825086858025070804814860214559573617963185517.30%2885182.29%51475285151.74%1369269050.89%686129952.81%2018140919256071051530
10823530042742272081941251201120120952541101803154107113-69822739161812080667024240802794802222163958217422695721.19%2484781.05%31388287448.30%1350275349.04%627126849.45%2015141019325961042520
12823928041732752591641211302041132123941181502132143136710427547975401094878325730821851870277085680417812726323.16%3056877.70%31350292546.15%1384306845.11%629132447.51%1964136119855951035517
1382303405643265302-3741161803211133147-1441141602432132155-238726546973402088818727080860898913273676486717513146621.02%3447777.62%21584308051.43%1579306151.58%707137451.46%1910132220406101030507
14823530054262372211641181502213117106114117150321312011559423742766426086677724370775799832229767177718253254915.08%3386082.25%21489287451.81%1482287251.60%638124751.16%1958135219816191036508
15823429045732181991941191402231118982041151502342100101-1982183866041685675512235280076175576209556485118543375817.21%3335084.98%01527287153.19%1338266450.23%601116351.68%2069144418915971021519
Total Regular Season7343452450302453372181196421736718212101692613112697015636716312401415272410559946189121813770595111398569071362222514800721075056815212346447722215712263947918.15%261146582.19%27122832415250.86%117962356050.07%57431140650.35%1757811864213667586100865063
Playoff
640400000615-92020000037-42020000038-50612180000241340463949138452156300.00%6433.33%05510850.93%439047.78%336848.53%8553397317266431
7734000001517-232100000104641300000513-861523380108421900645957205613914819315.79%16568.75%013323756.12%12524551.02%6310560.00%176124178559547
87340000024231422000001512331200000911-262446702007791840615863192768110335617.14%26580.77%012222554.22%11622950.66%5811650.00%169116166518845
940400000411-72020000025-32020000026-40471100003115205033461484550951700.00%21290.48%08917251.74%8615854.43%357248.61%11579118355829
10734000001622-6422000001011-131200000611-561626420005452200674965236584817219315.79%25388.00%114427951.61%14728252.13%4011734.19%1911332116110348
1124168000007760171275000003736112930000040241632771312080102528216990198249212719208235531911819.78%1021981.37%043683152.47%43988449.66%19837552.80%568389619184313154
1219109000006260210640000033303945000002930-120621161780001519256590203182251700169161424701724.29%761185.53%136775248.80%37278747.27%14029647.30%442297482150251119
14734000001623-73210000096341300000717-106162945000635174061425623682811582328.70%36683.33%010423045.22%12827746.21%5510950.46%168113182559546
Total Playoff79384100000220231-1140211900000119111839172200000101120-197622039061022066707224120750711799257474471616872774917.69%3085582.14%21450283451.16%1456295249.32%622125849.44%19171309593123221070522