Semyon Varlamov
Goalies | 6' 2'' | 215 LBS | Age: 33 | Edmonton Oilers


Position Salary Cap Country Link
Goaltenders 5,000,000$ (3) RUS LINK
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
95 93 89 83 94 93 95 94 93 95 94 82 87 52 50 89


Information

Birthday Rookie Suspension Condition Health - Loss StarPower
1988-04-27 No 0 98.00 4 0
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude Salary Cap Oneway Contract
No No No Yes Yes No No



LHSDB Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
44 26 15 3 0.903 2.55 2592
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
6 2 110 1138 0 3 1
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number Start - As 1st Goalie Number Start - As Backup
0.857 21 3 44 3
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
3 4 0



AHL Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number Start - As 1st Goalie Number Start - As Backup
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Anaheim637191520.9122.942164211061205564001.0006374052
Anaheim673372780.9142.8242976120223531107300.70020738095
Minnesota Wild832151430.9182.29193944749000210.722183250042
Minnesota Wild969432060.9092.2241702415416910320.706346913096
Minnesota Wild1076492240.9122.3444870717520000310.75036757086
Boston Bruins1366382260.9102.6338972617119080200.630276616074
Edmonton Oilers1471392740.9092.55418410417819480300.714217012062
Edmonton Oilers1572452070.9162.2543024616119160110.826237210074
Edmonton Oilers1644261530.9032.5525926211011380310.85721443340
Total Regular Season540311182430.9122.4932037363513311505916712060.74320653812335931
Playoff
Minnesota Wild821100.8912.50120005460000.000024000
Minnesota Wild973310.8922.8042800201860000.000070000
Minnesota Wild101711510.9182.25109300415000100.0000170001
Minnesota Wild1195400.9182.2051901192320100.000090011
Boston Bruins1381320.8823.8838700252110000.0000615000
Edmonton Oilers142216510.9052.60133800586110100.0000220001
Edmonton Oilers1524121020.9002.661397152626190100.0000240012
Total Playoff89493170.9042.61528415323024050400%08719025


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Chicago Blackhawks1252351610.9201.9330821659912450000.6673520034
Total Regular Season52351610.9201.9330821659912450000.6673520034