Anaheim Ducks

GP: 2 | W: 1 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 11 | GA: 9 | PP%: 18.18% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Louis-David Prévost | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #53 vs Edmonton Oilers

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cutter Gauthier0XX100.006836918281869078777480667962678850730
2Kaapo Kakko0XX100.006636897280858773597668637168678750700
3Yegor Sharangovich0XXX100.005836957480878973756670657271704650700
4Ryan Leonard (R)0XXX100.007542807779848874617273647660638750700
5Evan Rodrigues0XXX100.007234847468878969777067646879742650690
6Justin Brazeau0XX100.007451936699808668536769716468723650690
7Ryan Strome0XX100.006445757176868573777464637085755250690
8Michael Rasmussen0XX100.007458937097828768766162726570687350690
9Martin Frk0XX100.007042716779898566696568646773754350680
10Oskar Back0XX100.006138956888808763796160826266675850680
11Linus Karlsson0XX100.006939836773848570656869636766685450670
12Kasperi Kapanen0XXX100.007435917276818067576463656875716650670
13Jackson LaCombe0X100.006939917682949073308372855866707250760
14Ben Chiarot0X100.007775736788929063306860795184753050730
15Cam York0X100.006535887372928674307560865367668150730
16Conor Timmins0X100.006837856986888067307255825168706450720
17Olli Maatta0X100.005836956582898262307456754982735050700
18Yan Kuznetsov0X100.007640846588878662306358725064666950690
Scratches
1Jonatan Berggren0XX100.006534957170828468576766626967687350670
2Erik Gustafsson0X100.006339837174837967307456635276753350680
3Mathew Dumba0X100.007059696673837963306958645178745350670
TEAM AVERAGE100.00684286718186856953706470637170595070
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Philipp Grubauer100.00848377758382848382848382894550810
2Thomas Milic99.00758379707473757473757463695950720
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5080837873797880797880797379525077
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Sheldon Keefe81888384696480CAN4641,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Conor TimminsAnaheim DucksD2044-100335240.00%34321.580223800005000.00%000001.8500000100
2Cam YorkAnaheim DucksD2033-220134120.00%24723.9100031000003000.00%000001.2500000000
3Olli MaattaAnaheim DucksD2033200033000.00%23718.530112700000000.00%000001.6200000000
4Ryan LeonardAnaheim DucksC/LW/RW2123-1005352520.00%03517.97000310000000050.00%400001.6700000000
5Cutter GauthierAnaheim DucksC/LW2112-1201173314.29%13618.13011310000000042.22%4500001.1000000000
6Kaapo KakkoAnaheim DucksC/RW2202-20011213100.00%03517.72101110000001033.33%300001.1300000010
7Justin BrazeauAnaheim DucksLW/RW21122002330233.33%02814.2800000000150066.67%300001.4000000001
8Yegor SharangovichAnaheim DucksC/LW/RW22020001141550.00%03115.8500007000000050.00%200001.2600000000
9Oskar BackAnaheim DucksC/LW2022200272020.00%02713.9800000000050033.33%3300001.4300000000
10Michael RasmussenAnaheim DucksC/LW22022002251140.00%02512.5400000000020042.86%700001.5900000000
11Yan KuznetsovAnaheim DucksD2022320211010.00%12914.680000000000000.00%000001.3600000000
12Kasperi KapanenAnaheim DucksC/LW/RW2101-1001230233.33%02412.030000000002000.00%200000.8300000000
13Jackson LaCombeAnaheim DucksD2011-200311010.00%14824.2700001000004000.00%000000.4100000000
14Martin FrkAnaheim DucksLW/RW2011-100232010.00%02010.280000000000000.00%000000.9700000000
15Ryan StromeAnaheim DucksC/RW21010002722150.00%03115.8510117000000054.29%3500000.6300000000
16Ben ChiarotAnaheim DucksD2000020931020.00%13417.000000000004000.00%000000.0000000000
17Evan RodriguesAnaheim DucksC/LW/RW2000000333230.00%03216.020000700000000.00%000000.0000000000
18Linus KarlssonAnaheim DucksC/RW2000-120043020.00%02110.5700000000000039.13%2300000.0000000000
Team Total or Average36112031-1100405156154019.64%1159016.4024616910001361042.68%15700001.0500000111
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Philipp GrubauerAnaheim Ducks11000.8973.0060003290000.000011000
2Thomas MilicAnaheim Ducks10100.8186.0060006330000.000011000
Team Total or Average21100.8554.50120009620000.000022000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Ben ChiarotD351991-05-09No222 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,367,568$NoLink / NHL Link
Cam YorkD252001-01-05No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,405,405$NoLink / NHL Link
Conor TimminsD281998-09-18No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,620,092$1,620,092$1,558,791$NoLink / NHL Link
Cutter GauthierC/LW222004-01-19No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$865,946$NoLink
Erik GustafssonD341992-03-14No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,405,405$NoLink / NHL Link
Evan RodriguesC/LW/RW331993-07-28No182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$962,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Jackson LaCombeD252001-01-09No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$481,081$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonatan BerggrenLW/RW262000-07-16No195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$481,081$NoLink / NHL Link
Justin BrazeauLW/RW281998-02-02No232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$962,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Kaapo KakkoC/RW252001-02-13No215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,999,999$1,999,999$1,924,323$NoLink / NHL Link
Kasperi KapanenC/LW/RW301996-07-23No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$962,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Linus KarlssonC/RW261999-11-16No178 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$481,081$NoLink / NHL Link
Martin FrkLW/RW321993-10-05No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm300,000$300,000$288,649$NoLink
Mathew DumbaD321994-07-25No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$962,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael RasmussenC/LW271999-04-17No222 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$962,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Olli MaattaD321994-08-22No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,405,405$NoLink / NHL Link
Oskar BackC/LW262000-03-12No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$481,081$NoLink / NHL Link
Philipp GrubauerG341991-11-25No188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,886,486$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan LeonardC/LW/RW212005-01-21Yes205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$865,946$NoLink
Ryan StromeC/RW331993-07-11No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,829,906$1,829,906$1,760,666$NoLink / NHL Link
Thomas MilicG232003-04-14No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm300,000$300,000$288,649$NoLink / NHL Link
Yan KuznetsovD242002-03-09No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$481,081$NoLink / NHL Link
Yegor SharangovichC/LW/RW281998-06-06No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,405,405$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.22201 Lbs6 ft21.871,384,782$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
31,849,997$13,720,091$4,300,000$1,400,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan LeonardCutter GauthierKaapo Kakko27014
2Evan RodriguesRyan StromeYegor Sharangovich26122
3Michael RasmussenOskar BackJustin Brazeau24122
4Martin FrkLinus KarlssonKasperi Kapanen23122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jackson LaCombeCam York35122
2Ben ChiarotConor Timmins32122
3Yan KuznetsovOlli Maatta28122
4Jackson LaCombeCam York5122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan LeonardCutter GauthierKaapo Kakko50014
2Evan RodriguesRyan StromeYegor Sharangovich50014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jackson LaCombeCam York65014
2Conor TimminsOlli Maatta35014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Oskar BackJustin Brazeau55140
2Michael RasmussenKasperi Kapanen45140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ben ChiarotConor Timmins60140
2Jackson LaCombeCam York40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oskar Back60122Ben ChiarotConor Timmins60122
2Michael Rasmussen40122Jackson LaCombeCam York40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cutter GauthierRyan Leonard57122
2Yegor SharangovichKaapo Kakko43122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jackson LaCombeCam York60122
2Ben ChiarotConor Timmins40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ryan LeonardCutter GauthierKaapo KakkoJackson LaCombeCam York
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Michael RasmussenOskar BackJustin BrazeauJackson LaCombeCam York
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cutter Gauthier, Ryan Leonard, Kaapo KakkoKaapo Kakko, Cutter GauthierCutter Gauthier
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ben Chiarot, Jackson LaCombe, Cam YorkJackson LaCombeJackson LaCombe, Ben Chiarot
Penalty Shots
Cutter Gauthier, Ryan Leonard, Yegor Sharangovich, Kaapo Kakko, Ryan Strome
Goalie
#1 : Thomas Milic, #2 : Philipp Grubauer
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Cutter Gauthier, Ryan Leonard, Kaapo Kakko, Yegor Sharangovich, Ryan Strome, Justin Brazeau, Justin Brazeau, Evan Rodrigues, Michael Rasmussen, Oskar Back, Martin Frk
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jackson LaCombe, Cam York, Conor Timmins, Ben Chiarot, Olli Maatta


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
22L1112031566211104000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2110000119
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000046
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000073
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
110000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
11218.18%50100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
22151906230
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
305851.72%246238.71%133735.14%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
493445142412


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2026-08-2918Anaheim Ducks7Vegas Knights3WBoxScore
6 - 2026-08-3139Florida Panthers6Anaheim Ducks4LBoxScore
9 - 2026-09-0353Edmonton Oilers-Anaheim Ducks-
11 - 2026-09-0569Anaheim Ducks-Winnipeg Jets-
12 - 2026-09-0675Anaheim Ducks-Calgary Flames-
15 - 2026-09-0993Calgary Flames-Anaheim Ducks-
18 - 2026-09-12119Boston Bruins-Anaheim Ducks-
21 - 2026-09-15138Anaheim Ducks-New York Rangers-
22 - 2026-09-16150Anaheim Ducks-New York Islanders-
24 - 2026-09-18163Anaheim Ducks-New Jersey Devils-
26 - 2026-09-20177Anaheim Ducks-Philadelphia Flyers-
29 - 2026-09-23189Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
31 - 2026-09-25208Buffalo Sabres-Anaheim Ducks-
34 - 2026-09-28228Ottawa Senators-Anaheim Ducks-
36 - 2026-09-30242Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
38 - 2026-10-02261Anaheim Ducks-Edmonton Oilers-
39 - 2026-10-03263Anaheim Ducks-Calgary Flames-
41 - 2026-10-05279Pittsburgh Penguins-Anaheim Ducks-
44 - 2026-10-08297Nashville Predators-Anaheim Ducks-
47 - 2026-10-11315New York Islanders-Anaheim Ducks-
48 - 2026-10-12328Calgary Flames-Anaheim Ducks-
50 - 2026-10-14333Anaheim Ducks-St-Louis Blues-
52 - 2026-10-16357Anaheim Ducks-Colorado Avalanche-
53 - 2026-10-17367Anaheim Ducks-Utah Mammoth-
55 - 2026-10-19384Anaheim Ducks-Seattle Kraken-
57 - 2026-10-21386San Jose Sharks-Anaheim Ducks-
58 - 2026-10-22410Los Angeles Kings-Anaheim Ducks-
59 - 2026-10-23418Anaheim Ducks-Los Angeles Kings-
62 - 2026-10-26440Minnesota Wild-Anaheim Ducks-
65 - 2026-10-29463Seattle Kraken-Anaheim Ducks-
67 - 2026-10-31479Winnipeg Jets-Anaheim Ducks-
69 - 2026-11-02495Anaheim Ducks-Ottawa Senators-
71 - 2026-11-04508Anaheim Ducks-Montreal Canadiens-
73 - 2026-11-06521Anaheim Ducks-Buffalo Sabres-
74 - 2026-11-07529Anaheim Ducks-Toronto Leafs-
77 - 2026-11-10550Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
79 - 2026-11-12565Anaheim Ducks-Minnesota Wild-
81 - 2026-11-14579Anaheim Ducks-Edmonton Oilers-
83 - 2026-11-16599Vegas Knights-Anaheim Ducks-
85 - 2026-11-18612Colorado Avalanche-Anaheim Ducks-
87 - 2026-11-20636Toronto Leafs-Anaheim Ducks-
90 - 2026-11-23653New Jersey Devils-Anaheim Ducks-
92 - 2026-11-25673Philadelphia Flyers-Anaheim Ducks-
94 - 2026-11-27688Minnesota Wild-Anaheim Ducks-
97 - 2026-11-30708Dallas Stars-Anaheim Ducks-
99 - 2026-12-02724Washington Capitals-Anaheim Ducks-
101 - 2026-12-04729New York Rangers-Anaheim Ducks-
103 - 2026-12-06752St-Louis Blues-Anaheim Ducks-
105 - 2026-12-08769Anaheim Ducks-Winnipeg Jets-
108 - 2026-12-11787Anaheim Ducks-Detroit Red Wings-
110 - 2026-12-13805Anaheim Ducks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
112 - 2026-12-15816Anaheim Ducks-Carolina Hurricanes-
113 - 2026-12-16826Anaheim Ducks-Columbus Jackets-
115 - 2026-12-18845Anaheim Ducks-Dallas Stars-
117 - 2026-12-20852Chicago Blackhawks-Anaheim Ducks-
119 - 2026-12-22865Nashville Predators-Anaheim Ducks-
125 - 2026-12-28897Detroit Red Wings-Anaheim Ducks-
127 - 2026-12-30903Chicago Blackhawks-Anaheim Ducks-
129 - 2027-01-01912Anaheim Ducks-Nashville Predators-
131 - 2027-01-03929Anaheim Ducks-Boston Bruins-
132 - 2027-01-04942Anaheim Ducks-Washington Capitals-
134 - 2027-01-06953Anaheim Ducks-Tampa Lightning-
136 - 2027-01-08972Anaheim Ducks-Florida Panthers-
140 - 2027-01-12999Seattle Kraken-Anaheim Ducks-
142 - 2027-01-141012Anaheim Ducks-Vegas Knights-
143 - 2027-01-151019Montreal Canadiens-Anaheim Ducks-
145 - 2027-01-171038Anaheim Ducks-Los Angeles Kings-
149 - 2027-01-211068Tampa Lightning-Anaheim Ducks-
151 - 2027-01-231082Columbus Jackets-Anaheim Ducks-
154 - 2027-01-261105Anaheim Ducks-Dallas Stars-
157 - 2027-01-291122Anaheim Ducks-St-Louis Blues-
158 - 2027-01-301134Anaheim Ducks-Chicago Blackhawks-
160 - 2027-02-011153Carolina Hurricanes-Anaheim Ducks-
162 - 2027-02-031165Utah Mammoth-Anaheim Ducks-
164 - 2027-02-051174Vegas Knights-Anaheim Ducks-
166 - 2027-02-071193San Jose Sharks-Anaheim Ducks-
168 - 2027-02-091208Anaheim Ducks-San Jose Sharks-
169 - 2027-02-101211Anaheim Ducks-Seattle Kraken-
171 - 2027-02-121232Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
174 - 2027-02-151249Colorado Avalanche-Anaheim Ducks-
176 - 2027-02-171270Anaheim Ducks-Utah Mammoth-
178 - 2027-02-191284Edmonton Oilers-Anaheim Ducks-
181 - 2027-02-221306Los Angeles Kings-Anaheim Ducks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
185 - 2027-02-261330Anaheim Ducks-San Jose Sharks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance5,6614,7611,7413,594915
Attendance PCT94.35%95.22%87.05%89.85%91.50%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 16672 - 92.62% 595,463$595,463$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
1,250,543$ 31,849,997$ 31,849,997$ 0$ 2,500,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
31,849,997$ 1,205,134$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
24,413,983$ 178 178,649$ 31,799,522$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
33,012,386$ 34,349,997$ 136,868,296$ 128,269,893$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Cutter GauthierAGE:22PO:88OV:73
*Ryan LeonardAGE:21PO:87OV:70
Yegor SharangovichAGE:28PO:46OV:70
Michael RasmussenAGE:27PO:73OV:69
Justin BrazeauAGE:28PO:36OV:69
Evan RodriguesAGE:33PO:26OV:69
Oskar BackAGE:26PO:58OV:68
Martin FrkAGE:32PO:43OV:68
Jonatan BerggrenAGE:26PO:73OV:67
Kasperi KapanenAGE:30PO:66OV:67
*Daniil ButAGE:21PO:85OV:66
Sasha PastujovAGE:23PO:66OV:65
Nolan FooteAGE:25PO:76OV:64
Adam EdstromAGE:25PO:47OV:64
*Roby JarventieAGE:24PO:75OV:62
Sean FarrellAGE:24PO:56OV:62
Nico MyatovicAGE:21PO:77OV:59
Jonathan GrudenAGE:26PO:60OV:59
Brendan WarrenAGE:29PO:52OV:59
Roman AhcanAGE:27PO:37OV:59
*Noel NordhAGE:21PO:66OV:58
Cutter GauthierAGE:22PO:88OV:73
Kaapo KakkoAGE:25PO:87OV:70
*Ryan LeonardAGE:21PO:87OV:70
Yegor SharangovichAGE:28PO:46OV:70
Michael RasmussenAGE:27PO:73OV:69
Ryan StromeAGE:33PO:52OV:69
Evan RodriguesAGE:33PO:26OV:69
Oskar BackAGE:26PO:58OV:68
Conor GeekieAGE:22PO:85OV:67
Kasperi KapanenAGE:30PO:66OV:67
Linus KarlssonAGE:26PO:54OV:67
Laurent DauphinAGE:31PO:59OV:65
Adam EdstromAGE:25PO:47OV:64
Nate DanielsonAGE:22PO:86OV:63
Matt RempeAGE:24PO:48OV:63
Logan MorrisonAGE:24PO:43OV:63
Anton WahlbergAGE:21PO:75OV:62
Sean FarrellAGE:24PO:56OV:62
*David EdstromAGE:21PO:77OV:61
Atley CalvertAGE:23PO:45OV:61
Francesco PinelliAGE:23PO:74OV:60
*Luca PinelliAGE:21PO:60OV:60
Nico MyatovicAGE:21PO:77OV:59
Jonathan GrudenAGE:26PO:60OV:59
Brendan WarrenAGE:29PO:52OV:59
Milo RoelensAGE:23PO:44OV:58
Kaapo KakkoAGE:25PO:87OV:70
*Ryan LeonardAGE:21PO:87OV:70
Yegor SharangovichAGE:28PO:46OV:70
Ryan StromeAGE:33PO:52OV:69
Justin BrazeauAGE:28PO:36OV:69
Evan RodriguesAGE:33PO:26OV:69
Martin FrkAGE:32PO:43OV:68
Conor GeekieAGE:22PO:85OV:67
Jonatan BerggrenAGE:26PO:73OV:67
Kasperi KapanenAGE:30PO:66OV:67
Linus KarlssonAGE:26PO:54OV:67
*Daniil ButAGE:21PO:85OV:66
Sasha PastujovAGE:23PO:66OV:65
Jaroslav ChmelarAGE:23PO:55OV:64
Adam EdstromAGE:25PO:47OV:64
Nate DanielsonAGE:22PO:86OV:63
Matt RempeAGE:24PO:48OV:63
Felix Unger SorumAGE:21PO:68OV:62
Judd CaulfieldAGE:25PO:54OV:61
*Martin MisiakAGE:22PO:71OV:59
Jack MaloneAGE:25PO:47OV:58
Jacob PerreaultAGE:24PO:78OV:57
*Sam StangeAGE:25PO:60OV:57
*Nikita SusuyevAGE:21PO:49OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jackson LaCombeAGE:25PO:72OV:76
Cam YorkAGE:25PO:81OV:73
Ben ChiarotAGE:35PO:30OV:73
Conor TimminsAGE:28PO:64OV:72
Olli MaattaAGE:32PO:50OV:70
Yan KuznetsovAGE:24PO:69OV:69
Jamie DrysdaleAGE:24PO:86OV:68
Drew HellesonAGE:25PO:70OV:68
Erik GustafssonAGE:34PO:33OV:68
Justin BarronAGE:24PO:78OV:67
Mathew DumbaAGE:32PO:53OV:67
Justin HollAGE:34PO:37OV:67
Keaton MiddletonAGE:28PO:51OV:66
David JiricekAGE:22PO:87OV:65
Ian MooreAGE:24PO:67OV:65
Dennis GilbertAGE:29PO:52OV:65
Luca CagnoniAGE:21PO:59OV:63
*Andrew GibsonAGE:21PO:74OV:62
Simon LundmarkAGE:25PO:70OV:62
Hunter SkinnerAGE:25PO:58OV:62
*Ryan ChesleyAGE:22PO:76OV:61
*Jesse PulkkinenAGE:21PO:71OV:61
William TrudeauAGE:23PO:58OV:61
*Dominik BadinkaAGE:20PO:77OV:60
Aleksi HeimosalmiAGE:23PO:73OV:59
*Caden PriceAGE:21PO:65OV:59
Joseph ArntsenAGE:23PO:42OV:59
*Beau AkeyAGE:21PO:70OV:58
*Leon MuggliAGE:20PO:73OV:57
*Tomas HamaraAGE:22PO:66OV:57
*Vincent SevignyAGE:25PO:42OV:57
Philipp GrubauerAGE:34PO:45OV:81
Thomas MilicAGE:23PO:59OV:72
*Isaiah SavilleAGE:26PO:54OV:70
*Scott RatzlaffAGE:21PO:56OV:65

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam IngramAnaheim Ducks18124
Aidan HreschukAnaheim Ducks1793
Albert SjobergAnaheim Ducks1794
Alex CiernikAnaheim Ducks1981
Andrew MacNielAnaheim Ducks21192
Anton JohanssonAnaheim Ducks18162Link
Anton OlssonAnaheim Ducks1782
Ben DanfordAnaheim Ducks2077
Blade JenkinsAnaheim Ducks14139Link
Brandon GorzynskiAnaheim Ducks21121
Brent JohnsonAnaheim Ducks17126
Cal O'ReillyAnaheim DucksLink
Caleb DesnoyersAnaheim Ducks216
Carlos HandelAnaheim Ducks21153
Carson GolderAnaheim DucksLink
Cayden LindstromAnaheim Ducks209
Charles LeddyAnaheim Ducks18165
Clarke CaswellAnaheim Ducks2089
Cole KrygierAnaheim DucksLink
Craig SmithAnaheim DucksLink
Dillon HeatheringtonAnaheim DucksLink
Dylan JamesAnaheim Ducks18107
Eemil VinniAnaheim Ducks2085
Eetu MakiniemiAnaheim Ducks13162Link
Elliott GroenewoldAnaheim Ducks20167
Emil PieniniemiAnaheim Ducks19150
Eric NilsonAnaheim Ducks2163
Hiroki GojsicAnaheim Ducks20158
Jack BerglundAnaheim Ducks20103
Jacob InghamAnaheim DucksLink
Jaden LipinskiAnaheim Ducks19124
Jake FisherAnaheim Ducks20144
Jakob Ihs-WozniakAnaheim Ducks2146
James HagensAnaheim Ducks215
Jesse YlonenAnaheim Ducks1434Link
Jimmy LombardiAnaheim Ducks2170
Jon MerrillAnaheim DucksLink
Juha JatkolaAnaheim Ducks19100
Linus FunckAnaheim Ducks21133
Logan SawyerAnaheim Ducks20146
Luca MunzenbergerAnaheim Ducks17154
Luke VlooswykAnaheim Ducks21165
Malte VassAnaheim Ducks2196
Mason PrimeauAnaheim DucksLink
Matt StienburgAnaheim DucksLink
Maxim StrbakAnaheim Ducks1980
Michael SgarbossaAnaheim DucksLink
Nico MyatovicAnaheim Ducks1987
Pyotr AndreyanovAnaheim Ducks2126
Rasmus AsplundAnaheim DucksLink
Rieger LorenzAnaheim Ducks18100
Ryerson LeendersAnaheim Ducks2093
Samuel LabergeAnaheim DucksLink
Samuel SjolundAnaheim Ducks15168
Scott WalfordAnaheim DucksLink
Sebastian SoiniAnaheim Ducks20130
Shea BuschAnaheim Ducks2192
TJ BrodieAnaheim DucksLink
Tanner HenricksAnaheim Ducks20154
Taylor GauthierAnaheim DucksLink
Thomas MilicAnaheim Ducks1992
Tommy LafreniereAnaheim Ducks2169
Travis BarronAnaheim DucksLink
Tyler BrennanAnaheim Ducks1884
Tyler HopkinsAnaheim Ducks21145
Zach NehringAnaheim Ducks19130

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
22Ana Ana San STL Phi NYR Ana San Ana Dal Phi Phi
23Ana Ana NYR Phi Tam Ana Ana Ana
24Ana Bos Ana Ana NYI Ana Chi Ana Ana
25Ana Ana Ana Phi Ana NYR Ana Ana
26Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana Ana



[2026-10-02 07:07:46] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Anaheim Ducks : David Jiricek (65).
[2026-10-02 07:07:46] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Chicago Blackhawks : Ethan Del Mastro (67), Marek Alscher (65).
[2026-09-09 02:57:26] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Chicago Blackhawks : Tyson Foerster (71), Cole Sillinger (70), Lian Bichsel (70), Cole Eiserman (63).
[2026-09-09 02:57:26] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Anaheim Ducks : Cutter Gauthier (73), Michael Rasmussen (69), Yan Kuznetsov (69).
[2026-08-28 15:17:37] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Anaheim Ducks : Yegor Sharangovich (70), Y:23-RND:2-Tam, Y:22-RND:4-Dal, Y:25-RND:4-NYR.
[2026-08-28 15:17:37] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to New York Rangers : Valeri Nichushkin (74), $2,500,000 (Salary Cap Year 1), Y:22-RND:5-Ana.
[2026-08-25 13:46:07] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Anaheim Ducks : Y:24-RND:3-NYI, Y:22-RND:4-San.
[2026-08-25 00:21:46] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Anaheim Ducks : Conor Timmins (71).
[2026-08-25 00:17:22] - Joseph LaBate was released.
[2026-08-25 00:17:22] - Anaheim Ducks paid $0 to release Joseph LaBate.
[2026-08-25 00:17:13] - Anton Forsberg was released.
[2026-08-25 00:17:13] - Anaheim Ducks paid $0 to release Anton Forsberg.
[2026-08-25 00:08:32] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Carolina Hurricanes : Marcus Hogberg (76).
[2026-07-25 15:01:53] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Andrew MacNiel as the #192 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-12 10:17:47] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Luke Vlooswyk as the #165 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-06 13:22:14] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Carlos Handel as the #153 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-04 13:23:56] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Tyler Hopkins as the #145 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-30 15:01:42] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Linus Funck as the #133 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-29 00:28:25] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Anaheim Ducks : Jackson LaCombe (76).
[2026-06-29 00:28:25] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Chicago Blackhawks : Cutter Gauthier (73), Shai Buium (62).
[2026-06-28 11:19:33] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Brandon Gorzynski as the #121 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-28 11:15:49] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Malte Vass as the #96 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-22 14:41:23] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Shea Busch as the #92 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-16 01:36:59] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Jimmy Lombardi as the #70 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-16 01:36:53] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Tommy Lafreniere as the #69 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-16 01:36:00] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Eric Nilson as the #63 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-12 07:34:31] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Jakob Ihs-Wozniak as the #46 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-12 07:30:32] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Anaheim Ducks : Y:21-RND:2-Was.
[2026-06-12 07:30:32] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to San Jose Sharks : Y:21-RND:2-VGK, Y:21-RND:3-Det, Y:21-RND:4-Ana, Y:21-RND:4-Was.
[2026-06-05 16:26:11] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Pyotr Andreyanov as the #26 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-05 16:05:42] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Calgary Flames : Y:21-RND:1-Bos, Y:21-RND:2-Ana, Y:21-RND:3-Chi.
[2026-06-05 16:05:42] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Anaheim Ducks : Y:21-RND:1-Chi, Y:21-RND:2-VGK, Y:22-RND:2-STL.
[2026-06-02 16:14:55] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Caleb Desnoyers as the #6 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-02 16:14:46] - Anaheim Ducks drafts James Hagens as the #5 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-01 16:03:12] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Chicago Blackhawks : Zack Ostapchuk (64), Mackie Samoskevich (68).
[2026-06-01 16:03:12] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Anaheim Ducks : Valeri Nichushkin (74), Kaapo Kakko (70).
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Tomas Hamara was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Nikita Susuyev was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Ryan Chesley was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Cole Eiserman was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Isaiah Saville was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Roby Jarventie was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Scott Ratzlaff was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Sam Stange was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Noel Nordh was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Luca Pinelli was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Jesse Pulkkinen was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Dominik Badinka was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Vincent Sevigny was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Andrew Gibson was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Beau Akey was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Caden Price was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Leon Muggli was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - David Edstrom was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Daniil But was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Martin Misiak was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Ryan Leonard was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-05-23 11:01:54] - Gulls was eliminated at round 3 of year 20.
[2026-04-17 07:14:42] - Anaheim Ducks didn't make playoff for year 20.
[2026-03-15 07:05:01] - General Manager Change : Anaheim Ducks hired general manager Louis-David Prévost
[2026-03-15 07:05:01] - General Manager Change : Anaheim Ducks fired general manager Loic Roberge
[2026-03-10 04:53:12] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Cam Atkinson (67).
[2026-03-10 04:53:12] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Anaheim Ducks : Roman Ahcan (59).
[2026-02-10 14:13:32] - Zach Ostapchuk has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-02-10 14:13:29] - Ty Voit (C/LW) has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-02-10 14:13:23] - Paul LaDue has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-02-10 14:13:18] - Oliver Johansson has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-02-10 14:13:15] - Mikhail Maltsev has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-02-10 14:13:11] - Michael Vukojevic has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-02-10 14:13:04] - Lias Andersson has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-02-10 14:13:00] - Layton Ahac has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-02-10 14:12:54] - Justin Schultz has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-02-10 14:12:49] - Joe Vrbetic has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-02-10 14:12:45] - Ilya Nikolaev has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-02-10 14:12:39] - Brad Malone has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2026-01-20 07:04:15] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Anaheim Ducks : Justin Brazeau (68), Felix Unger Sorum (58), Y:23-RND:2-Phi.
[2026-01-20 07:04:15] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Chicago Blackhawks : Simon Holmstrom (72).
[2025-10-11 10:10:10] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Philadelphia Flyers : Conor Timmins (69).
[2025-10-06 01:00:14] - TRADE : From Columbus Jackets to Anaheim Ducks : Marcus Hogberg (75), Y:21-RND:2-Wpg.
[2025-10-06 01:00:14] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Columbus Jackets : Hunter Shepard (76), Y:21-RND:3-NYR.
[2025-09-17 07:34:51] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Anaheim Ducks : Y:25-RND:3-Phi.
[2025-09-17 07:34:51] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Philadelphia Flyers : Christian Dvorak (69).
[2025-09-02 17:22:28] - Joseph Arntsen was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-08-31 13:29:40] - Carson Golder was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-08-26 22:52:12] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Florida Panthers : Mason Geertsen (62).
[2025-08-26 22:52:12] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Anaheim Ducks : Hunter Shepard (76).
[2025-08-23 02:33:46] - Milo Roelens was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-08-22 12:53:39] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Anaheim Ducks : Y:24-RND:4-Chi.
[2025-08-14 13:51:49] - Atley Calvert was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-08-10 20:30:06] - TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Anaheim Ducks : Evan Rodrigues (70).
[2025-08-10 20:30:06] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Toronto Leafs : Jordan Staal (73).
[2025-08-10 16:21:01] - Alex Lyon was released.
[2025-08-10 16:21:01] - Anaheim Ducks paid $0 to release Alex Lyon.
[2025-08-10 16:18:36] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Anaheim Ducks : Ryan Strome (71).
[2025-07-17 15:03:10] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Elliott Groenewold as the #167 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-17 15:01:08] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Hiroki Gojsic as the #158 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-17 15:00:35] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Tanner Henricks as the #154 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-09 21:22:37] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Logan Sawyer as the #146 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-08 14:49:49] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Jake Fisher as the #144 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-08 14:46:45] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Sebastian Soini as the #130 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-08 14:45:34] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Anaheim Ducks : Y:21-RND:5-NYR.
[2025-07-08 14:45:34] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to New York Rangers : Y:20-RND:5-Los.
[2025-07-08 14:42:15] - TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Anaheim Ducks : Y:22-RND:5-Phi.
[2025-07-08 14:42:15] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Toronto Leafs : Y:20-RND:5-Ana.
[2025-06-27 10:58:01] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Jack Berglund as the #103 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-23 02:55:03] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Ryerson Leenders as the #93 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-21 22:47:23] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Clarke Caswell as the #89 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-21 22:46:46] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Eemil Vinni as the #85 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-19 10:48:43] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Ben Danford as the #77 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-19 10:48:16] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Anaheim Ducks : Philipp Grubauer (81), Y:24-RND:2-Bos.
[2025-06-18 11:55:13] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Jesse Pulkkinen as the #71 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-18 11:55:04] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Dominik Badinka as the #70 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-18 11:52:55] - TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Anaheim Ducks : Jaroslav Chmelar (60), Y:20-RND:5-Was, Y:21-RND:4-Was.
[2025-06-18 11:52:55] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Washington Capitals : Brett Leason (69).
[2025-06-15 09:32:18] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Leon Muggli as the #57 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-12 14:51:28] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Anaheim Ducks : Y:20-RND:2-Cal, Y:22-RND:3-Phi.
[2025-06-12 14:51:28] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:20-RND:2-Bos.
[2025-06-10 15:49:44] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Anaheim Ducks : Scott Walford (58).
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Anton Johansson was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Marek Alscher was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Cutter Gauthier was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Nolan Foote was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Martin Frk was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Shai Buium was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Ian Moore was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Anton Wahlberg was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Luca Cagnoni was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Laurent Dauphin was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Joseph LaBate was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Aleksi Heimosalmi was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Jack Malone was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Nate Danielson was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Conor Geekie was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-06-07 22:56:33] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Cole Eiserman as the #15 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-07 22:55:36] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Cayden Lindstrom as the #9 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-07 22:49:27] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Chicago Blackhawks : Connor Dewar (68).
[2025-06-07 22:49:22] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Anaheim Ducks : Kasperi Kapanen (68).
[2025-06-07 22:36:29] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Boston Bruins : Tyler Kleven (68), Y:20-RND:4-PHX.
[2025-06-07 22:36:29] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Anaheim Ducks : Jonatan Berggren (68), Justin Barron (68).
[2025-04-27 09:40:41] - Gulls was eliminated at round 1 of year 19.
[2025-04-19 06:05:29] - Anaheim Ducks didn't make playoff for year 19.
[2025-04-01 07:22:24] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Anaheim Ducks : Mathew Dumba (71).
[2025-03-28 09:46:24] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (41) in 1 Game for Anaheim Ducks!
[2025-02-11 06:12:38] - Zack Kassian has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-02-11 06:12:34] - Viktor Lodin has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-02-11 06:12:30] - Tim Schaller has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-02-11 06:12:25] - Ryan Fanti has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-02-11 06:12:19] - Phil Kessel has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-02-11 06:12:14] - Maxime Lagace has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-02-11 06:12:10] - Matthew Stienburg has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-02-11 06:12:06] - Lauri Pajuniemi has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-02-11 06:12:01] - Joseph Vrbetic has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-02-11 06:11:55] - Jack Badini has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-02-11 06:11:52] - Gabriel Carlsson has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-02-11 06:11:48] - Frederic Allard has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-02-11 06:11:44] - Daniil Chechelev has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-02-11 06:11:39] - Cole Brady has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2025-02-11 06:11:35] - Aidan Dudas has been deleted from Anaheim Ducks.
[2024-12-07 07:05:00] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Boston Bruins : Charlie Lindgren (85).
[2024-12-07 07:05:00] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Anaheim Ducks : Anton Forsberg (83), Y:20-RND:2-Bos.
[2024-10-23 14:58:27] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Phoenix Coyotes : Arber Xhekaj (67), Y:23-RND:6-Ana.
[2024-10-23 14:58:27] - TRADE : From Phoenix Coyotes to Anaheim Ducks : Y:22-RND:3-NYR, Y:20-RND:4-PHX.
[2024-10-11 05:52:29] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Chicago Blackhawks : Alexey Toropchenko (70).
[2024-10-11 05:52:29] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Anaheim Ducks : Connor Dewar (68), Logan Morrison (62).
[2024-09-28 09:08:26] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Anaheim Ducks : Brett Leason (67).
[2024-09-28 09:08:26] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Jordan Harris (68).
[2024-09-09 05:37:20] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Anaheim Ducks : Ben Chiarot (74), Sean Farrell (61), Y:22-RND:2-San.
[2024-09-09 05:37:20] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to San Jose Sharks : Ty Emberson (66), Simon Benoit (71).
[2024-08-23 16:08:43] - Gulls hired Alain Nasreddine for $1,000,000 for 8 year(s).
[2024-08-23 15:24:24] - Cole Krygier was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2024-08-09 15:41:45] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Anaheim Ducks : Y:20-RND:3-Cal.
[2024-08-09 15:41:45] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to New York Rangers : Brendan Smith (71).
[2024-08-09 15:33:49] - Nico Myatovic was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2024-08-09 15:33:36] - Thomas Milic was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2024-08-09 15:33:01] - Adam Edstrom was added to Anaheim Ducks.
[2024-08-07 23:39:02] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Anaheim Ducks : Isaiah Saville (68), Y:21-RND:3-Det.
[2024-08-07 23:39:02] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Anthony Stolarz (84).
[2024-08-07 23:22:57] - TRADE : From Columbus Jackets to Anaheim Ducks : Justin Holl (72).
[2024-08-07 23:20:41] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Dallas Stars : Y:20-RND:2-Ana.
[2024-08-07 23:20:25] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to New York Rangers : Y:20-RND:2-Pit, Y:20-RND:3-Cal.
[2024-08-07 23:20:25] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Anaheim Ducks : Conor Timmins (67).
[2024-08-07 23:18:35] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Anaheim Ducks : Alex Lyon (82).
[2024-08-07 23:17:10] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Anaheim Ducks : Charlie Lindgren (85).
[2024-08-07 23:15:53] - TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Anaheim Ducks : TJ Brodie (73).
[2024-08-07 23:06:49] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Anaheim Ducks : Alexey Toropchenko (69).
[2024-07-25 20:05:19] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Anaheim Ducks : Y:21-RND:6-Buf.
[2024-07-25 20:05:19] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:19-RND:6-Col.
[2024-07-19 13:04:09] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Nikita Susuyev as the #157 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-19 12:59:55] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Emil Pieniniemi as the #150 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-08 14:58:52] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Zach Nehring as the #130 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-07 14:50:55] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Jaden Lipinski as the #124 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-03 13:48:14] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Scott Ratzlaff as the #109 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-02 15:12:20] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Juha Jatkola as the #100 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-02 15:11:06] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Thomas Milic as the #92 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-06-28 15:34:36] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Nico Myatovic as the #87 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-06-28 15:34:14] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Noel Nordh as the #85 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-06-27 16:16:43] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Alex Ciernik as the #81 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-06-27 16:16:37] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Maxim Strbak as the #80 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-06-27 16:16:20] - Anaheim Ducks drafts Luca Pinelli as the #78 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-06-26 13:23:36] - Jake Allen was released.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
64221150213013811424197800130675982314702000715516471382313691303154481447045854643813484805859181102119.09%1072180.37%250697052.16%52799652.91%33669048.70%89251530321281747375
6824028023362662343241201500132139118214120130220412711611872664377031307310187284309121029887266294894117572294921.40%1884078.72%81036194053.40%968187551.63%697137350.76%17621029388516381459728
882293401585201218-174114170115397104-741151700432104114-108620133954017068556920650672675691234461371518392864917.13%3015183.06%31399265552.69%1486277353.59%674123454.62%1968135019766081043523
982224302357197269-7241132101312100124-24419220104597145-486819733953623063794820970692733643237170174817702804917.50%2976478.45%21224249649.04%1354277248.85%641128849.77%1811122321156261058511
1082224601355171247-764111220111587125-384111240024084122-386417129046164061525220270673705624240874169717952293414.85%2814783.27%41187253846.77%1256280444.79%616129247.68%1784118421246251072508
128234320553327526510412014032021531332041141802331122132-109227550177633099858326510843886877282674074417683396920.35%2976677.78%31421296647.91%1453312846.45%610130446.78%1904131720386051030509
138243190685128121863411814041311341122241255027201471064111728149577606097977626730892923827244671591117583497822.35%3406481.18%51603301453.19%1490289051.56%667126952.56%2015140219425991019511
14824026064422331874641231102221122853741171504221111102910623342165429084716824300764812829222872879918393355616.72%3264885.28%21507289352.09%1355271649.89%588118749.54%1965135519596081037514
14824026064422331874641231102221122853741171504221111102910623342165429084716824300764812829222872879918393355616.72%3264885.28%21507289352.09%1355271649.89%588118749.54%1965135519596081037514
14824026064422331874641231102221122853741171504221111102910623342165429084716824300764812829222872879918393355616.72%3264885.28%21507289352.09%1355271649.89%588118749.54%1965135519596081037514
1582224005546205262-5741142001213112142-30418200433393120-277320536356823060815522780715755773240768982218733284313.11%3547179.94%41372277849.39%1488288351.61%607124948.60%1930132120156191053517
1582224005546205262-5741142001213112142-30418200433393120-277320536356823060815522780715755773240768982218733284313.11%3547179.94%41372277849.39%1488288351.61%607124948.60%1930132120156191053517
1682253903357197225-284115140224411310764110250111384118-347619735755436077585421260645781653242769669318982955117.29%2846477.46%21252261547.88%1416299447.29%557121445.88%1897130620586201039510
1782224105536202267-6541121904114114137-234110220142288130-427120236256423061706320590640711671258171273718772914916.84%3206779.06%01256260048.31%1328284046.76%608126847.95%1861126020816161047512
1882205204222179261-82419260202291129-384111260220088132-445617932450312067555119650688634628234672269818372865218.18%2944684.35%21157249946.30%1290274846.94%580122347.42%1870127220456121038513
1982264203443209269-6041151902032104116-1241112301411105153-487320937258103078646019590629670631222964468818213216319.63%2966378.72%31196259046.18%1262267247.23%597126447.23%1923129919946121054523
2082224702353209285-764192402222111154-434113230013198131-336420936957833081655619380619674619239270361318682434016.46%2666475.94%11094246144.45%1252278344.99%599127247.09%1897130720345991038512
212110000011921010000046-21100000073421120310062305622151906211104011218.18%50100.00%0305851.72%246238.71%133735.14%493445142412
Total Regular Season135649159706467716636453966-32167626028703025363819041963-5968023131003442352817412003-2621367364564251007033796123012131061377522212100129321222239940119881282130209493086017.44%496294381.00%49216264363749.56%221474525148.94%101732078748.94%31398212123728612125178948834
Playoff
13117400000343316420000018162532000001617-1143465990001697366012399127367105128243491122.45%611083.61%021943550.34%20642448.58%8316051.88%2771942748213768
14844000002123-2422000001211142200000912-382136570007572210787565216687619635514.29%38878.95%013228346.64%13528747.04%5711649.14%1871271946110250
Total Playoff19118000005556-110640000030273954000002529-422551011560002314145870201174192583173204439841619.05%991881.82%035171848.89%34171147.96%14027650.72%465321469144239119