New Jersey Devils

GP: 2 | W: 2 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 10 | GA: 4 | PP%: 16.67% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Stéphane Lacasse | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #47 vs Utah Mammoth

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brandon Hagel0X100.006662768278918977578385877971733950780
2Filip Forsberg0XXX100.007536857978899084557983678482775250760
3Ryan Nugent-Hopkins0XXX100.006038917776908876788074787587795550750
4Will Cuylle0XX100.009252797686849075587172767065666850730
5Ryan Poehling0XX100.006336957482848768797366906769716950720
6Marco Rossi0X100.006833927566888576788074657366688350720
7Yegor Chinakhov0XX100.006936957877847976577274657366687950710
8Barrett Hayton0XX100.006238797577868874837269647368708450700
9Eeli Tolvanen0XX100.008336907267869073576971707469726650700
10Joel Farabee (A)0XX100.006946887372869069586768727169688050690
11Jeff Skinner0XX100.006434887372817974596670647288754650690
12Curtis Lazar0XXX100.007952926775737762856061666377726550650
13Jake Sanderson0X100.006236958082958872308673935866688650780
14Mattias Samuelsson0X100.007538897092908666307569915567707350760
15Quinn Hughes (A)0X100.005536878466958782309573666271697450740
16Adam Pelech0X100.007037826886918761307455884978734150740
17Simon Benoit0X100.008359796688878962306752824870683650720
18Rasmus Sandin0X100.007137937470908972307760715468677550710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.00704188757787877255756975677271655073
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Spencer Knight100.00918985829089919089919067738250850
2Thatcher Demko100.00847974858382848382848376855950810
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0088848084878688878688877279715083
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Hynes81878685767174USA5125,200,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Filip ForsbergNew Jersey DevilsC/LW/RW22463004470328.57%03417.0201115000011033.33%300003.5300000100
2Jake SandersonNew Jersey DevilsD22244201142150.00%34824.081013500006100.00%000001.6600000100
3Ryan Nugent-HopkinsNew Jersey DevilsC/LW/RW21343000120550.00%03919.7601104000010044.90%4900002.0200000010
4Quinn HughesNew Jersey DevilsD2033100251130.00%14522.550001600002000.00%000001.3300000000
5Yegor ChinakhovNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW22133000062533.33%03316.680002600000000.00%000001.8000000001
6Brandon HagelNew Jersey DevilsLW22023001360733.33%04623.2100004000070033.33%300000.8600000010
7Adam PelechNew Jersey DevilsD2022420702010.00%24522.880000400005000.00%000000.8700000000
8Joel FarabeeNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW21010002340025.00%0168.130000000002000.00%000001.2300000000
9Mattias SamuelssonNew Jersey DevilsD2011120661100.00%14321.640000100004000.00%000000.4600000000
10Marco RossiNew Jersey DevilsC2011300353020.00%03316.6800006000000044.68%4700000.6000000000
11Simon BenoitNew Jersey DevilsD2011000320010.00%32814.330000000005000.00%000000.7000000000
12Barrett HaytonNew Jersey DevilsC/LW2000-120024010.00%02713.5800001000030057.14%2800000.0000000000
13Ryan PoehlingNew Jersey DevilsC/LW2000000032030.00%02512.9200011000070054.55%1100000.0000000000
14Will CuylleNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW20003201045000.00%03819.000001400000000.00%200000.0000000000
15Jeff SkinnerNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW2000-100122100.00%0189.2200000000000066.67%300000.0000000000
16Eeli TolvanenNew Jersey DevilsLW/RW2000-100331030.00%02211.470000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
17Curtis LazarNew Jersey DevilsC/LW/RW2000000111100.00%0126.3500000000000066.67%1800000.0000000000
18Rasmus SandinNew Jersey DevilsD2000000122110.00%02814.480002500000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average361018282510045475393618.87%1058816.3312311560000472049.39%16400000.9500000221
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Thatcher DemkoNew Jersey Devils11000.8973.0060203290000.000011000
2Spencer KnightNew Jersey Devils11000.9661.0060001290000.000011001
Team Total or Average22000.9312.00120204580000.000022001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam PelechD321994-08-16No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,367,568$NoLink / NHL Link
Barrett HaytonC/LW262000-06-09No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$962,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon HagelLW281998-08-27No186 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,367,568$NoLink / NHL Link
Curtis LazarC/LW/RW311995-02-02No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm936,167$936,167$900,744$NoLink / NHL Link
Eeli TolvanenLW/RW271999-04-22No182 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$2,116,757$NoLink / NHL Link
Filip ForsbergC/LW/RW321994-08-13No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,810,811$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake SandersonD242002-07-08No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$865,946$NoLink / NHL Link
Jeff SkinnerLW/RW341992-05-16No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,596,137$1,596,137$1,535,743$NoLink / NHL Link
Joel FarabeeLW/RW262000-02-25No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$962,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Marco RossiC252001-09-23No182 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,499,999$3,499,999$3,367,567$NoLink / NHL Link
Mattias SamuelssonD262000-03-14No229 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$962,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Quinn HughesD261999-10-14No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm4,999,999$4,999,999$4,810,810$NoLink / NHL Link
Rasmus SandinD262000-03-07No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$962,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsC/LW/RW331993-04-12No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,810,811$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan PoehlingC/LW271999-01-03No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,924,324$NoLink / NHL Link
Simon BenoitD281998-09-19No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$481,081$NoLink / NHL Link
Spencer KnightG252001-04-19No191 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,924,324$NoLink / NHL Link
Thatcher DemkoG301995-12-08No192 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,810,811$NoLink / NHL Link
Will CuylleLW/RW242002-02-05No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$481,081$NoLink / NHL Link
Yegor ChinakhovLW/RW252001-02-01No203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,405,405$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2027.75198 Lbs6 ft12.152,381,615$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
47,632,302$36,796,135$16,096,136$2,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon HagelRyan Nugent-HopkinsWill Cuylle36122
2Filip ForsbergMarco RossiYegor Chinakhov29122
3Ryan PoehlingBarrett HaytonEeli Tolvanen22122
4Jeff SkinnerCurtis LazarJoel Farabee13221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Quinn HughesMattias Samuelsson41122
2Jake SandersonAdam Pelech40122
3Simon BenoitRasmus Sandin18221
4Jake SandersonMattias Samuelsson1122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Will CuylleRyan Nugent-HopkinsFilip Forsberg65014
2Brandon HagelMarco RossiYegor Chinakhov35014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake SandersonQuinn Hughes60014
2Rasmus SandinAdam Pelech40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan PoehlingBrandon Hagel65140
2Barrett HaytonRyan Nugent-Hopkins35140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake SandersonMattias Samuelsson65140
2Simon BenoitAdam Pelech35140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Poehling54140Jake SandersonMattias Samuelsson55050
2Ryan Nugent-Hopkins46140Simon BenoitAdam Pelech45050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Nugent-HopkinsBrandon Hagel55113
2Marco RossiFilip Forsberg45113
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake SandersonMattias Samuelsson55122
2Quinn HughesAdam Pelech45122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brandon HagelRyan Nugent-HopkinsFilip ForsbergJake SandersonQuinn Hughes
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brandon HagelRyan PoehlingRyan Nugent-HopkinsAdam PelechMattias Samuelsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Poehling, Marco Rossi, Yegor ChinakhovRyan Poehling, Marco RossiRyan Poehling
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Pelech, Simon Benoit, Rasmus SandinAdam PelechAdam Pelech, Simon Benoit
Penalty Shots
Brandon Hagel, Filip Forsberg, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Will Cuylle, Ryan Poehling
Goalie
#1 : Spencer Knight, #2 : Thatcher Demko
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Brandon Hagel, Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Marco Rossi, Filip Forsberg, Barrett Hayton, Will Cuylle, Will Cuylle, Yegor Chinakhov, Joel Farabee, Ryan Poehling, Jeff Skinner
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jake Sanderson, Quinn Hughes, Mattias Samuelsson, Rasmus Sandin, Adam Pelech


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
24W2101828535810124500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2200000104
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000031
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000073
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
200000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
6116.67%60100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
16142305320
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
316944.93%346552.31%163053.33%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
493445142412


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-08-2813Philadelphia Flyers1New Jersey Devils3WBoxScore
5 - 2026-08-3024New Jersey Devils7New York Islanders3WBoxScore
8 - 2026-09-0247Utah Mammoth-New Jersey Devils-
12 - 2026-09-0673Vancouver Canucks-New Jersey Devils-
14 - 2026-09-0889Ottawa Senators-New Jersey Devils-
15 - 2026-09-09105New Jersey Devils-Detroit Red Wings-
17 - 2026-09-11108New York Rangers-New Jersey Devils-
19 - 2026-09-13126New Jersey Devils-Washington Capitals-
22 - 2026-09-16148Colorado Avalanche-New Jersey Devils-
24 - 2026-09-18163Anaheim Ducks-New Jersey Devils-
26 - 2026-09-20171Los Angeles Kings-New Jersey Devils-
29 - 2026-09-23194New Jersey Devils-Dallas Stars-
30 - 2026-09-24200New Jersey Devils-Colorado Avalanche-
32 - 2026-09-26214New Jersey Devils-Vegas Knights-
36 - 2026-09-30241Edmonton Oilers-New Jersey Devils-
38 - 2026-10-02256St-Louis Blues-New Jersey Devils-
40 - 2026-10-04268New Jersey Devils-New York Islanders-
41 - 2026-10-05281New Jersey Devils-Toronto Leafs-
43 - 2026-10-07287New Jersey Devils-Winnipeg Jets-
45 - 2026-10-09306Washington Capitals-New Jersey Devils-
47 - 2026-10-11321New Jersey Devils-Washington Capitals-
51 - 2026-10-15346Montreal Canadiens-New Jersey Devils-
53 - 2026-10-17368New Jersey Devils-St-Louis Blues-
55 - 2026-10-19379Columbus Jackets-New Jersey Devils-
57 - 2026-10-21388New Jersey Devils-Columbus Jackets-
58 - 2026-10-22407Calgary Flames-New Jersey Devils-
59 - 2026-10-23425Winnipeg Jets-New Jersey Devils-
62 - 2026-10-26438San Jose Sharks-New Jersey Devils-
64 - 2026-10-28457New Jersey Devils-Ottawa Senators-
66 - 2026-10-30472New Jersey Devils-Pittsburgh Penguins-
68 - 2026-11-01484New Jersey Devils-New York Rangers-
70 - 2026-11-03498Detroit Red Wings-New Jersey Devils-
73 - 2026-11-06525New Jersey Devils-Boston Bruins-
76 - 2026-11-09536New York Rangers-New Jersey Devils-
78 - 2026-11-11553Toronto Leafs-New Jersey Devils-
80 - 2026-11-13567Boston Bruins-New Jersey Devils-
81 - 2026-11-14584Nashville Predators-New Jersey Devils-
83 - 2026-11-16591New Jersey Devils-New York Rangers-
84 - 2026-11-17611New Jersey Devils-Buffalo Sabres-
85 - 2026-11-18615Boston Bruins-New Jersey Devils-
87 - 2026-11-20629New Jersey Devils-Utah Mammoth-
90 - 2026-11-23653New Jersey Devils-Anaheim Ducks-
91 - 2026-11-24663New Jersey Devils-Los Angeles Kings-
93 - 2026-11-26678New Jersey Devils-San Jose Sharks-
96 - 2026-11-29702Columbus Jackets-New Jersey Devils-
98 - 2026-12-01712Chicago Blackhawks-New Jersey Devils-
101 - 2026-12-04736New Jersey Devils-Buffalo Sabres-
102 - 2026-12-05742New Jersey Devils-Montreal Canadiens-
105 - 2026-12-08771New York Islanders-New Jersey Devils-
108 - 2026-12-11791Dallas Stars-New Jersey Devils-
110 - 2026-12-13798Tampa Lightning-New Jersey Devils-
112 - 2026-12-15817New Jersey Devils-Philadelphia Flyers-
113 - 2026-12-16825Washington Capitals-New Jersey Devils-
115 - 2026-12-18837Seattle Kraken-New Jersey Devils-
117 - 2026-12-20851New Jersey Devils-Edmonton Oilers-
119 - 2026-12-22874New Jersey Devils-Calgary Flames-
120 - 2026-12-23878New Jersey Devils-Seattle Kraken-
123 - 2026-12-26892New Jersey Devils-Vancouver Canucks-
129 - 2027-01-01920New Jersey Devils-Philadelphia Flyers-
132 - 2027-01-04939New Jersey Devils-Nashville Predators-
134 - 2027-01-06952New Jersey Devils-Florida Panthers-
136 - 2027-01-08973Buffalo Sabres-New Jersey Devils-
137 - 2027-01-09977New Jersey Devils-Chicago Blackhawks-
139 - 2027-01-11996Carolina Hurricanes-New Jersey Devils-
142 - 2027-01-141014New Jersey Devils-Columbus Jackets-
144 - 2027-01-161031New Jersey Devils-Minnesota Wild-
146 - 2027-01-181046Ottawa Senators-New Jersey Devils-
148 - 2027-01-201061New Jersey Devils-Detroit Red Wings-
149 - 2027-01-211063Vegas Knights-New Jersey Devils-
153 - 2027-01-251093New Jersey Devils-Florida Panthers-
155 - 2027-01-271116New Jersey Devils-Tampa Lightning-
157 - 2027-01-291129New Jersey Devils-Carolina Hurricanes-
162 - 2027-02-031167Pittsburgh Penguins-New Jersey Devils-
164 - 2027-02-051183Toronto Leafs-New Jersey Devils-
167 - 2027-02-081203Philadelphia Flyers-New Jersey Devils-
169 - 2027-02-101221New Jersey Devils-Pittsburgh Penguins-
171 - 2027-02-121234New Jersey Devils-Montreal Canadiens-
173 - 2027-02-141245Carolina Hurricanes-New Jersey Devils-
175 - 2027-02-161262Minnesota Wild-New Jersey Devils-
178 - 2027-02-191279New Jersey Devils-Carolina Hurricanes-
179 - 2027-02-201295Florida Panthers-New Jersey Devils-
181 - 2027-02-221310Tampa Lightning-New Jersey Devils-
183 - 2027-02-241319New York Islanders-New Jersey Devils-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
185 - 2027-02-261343Pittsburgh Penguins-New Jersey Devils-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price75402010140
Attendance5,9325,0001,9774,000996
Attendance PCT98.87%100.00%98.85%100.00%99.60%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 17905 - 99.47% 440,579$440,579$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
1,999,060$ 47,632,302$ 47,632,302$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
47,632,302$ 1,802,304$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
18,063,739$ 178 285,580$ 50,833,240$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
51,926,296$ 47,632,302$ 898,871,405$ 865,008,848$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brandon HagelAGE:28PO:39OV:78
Filip ForsbergAGE:32PO:52OV:76
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:33PO:55OV:75
Will CuylleAGE:24PO:68OV:73
Ryan PoehlingAGE:27PO:69OV:72
Yegor ChinakhovAGE:25PO:79OV:71
Barrett HaytonAGE:26PO:84OV:70
Eeli TolvanenAGE:27PO:66OV:70
Joel FarabeeAGE:26PO:80OV:69
Jeff SkinnerAGE:34PO:46OV:69
Zack BolducAGE:23PO:82OV:67
Alex TurcotteAGE:25PO:85OV:66
Philip TomasinoAGE:25PO:78OV:66
Lukas ReichelAGE:24PO:81OV:65
Curtis LazarAGE:31PO:65OV:65
Shane LachanceAGE:23PO:49OV:63
*Trevor ConnellyAGE:20PO:85OV:62
Filip ForsbergAGE:32PO:52OV:76
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:33PO:55OV:75
Marco RossiAGE:25PO:83OV:72
Ryan PoehlingAGE:27PO:69OV:72
Barrett HaytonAGE:26PO:84OV:70
Zack BolducAGE:23PO:82OV:67
Alex TurcotteAGE:25PO:85OV:66
Philip TomasinoAGE:25PO:78OV:66
Lukas ReichelAGE:24PO:81OV:65
Curtis LazarAGE:31PO:65OV:65
Travis BoydAGE:33PO:29OV:63
Jacob GaucherAGE:25PO:42OV:61
Jean-Luc FoudyAGE:24PO:64OV:59
Jackson CatesAGE:29PO:36OV:58
Filip ForsbergAGE:32PO:52OV:76
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAGE:33PO:55OV:75
Will CuylleAGE:24PO:68OV:73
Yegor ChinakhovAGE:25PO:79OV:71
Eeli TolvanenAGE:27PO:66OV:70
Joel FarabeeAGE:26PO:80OV:69
Jeff SkinnerAGE:34PO:46OV:69
Philip TomasinoAGE:25PO:78OV:66
Maxim TsyplakovAGE:28PO:36OV:66
Curtis LazarAGE:31PO:65OV:65
Travis BoydAGE:33PO:29OV:63
William DufourAGE:24PO:48OV:60
Tyler BoucherAGE:23PO:85OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jake SandersonAGE:24PO:86OV:78
Mattias SamuelssonAGE:26PO:73OV:76
Quinn HughesAGE:26PO:74OV:74
Adam PelechAGE:32PO:41OV:74
Simon BenoitAGE:28PO:36OV:72
Rasmus SandinAGE:26PO:75OV:71
Owen PickeringAGE:22PO:82OV:66
Jacob Bernard-DockerAGE:26PO:76OV:66
Spencer StastneyAGE:26PO:55OV:66
Mikulas HovorkaAGE:25PO:42OV:66
Jacob MoverareAGE:28PO:50OV:63
Carson LambosAGE:23PO:80OV:62
Mikael DiotteAGE:23PO:44OV:61
Kyle BurroughsAGE:31PO:38OV:61
Ryan O'RourkeAGE:24PO:73OV:58
*Braden DoyleAGE:25PO:47OV:56
Spencer KnightAGE:25PO:82OV:85
Thatcher DemkoAGE:30PO:59OV:81
Brandon HalversonAGE:30PO:55OV:77
Nikita TolopiloAGE:26PO:55OV:76
Gabriel CarriereAGE:25PO:42OV:72
Carter GylanderAGE:25PO:47OV:70

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Brad HuntNew Jersey DevilsLink
Brent SolomonNew Jersey Devils21134
Brogan RaffertyNew Jersey DevilsLink
Christian FischerNew Jersey DevilsLink
Harrison MeneghinNew Jersey Devils20145
Julius SumpfNew Jersey Devils21108
Klim KostinNew Jersey DevilsLink
Kristian EppersonNew Jersey Devils2176
Philip SvedebackNew Jersey Devils17145
Roger McQueenNew Jersey Devils2112
Tomas LavoieNew Jersey Devils2065

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
22New New New New
23New New Cal New New
24New New New New New
25New New New New New
26New New New New New New



[2026-09-09 03:01:22] - Mikael Diotte was added to New Jersey Devils.
[2026-08-28 15:27:41] - Shane Lachance was added to New Jersey Devils.
[2026-08-25 00:49:10] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Boston Bruins : Dylan Larkin (77), JJ Peterka (73), Hampus Lindholm (74).
[2026-08-25 00:49:10] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New Jersey Devils : Brandon Hagel (78), Filip Forsberg (76), Simon Benoit (72).
[2026-08-25 00:38:18] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Philadelphia Flyers : Jordan Eberle (72).
[2026-08-25 00:03:34] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Philadelphia Flyers : Dillon Dube (64).
[2026-07-01 10:31:25] - New Jersey Devils drafts Brent Solomon as the #134 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-30 15:03:38] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to New Jersey Devils : Jeff Skinner (69), Y:21-RND:5-Dal.
[2026-06-28 11:17:39] - New Jersey Devils drafts Julius Sumpf as the #108 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-17 12:06:41] - New Jersey Devils drafts Kristian Epperson as the #76 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-12 07:32:55] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Edmonton Oilers : Connor Ingram (81), Y:25-RND:2-New.
[2026-06-08 07:43:55] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Pittsburgh Penguins : Filip Bystedt (64), Oliver Bonk (65).
[2026-06-08 07:43:55] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Spencer Knight (84), Spencer Stastney (66).
[2026-06-02 22:18:14] - New Jersey Devils drafts Roger McQueen as the #12 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-02 22:15:19] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Boston Bruins : Frederic Brunet (64).
[2026-06-02 22:15:19] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New Jersey Devils : Y:21-RND:3-New.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Dillon Dube was added to New Jersey Devils.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Braden Doyle was added to New Jersey Devils.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Oliver Bonk was added to New Jersey Devils.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Trevor Connelly was added to New Jersey Devils.
[2026-05-08 02:00:24] - Comets was eliminated at round 2 of year 20.
[2026-04-17 07:14:42] - New Jersey Devils didn't make playoff for year 20.
[2026-02-10 17:00:56] - Tyler Benson has been deleted from New Jersey Devils.
[2026-02-10 17:00:54] - Michael McLeod has been deleted from New Jersey Devils.
[2026-02-10 17:00:51] - Matias Mantykivi has been deleted from New Jersey Devils.
[2026-02-10 17:00:48] - Marcus Bjork has been deleted from New Jersey Devils.
[2026-02-10 17:00:45] - Kim Nousiainen has been deleted from New Jersey Devils.
[2026-02-10 17:00:43] - Jesper Fast has been deleted from New Jersey Devils.
[2026-02-10 17:00:39] - Johnny Gaudreau has been deleted from New Jersey Devils.
[2026-01-11 09:33:06] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Calgary Flames : Barclay Goodrow (68), Y:22-RND:3-New.
[2026-01-11 09:33:06] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New Jersey Devils : Jordan Eberle (72).
[2025-08-26 19:59:26] - Gabriel Carriere was added to New Jersey Devils.
[2025-08-18 20:26:15] - Mikulas Hovorka was added to New Jersey Devils.
[2025-08-15 07:30:14] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Boston Bruins : Luke Evangelista (67), Yegor Sharangovich (72).
[2025-08-15 07:30:14] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New Jersey Devils : Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (76), Ryan Poehling (71).
[2025-08-13 13:06:03] - Maxim Tsyplakov was added to New Jersey Devils.
[2025-08-13 13:05:14] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Edmonton Oilers : Y:24-RND:2-New.
[2025-08-10 16:22:05] - Ryan Shea was released.
[2025-08-10 16:22:05] - New Jersey Devils paid $0 to release Ryan Shea.
[2025-08-10 16:05:33] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Calgary Flames : Roland McKeown (62).
[2025-07-09 21:22:29] - New Jersey Devils drafts Harrison Meneghin as the #145 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-09 21:14:41] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to New Jersey Devils : Y:20-RND:5-Col.
[2025-07-09 21:14:41] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Colorado Avalanche : Y:20-RND:5-New, Y:21-RND:6-New.
[2025-06-16 11:56:25] - New Jersey Devils drafts Tomas Lavoie as the #65 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-16 11:56:06] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to New Jersey Devils : Y:20-RND:3-STK.
[2025-06-16 11:56:06] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Seattle Kraken : Y:22-RND:2-New, Y:20-RND:5-Cal.
[2025-06-09 02:31:32] - New Jersey Devils drafts Trevor Connelly as the #22 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Carter Gylander was added to New Jersey Devils.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Owen Pickering was added to New Jersey Devils.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Filip Bystedt was added to New Jersey Devils.
[2025-05-12 09:19:30] - Comets was eliminated at round 2 of year 19.
[2025-05-01 07:18:10] - New Jersey Devils was eliminated at round 1 of year 19.
[2025-03-09 07:33:24] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Curtis Lazar (68), Y:23-RND:4-Cal.
[2025-03-09 07:33:24] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Pittsburgh Penguins : Cody Glass (69).
[2025-02-24 03:25:18] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Johnny Gaudreau (73).
[2025-02-24 03:25:18] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Pittsburgh Penguins : Isak Rosen (61), Y:20-RND:4-New.
[2025-02-13 08:11:01] - Max Gildon has been deleted from New Jersey Devils.
[2025-02-13 08:10:58] - Jachym Kondelik has been deleted from New Jersey Devils.
[2025-02-13 08:10:56] - Beck Warm has been deleted from New Jersey Devils.
[2025-02-13 08:10:51] - Alexandre Fortin has been deleted from New Jersey Devils.
[2025-02-13 08:10:49] - Alexander Edler has been deleted from New Jersey Devils.
[2025-02-13 08:10:48] - Alex Chiasson has been deleted from New Jersey Devils.
[2024-12-19 02:34:39] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to New York Rangers : Riley Tufte (65), Y:22-RND:6-NYR.
[2024-12-19 02:34:39] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to New Jersey Devils : Travis Boyd (68).
[2024-10-02 15:35:12] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Brandon Halverson (71).
[2024-10-02 15:35:12] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:20-RND:6-New.
[2024-10-01 15:27:50] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Montreal Canadiens : Remi Poirier (72), Y:23-RND:3-New.
[2024-10-01 15:27:50] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to New Jersey Devils : Barclay Goodrow (69).
[2024-08-29 16:24:42] - Joel Farabee has been selected as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[2024-08-29 16:24:41] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[2024-08-29 16:24:36] - Quinn Hughes has been selected as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[2024-08-29 16:24:35] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for New Jersey Devils.
[2024-08-27 18:07:27] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Toronto Leafs : Kevin Lankinen (81).
[2024-08-27 18:07:27] - TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to New Jersey Devils : Kyle Burroughs (70).
[2024-08-27 15:06:50] - Jacob Gaucher was added to New Jersey Devils.
[2024-08-26 16:34:55] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Chicago Blackhawks : Jesperi Kotkaniemi (70).
[2024-08-26 16:34:55] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to New Jersey Devils : Eeli Tolvanen (70).
[2024-08-12 14:36:30] - Nikita Tolopilo was added to New Jersey Devils.
[2024-08-12 14:35:02] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Riley Tufte (65).
[2024-08-12 14:35:02] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Pittsburgh Penguins : James van Riemsdyk (70).
[2024-08-07 23:11:00] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Philadelphia Flyers : Vladislav Namestnikov (70).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
64019190101012010614198100100059509211190001061565401201973170204441331287045343639612634455078441211814.88%1051783.81%244487850.57%48299048.69%29661648.05%89453128571242701360
682343202365257227304116170124112611511411815011241311121975257422679060839571267008649418582597906118917732524116.27%2373784.39%6932185750.19%1043204650.98%626130747.90%18301078374516281459740
882491902237245164814126701016127765141231201221118883011724543768219091856424860832819815198060768716953485616.09%2703885.93%11612294954.66%1401256354.66%664120954.92%2134152018155941030529
98242240318423919049412110030521259035412114001321141001411123942166036080757323830809802740216266783118233065618.30%3295383.89%51502281553.36%1477274553.81%633120652.49%2030141719256101030515
108239250529223717760411812031611149321412113021311238439110237408645114078727325210764857861204455157817822875218.12%2442788.93%21551290653.37%1402260953.74%624122051.15%2099148718545911038530
1282422802361250222284122150013012911118412013022311211111010425044969923092727825590828859845240869486215683006020.00%3025282.78%11658297955.66%1546290053.31%720126456.96%2040141518935971032528
138238310454026023624412112023301401142641171902210120122-29726045871812097688727720913872970235669386517153537220.40%3155981.27%11650320651.47%1448281951.37%684130352.49%2027141819015951029515
14824822060422521777541241202021131894241241004021121883311825245070207070928023690772769802221068375517863317121.45%3134386.26%21463284551.42%1394275550.60%590116550.64%2018140019106001031518
14824822060422521777541241202021131894241241004021121883311825245070207070928023690772769802221068375517863317121.45%3134386.26%21463284551.42%1394275550.60%590116550.64%2018140019106001031518
14824822060422521777541241202021131894241241004021121883311825245070207070928023690772769802221068375517863317121.45%3134386.26%21463284551.42%1394275550.60%590116550.64%2018140019106001031518
1582462303145259199604122120203213610630412411011131239330112259460719211093807925140822854808212457774618673596116.99%3124485.90%21561298652.28%1397267652.20%646122652.69%2068145118736011032524
1582462303145259199604122120203213610630412411011131239330112259460719211093807925140822854808212457774618673596116.99%3124485.90%21561298652.28%1397267652.20%646122652.69%2068145118736011032524
1682372201561124720839412290031612710126411513012551201071310424742567219087807324080793776794227258267016972896020.76%2814982.56%21487277853.53%1480274453.94%685122356.01%2013140319636021043525
1782382507255260230304121120113314012020411713061221201101010726044970931096757724870839816789230670962018542935017.06%2784484.17%51516287452.75%1465276752.95%639123051.95%2016140019315961041526
1882383003326221209124119150200510710344119150132111410689522139761836074677523200724794771219562668417353005317.67%2954684.41%31505282853.22%1405268752.29%643119353.90%2035141819025891030529
198240270244525823127412212010241381152341181501421120116410125845070845092699120670663660718222662273817853306820.61%3145781.85%21311257850.85%1449278552.03%663127751.92%1967135019526131056531
2082333505414241244-3411914022131331231041142103201108121-138624143067125083935922160720733737215462249717732615420.69%2074876.81%01306264149.45%1244256048.59%685127553.73%1994139719395831036521
2122000000104611000000312110000007344101828005320531614230581012456116.67%60100.00%0316944.93%346552.31%163053.33%493445142412
Total Regular Season135468742906136756641193377742676352205027134138213316914426783352240342334281986168630017294119723111350251115139613301252403641613176134031331636899109371249729181515797618.93%474674484.32%40240164586552.36%228524389752.06%106402030052.41%33326229803520611864177168970
Playoff
726161000000796613141040000046341212660000033321327913621502031261880202442672596571792145961011716.83%882176.14%051093854.37%42582951.27%21641252.43%687490588190338170
819109000005557-210640000032293945000002328-52055961510001817175870187191183566157187389721520.83%762172.37%039069456.20%37068054.41%15929254.45%493344442143248126
9844000002123-2422000001214-242200000990821335400056101840516469207709016324312.50%34973.53%011623549.36%14525457.09%6512153.72%1881281915810051
1062400000717-1030300000212-10321000005504714210103211670484764192717012717211.76%21385.71%012319662.76%12722556.44%327542.67%13493166457837
1124159000007254181486000004434101073000002820830721282001202621247440237234261630208199512842023.81%83890.36%044285052.00%40882549.45%18538048.68%616433548175305153
12624000001521-631200000811-331200000710-34153045000465165059535321044681222015.00%33778.79%012721658.80%11123647.03%468852.27%14094144447537
1314770000044368624000002518785300000191811444761200102111104360151129146412128158283561017.86%641281.25%027351652.91%29255752.42%10519454.12%32722235310718089
14624000001015-5321000009813030000017-64102030000432143050464117558631442000.00%25388.00%09919850.00%11621254.72%398446.43%14194149478039
15514000001418-431200000101002020000048-421426400101022213057604916049651103725.41%29679.31%013424854.03%12021755.30%508558.82%176125143478042
16241680000069501912840000041291212840000028217326912719604022281575002382442237042011925071182521.19%871187.36%149493952.61%47488253.74%19636254.14%632442584186318160
17137600000312567430000019163633000001293143155861201181237501171091373761171003064848.33%43393.02%223447549.26%23547449.58%9118050.56%32322231310016582
19624000001119-830300000310-73210000089-14112031010244166043605517464591092214.55%26580.77%09821844.95%12121955.25%387749.35%149101147457941
Total Playoff1578473000004284012782443800000251225267540350000017717611684287611189214015713412047320148215041540446313461465336861910016.16%60910982.10%33040572353.12%2944561052.48%1222235052.00%401127943772119220521033