Career Stat Individual Leaders Pro

Players

Points
#Player NameGPPTS
1Anze Kopitar12911295
2Steven Stamkos12911258
3Claude Giroux13431250
4Evgeni Malkin13091234
5John Tavares13151219
6Sidney Crosby12741211
7Connor McDavid9741183
8Patrick Kane13161173
9Brad Marchand13131094
10Nathan MacKinnon11061081
Goals
#Player NameGPG
1Steven Stamkos1291568
2Brad Marchand1313535
3Patrick Kane1316525
4Claude Giroux1343520
5John Tavares1315516
6Auston Matthews980503
7Sidney Crosby1274503
8Anze Kopitar1291502
9Evgeni Malkin1309498
10Connor McDavid974484
Assists
#Player NameGPA
1Anze Kopitar1291793
2Kris Letang1327785
3Roman Josi1238775
4Drew Doughty1324768
5Erik Karlsson1311754
6Victor Hedman1313746
7Evgeni Malkin1309736
8Claude Giroux1343730
9John Carlson1246721
10Sidney Crosby1274708
Shots
#Player NameGPSHT
1Patrick Kane13164882
2Claude Giroux13434848
3Steven Stamkos12914827
4Anze Kopitar12914709
5Brad Marchand13134674
6Sidney Crosby12744623
7Patrice Bergeron*11304526
8John Tavares13154447
9Evgeni Malkin13094430
10Auston Matthews9804387
Shots %
#Player NameGPSHT%
1Sergei Samsonov*12217.86
2Guillaume Latendresse*17715.71
3Nikolai Kulemin*28715.60
4Brian Rolston*12415.25
5Josiah Slavin19114.93
6Juuso Parssinen23214.93
7Beau Bennett*13314.91
8Rene Bourque*28814.78
9John Madden*11814.77
10Jonny Brodzinski18714.63
Shots Blocked
#Player NameGPSB
1Alex Pietrangelo*12871927
2Roman Josi12381908
3Ryan McDonagh12111846
4Kris Letang13271821
5Drew Doughty13241786
6Victor Hedman13131755
7Mattias Ekholm11371682
8Erik Johnson*12921678
9Jack Johnson*11851671
10Mark Giordano*12171648
Points per 20 Minutes
#Player NameGPP/20
1Martin St Louis*811.21
2Alexander Ovechkin*1231.16
3Jason Arnott*1221.15
4Connor McDavid9741.14
5Vaclav Prospal*1221.12
6Evgeny Dadonov*1181.10
7Mitchell Marner*7291.04
8Pavel Datsyuk*3491.01
9R.J. Umberger*1710.99
10Kirill Kaprizov4080.99
Face-off %
#Player NameGPFO%
1Tim Schaller*19959.06
2Tomas Holmstrom*12058.98
3Pavel Datsyuk*34957.47
4Michael McCarron22957.03
5Mikko Koivu*96856.72
6Patrice Bergeron*113056.44
7Saku Koivu*28156.15
8Jonathan Toews114456.13
9Nico Sturm39155.66
10Antoine Vermette*52455.65
Plus/Minus
#Player NameGP+/-
1Alex Ovechkin1204355
2Auston Matthews980283
3Filip Forsberg1055282
4Steven Stamkos1291280
5Connor McDavid974278
6Artemi Panarin977278
7Patrice Bergeron*1130269
8Evgeni Malkin1309269
9Gabriel Landeskog981262
10John Tavares1315260
Penalty Minutes
#Player NameGPPIM
1Brenden Dillon11561865
2Tom Wilson10831816
3Nikita Zadorov10461789
4Radko Gudas10431661
5Drew Doughty13241587
6Evander Kane12321585
7Luke Schenn10841578
8Kris Letang13271575
9Zdeno Chara*10821556
10Darnell Nurse9481441
Hits
#Player NameGPHIT
1Alex Ovechkin12043848
2Evander Kane12323792
3Tom Wilson10833309
4Brayden Schenn12193231
5Nikita Zadorov10463225
6Adam Larsson10473154
7Nick Foligno13303148
8Drew Doughty13243100
9Vincent Trocheck11033027
10Chris Kreider12293025
Power Play Goals
#Player NameGPPPG
1Roman Josi1238144
2Nikita Kucherov1069129
3Mark Giordano*1217127
4Claude Giroux1343126
5Brad Marchand1313124
6Steven Stamkos1291123
7John Carlson1246117
8Alex Ovechkin1204116
9Drew Doughty1324116
10Evander Kane1232113
Short Handed Goals
#Player NameGPPKG
1Gabriel Landeskog98122
2Claude Giroux134313
3Brayden Point96912
4Phillip Danault97411
5Auston Matthews98011
6Mark Stone109611
7Jonathan Toews114411
8Blake Coleman80610
9Anze Kopitar129110
10John Tavares131510
Game Winning Goals
#Player NameGPGW
1Evgeni Malkin130999
2Claude Giroux134398
3Steven Stamkos129197
4Aleksander Barkov*104696
5Brad Marchand131392
6Logan Couture*115389
7Sebastian Aho95788
8Alex Ovechkin120486
9John Tavares131586
10Auston Matthews98085
Minutes Played
#Player NameGPMP
1Alex Pietrangelo*128733028
2Drew Doughty132432615
3Victor Hedman131332433
4Kris Letang132732393
5Erik Karlsson131131470
6Brent Burns131831000
7Roman Josi123830690
8Ryan Suter*125130545
9John Carlson124629407
10Mark Giordano*121729112
Hat Tricks
#Player NameGPHT
1Artemi Panarin97716
2John Tavares131515
3Connor McDavid97413
4Auston Matthews98013
5Ryan O'Reilly130213
6Evgeni Malkin130913
7Brayden Point96912
8Filip Forsberg105512
9Nikita Kucherov106912
10Patrick Kane131612
Hits Received
#Player NameGPHTT
1Claude Giroux13434179
2Anze Kopitar12913998
3Patrice Bergeron*11303626
4Ryan O'Reilly13023446
5Sidney Crosby12743437
6John Tavares13153223
7Jonathan Toews11443122
8Aleksander Barkov*10463114
9Evgeni Malkin13093097
10Matt Duchene12773084
Penalty Shots Goals
#Player NameGPPSG
1Brayden Point96938
2Phil Kessel*115936
3Logan Couture*115333
4Taylor Hall128932
5Brock Nelson109429
6Connor McDavid97428
7Evander Kane123228
8Mark Scheifele107826
9Blake Wheeler*121826
10Jonathan Toews114425
Total Fights
#Player NameGPTF
1Phil Oreskovic*7260
2Brenden Dillon115652
3Zdeno Chara*108251
4Tom Wilson108350
5Evander Kane123249
6Radko Gudas104348
7Jamie Benn130946
8Brooks Orpik*73044
9David Backes*94542
10Blake Wheeler*121842
Fights Wons
#Player NameGPFW
1Phil Oreskovic*7219
2Evander Kane123218
3Erik Gudbranson97717
4Zdeno Chara*108217
5Victor Hedman131317
6Marcus Foligno119115
7Radko Gudas104314
8Tom Wilson108314
9Jamie Benn130914
10Zack Kassian*72513

Goalies

Save Percentage
#Goalie NameGPPCT
1Johan Hedberg*150.922
2Eddie Lack*490.920
3Jason LaBarbera*230.917
4Ilya Bryzgalov*1910.917
5Rick DiPietro*260.915
6Chris Mason*240.913
7Miikka Kiprusoff*1570.913
8Roberto Luongo*5760.913
9Carey Price*7430.913
10Martin Biron*430.912
Goals Against Average
#Goalie NameGPGAA
1Eddie Lack*492.04
2Jhonas Enroth*442.16
3Ben Scrivens*592.28
4Carey Price*7432.29
5Spencer Knight632.34
6Ilya Bryzgalov*1912.36
7Cal Petersen642.37
8Alexandar Georgiev3292.41
9Devan Dubnyk*6312.42
10Darcy Kuemper6042.42
Minutes Played
#Goalie NameGPMP
1Sergei Bobrovsky105560951
2Marc-Andre Fleury*102559238
3Semyon Varlamov97957306
4Jonathan Quick95754910
5Jaroslav Halak*84649017
6Tuukka Rask*83047974
7James Reimer84447776
8Connor Hellebuyck79945992
9Craig Anderson*78544736
10Frederik Andersen76744214
Shots Against
#Goalie NameGPSA
1Sergei Bobrovsky105527958
2Marc-Andre Fleury*102527229
3Semyon Varlamov97926515
4Jonathan Quick95725032
5Jaroslav Halak*84623538
6James Reimer84423467
7Tuukka Rask*83022770
8Connor Hellebuyck79921175
9Craig Anderson*78520911
10Frederik Andersen76720238
Shutouts
#Goalie NameGPSO
1Carey Price*74362
2Jonathan Quick95761
3Semyon Varlamov97961
4Jaroslav Halak*84657
5Sergei Bobrovsky105557
6Braden Holtby*65555
7Craig Anderson*78555
8Marc-Andre Fleury*102555
9Andrei Vasilevskiy71953
10Mike Smith*72653
Wins
#Goalie NameGPW
1Sergei Bobrovsky1055605
2Marc-Andre Fleury*1025551
3Semyon Varlamov979547
4Carey Price*743466
5Jonathan Quick957451
6Jaroslav Halak*846434
7Andrei Vasilevskiy719424
8Connor Hellebuyck799402
9Tuukka Rask*830393
10Frederik Andersen767385
Penalty Shots Save %
#Goalie NamePSAPS %
1Brad Thiessen*180.889
2Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen160.875
3Filip Gustavsson230.870
4Jonas Gustavsson*140.857
5Spencer Knight320.844
6Casey DeSmith750.840
7Zach Sawchenko120.833
8Jean-Sebastien Giguere*120.833
9Ilya Sorokin470.830
10Jeremy Swayman410.829
Losses
#Goalie NameGPL
1Jonathan Quick957398
2Marc-Andre Fleury*1025352
3Semyon Varlamov979343
4James Reimer844331
5Sergei Bobrovsky1055323
6Jaroslav Halak*846321
7Mike Smith*726306
8Tuukka Rask*830306
9Craig Anderson*785301
10Connor Hellebuyck799295