, c'est eff LHSDB - Ligue de hockey simulee des debiles barbus LHSDB - Laurent Brossoit 

Laurent Brossoit
Goalies | 6' 3'' | 203 LBS | Age: 33 | Islanders (NYI)


Position Salary Cap Country Link
Goaltenders 879,500$ (2) CAN LINK
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
75 76 71 84 74 73 75 74 73 75 74 75 87 46 50 74


Information

Birthday Rookie Suspension Condition Health - Loss StarPower
1993-03-23 No 0 100.00 0 0
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude Salary Cap Oneway Contract
No No No Yes Yes No No



LHSDB Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number Start - As 1st Goalie Number Start - As Backup
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



AHL Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number Start - As 1st Goalie Number Start - As Backup
0.000 0 0 0 7
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
San Jose Sharks1211000.8822.8642002170000.000003000
San Jose Sharks14175700.8963.0973920383660201.00031171012
San Jose Sharks14175700.8963.0973920383660201.00031171012
San Jose Sharks14175700.8963.0973920383660201.00031171012
San Jose Sharks15112310.8913.6246400282560000.0000775010
San Jose Sharks15112310.8913.6246400282560000.0000775010
Pittsburgh Penguins162013410.9152.56110201475560100.87581862011
Toronto Leafs172871070.8883.16142400756680000.583122458011
Total Regular Season1224041100.8973.0957166129428510700.7932989486078
Playoff
Toronto Leafs1710001.0000.0042000190000.0000011000
Total Playoff10001.0000.0042000190000%0011000


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
San Jose Sharks1020100.8333.2156003180000.0000081000
San Jose Sharks1241200.9191.94216007860000.0000365000
San Jose Sharks1330200.9001.8266202200000.0000068000
Columbus Jackets1888000.9371.5048101121900000.000080020
Total Regular Season179500.9241.7582121243140000%011214020
Playoff
San Jose Sharks1020000.7504.622600280000.0000016000
San Jose Sharks1120001.0000.0059000220000.0000010000
Total Playoff40000.9331.3986002300000%0026000