, c'est eff LHSDB - Ligue de hockey simulee des debiles barbus LHSDB - Anton Forsberg 

Anton Forsberg
Goalies | 6' 3'' | 200 LBS | Age: 33 | New York Rangers


Position Salary Cap Country Link
Goaltenders 900,000$ (2) SWE LINK
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
91 84 78 83 90 89 91 90 89 91 90 77 88 51 50 86


Information

Birthday Rookie Suspension Condition Health - Loss StarPower
1992-11-27 No 0 99.00 0 0
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude Salary Cap Oneway Contract
No No No Yes Yes No No



LHSDB Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
7 3 3 1 0.918 2.41 424
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 17 207 0 0 1
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number Start - As 1st Goalie Number Start - As Backup
0.800 5 1 7 5
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 1



AHL Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number Start - As 1st Goalie Number Start - As Backup
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Calgary Flames910000.9091.6736001110000.000004000
Boston Bruins12175710.8843.9790820605190000.00001543010
Montreal Canadiens13134320.8933.4564300373460001.0008843000
Dallas Stars1754262060.9082.3831232312413470110.750165326023
Chicago Blackhawks1842241130.9002.5823254210010030000.800103746022
Anaheim Ducks1941171520.8922.852127621019320200.800103545033
Anaheim Ducks2046152040.8803.3723704313311060020.538134134050
New York Rangers2173310.9182.4142400172070010.800575001
Total Regular Season2219479190.8952.8711959181057354710340.758621962460139
Playoff
Chicago Blackhawks182011700.8992.78108123504930000.0000187031
Total Playoff2011700.8992.77108123504930000%0187031


Career Farm Stat

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Boston Bruins1274210.9001.8642001131300100.000070001
Anaheim Ducks143729620.9361.372235010517970101.0005370033
Anaheim Ducks143729620.9361.372235010517970101.0005370033
Anaheim Ducks143729620.9361.372235010517970101.0005370033
Anaheim Ducks1510001.0000.002100060000.0000018000
Anaheim Ducks1510001.0000.002100060000.0000018000
Boston Bruins16129210.9032.0772602252590000.80051226010
Total Regular Season1321002280.9321.45789603319127920400.950201306201010
Playoff
Boston Bruins1240400.8573.632152013910000.000040000
Total Playoff40400.8573.622152013910000%040000