Career Stat Individual Leaders Pro

Players

Points
#Player NameGPPTS
1Anze Kopitar12841290
2Steven Stamkos12831251
3Claude Giroux13341244
4Evgeni Malkin13011227
5John Tavares13071215
6Sidney Crosby12651208
7Connor McDavid9721181
8Patrick Kane13101170
9Brad Marchand13071090
10Nathan MacKinnon10981076
Goals
#Player NameGPG
1Steven Stamkos1283565
2Brad Marchand1307533
3Patrick Kane1310524
4Claude Giroux1334518
5John Tavares1307514
6Sidney Crosby1265502
7Anze Kopitar1284499
8Auston Matthews971496
9Evgeni Malkin1301495
10Connor McDavid972484
Assists
#Player NameGPA
1Anze Kopitar1284791
2Kris Letang1319782
3Roman Josi1230769
4Drew Doughty1315764
5Erik Karlsson1304752
6Victor Hedman1305742
7Evgeni Malkin1301732
8Claude Giroux1334726
9John Carlson1240718
10Sidney Crosby1265706
Shots
#Player NameGPSHT
1Patrick Kane13104868
2Claude Giroux13344823
3Steven Stamkos12834804
4Anze Kopitar12844695
5Brad Marchand13074658
6Sidney Crosby12654598
7Patrice Bergeron*11304526
8John Tavares13074423
9Evgeni Malkin13014409
10Auston Matthews9714344
Shots %
#Player NameGPSHT%
1Sergei Samsonov*12217.86
2Guillaume Latendresse*17715.71
3Nikolai Kulemin*28715.60
4Jonny Brodzinski17915.58
5Brian Rolston*12415.25
6Josiah Slavin19114.93
7Liam Ohgren7114.91
8Beau Bennett*13314.91
9Juuso Parssinen22514.80
10Rene Bourque*28814.78
Shots Blocked
#Player NameGPSB
1Alex Pietrangelo*12871927
2Roman Josi12301901
3Ryan McDonagh12041831
4Kris Letang13191811
5Drew Doughty13151780
6Victor Hedman13051745
7Mattias Ekholm11291678
8Erik Johnson*12921678
9Jack Johnson*11851671
10Mark Giordano*12171648
Points per 20 Minutes
#Player NameGPP/20
1Martin St Louis*811.21
2Alexander Ovechkin*1231.16
3Jason Arnott*1221.15
4Connor McDavid9721.14
5Vaclav Prospal*1221.12
6Evgeny Dadonov*1181.10
7Mitchell Marner*7291.04
8Pavel Datsyuk*3491.01
9R.J. Umberger*1710.99
10Kirill Kaprizov4070.99
Face-off %
#Player NameGPFO%
1Tim Schaller*19959.06
2Tomas Holmstrom*12058.98
3Pavel Datsyuk*34957.47
4Michael McCarron22157.18
5Mikko Koivu*96856.72
6Patrice Bergeron*113056.44
7Saku Koivu*28156.15
8Jonathan Toews113756.10
9Antoine Vermette*52455.65
10Ryan Kesler*73655.64
Plus/Minus
#Player NameGP+/-
1Alex Ovechkin1197353
2Filip Forsberg1047284
3Steven Stamkos1283278
4Auston Matthews971277
5Connor McDavid972277
6Artemi Panarin969272
7Patrice Bergeron*1130269
8Evgeni Malkin1301264
9Gabriel Landeskog972259
10John Tavares1307259
Penalty Minutes
#Player NameGPPIM
1Brenden Dillon11481861
2Tom Wilson10751785
3Nikita Zadorov10381773
4Radko Gudas10351640
5Drew Doughty13151583
6Evander Kane12251579
7Luke Schenn10781572
8Kris Letang13191569
9Zdeno Chara*10821556
10Darnell Nurse9411437
Hits
#Player NameGPHIT
1Alex Ovechkin11973833
2Evander Kane12253780
3Tom Wilson10753284
4Brayden Schenn12113210
5Nikita Zadorov10383194
6Nick Foligno13223138
7Adam Larsson10383132
8Drew Doughty13153080
9Chris Kreider12213011
10Vincent Trocheck10953003
Power Play Goals
#Player NameGPPPG
1Roman Josi1230143
2Nikita Kucherov1061129
3Mark Giordano*1217127
4Claude Giroux1334126
5Steven Stamkos1283123
6Brad Marchand1307123
7John Carlson1240117
8Drew Doughty1315116
9Alex Ovechkin1197115
10Evander Kane1225113
Short Handed Goals
#Player NameGPPKG
1Gabriel Landeskog97222
2Claude Giroux133413
3Brayden Point96111
4Phillip Danault96811
5Auston Matthews97111
6Mark Stone108911
7Jonathan Toews113711
8Blake Coleman80010
9Anze Kopitar128410
10John Tavares130710
Game Winning Goals
#Player NameGPGW
1Evgeni Malkin130199
2Aleksander Barkov*104696
3Steven Stamkos128396
4Claude Giroux133496
5Brad Marchand130792
6Logan Couture*115389
7Sebastian Aho94987
8Alex Ovechkin119786
9John Tavares130786
10Auston Matthews97185
Minutes Played
#Player NameGPMP
1Alex Pietrangelo*128733028
2Drew Doughty131532419
3Victor Hedman130532231
4Kris Letang131932219
5Erik Karlsson130431296
6Brent Burns130930808
7Ryan Suter*125130545
8Roman Josi123030489
9John Carlson124029266
10Mark Giordano*121729112
Hat Tricks
#Player NameGPHT
1Artemi Panarin96915
2John Tavares130715
3Auston Matthews97113
4Connor McDavid97213
5Ryan O'Reilly129513
6Brayden Point96112
7Filip Forsberg104712
8Nikita Kucherov106112
9Evgeni Malkin130112
10Patrick Kane131012
Hits Received
#Player NameGPHTT
1Claude Giroux13344155
2Anze Kopitar12843980
3Patrice Bergeron*11303626
4Ryan O'Reilly12953424
5Sidney Crosby12653418
6John Tavares13073215
7Aleksander Barkov*10463114
8Jonathan Toews11373105
9Evgeni Malkin13013085
10Matt Duchene12703066
Penalty Shots Goals
#Player NameGPPSG
1Brayden Point96138
2Phil Kessel*115936
3Logan Couture*115333
4Taylor Hall128231
5Brock Nelson108729
6Connor McDavid97228
7Evander Kane122528
8Blake Wheeler*121826
9Mark Scheifele107025
10Jonathan Toews113725
Total Fights
#Player NameGPTF
1Phil Oreskovic*7260
2Brenden Dillon114852
3Zdeno Chara*108251
4Tom Wilson107549
5Evander Kane122549
6Radko Gudas103547
7Jamie Benn130146
8Brooks Orpik*73044
9David Backes*94542
10Blake Wheeler*121842
Fights Wons
#Player NameGPFW
1Phil Oreskovic*7219
2Evander Kane122518
3Erik Gudbranson97117
4Zdeno Chara*108217
5Victor Hedman130517
6Marcus Foligno118515
7Radko Gudas103514
8Tom Wilson107514
9Jamie Benn130114
10Zack Kassian*72513

Goalies

Save Percentage
#Goalie NameGPPCT
1Johan Hedberg*150.922
2Eddie Lack*490.920
3Jason LaBarbera*230.917
4Ilya Bryzgalov*1910.917
5Rick DiPietro*260.915
6Chris Mason*240.913
7Miikka Kiprusoff*1570.913
8Roberto Luongo*5760.913
9Carey Price*7430.913
10Martin Biron*430.912
Goals Against Average
#Goalie NameGPGAA
1Eddie Lack*492.04
2Jhonas Enroth*442.16
3Spencer Knight592.26
4Ben Scrivens*592.28
5Carey Price*7432.29
6Cal Petersen622.34
7Ilya Bryzgalov*1912.36
8Alexandar Georgiev3282.41
9Darcy Kuemper5982.42
10Devan Dubnyk*6312.42
Minutes Played
#Goalie NameGPMP
1Sergei Bobrovsky105060647
2Marc-Andre Fleury*102559238
3Semyon Varlamov97957306
4Jonathan Quick95754910
5Jaroslav Halak*84649017
6Tuukka Rask*83047974
7James Reimer84447776
8Connor Hellebuyck79445688
9Craig Anderson*78544736
10Frederik Andersen76243913
Shots Against
#Goalie NameGPSA
1Sergei Bobrovsky105027827
2Marc-Andre Fleury*102527229
3Semyon Varlamov97926515
4Jonathan Quick95725032
5Jaroslav Halak*84623538
6James Reimer84423467
7Tuukka Rask*83022770
8Connor Hellebuyck79421050
9Craig Anderson*78520911
10Frederik Andersen76220110
Shutouts
#Goalie NameGPSO
1Carey Price*74362
2Jonathan Quick95761
3Semyon Varlamov97961
4Jaroslav Halak*84657
5Sergei Bobrovsky105057
6Braden Holtby*65555
7Craig Anderson*78555
8Marc-Andre Fleury*102555
9Andrei Vasilevskiy71553
10Mike Smith*72653
Wins
#Goalie NameGPW
1Sergei Bobrovsky1050603
2Marc-Andre Fleury*1025551
3Semyon Varlamov979547
4Carey Price*743466
5Jonathan Quick957451
6Jaroslav Halak*846434
7Andrei Vasilevskiy715424
8Connor Hellebuyck794400
9Tuukka Rask*830393
10Frederik Andersen762382
Penalty Shots Save %
#Goalie NamePSAPS %
1Brad Thiessen*180.889
2Ilya Sorokin410.878
3Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen160.875
4Filip Gustavsson230.870
5Jonas Gustavsson*140.857
6Nico Daws130.846
7Jeremy Swayman380.842
8Casey DeSmith750.840
9Zach Sawchenko120.833
10Jean-Sebastien Giguere*120.833
Losses
#Goalie NameGPL
1Jonathan Quick957398
2Marc-Andre Fleury*1025352
3Semyon Varlamov979343
4James Reimer844331
5Jaroslav Halak*846321
6Sergei Bobrovsky1050321
7Mike Smith*726306
8Tuukka Rask*830306
9Craig Anderson*785301
10Connor Hellebuyck794293