Winnipeg Jets

GP: 3 | W: 3 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 11 | GA: 6 | PP%: 33.33% | PK%: 90.00%
GM : Luc Forget | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games #54 vs Colorado Avalanche

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Alex Ovechkin0X98.007538927691898882567787678496983150780
2Mark Stone0X98.006340957685908478568879737582932650770
3Roope Hintz0XX97.006937888487858280868177697974785850760
4Lucas Raymond0XX100.006334938370899081548577668266718650750
5Matt Duchene0XX100.006235957975878680828377677989804650750
6Dylan Holloway0XX99.007842937779888676587978687566708150730
7Jake DeBrusk0XX100.007035957977879074587076657576736750720
8Matty Beniers0X100.006238937776899075787372687466708850720
9Scott Laughton0XX100.007944866875848766856567796480745050700
10Vinni Lettieri0X100.007537866766908463686564626671733450660
11Justin Kirkland0X100.007138836380817562726059675870715450640
12Ryan Lomberg0XX100.007771746966738663566160625974732750640
13Rasmus Dahlin0X100.007143738084958878309079686271828750760
14Brock Faber0X98.006241887678959074307872855965677150750
15Ryan McDonagh0X97.236036946981908466307763875389803850740
16Zach Bogosian0X100.007072846590868362306959735087764350710
17Olen Zellweger0X100.006334887669888672307367655663647750690
18Matthew Robertson0X100.007742786788848564306659684965677050690
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.28694288747987867255747170677576575072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mackenzie Blackwood98.00948984919392949392949376845950890
2David Rittich98.00898377838887898887898878885150840
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.0092868187919092919092917786555087
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Sullivan83818486878160USA5861,100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mark StoneWinnipeg JetsRW324640056120616.67%06220.8311227000011020.00%1000001.9200000021
2Alex OvechkinWinnipeg JetsLW3235420134143614.29%06321.1511227000020133.33%300001.5800000101
3Roope HintzWinnipeg JetsC/LW33144004593433.33%06622.1001107000051049.35%7700011.2100000100
4Rasmus DahlinWinnipeg JetsD31340605641525.00%37224.011012700003000.00%000001.1100000000
5Brock FaberWinnipeg JetsD3033000162110.00%87625.520001700008000.00%000000.7800000010
6Vinni LettieriWinnipeg JetsC31010003260116.67%0268.7500000000010021.88%3200000.7600000000
7Jake DeBruskWinnipeg JetsLW/RW3011200128030.00%03210.890000000000000.00%000000.6100000000
8Justin KirklandWinnipeg JetsC3011000101000.00%0248.010000000000000.00%200000.8300000000
9Olen ZellwegerWinnipeg JetsD3011140722110.00%05719.300000500000000.00%000000.3500000000
10Lucas RaymondWinnipeg JetsLW/RW3011-3001270130.00%14615.470111500000000.00%400000.4300000000
11Matthew RobertsonWinnipeg JetsD3011220560010.00%14615.370000100006000.00%000000.4300000000
12Matty BeniersWinnipeg JetsC31012001160216.67%03210.6900000000001041.18%3400000.6200000000
13Zach BogosianWinnipeg JetsD310132033100100.00%05317.750000000006000.00%000000.3800000000
14Matt DucheneWinnipeg JetsC/RW3011-300175330.00%04615.6401105000000052.31%6500000.4300000000
15Ryan LombergWinnipeg JetsLW/RW3000000011130.00%0248.01000000000000100.00%100000.0000000000
16Ryan McDonaghWinnipeg JetsD3000000282000.00%55217.640001300008000.00%000000.0000000000
17Dylan HollowayWinnipeg JetsC/LW3000-320836340.00%05618.7300045000190033.33%300000.0000000000
18Scott LaughtonWinnipeg JetsC/LW3000220343100.00%04214.02000000000100054.17%2400000.0000000000
Team Total or Average5411203115200646889175312.36%1888116.3335813610001653143.53%25500010.7000000232
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Mackenzie BlackwoodWinnipeg Jets22000.9302.00120004570000.000021000
2David RittichWinnipeg Jets11000.9382.0060002320000.000012000
Team Total or Average33000.9332.00180006890000.000033000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex OvechkinLW411985-09-17No238 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,440,000$5,440,000$5,234,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Brock FaberD242002-08-22No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$481,081$NoLink / NHL Link
David RittichG341992-08-19No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$865,946$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan HollowayC/LW252001-09-23No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,499,999$3,499,999$3,367,567$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake DeBruskLW/RW291996-10-17No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,110,314$3,110,314$2,992,626$NoLink / NHL Link
Justin KirklandC301996-08-02No183 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm300,000$300,000$288,649$NoLink / NHL Link
Lucas RaymondLW/RW242002-03-28No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,367,568$NoLink / NHL Link
Mackenzie BlackwoodG291996-12-09No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,810,811$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark StoneRW341992-05-13No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm4,287,602$4,287,602$4,125,368$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt DucheneC/RW351991-01-16No211 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,367,568$NoLink / NHL Link
Matthew RobertsonD252001-03-09No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$481,081$NoLink / NHL Link
Matty BeniersC232002-11-05No181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,405,405$NoLink / NHL Link
Olen ZellwegerD232003-09-10No193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$865,946$NoLink / NHL Link
Rasmus DahlinD262000-04-13No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,367,568$NoLink / NHL Link
Roope HintzC/LW291996-11-17No217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,810,811$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan LombergLW/RW311994-12-09No184 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm300,000$300,000$288,649$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan McDonaghD371989-06-13No216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$1,347,027$NoLink / NHL Link
Scott LaughtonC/LW321994-05-30No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,037,847$2,037,847$1,960,739$NoLink / NHL Link
Vinni LettieriC311995-02-06No184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$481,081$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach BogosianD361990-07-15No231 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$481,081$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2029.90203 Lbs6 ft11.852,358,788$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
47,175,762$28,937,916$4,300,000$3,800,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinRoope HintzMark Stone38032
2Dylan HollowayMatt DucheneLucas Raymond30032
3Scott LaughtonMatty BeniersJake DeBrusk20032
4Ryan LombergVinni LettieriJustin Kirkland12032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus DahlinBrock Faber40131
2Olen ZellwegerRyan McDonagh35131
3Matthew RobertsonZach Bogosian20131
4Rasmus DahlinRyan McDonagh5122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinRoope HintzMark Stone60014
2Dylan HollowayMatt DucheneLucas Raymond40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus DahlinBrock Faber65014
2Ryan McDonaghOlen Zellweger35113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Scott LaughtonDylan Holloway65140
2Roope HintzMark Stone35140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan McDonaghBrock Faber65140
2Matthew RobertsonZach Bogosian35140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Scott Laughton60140Ryan McDonaghBrock Faber60140
2Roope Hintz40140Matthew RobertsonZach Bogosian40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Roope HintzAlex Ovechkin60122
2Matt DucheneMark Stone40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Rasmus DahlinBrock Faber60122
2Olen ZellwegerRyan McDonagh40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinRoope HintzMark StoneRasmus DahlinBrock Faber
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Scott LaughtonRoope HintzMark StoneRyan McDonaghBrock Faber
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matt Duchene, Lucas Raymond, Dylan HollowayMatt Duchene, Lucas RaymondRoope Hintz
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan McDonagh, Olen Zellweger, Zach BogosianRyan McDonaghRasmus Dahlin, Zach Bogosian
Penalty Shots
Matt Duchene, Alex Ovechkin, Roope Hintz, Mark Stone, Lucas Raymond
Goalie
#1 : David Rittich, #2 : Mackenzie Blackwood
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Alex Ovechkin, Matt Duchene, Roope Hintz, Mark Stone, Lucas Raymond, Dylan Holloway, Dylan Holloway, Scott Laughton, Jake DeBrusk, Matty Beniers, Vinni Lettieri
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Brock Faber, Rasmus Dahlin, Ryan McDonagh, Zach Bogosian, Olen Zellweger


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
36W3112031898918206400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3300000116
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
110000042
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000074
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
300000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
9333.33%10190.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
35292504250
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
3910138.61%4210639.62%304862.50%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
684573223719


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2026-08-2919Boston Bruins2Winnipeg Jets4WBoxScore
6 - 2026-08-3136Winnipeg Jets4Detroit Red Wings2WBoxScore
7 - 2026-09-0143Winnipeg Jets3Pittsburgh Penguins2WBoxScore
9 - 2026-09-0354Colorado Avalanche-Winnipeg Jets-
11 - 2026-09-0569Anaheim Ducks-Winnipeg Jets-
15 - 2026-09-0997Minnesota Wild-Winnipeg Jets-
17 - 2026-09-11117Winnipeg Jets-Chicago Blackhawks-
19 - 2026-09-13134Carolina Hurricanes-Winnipeg Jets-
22 - 2026-09-16141Winnipeg Jets-St-Louis Blues-
24 - 2026-09-18159Winnipeg Jets-Dallas Stars-
27 - 2026-09-21183Montreal Canadiens-Winnipeg Jets-
29 - 2026-09-23197Florida Panthers-Winnipeg Jets-
31 - 2026-09-25210Winnipeg Jets-Tampa Lightning-
32 - 2026-09-26216Winnipeg Jets-Florida Panthers-
34 - 2026-09-28230Winnipeg Jets-Carolina Hurricanes-
36 - 2026-09-30236Winnipeg Jets-Montreal Canadiens-
38 - 2026-10-02258Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
41 - 2026-10-05282Tampa Lightning-Winnipeg Jets-
43 - 2026-10-07287New Jersey Devils-Winnipeg Jets-
45 - 2026-10-09302Winnipeg Jets-Dallas Stars-
47 - 2026-10-11318Winnipeg Jets-Chicago Blackhawks-
50 - 2026-10-14335Ottawa Senators-Winnipeg Jets-
52 - 2026-10-16358New York Islanders-Winnipeg Jets-
53 - 2026-10-17371Vegas Knights-Winnipeg Jets-
55 - 2026-10-19383Utah Mammoth-Winnipeg Jets-
57 - 2026-10-21393Winnipeg Jets-Boston Bruins-
58 - 2026-10-22413Winnipeg Jets-New York Islanders-
59 - 2026-10-23425Winnipeg Jets-New Jersey Devils-
61 - 2026-10-25434Chicago Blackhawks-Winnipeg Jets-
63 - 2026-10-27445Winnipeg Jets-Utah Mammoth-
66 - 2026-10-30469Winnipeg Jets-Vegas Knights-
67 - 2026-10-31479Winnipeg Jets-Anaheim Ducks-
69 - 2026-11-02489Philadelphia Flyers-Winnipeg Jets-
71 - 2026-11-04502Chicago Blackhawks-Winnipeg Jets-
73 - 2026-11-06517Winnipeg Jets-Minnesota Wild-
76 - 2026-11-09541Winnipeg Jets-St-Louis Blues-
80 - 2026-11-13572Dallas Stars-Winnipeg Jets-
81 - 2026-11-14580Dallas Stars-Winnipeg Jets-
83 - 2026-11-16596Winnipeg Jets-Nashville Predators-
84 - 2026-11-17610Winnipeg Jets-Minnesota Wild-
86 - 2026-11-19622San Jose Sharks-Winnipeg Jets-
89 - 2026-11-22647Winnipeg Jets-Calgary Flames-
91 - 2026-11-24656Calgary Flames-Winnipeg Jets-
93 - 2026-11-26675Winnipeg Jets-Buffalo Sabres-
96 - 2026-11-29698Nashville Predators-Winnipeg Jets-
98 - 2026-12-01719Utah Mammoth-Winnipeg Jets-
100 - 2026-12-03727Winnipeg Jets-Toronto Leafs-
103 - 2026-12-06747Winnipeg Jets-Ottawa Senators-
105 - 2026-12-08769Anaheim Ducks-Winnipeg Jets-
106 - 2026-12-09775Winnipeg Jets-Edmonton Oilers-
108 - 2026-12-11786Minnesota Wild-Winnipeg Jets-
110 - 2026-12-13807New York Rangers-Winnipeg Jets-
113 - 2026-12-16824Buffalo Sabres-Winnipeg Jets-
117 - 2026-12-20853Winnipeg Jets-Columbus Jackets-
119 - 2026-12-22873Winnipeg Jets-Philadelphia Flyers-
122 - 2026-12-25886Winnipeg Jets-Washington Capitals-
123 - 2026-12-26893Winnipeg Jets-New York Rangers-
129 - 2027-01-01913Winnipeg Jets-Vancouver Canucks-
131 - 2027-01-03935Winnipeg Jets-San Jose Sharks-
133 - 2027-01-05946Los Angeles Kings-Winnipeg Jets-
135 - 2027-01-07965St-Louis Blues-Winnipeg Jets-
137 - 2027-01-09984Pittsburgh Penguins-Winnipeg Jets-
139 - 2027-01-11992Winnipeg Jets-Nashville Predators-
141 - 2027-01-131010Winnipeg Jets-Colorado Avalanche-
143 - 2027-01-151027Winnipeg Jets-Seattle Kraken-
145 - 2027-01-171042Seattle Kraken-Winnipeg Jets-
149 - 2027-01-211064Washington Capitals-Winnipeg Jets-
151 - 2027-01-231081Calgary Flames-Winnipeg Jets-
153 - 2027-01-251102Detroit Red Wings-Winnipeg Jets-
155 - 2027-01-271111Toronto Leafs-Winnipeg Jets-
157 - 2027-01-291126Nashville Predators-Winnipeg Jets-
159 - 2027-01-311142Winnipeg Jets-Vegas Knights-
160 - 2027-02-011147Winnipeg Jets-Los Angeles Kings-
162 - 2027-02-031166San Jose Sharks-Winnipeg Jets-
164 - 2027-02-051184Columbus Jackets-Winnipeg Jets-
167 - 2027-02-081202St-Louis Blues-Winnipeg Jets-
169 - 2027-02-101214Colorado Avalanche-Winnipeg Jets-
171 - 2027-02-121236Winnipeg Jets-Colorado Avalanche-
175 - 2027-02-161261Winnipeg Jets-Los Angeles Kings-
178 - 2027-02-191278Winnipeg Jets-Seattle Kraken-
180 - 2027-02-211301Winnipeg Jets-Utah Mammoth-
182 - 2027-02-231313Edmonton Oilers-Winnipeg Jets-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
184 - 2027-02-251328Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
185 - 2027-02-261337Winnipeg Jets-Edmonton Oilers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance5,7194,5571,9834,0001,000
Attendance PCT95.32%91.14%99.15%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 17259 - 95.88% 609,310$609,310$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
1,826,650$ 47,175,762$ 47,175,762$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
47,175,762$ 1,785,028$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
24,981,710$ 178 260,950$ 46,449,100$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
47,530,252$ 47,175,762$ 78,498,940$ 55,950,398$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex OvechkinAGE:41PO:31OV:78
Roope HintzAGE:29PO:58OV:76
Lucas RaymondAGE:24PO:86OV:75
Dylan HollowayAGE:25PO:81OV:73
Jake DeBruskAGE:29PO:67OV:72
Scott LaughtonAGE:32PO:50OV:70
Ryan LombergAGE:31PO:27OV:64
Landon SlaggertAGE:24PO:63OV:63
Daniel CarrAGE:34PO:23OV:62
Isaac RatcliffeAGE:27PO:65OV:61
Gavin HayesAGE:22PO:67OV:59
Matvey PetrovAGE:23PO:49OV:58
Josh DaviesAGE:22PO:49OV:55
Roope HintzAGE:29PO:58OV:76
Matt DucheneAGE:35PO:46OV:75
Dylan HollowayAGE:25PO:81OV:73
Matty BeniersAGE:23PO:88OV:72
Scott LaughtonAGE:32PO:50OV:70
Vinni LettieriAGE:31PO:34OV:66
Justin KirklandAGE:30PO:54OV:64
Jakub StanclAGE:21PO:62OV:58
David GoyetteAGE:22PO:68OV:57
Mark StoneAGE:34PO:26OV:77
Lucas RaymondAGE:24PO:86OV:75
Matt DucheneAGE:35PO:46OV:75
Jake DeBruskAGE:29PO:67OV:72
Ryan LombergAGE:31PO:27OV:64
Noel GunlerAGE:24PO:71OV:61
Yegor SidorovAGE:22PO:66OV:61
*Noah PowellAGE:21PO:54OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Rasmus DahlinAGE:26PO:87OV:76
Brock FaberAGE:24PO:71OV:75
Ryan McDonaghAGE:37PO:38OV:74
Zach BogosianAGE:36PO:43OV:71
Olen ZellwegerAGE:23PO:77OV:69
Matthew RobertsonAGE:25PO:70OV:69
Tyler TuckerAGE:26PO:47OV:67
Axel Sandin-PellikkaAGE:21PO:83OV:66
Declan ChisholmAGE:26PO:47OV:66
Pierre-Olivier JosephAGE:27PO:69OV:65
Matthew KesselAGE:26PO:47OV:65
Matt BenningAGE:32PO:30OV:65
Isaak PhillipsAGE:25PO:54OV:63
Montana OnyebuchiAGE:26PO:42OV:61
Mason MillmanAGE:25PO:59OV:60
Stanislav SvozilAGE:23PO:66OV:59
Jake BoltmannAGE:24PO:62OV:58
Mackenzie BlackwoodAGE:29PO:59OV:89
David RittichAGE:34PO:51OV:84
Devin CooleyAGE:29PO:51OV:79
Aleksei KolosovAGE:24PO:63OV:73
*Michael HrabalAGE:21PO:75OV:68

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
A. J. SpellacyWinnipeg Jets20128
Aiden FosterWinnipeg Jets21191
Alexei KolosovWinnipeg Jets1773
Axel Sandin PellikkaWinnipeg Jets1914
Brad GardinerWinnipeg Jets19172
Carter SotheranWinnipeg Jets19135
Daniel TorgerssonWinnipeg Jets1693Link
Francesco ArcuriWinnipeg Jets1765
Jack BarWinnipeg Jets17123
Jimmy VeseyWinnipeg JetsLink
Jonathan MorelloWinnipeg Jets20192
Kasper SimontaivalWinnipeg Jets1652
Luke MittelstadtWinnipeg Jets19173
Mack GuzdaWinnipeg JetsLink
Mikhail IlyinWinnipeg Jets1990
Pierre EngvallWinnipeg JetsLink
Quinn FinleyWinnipeg Jets18105
Roman BausovWinnipeg Jets21127
Ryan HealeyWinnipeg Jets18169
Sam GagnerWinnipeg JetsLink
Stepan HochWinnipeg Jets21123
Will SkahanWinnipeg Jets20109

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
22Wpg Wpg Wpg Tor Pit Wpg
23Nas Wpg Wpg Wpg Wpg Wpg
24Wpg Wpg Wpg Wpg Wpg Wpg
25Wpg Wpg Wpg Wpg Wpg Wpg
26Wpg Wpg Wpg Wpg Wpg Wpg



[2026-09-19 22:58:09] - Jake Boltmann was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-08-25 00:15:13] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Tampa Lightning : Cody Ceci (74).
[2026-08-25 00:08:58] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Montreal Canadiens : Evander Kane (68).
[2026-08-25 00:08:46] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Calgary Flames : Marcus Foligno (70).
[2026-08-25 00:05:59] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Seattle Kraken : Morgan Barron (69).
[2026-08-24 23:41:54] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Carolina Hurricanes : Trent Frederic (66).
[2026-07-25 15:01:48] - Winnipeg Jets drafts Aiden Foster as the #191 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-30 15:00:37] - Winnipeg Jets drafts Roman Bausov as the #127 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-28 11:19:50] - Winnipeg Jets drafts Stepan Hoch as the #123 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-10 12:50:11] - TRADE : From Columbus Jackets to Winnipeg Jets : David Rittich (84).
[2026-06-10 12:50:11] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Columbus Jackets : Y:21-RND:3-Wpg, Y:22-RND:5-Wpg.
[2026-06-08 07:45:34] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Florida Panthers : Alexandar Georgiev (75), Y:21-RND:5-Wpg.
[2026-06-08 07:45:15] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Nashville Predators : Shea Theodore (73).
[2026-06-08 07:45:15] - TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Winnipeg Jets : Olen Zellweger (69), Y:23-RND:1-Nas.
[2026-06-01 23:35:17] - Daniel Carr was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-06-01 16:54:44] - Axel Sandin-Pellikka was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Noah Powell was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Evander Kane was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Michael Hrabal was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-06-01 10:30:53] - Winnipeg Jets was eliminated at round 4 of year 20.
[2026-04-17 07:14:42] - Moose didn't make playoff for year 20.
[2026-02-10 17:14:00] - Ryan Francis has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-02-10 17:13:57] - Riley Sawchuk has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-02-10 17:13:52] - Lukas Svejkovsky has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-02-10 17:13:48] - Dmitri Rashevsky has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-02-10 17:13:44] - Gannon Laroque has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[2026-02-10 17:13:41] - Brian Zanetti has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[2025-11-28 17:45:24] - Moose hired Glen Gulutzan for $1,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[2025-11-28 09:58:19] - Moose fired Patrick Roy.
[2025-09-02 17:22:40] - Montana Onyebuchi was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2025-08-22 12:57:59] - Josh Davies was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2025-08-22 12:56:15] - Moose hired Patrick Roy for $5,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[2025-08-22 12:55:21] - Moose fired Travis Green.
[2025-08-19 22:37:04] - Moose hired Travis Green for $1,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[2025-08-19 14:55:12] - Moose fired Jim Hiller.
[2025-08-10 16:20:14] - David Rittich was released.
[2025-08-10 16:20:14] - Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release David Rittich.
[2025-08-10 16:20:04] - Alex Nedeljkovic was released.
[2025-08-10 16:20:04] - Winnipeg Jets paid $0 to release Alex Nedeljkovic.
[2025-08-10 16:16:00] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Winnipeg Jets : Mark Stone (77).
[2025-08-10 16:15:23] - TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Winnipeg Jets : Alex Nedeljkovic (84).
[2025-08-10 16:14:53] - TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Winnipeg Jets : David Rittich (82).
[2025-08-10 16:07:27] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Calgary Flames : Mattias Janmark (69).
[2025-07-23 15:38:44] - Winnipeg Jets drafts Jonathan Morello as the #192 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-17 15:01:20] - Winnipeg Jets drafts Noah Powell as the #160 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-08 14:46:23] - Winnipeg Jets drafts A. J. Spellacy as the #128 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-27 10:59:55] - Winnipeg Jets drafts Will Skahan as the #109 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Gavin Hayes was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - David Goyette was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Jakub Stancl was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Noel Gunler was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Yegor Sidorov was added to Winnipeg Jets.
[2025-06-06 11:08:42] - Winnipeg Jets are the Playoffs Champions for year 19!
[2025-04-19 06:05:29] - Moose didn't make playoff for year 19.
[2025-03-06 05:21:14] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Philadelphia Flyers : James Reimer (84), Mason Marchment (72), Matias Maccelli (71), Y:20-RND:2-Cal.
[2025-03-06 05:21:14] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Winnipeg Jets : Alexandar Georgiev (88), Matt Duchene (75), Mattias Janmark (70).
[2025-02-13 08:20:57] - Viktor Persson has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[2025-02-13 08:20:55] - Paul Stastny has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[2025-02-13 08:20:50] - Olli Juolevi has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[2025-02-13 08:20:46] - Garrett Mitchell has been deleted from Winnipeg Jets.
[2025-01-14 04:20:04] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Minnesota Wild : Claude Giroux (76), Topi Niemela (60), Y:20-RND:1-Wpg, Y:20-RND:3-Wpg.
[2025-01-14 04:20:04] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Winnipeg Jets : Alex Ovechkin (77).
[2025-01-05 12:16:18] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Boston Bruins : Linus Ullmark (91), Filip Hronek (73).
[2025-01-05 12:16:18] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Winnipeg Jets : Mackenzie Blackwood (84), Shea Theodore (73).
[2024-09-14 07:48:11] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Toronto Leafs : Anton Lundell (70), Alexander Barabanov (69), Oliver Ekman-Larsson (72), John Gibson (84), Joshua Roy (64), Y:21-RND:1-Wpg, Y:22-RND:1-Wpg, Y:23-RND:1-Wpg.
[2024-09-14 07:48:11] - TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Winnipeg Jets : Roope Hintz (77), Linus Ullmark (91).
[2024-08-11 07:38:30] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Winnipeg Jets : Y:21-RND:4-San.
[2024-08-07 23:16:45] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Winnipeg Jets : Jake DeBrusk (73).
[2024-08-07 23:13:08] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Winnipeg Jets : Mason Marchment (71).
[2024-08-07 23:12:57] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Winnipeg Jets : Scott Laughton (72).
[2024-07-25 20:06:45] - Winnipeg Jets drafts Luke Mittelstadt as the #173 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-25 20:06:39] - Winnipeg Jets drafts Brad Gardiner as the #172 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-25 20:04:54] - TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Los Angeles Kings : Y:21-RND:2-Wpg, Y:21-RND:5-Tor.
[2024-07-25 20:04:54] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Winnipeg Jets : Y:20-RND:2-Cal.
[2024-07-14 13:12:07] - Winnipeg Jets drafts Jakub Stancl as the #141 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-14 13:10:39] - Winnipeg Jets drafts Carter Sotheran as the #135 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-02 15:10:52] - Winnipeg Jets drafts Mikhail Ilyin as the #90 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-02 15:08:30] - Moose hired Jim Hiller for $1,000,000 for 8 year(s).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
63818130014213111714201060011268571118870003063603371312133440203047501304041144343912234386578211313123.66%1322581.06%150397551.59%47392751.02%32865949.77%82847828801262682342
6823830012742662402641211300232134118164117170104213212210802664306960806997922872091510049352575898129817532766322.83%2635180.61%31041202451.43%1035199151.98%720140251.36%17911042379816571471736
8824622052342611996241239030241269135412313022101351082711426146472519091818125760835838872230267369418343006220.67%3034983.83%51546291753.00%1497281953.10%664126352.57%1974137519506131041516
9823629062812351954041191501240111971441171405041124982610323541064507075757123760769794788214764279019622955618.98%3095482.52%41388279549.66%1264265547.61%636126850.16%1969135819616161052522
108233320414823722710411912030161281091941142001132109118-99123741465138093726424380823758826227165472317322584718.22%2735480.22%31545282754.65%1450268853.94%690126254.68%1946135219876041056523
1282353507401250266-1641211602200128124441141905201122142-208925045370311083946626690895811938249974773116853206520.31%2977176.09%31612302353.32%1536282154.45%692128653.81%1967136319406061048521
1382343305523250256-641151902302105130-25411914032211451261990250439689120897579241308178047592620761101617133066822.22%3857381.04%01466282351.93%1652301054.88%685125554.58%1919131320116091039515
1482293903434175221-464115170222395111-164114220121180110-307817529647117057644819730634699622239072675218323565716.01%3185682.39%41282262548.84%1459289850.35%581116849.74%1953132919726181040523
1482293903434175221-464115170222395111-164114220121180110-307817529647117057644819730634699622239072675218323565716.01%3185682.39%41282262548.84%1459289850.35%581116849.74%1953132919726181040523
1482293903434175221-464115170222395111-164114220121180110-307817529647117057644819730634699622239072675218323565716.01%3185682.39%41282262548.84%1459289850.35%581116849.74%1953132919726181040523
1582185600035144247-103417280002477125-484111280001167122-554714425339702045435317180554559587236171982219263065016.34%3456182.32%11129236247.80%1290280346.02%545122744.42%1824122220886211047508
1582185600035144247-103417280002477125-484111280001167122-554714425339702045435317180554559587236171982219263065016.34%3456182.32%11129236247.80%1290280346.02%545122744.42%1824122220886211047508
1682155202616170260-90417270030497145-48418250231273115-424817031648632058565319620596670675248270776319862974515.15%3197377.12%31146255844.80%1322288245.87%531120843.96%1871126620536241042508
1782323501257216226-1041201301133118104144112220012498122-248521638560134082705823310725797781225161661218033326720.18%2573287.55%41395280649.71%1359273849.63%629125650.08%1981137119556111045520
1882323005546217224-741171503123105106-141151502423112118-69321738460136074666821490657711745232569769216803246520.06%3006279.33%21353265750.92%1381273650.48%652121253.80%2013140019445981029517
1982422804431243216274120150122111410410412213032101291121710324343768006093737021210705680711212458070017013306519.70%3035083.50%41401270251.85%1375266251.65%643128050.23%2024140118856121050527
20824230025302682452341181602410129124541241400120139121189926847974714094868322430723738763212061959618272735620.51%2175076.96%01360269550.46%1275246451.75%663128951.44%2031143218805881041526
2133000000116511000000422220000007436112031004250893529250891820649333.33%10190.00%03910138.61%4210639.62%304862.50%684573223719
Total Regular Season135352959805151596535683834-26667727028302427294418061894-8867625931502724302117621940-178136635686238980619844119411751085368983511910122881227238920116661319229909513196418.79%501293581.34%46218994350250.34%226184479950.49%103962064650.35%31897216363641512126178558885
Playoff
6624000001618-23120000088031200000810-241623390002682250707166207721101201815.56%23578.26%08115950.94%9317553.14%479151.65%137803929171310551
7624000001017-73120000057-231200000510-54101525000334147039505718941611281516.67%24675.00%09019446.39%10923446.58%399640.63%12683159487737
8171160000055478963000002925485300000262242255961510102221115400170197160518164174392771620.78%631280.95%032462252.09%31260151.91%13226350.19%424291412130226114
9117400000302285320000014956420000016133143055850301015436701121379339110312424842614.29%47589.36%018640146.38%20643647.25%9018050.00%2741872908814773
101257000002832-4514000001017-774300000181531028507800011611368010411811238611613626646510.87%42783.33%023245051.56%22743152.67%8818447.83%2922003119416378
1927161100000787711477000003738-1139400000413923278142220100332320712024423120872322725960010698.49%1082378.70%145489650.67%48490353.60%19943645.64%675468649208355178
Total Playoff79433600000217213439192000000103104-14024160000011410958621738159814081745823590739804696241472386417543043812.50%3075881.11%11367272250.22%1431278051.47%595125047.60%19301313575322821076534