Dallas Stars

GP: 3 | W: 1 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 6 | GA: 9 | PP%: 27.27% | PK%: 83.33%
GM : Sam Vienneau | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #63 vs Buffalo Sabres

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Anze Kopitar (C)0X99.006238957288908876877971727495963350750
2Christian Dvorak0XX99.006338927275879070857468856976715550720
3Jack Roslovic0XX99.006135957776858873846875657476736650710
4Jaden Schwartz0XX100.006433937567888573607275687484804550710
5Andrei Kuzmenko0XX99.006034927274868276687369657571743550700
6Yanni Gourde0XXX100.007465757364878668777362746581772350700
7Sam Steel0XX100.006937897271868968827162816471736550700
8Adam Gaudette0XX99.006751936975778870796073646872744350680
9Garnet Hathaway0XX100.009276736783788564596061796281762350680
10Isac Lundestrom0XX100.006435957076828864786160836370686950680
11Elmer Soderblom0XX100.008644856699848364596261655866674850670
12Anthony Duclair0XX100.006135947074838068576567647178725350670
13Erik Karlsson (A)0X99.006234927971949076308673706389784150750
14Ryan Pulock0X98.007036946981918865307659905178755250750
15Joel Edmundson0X100.007270916593908962307459845180744350740
16Jakob Chychrun (A)0X100.006743768083938975307982686274757050740
17Johnathan Kovacevic0X100.007357726694908162307352824870725350720
18Oliver Ekman-Larsson0X100.007236757178918968307863645389764550710
Scratches
1Mathieu Joseph0XX55.197638907375798167566266706571704750680
2Egor Afanasyev (R)0X100.008043726589957164586359626165677150650
TEAM AVERAGE97.35704487717987866958706673647774495071
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John Gibson95.00928883859190929190929186875250870
2Sam Montembeault100.00908883878988908988908974845250860
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE97.5091888386908991908991908086525087
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
David Quinn67666970888258USA5921,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Anze KopitarDallas StarsC3123-10037421125.00%05719.0601107000010053.42%7300001.0500000010
2Christian DvorakDallas StarsC/LW30221201126360.00%15518.39011010000000059.49%7900000.7300000000
3Erik KarlssonDallas StarsD31121203061516.67%57625.340112900008000.00%000000.5300000000
4Jaden SchwartzDallas StarsC/LW3022-100149340.00%05719.0801129000000033.33%300000.7000000000
5Jakob ChychrunDallas StarsD3022-1002411270.00%45819.420116800004000.00%000000.6900000000
6Andrei KuzmenkoDallas StarsLW/RW31011000593111.11%05719.1400047000030033.33%300000.3500000000
7Jack RoslovicDallas StarsC/RW3101-1005581612.50%05418.17101470000000100.00%200000.3700000000
8Oliver Ekman-LarssonDallas StarsD3101-4605140125.00%04515.161014800000000.00%000000.4400000010
9Ryan PulockDallas StarsD31011203683212.50%27725.701017900009100.00%000000.2600000001
10Elmer SoderblomDallas StarsLW/RW3000000420110.00%0165.490000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
11Adam GaudetteDallas StarsC/RW2000-120001110.00%02613.020000400000000.00%000000.0000000000
12Mathieu JosephDallas StarsLW/RW1000-200110000.00%077.200000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
13Johnathan KovacevicDallas StarsD3000-140334000.00%55518.660000000008000.00%000000.0000000000
14Garnet HathawayDallas StarsLW/RW3000020101020.00%0206.980000000004000.00%100000.0000000000
15Egor AfanasyevDallas StarsLW1000-200100000.00%01010.870000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
16Joel EdmundsonDallas StarsD3000-420512000.00%24715.6800000000010000.00%000000.0000000000
17Anthony DuclairDallas StarsLW/RW3000100212010.00%05016.9600005000020062.50%800000.0000000000
18Yanni GourdeDallas StarsC/LW/RW3000-440141130.00%24314.38000000000100058.06%3100000.0000000000
19Isac LundestromDallas StarsC/LW3000000051000.00%0227.6200000000060059.09%2200000.0000000000
20Sam SteelDallas StarsC/LW3000-400261010.00%24314.62000000000120046.43%2800000.0000000000
Team Total or Average556915-2126043677821527.69%2388316.0735829900000841055.38%25100000.3400000021
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1John GibsonDallas Stars31200.9002.98141017700000.000030100
2Sam MontembeaultDallas Stars10000.8893.2437002180000.000003000
Team Total or Average41200.8983.02179019880000.000033100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam GaudetteC/RW301996-10-03No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm950,500$950,500$914,535$NoLink / NHL Link
Andrei KuzmenkoLW/RW301996-02-04No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,405,405$NoLink / NHL Link
Anthony DuclairLW/RW311995-08-26No198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,663,760$1,663,760$1,600,807$NoLink / NHL Link
Anze KopitarC391987-08-24No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,772,973$NoLink / NHL Link
Christian DvorakC/LW301996-02-02No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,405,405$NoLink / NHL Link
Egor AfanasyevLW252001-01-23Yes211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$481,081$NoLink
Elmer SoderblomLW/RW252001-07-05No252 Lbs6 ft8NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm300,000$300,000$288,649$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik KarlssonD361990-05-31No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm4,200,000$4,200,000$4,041,081$NoLink / NHL Link
Garnet HathawayLW/RW341991-11-23No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$962,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Isac LundestromC/LW261999-11-06No192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$962,161$NoLink / NHL Link
Jack RoslovicC/RW291997-01-29No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,405,405$NoLink / NHL Link
Jaden SchwartzC/LW341992-06-25No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,830,000$1,830,000$1,760,757$NoLink / NHL Link
Jakob ChychrunD281998-03-31No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,367,568$NoLink / NHL Link
Joel EdmundsonD331993-06-28No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,405,405$NoLink / NHL Link
John Gibson (Out of Payroll)G331993-07-14No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,810,811$NoLink / NHL Link
Johnathan KovacevicD291997-07-12No223 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,960,000$1,960,000$1,885,838$NoLink / NHL Link
Mathieu Joseph (Out of Payroll)LW/RW291997-02-09No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,458,926$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Oliver Ekman-LarssonD351991-07-17No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,405,405$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan PulockD311994-10-06No219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,367,568$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam MontembeaultG291996-10-30No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,886,486$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam SteelC/LW281998-02-03No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$962,161$NoLink / NHL Link
Yanni GourdeC/LW/RW341991-12-15No173 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,731,892$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2230.82204 Lbs6 ft21.772,325,599$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
51,163,184$26,204,260$7,753,760$500,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jaden SchwartzAnze KopitarJack Roslovic35113
2Andrei KuzmenkoChristian DvorakAdam Gaudette35122
3Sam SteelYanni GourdeAnthony Duclair20122
4Elmer SoderblomIsac LundestromGarnet Hathaway10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonRyan Pulock40122
2Jakob ChychrunJohnathan Kovacevic30122
3Oliver Ekman-LarssonJoel Edmundson20122
4Erik KarlssonRyan Pulock10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Andrei KuzmenkoAnze KopitarJack Roslovic60122
2Jaden SchwartzChristian DvorakAdam Gaudette40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonRyan Pulock60122
2Oliver Ekman-LarssonJakob Chychrun40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam SteelYanni Gourde60122
2Isac LundestromGarnet Hathaway40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Johnathan KovacevicJoel Edmundson60122
2Ryan PulockErik Karlsson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Isac Lundestrom60122Johnathan KovacevicRyan Pulock60122
2Sam Steel40122Joel EdmundsonOliver Ekman-Larsson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anze KopitarJaden Schwartz60122
2Christian DvorakAndrei Kuzmenko40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik KarlssonRyan Pulock60122
2Oliver Ekman-LarssonJohnathan Kovacevic40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Andrei KuzmenkoAnze KopitarJack RoslovicErik KarlssonRyan Pulock
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Andrei KuzmenkoAnze KopitarJack RoslovicErik KarlssonRyan Pulock
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sam Steel, Anze Kopitar, Anthony DuclairYanni Gourde, Andrei KuzmenkoAnthony Duclair
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Oliver Ekman-Larsson, Johnathan Kovacevic, Ryan PulockOliver Ekman-LarssonJakob Chychrun, Erik Karlsson
Penalty Shots
Anze Kopitar, Jack Roslovic, Andrei Kuzmenko, Jaden Schwartz, Jakob Chychrun
Goalie
#1 : John Gibson, #2 : Sam Montembeault
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Anze Kopitar, Jack Roslovic, Andrei Kuzmenko, Christian Dvorak, Jaden Schwartz, Sam Steel, Sam Steel, Anthony Duclair, Garnet Hathaway, Elmer Soderblom, Yanni Gourde
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Erik Karlsson, Ryan Pulock, Jakob Chychrun, Johnathan Kovacevic, Oliver Ekman-Larsson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
32W16915788823264301
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000069
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000043
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000026
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
120000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
11327.27%12283.33%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
28203005100
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6610960.55%479648.96%264656.52%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
684570234020


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2026-08-2917St-Louis Blues3Dallas Stars2LBoxScore
5 - 2026-08-3022Dallas Stars2Nashville Predators6LBoxScore
7 - 2026-09-0140San Jose Sharks0Dallas Stars2WBoxScore
10 - 2026-09-0463Dallas Stars-Buffalo Sabres-
12 - 2026-09-0681Dallas Stars-Pittsburgh Penguins-
15 - 2026-09-09103Colorado Avalanche-Dallas Stars-
16 - 2026-09-10106Dallas Stars-Colorado Avalanche-
19 - 2026-09-13127Dallas Stars-Chicago Blackhawks-
22 - 2026-09-16149Boston Bruins-Dallas Stars-
24 - 2026-09-18159Winnipeg Jets-Dallas Stars-
27 - 2026-09-21182New York Islanders-Dallas Stars-
29 - 2026-09-23194New Jersey Devils-Dallas Stars-
31 - 2026-09-25206Montreal Canadiens-Dallas Stars-
33 - 2026-09-27224Columbus Jackets-Dallas Stars-
36 - 2026-09-30238Dallas Stars-Washington Capitals-
38 - 2026-10-02259Dallas Stars-Columbus Jackets-
40 - 2026-10-04276San Jose Sharks-Dallas Stars-
45 - 2026-10-09302Winnipeg Jets-Dallas Stars-
47 - 2026-10-11316Buffalo Sabres-Dallas Stars-
48 - 2026-10-12327Florida Panthers-Dallas Stars-
50 - 2026-10-14338Dallas Stars-Vegas Knights-
52 - 2026-10-16349Dallas Stars-Vegas Knights-
54 - 2026-10-18377Pittsburgh Penguins-Dallas Stars-
57 - 2026-10-21398Nashville Predators-Dallas Stars-
58 - 2026-10-22405Dallas Stars-St-Louis Blues-
59 - 2026-10-23415Utah Mammoth-Dallas Stars-
62 - 2026-10-26442Dallas Stars-Seattle Kraken-
64 - 2026-10-28449Dallas Stars-Seattle Kraken-
66 - 2026-10-30474Dallas Stars-Vancouver Canucks-
70 - 2026-11-03496Toronto Leafs-Dallas Stars-
73 - 2026-11-06524St-Louis Blues-Dallas Stars-
76 - 2026-11-09545Washington Capitals-Dallas Stars-
78 - 2026-11-11557Dallas Stars-Edmonton Oilers-
80 - 2026-11-13572Dallas Stars-Winnipeg Jets-
81 - 2026-11-14580Dallas Stars-Winnipeg Jets-
83 - 2026-11-16592Calgary Flames-Dallas Stars-
85 - 2026-11-18617Dallas Stars-Montreal Canadiens-
87 - 2026-11-20632Dallas Stars-Ottawa Senators-
89 - 2026-11-22642New York Rangers-Dallas Stars-
91 - 2026-11-24659Chicago Blackhawks-Dallas Stars-
93 - 2026-11-26680Detroit Red Wings-Dallas Stars-
95 - 2026-11-28690Dallas Stars-San Jose Sharks-
97 - 2026-11-30708Dallas Stars-Anaheim Ducks-
98 - 2026-12-01715Dallas Stars-Los Angeles Kings-
101 - 2026-12-04733Ottawa Senators-Dallas Stars-
103 - 2026-12-06746Dallas Stars-Boston Bruins-
104 - 2026-12-07757Dallas Stars-New York Islanders-
106 - 2026-12-09772Dallas Stars-New York Rangers-
108 - 2026-12-11791Dallas Stars-New Jersey Devils-
109 - 2026-12-12795Dallas Stars-Chicago Blackhawks-
111 - 2026-12-14809Colorado Avalanche-Dallas Stars-
113 - 2026-12-16828Dallas Stars-Colorado Avalanche-
115 - 2026-12-18845Anaheim Ducks-Dallas Stars-
117 - 2026-12-20855Vancouver Canucks-Dallas Stars-
119 - 2026-12-22866Dallas Stars-Minnesota Wild-
124 - 2026-12-27896Los Angeles Kings-Dallas Stars-
128 - 2026-12-31909Dallas Stars-Tampa Lightning-
129 - 2027-01-01918Dallas Stars-Florida Panthers-
132 - 2027-01-04943Minnesota Wild-Dallas Stars-
134 - 2027-01-06959Philadelphia Flyers-Dallas Stars-
136 - 2027-01-08976Vegas Knights-Dallas Stars-
139 - 2027-01-11993Vancouver Canucks-Dallas Stars-
141 - 2027-01-131008Tampa Lightning-Dallas Stars-
143 - 2027-01-151030Edmonton Oilers-Dallas Stars-
144 - 2027-01-161032Dallas Stars-St-Louis Blues-
147 - 2027-01-191051Minnesota Wild-Dallas Stars-
149 - 2027-01-211070Dallas Stars-Philadelphia Flyers-
150 - 2027-01-221079Dallas Stars-Detroit Red Wings-
152 - 2027-01-241090Dallas Stars-Toronto Leafs-
154 - 2027-01-261105Anaheim Ducks-Dallas Stars-
157 - 2027-01-291121Dallas Stars-Los Angeles Kings-
159 - 2027-01-311143Dallas Stars-Utah Mammoth-
161 - 2027-02-021159Dallas Stars-Calgary Flames-
164 - 2027-02-051180Dallas Stars-Edmonton Oilers-
167 - 2027-02-081200Carolina Hurricanes-Dallas Stars-
169 - 2027-02-101220Dallas Stars-Carolina Hurricanes-
171 - 2027-02-121231Nashville Predators-Dallas Stars-
174 - 2027-02-151253Calgary Flames-Dallas Stars-
177 - 2027-02-181276Dallas Stars-Minnesota Wild-
178 - 2027-02-191283Chicago Blackhawks-Dallas Stars-
180 - 2027-02-211299Seattle Kraken-Dallas Stars-
182 - 2027-02-231314Dallas Stars-Utah Mammoth-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
184 - 2027-02-251327Utah Mammoth-Dallas Stars-
185 - 2027-02-261336Dallas Stars-Nashville Predators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price80453010180
Attendance11,9269,7303,9748,0001,947
Attendance PCT99.38%97.30%99.35%100.00%97.35%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 17789 - 98.83% 495,111$990,221$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
1,903,263$ 49,704,258$ 49,704,258$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
49,704,258$ 1,865,425$ 0$ 21 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
19,804,420$ 178 274,077$ 48,785,706$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
49,853,994$ 49,704,258$ 27,244,323$ -2,805,251$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Christian DvorakAGE:30PO:55OV:72
Jaden SchwartzAGE:34PO:45OV:71
Sam SteelAGE:28PO:65OV:70
Andrei KuzmenkoAGE:30PO:35OV:70
Yanni GourdeAGE:34PO:23OV:70
Isac LundestromAGE:26PO:69OV:68
Mathieu JosephAGE:29PO:47OV:68
Garnet HathawayAGE:34PO:23OV:68
Anthony DuclairAGE:31PO:53OV:67
Elmer SoderblomAGE:25PO:48OV:67
*Egor AfanasyevAGE:25PO:71OV:65
Dylan RoobroeckAGE:22PO:49OV:63
Taylor MakarAGE:25PO:47OV:59
Gleb TrikozovAGE:22PO:68OV:58
Anze KopitarAGE:39PO:33OV:75
Christian DvorakAGE:30PO:55OV:72
Jack RoslovicAGE:29PO:66OV:71
Jaden SchwartzAGE:34PO:45OV:71
Sam SteelAGE:28PO:65OV:70
Yanni GourdeAGE:34PO:23OV:70
Isac LundestromAGE:26PO:69OV:68
Adam GaudetteAGE:30PO:43OV:68
Dylan RoobroeckAGE:22PO:49OV:63
Matyas SapovalivAGE:22PO:73OV:61
Tyson KozakAGE:23PO:48OV:61
Hunter McKownAGE:24PO:43OV:61
Kai UchaczAGE:23PO:43OV:61
Jake WiseAGE:26PO:63OV:60
Bryce McConnell-BarkerAGE:22PO:63OV:59
Gabriel SzturcAGE:23PO:44OV:59
Jack RoslovicAGE:29PO:66OV:71
Andrei KuzmenkoAGE:30PO:35OV:70
Yanni GourdeAGE:34PO:23OV:70
Mathieu JosephAGE:29PO:47OV:68
Adam GaudetteAGE:30PO:43OV:68
Garnet HathawayAGE:34PO:23OV:68
Anthony DuclairAGE:31PO:53OV:67
Elmer SoderblomAGE:25PO:48OV:67
Walker DuehrAGE:28PO:36OV:64
*Cole O'HaraAGE:24PO:58OV:63
Dylan RoobroeckAGE:22PO:49OV:63
Spencer SmallmanAGE:30PO:45OV:61

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ryan PulockAGE:31PO:52OV:75
Erik KarlssonAGE:36PO:41OV:75
Jakob ChychrunAGE:28PO:70OV:74
Joel EdmundsonAGE:33PO:43OV:74
Johnathan KovacevicAGE:29PO:53OV:72
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAGE:35PO:45OV:71
Matt GrzelcykAGE:32PO:39OV:67
Ben HuttonAGE:33PO:33OV:67
Lucas CarlssonAGE:29PO:49OV:66
Cam DineenAGE:28PO:55OV:65
Marc Del GaizoAGE:26PO:51OV:64
Tyson HindsAGE:23PO:67OV:63
Corson CeulemansAGE:23PO:81OV:62
Jakub DvorakAGE:21PO:71OV:61
Brandon HickeyAGE:30PO:53OV:60
Joe HickettsAGE:30PO:35OV:60
John GibsonAGE:33PO:52OV:87
Sam MontembeaultAGE:29PO:52OV:86
Amir MiftakhovAGE:26PO:47OV:69

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexander PelevinDallas Stars18173
Emilio PettersenDallas StarsLink
Felix SandstromDallas StarsLink
Filip KralDallas StarsLink
Herman TraffDallas Stars20140
Hunter LaingDallas Stars20179
Jack IvankovicDallas Stars2138
Jack MurtaghDallas Stars2151
Jack SmithDallas Stars16188
Jordan GustafsonDallas Stars18140
Keith PetruzzelliDallas Stars13134Link
Mason BeaupitDallas Stars18127
Michael HouserDallas StarsLink
Santeri HatakkaDallas StarsLink
Scott ReedyDallas Stars13130Link
Zack MacEwenDallas StarsLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
23Chi Bos
24Dal Dal Dal Chi NYR Clb Dal Dal Pit
25Dal Dal Dal Pit Dal Tor Phi Dal Tor Dal Tor
26Dal Bos Dal Dal Dal Dal Dal



[2026-10-03 09:58:31] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Dallas Stars : Adam Gaudette (67).
[2026-09-30 07:11:46] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Dallas Stars : Amir Miftakhov (69).
[2026-09-29 07:30:07] - Jakob Chychrun has been selected as assistant for Dallas Stars.
[2026-09-29 07:30:07] - Oliver Ekman-Larsson is no longer as assistant for Dallas Stars.
[2026-09-29 07:30:07] - Erik Karlsson has been selected as assistant for Dallas Stars.
[2026-09-29 07:30:07] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Dallas Stars.
[2026-09-29 07:30:07] - Anze Kopitar has been selected as captain for Dallas Stars.
[2026-09-29 07:30:07] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Dallas Stars.
[2026-09-21 18:42:23] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Philadelphia Flyers : Matias Maccelli (69), Tony DeAngelo (70), Nicolas Roy (70), Shai Buium (62), Y:24-RND:3-Tor.
[2026-09-21 18:42:23] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Dallas Stars : Christian Dvorak (72), Johnathan Kovacevic (72), Jaden Schwartz (71).
[2026-09-21 18:41:03] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Florida Panthers : Y:24-RND:5-Bos.
[2026-09-21 18:41:03] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Dallas Stars : Isac Lundestrom (68), Spencer Smallman (61).
[2026-09-19 08:45:44] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Filip Hronek (74).
[2026-09-19 08:45:44] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Sam Steel (70), Shai Buium (62), Y:26-RND:1-Bos.
[2026-09-05 07:59:16] - Taylor Makar was added to Dallas Stars.
[2026-08-29 07:22:22] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Thomas Chabot (75), Carson Rehkopf (58).
[2026-08-29 07:22:22] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Jakob Chychrun (74), Dylan Roobroeck (63).
[2026-08-27 11:52:14] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Toronto Leafs : Taylor Raddysh (66), Y:23-RND:3-Cal.
[2026-08-27 11:52:14] - TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Dallas Stars : Yanni Gourde (70).
[2026-08-25 00:52:43] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Jet Greaves (83).
[2026-08-25 00:52:43] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Filip Hronek (74).
[2026-08-25 00:37:40] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Dallas Stars : Erik Karlsson (75).
[2026-08-25 00:23:55] - Luke Schenn was released.
[2026-08-25 00:23:55] - Dallas Stars paid $0 to release Luke Schenn.
[2026-06-29 00:27:39] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Matias Maccelli (68).
[2026-06-29 00:27:39] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:22-RND:3-Dal.
[2026-06-17 12:05:33] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Filip Hronek (74).
[2026-06-17 12:05:33] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Thomas Chabot (75).
[2026-06-16 01:34:11] - Dallas Stars drafts Jack Murtagh as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-10 12:51:23] - Dallas Stars drafts Jack Ivankovic as the #38 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-10 12:51:06] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Dallas Stars : Y:21-RND:2-STK.
[2026-06-10 12:51:06] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Seattle Kraken : Y:23-RND:2-Dal, Y:24-RND:6-Dal.
[2026-06-01 16:00:25] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Dallas Stars : Anze Kopitar (75).
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Cole O'Hara was added to Dallas Stars.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Egor Afanasyev was added to Dallas Stars.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Carson Rehkopf was added to Dallas Stars.
[2026-04-25 07:25:54] - Stars was eliminated at round 1 of year 20.
[2026-04-17 07:14:42] - Dallas Stars didn't make playoff for year 20.
[2026-03-10 04:53:46] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Jack McBain (69).
[2026-03-10 04:53:46] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Gleb Trikozov (57).
[2026-03-10 04:49:44] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Jonas Johansson (81), Isac Lundestrom (68).
[2026-03-10 04:49:44] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Sam Montembeault (87).
[2026-02-25 01:53:57] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Dallas Stars : Anthony Duclair (70).
[2026-02-25 01:53:57] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:21-RND:5-NYI.
[2026-02-10 15:03:04] - Vladislav Firstov has been deleted from Dallas Stars.
[2026-02-10 15:03:02] - Peter Holland has been deleted from Dallas Stars.
[2026-02-10 15:03:00] - Oskar Lindblom has been deleted from Dallas Stars.
[2026-02-10 15:02:58] - Olof Lindbom has been deleted from Dallas Stars.
[2026-02-10 15:02:51] - Markus Niemelainen has been deleted from Dallas Stars.
[2026-02-10 15:02:48] - Mark Pysyk has been deleted from Dallas Stars.
[2026-02-10 15:02:44] - Mark Giordano has been deleted from Dallas Stars.
[2026-02-10 15:02:42] - Karl Henriksson has been deleted from Dallas Stars.
[2026-02-10 15:02:34] - Ilya Usau has been deleted from Dallas Stars.
[2026-01-18 21:07:56] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Bryce McConnell-Barker (58), Matt Grzelcyk (67), Y:25-RND:3-Pit.
[2026-01-18 21:07:56] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Conor Garland (71).
[2026-01-18 02:22:27] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Florida Panthers : Spencer Martin (76).
[2026-01-18 02:22:27] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Dallas Stars : Tony DeAngelo (69).
[2026-01-18 02:21:35] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Dallas Stars : Filip Hronek (73), Jack McBain (69).
[2026-01-18 02:21:35] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Chicago Blackhawks : Jeremy Lauzon (73), Kaapo Kakko (69).
[2026-01-18 02:19:07] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Dallas Stars : Y:25-RND:4-Phi.
[2026-01-18 02:19:07] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:24-RND:5-Phi.
[2026-01-17 16:20:14] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Conor Garland (71).
[2026-01-17 16:20:14] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Bryce McConnell-Barker (58), Y:25-RND:5-Pit.
[2026-01-17 07:52:58] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Conor Garland (71).
[2026-01-17 07:52:58] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Bryce McConnell-Barker (58), Y:25-RND:5-Pit.
[2026-01-15 03:01:06] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Dallas Stars : Y:24-RND:5-Phi.
[2026-01-15 03:01:06] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Philadelphia Flyers : Alex Killorn (72).
[2025-12-27 07:20:09] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to New York Rangers : Scott Mayfield (72), Y:21-RND:3-NYR.
[2025-12-27 07:20:09] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Dallas Stars : Andrei Kuzmenko (71), Y:21-RND:5-NYI.
[2025-11-29 16:32:18] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Columbus Jackets : Dakota Joshua (70).
[2025-11-29 16:32:18] - TRADE : From Columbus Jackets to Dallas Stars : Y:21-RND:3-NYR, Y:24-RND:3-Clb.
[2025-11-29 09:37:25] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Scott Mayfield (72).
[2025-11-28 17:49:31] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Chicago Blackhawks : Justin Brazeau (68), Lawson Crouse (71).
[2025-11-28 17:49:31] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Dallas Stars : Jack Roslovic (70), Elmer Soderblom (66), Gabriel Szturc (58).
[2025-11-17 07:52:30] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Calgary Flames : Arvid Soderblom (81).
[2025-11-17 07:52:30] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Dallas Stars : Jonas Johansson (81), Y:23-RND:3-Cal.
[2025-11-07 07:23:02] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Colorado Avalanche : Tomas Nosek (67).
[2025-11-07 07:23:02] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Dallas Stars : Dakota Joshua (70).
[2025-10-14 07:06:29] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Calgary Flames : Kiefer Sherwood (71).
[2025-10-14 07:06:29] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Dallas Stars : Walker Duehr (66), Y:24-RND:3-NYR.
[2025-10-11 10:13:09] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Philadelphia Flyers : Chad Ruhwedel (67).
[2025-09-25 15:15:21] - Oliver Ekman-Larsson has been selected as assistant for Dallas Stars.
[2025-09-25 15:15:21] - Alex Killorn is no longer as assistant for Dallas Stars.
[2025-09-25 15:15:21] - Luke Schenn has been selected as assistant for Dallas Stars.
[2025-09-25 15:15:21] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Dallas Stars.
[2025-09-25 15:15:21] - Alex Killorn has been selected as captain for Dallas Stars.
[2025-09-25 15:15:21] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Dallas Stars.
[2025-09-21 11:05:56] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Connor Dewar (68).
[2025-09-21 11:05:56] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Tomas Nosek (67), Herman Traff (P).
[2025-09-13 07:25:51] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Dallas Stars : Arvid Soderblom (81), Corson Ceulemans (60).
[2025-09-13 07:25:51] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Seattle Kraken : Jacob Markstrom (89), $3,250,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2025-09-09 17:06:13] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Mark Kastelic (66).
[2025-09-09 17:06:13] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Y:24-RND:5-Bos.
[2025-08-26 19:57:55] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Calgary Flames : William Karlsson (74), Y:23-RND:5-Dal.
[2025-08-26 19:57:55] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Dallas Stars : Nicolas Roy (72), Carson Rehkopf (P), Y:22-RND:3-Dal.
[2025-08-24 20:20:35] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Dallas Stars : Ben Hutton (67).
[2025-08-19 22:36:30] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Connor Dewar (67), Y:21-RND:2-Dal.
[2025-08-19 22:36:30] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Sean Couturier (73).
[2025-08-18 15:54:09] - Kai Uchacz was added to Dallas Stars.
[2025-08-15 07:29:20] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Matthew Highmore (64).
[2025-08-15 07:29:20] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Chad Ruhwedel (67), Y:23-RND:5-Bos.
[2025-08-10 20:35:24] - TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Dallas Stars : Y:25-RND:4-Tor.
[2025-08-10 20:35:24] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Toronto Leafs : Nico Sturm (68).
[2025-08-10 20:30:38] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Chad Ruhwedel (67).
[2025-08-10 20:30:38] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Oliver Ekman-Larsson (72).
[2025-08-10 16:31:39] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Neal Pionk (74).
[2025-08-10 16:31:39] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Jakub Dvorak (60).
[2025-08-10 16:14:25] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Dallas Stars : Conor Garland (71).
[2025-08-10 16:12:35] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Dallas Stars : Lawson Crouse (71).
[2025-08-10 16:08:59] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Florida Panthers : Marcus Johansson (70).
[2025-08-10 16:08:47] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Florida Panthers : Daniel Sprong (69).
[2025-08-10 16:08:35] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Dallas Stars : Mathieu Joseph (70).
[2025-08-01 12:18:37] - TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Dallas Stars : Y:25-RND:5-Tor, Y:25-RND:6-Tor.
[2025-08-01 12:12:00] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Y:24-RND:2-Dal.
[2025-07-23 15:37:10] - Dallas Stars drafts Hunter Laing as the #179 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-17 15:25:16] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Y:20-RND:6-Nas.
[2025-06-27 10:59:26] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Y:20-RND:4-Dal.
[2025-06-15 09:31:58] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Y:20-RND:4-Dal.
[2025-06-08 01:17:52] - Filip Kral was added to Dallas Stars.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Matyas Sapovaliv was added to Dallas Stars.
[2025-06-07 22:27:50] - TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Dallas Stars : Tyson Hinds (61), Y:24-RND:1-Dal.
[2025-06-07 22:27:50] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Toronto Leafs : Brock Boeser (74).
[2025-05-30 07:27:51] - Stars was eliminated at round 3 of year 19.
[2025-04-19 06:05:29] - Dallas Stars didn't make playoff for year 19.
[2025-04-01 07:22:24] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Anaheim Ducks : Mathew Dumba (71).
[2025-03-08 07:38:26] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:24-RND:2-Chi.
[2025-03-08 07:38:26] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Dallas Stars : Y:23-RND:2-Dal.
[2025-03-07 07:22:07] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Dallas Stars : John Gibson (84), Garnet Hathaway (69), Jeremy Lauzon (74), Y:24-RND:2-Chi.
[2025-03-07 07:22:07] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Chicago Blackhawks : Charlie Lindgren (85), Kasperi Kapanen (70), Jake Middleton (74), Y:23-RND:4-Dal.
[2025-02-26 04:43:07] - TRADE : From Phoenix Coyotes to Dallas Stars : Kasperi Kapanen (70), Marcus Johansson (70), Matyas Sapovaliv (P), Cole O'Hara (P).
[2025-02-26 04:43:07] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Phoenix Coyotes : Adam Henrique (74), James van Riemsdyk (71), $1,250,000 (Salary Cap Year 1), Y:22-RND:6-Dal.
[2025-02-12 11:39:21] - Thomas Greiss has been deleted from Dallas Stars.
[2025-02-12 11:39:19] - Filip Kral has been deleted from Dallas Stars.
[2025-02-12 11:39:17] - Filip Barklund has been deleted from Dallas Stars.
[2025-02-12 11:39:11] - Nick Lappin has been deleted from Dallas Stars.
[2025-02-12 11:39:07] - Aaron Luchuk has been deleted from Dallas Stars.
[2025-01-27 07:25:48] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Y:20-RND:6-Dal.
[2025-01-27 07:25:48] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Luke Schenn (71).
[2025-01-22 04:40:27] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Chicago Blackhawks : Nick Schmaltz (73), Pierre-Luc Dubois (73), Nathan Gaucher (60), Magnus Chrona (72).
[2025-01-22 04:40:27] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Dallas Stars : William Karlsson (75), Kaapo Kakko (69), Isac Lundestrom (67), Jet Greaves (74), Y:20-RND:6-Chi.
[2025-01-20 08:30:32] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Matt Roy (75), Jordan Kyrou (75), Y:21-RND:4-Dal.
[2025-01-20 08:30:32] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Brock Boeser (75), Ryan Pulock (74), Nathan Gaucher (60).
[2025-01-03 10:52:45] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Alex DeBrincat (74), William Karlsson (75), Mackenzie Blackwood (84), Y:20-RND:4-Pit, Y:21-RND:5-Dal.
[2025-01-03 10:52:45] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Charlie Lindgren (85), James van Riemsdyk (71), Jordan Kyrou (75), Pierre-Luc Dubois (73).
[2024-12-05 03:37:34] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Dallas Stars : Daniel Sprong (71).
[2024-12-05 03:37:34] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Minnesota Wild : Sean Kuraly (69), Y:20-RND:3-Dal.
[2024-12-05 03:36:55] - TRADE : From Phoenix Coyotes to Dallas Stars : Brandon Hickey (60), Y:20-RND:4-Pit, Y:21-RND:4-Dal.
[2024-12-05 03:36:55] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Phoenix Coyotes : Jonas Siegenthaler (73), Kevin Gravel (66), Y:21-RND:5-Chi.
[2024-12-02 13:48:43] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to New York Rangers : Y:22-RND:4-Dal.
[2024-12-02 13:48:43] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Dallas Stars : Kiefer Sherwood (68).
[2024-12-02 13:48:16] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Y:20-RND:3-Dal, Y:24-RND:5-Pit.
[2024-12-02 13:48:16] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Joel Armia (71).
[2024-11-28 07:36:05] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Pierre-Luc Dubois (73), Parker Kelly (67), Troy Stecher (70), Ryan Lindgren (73), MacKenzie Weegar (76), Y:24-RND:2-Dal.
[2024-11-28 07:36:05] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Alex DeBrincat (74), Matt Roy (75), Nico Sturm (69), Taylor Raddysh (68), Mark Giordano (73), Jonas Siegenthaler (73).
[2024-11-10 04:48:03] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Jordan Kyrou (75), Matt Roy (75), Nico Sturm (69).
[2024-11-10 04:48:03] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Pierre-Luc Dubois (73), MacKenzie Weegar (76), Parker Kelly (67).
[2024-11-07 05:10:08] - Alex Killorn has been selected as assistant for Dallas Stars.
[2024-11-07 05:10:08] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Dallas Stars.
[2024-11-07 05:10:08] - Sean Couturier has been selected as captain for Dallas Stars.
[2024-11-07 05:10:08] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Dallas Stars.
[2024-11-01 07:04:07] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Chicago Blackhawks : Tom Wilson (73), Brad Marchand (75), Jackson LaCombe (70).
[2024-11-01 07:04:07] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Dallas Stars : Nick Schmaltz (73), Sean Couturier (72), Mathew Dumba (72).
[2024-10-31 04:36:07] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Jonas Siegenthaler (73), Beck Malenstyn (69), Elias Lindholm (76), MacKenzie Weegar (76).
[2024-10-31 04:36:07] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Jordan Kyrou (75), Troy Stecher (70), Chad Ruhwedel (69), Sean Kuraly (69), Matt Roy (75).
[2024-10-31 04:35:01] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Calgary Flames : Mark Scheifele (76), Gustav Forsling (75), Erik Cernak (75), Jakub Dvorak (P), Y:22-RND:3-Dal.
[2024-10-31 04:35:01] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Dallas Stars : Elias Lindholm (76), Jake Middleton (74), MacKenzie Weegar (76), Jackson LaCombe (69).
[2024-10-30 05:08:50] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Anton Forsberg (83).
[2024-10-30 05:08:50] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Mackenzie Blackwood (84).
[2024-10-27 07:27:40] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Jordan Binnington (87), Matt Roy (75), Sean Kuraly (69).
[2024-10-27 07:27:40] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Beck Malenstyn (69), Jacob Markstrom (89), Ryan Lindgren (73), Y:20-RND:6-Dal.
[2024-10-21 14:39:15] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Noah Gregor (66), Y:20-RND:5-Dal, Y:20-RND:6-Dal.
[2024-10-21 14:39:15] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Mark Kastelic (65).
[2024-10-17 07:11:43] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to New York Rangers : Mike Matheson (77), Jordan Greenway (70).
[2024-10-17 07:11:43] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Dallas Stars : Nico Sturm (69), Gustav Forsling (75).
[2024-10-16 07:13:53] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Chicago Blackhawks : Brock Boeser (75), Patrik Laine (73), Alex Pietrangelo (79), Thomas Bordeleau (64).
[2024-10-16 07:13:53] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Dallas Stars : Mark Scheifele (76), Neal Pionk (73), Tom Wilson (73).
[2024-10-09 05:21:34] - Alex Pietrangelo has been selected as assistant for Dallas Stars.
[2024-10-09 05:21:34] - Adam Henrique is no longer as assistant for Dallas Stars.
[2024-10-09 05:21:34] - Adam Henrique has been selected as assistant for Dallas Stars.
[2024-10-09 05:21:34] - Brad Marchand is no longer as assistant for Dallas Stars.
[2024-10-09 05:21:34] - Brad Marchand has been selected as captain for Dallas Stars.
[2024-10-09 05:21:34] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Dallas Stars.
[2024-10-06 15:26:27] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Columbus Jackets : Paul Cotter (67).
[2024-10-06 15:26:27] - TRADE : From Columbus Jackets to Dallas Stars : Justin Brazeau (67).
[2024-10-03 07:35:59] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Dallas Stars : Patrik Laine (73), William Karlsson (75), Erik Cernak (75), Jonas Siegenthaler (73).
[2024-10-03 07:35:59] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Chicago Blackhawks : Pierre-Luc Dubois (73), Tomas Hertl (74), Neal Pionk (73), Andrew Peeke (74), Ryan Winterton (61).
[2024-09-23 20:24:12] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Drake Batherson (73), Shea Theodore (73).
[2024-09-23 20:24:12] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Brock Boeser (75), Neal Pionk (73).
[2024-09-21 07:29:15] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Nashville Predators : Damon Severson (73), William Wallinder (61), Isaac Howard (P), Niklas Kokko (P), Y:20-RND:4-Buf.
[2024-09-21 07:29:15] - TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Dallas Stars : Shea Theodore (73), Sean Kuraly (69), Y:20-RND:6-Nas.
[2024-09-19 04:19:33] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Chicago Blackhawks : Mika Zibanejad (78), Tommy Novak (71), Erik Cernak (75).
[2024-09-19 04:19:33] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Dallas Stars : Pierre-Luc Dubois (73), Tomas Hertl (74), Matt Roy (75), Thomas Bordeleau (64), Y:24-RND:3-Chi.
[2024-09-18 13:11:38] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Colton Parayko (78), Artturi Lehkonen (74), Noah Hanifin (77).
[2024-09-18 13:11:38] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Alex Pietrangelo (79), Drake Batherson (73), Damon Severson (73).
[2024-09-18 11:08:25] - TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Dallas Stars : Joel Armia (71).
[2024-09-18 11:08:25] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Toronto Leafs : Tyson Hinds (59).
[2024-09-08 13:55:13] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Alexandre Carrier (71), Carter Mazur (63).
[2024-09-08 13:55:13] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Erik Cernak (75), Y:20-RND:4-Buf.
[2024-09-07 12:53:02] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Dallas Stars : Joel Edmundson (72).
[2024-09-07 12:53:02] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Florida Panthers : Damon Severson (73), Y:21-RND:3-Pit.
[2024-09-07 12:52:25] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Dallas Stars : Y:21-RND:5-Chi.
[2024-09-07 12:52:25] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to New York Islanders : Tyler Johnson (70).
[2024-09-03 19:27:58] - TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Dallas Stars : Artturi Lehkonen (74), Colton Parayko (78), Y:24-RND:3-Tor.
[2024-09-03 19:27:58] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Toronto Leafs : Devon Toews (77), Calum Ritchie (P), Y:24-RND:1-Dal.
[2024-09-03 07:01:07] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Mattias Ekholm (77), Timothy Liljegren (72), Sam Lafferty (69), Y:21-RND:3-New.
[2024-09-03 07:01:07] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Alexandre Carrier (71), Damon Severson (73), Jordan Greenway (70).
[2024-09-03 06:59:39] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Dallas Stars : Jordan Binnington (87), Anton Forsberg (83), Carter Mazur (63).
[2024-09-03 06:59:39] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Chicago Blackhawks : Ville Husso (85), Joel Hofer (80), Elmer Soderblom (64).
[2024-08-29 06:12:48] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Chandler Stephenson (75).
[2024-08-29 06:12:48] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Tommy Novak (71), Jordan Gustafson (P), Y:21-RND:3-Pit.
[2024-08-23 23:56:03] - TRADE : From Vegas Knights to Dallas Stars : Oskar Lindblom (63).
[2024-08-13 13:59:37] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Florida Panthers : Ryan Johansen (70), Joel Edmundson (71), Y:23-RND:1-Dal, Y:20-RND:2-Ana, Y:22-RND:2-Dal, Y:22-RND:5-Dal.
[2024-08-13 13:59:37] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Dallas Stars : Mike Matheson (76), Tyler Johnson (70).
[2024-08-11 07:33:08] - Magnus Chrona was added to Dallas Stars.
[2024-08-07 23:39:58] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Dallas Stars : Noah Hanifin (76).
[2024-08-07 23:39:58] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Minnesota Wild : Andrei Kuzmenko (72), Y:21-RND:2-Dal.
[2024-08-07 23:38:25] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Cam Fowler (75).
[2024-08-07 23:38:25] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Joel Edmundson (71), Egor Afanasyev (66).
[2024-08-07 23:32:04] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Leon Draisaitl (79), Thomas Chabot (72), Oliver Bjorkstrand (71).
[2024-08-07 23:32:04] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Mika Zibanejad (77), Devon Toews (76), Andrei Kuzmenko (72).
[2024-08-07 23:25:39] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Tampa Lightning : Erik Gudbranson (74).
[2024-08-07 23:20:41] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Dallas Stars : Y:20-RND:2-Ana.
[2024-08-07 23:17:10] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Anaheim Ducks : Charlie Lindgren (85).
[2024-08-07 23:06:49] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Anaheim Ducks : Alexey Toropchenko (69).
[2024-07-14 13:11:32] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Calgary Flames : Y:19-RND:5-Dal.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
642251100141138984019125001106747202313600031715120511382213590103147561458045350249513034534618501132623.01%1341886.57%3537107150.14%49596551.30%33866750.67%92254429851263739368
682452603242253209444125110221013098324120150103212311112982534126650404711386281508331014947251483784016522395322.18%2303983.04%51041203051.28%977187952.00%692131552.62%18081063381016181443729
882452201077254175794120130104312489354125900034130864411325444770119092748027560931903894211263360417763337823.42%2313783.98%51412305546.22%1231260147.33%623125349.72%2056144618875891050536
98253190114429218310941306011211598871412313000231339538121292517809380101949226790898845912209561472917603288525.91%2764284.78%01504298750.35%1329261750.78%641125950.91%2004139219076091049527
108251140224926617987412860111414995544123801135117843312526646272816086967826550813970836211163062016422856723.51%2334182.40%11603298253.76%1379266351.78%645124651.77%2090147918585901039533
12824723041342852295641221301122137120174125100301214810939113285518803050117728927660967868902243672074916113026521.52%2845082.39%21730308456.10%1581286255.24%744131956.41%2063145318585901040530
13824824034032902365441211401302134116184127100210115612036109290523813550109928627810936913904234665175217163527922.44%2836278.09%01622309552.41%1451278152.18%722132754.41%2093149318495811010514
148232240575921919227411513034331161061041171102326103861710021938460319080656423060748756760212860761917683335015.02%2673487.27%21461280352.12%1391267552.00%630122251.55%2100147718676071043529
148232240575921919227411513034331161061041171102326103861710021938460319080656423060748756760212860761917683335015.02%2673487.27%21461280352.12%1391267552.00%630122251.55%2100147718676071043529
148232240575921919227411513034331161061041171102326103861710021938460319080656423060748756760212860761917683335015.02%2673487.27%21461280352.12%1391267552.00%630122251.55%2100147718676071043529
1582432303382235196394124702251129963341191601131106100611323540864307085726723120782729770202860366717483605715.83%2945082.99%31457285451.05%1307254751.32%632120652.40%2106148818355901035530
1582432303382235196394124702251129963341191601131106100611323540864307085726723120782729770202860366717483605715.83%2945082.99%31457285451.05%1307254751.32%632120652.40%2106148818355901035530
1682313504453198204-6411817022119691541131802242102113-118719834854605060715822790753721765211266971217633094313.92%3094485.76%51398276750.52%1385257753.74%627118652.87%2071145318775941029519
178234330234622321494119160121212011194115170113410310308922340062324094665721990734687744219168754717123265918.10%2403784.58%11443272952.88%1388266052.18%627123350.85%2005139819336101043523
1882293307814227235-841141704402109125-164115160341211811088622741163844078786324170762797822232365068616872884615.97%2965382.09%21424280550.77%1362269650.52%610127147.99%1991138719585991033518
1982333405523222232-1041181801301115116-141151604222107116-98822238961115077687022120725711740223164885818153265115.64%3756383.20%31408273051.58%1473277453.10%677126853.39%1943132319716171051518
2082254404432221273-5241142002221115137-2241112402211106136-307022139361401086636518970648611605239470980419942265022.12%3196280.56%21128238747.26%1335283047.17%575122546.94%1847125220766051036506
213120000069-3211000004311010000026-4269150151007828203008823264311327.27%12283.33%06610960.55%479648.96%264656.52%684570234020
Total Regular Season13576494380576272794002344455867733521003038343020651746319680314228027243849193716982391678400270181102020995138912731206405342813281132981338636696109511157928821515796918.79%461175283.69%41236134594851.39%222204312051.53%107012069351.71%33483231443532011896178098998
Playoff
673400000191634220000013943120000067-161935540104411228080756821862801232613.85%270100.00%08216051.25%8918747.59%4911442.98%148863963168312261
751400000915-63120000068-22020000037-4291625110441139043484811547269817211.76%12375.00%09016355.21%7115446.10%236237.10%12083112386633
8945000002522353200000131124130000012111825457001097828901008190271728920838718.42%39976.92%015334344.61%15131248.40%7513057.69%2341632136711659
91257000002526-1725000001014-453200000151231025457001061083750117140104249888124342511.90%37683.78%022842853.27%19536154.02%9319148.69%2962112879015375
10734000001618-241300000512-732100000116561629451007361990736165191607715125312.00%24387.50%011523149.78%10422945.41%5010050.00%170118157499247
1140400000412-82020000037-42020000015-40481200012111503531451263839731300.00%16475.00%06914049.29%6714147.52%244553.33%9161104305224
12125700000434217430000031247514000001218-610438012310015151343801441481463691049623149918.37%43979.07%026647356.24%22841754.68%11421154.03%2962082718515378
13514000001820-231200000141402020000046-22183452000747175047606515450629521523.81%23960.87%08918348.63%9718851.60%328139.51%12387118376030
14514000001116-52020000057-23120000069-321121320005241530534951151413011720315.00%14285.71%07716646.39%9818852.13%357546.67%12187118346031
1517107000005042886200000291910945000002123-2205093143020141718501015915115646214012937760915.00%591377.97%130060149.92%30759851.34%14026952.04%471336395127229118
Total Playoff83335000000220229-94520250000012912543813250000091104-136622040662636072687726120851844838230670270917163114414.15%2945880.27%11469288850.87%1407277550.70%635127849.69%20731444574222441107560