Pittsburgh Penguins

GP: 3 | W: 1 | L: 1 | OTL: 1 | P: 3
GF: 7 | GA: 8 | PP%: 7.69% | PK%: 71.43%
GM : Maxyme Roy | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #55 vs Washington Capitals

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nikita Kucherov0X99.006137808369918992549588679085844250800
2Mark Scheifele0X99.006557808185919082788684698386845250780
3Anthony Cirelli0XX99.006341847675888974797877907374725350750
4Cole Caufield0XX99.006633958163899084577889678568758150750
5Carter Verhaeghe0XX100.007035848177889076567775667874765050730
6Anton Lundell0XX100.007235857477888771827673857267698250730
7Ivan Demidov (R)0X100.006135877976869080538172657660638850720
8William Eklund0XX100.006836887867908976568070687365668550720
9Noah Cates0XX100.007142897079879071757370816971704850720
10Jack McBain0XX100.009168716990839065816664766368676450700
11Kevin Stenlund0XX100.006437886786849064876562896372715550700
12Beck Malenstyn0XX100.008646876985779064596061816269684650680
13Moritz Seider (A)0X98.007956817582959073308468835769688550760
14Martin Fehervary0X99.007443886983929063307561935169676250750
15Alexander Romanov0X100.008036906781927465307359875168697250730
16Louis Crevier0X100.008743806799858363306862765165674750720
17Michael Kesselring0X100.007059687192878267307360655266674750690
18Oliver Bonk (R)0X100.006938856776837766306461624861658250660
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.61724384748088877255757076677070635073
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Connor Hellebuyck97.00969489889594969594969587895250910
2Dustin Wolf100.00939288689291939291939267736050850
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.5095938978949395949395947781565088
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Spencer Carbery80889179676381CAN4543,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Moritz SeiderPittsburgh PenguinsD3033020566170.00%38227.3600061300006000.00%000000.7300000000
2Ivan DemidovPittsburgh PenguinsRW32131203180425.00%04214.31011212000000042.86%700001.4000000100
3Anthony CirelliPittsburgh PenguinsC/LW31121204914297.14%16120.58000212000070052.17%6900000.6500000001
4Martin FehervaryPittsburgh PenguinsD3022100474000.00%77725.9100031000007000.00%000000.5100000001
5William EklundPittsburgh PenguinsC/LW3022100635030.00%03913.200000000000000.00%300001.0100000000
6Anton LundellPittsburgh PenguinsC/LW31121005673214.29%05016.83101212000080057.14%5600000.7900000000
7Louis CrevierPittsburgh PenguinsD310112062111100.00%55518.430000000005000.00%000000.3600000010
8Cole CaufieldPittsburgh PenguinsLW/RW30111201211180.00%05317.9701121200000000.00%100000.3701000000
9Beck MalenstynPittsburgh PenguinsLW/RW3011100032100.00%0258.560000000000000.00%000000.7800000000
10Jack McBainPittsburgh PenguinsC/LW31011006330033.33%0258.5600000000000050.00%200000.7800000000
11Alexander RomanovPittsburgh PenguinsD3000100653150.00%06822.6900011100006000.00%000000.0000000000
12Carter VerhaeghePittsburgh PenguinsC/LW3000-360222250.00%04715.890000000000000.00%300000.0011000000
13Michael KesselringPittsburgh PenguinsD3000-200615010.00%14916.4600021400000000.00%000000.0000000000
14Mark ScheifelePittsburgh PenguinsC3000-4007612250.00%36421.46000312000000045.07%7100000.0001000000
15Nikita KucherovPittsburgh PenguinsRW3000-4003412370.00%16421.46000212000000066.67%600000.0001000000
16Oliver BonkPittsburgh PenguinsD3000-200001010.00%23411.540000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
17Kevin StenlundPittsburgh PenguinsC/RW3000100042160.00%03010.0700000000040064.52%3100000.0000000000
18Noah CatesPittsburgh PenguinsC/LW3000100105010.00%13311.0300000000030033.33%300000.0000000000
Team Total or Average5461218-3160656410318655.83%2490616.80123251250000490051.19%25200000.4014000112
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Connor HellebuyckPittsburgh Penguins31110.8932.58186008750001.000430000
Team Total or Average31110.8932.58186008750001.000430000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alexander RomanovD262000-01-06No220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm2,699,999$2,699,999$2,597,837$NoLink / NHL Link
Anthony CirelliC/LW291997-07-15No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,405,405$NoLink / NHL Link
Anton LundellC/LW252001-10-03No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,405,405$NoLink / NHL Link
Beck MalenstynLW/RW281998-02-04No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm300,000$300,000$288,649$NoLink / NHL Link
Carter VerhaegheC/LW311995-08-14No183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,367,568$NoLink / NHL Link
Cole CaufieldLW/RW252001-01-02No175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,367,568$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor HellebuyckG331993-05-19No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,254,054$NoLink / NHL Link
Dustin WolfG252001-04-16No166 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,443,243$NoLink / NHL Link
Ivan DemidovRW202005-12-10Yes192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$865,946$NoLink
Jack McBainC/LW262000-01-06No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$481,081$NoLink / NHL Link
Kevin StenlundC/RW301996-09-20No213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$962,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Louis CrevierD252001-05-04No228 Lbs6 ft8NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm300,000$300,000$288,649$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark ScheifeleC331993-03-15No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,810,811$NoLink / NHL Link
Martin FehervaryD261999-10-06No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$962,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael KesselringD262000-01-13No215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$962,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Moritz SeiderD252001-04-06No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm4,999,999$4,999,999$4,810,810$NoLink / NHL Link
Nikita KucherovRW331993-06-17No173 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,697,297$NoLink / NHL Link
Noah CatesC/LW271999-02-05No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,405,405$NoLink / NHL Link
Oliver BonkD212005-01-09Yes180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4ELCPro & Farm900,000$900,000$865,946$NoLink
William EklundC/LW232002-10-12No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$865,946$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2026.85199 Lbs6 ft21.902,500,000$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
49,999,998$19,499,999$9,300,000$4,300,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Carter VerhaegheMark ScheifeleNikita Kucherov37032
2William EklundAnthony CirelliCole Caufield30122
3Noah CatesAnton LundellIvan Demidov23131
4Jack McBainKevin StenlundBeck Malenstyn10221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderMartin Fehervary45131
2Alexander RomanovLouis Crevier35131
3Michael KesselringOliver Bonk15140
4Moritz SeiderMartin Fehervary5131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony CirelliMark ScheifeleNikita Kucherov60005
2Cole CaufieldAnton LundellIvan Demidov40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderMichael Kesselring60023
2Martin FehervaryAlexander Romanov40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony CirelliAnton Lundell60140
2Kevin StenlundNoah Cates40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderMartin Fehervary60140
2Alexander RomanovLouis Crevier40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anthony Cirelli60140Moritz SeiderMartin Fehervary60140
2Kevin Stenlund40140Alexander RomanovLouis Crevier40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ScheifeleNikita Kucherov60122
2Anthony CirelliCole Caufield40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderMartin Fehervary60131
2Alexander RomanovLouis Crevier40131
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anthony CirelliMark ScheifeleNikita KucherovMoritz SeiderMichael Kesselring
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anton LundellAnthony CirelliKevin StenlundMoritz SeiderMartin Fehervary
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
William Eklund, Anthony Cirelli, Ivan DemidovWilliam Eklund, Anthony CirelliKevin Stenlund
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Moritz Seider, Martin Fehervary, Alexander RomanovMichael KesselringMartin Fehervary, Moritz Seider
Penalty Shots
Nikita Kucherov, Cole Caufield, Mark Scheifele, Carter Verhaeghe, Ivan Demidov
Goalie
#1 : Connor Hellebuyck, #2 : Dustin Wolf
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nikita Kucherov, Mark Scheifele, Anthony Cirelli, Cole Caufield, Carter Verhaeghe, Ivan Demidov, Ivan Demidov, Anton Lundell, William Eklund, Noah Cates, Kevin Stenlund
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Moritz Seider, Martin Fehervary, Alexander Romanov, Louis Crevier, Michael Kesselring


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
33L1712191037524166500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
301011078
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
201001055
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
100010023
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
010110
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1317.69%7271.43%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
34343092311
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6111453.51%579560.00%113333.33%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
765373223719


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-08-277Pittsburgh Penguins2Philadelphia Flyers3LXBoxScore
5 - 2026-08-3023Montreal Canadiens2Pittsburgh Penguins3WXXBoxScore
7 - 2026-09-0143Winnipeg Jets3Pittsburgh Penguins2LBoxScore
9 - 2026-09-0355Pittsburgh Penguins-Washington Capitals-
11 - 2026-09-0567Pittsburgh Penguins-Columbus Jackets-
12 - 2026-09-0681Dallas Stars-Pittsburgh Penguins-
15 - 2026-09-09100Pittsburgh Penguins-Chicago Blackhawks-
18 - 2026-09-12120Pittsburgh Penguins-Colorado Avalanche-
19 - 2026-09-13124Pittsburgh Penguins-Vegas Knights-
21 - 2026-09-15140Pittsburgh Penguins-Utah Mammoth-
24 - 2026-09-18155Florida Panthers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
26 - 2026-09-20179Nashville Predators-Pittsburgh Penguins-
31 - 2026-09-25204Utah Mammoth-Pittsburgh Penguins-
33 - 2026-09-27218Pittsburgh Penguins-Montreal Canadiens-
36 - 2026-09-30239Vegas Knights-Pittsburgh Penguins-
38 - 2026-10-02260Boston Bruins-Pittsburgh Penguins-
40 - 2026-10-04265Pittsburgh Penguins-Los Angeles Kings-
41 - 2026-10-05279Pittsburgh Penguins-Anaheim Ducks-
44 - 2026-10-08294Pittsburgh Penguins-San Jose Sharks-
47 - 2026-10-11323Ottawa Senators-Pittsburgh Penguins-
52 - 2026-10-16354St-Louis Blues-Pittsburgh Penguins-
53 - 2026-10-17370Pittsburgh Penguins-Nashville Predators-
54 - 2026-10-18377Pittsburgh Penguins-Dallas Stars-
57 - 2026-10-21395Calgary Flames-Pittsburgh Penguins-
58 - 2026-10-22406Pittsburgh Penguins-Buffalo Sabres-
59 - 2026-10-23424Toronto Leafs-Pittsburgh Penguins-
61 - 2026-10-25433Columbus Jackets-Pittsburgh Penguins-
63 - 2026-10-27447Pittsburgh Penguins-St-Louis Blues-
66 - 2026-10-30472New Jersey Devils-Pittsburgh Penguins-
67 - 2026-10-31480San Jose Sharks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
69 - 2026-11-02491Chicago Blackhawks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
71 - 2026-11-04503Pittsburgh Penguins-Florida Panthers-
73 - 2026-11-06526Pittsburgh Penguins-Tampa Lightning-
76 - 2026-11-09542Tampa Lightning-Pittsburgh Penguins-
78 - 2026-11-11558Los Angeles Kings-Pittsburgh Penguins-
79 - 2026-11-12561Seattle Kraken-Pittsburgh Penguins-
83 - 2026-11-16600Buffalo Sabres-Pittsburgh Penguins-
84 - 2026-11-17602Pittsburgh Penguins-Carolina Hurricanes-
87 - 2026-11-20631Carolina Hurricanes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
89 - 2026-11-22646Pittsburgh Penguins-Ottawa Senators-
90 - 2026-11-23651Minnesota Wild-Pittsburgh Penguins-
92 - 2026-11-25670Edmonton Oilers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
96 - 2026-11-29699Pittsburgh Penguins-Carolina Hurricanes-
98 - 2026-12-01713Pittsburgh Penguins-Montreal Canadiens-
101 - 2026-12-04731Colorado Avalanche-Pittsburgh Penguins-
102 - 2026-12-05739Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Islanders-
105 - 2026-12-08764Pittsburgh Penguins-Toronto Leafs-
107 - 2026-12-10776Washington Capitals-Pittsburgh Penguins-
110 - 2026-12-13805Anaheim Ducks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
112 - 2026-12-15819Vancouver Canucks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
114 - 2026-12-17831Pittsburgh Penguins-Detroit Red Wings-
115 - 2026-12-18841New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
118 - 2026-12-21863New York Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
120 - 2026-12-23879Philadelphia Flyers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
122 - 2026-12-25884Tampa Lightning-Pittsburgh Penguins-
129 - 2027-01-01925Pittsburgh Penguins-Edmonton Oilers-
131 - 2027-01-03931Pittsburgh Penguins-Seattle Kraken-
132 - 2027-01-04940Pittsburgh Penguins-Vancouver Canucks-
135 - 2027-01-07963Pittsburgh Penguins-Calgary Flames-
137 - 2027-01-09984Pittsburgh Penguins-Winnipeg Jets-
139 - 2027-01-11998Pittsburgh Penguins-Minnesota Wild-
141 - 2027-01-131006Toronto Leafs-Pittsburgh Penguins-
144 - 2027-01-161033New York Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
146 - 2027-01-181044Pittsburgh Penguins-Buffalo Sabres-
148 - 2027-01-201058Pittsburgh Penguins-Florida Panthers-
150 - 2027-01-221071Pittsburgh Penguins-Boston Bruins-
151 - 2027-01-231086Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Islanders-
153 - 2027-01-251092Ottawa Senators-Pittsburgh Penguins-
155 - 2027-01-271108Boston Bruins-Pittsburgh Penguins-
157 - 2027-01-291128Washington Capitals-Pittsburgh Penguins-
158 - 2027-01-301137Detroit Red Wings-Pittsburgh Penguins-
160 - 2027-02-011149Pittsburgh Penguins-Columbus Jackets-
162 - 2027-02-031167Pittsburgh Penguins-New Jersey Devils-
164 - 2027-02-051179Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Rangers-
166 - 2027-02-071195Columbus Jackets-Pittsburgh Penguins-
169 - 2027-02-101221New Jersey Devils-Pittsburgh Penguins-
171 - 2027-02-121227Carolina Hurricanes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
174 - 2027-02-151248Pittsburgh Penguins-Philadelphia Flyers-
176 - 2027-02-171263New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
178 - 2027-02-191289Philadelphia Flyers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
179 - 2027-02-201291Pittsburgh Penguins-Washington Capitals-
181 - 2027-02-221307Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Rangers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
184 - 2027-02-251326Pittsburgh Penguins-Detroit Red Wings-
185 - 2027-02-261343Pittsburgh Penguins-New Jersey Devils-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance11,22610,0003,9147,3491,933
Attendance PCT93.55%100.00%97.85%91.86%96.65%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 17211 - 95.62% 610,258$1,220,516$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,005,402$ 49,999,998$ 49,999,998$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
49,999,998$ 1,891,890$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
24,410,320$ 178 286,486$ 50,994,508$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
52,134,220$ 49,999,998$ 77,894,227$ 50,170,327$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Cole CaufieldAGE:25PO:81OV:75
Anthony CirelliAGE:29PO:53OV:75
Anton LundellAGE:25PO:82OV:73
Carter VerhaegheAGE:31PO:50OV:73
William EklundAGE:23PO:85OV:72
Noah CatesAGE:27PO:48OV:72
Jack McBainAGE:26PO:64OV:70
Ryan DonatoAGE:30PO:55OV:70
Joel ArmiaAGE:33PO:50OV:70
Beck MalenstynAGE:28PO:46OV:68
Kailer YamamotoAGE:28PO:68OV:66
John LeonardAGE:28PO:41OV:66
Alex NylanderAGE:28PO:72OV:65
*Alex BumpAGE:22PO:57OV:65
Max SassonAGE:26PO:42OV:65
Bradly NadeauAGE:21PO:78OV:64
Antonio StrangesAGE:24PO:58OV:63
Nick AbruzzeseAGE:27PO:50OV:63
Andre LeeAGE:26PO:47OV:63
Samuel HonzekAGE:21PO:84OV:62
Wyatt BongiovanniAGE:27PO:37OV:62
Josh FilmonAGE:22PO:49OV:55
Mark ScheifeleAGE:33PO:52OV:78
Anthony CirelliAGE:29PO:53OV:75
Anton LundellAGE:25PO:82OV:73
Carter VerhaegheAGE:31PO:50OV:73
William EklundAGE:23PO:85OV:72
Noah CatesAGE:27PO:48OV:72
Jack McBainAGE:26PO:64OV:70
Ryan DonatoAGE:30PO:55OV:70
Kevin StenlundAGE:30PO:55OV:70
Marco KasperAGE:22PO:87OV:68
Kailer YamamotoAGE:28PO:68OV:66
Patrick BrownAGE:34PO:23OV:66
Alex NylanderAGE:28PO:72OV:65
Max SassonAGE:26PO:42OV:65
Filip BystedtAGE:22PO:80OV:64
Bradly NadeauAGE:21PO:78OV:64
Wilmer SkoogAGE:27PO:37OV:63
*Matyas MelovskyAGE:22PO:49OV:60
*Matt CopponiAGE:23PO:49OV:58
Riley KidneyAGE:23PO:67OV:57
Nikita KucherovAGE:33PO:42OV:80
Cole CaufieldAGE:25PO:81OV:75
*Ivan DemidovAGE:20PO:88OV:72
Ryan DonatoAGE:30PO:55OV:70
Kevin StenlundAGE:30PO:55OV:70
Joel ArmiaAGE:33PO:50OV:70
Beck MalenstynAGE:28PO:46OV:68
Kailer YamamotoAGE:28PO:68OV:66
John LeonardAGE:28PO:41OV:66
Patrick BrownAGE:34PO:23OV:66
Alex NylanderAGE:28PO:72OV:65
Braeden BowmanAGE:23PO:42OV:65
Max SassonAGE:26PO:42OV:65
Bradly NadeauAGE:21PO:78OV:64
Martin ChromiakAGE:24PO:56OV:64
Danila KlimovichAGE:23PO:74OV:63
Samu TuomaalaAGE:23PO:73OV:60
Chase StillmanAGE:23PO:79OV:59
*Tuomas UronenAGE:21PO:49OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Moritz SeiderAGE:25PO:85OV:76
Martin FehervaryAGE:26PO:62OV:75
Alexander RomanovAGE:26PO:72OV:73
Louis CrevierAGE:25PO:47OV:72
Michael KesselringAGE:26PO:47OV:69
Henry ThrunAGE:25PO:59OV:67
*Oliver BonkAGE:21PO:82OV:66
Isaiah GeorgeAGE:22PO:65OV:64
Jordan HarrisAGE:26PO:62OV:64
Calen AddisonAGE:26PO:67OV:61
Ty NelsonAGE:22PO:67OV:61
*Finn HardingAGE:21PO:49OV:61
Chas SharpeAGE:22PO:44OV:59
*Otto SalinAGE:22PO:55OV:57
Connor HellebuyckAGE:33PO:52OV:91
Dustin WolfAGE:25PO:60OV:85
Simon ZajicekAGE:25PO:42OV:73
Parker GahagenAGE:33PO:26OV:70

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam BenakPittsburgh Penguins2142
Alec MartinezPittsburgh PenguinsLink
Alex HuangPittsburgh Penguins2147
Alex PietrangeloPittsburgh PenguinsLink
Aram MinnetianPittsburgh Penguins19139
Aron KiviharjuPittsburgh Penguins2056
Artyom GoncharPittsburgh Penguins2189
Austin BurnevikPittsburgh Penguins20142
Caleb HeilPittsburgh Penguins21178
Cam AtkinsonPittsburgh PenguinsLink
Chaz LuciusPittsburgh Penguins1717Link
Connor CarrickPittsburgh PenguinsLink
Darels UljanskisPittsburgh Penguins20162
Evan GardnerPittsburgh Penguins2096
Henry MewsPittsburgh Penguins2042
Hudson MalinoskiPittsburgh Penguins19170
Ilya KanarskyPittsburgh Penguins21190
Jeremy LorangerPittsburgh Penguins21131
Joona VaisanenPittsburgh Penguins20129
Julius MiettinenPittsburgh Penguins2058
Kasper KulonummiPittsburgh Penguins1876
Kurban LimatovPittsburgh Penguins2159
Love HarenstamPittsburgh Penguins2188
Mac HollowellPittsburgh Penguins1465Link
Mans GoosPittsburgh Penguins21163
Nicholas MoldenhauerPittsburgh Penguins1859
Niko HuuhtanenPittsburgh Penguins17105Link
Peter DiLiberatorePittsburgh Penguins14131Link
Rhett GardnerPittsburgh PenguinsLink
Ryan SuterPittsburgh PenguinsLink
Sam LaurilaPittsburgh Penguins21152
Sam McCuePittsburgh Penguins20188
Vasily PonomarevPittsburgh Penguins1645Link
Veeti VäisänenPittsburgh Penguins20141
Vladimir GrudininPittsburgh Penguins18123
William WhitelawPittsburgh Penguins1960
Xavier VeilleuxPittsburgh Penguins20125
Zeb ForsfjallPittsburgh Penguins19175
Zeb LindgrenPittsburgh Penguins21185

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
22Pit Pit Dal
23Pit Tor Cal
24Pit NYI Pit
25Pit Tor Pit
26Pit Pit Pit Pit Pit Pit



[2026-09-10 02:57:37] - Chas Sharpe was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-08-30 15:12:38] - Simon Zajicek was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-08-25 13:46:45] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Pittsburgh Penguins : Alexander Romanov (73).
[2026-08-25 13:46:45] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Seattle Kraken : Y:23-RND:2-Pit, Y:25-RND:4-Pit.
[2026-08-11 05:45:18] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Carolina Hurricanes : Philip Kemp (61), Y:24-RND:6-Chi.
[2026-07-25 15:02:12] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Pittsburgh Penguins : Ilya Kanarsky (P).
[2026-07-25 15:00:57] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Zeb Lindgren as the #185 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-14 15:12:36] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Caleb Heil as the #178 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-14 15:00:16] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:21-RND:6-Tam.
[2026-07-14 15:00:16] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to St-Louis Blues : Y:23-RND:6-Phi.
[2026-07-12 10:17:32] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Mans Goos as the #163 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-06 13:22:07] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Sam Laurila as the #152 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-06 13:21:34] - TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:21-RND:5-Nas.
[2026-07-06 13:21:34] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Nashville Predators : Y:23-RND:5-Dal.
[2026-06-30 15:01:25] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Jeremy Loranger as the #131 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-29 00:27:39] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Matias Maccelli (68).
[2026-06-29 00:27:39] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:22-RND:3-Dal.
[2026-06-22 14:40:54] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Artyom Gonchar as the #89 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-22 14:40:47] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Love Harenstam as the #88 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-17 12:04:46] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:21-RND:3-Nas, Y:21-RND:3-NYR, Y:21-RND:6-Min.
[2026-06-17 12:04:46] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Minnesota Wild : Y:23-RND:2-Bos.
[2026-06-16 01:35:25] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Kurban Limatov as the #59 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-12 07:34:37] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Alex Huang as the #47 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-12 07:33:50] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:21-RND:2-Cal, Y:23-RND:5-Dal, Y:23-RND:5-Cal.
[2026-06-12 07:33:50] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Calgary Flames : Conor Garland (70), Y:21-RND:2-VGK.
[2026-06-12 07:31:02] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:21-RND:2-VGK, Y:21-RND:6-NYR.
[2026-06-12 07:31:02] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to San Jose Sharks : Justin Faulk (74).
[2026-06-10 12:51:53] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Adam Benak as the #42 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-08 07:43:55] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Pittsburgh Penguins : Filip Bystedt (64), Oliver Bonk (65).
[2026-06-08 07:43:55] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Spencer Knight (84), Spencer Stastney (66).
[2026-06-06 15:13:36] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Chicago Blackhawks : Yan Kuznetsov (68), Isak Rosen (65), Michael Rasmussen (69).
[2026-06-06 15:13:36] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Louis Crevier (72), Samuel Honzek (62), Kevin Stenlund (70).
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Alex Bump was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Tuomas Uronen was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Finn Harding was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Matt Copponi was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Otto Salin was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Matyas Melovsky was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Ivan Demidov was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-06-01 10:53:15] - Penguinsare the Farm Playoffs Champions for year 20!
[2026-05-11 11:14:34] - Pittsburgh Penguins was eliminated at round 2 of year 20.
[2026-03-10 04:53:46] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Jack McBain (69).
[2026-03-10 04:53:46] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Gleb Trikozov (57).
[2026-03-10 04:53:12] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Cam Atkinson (67).
[2026-03-10 04:53:12] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Anaheim Ducks : Roman Ahcan (59).
[2026-03-06 03:25:20] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Philadelphia Flyers : Egor Zamula (67), Parker Ford (61), Y:25-RND:5-Pit.
[2026-03-06 03:25:20] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Kailer Yamamoto (65).
[2026-02-10 17:04:56] - Veeti Miettinen has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-02-10 17:04:52] - Nicolas Beaudin has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-02-10 17:04:49] - Nic Petan has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-02-10 17:04:45] - Filip Johansson has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-02-10 17:04:42] - Evan Nause has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-02-10 17:04:39] - Dmitri Samorukov has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-02-10 17:04:35] - Carter Savoie has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-02-10 17:04:32] - Adam Ruzicka has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-01-18 21:07:56] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Bryce McConnell-Barker (58), Matt Grzelcyk (67), Y:25-RND:3-Pit.
[2026-01-18 21:07:56] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Conor Garland (71).
[2026-01-17 16:20:14] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Conor Garland (71).
[2026-01-17 16:20:14] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Bryce McConnell-Barker (58), Y:25-RND:5-Pit.
[2026-01-17 07:53:37] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:25-RND:2-Tor, Y:23-RND:6-Phi.
[2026-01-17 07:53:37] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Philadelphia Flyers : Mason Marchment (73), Ronnie Attard (66).
[2026-01-17 07:52:58] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Conor Garland (71).
[2026-01-17 07:52:58] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Bryce McConnell-Barker (58), Y:25-RND:5-Pit.
[2025-12-17 03:48:47] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Calgary Flames : Sean Couturier (73), Jakub Kos (P), Y:21-RND:1-Cal.
[2025-12-17 03:48:47] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Pittsburgh Penguins : Carter Verhaeghe (74), Joona Vaisanen (P), $2,500,000 (Salary Cap Year 1), Y:21-RND:2-Clb, Y:22-RND:2-Pit.
[2025-11-29 09:37:25] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Scott Mayfield (72).
[2025-11-28 09:56:23] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Pittsburgh Penguins : Justin Faulk (73).
[2025-11-28 09:56:23] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Seattle Kraken : Y:21-RND:2-Pit.
[2025-09-08 05:31:18] - Parker Gahagen was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-09-06 23:51:00] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Boston Bruins : Mikey Anderson (73), Devon Levi (76).
[2025-09-06 23:51:00] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Pittsburgh Penguins : Martin Fehervary (74), Egor Zamula (67).
[2025-08-24 20:21:09] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Florida Panthers : Nathan Legare (60), Jagger Joshua (59).
[2025-08-24 20:21:09] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Matt Grzelcyk (68), Alex Nylander (68).
[2025-08-23 20:16:23] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:24-RND:6-Chi.
[2025-08-23 02:32:20] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Philadelphia Flyers : Erik Karlsson (74), Zac Jones (65), Samuel Helenius (64), Arshdeep Bains (62), Danil Gushchin (64).
[2025-08-23 02:32:20] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Alex Pietrangelo (77), Mason Marchment (73).
[2025-08-22 12:54:28] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Pittsburgh Penguins : Scott Mayfield (73).
[2025-08-22 12:54:28] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Calgary Flames : Colin Blackwell (66), Y:25-RND:6-Pit.
[2025-08-19 22:36:30] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Connor Dewar (67), Y:21-RND:2-Dal.
[2025-08-19 22:36:30] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Sean Couturier (73).
[2025-08-18 15:53:50] - Braeden Bowman was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-08-14 13:57:55] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Montreal Canadiens : Lars Eller (70).
[2025-08-14 13:57:55] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Pittsburgh Penguins : Alec Martinez (71).
[2025-08-13 13:04:23] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Minnesota Wild : Y:23-RND:3-Pit.
[2025-08-13 13:04:23] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Pittsburgh Penguins : Ryan Suter (71), Y:21-RND:5-Min.
[2025-08-01 12:29:40] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:23-RND:1-Tor.
[2025-07-23 15:38:21] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Sam McCue as the #188 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-23 15:37:33] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Finn Harding as the #182 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-17 15:02:35] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Darels Uljanskis as the #162 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-08 14:49:32] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Austin Burnevik as the #142 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-08 14:49:23] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Veeti Väisänen as the #141 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-03 14:29:05] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Xavier Veilleux as the #125 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-02 20:44:20] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Matyas Melovsky as the #120 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-30 00:09:22] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:20-RND:4-Car.
[2025-06-30 00:09:22] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Carolina Hurricanes : Blake Biondi (P), Y:24-RND:4-Pit.
[2025-06-30 00:08:49] - TRADE : From Tampa Lightning to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:20-RND:4-Tor, Y:20-RND:5-Tam, Y:20-RND:5-Phi.
[2025-06-30 00:08:49] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Tampa Lightning : Y:24-RND:3-Pit.
[2025-06-24 15:19:34] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Evan Gardner as the #96 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-21 22:46:16] - TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Pittsburgh Penguins : Anton Lundell (72).
[2025-06-21 22:46:16] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Toronto Leafs : Alex DeBrincat (74).
[2025-06-15 09:32:30] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Julius Miettinen as the #58 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-14 01:04:33] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Aron Kiviharju as the #56 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-12 14:55:44] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Henry Mews as the #42 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-12 14:55:01] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:20-RND:2-Was.
[2025-06-12 14:55:01] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Carolina Hurricanes : Jake Middleton (74).
[2025-06-12 14:54:43] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Jake Middleton (74), Connor Dewar (68), Henry Thrun (68).
[2025-06-12 14:54:43] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Chicago Blackhawks : Vladislav Gavrikov (74), Cody Glass (67), Egor Zamula (67).
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Isaiah George was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Josh Filmon was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Bryce McConnell-Barker was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Gleb Trikozov was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Niko Huuhtanen was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Ty Nelson was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Bradly Nadeau was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-06-07 22:54:47] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Ivan Demidov as the #2 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-07 22:47:36] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:21-RND:1-Pit.
[2025-06-07 22:47:36] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Matias Maccelli (70).
[2025-06-07 22:37:41] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:20-RND:2-Car.
[2025-06-07 22:37:41] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Carolina Hurricanes : Dylan DeMelo (73).
[2025-06-07 22:35:49] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Isaiah George (P), Y:21-RND:2-San.
[2025-06-07 22:35:49] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to San Jose Sharks : Anthony Stolarz (89).
[2025-06-07 22:33:54] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:21-RND:2-Dal, Y:20-RND:3-Wpg.
[2025-06-07 22:33:54] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Minnesota Wild : Emil Heineman (65).
[2025-05-03 10:23:22] - Penguins was eliminated at round 1 of year 19.
[2025-04-19 06:05:29] - Pittsburgh Penguins didn't make playoff for year 19.
[2025-03-09 07:33:55] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Philadelphia Flyers : Darren Raddysh (69), Cole Guttman (65), Y:21-RND:5-Det.
[2025-03-09 07:33:55] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Dylan DeMelo (74).
[2025-03-09 07:33:24] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Curtis Lazar (68), Y:23-RND:4-Cal.
[2025-03-09 07:33:24] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Pittsburgh Penguins : Cody Glass (69).
[2025-03-09 07:32:54] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Calgary Flames : J.T. Miller (80), Teuvo Teravainen (73), Y:22-RND:2-Pit, Y:21-RND:3-Edm.
[2025-03-09 07:32:54] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Pittsburgh Penguins : Mark Scheifele (76), Alex DeBrincat (74), Y:23-RND:4-Cal.
[2025-03-08 07:40:18] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Chicago Blackhawks : Chandler Stephenson (75), Kevin Stenlund (70).
[2025-03-08 07:40:18] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Michael Rasmussen (73), Ryan Donato (68).
[2025-03-08 07:39:34] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to St-Louis Blues : Y:20-RND:4-New.
[2025-03-08 07:39:34] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Pittsburgh Penguins : Kevin Stenlund (70).
[2025-03-08 07:39:11] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Detroit Red Wings : Noah Juulsen (70).
[2025-03-08 07:39:11] - TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:21-RND:5-Det, Y:20-RND:6-Det.
[2025-02-24 03:25:43] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Ottawa Senators : Y:20-RND:3-NYI.
[2025-02-24 03:25:43] - TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Pittsburgh Penguins : Lars Eller (71).
[2025-02-24 03:25:18] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Johnny Gaudreau (73).
[2025-02-24 03:25:18] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Pittsburgh Penguins : Isak Rosen (61), Y:20-RND:4-New.
[2025-02-13 08:15:03] - Zach Fucale has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:59] - Sampo Ranta has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:57] - Rodion Amirov has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:53] - Logan Hutsko has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:38] - Eric Staal has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:37] - Eetu Pakkila has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:35] - Derek Grant has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:29] - Denis Malgin has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:27] - David Tendeck has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:25] - Daniil Zhuravlyov has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:18] - Connor McClennon has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:15] - Bobby Nardella has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:12] - Anttoni Honka has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-01-11 02:35:34] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to Pittsburgh Penguins : Bradly Nadeau (P), Y:24-RND:1-NYI.
[2025-01-11 02:35:34] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Islanders : Sam Bennett (73), Y:23-RND:3-NYR.
[2025-01-03 10:51:34] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Boston Bruins : James van Riemsdyk (71).
[2025-01-03 10:51:34] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Pittsburgh Penguins : Beck Malenstyn (69).
[2024-12-03 03:37:09] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:24-RND:6-Pit.
[2024-12-03 03:37:09] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Colin Blackwell (66).
[2024-12-02 13:48:16] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Y:20-RND:3-Dal, Y:24-RND:5-Pit.
[2024-12-02 13:48:16] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Joel Armia (71).
[2024-10-07 02:41:14] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Ottawa Senators : Ryan McCleary (P).
[2024-10-07 02:41:14] - TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Pittsburgh Penguins : Patrick Brown (66).
[2024-10-06 15:24:56] - Moritz Seider has been selected as assistant for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2024-10-06 15:24:56] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2024-10-06 15:24:56] - J.T. Miller has been selected as assistant for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2024-10-06 15:24:56] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2024-10-06 15:24:56] - Johnny Gaudreau has been selected as captain for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2024-10-06 15:24:56] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2024-10-04 11:50:09] - TRADE : From Vegas Knights to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:20-RND:6-Flo.
[2024-10-04 11:50:09] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Vegas Knights : Jeffrey Viel (61).
[2024-10-02 15:35:12] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Brandon Halverson (71).
[2024-10-02 15:35:12] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:20-RND:6-New.
[2024-09-28 09:08:26] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Anaheim Ducks : Brett Leason (67).
[2024-09-28 09:08:26] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Jordan Harris (68).
[2024-09-06 05:40:48] - Jagger Joshua was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2024-09-02 14:13:37] - Wilmer Skoog was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2024-08-29 06:12:48] - TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Chandler Stephenson (75).
[2024-08-29 06:12:48] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Tommy Novak (71), Jordan Gustafson (P), Y:21-RND:3-Pit.
[2024-08-29 06:12:06] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Curtis Lazar (68), Y:20-RND:2-Pit, Y:23-RND:3-NYR.
[2024-08-29 06:12:06] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Reilly Smith (73).
[2024-08-17 01:06:51] - Parker Ford was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2024-08-16 16:14:57] - Max Sasson was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2024-08-12 14:35:02] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Riley Tufte (65).
[2024-08-12 14:35:02] - TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Pittsburgh Penguins : James van Riemsdyk (70).
[2024-08-07 23:39:02] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Anaheim Ducks : Isaiah Saville (68), Y:21-RND:3-Det.
[2024-08-07 23:39:02] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Anthony Stolarz (84).
[2024-08-07 23:21:58] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Vancouver Canucks : Sam Steel (68).
[2024-08-07 23:21:21] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Calgary Flames : Justin Danforth (68).
[2024-08-07 23:21:08] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Tampa Lightning : Ross Colton (69).
[2024-08-07 23:10:18] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Toronto Leafs : Jalen Chatfield (69).
[2024-07-29 13:33:16] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Tuomas Uronen as the #188 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-29 13:32:40] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:19-RND:6-NYR.
[2024-07-29 13:32:40] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Vancouver Canucks : Y:22-RND:6-Pit, Y:23-RND:6-Pit.
[2024-07-29 13:31:52] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Matt Copponi as the #187 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-25 20:06:56] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Zeb Forsfjall as the #175 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-25 20:06:24] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Hudson Malinoski as the #170 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-25 20:05:19] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Anaheim Ducks : Y:21-RND:6-Buf.
[2024-07-25 20:05:19] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:19-RND:6-Col.
[2024-07-25 20:04:16] - TRADE : From Tampa Lightning to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:19-RND:6-New.
[2024-07-25 20:04:16] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Tampa Lightning : Y:21-RND:6-Clb, Y:23-RND:6-Car.
[2024-07-14 13:11:52] - Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Aram Minnetian as the #139 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-14 13:09:56] - TRADE : From Tampa Lightning to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:19-RND:5-Tam.
[2024-07-14 13:09:56] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Tampa Lightning : Y:22-RND:4-STL.
[2024-06-26 15:11:21] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Montreal Canadiens : Yanni Gourde (72), Y:19-RND:5-Cal.
[2024-06-26 15:11:21] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Pittsburgh Penguins : Brett Leason (67), Noah Juulsen (69).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
63718140113013210923201170101076591717770012056506391322163480203948411241040942539911903815457531132925.66%1272778.74%148693452.03%43085950.06%30765446.94%79646631561351648320
6824227021642892414841221401031148123254120130113314111823892894697580408311187280209369678842558863124217012486024.19%2504781.20%51040199252.21%900185348.57%697141849.15%18081066407917471450725
882372501469242217254124701243144103414113180022698114-1610124243467602098736424460809854745211064673117763286018.29%2885780.21%51511289952.12%1396265552.58%654131049.92%2095147018536011055543
9824022025672131753841221100314988513411811022531159025108213372585312068776020500654688686204559381416843036120.13%2783786.69%11342259451.73%1363263451.75%621119951.79%2061144319016061044533
108235300128618916524411418002528488-441211201034105772896189331520015072495921320739655716203250759215452774215.16%2313485.28%01401270651.77%1391259653.58%617118052.29%2085146918545951053537
12824729022112992207941281101100149935641191801111150127231032995388371201089890288509131025929228565962915933437220.99%2475478.14%01660310953.39%1435272752.62%644127850.39%2079147818335901027525
138241350320126522837412216012001421132941191902001123115891265482747240101728924690818783855232565575916643557220.28%2995880.60%41446288050.21%1389286248.53%632126250.08%2034142518815971024516
14824331031222391885141221602001116853141211501121123103209923943767617089846123450836767730216664373417813316419.34%3114984.24%01407279150.41%1397271651.44%633127649.61%1999139619096081035518
14824331031222391885141221602001116853141211501121123103209923943767617089846123450836767730216664373417813316419.34%3114984.24%01407279150.41%1397271651.44%633127649.61%1999139619096081035518
14824331031222391885141221602001116853141211501121123103209923943767617089846123450836767730216664373417813316419.34%3114984.24%01407279150.41%1397271651.44%633127649.61%1999139619096081035518
15824528003242241982641221300222116932341231500102108105310122440462827086676923550731829782223467279517603487120.40%3206180.94%11460287050.87%1461278452.48%620123650.16%2005140419166071030508
15824528003242241982641221300222116932341231500102108105310122440462827086676923550731829782223467279517603487120.40%3206180.94%11460287050.87%1461278452.48%620123650.16%2005140419166071030508
16824031013252372112641181600322112991341221501003125112139423743567236081846924430784854783217565870717813355616.72%3205682.50%71456287550.64%1373273250.26%553116047.67%2010141319426081010502
178232330555222521694116170222211210484116160333011311219122540963414087646423650792775760220265171517663005016.67%3145781.85%41447283950.97%1403269252.12%616119351.63%1994138619476081040517
18824023063552331943941209033331219526412014030221129913110233410643112067777822860758726761216760073417493185416.98%3064983.99%01423274751.80%1458269154.18%625118552.74%2050144519115991031517
1982303706711234248-1441131904401117131-144117180231011711708223442265622077856523110737779770202756859417473405616.47%2635080.99%01411275651.20%1304255051.14%620126049.21%2028142218946071036523
20823632034432642481641181601222134133141181602221130115159326447173501091897723450726810778214261751318282604718.08%2245376.34%31450278052.16%1288262449.09%638128149.80%2026142518995981045527
213010011078-1201000105501000010023-13712190023111033434309752416651317.69%7271.43%06111453.51%579560.00%113333.33%765373223719
Total Regular Season135265748804249585839943440554678338236021282827202216723506743192520212130311972176820415993994712011114201012141413141165396233413079133301282936299106951238328515522299419.03%472785082.02%32232754533851.34%223004328651.52%103742071350.08%33156229673579112176176748884
Playoff
6954000002831-3422000001314-1532000001517-21028467400041113303010110696297909621022731.82%19763.16%012422455.36%10822049.09%6715244.08%2001204261182415879
8137600000383626420000019163734000001920-1143871109100916113820129117130363125127291441022.73%46784.78%023545751.42%21944249.55%8417647.73%3002033209716480
940400000714-72020000047-32020000037-40713201002231070353735863236851516.67%10190.00%05412941.86%6310957.80%285650.00%966793295025
10126600000342596240000013130642000002112912346599020915934901121261003201247320537821.62%31777.42%017940444.31%17938646.37%8917251.74%3162272798415780
117340000021201312000008804220000013121621375811077719105255831787347145301033.33%20480.00%013623956.90%10122245.50%5512045.83%167115162509145
121156000003234-25320000015123624000001722-510326092000157939801301341183441088223355814.55%34488.24%024645254.42%19842546.59%7617343.93%2832002618313969
13734000002321230300000912-3431000001495623416401011832380758375214675515931516.13%25772.00%013827250.74%13827450.36%5211146.85%178126164518844
14624000001819-131200000660312000001213-1418325001045917105053671916046123351028.57%23578.26%011020952.63%12623553.62%429942.42%14298149467537
1540400000616-102020000047-32020000029-706101600013213104537291384245882129.52%18383.33%08116150.31%7916946.75%356752.24%12085105335627
16137600000393636510000021138725000001823-514397111000012179379012210913437910616532167811.94%711381.69%024247650.84%23448448.35%9819650.00%31521732410316980
18514000001020-1030300000615-92110000045-12102030000415136043326115755481071317.69%19478.95%08317347.98%8416949.70%447955.70%11680120346331
Total Playoff91395200000256272-1643182500000118123-548212700000138149-117825646672235078928027850894889928266788282019673707018.92%3166280.38%01628319650.94%1529313548.77%670140147.82%22371542624324391215602