San Jose Sharks

GP: 3 | W: 2 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 7 | GA: 5 | PP%: 16.67% | PK%: 75.00%
GM : Sebastien Gagné | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #64 vs St-Louis Blues

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sebastian Aho0XXX99.006734838172899082838479768078796250770
2William Nylander0XXX99.005735918374908885768387678678766950770
3Adrian Kempe0XX99.007336828581899080577983708278796350760
4Steven Stamkos0XXX100.006935787976889080837382678190864250750
5Ryan McLeod0XXX99.005737947984889073807870857169716450740
6Brock Boeser0XX100.006936957579898878577476667975746550730
7Mason Marchment0XX100.007264757392878474577776657273753450720
8Josh Anderson0XX100.007883687989849067626468846679733850720
9Nick Foligno0XXX100.008274786676838567796964806592803150710
10Parker Kelly0XXX100.007938897074819065746367876469713750700
11Barclay Goodrow0XXX100.007774726782819063746061796281752650680
12Matej Blumel0XX100.006537906875778667616365626766685950660
13Gustav Forsling0X99.006938877477939071307664895575724750760
14Brady Skjei0X99.006737847585939073307663805581734950750
15Brenden Dillon0X100.008175726691899063307155854988772150750
16Justin Faulk0X100.007035857376939071307770745687763950740
17Sean Walker0X100.007437797271889068307365775475732750720
18Nate Schmidt0X100.007139907074899067307361725384762350710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.67714783747987897257737076677975445073
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Anthony Stolarz96.00918277989089919089919075865350870
2Joseph Woll100.00928782869190929190929169815650860
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.0092858092919092919092917284555087
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Martin St. Louis82848980767174CAN5161,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Brady SkjeiSan Jose SharksD30222001142000.00%37525.0700014000011000.00%000000.5300000100
2Mason MarchmentSan Jose SharksLW/RW32022001074028.57%03311.2400000000000066.67%300001.1900000100
3Sean WalkerSan Jose SharksD3022240445010.00%76421.340113500007000.00%000000.6200000010
4Gustav ForslingSan Jose SharksD3022220572100.00%47324.6600014000010000.00%000000.5400000000
5Josh AndersonSan Jose SharksLW/RW3022200532120.00%34515.13000000000110033.33%600000.8800000001
6William NylanderSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW31122000581512.50%16421.6201105000030128.57%700000.6200000000
7Adrian KempeSan Jose SharksLW/RW31012206111249.09%06020.32000150000010100.00%200000.3300000010
8Brock BoeserSan Jose SharksLW/RW31010001171514.29%04214.3200000000001050.00%200000.4700000000
9Sebastian AhoSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW3011200754380.00%16020.1400005000000047.62%6300000.3300000000
10Ryan McLeodSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW31010002783412.50%06120.63101160000130047.89%7100000.3200000000
11Brenden DillonSan Jose SharksD3011220832000.00%25719.120000500000000.00%000000.3500000000
12Justin FaulkSan Jose SharksD3011020322000.00%24816.170000000008000.00%000000.4100000000
13Nick FolignoSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW310122011250120.00%04214.1900034000030043.90%4100000.4700000000
14Steven StamkosSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW3011020627150.00%04214.3100000000000033.33%600000.4700000000
15Matej BlumelSan Jose SharksLW/RW3000000001000.00%0175.82000000000000100.00%100000.0000000000
16Parker KellySan Jose SharksC/LW/RW3000020135030.00%0279.2700016000040036.11%3600000.0000000000
17Nate SchmidtSan Jose SharksD3000040430000.00%14013.610000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
18Barclay GoodrowSan Jose SharksC/LW/RW3000020411000.00%0175.820000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average54713202024079537917388.86%2487816.2712311560000762144.96%23800000.4600000221
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Anthony StolarzSan Jose Sharks32100.9431.67180005870000.000030001
Team Total or Average32100.9431.67180005870000.000030001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adrian KempeLW/RW301996-09-13No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,810,811$NoLink / NHL Link
Anthony StolarzG321994-01-20No248 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$865,946$NoLink / NHL Link
Barclay GoodrowC/LW/RW331993-02-26No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$481,081$NoLink / NHL Link
Brady SkjeiD321994-03-26No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,810,811$NoLink / NHL Link
Brenden DillonD351990-11-13No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,120,000$1,120,000$1,077,622$NoLink / NHL Link
Brock BoeserLW/RW291997-02-25No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,170,406$3,170,406$3,050,445$NoLink / NHL Link
Gustav ForslingD301996-06-12No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,810,811$NoLink / NHL Link
Joseph WollG281998-07-12No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,699,999$2,699,999$2,597,837$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh AndersonLW/RW321994-05-07No226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$962,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Justin FaulkD341992-03-20No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,405,405$NoLink / NHL Link
Mason MarchmentLW/RW311995-06-18No212 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo4UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,405,405$NoLink / NHL Link
Matej BlumelLW/RW262000-05-31No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm300,000$300,000$288,649$NoLink / NHL Link
Nate SchmidtD351991-07-16No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$962,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick FolignoC/LW/RW381987-10-31No210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$481,081$NoLink / NHL Link
Parker KellyC/LW/RW271999-05-14No185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$481,081$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan McLeodC/LW/RW271999-09-21No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$962,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean WalkerD311994-11-13No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,013,895$2,013,895$1,937,694$NoLink / NHL Link
Sebastian AhoC/LW/RW291997-07-26No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,810,811$NoLink / NHL Link
Steven StamkosC/LW/RW361990-02-07No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,680,000$3,680,000$3,540,757$NoLink / NHL Link
William NylanderC/LW/RW301996-05-01No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,254,054$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2031.25207 Lbs6 ft21.602,494,215$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
49,884,300$28,204,301$2,500,000$2,500,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Adrian KempeSebastian AhoWilliam Nylander38032
2Steven StamkosRyan McLeodBrock Boeser30032
3Mason MarchmentNick FolignoJosh Anderson23221
4Barclay GoodrowParker KellyMatej Blumel9230
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Gustav ForslingBrady Skjei40023
2Sean WalkerBrenden Dillon34221
3Justin FaulkNate Schmidt20140
4Gustav ForslingBrady Skjei6122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan McLeodParker KellyWilliam Nylander61005
2Sebastian AhoNick FolignoAdrian Kempe39005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Gustav ForslingBrady Skjei64014
2Sean WalkerBrenden Dillon36014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan McLeodJosh Anderson60140
2Parker KellyNick Foligno40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Gustav ForslingBrady Skjei61140
2Sean WalkerJustin Faulk39140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Parker Kelly60050Gustav ForslingBrady Skjei60050
2Ryan McLeod40050Justin FaulkSean Walker40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick FolignoSebastian Aho60032
2Parker KellyWilliam Nylander40032
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Gustav ForslingBrady Skjei60023
2Brenden DillonSean Walker40032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Adrian KempeSebastian AhoWilliam NylanderGustav ForslingBrady Skjei
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sebastian AhoRyan McLeodParker KellyBrenden DillonJustin Faulk
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Parker Kelly, William Nylander, Nick FolignoRyan McLeod, Nick FolignoWilliam Nylander
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Gustav Forsling, Brady Skjei, Sean WalkerGustav ForslingBrady Skjei, Gustav Forsling
Penalty Shots
William Nylander, Ryan McLeod, Nick Foligno, Parker Kelly, Sebastian Aho
Goalie
#1 : Anthony Stolarz, #2 : Joseph Woll
Custom OT Lines Forwards
William Nylander, Ryan McLeod, Sebastian Aho, Josh Anderson, Adrian Kempe, Steven Stamkos, Steven Stamkos, Brock Boeser, Mason Marchment, Nick Foligno, Parker Kelly
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Gustav Forsling, Brady Skjei, Sean Walker, Justin Faulk, Brenden Dillon


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
34L171320798724247900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000075
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000073
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
101000002
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
210000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
6116.67%12375.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
23322401330
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
419344.09%4610245.10%204346.51%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
714867214021


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-08-2812Florida Panthers2San Jose Sharks4WBoxScore
5 - 2026-08-3033Los Angeles Kings1San Jose Sharks3WBoxScore
7 - 2026-09-0140San Jose Sharks0Dallas Stars2LBoxScore
10 - 2026-09-0464San Jose Sharks-St-Louis Blues-
12 - 2026-09-0683Edmonton Oilers-San Jose Sharks-
15 - 2026-09-0990Boston Bruins-San Jose Sharks-
17 - 2026-09-11112San Jose Sharks-Nashville Predators-
19 - 2026-09-13130San Jose Sharks-Detroit Red Wings-
21 - 2026-09-15139San Jose Sharks-Toronto Leafs-
22 - 2026-09-16145San Jose Sharks-Montreal Canadiens-
24 - 2026-09-18162San Jose Sharks-Ottawa Senators-
26 - 2026-09-20174San Jose Sharks-Boston Bruins-
29 - 2026-09-23198Buffalo Sabres-San Jose Sharks-
31 - 2026-09-25211Vancouver Canucks-San Jose Sharks-
33 - 2026-09-27217Ottawa Senators-San Jose Sharks-
35 - 2026-09-29232Calgary Flames-San Jose Sharks-
37 - 2026-10-01249San Jose Sharks-Los Angeles Kings-
39 - 2026-10-03262San Jose Sharks-Minnesota Wild-
40 - 2026-10-04276San Jose Sharks-Dallas Stars-
42 - 2026-10-06285New York Islanders-San Jose Sharks-
44 - 2026-10-08294Pittsburgh Penguins-San Jose Sharks-
47 - 2026-10-11312San Jose Sharks-Utah Mammoth-
48 - 2026-10-12330Nashville Predators-San Jose Sharks-
50 - 2026-10-14336Calgary Flames-San Jose Sharks-
53 - 2026-10-17369Seattle Kraken-San Jose Sharks-
55 - 2026-10-19380Minnesota Wild-San Jose Sharks-
57 - 2026-10-21386San Jose Sharks-Anaheim Ducks-
58 - 2026-10-22414Vegas Knights-San Jose Sharks-
59 - 2026-10-23421San Jose Sharks-Colorado Avalanche-
62 - 2026-10-26438San Jose Sharks-New Jersey Devils-
64 - 2026-10-28459San Jose Sharks-New York Rangers-
65 - 2026-10-29460San Jose Sharks-New York Islanders-
67 - 2026-10-31480San Jose Sharks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
69 - 2026-11-02488Seattle Kraken-San Jose Sharks-
70 - 2026-11-03497San Jose Sharks-Los Angeles Kings-
72 - 2026-11-05512Los Angeles Kings-San Jose Sharks-
75 - 2026-11-08533Vancouver Canucks-San Jose Sharks-
77 - 2026-11-10549San Jose Sharks-Vegas Knights-
80 - 2026-11-13575San Jose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
83 - 2026-11-16594San Jose Sharks-Seattle Kraken-
84 - 2026-11-17606Vegas Knights-San Jose Sharks-
86 - 2026-11-19622San Jose Sharks-Winnipeg Jets-
87 - 2026-11-20635San Jose Sharks-Calgary Flames-
90 - 2026-11-23654Philadelphia Flyers-San Jose Sharks-
91 - 2026-11-24662Toronto Leafs-San Jose Sharks-
93 - 2026-11-26678New Jersey Devils-San Jose Sharks-
95 - 2026-11-28690Dallas Stars-San Jose Sharks-
97 - 2026-11-30706Washington Capitals-San Jose Sharks-
98 - 2026-12-01716New York Rangers-San Jose Sharks-
102 - 2026-12-05741San Jose Sharks-Edmonton Oilers-
103 - 2026-12-06751San Jose Sharks-Calgary Flames-
105 - 2026-12-08770San Jose Sharks-Seattle Kraken-
107 - 2026-12-10782Utah Mammoth-San Jose Sharks-
112 - 2026-12-15812Edmonton Oilers-San Jose Sharks-
117 - 2026-12-20856Nashville Predators-San Jose Sharks-
119 - 2026-12-22870Chicago Blackhawks-San Jose Sharks-
126 - 2026-12-29901Chicago Blackhawks-San Jose Sharks-
129 - 2027-01-01919Detroit Red Wings-San Jose Sharks-
131 - 2027-01-03935Winnipeg Jets-San Jose Sharks-
135 - 2027-01-07962San Jose Sharks-Washington Capitals-
137 - 2027-01-09982San Jose Sharks-Florida Panthers-
139 - 2027-01-11995San Jose Sharks-Tampa Lightning-
141 - 2027-01-131007San Jose Sharks-Carolina Hurricanes-
143 - 2027-01-151024San Jose Sharks-Philadelphia Flyers-
145 - 2027-01-171039Montreal Canadiens-San Jose Sharks-
147 - 2027-01-191050Columbus Jackets-San Jose Sharks-
149 - 2027-01-211069Colorado Avalanche-San Jose Sharks-
150 - 2027-01-221073Tampa Lightning-San Jose Sharks-
153 - 2027-01-251100San Jose Sharks-Vegas Knights-
155 - 2027-01-271109San Jose Sharks-St-Louis Blues-
157 - 2027-01-291132San Jose Sharks-Columbus Jackets-
159 - 2027-01-311146San Jose Sharks-Buffalo Sabres-
160 - 2027-02-011150San Jose Sharks-Chicago Blackhawks-
162 - 2027-02-031166San Jose Sharks-Winnipeg Jets-
164 - 2027-02-051182Carolina Hurricanes-San Jose Sharks-
166 - 2027-02-071193San Jose Sharks-Anaheim Ducks-
168 - 2027-02-091208Anaheim Ducks-San Jose Sharks-
170 - 2027-02-111226San Jose Sharks-Utah Mammoth-
173 - 2027-02-141247Colorado Avalanche-San Jose Sharks-
175 - 2027-02-161260San Jose Sharks-Edmonton Oilers-
178 - 2027-02-191288San Jose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
179 - 2027-02-201293St-Louis Blues-San Jose Sharks-
183 - 2027-02-241316Minnesota Wild-San Jose Sharks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
185 - 2027-02-261330Anaheim Ducks-San Jose Sharks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance11,3399,9503,9048,0001,914
Attendance PCT94.49%99.50%97.60%100.00%95.70%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 17554 - 97.52% 614,637$1,229,273$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
1,925,350$ 49,884,300$ 49,884,300$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
49,884,300$ 1,887,515$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
24,585,460$ 178 275,050$ 48,958,900$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
50,050,996$ 49,884,300$ 27,020,538$ 1,555,002$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
William NylanderAGE:30PO:69OV:77
Sebastian AhoAGE:29PO:62OV:77
Adrian KempeAGE:30PO:63OV:76
Steven StamkosAGE:36PO:42OV:75
Ryan McLeodAGE:27PO:64OV:74
Brock BoeserAGE:29PO:65OV:73
Josh AndersonAGE:32PO:38OV:72
Mason MarchmentAGE:31PO:34OV:72
Nick FolignoAGE:38PO:31OV:71
Parker KellyAGE:27PO:37OV:70
Barclay GoodrowAGE:33PO:26OV:68
Matej BlumelAGE:26PO:59OV:66
Sam MortonAGE:27PO:37OV:64
Mason ShawAGE:27PO:52OV:62
Jan MysakAGE:24PO:70OV:61
Jan JenikAGE:26PO:63OV:61
Lucas CondottaAGE:28PO:36OV:61
Eduard SaleAGE:21PO:82OV:59
*Tanner HoweAGE:20PO:74OV:59
Daylan KueflerAGE:24PO:48OV:59
William NylanderAGE:30PO:69OV:77
Sebastian AhoAGE:29PO:62OV:77
Steven StamkosAGE:36PO:42OV:75
Ryan McLeodAGE:27PO:64OV:74
Nick FolignoAGE:38PO:31OV:71
Parker KellyAGE:27PO:37OV:70
Barclay GoodrowAGE:33PO:26OV:68
Sam MortonAGE:27PO:37OV:64
Mason ShawAGE:27PO:52OV:62
Jan MysakAGE:24PO:70OV:61
Danil ZhilkinAGE:22PO:67OV:61
Jan JenikAGE:26PO:63OV:61
*Zakhar BardakovAGE:25PO:47OV:61
Shane BowersAGE:27PO:68OV:59
*Matteo CostantiniAGE:24PO:51OV:57
William NylanderAGE:30PO:69OV:77
Sebastian AhoAGE:29PO:62OV:77
Adrian KempeAGE:30PO:63OV:76
Steven StamkosAGE:36PO:42OV:75
Ryan McLeodAGE:27PO:64OV:74
Brock BoeserAGE:29PO:65OV:73
Josh AndersonAGE:32PO:38OV:72
Mason MarchmentAGE:31PO:34OV:72
Nick FolignoAGE:38PO:31OV:71
Parker KellyAGE:27PO:37OV:70
Barclay GoodrowAGE:33PO:26OV:68
Matej BlumelAGE:26PO:59OV:66
Max ShabanovAGE:25PO:42OV:64
Jan JenikAGE:26PO:63OV:61
Kyle McDonaldAGE:24PO:43OV:61
Shane BowersAGE:27PO:68OV:59
Landon SimAGE:22PO:49OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Gustav ForslingAGE:30PO:47OV:76
Brady SkjeiAGE:32PO:49OV:75
Brenden DillonAGE:35PO:21OV:75
Justin FaulkAGE:34PO:39OV:74
Sean WalkerAGE:31PO:27OV:72
Nate SchmidtAGE:35PO:23OV:71
Ty EmbersonAGE:26PO:62OV:70
Brayden PachalAGE:27PO:37OV:68
Ville HeinolaAGE:25PO:79OV:62
Lassi ThomsonAGE:26PO:79OV:62
Riley StillmanAGE:28PO:49OV:62
Roman SchmidtAGE:23PO:62OV:61
Jack MatierAGE:23PO:58OV:61
Vsevolod KomarovAGE:22PO:57OV:61
Michael KarowAGE:27PO:49OV:61
Bryce MontgomeryAGE:23PO:48OV:61
Aidan FulpAGE:26PO:42OV:61
*Jackson DorringtonAGE:22PO:49OV:60
Connor PunnettAGE:23PO:45OV:57
Michael KosterAGE:25PO:54OV:56
Anthony StolarzAGE:32PO:53OV:87
Joseph WollAGE:28PO:56OV:86
Jonathan QuickAGE:40PO:45OV:81
Michael DipietroAGE:27PO:56OV:78
Cooper BlackAGE:25PO:42OV:75
Trent MinerAGE:25PO:57OV:74

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aaron PionkSan Jose Sharks19158
Adam ScheelSan Jose SharksLink
Aleksandr KisakovSan Jose Sharks1786Link
Alex PharandSan Jose Sharks19126
Barrett HallSan Jose Sharks16190
Carter AmicoSan Jose Sharks2172
Cole McKinneySan Jose Sharks2173
Daniil MisyulSan Jose Sharks15107Link
Kieffer BellowsSan Jose SharksLink
Kieren DervinSan Jose Sharks2193
Matthew GardSan Jose Sharks21101
Mike KosterSan Jose Sharks15182
Miroslav HolinkaSan Jose Sharks20108
Reilly WalshSan Jose Sharks1376Link
Rocco GrimaldiSan Jose SharksLink
Ryder KorczakSan Jose Sharks1764Link
Vadim MorozSan Jose Sharks19105

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
22Min Col Clb San Bos Buf San
23San San San Bos San NYR San
24San San San Tor San Tor San
25San San San San Phi San
26San San San San San San



[2026-10-02 07:08:01] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Tampa Lightning : Will Borgen (71).
[2026-09-17 08:05:05] - Connor Punnett was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2026-09-05 07:59:07] - Bryce Montgomery was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2026-09-04 07:20:16] - Landon Sim was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2026-09-02 02:27:50] - Jonathan Quick was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2026-08-28 15:22:42] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Barclay Goodrow (68).
[2026-08-28 15:22:42] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Y:25-RND:5-San.
[2026-08-27 11:55:21] - Max Shabanov was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2026-08-25 13:48:22] - Anthony Stolarz was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2026-08-25 13:46:07] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Anaheim Ducks : Y:24-RND:3-NYI, Y:22-RND:4-San.
[2026-08-25 13:45:32] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Edmonton Oilers : Y:24-RND:2-Clb, Y:23-RND:3-San.
[2026-08-25 10:33:43] - Michael Koster was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2026-08-25 00:55:08] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:24-RND:3-Bos.
[2026-08-25 00:55:08] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to San Jose Sharks : Y:25-RND:5-Phi.
[2026-08-25 00:23:31] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Philadelphia Flyers : Tyler Seguin (73).
[2026-08-25 00:20:29] - Anthony Stolarz was released.
[2026-08-25 00:20:29] - San Jose Sharks paid $0 to release Anthony Stolarz.
[2026-08-25 00:16:25] - TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to San Jose Sharks : Brock Boeser (73).
[2026-08-25 00:12:56] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to San Jose Sharks : Will Borgen (72).
[2026-08-25 00:09:31] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Calgary Flames : Oliver Bjorkstrand (70).
[2026-08-25 00:07:05] - Jansen Harkins was released.
[2026-08-25 00:07:05] - San Jose Sharks paid $0 to release Jansen Harkins.
[2026-08-24 23:44:02] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Jordan Greenway (69).
[2026-07-01 10:31:06] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Philadelphia Flyers : Sergei Bobrovsky (88).
[2026-07-01 10:31:06] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to San Jose Sharks : Joseph Woll (86).
[2026-06-28 11:16:34] - San Jose Sharks drafts Matthew Gard as the #101 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-28 11:15:19] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Islanders : Y:21-RND:4-Was, Y:21-RND:6-San.
[2026-06-28 11:15:19] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to San Jose Sharks : Y:24-RND:3-NYI.
[2026-06-22 14:41:33] - San Jose Sharks drafts Kieren Dervin as the #93 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-22 14:39:40] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Calgary Flames : Y:21-RND:4-Clb, Y:21-RND:4-Buf.
[2026-06-22 14:39:40] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to San Jose Sharks : Y:21-RND:3-STL, Y:23-RND:5-NYR.
[2026-06-16 01:37:21] - San Jose Sharks drafts Cole McKinney as the #73 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-16 01:37:16] - San Jose Sharks drafts Carter Amico as the #72 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-12 07:31:02] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:21-RND:2-VGK, Y:21-RND:6-NYR.
[2026-06-12 07:31:02] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to San Jose Sharks : Justin Faulk (74).
[2026-06-12 07:30:32] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Anaheim Ducks : Y:21-RND:2-Was.
[2026-06-12 07:30:32] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to San Jose Sharks : Y:21-RND:2-VGK, Y:21-RND:3-Det, Y:21-RND:4-Ana, Y:21-RND:4-Was.
[2026-06-04 11:26:34] - TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to San Jose Sharks : Nate Schmidt (71).
[2026-06-04 11:26:34] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Vancouver Canucks : Y:21-RND:3-Tam.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Jackson Dorrington was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Zakhar Bardakov was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Matteo Costantini was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Lassi Thomson was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Tanner Howe was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2026-04-27 07:05:37] - San Jose Sharks was eliminated at round 1 of year 20.
[2026-04-24 07:43:19] - Barracuda was eliminated at round 1 of year 20.
[2026-03-10 13:57:00] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Philadelphia Flyers : Tommy Novak (70).
[2026-03-10 04:54:29] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Philadelphia Flyers : Stuart Skinner (88), Devon Levi (76), Y:21-RND:5-San.
[2026-03-10 04:54:29] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to San Jose Sharks : Mason Marchment (73), Sergei Bobrovsky (90).
[2026-03-08 03:34:07] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Minnesota Wild : Y:22-RND:3-San.
[2026-03-08 03:34:07] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to San Jose Sharks : Josh Anderson (70).
[2026-02-26 02:58:13] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Columbus Jackets : Nick Bjugstad (72).
[2026-02-26 02:58:13] - TRADE : From Columbus Jackets to San Jose Sharks : Y:24-RND:2-Clb, Y:22-RND:4-Clb.
[2026-02-10 17:05:39] - Ryder Donovan has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[2026-02-10 17:05:36] - Matej Pekar has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[2026-02-10 17:05:31] - Jeff Carter has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[2026-02-10 17:05:28] - Jani Hakanpaa has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[2026-02-10 17:05:25] - Jakub Zboril has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[2026-02-10 17:05:20] - Hugo Ollas has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[2026-02-10 17:05:16] - Denis Gurianov has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[2026-02-10 17:05:14] - Daniil Chayka has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[2026-02-10 17:05:08] - Alex Green has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[2026-01-19 03:51:24] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Travis Konecny (75), Jaccob Slavin (77).
[2026-01-19 03:51:24] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Adrian Kempe (77), Gustav Forsling (76).
[2026-01-06 07:13:13] - New Record for Team's Most Points (30) in 1 Game for San Jose Sharks!
[2026-01-06 07:13:13] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (20) in 1 Game for San Jose Sharks!
[2026-01-06 07:13:13] - New Record for Team's Most Points (30) in 1 Game for San Jose Sharks!
[2026-01-06 07:13:13] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (20) in 1 Game for San Jose Sharks!
[2025-09-09 17:06:41] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Simon Benoit (72).
[2025-09-09 17:06:41] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Brayden Pachal (69), Devon Levi (76).
[2025-09-07 21:40:48] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Brayden Pachal (68).
[2025-09-07 21:40:48] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Miroslav Holinka (P), Y:24-RND:3-Bos.
[2025-09-02 17:22:20] - Sam Morton was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-09-02 17:21:53] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Colorado Avalanche : Blake Lizotte (67).
[2025-09-02 17:21:53] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to San Jose Sharks : Y:21-RND:3-Tor.
[2025-08-22 12:57:31] - Cooper Black was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-08-18 15:50:06] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Florida Panthers : Y:21-RND:1-San, Y:23-RND:2-Min, Y:24-RND:2-San.
[2025-08-18 15:50:06] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to San Jose Sharks : Steven Stamkos (75), Ryan McLeod (72), $2,500,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2025-08-10 20:36:01] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Nick Blankenburg (68), Artem Zub (74).
[2025-08-10 20:36:01] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Jordan Greenway (72), Y:23-RND:2-Min.
[2025-08-10 16:23:34] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to San Jose Sharks : Nick Blankenburg (68).
[2025-08-10 16:21:40] - Gabriel Dumont was released.
[2025-08-10 16:21:40] - San Jose Sharks paid $0 to release Gabriel Dumont.
[2025-08-10 16:14:39] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to San Jose Sharks : Oliver Bjorkstrand (72).
[2025-08-10 16:14:25] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Dallas Stars : Conor Garland (71).
[2025-08-10 16:14:13] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to San Jose Sharks : Brenden Dillon (75).
[2025-08-10 16:12:49] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Columbus Jackets : Nick Blankenburg (68).
[2025-08-10 16:12:35] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Dallas Stars : Lawson Crouse (71).
[2025-07-02 20:44:03] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Y:20-RND:6-NYR.
[2025-07-02 20:44:03] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Y:21-RND:6-NYR.
[2025-06-23 02:54:17] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Y:20-RND:4-Det.
[2025-06-23 02:54:17] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Jansen Harkins (67).
[2025-06-23 02:54:06] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Buffalo Sabres : Bear Hughes (P).
[2025-06-23 02:54:06] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to San Jose Sharks : Rocco Grimaldi (65).
[2025-06-16 11:38:39] - San Jose Sharks drafts Tanner Howe as the #62 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-16 11:37:18] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Rangers : Petr Mrazek (85).
[2025-06-16 11:37:18] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to San Jose Sharks : Y:21-RND:3-Tam.
[2025-06-14 01:02:09] - TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to San Jose Sharks : Y:24-RND:6-Tor.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Vsevolod Komarov was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Roman Schmidt was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Eduard Sale was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2025-06-07 22:35:49] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Isaiah George (P), Y:21-RND:2-San.
[2025-06-07 22:35:49] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to San Jose Sharks : Anthony Stolarz (89).
[2025-05-30 07:27:51] - San Jose Sharks was eliminated at round 3 of year 19.
[2025-04-29 03:42:23] - Barracuda was eliminated at round 1 of year 19.
[2025-03-09 07:36:13] - TRADE : From Vegas Knights to San Jose Sharks : Danil Zhilkin (58).
[2025-03-09 07:36:13] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Vegas Knights : Luke Glendening (67).
[2025-03-03 07:30:21] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Toronto Leafs : Cal Clutterbuck (68).
[2025-03-02 07:48:01] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Los Angeles Kings : Jonas Rondbjerg (63), Y:23-RND:3-Tor.
[2025-03-02 07:48:01] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to San Jose Sharks : Nick Foligno (71).
[2025-02-13 08:15:35] - Serron Noel has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[2025-02-13 08:15:32] - Oskar Magnusson has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[2025-02-13 08:15:24] - Oliver Tarnstrom has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[2025-02-13 08:15:19] - Collin Adams has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[2025-02-13 08:15:17] - Cole Fonstad has been deleted from San Jose Sharks.
[2025-01-12 02:15:48] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Luke Schenn (72), David Kampf (70), Y:20-RND:2-Det, Y:21-RND:6-NYR.
[2025-01-12 02:15:48] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Artem Zub (73), Parker Kelly (67), Y:23-RND:4-Bos.
[2025-01-05 12:15:14] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Nick Blankenburg (65).
[2024-12-15 04:19:44] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Vegas Knights : Alexander Alexeyev (66).
[2024-11-15 04:37:52] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to New York Islanders : Michael McCarron (67).
[2024-11-13 07:30:40] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to San Jose Sharks : Sebastian Aho (77).
[2024-11-13 07:30:40] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Minnesota Wild : Viktor Arvidsson (72), Simon Edvinsson (67), Y:21-RND:1-Col, Y:20-RND:1-San, Y:20-RND:2-NYI.
[2024-11-10 04:47:18] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Tampa Lightning : Oskar Sundqvist (69).
[2024-11-10 04:47:18] - TRADE : From Tampa Lightning to San Jose Sharks : Y:20-RND:4-Det, Y:20-RND:6-NYR.
[2024-10-29 14:17:19] - TRADE : From Vegas Knights to San Jose Sharks : Cal Clutterbuck (68).
[2024-10-20 14:20:05] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Toronto Leafs : Y:22-RND:1-San.
[2024-10-20 14:20:05] - TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to San Jose Sharks : Tommy Novak (71).
[2024-09-16 13:18:09] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Toronto Leafs : Nathan Gaucher.
[2024-09-16 13:18:09] - TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to San Jose Sharks : Nick Bjugstad, Luke Glendening, Y:21-RND:4-Clb, Y:24-RND:4-Tor.
[2024-09-09 05:37:20] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Anaheim Ducks : Ben Chiarot (74), Sean Farrell (61), Y:22-RND:2-San.
[2024-09-09 05:37:20] - TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to San Jose Sharks : Ty Emberson (66), Simon Benoit (71).
[2024-08-25 13:59:04] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to San Jose Sharks : Y:22-RND:6-Buf.
[2024-08-23 15:25:15] - Aidan Fulp was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2024-08-12 14:36:02] - Jeff Carter was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2024-08-11 07:38:30] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Winnipeg Jets : Y:21-RND:4-San.
[2024-08-11 07:32:57] - Kyle McDonald was added to San Jose Sharks.
[2024-08-07 23:41:46] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Y:22-RND:6-Bos.
[2024-08-07 23:41:35] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Seattle Kraken : Y:21-RND:6-Edm.
[2024-08-07 23:23:45] - Josh Manson was released.
[2024-08-07 23:23:45] - San Jose Sharks paid $0 to release Josh Manson.
[2024-08-07 23:14:39] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to San Jose Sharks : Sean Walker (72).
[2024-08-07 23:11:53] - TRADE : From Nashville Predators to San Jose Sharks : Luke Schenn (72).
[2024-08-07 23:11:13] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Los Angeles Kings : Brett Kulak (70).
[2024-08-07 23:08:54] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Philadelphia Flyers : Nathan Walker (66).
[2024-07-25 20:03:45] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Y:19-RND:6-Buf.
[2024-07-25 20:03:45] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Y:21-RND:6-Edm.
[2024-07-19 13:04:37] - San Jose Sharks drafts Aaron Pionk as the #158 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-14 13:09:32] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Minnesota Wild : Y:19-RND:5-San.
[2024-07-14 13:09:32] - TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to San Jose Sharks : Y:22-RND:4-Min.
[2024-07-07 14:51:13] - San Jose Sharks drafts Alex Pharand as the #126 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-02 19:33:14] - San Jose Sharks drafts Vadim Moroz as the #105 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
640161803012129129020710010116369-620980200166606381292213502203448431339038450544113454485207991032019.42%1051585.71%448994651.69%48894651.59%33165550.53%86651730271288698349
68232270738526624125411712041611371201741151503224129121881266441707260749978273108479988622665893119016382324218.10%2363485.59%5982192850.93%1001195651.18%687135750.63%17841043391416751471739
8824230031422542233141211603010136118184121140013211810513101254464718150107806026040904859814215369077418043205818.13%3226280.75%31585296653.44%1435268553.45%642125351.24%2024141619106011026516
9824026063162301854541191303213117962141211303103113892410323042465435079776723280799743761205961670017233105317.10%2774882.67%41459277152.65%1400255854.73%660124952.84%2075146818645901034533
108237320334324121625411916001321151051041181603211126111159424143567618080757924600823842765217058665717632765720.65%2675778.65%51485286251.89%1373267351.37%640126350.67%2048143518695941054536
12823533071242672551241181405103136128841171902021131127493267462729030102787826460826856937253881371017283046521.38%2886577.43%21478295350.05%1366295246.27%656134148.92%1954135719695991041523
1382412503751273224494122120321113210527411913005401411192210627349476702098759227620869946923245669684116923527721.88%3237178.02%61544308450.06%1462292849.93%603124948.28%2034143619165981023515
1482313200685233230341161500532119115441151700153114115-18923341264514071718324080722788869232760275318963225115.84%3205283.75%41495292851.06%1450279951.80%649121353.50%2004137519446111045526
1482313200685233230341161500532119115441151700153114115-18923341264514071718324080722788869232760275318963225115.84%3205283.75%41495292851.06%1450279951.80%649121353.50%2004137519446111045526
1482313200685233230341161500532119115441151700153114115-18923341264514071718324080722788869232760275318963225115.84%3205283.75%41495292851.06%1450279951.80%649121353.50%2004137519446111045526
1582283806433233244-11411715050221191031641112301411114141-278123341564814082796323250730818749235465490419312935217.75%3977581.11%51489285552.15%1458288050.63%664124153.51%1985136719586061030509
1582283806433233244-11411715050221191031641112301411114141-278123341564814082796323250730818749235465490419312935217.75%3977581.11%51489285552.15%1458288050.63%664124153.51%1985136719586061030509
168243210447325119754412590205013288444118120242311910910115251442693140101815824440844827733239071584418933176721.14%3514986.04%31422283750.12%1462289450.52%622122550.78%1969136319876041027509
178239230931726222339411814051031261121441219042141361112510826246973114099797425440834807857224366068418233156119.37%2954684.41%11497294850.78%1276263048.52%622123750.28%2042143219175891024513
188235350260422622064116190240011611424119160020411010648422641664223072856724350748803861213858474518063245717.59%3145981.21%21460287750.75%1399266652.48%641124151.65%2007139119136041035521
19824818082332932088541269050101499950412290322314410935123293526819050100849824770781825841212966079917963267222.09%3486780.75%31504288352.17%1366263851.78%615125049.20%1982136819516071031515
208251200262130920910041306014001721056741211401221137104331173095468550100126928725870911851808207563059518272716825.09%2474283.00%11496291151.39%1378266351.75%689130652.76%2008140419005941044528
2132100000752220000007341010000002-2471320001330792332240872424796116.67%12375.00%0419344.09%4610245.10%204346.51%714867214021
Total Regular Season13556104810696568624173371346067832222504431322421331813320677288256025343638204019001401596417374191159218771145213271256413102313228138861370838137111291315029921500895519.07%513992482.02%61239054655351.35%227184444851.11%107032079051.48%32856225473596112019177548924
Playoff
61477000003338-56420000015132835000001825-7143352850004131440601351491174531671392534824.17%46491.30%018734654.05%13429944.82%10721948.86%29116542211801246121
726151100000665313117400000302281587000003631530661151810202416246890224211218769220231583721622.22%891088.76%345483754.24%47691751.91%21938756.59%619418651195350173
8734000001720-341300000711-432100000109161729460004672180678164171475415129620.69%24579.17%015926959.11%11021251.89%5610951.38%174123163518544
9734000002224-2321000001073413000001217-56224062000849221054546821663931553239.38%38684.21%013427249.26%14428350.88%5812944.96%1961341946010352
10147700000363336420000018126835000001821-31436619702013111143301271421274301131053414748.51%50982.00%023551945.28%26453249.62%13823359.23%387270370112199101
11169700000484627610000024168936000002430-61848841321102114114940146136175472159129354621219.35%501276.00%132060153.24%29957552.00%11926245.42%409286394121211106
12734000002327-4321000001073413000001320-762340630009682220847662247715113927414.81%23578.26%111325544.31%10524642.68%5111843.22%159109170509043
137340000026224413000001416-2321000001266626457100010792210847562230675216628725.00%25676.00%010223643.22%13328946.02%6611258.93%161112171518743
1620128000005445911830000033249945000002121024541011550201811216390206203203607155170452841922.62%80988.75%036574648.93%36975349.00%13331542.22%495342500156257125
171789000004757-10945000002631-5844000002126-516478613300013131754001761641595241391714086269.68%791581.01%131167446.14%31764948.84%13126649.25%432296427131224111
19171070000057421597200000361818835000002124-320571031600202122144810167165149448143193372641625.00%731086.30%128258148.54%25454646.52%16028855.56%403275400123216106
Total Playoff15280720000042940722734627000002231774679344500000206230-2416042975611851901451231454564014701456140445671344138833745559517.12%5779184.23%72662533649.89%2605530149.14%1238243850.78%373025357665285620741029