Career Stat Individual Leaders Pro

Players

Points
#Player NameGPPTS
1Anze Kopitar16281673
2Steven Stamkos16311641
3Claude Giroux17171636
4John Tavares16821628
5Evgeni Malkin16741623
6Patrice Bergeron16631611
7Sidney Crosby16141596
8Patrick Kane16701581
9Phil Kessel17051535
10Jonathan Toews16541467
Goals
#Player NameGPG
1Steven Stamkos1631752
2Patrick Kane1670729
3Brad Marchand1662692
4Sidney Crosby1614689
5John Tavares1682685
6Patrice Bergeron1663667
7Evgeni Malkin1674660
8Anze Kopitar1628652
9Phil Kessel1705644
10Claude Giroux1717643
Assists
#Player NameGPA
1Anze Kopitar16281021
2Erik Karlsson16781012
3Duncan Keith*1640996
4Claude Giroux1717993
5Kris Letang1670990
6Drew Doughty1676989
7Evgeni Malkin1674963
8Alex Pietrangelo1688949
9Patrice Bergeron1663944
10John Tavares1682943
Shots
#Player NameGPSHT
1Patrick Kane16706627
2Patrice Bergeron16636590
3Steven Stamkos16316532
4Claude Giroux17176246
5Sidney Crosby16146112
6Anze Kopitar16286077
7John Tavares16826055
8Phil Kessel17056044
9Brad Marchand16625994
10Jonathan Toews16545923
Shots %
#Player NameGPSHT%
1David Steckel*23018.29
2Sergei Samsonov*24417.86
3Tobias Bjornfot15817.14
4Sebastian AhoD*15016.07
5Wade Allison16016.00
6Carl Grundstrom48015.87
7Josiah Slavin18715.79
8Guillaume Latendresse*35415.71
9Nikolai Kulemin*57415.60
10Taylor Raddysh18715.27
Shots Blocked
#Player NameGPSB
1Alex Pietrangelo16882559
2Drew Doughty16762442
3Jack Johnson16552384
4Mark Giordano16802351
5Zdeno Chara*16682340
6Duncan Keith*16402330
7Roman Josi14892327
8Ryan Suter16772288
9Kris Letang16702286
10Alexander Edler16532277
Points per 20 Minutes
#Player NameGPP/20
1Martin St Louis*1621.21
2Connor McDavid9821.19
3Alexander Ovechkin*2461.16
4Jason Arnott*2441.15
5Vaclav Prospal*2441.12
6Evgeny Dadonov*2361.10
7Mitchell Marner8321.06
8Pavel Datsyuk*6981.01
9R.J. Umberger*3420.99
10Daymond Langkow*2160.98
Face-off %
#Player NameGPFO%
1Rob Niedermayer*14063.16
2Brian Pinho5459.06
3Tomas Holmstrom*24058.98
4Pavel Datsyuk*69857.47
5Tim Schaller30257.39
6Mikko Koivu*148856.77
7Patrice Bergeron166356.67
8Michael McLeod17256.39
9Saku Koivu*56256.15
10Jonathan Toews165455.90
Plus/Minus
#Player NameGP+/-
1Alex Ovechkin1435457
2Gabriel Landeskog*1464390
3Patrice Bergeron1663389
4Steven Stamkos1631363
5Logan Couture1733362
6Evgeni Malkin1674356
7Brad Marchand1662345
8Connor McDavid982344
9Filip Forsberg1134323
10John Tavares1682311
Penalty Minutes
#Player NameGPPIM
1Zdeno Chara*16682340
2Brenden Dillon13952272
3P.K. Subban*16562206
4Kris Letang16702120
5Shea Weber*14562002
6Evander Kane16561968
7Drew Doughty16761947
8Milan Lucic14821912
9Tom Wilson12221885
10Radko Gudas11561859
Hits
#Player NameGPHIT
1Evander Kane16564923
2Alex Ovechkin14354544
3Gabriel Landeskog*14644414
4Shea Weber*14564336
5Nick Foligno17304108
6Alexander Edler16534088
7Brayden Schenn14763994
8Chris Kreider14823988
9Zdeno Chara*16683934
10Drew Doughty16763892
Power Play Goals
#Player NameGPPPG
1Shea Weber*1456178
2Roman Josi1489171
3Mark Giordano1680171
4Alex Ovechkin1435167
5Patrice Bergeron1663166
6Joe Pavelski1678162
7Phil Kessel1705162
8Sidney Crosby1614160
9Alex Pietrangelo1688157
10Drew Doughty1676156
Short Handed Goals
#Player NameGPPKG
1Gabriel Landeskog*146428
2Jonathan Toews165420
3Pavel Datsyuk*69818
4Ryan Callahan*112416
5Logan Couture173316
6Radim Vrbata*103214
7Antoine Vermette*104814
8Jamie McGinn*108214
9Eric Staal152214
10Claude Giroux171714
Game Winning Goals
#Player NameGPGW
1Logan Couture1733136
2Steven Stamkos1631133
3Evgeni Malkin1674126
4Claude Giroux1717125
5Aleksander Barkov1210124
6John Tavares1682119
7Alex Ovechkin1435114
8Patrick Kane1670113
9Joe Pavelski1678112
10Brad Marchand1662110
Minutes Played
#Player NameGPMP
1Alex Pietrangelo168843897
2Ryan Suter167742562
3Drew Doughty167642023
4Victor Hedman168241579
5Duncan Keith*164041541
6Mark Giordano168040979
7Kris Letang167040795
8Erik Karlsson167840670
9Alexander Edler165340391
10Keith Yandle*167239352
Hat Tricks
#Player NameGPHT
1Patrick Kane167022
2Filip Forsberg113418
3Evgeni Malkin167418
4Joe Pavelski167818
5John Tavares168218
6Artemi Panarin98317
7Connor McDavid98216
8Daniel Sedin*105416
9Jonathan Toews165416
10Auston Matthews99614
Hits Received
#Player NameGPHTT
1Claude Giroux17175380
2Patrice Bergeron16635196
3Anze Kopitar16284955
4Jonathan Toews16544609
5Nicklas Backstrom16724516
6Sidney Crosby16144288
7John Tavares16824234
8Joe Pavelski16784194
9Ryan O'Reilly16463950
10Derek Stepan16603908
Penalty Shots Goals
#Player NameGPPSG
1Phil Kessel170550
2Logan Couture173349
3Jonathan Toews165444
4Corey Perry149938
5Taylor Hall168838
6Rick Nash*104036
7Vladimir Tarasenko140236
8Eric Staal152236
9Evander Kane165636
10Patrice Bergeron166336
Total Fights
#Player NameGPTF
1Phil Oreskovic*144120
2Jared Boll*67682
3Zdeno Chara*166878
4Jamie Benn165277
5Dan Hamhuis*144276
6George Parros*20874
7David Backes*146270
8Adam McQuaid*88268
9Brooks Orpik*114468
10Deryk Engelland*139866
Fights Wons
#Player NameGPFW
1Phil Oreskovic*14438
2Evander Kane165628
3Dan Hamhuis*144224
4Zdeno Chara*166824
5Eric Neilson*18222
6Matt Carkner*27622
7Jared Boll*67622
8Dan Girardi*115222
9Shea Weber*145622
10Jamie Benn165222

Goalies

Save Percentage
#Goalie NameGPPCT
1Johan Hedberg*300.922
2Eddie Lack*980.920
3Jason LaBarbera*460.917
4Ilya Bryzgalov*3820.917
5David LeNeveu*120.915
6Rick DiPietro*520.915
7Kevin Lankinen800.914
8Carey Price*12380.914
9Chris Mason*480.913
10Filip Gustavsson480.913
Goals Against Average
#Goalie NameGPGAA
1Eddie Lack*982.04
2Jhonas Enroth*882.16
3Ben Scrivens*1182.28
4Carey Price*12382.28
5Kevin Lankinen802.29
6Elvis Merzlikins3512.31
7Cal Petersen1192.34
8Alexandar Georgiev2322.34
9Ilya Bryzgalov*3822.36
10Linus Ullmark2552.39
Minutes Played
#Goalie NameGPMP
1Marc-Andre Fleury142282322
2Sergei Bobrovsky141382089
3Jonathan Quick133176308
4Semyon Varlamov128375836
5Jaroslav Halak125572648
6Tuukka Rask*125672244
7Carey Price*123871681
8Pekka Rinne*118869114
9Mike Smith*114465827
10Corey Crawford*113665716
Shots Against
#Goalie NameGPSA
1Marc-Andre Fleury142238582
2Sergei Bobrovsky141338111
3Semyon Varlamov128335514
4Jonathan Quick133135363
5Jaroslav Halak125535133
6Tuukka Rask*125634718
7Pekka Rinne*118832944
8James Reimer114532648
9Mike Smith*114431732
10Carey Price*123831732
Shutouts
#Goalie NameGPSO
1Carey Price*123896
2Marc-Andre Fleury142289
3Jaroslav Halak125586
4Ben Bishop*95084
5Mike Smith*114484
6Semyon Varlamov128382
7Jonathan Quick133179
8Sergei Bobrovsky141378
9Braden Holtby*90076
10Tuukka Rask*125672
Wins
#Goalie NameGPW
1Sergei Bobrovsky1413817
2Carey Price*1238796
3Marc-Andre Fleury1422775
4Semyon Varlamov1283726
5Corey Crawford*1136630
6Pekka Rinne*1188618
7Jaroslav Halak1255617
8Jonathan Quick1331614
9Tuukka Rask*1256542
10Mike Smith*1144524
Penalty Shots Save %
#Goalie NamePSAPS %
1Jeff Frazee*101.000
2Pascal Leclaire*121.000
3Brian Boucher*161.000
4Alex Lyon181.000
5Ilya Sorokin420.952
6Stuart Skinner150.933
7Jonas Gustavsson*280.857
8Spencer Knight250.840
9Jean-Sebastien Giguere*240.833
10Brad Thiessen*240.833
Losses
#Goalie NameGPL
1Jonathan Quick1331557
2Tuukka Rask*1256512
3Jaroslav Halak1255502
4Marc-Andre Fleury1422491
5Mike Smith*1144478
6James Reimer1145463
7Sergei Bobrovsky1413442
8Semyon Varlamov1283437
9Henrik Lundqvist*1066424
10Craig Anderson1084418