Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Senators
GP: 4 | W: 1 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 5 | GA: 10 | PP%: 4.35% | PK%: 84.38%
GM : Marc-André Bilodeau Lamontagne | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 64
Next Games #73 vs Marlies

Game Center
Comets
4-0-0, 8pts
2
0 Senators
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W4StreakL3
2-0-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Home Record1-1-0
4-0-0Last 10 Games1-3-0
4.50Goals Per Game1.25
1.00Goals Against Per Game2.50
26.09%Power Play Percentage4.35%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage84.38%
Crunch
4-1-0, 8pts
4
1 Senators
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W4StreakL3
1-0-0Home Record0-2-0
3-1-0Home Record1-1-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games1-3-0
2.60Goals Per Game1.25
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.50
17.14%Power Play Percentage4.35%
88.57%Penalty Kill Percentage84.38%
Senators
1-3-0, 2pts
2026-10-30
Marlies
0-5-0, 0pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL5
0-2-0Home Record0-4-0
1-1-0Away Record0-1-0
1-3-0Last 10 Games0-5-0
1.25Goals Per Game0.80
2.50Goals Against Per Game0.80
4.35%Power Play Percentage5.56%
84.38%Penalty Kill Percentage57.14%
Marlies
0-5-0, 0pts
2026-10-31
Senators
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L5StreakL3
0-4-0Home Record0-2-0
0-1-0Away Record1-1-0
0-5-0Last 10 Games1-3-0
0.80Goals Per Game1.25
7.80Goals Against Per Game1.25
5.56%Power Play Percentage4.35%
57.14%Penalty Kill Percentage84.38%
Bruins
0-4-0, 0pts
2026-11-04
Senators
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L4StreakL3
0-2-0Home Record0-2-0
0-2-0Away Record1-1-0
0-4-0Last 10 Games1-3-0
1.25Goals Per Game1.25
3.50Goals Against Per Game1.25
5.00%Power Play Percentage4.35%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage84.38%
Team Leaders
Justin BaileyGoals
Justin Bailey
2
Justin BaileyAssists
Justin Bailey
3
Justin BaileyPoints
Justin Bailey
5
Calle JarnkrokPlus/Minus
Calle Jarnkrok
2
Jesper WallstedtWins
Jesper Wallstedt
0
Jesper WallstedtSave Percentage
Jesper Wallstedt
0.864

Team Stats
Goals For
5
1.25 GFG
Shots For
79
19.75 Avg
Power Play Percentage
4.3%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.6%
Goals Against
10
2.50 GAA
Shots Against
93
23.25 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.4%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.0%
Team Info

General ManagerMarc-André Bilodeau Lamontagne
CoachDrew Bannister
DivisionEst
ConferenceConference 1
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,950
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team47
Farm Team19
Contract Limit66 / 250
Prospects23


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Colton Sissons0XX100.0073418967778286658662608164827442506803211,000,000$
2Bo Groulx0XX100.007539806581878264616367746266686950670263300,000$
3Mitchell Chaffee0X100.007641807177898568706667646968703650670281300,000$
4A.J. Greer0X100.008476627085779068556564616372736050660291300,000$
5Calle Jarnkrok0XXX100.006535956875807366586061756583753750660351500,000$
6Vinnie Hinostroza0XXX100.0066388773678184657468666269747330506603221,000,000$
7Justin Bailey0XX100.008042816289848661555863655971735550650313500,000$
8Logan Brown0X100.0087528964967671637067586661687072506502831,000,000$
9Glenn Gawdin0X100.006741736476868763696662656168714850650293500,000$
10Nikita Alexandrov0XX100.006438876773878166736964626566686450650262500,000$
11Liam O'Brien0X100.008879626480747263596061655773722750640321460,000$
12Sam Poulin0X100.007340796384838658556259616365677950630251300,000$
13Shakir Mukhamadullin0X100.007539896886857964307061675164668050680241500,000$
14Troy Stecher0X100.0063368968678784633068587050787327506703231,000,000$
15Jonathan Aspirot0X100.006843756677828463306657655067693750660271300,000$
16Jordan Oesterle0X100.0067369066718682643070666254767523506603421,000,000$
17Vincent Iorio0X100.007641866490827858306452684764666850660231500,000$
18Samuel Bolduc0X100.007440936291748658306054614866686750650253300,000$
Scratches
1Cole Schwindt0X100.006737956385757364776160636264655950630254300,000$
2Kole Lind0X100.006743666476868763666260616468706350630282300,000$
3Carter Mazur0XXX100.006438856574856763556064626563666750620242500,000$
4Cross Hanas0X100.006339836172788158626059576364666850610241500,000$
5Andrei Loshko (R)0X100.006838915877807959565462575962646150600224300,000$
6Xavier Simoneau0X100.006542646163667957626056635965674850600251300,000$
7Philippe Daoust0X100.005637906265738158676457565966674750600253300,000$
8Oskar Olausson0X100.006337885973788458535756545564667850590231900,000$
9MacKenzie Entwistle (R)0X100.007543735784747055525456615767695650590274300,000$
10Tucker Robertson0X100.006138835970717958605657555763655850590232500,000$
11Simon Robertsson0X100.006338845972717258555756595463656750590233500,000$
12Connor Clattenburg0X100.007746505883687356615257555861634950580212300,000$
13Justin Janicke0X100.006036905869836357686250545663654950580232300,000$
14Zach Dean0X100.006138805870716856615955575463657850580232500,000$
15Jamieson Rees0X100.005838825667717954585755535665677150570251300,000$
16Jake Chiasson0X100.006437945373656652555150545263655950550233300,000$
17Victor Mancini0X100.007741886489848259306456604965664850650241500,000$
18Ilya Solovyov0X100.007439836285797860306554624866684750650264300,000$
19Tobias Bjornfot0X100.006738906374808258306059634965677950640251300,000$
20Andreas Englund0X100.007973676186777657305855624870726050640301500,000$
21Calle Rosen0X100.0066388862757885583063575949727427506303211,000,000$
22Jake Livingstone0X100.007541835784698155305654594667693750620274500,000$
23Ethan Samson0X100.006439815973778056305857554863654950600232300,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00704282637879796052615962576768555063
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jesper Wallstedt0100.00828379868180828180828164718050780231900,000$
Scratches
1Colten Ellis0100.00798278767877797877797866756050750262500,000$
2Kenneth Appleby0100.00737671937271737271737271853450730312750,000$
3Olivier Rodrigue0100.00748177707372747372747366756450710261500,000$
4Talyn Boyko0100.00667268946564666564666564715950670243300,000$
5Will Cranley0100.00647369836362646362646364714850650243300,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073787484727173727173726675585072
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Drew Bannister77817976787271CAN5261,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Justin BaileySenators (Ott)LW/RW423522014272928.57%06315.90011117000000033.33%300001.5700000101
2Calle JarnkrokSenators (Ott)C/LW/RW42242202571628.57%06315.9010141700000000%200001.2600000010
3Vinnie HinostrozaSenators (Ott)C/LW/RW41342403111041210.00%08120.450113160000161060.27%7300000.9800000100
4A.J. GreerSenators (Ott)LW4000-280356460%04310.8400010000020066.67%30000000000000
5Bo GroulxSenators (Ott)C/LW4000040044230%09323.360002200000300080.00%50000000000000
6Colton SissonsSenators (Ott)C/RW4000-12021410270%39924.850001200000300060.28%1410000000000000
7Jonathan AspirotSenators (Ott)D4000-280520110%26416.220000700007000%00000000000000
8Shakir MukhamadullinSenators (Ott)D40000115644220%59724.27000320000023000%00000000001000
9Jordan OesterleSenators (Ott)D4000260825040%38822.24000417000125000%00000000000000
10Vincent IorioSenators (Ott)D4000-360941100%65313.450000000006000%00000000000000
11Troy StecherSenators (Ott)D4000220643340%59624.20000119000025000%00000000000000
12Mitchell ChaffeeSenators (Ott)RW40000115488540%17619.070001200000140047.06%170000000010000
13Logan BrownSenators (Ott)C4000-200333010%15112.87000000000100054.72%530000000000000
14Samuel BolducSenators (Ott)D2000-200321000%02914.690000000004000%00000000000000
15Sam RinzelOttawa SenatorsD20001115733200%54723.71000211000013000%00000000100000
16Glenn GawdinSenators (Ott)C4000-100141130%1164.1000000000000047.06%170000000000000
17Liam O'BrienSenators (Ott)C4000060114020%0143.590000000000000%10000000000000
18Nikita AlexandrovSenators (Ott)C/LW4000-100011110%0164.100000000000000%00000000000000
19Sam PoulinSenators (Ott)RW4000-220011010%1399.890000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average725813-5851577807931666.33%33113815.811232319200012131057.46%31500000.2300111211
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jesper WallstedtSenators (Ott)20200.8643.00120006440000022000
Team Total or Average20200.8643.0012000644000022000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
A.J. GreerSenators (Ott)LW291996-12-14CANNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Andreas EnglundSenators (Ott)D301996-01-21SWENo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Andrei LoshkoSenators (Ott)C222004-10-07BLRYes184 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$300,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Bo GroulxSenators (Ott)C/LW262000-02-06CANNo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Calle JarnkrokSenators (Ott)C/LW/RW351991-09-25SWENo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-01-18NoNo12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Calle RosenSenators (Ott)D321994-02-02SWENo188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Carter MazurSenators (Ott)C/LW/RW242002-03-28USANo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-09-16NoNo22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Cole SchwindtSenators (Ott)RW252001-04-25CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo42026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$300,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Colten EllisSenators (Ott)G262000-10-05CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Colton SissonsSenators (Ott)C/RW321993-11-05CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Connor ClattenburgSenators (Ott)C212005-05-02CANNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-09-01FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$-----------------No--------Link
Cross HanasSenators (Ott)LW242002-01-05USANo171 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-08-17NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ethan SamsonSenators (Ott)D232003-08-23CANNo180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Glenn GawdinSenators (Ott)C291997-03-25CANNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ilya SolovyovSenators (Ott)D262000-07-20BLRNo208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-06-20NoNo42026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$300,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jake ChiassonSenators (Ott)RW232003-05-25CANNo165 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Jake LivingstoneSenators (Ott)D271999-04-16CANNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo42026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jamieson ReesSenators (Ott)LW252001-02-26CANNo172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jesper WallstedtSenators (Ott)G232002-11-14SWENo214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jonathan AspirotSenators (Ott)D271999-05-16CANNo212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12024-08-09FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jordan OesterleSenators (Ott)D341992-06-25USANo181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Justin BaileySenators (Ott)LW/RW311995-07-01USANo214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo32026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Justin JanickeSenators (Ott)LW232003-06-30USANo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-09-14FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$-----------------No--------Link
Kenneth ApplebySenators (Ott)G311995-04-10CANNo216 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-08-31NoNo22026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No750,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Kole LindSenators (Ott)RW281998-10-16CANNo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Liam O'BrienSenators (Ott)C321994-07-29CANNo215 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-08-10NoNo12025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm460,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Logan BrownSenators (Ott)C281998-03-05USANo218 Lbs6 ft6NoNoDraftNoNo32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$1,000,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
MacKenzie EntwistleSenators (Ott)RW271999-07-14CANYes205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$300,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Mitchell ChaffeeSenators (Ott)RW281998-01-26USANo197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nikita AlexandrovSenators (Ott)C/LW262000-09-16RUSNo177 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Olivier RodrigueSenators (Ott)G262000-07-06CANNo158 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Oskar OlaussonSenators (Ott)RW232002-11-10SWENo180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Philippe DaoustSenators (Ott)C252001-05-11CANNo151 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Sam PoulinSenators (Ott)RW252001-02-25CANNo217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Samuel BolducSenators (Ott)D252000-12-09CANNo224 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Shakir MukhamadullinSenators (Ott)D242002-01-10RUSNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Simon RobertssonSenators (Ott)RW232003-02-05SWENo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Talyn BoykoSenators (Ott)G242002-10-16CANNo206 Lbs6 ft6NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Tobias BjornfotSenators (Ott)D252001-04-06SWENo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Troy StecherSenators (Ott)D321994-04-07CANNo184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2024-12-04NoNo32026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$1,000,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Tucker RobertsonSenators (Ott)C232003-06-22CANNo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Victor ManciniSenators (Ott)D242002-05-26USANo229 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Vincent IorioSenators (Ott)D232002-11-14CANNo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vinnie HinostrozaSenators (Ott)C/LW/RW321994-04-03USANo183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Will CranleySenators (Ott)G242002-02-26CANNo183 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Xavier SimoneauSenators (Ott)C252001-05-19CANNo183 Lbs5 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Zach DeanSenators (Ott)C232003-01-04CANNo176 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
4726.45195 Lbs6 ft22.04495,957$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bo GroulxColton SissonsMitchell Chaffee40122
2Calle JarnkrokVinnie HinostrozaJustin Bailey30122
3A.J. GreerLogan BrownSam Poulin20122
4Nikita AlexandrovGlenn GawdinColton Sissons10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shakir MukhamadullinTroy Stecher40122
2Jordan OesterleJonathan Aspirot30122
3Vincent IorioSamuel Bolduc20122
4Shakir MukhamadullinTroy Stecher10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Bo GroulxColton SissonsMitchell Chaffee60122
2Calle JarnkrokVinnie HinostrozaJustin Bailey40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shakir MukhamadullinTroy Stecher60122
2Jordan OesterleJonathan Aspirot40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton SissonsBo Groulx60122
2Mitchell ChaffeeVinnie Hinostroza40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shakir MukhamadullinTroy Stecher60122
2Jordan OesterleJonathan Aspirot40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton Sissons60122Shakir MukhamadullinTroy Stecher60122
2Bo Groulx40122Jordan OesterleJonathan Aspirot40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton SissonsBo Groulx60122
2Mitchell ChaffeeVinnie Hinostroza40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shakir MukhamadullinTroy Stecher60122
2Jordan OesterleJonathan Aspirot40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bo GroulxColton SissonsMitchell ChaffeeShakir MukhamadullinTroy Stecher
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Bo GroulxColton SissonsMitchell ChaffeeShakir MukhamadullinTroy Stecher
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Liam O'Brien, A.J. Greer, Logan BrownLiam O'Brien, A.J. GreerLogan Brown
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Vincent Iorio, Samuel Bolduc, Jordan OesterleVincent IorioSamuel Bolduc, Jordan Oesterle
Penalty Shots
Colton Sissons, Bo Groulx, Mitchell Chaffee, Vinnie Hinostroza, Calle Jarnkrok
Goalie
#1 : Jesper Wallstedt, #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Colton Sissons, Bo Groulx, Mitchell Chaffee, Vinnie Hinostroza, Calle Jarnkrok, A.J. Greer, Logan Brown, Justin Bailey, Glenn Gawdin, Nikita Alexandrov
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Shakir Mukhamadullin, Troy Stecher, Jordan Oesterle, Jonathan Aspirot, Vincent Iorio


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Americans11000000211000000000001100000021121.00023500023016192436031104117500.00%11190.91%07813159.54%6812653.97%355860.34%996791294924
2Comets1010000002-21010000002-20000000000000.0000000002302319243602281221200.00%50100.00%07813159.54%6812653.97%355860.34%996791294924
3Crunch2020000037-41010000014-31010000023-100.000358000230401924360401532391616.25%16475.00%07813159.54%6812653.97%355860.34%996791294924
Total41300000510-52020000016-52110000044020.2505813000230791924360933385772314.35%32584.38%07813159.54%6812653.97%355860.34%996791294924
_Since Last GM Reset41300000510-52020000016-52110000044020.2505813000230791924360933385772314.35%32584.38%07813159.54%6812653.97%355860.34%996791294924
_Vs Conference3030000039-62020000016-51010000023-100.000358000230631924360622344601815.56%21480.95%07813159.54%6812653.97%355860.34%996791294924
_Vs Division1020000002-21010000002-20010000000000.0000000002302319243602281221200.00%50100.00%07813159.54%6812653.97%355860.34%996791294924

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
42L35813799333857700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4130000510
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000016
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000044
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
130000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2314.35%32584.38%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
19243600230
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7813159.54%6812653.97%355860.34%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
996791294924


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
8 - 2026-10-164Senators2Americans1WBox score
9 - 2026-10-1713Senators2Crunch3LBox score
16 - 2026-10-2448Comets2Senators0LBox score
17 - 2026-10-2560Crunch4Senators1LBox score
22 - 2026-10-3073Senators-Marlies-
23 - 2026-10-3188Marlies-Senators-
27 - 2026-11-04107Bruins-Senators-
30 - 2026-11-07124Senators-Crunch-
36 - 2026-11-13150Rocket-Senators-
37 - 2026-11-14161Rocket-Senators-
41 - 2026-11-18185Crunch-Senators-
44 - 2026-11-21201Senators-Marlies-
50 - 2026-11-27230Senators-Rocket-
51 - 2026-11-28248Rocket-Senators-
55 - 2026-12-02263Senators-Crunch-
58 - 2026-12-05283Senators-Islanders-
59 - 2026-12-06293Senators-Islanders-
64 - 2026-12-11315Senators-Moose-
65 - 2026-12-12322Senators-Moose-
69 - 2026-12-16345Crunch-Senators-
71 - 2026-12-18354Americans-Senators-
72 - 2026-12-19366Americans-Senators-
78 - 2026-12-25399Senators-Rocket-
79 - 2026-12-26415Thunderbirds-Senators-
84 - 2026-12-31428Senators-Marlies-
86 - 2027-01-02444Marlies-Senators-
89 - 2027-01-05458Comets-Senators-
92 - 2027-01-08471Senators-Crunch-
93 - 2027-01-09486Senators-Comets-
99 - 2027-01-15512Penguins-Senators-
101 - 2027-01-17536Penguins-Senators-
104 - 2027-01-20552Senators-Phantoms-
106 - 2027-01-22559Senators-Bears-
107 - 2027-01-23566Senators-Penguins-
113 - 2027-01-29605Bears-Senators-
114 - 2027-01-30617Bears-Senators-
118 - 2027-02-03636Wolfpack-Senators-
120 - 2027-02-05649Senators-Comets-
121 - 2027-02-06666Comets-Senators-
127 - 2027-02-12682Senators-Americans-
128 - 2027-02-13696Senators-Comets-
132 - 2027-02-17714Rocket-Senators-
134 - 2027-02-19722Marlies-Senators-
135 - 2027-02-20730Senators-Marlies-
137 - 2027-02-22753Comets-Senators-
139 - 2027-02-24758Senators-Comets-
141 - 2027-02-26773Senators-Americans-
143 - 2027-02-28792Senators-Monsters-
144 - 2027-03-01802Senators-Monsters-
146 - 2027-03-03807Moose-Senators-
148 - 2027-03-05818Moose-Senators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2027-03-06830Senators-Rocket-
153 - 2027-03-10850Senators-Bears-
156 - 2027-03-13874Senators-Penguins-
157 - 2027-03-14889Senators-Wolfpack-
162 - 2027-03-19904Islanders-Senators-
163 - 2027-03-20914Islanders-Senators-
169 - 2027-03-26946Marlies-Senators-
170 - 2027-03-27958Senators-Marlies-
171 - 2027-03-28973Monsters-Senators-
174 - 2027-03-31984Monsters-Senators-
176 - 2027-04-02993Phantoms-Senators-
177 - 2027-04-031007Marlies-Senators-
181 - 2027-04-071030Crunch-Senators-
183 - 2027-04-091042Americans-Senators-
184 - 2027-04-101056Americans-Senators-
188 - 2027-04-141075Senators-Americans-
190 - 2027-04-161083Senators-Thunderbirds-
191 - 2027-04-171099Senators-Bruins-
195 - 2027-04-211115Senators-Rocket-
197 - 2027-04-231127Senators-Rocket-
198 - 2027-04-241142Rocket-Senators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance4,0001,899
Attendance PCT100.00%94.95%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
34 2950 - 98.32% 74,134$148,267$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
119,536$ 233,100$ 233,100$ 1,000,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 24,059$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
2,520,539$ 180 6,196$ 1,115,280$




Senators Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Senators Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Senators Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Senators Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Senators Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA