St-Louis Blues

GP: 2 | W: 2 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 8 | GA: 5 | PP%: 30.00% | PK%: 75.00%
GM : Ian Laporte | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #44 vs Chicago Blackhawks

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John Tavares0XX100.007036857681899078887983678190844350760
2Vincent Trocheck0XX100.008440787970918877887975857684793950760
3Anders Lee0X100.007263857390879074607275667386952450730
4Sam Bennett0XX100.007671697975888974777678687379757150730
5Dmitri Voronkov0XXX100.007251757396848674577275697367695750720
6Connor McMichael0XXX100.006337847770879072747673757168707850720
7Teuvo Teravainen0XXX100.006034957671889075747768717282735150720
8Vladislav Namestnikov0XX100.007234857471858672757064676983754350700
9Adam Klapka0XX100.009258666799838768656266696368674250690
10Keegan Kolesar0X100.008782797184809066576561656472715450680
11Jack Drury0XX100.006437896870838966886562816467697150680
12Colin Blackwell0XXX100.007433876967798563766460836275742950670
13Colton Parayko0X100.007253937398938770307471905782773850780
14Nikita Zadorov0X100.008379576999919065307457845181726550760
15Adam Fox0X100.006334877469948477309172805971725550740
16Matt Roy0X100.007440926884918865307556825075713850730
17Ilya Lyubushkin0X100.007142836582878562307153814875722750710
18Timothy Liljegren0X100.006938817277908167307260705269677150700
Scratches
1Martin Necas0XX66.106936918782919083578882678471747250780
TEAM AVERAGE98.21734782738187887159746875657674515072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Scott Wedgewood100.00958478819493959493959476885150880
2Elvis Merzlikins100.00908782818988908988908977865350850
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0093868081929193929193927787525087
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Craig Berube83848882908456CAN6062,100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sam BennettSt-Louis BluesC/LW2044300753090.00%14321.5801107000030075.00%400001.8500000011
2Martin NecasSt-Louis BluesC/RW22243001392422.22%02512.9201135000000066.67%300003.1000000100
3Adam FoxSt-Louis BluesD21233002833333.33%14924.770112900003000.00%000001.2100000100
4Colton ParaykoSt-Louis BluesD2123-1000362316.67%04321.981125900004100.00%000001.3700000000
5John TavaresSt-Louis BluesC/LW21123001150720.00%03919.6610117000000056.76%3700001.0200000000
6Vincent TrocheckSt-Louis BluesC/RW2112-1006361516.67%14020.2511229000031051.79%5600000.9900000000
7Dmitri VoronkovSt-Louis BluesC/LW/RW2101-1202320350.00%03216.00000130000001100.00%100000.6300000000
8Nikita ZadorovSt-Louis BluesD2011-120706410.00%33919.620114700002000.00%000000.5100000000
9Timothy LiljegrenSt-Louis BluesD2011-100320000.00%23015.380000000000000.00%000000.6500000000
10Teuvo TeravainenSt-Louis BluesC/LW/RW2011000015230.00%03718.9400006000000033.33%300000.5300000000
11Vladislav NamestnikovSt-Louis BluesC/LW2011000321210.00%02010.330000000000000.00%400000.9700000000
12Matt RoySt-Louis BluesD210130054111100.00%04623.040000600003000.00%000000.4300000001
13Adam KlapkaSt-Louis BluesLW/RW2000-100211010.00%1178.530000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
14Anders LeeSt-Louis BluesLW2000-120220020.00%03618.3200009000000050.00%200000.0000000000
15Connor McMichaelSt-Louis BluesC/LW/RW2000000043120.00%02412.0200000000030050.00%2400000.0000000000
16Keegan KolesarSt-Louis BluesRW2000-120111020.00%0168.070000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
17Jack DrurySt-Louis BluesC/LW2000-100043020.00%0199.7600000000030055.17%2900000.0000000000
18Ilya LyubushkinSt-Louis BluesD2000-100330110.00%13015.200000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average3681624580455055195014.55%1059216.4636918810000282152.12%16500000.8100000212
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Elvis MerzlikinsSt-Louis Blues11000.9003.0060003300000.000011000
2Scott WedgewoodSt-Louis Blues11000.8752.0060002160000.000011000
Team Total or Average22000.8912.50120005460000.000022000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam FoxD281998-02-17No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,254,054$NoLink / NHL Link
Adam KlapkaLW/RW262000-09-14No235 Lbs6 ft8NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm300,000$300,000$288,649$NoLink / NHL Link
Anders LeeLW361990-07-03No234 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,840,000$1,840,000$1,770,378$NoLink / NHL Link
Colin BlackwellC/LW/RW331993-03-28No181 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm488,500$0$0$NoLink / NHL Link
Colton ParaykoD331993-05-12No228 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,810,811$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor McMichaelC/LW/RW252001-01-15No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$962,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Dmitri VoronkovC/LW/RW262000-09-10No234 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$481,081$NoLink / NHL Link
Elvis MerzlikinsG321994-04-13No190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,924,324$NoLink / NHL Link
Ilya LyubushkinD321994-04-06No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,731,892$NoLink / NHL Link
Jack DruryC/LW262000-02-03No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$481,081$NoLink / NHL Link
John TavaresC/LW361990-09-20No217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,367,568$NoLink / NHL Link
Keegan KolesarRW291997-04-08No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$962,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Martin Necas (Out of Payroll)C/RW271999-01-15No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Matt RoyD311995-03-01No220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm3,017,625$3,017,625$2,903,445$NoLink / NHL Link
Nikita ZadorovD311995-04-16No255 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,405,405$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam BennettC/LW301996-06-20No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,367,568$NoLink / NHL Link
Scott WedgewoodG341992-08-14No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,470,000$2,470,000$2,376,541$NoLink / NHL Link
Teuvo TeravainenC/LW/RW321994-09-11No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,367,568$NoLink / NHL Link
Timothy LiljegrenD271999-04-30No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$962,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Vincent TrocheckC/RW331993-07-11No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,810,811$NoLink / NHL Link
Vladislav NamestnikovC/LW331992-11-22No181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$962,162$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2130.48205 Lbs6 ft21.762,376,958$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
49,916,125$28,910,000$3,500,000$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam BennettJohn TavaresDmitri Voronkov37113
2Anders LeeVincent TrocheckTeuvo Teravainen33122
3Vladislav NamestnikovConnor McMichaelColin Blackwell20122
4Adam KlapkaJack DruryKeegan Kolesar10221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt RoyAdam Fox40122
2Nikita ZadorovColton Parayko33221
3Ilya LyubushkinTimothy Liljegren27131
4Colton ParaykoAdam Fox0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anders LeeVincent TrocheckDmitri Voronkov60014
2Sam BennettJohn TavaresTeuvo Teravainen40113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton ParaykoAdam Fox60014
2Nikita ZadorovMatt Roy40113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack DruryConnor McMichael50140
2Vincent TrocheckSam Bennett50140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita ZadorovColton Parayko60140
2Adam FoxMatt Roy40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack Drury60050Colton ParaykoNikita Zadorov60140
2Vincent Trocheck40140Matt RoyAdam Fox40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John TavaresVincent Trocheck50230
2Connor McMichaelDmitri Voronkov50140
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton ParaykoNikita Zadorov50230
2Adam FoxMatt Roy50140
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sam BennettJohn TavaresVincent TrocheckColton ParaykoAdam Fox
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jack DruryJohn TavaresVincent TrocheckColton ParaykoNikita Zadorov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dmitri Voronkov, Teuvo Teravainen, Connor McMichaelDmitri Voronkov, Teuvo TeravainenDmitri Voronkov
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Fox, Matt Roy, Ilya LyubushkinAdam FoxNikita Zadorov, Matt Roy
Penalty Shots
Dmitri Voronkov, Vincent Trocheck, Anders Lee, Sam Bennett, John Tavares
Goalie
#1 : Elvis Merzlikins, #2 : Scott Wedgewood
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Teuvo Teravainen, Vincent Trocheck, Connor McMichael, John Tavares, Colin Blackwell, Sam Bennett, Sam Bennett, Anders Lee, Dmitri Voronkov, Vladislav Namestnikov, Adam Klapka
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Colton Parayko, Matt Roy, Ilya Lyubushkin, Adam Fox, Timothy Liljegren


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
24W28162455461084500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000085
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000085
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
200000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
10330.00%4175.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
18231402240
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
356752.24%326350.79%193554.29%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
493444152612


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2026-08-2917St-Louis Blues3Dallas Stars2WBoxScore
5 - 2026-08-3025St-Louis Blues5Colorado Avalanche3WBoxScore
8 - 2026-09-0244St-Louis Blues-Chicago Blackhawks-
10 - 2026-09-0464San Jose Sharks-St-Louis Blues-
12 - 2026-09-0682Columbus Jackets-St-Louis Blues-
15 - 2026-09-0999St-Louis Blues-Ottawa Senators-
17 - 2026-09-11116St-Louis Blues-Minnesota Wild-
19 - 2026-09-13128St-Louis Blues-Nashville Predators-
22 - 2026-09-16141Winnipeg Jets-St-Louis Blues-
24 - 2026-09-18165Vegas Knights-St-Louis Blues-
26 - 2026-09-20175Carolina Hurricanes-St-Louis Blues-
29 - 2026-09-23188Montreal Canadiens-St-Louis Blues-
31 - 2026-09-25213Boston Bruins-St-Louis Blues-
33 - 2026-09-27221St-Louis Blues-Detroit Red Wings-
36 - 2026-09-30243St-Louis Blues-New York Rangers-
38 - 2026-10-02256St-Louis Blues-New Jersey Devils-
40 - 2026-10-04270St-Louis Blues-Nashville Predators-
43 - 2026-10-07290Detroit Red Wings-St-Louis Blues-
45 - 2026-10-09300St-Louis Blues-Utah Mammoth-
47 - 2026-10-11324Florida Panthers-St-Louis Blues-
50 - 2026-10-14333Anaheim Ducks-St-Louis Blues-
52 - 2026-10-16354St-Louis Blues-Pittsburgh Penguins-
53 - 2026-10-17368New Jersey Devils-St-Louis Blues-
54 - 2026-10-18374Edmonton Oilers-St-Louis Blues-
57 - 2026-10-21392St-Louis Blues-New York Islanders-
58 - 2026-10-22405Dallas Stars-St-Louis Blues-
59 - 2026-10-23422Washington Capitals-St-Louis Blues-
63 - 2026-10-27447Pittsburgh Penguins-St-Louis Blues-
65 - 2026-10-29462Chicago Blackhawks-St-Louis Blues-
67 - 2026-10-31477Nashville Predators-St-Louis Blues-
69 - 2026-11-02486Colorado Avalanche-St-Louis Blues-
71 - 2026-11-04507St-Louis Blues-Utah Mammoth-
73 - 2026-11-06524St-Louis Blues-Dallas Stars-
74 - 2026-11-07530Tampa Lightning-St-Louis Blues-
76 - 2026-11-09541Winnipeg Jets-St-Louis Blues-
78 - 2026-11-11554St-Louis Blues-Boston Bruins-
80 - 2026-11-13570St-Louis Blues-Washington Capitals-
82 - 2026-11-15585St-Louis Blues-Florida Panthers-
83 - 2026-11-16590St-Louis Blues-Tampa Lightning-
85 - 2026-11-18616New York Rangers-St-Louis Blues-
87 - 2026-11-20634St-Louis Blues-Colorado Avalanche-
89 - 2026-11-22645St-Louis Blues-Vegas Knights-
91 - 2026-11-24668St-Louis Blues-Minnesota Wild-
92 - 2026-11-25671Calgary Flames-St-Louis Blues-
94 - 2026-11-27687St-Louis Blues-Carolina Hurricanes-
97 - 2026-11-30704Ottawa Senators-St-Louis Blues-
102 - 2026-12-05738St-Louis Blues-Los Angeles Kings-
103 - 2026-12-06752St-Louis Blues-Anaheim Ducks-
105 - 2026-12-08759Minnesota Wild-St-Louis Blues-
107 - 2026-12-10781St-Louis Blues-Toronto Leafs-
110 - 2026-12-13802St-Louis Blues-Montreal Canadiens-
112 - 2026-12-15815Toronto Leafs-St-Louis Blues-
115 - 2026-12-18844Chicago Blackhawks-St-Louis Blues-
117 - 2026-12-20854Colorado Avalanche-St-Louis Blues-
119 - 2026-12-22877Vancouver Canucks-St-Louis Blues-
125 - 2026-12-28899Los Angeles Kings-St-Louis Blues-
128 - 2026-12-31908St-Louis Blues-Edmonton Oilers-
129 - 2027-01-01923St-Louis Blues-Seattle Kraken-
131 - 2027-01-03934Philadelphia Flyers-St-Louis Blues-
133 - 2027-01-05949St-Louis Blues-Chicago Blackhawks-
135 - 2027-01-07965St-Louis Blues-Winnipeg Jets-
137 - 2027-01-09979Utah Mammoth-St-Louis Blues-
141 - 2027-01-131004Vancouver Canucks-St-Louis Blues-
143 - 2027-01-151021Minnesota Wild-St-Louis Blues-
144 - 2027-01-161032Dallas Stars-St-Louis Blues-
148 - 2027-01-201059St-Louis Blues-Buffalo Sabres-
151 - 2027-01-231088St-Louis Blues-Philadelphia Flyers-
153 - 2027-01-251098Nashville Predators-St-Louis Blues-
155 - 2027-01-271109San Jose Sharks-St-Louis Blues-
157 - 2027-01-291122Anaheim Ducks-St-Louis Blues-
159 - 2027-01-311141St-Louis Blues-Seattle Kraken-
162 - 2027-02-031168St-Louis Blues-Edmonton Oilers-
164 - 2027-02-051176St-Louis Blues-Vancouver Canucks-
165 - 2027-02-061188St-Louis Blues-Calgary Flames-
167 - 2027-02-081202St-Louis Blues-Winnipeg Jets-
169 - 2027-02-101213New York Islanders-St-Louis Blues-
171 - 2027-02-121229St-Louis Blues-Columbus Jackets-
172 - 2027-02-131242Buffalo Sabres-St-Louis Blues-
176 - 2027-02-171267Calgary Flames-St-Louis Blues-
178 - 2027-02-191285St-Louis Blues-Los Angeles Kings-
179 - 2027-02-201293St-Louis Blues-San Jose Sharks-
181 - 2027-02-221305St-Louis Blues-Vegas Knights-
183 - 2027-02-241320Seattle Kraken-St-Louis Blues-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
185 - 2027-02-261342Utah Mammoth-St-Louis Blues-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price80602515150
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
42 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
1,892,939$ 45,927,625$ 45,927,625$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
45,927,625$ 1,813,475$ 0$ 19 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 178 259,609$ 46,210,402$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
48,751,714$ 45,927,625$ 189,688,892$ 140,937,178$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
John TavaresAGE:36PO:43OV:76
Sam BennettAGE:30PO:71OV:73
Anders LeeAGE:36PO:24OV:73
Connor McMichaelAGE:25PO:78OV:72
Dmitri VoronkovAGE:26PO:57OV:72
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:32PO:51OV:72
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:33PO:43OV:70
Adam KlapkaAGE:26PO:42OV:69
Jack DruryAGE:26PO:71OV:68
Colin BlackwellAGE:33PO:29OV:67
Joona KoppanenAGE:28PO:47OV:64
Aidan McDonoughAGE:26PO:42OV:64
Angus CrookshankAGE:27PO:51OV:62
Hugh McGingAGE:28PO:47OV:62
C.J. SmithAGE:31PO:27OV:61
Michael PezzettaAGE:28PO:41OV:60
*Joey WillisAGE:21PO:61OV:58
Martin NecasAGE:27PO:72OV:78
John TavaresAGE:36PO:43OV:76
Vincent TrocheckAGE:33PO:39OV:76
Sam BennettAGE:30PO:71OV:73
Connor McMichaelAGE:25PO:78OV:72
Dmitri VoronkovAGE:26PO:57OV:72
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:32PO:51OV:72
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:33PO:43OV:70
Jack DruryAGE:26PO:71OV:68
Colin BlackwellAGE:33PO:29OV:67
Kyle MacLeanAGE:27PO:37OV:64
*Kenny ConnorsAGE:23PO:61OV:62
Hugh McGingAGE:28PO:47OV:62
John FarinacciAGE:25PO:63OV:61
Jon-Randall AvonAGE:23PO:44OV:59
Keean WashkurakAGE:25PO:48OV:57
Martin NecasAGE:27PO:72OV:78
Vincent TrocheckAGE:33PO:39OV:76
Connor McMichaelAGE:25PO:78OV:72
Dmitri VoronkovAGE:26PO:57OV:72
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:32PO:51OV:72
Adam KlapkaAGE:26PO:42OV:69
Keegan KolesarAGE:29PO:54OV:68
Colin BlackwellAGE:33PO:29OV:67
Arseny GritsyukAGE:25PO:54OV:66
Trey Fix-WolanskyAGE:27PO:42OV:65
Olle LycksellAGE:27PO:42OV:64
*Olivier NadeauAGE:23PO:62OV:61
Michael PezzettaAGE:28PO:41OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Colton ParaykoAGE:33PO:38OV:78
Nikita ZadorovAGE:31PO:65OV:76
Adam FoxAGE:28PO:55OV:74
Matt RoyAGE:31PO:38OV:73
Ilya LyubushkinAGE:32PO:27OV:71
Timothy LiljegrenAGE:27PO:71OV:70
Jordan SpenceAGE:25PO:60OV:68
Albert JohanssonAGE:25PO:64OV:67
Logan MaillouxAGE:23PO:78OV:66
Josh MahuraAGE:28PO:53OV:66
*Alec RegulaAGE:26PO:63OV:65
Kyle CapobiancoAGE:29PO:55OV:65
Domenick FensoreAGE:25PO:61OV:64
Colton WhiteAGE:29PO:51OV:63
Noah WarrenAGE:22PO:74OV:61
D.J. KingAGE:26PO:42OV:59
Carter BergerAGE:27PO:51OV:58
*Etienne MorinAGE:21PO:73OV:57
Scott WedgewoodAGE:34PO:51OV:88
Elvis MerzlikinsAGE:32PO:53OV:85
Erik PortilloAGE:26PO:63OV:76
*Arno TiefenseeAGE:24PO:48OV:71
Ivan ProsvetovAGE:27PO:51OV:70
Filip LarssonAGE:28PO:42OV:69

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexander SiryatskySt-Louis Blues20185
Artyom GrushnikovSt-Louis Blues1787
Ashton SchultzSt-Louis Blues21189
Beckett HendricksonSt-Louis Blues19121
Cameron LundSt-Louis Blues1836
Charlie StramelSt-Louis Blues1949
Chase CheslockSt-Louis Blues19186
Dean LetourneauSt-Louis Blues2069
Emil BemstromSt-Louis Blues1389Link
Emil HemmingSt-Louis Blues2040
Ethan MiedemaSt-Louis Blues19151
Gavin McCarthySt-Louis Blues19113
Gregor BiberSt-Louis Blues20173
Harry NansiSt-Louis Blues21112
Hayden PaupanekisSt-Louis Blues21102
Hoyt StanleySt-Louis Blues19153
Jakub MilotaSt-Louis Blues20157
Joseph BlandisiSt-Louis BluesLink
Joseph CecconiSt-Louis Blues11174Link
Landon MillerSt-Louis Blues20168
Luke AshtonSt-Louis Blues20186
Mace'o PhillipsSt-Louis Blues21157
Matthew ManiaSt-Louis Blues19140
Max HeiseSt-Louis Blues21188
Melvin StrahlSt-Louis Blues19177
Ondrej KosSt-Louis Blues20104
Owen MartinSt-Louis Blues21125
Sean BarnhillSt-Louis Blues21100
Tyce ThompsonSt-Louis Blues1560Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
22STL Pit Chi STL Chi STL
23STL STL STL STL Phi STL
24STL STL STL STL STL STL
25STL STL STL STL STL STL Chi
26STL STL STL STL STL STL



[2026-09-19 08:45:01] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Columbus Jackets : Jagger Firkus (64), Cam Lund (63), Jeremy Lauzon (73).
[2026-09-19 08:45:01] - TRADE : From Columbus Jackets to St-Louis Blues : John Tavares (76).
[2026-09-02 02:27:15] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to St-Louis Blues : Y:25-RND:6-STL, Y:25-RND:6-Chi.
[2026-09-02 02:26:47] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:25-RND:6-STL.
[2026-08-25 10:33:56] - Ivan Prosvetov was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-08-25 00:07:29] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to New York Islanders : Pheonix Copley (76).
[2026-07-25 15:01:30] - St-Louis Blues drafts Ashton Schultz as the #189 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-25 15:01:23] - St-Louis Blues drafts Max Heise as the #188 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-14 15:00:16] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:21-RND:6-Tam.
[2026-07-14 15:00:16] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to St-Louis Blues : Y:23-RND:6-Phi.
[2026-07-12 10:16:33] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Vegas Knights : Y:21-RND:6-Phi.
[2026-07-12 10:16:33] - TRADE : From Vegas Knights to St-Louis Blues : Y:21-RND:6-Tam, Y:21-RND:6-Bos.
[2026-07-07 14:08:43] - St-Louis Blues drafts Mace'o Phillips as the #157 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-29 00:29:15] - St-Louis Blues drafts Owen Martin as the #125 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-29 00:28:50] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Florida Panthers : Cal Petersen (73).
[2026-06-29 00:28:50] - TRADE : From Florida Panthers to St-Louis Blues : Hugh McGing (62).
[2026-06-28 11:18:22] - St-Louis Blues drafts Harry Nansi as the #112 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-28 11:16:42] - St-Louis Blues drafts Hayden Paupanekis as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-28 11:16:27] - St-Louis Blues drafts Sean Barnhill as the #100 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-01 23:35:11] - D.J. King was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-06-01 23:33:29] - Carter Berger was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-06-01 23:33:13] - TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to St-Louis Blues : Arseny Gritsyuk (66).
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Arno Tiefensee was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Kenny Connors was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Joey Willis was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Etienne Morin was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Olivier Nadeau was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] - Alec Regula was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-05-25 02:59:07] - St-Louis Blues was eliminated at round 3 of year 20.
[2026-05-14 07:33:39] - Thunderbirds was eliminated at round 2 of year 20.
[2026-03-10 04:51:29] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to St-Louis Blues : Teuvo Teravainen (73), Jeremy Lauzon (73).
[2026-03-10 04:51:29] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Calgary Flames : Jaden Schwartz (71), Connor Clifton (73), Colton Dach (65), Y:21-RND:3-STL.
[2026-02-10 17:06:56] - Simon Johansson has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2026-02-10 17:06:53] - Mikhail Abramov has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2026-02-10 17:06:49] - Linus Weissbach has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2026-02-10 17:06:46] - Kyle Rau has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2026-02-10 17:06:42] - Ivan Prosvetov has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2026-02-10 17:06:37] - Greg Meireles has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2026-02-10 17:06:33] - Filip Zadina has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2026-02-10 17:06:29] - Conner Roulette has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-12-21 07:29:16] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Calgary Flames : Frederick Gaudreau (69), Charlie Elick (P), Y:22-RND:2-STL, Y:23-RND:2-STL.
[2025-12-21 07:29:16] - TRADE : From Calgary Flames to St-Louis Blues : Colton Parayko (79), Colin Blackwell (67).
[2025-10-11 07:31:20] - New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for St-Louis Blues!
[2025-09-21 00:30:59] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Philadelphia Flyers : Jesperi Kotkaniemi (69).
[2025-09-21 00:30:59] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to St-Louis Blues : Vladislav Namestnikov (71).
[2025-09-07 12:30:26] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Boston Bruins : Y:22-RND:2-Bos.
[2025-09-07 12:30:26] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to St-Louis Blues : Ilya Lyubushkin (72).
[2025-08-23 20:15:41] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to St-Louis Blues : Y:22-RND:6-Chi.
[2025-08-14 14:58:13] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to St-Louis Blues : Y:21-RND:4-Dal.
[2025-08-10 16:25:26] - James Reimer was released.
[2025-08-10 16:25:26] - St-Louis Blues paid $0 to release James Reimer.
[2025-08-10 16:23:00] - Magnus Hellberg was released.
[2025-08-10 16:23:00] - St-Louis Blues paid $0 to release Magnus Hellberg.
[2025-08-10 16:22:17] - CJ Suess was released.
[2025-08-10 16:22:17] - St-Louis Blues paid $0 to release CJ Suess.
[2025-08-10 16:19:01] - TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to St-Louis Blues : Scott Wedgewood (85).
[2025-08-10 16:11:55] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Ottawa Senators : Anthony Duclair (70).
[2025-08-10 16:06:51] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Buffalo Sabres : Sam Lafferty (68).
[2025-07-23 15:38:03] - St-Louis Blues drafts Luke Ashton as the #186 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-23 15:37:59] - St-Louis Blues drafts Alexander Siryatsky as the #185 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-20 00:43:27] - St-Louis Blues drafts Gregor Biber as the #173 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-17 15:03:16] - St-Louis Blues drafts Landon Miller as the #168 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-17 15:00:58] - St-Louis Blues drafts Jakub Milota as the #157 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-01 14:12:30] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Los Angeles Kings : Y:20-RND:4-New.
[2025-07-01 14:12:30] - TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to St-Louis Blues : Y:20-RND:5-Tor, Y:20-RND:6-Phi.
[2025-06-27 10:58:16] - St-Louis Blues drafts Ondrej Kos as the #104 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-18 11:54:53] - St-Louis Blues drafts Dean Letourneau as the #69 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-16 11:38:57] - St-Louis Blues drafts Charlie Elick as the #64 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-12 14:53:38] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to St-Louis Blues : Sam Bennett (73).
[2025-06-12 14:53:38] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to New York Islanders : Y:21-RND:1-STL, Y:21-RND:2-STL, Y:22-RND:3-STL.
[2025-06-11 16:10:00] - St-Louis Blues drafts Emil Hemming as the #40 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-08 01:19:20] - Filip Larsson was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-06-08 01:17:29] - Cam Lund was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Noah Warren was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - Jagger Firkus was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] - C.J. Smith was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-06-07 22:44:32] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Boston Bruins : Y:20-RND:3-STL.
[2025-06-07 22:44:32] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to St-Louis Blues : Matt Roy (74).
[2025-06-07 22:44:09] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Boston Bruins : Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (76), Artem Grushnikov (60).
[2025-06-07 22:44:09] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to St-Louis Blues : Vincent Trocheck (77).
[2025-06-07 22:39:00] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Colorado Avalanche : Pavel Dorofeyev (71), Matthew Wood (P), Y:20-RND:1-STL.
[2025-06-07 22:39:00] - TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to St-Louis Blues : Adam Fox (76).
[2025-06-07 22:38:18] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to New York Islanders : Boone Jenner (75).
[2025-06-07 22:38:18] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to St-Louis Blues : Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (76).
[2025-06-07 22:28:37] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Montreal Canadiens : John Klingberg (68), Ryan Graves (71), Y:20-RND:4-Ott.
[2025-06-07 22:28:37] - TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to St-Louis Blues : Y:21-RND:4-MTL.
[2025-06-06 11:08:50] - Thunderbirdsare the Farm Playoffs Champions for year 19!
[2025-04-19 06:05:29] - St-Louis Blues didn't make playoff for year 19.
[2025-03-22 06:15:38] - New Record for Team's Most Points (23) in 1 Game for St-Louis Blues!
[2025-03-22 06:15:38] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (15) in 1 Game for St-Louis Blues!
[2025-03-09 07:28:41] - TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to St-Louis Blues : James Reimer (84), Y:21-RND:4-Col, Y:21-RND:6-Phi.
[2025-03-09 07:28:41] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Philadelphia Flyers : Casey DeSmith (84), Sonny Milano (68).
[2025-03-08 07:39:34] - TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to St-Louis Blues : Y:20-RND:4-New.
[2025-03-08 07:39:34] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Pittsburgh Penguins : Kevin Stenlund (70).
[2025-02-13 08:17:12] - Ty Ronning has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:17:11] - Ryan Bednard has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:17:04] - Rudolfs Balcers has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:17:01] - Nicolas Meloche has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:16:59] - Luke Johnson has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:16:53] - Jesper Froden has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:16:49] - Dmitry Voronkov has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:16:47] - Cristiano Digiacinto has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:16:41] - Cole Coskey has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:16:38] - Carter Berger has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:16:36] - Brent Gates Jr. has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:16:28] - Arseny Gritsyuk has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:16:26] - Andrew Nielsen has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:16:24] - Alexandr Darin has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-01-15 04:36:57] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Boston Bruins : Scott Mayfield (74).
[2025-01-15 04:36:57] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to St-Louis Blues : Nikita Zadorov (74).
[2025-01-11 02:34:34] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Chicago Blackhawks : Michael Rasmussen (73).
[2025-01-11 02:34:34] - TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to St-Louis Blues : Jesperi Kotkaniemi (70).
[2025-01-05 12:15:44] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Boston Bruins : Jonatan Berggren (66).
[2025-01-05 12:15:44] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to St-Louis Blues : Y:22-RND:2-Bos.
[2025-01-05 12:15:26] - TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to St-Louis Blues : Jonatan Berggren (66).
[2024-12-08 07:44:22] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to New York Islanders : Y:20-RND:5-STL.
[2024-12-08 07:44:22] - TRADE : From New York Islanders to St-Louis Blues : Scott Mayfield (74).
[2024-09-05 06:58:48] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Boston Bruins : Beck Malenstyn (69), Timo Meier (75), Erik Cernak (75), Y:20-RND:3-San.
[2024-09-05 06:58:48] - TRADE : From Boston Bruins to St-Louis Blues : Martin Necas (74), Timothy Liljegren (72), Sam Lafferty (69).
[2024-08-27 15:07:14] - Jon-Randall Avon was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2024-08-13 14:00:00] - TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to St-Louis Blues : Y:22-RND:4-Chi.
[2024-08-07 23:29:23] - Sam Jardine was released.
[2024-08-07 23:29:23] - St-Louis Blues paid $0 to release Sam Jardine.
[2024-08-07 23:29:18] - Brandon Baddock was released.
[2024-08-07 23:29:18] - St-Louis Blues paid $0 to release Brandon Baddock.
[2024-08-07 23:29:12] - Garrett Wilson was released.
[2024-08-07 23:29:12] - St-Louis Blues paid $0 to release Garrett Wilson.
[2024-08-07 23:29:06] - Matt Donovan was released.
[2024-08-07 23:29:06] - St-Louis Blues paid $0 to release Matt Donovan.
[2024-08-07 23:14:58] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to New York Islanders : Brayden Schenn (73).
[2024-08-07 23:14:48] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Toronto Leafs : Chris Tanev (73).
[2024-08-07 23:14:39] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to San Jose Sharks : Sean Walker (72).
[2024-08-07 23:10:31] - TRADE : From New York Rangers to St-Louis Blues : Sonny Milano (67).
[2024-08-07 23:09:32] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Chicago Blackhawks : Ryan Donato (67).
[2024-08-07 23:09:12] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to New York Islanders : Dominik Kubalik (68).
[2024-08-07 23:07:48] - TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Chicago Blackhawks : Colin Blackwell (66).
[2024-07-29 13:31:36] - St-Louis Blues drafts Chase Cheslock as the #186 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-29 13:31:15] - St-Louis Blues drafts Arno Tiefensee as the #184 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-28 18:17:30] - St-Louis Blues drafts Melvin Strahl as the #177 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-19 13:03:44] - St-Louis Blues drafts Hoyt Stanley as the #153 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-19 13:03:26] - St-Louis Blues drafts Ethan Miedema as the #151 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-14 13:12:00] - St-Louis Blues drafts Matthew Mania as the #140 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-05 15:11:23] - St-Louis Blues drafts Beckett Hendrickson as the #121 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-04 13:10:18] - St-Louis Blues drafts Joey Willis as the #115 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-04 13:10:01] - St-Louis Blues drafts Gavin McCarthy as the #113 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-02 15:07:40] - Thunderbirds hired Luke Richardson for $2,500,000 for 9 year(s).
[2024-07-02 15:07:31] - Thunderbirds fired Rocky Thompson.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
6401814010431271111619116000206153821780102366588381272173440102153481369041351044013164094448191042019.23%1112577.48%344099144.40%41896243.45%28263744.27%85048931171285716355
68238290407425123417412015010501241195411814030241271151284251428679010511038627290866993851272585996916572154420.47%2324580.60%3849196543.21%856200642.67%592131844.92%1726982403116601469733
8823928060452322003241201006032130904041191800013102110-810323240663817082687224150840758785209661675418743326419.28%3265383.74%31443285350.58%1352266750.69%624122351.02%2058143918716081044524
98240190238102462073941211001054124982641199013361221091311324644068616084846823350818743748207762070117143247121.91%2544582.28%01471287851.11%1369260752.51%648126951.06%2089146418626001066541
10823534011472132001341171700043112102104118170110410198388213382595510076716122960775721778201157259315912634818.25%2373684.81%21410277150.88%1310256551.07%631121551.93%2035142118826081061536
1282323801524268290-2241151901213133147-1441171900311135143-879268467735110108886925910872838861264183980717202946823.13%3197377.12%01401288848.51%1414301146.96%648131249.39%1889130120416201031501
138236270644525622729411415034231261224412212030221301052510125645070603087798026140862829877259375283117073267823.93%3146080.89%21483293850.48%1470294949.85%631127149.65%1956135919946031034517
1482302809537227221641181005215122972541121804322105124-199622740162816066856424650814752856221066786819363475616.14%3396182.01%31512292551.69%1382271051.00%616119951.38%2022140219366111044521
1482302809537227221641181005215122972541121804322105124-199622740162816066856424650814752856221066786819363475616.14%3396182.01%31512292551.69%1382271051.00%616119951.38%2022140219366111044521
1482302809537227221641181005215122972541121804322105124-199622740162816066856424650814752856221066786819363475616.14%3396182.01%31512292551.69%1382271051.00%616119951.38%2022140219366111044521
15823635034132072025411519022129397-44121160120111410598720737257905075725622010728692762224467182918103296218.84%3545983.33%11447275652.50%1485283952.31%589116450.60%1973136219516141029507
15823635034132072025411519022129397-44121160120111410598720737257905075725622010728692762224467182918103296218.84%3545983.33%11447275652.50%1485283952.31%589116450.60%1973136219516141029507
16823829034442342221241231001124124992541151902320110123-139823441965315090815623710768850733230971372517603275817.74%3166579.43%21495287751.96%1455280151.95%601119550.29%1996138819425971031514
1782363305431196209-134116210210191118-274120120333010591149319635855428073546122220781724696230268069818142904916.90%3194984.64%51389275250.47%1396281249.64%598121749.14%1929132519816101042515
1882333103465229231-241191201252120116441141902213109115-69322940863745085657023140738802739221466062617793355516.42%2715181.18%21433278351.49%1405269552.13%641128250.00%1975136119526121058528
1982273804526243293-5041112201313120149-2941161603213123144-217724343267501086787323840772795785231764788617683156219.68%3797979.16%31492286252.13%1433277351.68%718132454.23%1930132119986041045515
2082353206441221209124117140333110310034118180311011810999522138860936064806721260667701729214662874119682715319.56%3184984.59%31378265651.88%1439268153.67%612119051.43%1985137219375991049524
21220000008530000000000022000000853481624002240551823140461084510330.00%4175.00%0356752.24%326350.79%193554.29%493444152612
Total Regular Season1354571506075576382381937051146752882390392638451920179812267928326703631253718991907-81528381967581057721822125713071115396181813093129181311437911113481304529644510596518.90%512593281.81%39231494556850.80%224654440050.60%102712041350.32%32489221963636812092178678901
Playoff
6734000002622431200000107342200000161516264571000871026108210765260809015118316.67%18288.89%17116443.29%7718342.08%5112839.84%145844186172312563
7734000001922-331200000811-3422000001111061933520006741720525254220525215024416.67%23482.61%012122553.78%12126046.54%539854.08%180125172529449
825151000000928111127500000484081385000004441330921712630102826357670232231252723217262618911617.58%1102478.18%044588850.11%43087249.31%21042749.18%635437620194341170
9241311000006768-1137600000424201165000002526-126671241911002023226530222193218757221204480871618.39%851384.71%041282749.82%44489949.39%20039151.15%592411600182314155
1111650000033258514000001012-265100000231310123363960207131333301011161093138972211501122.00%29486.21%020738254.19%18038247.12%8815855.70%2792012527813770
13514000001219-721100000810-23030000049-5212243600024514805341531814944861000.00%22672.73%08316550.30%9620546.83%418051.25%11378128346231
1440400000815-72020000046-22020000049-508122000014392032213613342509810110.00%25580.00%07212657.14%7815550.32%306546.15%8857104305225
16624000001112-13030000036-3321000008624111829010173172047656017960411332727.41%17382.35%19721844.50%10220948.80%357546.67%13492149477638
1724168000006554111192000002917121376000003637-132651151800202423156570209213205748201216561801721.25%961386.46%340782249.51%45890950.39%16935947.08%575394592184312152
1814770000035332624000001313085300000222021435619601013101032501069011139711112433446715.22%49785.71%021041650.48%24650648.62%9622542.67%32721835711319192
Total Playoff12766610000036835117602931000001751641167373000000193187613236866610341701101241203580011361129116339111122115528224437717.38%4748182.91%52125423350.20%2232458048.73%973200648.50%30722102716326421708849