Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Detroit Red Wings
GP: 7 | W: 4 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 8
GF: 20 | GA: 21 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 89.47%
GM : Laurent Laporte | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #130 vs San Jose Sharks

Game Center
New Jersey Devils
5-2-0, 10pts
3
5 Detroit Red Wings
4-3-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW2
4-1-0Home Record3-3-0
1-1-0Away Record1-0-0
5-2-0Last 10 Games4-3-0
4.14Goals Per Game2.86
3.57Goals Against Per Game3.00
15.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
86.67%Penalty Kill Percentage89.47%
Philadelphia Flyers
3-6-0, 6pts
2
3 Detroit Red Wings
4-3-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW2
2-2-0Home Record3-3-0
1-4-0Away Record1-0-0
3-6-0Last 10 Games4-3-0
2.11Goals Per Game2.86
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
5.26%Power Play Percentage20.00%
73.08%Penalty Kill Percentage89.47%
San Jose Sharks
6-1-0, 12pts
2026-10-27
Detroit Red Wings
4-3-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW2
4-0-0Home Record3-3-0
2-1-0Away Record1-0-0
6-1-0Last 10 Games4-3-0
2.43Goals Per Game2.86
1.57Goals Against Per Game2.86
5.88%Power Play Percentage20.00%
78.57%Penalty Kill Percentage89.47%
Detroit Red Wings
4-3-0, 8pts
2026-10-30
Seattle Kraken
4-4-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W2StreakW2
3-3-0Home Record1-1-0
1-0-0Away Record3-3-0
4-3-0Last 10 Games4-4-0
2.86Goals Per Game3.13
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.13
20.00%Power Play Percentage32.00%
89.47%Penalty Kill Percentage78.95%
Detroit Red Wings
4-3-0, 8pts
2026-11-01
Vancouver Canucks
7-2-0, 14pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
3-3-0Home Record3-0-0
1-0-0Away Record4-2-0
4-3-0Last 10 Games7-2-0
2.86Goals Per Game3.89
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.89
20.00%Power Play Percentage13.79%
89.47%Penalty Kill Percentage86.96%
Team Leaders
Wyatt JohnstonGoals
Wyatt Johnston
4
Wyatt JohnstonAssists
Wyatt Johnston
5
Wyatt JohnstonPoints
Wyatt Johnston
9
Gabriel VilardiPlus/Minus
Gabriel Vilardi
4
Eric ComrieWins
Eric Comrie
3
Eric ComrieSave Percentage
Eric Comrie
0.918

Team Stats
Goals For
20
2.86 GFG
Shots For
188
26.86 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.0%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
42.3%
Goals Against
21
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
189
27.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
89.5%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
37.7%
Team Info

General ManagerLaurent Laporte
CoachDarryl Sutter
DivisionAtlantique
ConferenceEst
Captain
Assistant #1Jamie Benn
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameJoe Louis Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,195
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team14
Contract Limit35 / 250
Prospects13


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap37,640,000$
Available Salary Cap12,360,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue3,659,742$
Year To Date Expenses4,547,137$
Estimated Season Revenue21,958,452$
Estimated Season Expenses39,755,018$
Current Bank Account52,806,898$
Projected Bank Account36,326,805$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jason Robertson21XX96.0065379180848990855783866784707564507702733,500,000$
2Wyatt Johnston53XX96.006535918075899083788185728265678150760231900,000$
3Gabriel Vilardi42XX100.0059379275878988787679806677697172507402713,490,000$
4Dylan Cozens24XXX97.0083467579848890788276746677687084507302522,500,000$
5Jamie Benn (A)14XX100.0073797472858486758576716672919626507303732,500,000$
6Matt Luff0XX100.007741816687868365626468676970713650680291500,000$
7Tanner Jeannot84XX100.008785706985798764586360676271703650670291500,000$
8Victor Eklund (R)0XX100.006735947266856271757063657360628650660204900,000$
9Jack Studnicka0XX100.006940756375848562656158645967696050640271300,000$
10Dylan Duke0XX100.005839796367948662676165606463665850640233500,000$
11Julien Gauthier0XX100.008141866292796563586059646269716650640292500,000$
12Brett Berard0X100.006340726764858263666260616365675550630242500,000$
13Victor Hedman77X100.0063408975999281743086717759899245507703536,500,000$
14Evan Bouchard2X100.0061368879829590813092777064717273507602623,500,000$
15Seth Jones3X100.0072388973899581723081718158847355507603245,000,000$
16Nick Seeler36X100.0075688566838890633070588450767434507303312,500,000$
17William Lagesson37X100.007340806283827759306754604770725150650302500,000$
18Michael Callahan0X100.006840846079818357305655634867694750640273300,000$
Scratches
1Kirill Kaprizov97X77.4564348985719382895084916790717746507802918,000,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.21704583718187837156726968667173575070
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Lukas Dostal81100.009293887891909291909291697560508602622,000,000$
2Eric Comrie099.00867974758584868584868572855350810312750,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5089868177888789888789887180575084
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Darryl Sutter71797769999343CAN6856,400,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Wyatt JohnstonDetroit Red WingsC/RW7459-3206182082020.00%216323.391345170001171148.20%22200001.1001000010
2Gabriel VilardiDetroit Red WingsC/RW73474002132551912.00%213218.92000314000090140.00%1000001.0601000100
3Victor HedmanDetroit Red WingsD7347-520171293333.33%1018025.79213416000016100%000000.7800000002
4Jason RobertsonDetroit Red WingsLW/RW7156-300514154176.67%116223.191013170001141050.00%1000000.7401000100
5Seth JonesDetroit Red WingsD7145-560201393711.11%717925.59022316000015000%000000.5600000100
6Evan BouchardDetroit Red WingsD7134160413741214.29%614420.62000115000015000%000000.5500000100
7Dylan CozensDetroit Red WingsC/LW/RW72241202112254208.00%214420.60000516000080062.50%1600000.5511000000
8Nick SeelerDetroit Red WingsD7033120986240%614420.64011115000016000%000000.4200000000
9Jamie BennDetroit Red WingsC/LW7022480718174160%212618.06000314000150056.64%14300000.3211000010
10Kirill KaprizovDetroit Red WingsLW3202-30057121716.67%16421.4500003000060010.53%1900000.6200000000
11Jack StudnickaDetroit Red WingsC/RW7011-200611050%0426.0500000000000043.10%5800000.4700000000
12Julien GauthierDetroit Red WingsLW/RW710122013241125.00%18612.4000011100000000%300000.2300000001
13Michael CallahanDetroit Red WingsD70110401041030%710014.410000000006000%000000.2000000000
14William LagessonDetroit Red WingsD710104013230333.33%29513.640000000000000%000000.2100000000
15Brett BerardDetroit Red WingsLW4000000202010%0246.210000000002000%00000000000000
16Dylan DukeDetroit Red WingsC/LW7000-30001010130%07711.0800000000000040.00%750000000000000
17Victor EklundDetroit Red WingsLW/RW7000-200295230%0466.6700000000040040.00%50000000000000
18Matt LuffDetroit Red WingsLW/RW7000-400675240%28311.980000000000000%30000000000000
19Tanner JeannotDetroit Red WingsLW/RW7000-32017512250%17711.0100000000000040.00%50000000000000
Team Total or Average126193453-204001651681884615310.11%52207716.4947112915900031403247.10%56900000.5125000423
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Eric ComrieDetroit Red Wings33000.9181.95185006730000.800534010
2Lukas DostalDetroit Red Wings41300.8713.7524000151160100043000
Team Total or Average74300.8892.974250021189010577010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Brett BerardDetroit Red WingsLW242002-09-09USANo175 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoYes22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dylan CozensDetroit Red WingsC/LW/RW252001-02-09CANNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,256,757$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dylan DukeDetroit Red WingsC/LW232003-03-04USANo184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-19FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Eric ComrieDetroit Red WingsG311995-07-06CANNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-08-22NoYes22024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$750,000$677,027$No750,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Evan BouchardDetroit Red WingsD261999-10-20CANNo192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes22024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,159,459$No3,500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Gabriel VilardiDetroit Red WingsC/RW271999-08-16CANNo216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes12024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm3,490,000$3,490,000$3,150,432$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jack StudnickaDetroit Red WingsC/RW271999-02-18CANNo187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes12024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$300,000$270,811$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jamie BennDetroit Red WingsC/LW371989-07-18CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,256,757$No2,500,000$2,500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jason RobertsonDetroit Red WingsLW/RW271999-07-22USANo204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes32026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,159,459$No3,500,000$3,500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Julien GauthierDetroit Red WingsLW/RW291997-10-15CANNo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Kirill Kaprizov (Out of Payroll)Detroit Red WingsLW291997-04-26RUSNo202 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoYes12025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$0$0$Yes---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Lukas DostalDetroit Red WingsG262000-06-22CZENo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes22026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,805,405$No2,000,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Matt LuffDetroit Red WingsLW/RW291997-05-05CANNo219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Michael CallahanDetroit Red WingsD271999-09-23USANo195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes32026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$300,000$270,811$No300,000$300,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Nick SeelerDetroit Red WingsD331993-06-03USANo197 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,256,757$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Seth JonesDetroit Red WingsD321994-10-03USANo213 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes42026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Tanner JeannotDetroit Red WingsLW/RW291997-05-29CANNo221 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes12024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Victor EklundDetroit Red WingsLW/RW202006-10-03SWEYes161 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-02FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$812,432$No900,000$900,000$900,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Victor HedmanDetroit Red WingsD351990-12-18SWENo244 Lbs6 ft7NoNoN/ANoYes32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,867,568$No6,500,000$6,500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
William LagessonDetroit Red WingsD301996-02-22SWENo211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Wyatt JohnstonDetroit Red WingsC/RW232003-05-14CANNo187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$812,432$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2128.05201 Lbs6 ft22.102,173,333$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
45,640,000$26,950,000$19,200,000$5,900,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan CozensWyatt JohnstonJason Robertson40113
2Julien GauthierJamie BennGabriel Vilardi30122
3Matt LuffDylan DukeTanner Jeannot20122
4Brett BerardJack StudnickaVictor Eklund10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanSeth Jones40122
2Evan BouchardNick Seeler30122
3William LagessonMichael Callahan20131
4Victor HedmanSeth Jones10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan CozensWyatt JohnstonJason Robertson60014
2Julien GauthierJamie BennGabriel Vilardi40113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanSeth Jones60023
2Evan BouchardNick Seeler40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Wyatt JohnstonDylan Cozens60122
2Jamie BennGabriel Vilardi40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanSeth Jones60122
2Evan BouchardNick Seeler40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie Benn60122Victor HedmanSeth Jones60122
2Wyatt Johnston40122Evan BouchardNick Seeler40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Wyatt JohnstonDylan Cozens60113
2Jamie BennGabriel Vilardi40113
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor HedmanSeth Jones60122
2Evan BouchardNick Seeler40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dylan CozensWyatt JohnstonJason RobertsonVictor HedmanSeth Jones
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dylan CozensWyatt JohnstonJason RobertsonVictor HedmanSeth Jones
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matt Luff, Tanner Jeannot, Victor EklundMatt Luff, Tanner JeannotVictor Eklund
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
William Lagesson, Michael Callahan, Evan BouchardWilliam LagessonMichael Callahan, Evan Bouchard
Penalty Shots
Dylan Cozens, Matt Luff, Wyatt Johnston, Gabriel Vilardi, Jamie Benn
Goalie
#1 : Lukas Dostal, #2 : Eric Comrie
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Dylan Cozens, Jason Robertson, Wyatt Johnston, Gabriel Vilardi, Jamie Benn, Matt Luff, Tanner Jeannot, Victor Eklund, Brett Berard, Julien Gauthier
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Victor Hedman, Seth Jones, Evan Bouchard, Nick Seeler, William Lagesson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Montreal Canadiens10000010321000000000001000001032121.0003250020022489572412620300.00%3166.67%012023850.42%10421249.06%4411338.94%2618247147
2New Jersey Devils11000000532110000005320000000000021.0005101500113026514702168245120.00%40100.00%012023850.42%10421249.06%4411338.94%2215236136
3New York Rangers1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.0002350001102389603372293133.33%10100.00%012023850.42%10421249.06%4411338.94%2215247136
4Ottawa Senators1010000025-31010000025-30000000000000.00024600101036127170407619000%20100.00%012023850.42%10421249.06%4411338.94%2417235115
5Philadelphia Flyers11000000321110000003210000000000021.0003580001203081210014116293133.33%30100.00%012023850.42%10421249.06%4411338.94%2517216126
6Seattle Kraken11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003690003001948702856185120.00%30100.00%012023850.42%10421249.06%4411338.94%2315237137
7Winnipeg Jets1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.0002460001103012990294626100.00%3166.67%012023850.42%10421249.06%4411338.94%2416236126
Total733000102021-1633000001719-21000001032180.5712034540047821885768617189524016520420.00%19289.47%012023850.42%10421249.06%4411338.94%169116163489146
_Since Last GM Reset733000102021-1633000001719-21000001032180.5712034540047821885768617189524016520420.00%19289.47%012023850.42%10421249.06%4411338.94%169116163489146
_Vs Conference522000101516-1422000001214-21000001032160.6001524390043721394151457132432812114321.43%13192.31%012023850.42%10421249.06%4411338.94%12284117346532
_Vs Division2010001057-21010000025-31000001032120.500561100301260201622764191239300.00%5180.00%012023850.42%10421249.06%4411338.94%513548122512

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
78W2203454188189524016500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73300102021
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63300001719
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
100001032
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
330010
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
20420.00%19289.47%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
57686174782
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
12023850.42%10421249.06%4411338.94%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
169116163489146


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2026-10-1221New York Rangers4Detroit Red Wings2LBox score
6 - 2026-10-1436Winnipeg Jets4Detroit Red Wings2LBox score
8 - 2026-10-1650Ottawa Senators5Detroit Red Wings2LBox score
11 - 2026-10-1968Seattle Kraken1Detroit Red Wings3WBox score
12 - 2026-10-2077Detroit Red Wings3Montreal Canadiens2WXXBox score
15 - 2026-10-23105New Jersey Devils3Detroit Red Wings5WBox score
17 - 2026-10-25118Philadelphia Flyers2Detroit Red Wings3WBox score
19 - 2026-10-27130San Jose Sharks-Detroit Red Wings-
22 - 2026-10-30151Detroit Red Wings-Seattle Kraken-
24 - 2026-11-01164Detroit Red Wings-Vancouver Canucks-
26 - 2026-11-03176Detroit Red Wings-Calgary Flames-
28 - 2026-11-05187Detroit Red Wings-Edmonton Oilers-
31 - 2026-11-08212Chicago Blackhawks-Detroit Red Wings-
33 - 2026-11-10221St-Louis Blues-Detroit Red Wings-
35 - 2026-11-12235Detroit Red Wings-Florida Panthers-
36 - 2026-11-13240Detroit Red Wings-Tampa Lightning-
38 - 2026-11-15257Vegas Knights-Detroit Red Wings-
40 - 2026-11-17274Detroit Red Wings-Colorado Avalanche-
43 - 2026-11-20290Detroit Red Wings-St-Louis Blues-
45 - 2026-11-22307Detroit Red Wings-Florida Panthers-
47 - 2026-11-24319Detroit Red Wings-Tampa Lightning-
51 - 2026-11-28344Boston Bruins-Detroit Red Wings-
53 - 2026-11-30361New York Islanders-Detroit Red Wings-
57 - 2026-12-04397Vancouver Canucks-Detroit Red Wings-
58 - 2026-12-05409Detroit Red Wings-Columbus Jackets-
59 - 2026-12-06416Nashville Predators-Detroit Red Wings-
62 - 2026-12-09443Calgary Flames-Detroit Red Wings-
64 - 2026-12-11455Colorado Avalanche-Detroit Red Wings-
66 - 2026-12-13468Detroit Red Wings-Boston Bruins-
70 - 2026-12-17498Detroit Red Wings-New Jersey Devils-
72 - 2026-12-19510New York Rangers-Detroit Red Wings-
73 - 2026-12-20518Florida Panthers-Detroit Red Wings-
76 - 2026-12-23540Los Angeles Kings-Detroit Red Wings-
78 - 2026-12-25555Detroit Red Wings-Washington Capitals-
79 - 2026-12-26563Detroit Red Wings-Philadelphia Flyers-
81 - 2026-12-28582Tampa Lightning-Detroit Red Wings-
83 - 2026-12-30595Toronto Leafs-Detroit Red Wings-
84 - 2026-12-31601Detroit Red Wings-Nashville Predators-
86 - 2027-01-02624Detroit Red Wings-Buffalo Sabres-
87 - 2027-01-03633Detroit Red Wings-New York Rangers-
89 - 2027-01-05644Carolina Hurricanes-Detroit Red Wings-
91 - 2027-01-07657Edmonton Oilers-Detroit Red Wings-
93 - 2027-01-09680Detroit Red Wings-Dallas Stars-
96 - 2027-01-12695Utah Mammoth-Detroit Red Wings-
98 - 2027-01-14721Boston Bruins-Detroit Red Wings-
102 - 2027-01-18740Detroit Red Wings-Utah Mammoth-
105 - 2027-01-21758Detroit Red Wings-Chicago Blackhawks-
106 - 2027-01-22773Minnesota Wild-Detroit Red Wings-
108 - 2027-01-24787Anaheim Ducks-Detroit Red Wings-
110 - 2027-01-26803Detroit Red Wings-Minnesota Wild-
112 - 2027-01-28823Tampa Lightning-Detroit Red Wings-
114 - 2027-01-30831Pittsburgh Penguins-Detroit Red Wings-
116 - 2027-02-01847Toronto Leafs-Detroit Red Wings-
118 - 2027-02-03861Florida Panthers-Detroit Red Wings-
119 - 2027-02-04876Detroit Red Wings-Columbus Jackets-
125 - 2027-02-10897Detroit Red Wings-Anaheim Ducks-
127 - 2027-02-12904Detroit Red Wings-Los Angeles Kings-
129 - 2027-02-14919Detroit Red Wings-San Jose Sharks-
131 - 2027-02-16938Detroit Red Wings-Vegas Knights-
134 - 2027-02-19955Montreal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings-
135 - 2027-02-20961Detroit Red Wings-Carolina Hurricanes-
137 - 2027-02-22978Buffalo Sabres-Detroit Red Wings-
139 - 2027-02-24991Detroit Red Wings-Toronto Leafs-
141 - 2027-02-261005Detroit Red Wings-Ottawa Senators-
143 - 2027-02-281023Detroit Red Wings-Boston Bruins-
145 - 2027-03-021036Detroit Red Wings-Toronto Leafs-
148 - 2027-03-051061New Jersey Devils-Detroit Red Wings-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2027-03-071079Dallas Stars-Detroit Red Wings-
153 - 2027-03-101102Detroit Red Wings-Winnipeg Jets-
156 - 2027-03-131118Buffalo Sabres-Detroit Red Wings-
158 - 2027-03-151137Detroit Red Wings-Pittsburgh Penguins-
160 - 2027-03-171148Detroit Red Wings-Philadelphia Flyers-
162 - 2027-03-191161Columbus Jackets-Detroit Red Wings-
164 - 2027-03-211178Montreal Canadiens-Detroit Red Wings-
167 - 2027-03-241199Detroit Red Wings-Washington Capitals-
168 - 2027-03-251209Washington Capitals-Detroit Red Wings-
171 - 2027-03-281228Detroit Red Wings-New York Islanders-
172 - 2027-03-291243Detroit Red Wings-Montreal Canadiens-
174 - 2027-03-311255Ottawa Senators-Detroit Red Wings-
177 - 2027-04-031272Carolina Hurricanes-Detroit Red Wings-
179 - 2027-04-051294Detroit Red Wings-Ottawa Senators-
181 - 2027-04-071311Detroit Red Wings-New York Islanders-
184 - 2027-04-101326Pittsburgh Penguins-Detroit Red Wings-
185 - 2027-04-111339Detroit Red Wings-Buffalo Sabres-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance34,62228,38511,61122,8145,740
Attendance PCT96.17%94.62%96.76%95.06%95.67%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
36 17195 - 95.53% 609,957$3,659,742$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,547,137$ 37,640,000$ 37,640,000$ 6,400,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
37,640,000$ 3,924,429$ 0$ 20 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
21,958,452$ 167 238,054$ 39,755,018$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
40,708,164$ 52,806,898$ 36,326,805$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
37,640,000$ 12,360,000$ 50,000,000$ 7,640,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Kirill KaprizovAGE:29PO:46OV:78
Jason RobertsonAGE:27PO:64OV:77
Dylan CozensAGE:25PO:84OV:73
Jamie BennAGE:37PO:26OV:73
Matt LuffAGE:29PO:36OV:68
Tanner JeannotAGE:29PO:36OV:67
Victor Eklund (R)AGE:20PO:86OV:66
Julien GauthierAGE:29PO:66OV:64
Dylan DukeAGE:23PO:58OV:64
Brett BerardAGE:24PO:55OV:63
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:27PO:63OV:62
Carson MeyerAGE:29PO:40OV:62
Alex JefferiesAGE:24PO:53OV:60
Elliot DesnoyersAGE:24PO:51OV:58
Wyatt JohnstonAGE:23PO:81OV:76
Gabriel VilardiAGE:27PO:72OV:74
Dylan CozensAGE:25PO:84OV:73
Jamie BennAGE:37PO:26OV:73
Jack StudnickaAGE:27PO:60OV:64
Dylan DukeAGE:23PO:58OV:64
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:27PO:63OV:62
Marc McLaughlinAGE:27PO:37OV:61
Elliot DesnoyersAGE:24PO:51OV:58
Reece NewkirkAGE:25PO:54OV:56
Jason RobertsonAGE:27PO:64OV:77
Wyatt JohnstonAGE:23PO:81OV:76
Gabriel VilardiAGE:27PO:72OV:74
Dylan CozensAGE:25PO:84OV:73
Matt LuffAGE:29PO:36OV:68
Tanner JeannotAGE:29PO:36OV:67
Victor Eklund (R)AGE:20PO:86OV:66
Julien GauthierAGE:29PO:66OV:64
Jack StudnickaAGE:27PO:60OV:64
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:27PO:63OV:62
Carson MeyerAGE:29PO:40OV:62
Marc McLaughlinAGE:27PO:37OV:61
Alex JefferiesAGE:24PO:53OV:60
Elliot DesnoyersAGE:24PO:51OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Victor HedmanAGE:35PO:45OV:77
Evan BouchardAGE:26PO:73OV:76
Seth JonesAGE:32PO:55OV:76
Nick SeelerAGE:33PO:34OV:73
William LagessonAGE:30PO:51OV:65
Michael CallahanAGE:27PO:47OV:64
Luke ProkopAGE:24PO:63OV:63
Jeremie PoirierAGE:24PO:63OV:62
Ty MurchisonAGE:23PO:49OV:62
Cole McWardAGE:25PO:42OV:62
Jett WooAGE:26PO:73OV:60
Kirill Kirsanov (R)AGE:24PO:63OV:60
Josh JacobsAGE:30PO:59OV:60
Lukas DostalAGE:26PO:60OV:86
Eric ComrieAGE:31PO:53OV:81
Jiri PateraAGE:27PO:54OV:73

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam JechoDetroit Red Wings2074
Axel Jonsson-FjallbyDetroit Red Wings00Link
Blake FiddlerDetroit Red Wings2144
Blake McLaughlinDetroit Red Wings1471Link
Brandon CoeDetroit Red Wings1676Link
Joey KeaneDetroit Red Wings00Link
Lynden LakovicDetroit Red Wings2123
Malcolm SpenceDetroit Red Wings2140
Marcus GidlofDetroit Red Wings2075
Petr SikoraDetroit Red Wings2088
Riley SutterDetroit Red Wings1499Link
Sam O'ReillyDetroit Red Wings2028
Xavier BernardDetroit Red Wings14161Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
22Det Tor Det Det Det Det
23Det Det Det Pit Det Pit Det Det
24Det Was Det Was Det Det Det Car Det
25Det Det Det Was Det Det Det
26Det Det Det Det Det Det
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Detroit Red Wings Trade History

[2026-09-30 07:12:16] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Detroit Red Wings : Jiri Patera (73).
[2026-09-30 07:12:16] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Montreal Canadiens : Y:22-RND:6-Phi.
[2026-09-09 03:00:39] Ty Murchison was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-08-27 11:51:48] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Detroit Red Wings : Y:25-RND:3-Was.
[2026-08-25 00:37:59] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Florida Panthers : Andrej Sustr (62).
[2026-08-25 00:37:51] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Montreal Canadiens : Jonathan Toews (67).
[2026-07-12 10:14:11] TRADE : From Vegas Knights to Detroit Red Wings : Y:22-RND:6-Phi.
[2026-07-12 10:14:11] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Vegas Knights : Y:21-RND:6-Det.
[2026-06-10 12:52:11] Detroit Red Wings drafts Blake Fiddler as the #44 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-10 12:51:39] Detroit Red Wings drafts Malcolm Spence as the #40 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-05 16:25:42] Detroit Red Wings drafts Lynden Lakovic as the #23 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-02 16:15:34] Victor Eklund was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-06-02 16:15:19] Detroit Red Wings drafts Victor Eklund as the #8 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-01 23:33:13] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to St-Louis Blues : Arseny Gritsyuk (66).
[2026-06-01 23:32:59] Arseny Gritsyuk was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-06-01 23:32:51] Andrej Sustr was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-06-01 16:55:41] Jonathan Toews was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Kirill Kirsanov was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-04-17 07:14:42] Griffins didn't make playoff for year 20.
[2026-04-17 07:14:42] Detroit Red Wings didn't make playoff for year 20.
[2026-02-10 15:03:34] Ty Smilanic has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-02-10 15:03:31] Michal Teply has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-02-10 15:03:27] Marco Scandella has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-02-10 15:03:23] Joe Carroll has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-02-10 15:03:20] Evan Cormier has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-02-10 15:03:17] Cole Cassels has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2026-02-10 15:03:13] Andrew Cogliano has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-08-22 18:17:18] Griffins hired D.J. Smith for $1,000,000 for 5 year(s).
[2025-08-22 12:53:17] TRADE : From Vegas Knights to Detroit Red Wings : Eric Comrie (76).
[2025-08-10 16:16:55] TRADE : From Vegas Knights to Detroit Red Wings : Y:21-RND:1-VGK.
[2025-08-10 16:16:55] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Vegas Knights : Jeremy Swayman (86).
[2025-08-10 16:15:06] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Seattle Kraken : Charlie Coyle (75).
[2025-06-23 14:02:51] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Detroit Red Wings : Y:24-RND:2-Was, Y:24-RND:3-Was.
[2025-06-23 14:02:51] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Washington Capitals : Anze Kopitar (77), Max Pacioretty (69).
[2025-06-21 22:47:17] Detroit Red Wings drafts Petr Sikora as the #88 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-18 11:55:57] Detroit Red Wings drafts Marcus Gidlof as the #75 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-18 11:55:44] Detroit Red Wings drafts Adam Jecho as the #74 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-12 14:52:05] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Detroit Red Wings : Y:22-RND:2-Tor.
[2025-06-12 14:52:05] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Florida Panthers : Steven Stamkos (75), Y:21-RND:4-Det.
[2025-06-10 15:47:30] Detroit Red Wings drafts Sam O'Reilly as the #28 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-08 11:45:25] Joey Keane was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-06-08 11:41:37] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Montreal Canadiens : Y:22-RND:5-Det.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Xavier Bernard was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Josh Jacobs was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Luke Prokop was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Dylan Duke was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-06-07 22:30:48] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Montreal Canadiens : Jeff Petry (73).
[2025-06-07 22:30:48] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Detroit Red Wings : Y:24-RND:6-Car.
[2025-06-07 20:38:29] Brent Thompson contract with Griffins has ended.
[2025-05-12 09:19:30] Detroit Red Wings was eliminated at round 2 of year 19.
[2025-04-28 04:27:56] Griffins was eliminated at round 1 of year 19.
[2025-03-10 05:46:46] New Record for Team's Most Points (25) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2025-03-10 05:46:46] New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Detroit Red Wings!
[2025-03-09 07:30:41] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Detroit Red Wings : Marco Scandella (70), $300,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2025-03-09 07:30:41] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Buffalo Sabres : Noah Juulsen (70).
[2025-03-08 07:39:11] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Detroit Red Wings : Noah Juulsen (70).
[2025-03-08 07:39:11] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:21-RND:5-Det, Y:20-RND:6-Det.
[2025-02-12 11:39:53] Wayne Simmonds has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-02-12 11:39:47] Stelio Mattheos has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-02-12 11:39:45] Jonathan Toews has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-02-12 11:39:44] Jakub Galvas has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-02-12 11:39:36] Craig Anderson has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-02-12 11:39:35] Brandon Davidson has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-02-12 11:39:33] Andrej Sustr has been deleted from Detroit Red Wings.
[2025-01-05 12:15:26] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to St-Louis Blues : Jonatan Berggren (66).
[2024-10-24 15:23:49] Anze Kopitar has been selected as captain for Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-10-24 15:23:49] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-09-06 05:40:56] Joe Carroll was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-17 01:07:17] Cole McWard was added to Detroit Red Wings.
[2024-08-07 23:49:17] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to New York Rangers : Nico Sturm (68).
[2024-08-07 23:34:02] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Los Angeles Kings : Patrick Kane (73).
[2024-08-07 23:15:22] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Edmonton Oilers : Dmitry Orlov (73).



Kirill Kaprizov is out for 2 weeks because of a Left Eye Injury.



Detroit Red Wings Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Detroit Red Wings Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Detroit Red Wings Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Detroit Red Wings Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Detroit Red Wings Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA