Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Edmonton Oilers
GP: 7 | W: 1 | L: 4 | OTL: 2 | P: 4
GF: 16 | GA: 26 | PP%: 7.69% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Jonathan Legault | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 67
Next Games #132 vs Utah Mammoth

Game Center
Edmonton Oilers
1-4-2, 4pts
4
5 Los Angeles Kings
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTW1
1-2-0Home Record1-1-0
0-2-2Away Record1-2-0
1-4-2Last 10 Games2-3-0
2.29Goals Per Game2.60
3.71Goals Against Per Game2.60
7.69%Power Play Percentage9.52%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Utah Mammoth
1-7-0, 2pts
1
3 Edmonton Oilers
1-4-2, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-1-0Home Record1-2-0
0-6-0Away Record0-2-2
1-7-0Last 10 Games1-4-2
2.00Goals Per Game2.29
4.38Goals Against Per Game3.71
10.00%Power Play Percentage7.69%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Edmonton Oilers
1-4-2, 4pts
2026-10-27
Utah Mammoth
1-7-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-2-0Home Record1-1-0
0-2-2Away Record0-6-0
1-4-2Last 10 Games1-7-0
2.29Goals Per Game2.00
3.71Goals Against Per Game2.00
7.69%Power Play Percentage10.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Minnesota Wild
5-3-0, 10pts
2026-10-30
Edmonton Oilers
1-4-2, 4pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
2-1-0Home Record1-2-0
3-2-0Away Record0-2-2
5-3-0Last 10 Games1-4-2
3.00Goals Per Game2.29
2.88Goals Against Per Game2.29
3.85%Power Play Percentage7.69%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Carolina Hurricanes
3-3-2, 8pts
2026-11-01
Edmonton Oilers
1-4-2, 4pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW1
1-1-2Home Record1-2-0
2-2-0Away Record0-2-2
3-3-2Last 10 Games1-4-2
2.63Goals Per Game2.29
2.75Goals Against Per Game2.29
19.23%Power Play Percentage7.69%
72.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
Will Smith
4
Nick JensenAssists
Nick Jensen
6
Points
Will Smith
8
Juuso ParssinenPlus/Minus
Juuso Parssinen
3
Benjamin KrawsWins
Benjamin Kraws
1
Benjamin KrawsSave Percentage
Benjamin Kraws
0.882

Team Stats
Goals For
16
2.29 GFG
Shots For
161
23.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
7.7%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.4%
Goals Against
26
3.71 GAA
Shots Against
211
30.14 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.2%
Team Info

General ManagerJonathan Legault
CoachAdam Nightingale
DivisionPacifique
ConferenceOuest
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameSkyreach Centre
Capacity18,000
Attendance13,284
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team16
Contract Limit40 / 250
Prospects28


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap32,742,000$
Available Salary Cap17,258,000$
Special Salary Cap Value1,500,000$
Players In Salary Cap24


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,624,046$
Year To Date Expenses3,153,276$
Estimated Season Revenue21,112,598$
Estimated Season Expenses29,104,927$
Current Bank Account5,347,958$
Projected Bank Account-1,004,628$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Taylor Hall0X100.0065368678778590755874716573877747507203422,500,000$
2Will Smith0X100.005734937870868779567875658061648950720213900,000$
3Jonathan Drouin0XX100.0060379377708880767978646375787269507003113,500,000$
4Jimmy Snuggerud (R)0X100.006535937476878673567270657162648150690224900,000$
5Zach Benson0X100.006333767466848675567467697362638550690212900,000$
6Brendan Gaunce0XX100.0076398666858782628064637861737549506903211,000,000$
7Victor Olofsson0XX100.0060349574688385725671706472747538506903131,000,000$
8Anton Frondell (R)0X100.006235907377886370557267667558599150670194900,000$
9Jani Nyman0X100.007240836583858667566068636662647350660223500,000$
10Juuso Parssinen0XX100.007640886685737565726263616667654750650251300,000$
11Brian Pinho0X100.006637946475908663656162646371733850650312500,000$
12Nicolas Deslauriers0X100.0090897464817271625960616358827533506503527,475,000$
13Nick Jensen0X100.0066359467758985633074597451817624507003612,500,000$
14Colin Miller0X100.0073358267778474663071596452787426506803311,567,000$
15Mike Reilly0X100.0060368571798670653071536649767337506703331,000,000$
16Dylan McIlrath0X100.0079826762977764573061506446737446506603421,000,000$
17Scott Morrow0X100.006943726682858465306857615364667350660233900,000$
18Seamus Casey0X100.006036916867807366306867635562647450650223500,000$
Scratches
1Jonathan Lekkerimaki0X100.006135956667877768555967586662648450640223900,000$
2Matthew Phillips0X100.006035946560848664716860616268704150640283500,000$
3Zayne Parekh (R)0X100.005934917069887568306465625359618850650204900,000$
4Trevor Carrick0X100.006641726375818459306456584972773750650322500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00674186697684806751686364627069585067
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Aku Koskenvuo (R)0100.00657470816463656463656463695650660234300,000$
2Benjamin Kraws096.00637268886261636261636266754250660264300,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.0064736985636264636264636572495066
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Adam Nightingale65595966605685USA4661,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Will SmithEdmonton OilersC7448200127131730.77%313218.911011130000290042.33%18900001.2101000010
2Taylor HallEdmonton OilersLW742620012141541526.67%010414.98011114000110116.67%1200001.1411000101
3Nick JensenEdmonton OilersD70660001194220%1817424.89000112000020000%000000.6900000100
4Jonathan DrouinEdmonton OilersC/LW7123-340420153116.67%111015.79000290001101052.25%11100000.5401000000
5Anton FrondellEdmonton OilersC7202-20017177911.76%18812.6800000000010037.65%8500000.4500000000
6Jimmy SnuggerudEdmonton OilersRW7022-3407919090%110515.09000414000030062.50%800000.3800000000
7Colin MillerEdmonton OilersD702216023133220%1217124.49011212000018000%000000.2300000001
8Zach BensonEdmonton OilersLW7112-22021716386.25%110014.3800009000000050.00%800000.4000000000
9Scott MorrowEdmonton OilersD7022-3402443010%712217.470000000007000%000000.3300000000
10Seamus CaseyEdmonton OilersD7022-340492010%711416.290000000000000%000000.3500000000
11Brendan GaunceEdmonton OilersC/LW7112-240610102910.00%29113.0500000000000059.09%8800000.4400000000
12Victor OlofssonEdmonton OilersLW/RW7202-30021491522.22%09914.2200029000000045.45%1100000.4000000100
13Juuso ParssinenEdmonton OilersC/LW41013208030233.33%14912.3500000000000033.33%300000.4000000000
14Dylan McIlrathEdmonton OilersD7011-21552155140%812818.34000110000118000%000000.1600100000
15Jani NymanEdmonton OilersRW7011-220367270%19012.9600000000000050.00%200000.2200000000
16Brian PinhoEdmonton OilersC7011-2000372120%211616.70000000000290033.33%600000.1700000000
17Nicolas DeslauriersEdmonton OilersLW7011-2402957150%49814.14000000000110062.50%800000.2000000000
18Mike ReillyEdmonton OilersD7000-220423100%613519.29000210000022000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average123162844-235351621741583210910.13%75203516.551231611600031731146.52%53100000.4313100312
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Benjamin KrawsEdmonton Oilers71420.8823.5342500252110000.333370020
Team Total or Average71420.8823.534250025211000370020


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aku KoskenvuoEdmonton OilersG232003-02-26FINYes173 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$300,000$270,811$No300,000$300,000$300,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Anton FrondellEdmonton OilersC192007-05-07SWEYes198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-01FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$812,432$No900,000$900,000$900,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Benjamin KrawsEdmonton OilersG262000-08-02USANo194 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-08-31NoYes42026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$300,000$270,811$No300,000$300,000$300,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Brendan GaunceEdmonton OilersC/LW321994-03-25CANNo222 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-06-26NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brian PinhoEdmonton OilersC311995-05-11USANo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Colin MillerEdmonton OilersD331992-10-29CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,567,000$1,567,000$1,414,535$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dylan McIlrathEdmonton OilersD341992-04-20CANNo240 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoYes22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No1,000,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jani NymanEdmonton OilersRW222004-07-30FINNo212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-19FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Jimmy SnuggerudEdmonton OilersRW222004-06-01USAYes193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$812,432$No900,000$900,000$900,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Jonathan DrouinEdmonton OilersC/LW311995-03-28CANNo189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-06-12NoYes12025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,159,459$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jonathan LekkerimakiEdmonton OilersRW222004-07-24SWENo172 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-19FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$812,432$No900,000$900,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Juuso ParssinenEdmonton OilersC/LW252001-02-01FINNo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$300,000$270,811$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matthew PhillipsEdmonton OilersRW281998-04-06CANNo160 Lbs5 ft8NoNoN/ANoNo32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Mike ReillyEdmonton OilersD331993-07-13USANo191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-08-10NoYes32026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No1,000,000$1,000,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Nick JensenEdmonton OilersD361990-09-21USANo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-06-26NoYes12025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,256,757$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nicolas DeslauriersEdmonton OilersLW351991-02-22CANNo218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoYes22026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm7,475,000$7,475,000$6,747,703$No7,475,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Scott MorrowEdmonton OilersD232002-11-01USANo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$812,432$No900,000$900,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Seamus CaseyEdmonton OilersD222004-01-08USANo181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Taylor HallEdmonton OilersLW341991-11-14CANNo210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-06-21NoYes22026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,256,757$No2,500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Trevor CarrickEdmonton OilersD321994-07-04CANNo171 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Victor OlofssonEdmonton OilersLW/RW311995-07-18SWENo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-11-09NoYes32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No1,000,000$1,000,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Will SmithEdmonton OilersC212005-03-17USANo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$812,432$No900,000$900,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Zach BensonEdmonton OilersLW212005-05-12CANNo177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo22024-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$812,432$No900,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Zayne ParekhEdmonton OilersD202006-02-15CANYes179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$812,432$No900,000$900,000$900,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2427.33194 Lbs6 ft12.541,301,750$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
31,242,000$22,375,000$9,500,000$3,300,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Victor OlofssonWill SmithJuuso Parssinen25311
2Taylor HallJonathan DrouinJimmy Snuggerud25311
3Zach BensonBrendan GaunceJani Nyman25311
4Nicolas DeslauriersAnton FrondellBrian Pinho25311
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick JensenColin Miller25311
2Mike ReillyDylan McIlrath25311
3Scott MorrowSeamus Casey25311
4Nick JensenColin Miller25311
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Taylor HallWill SmithJimmy Snuggerud60122
2Zach BensonJonathan DrouinVictor Olofsson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick JensenColin Miller60122
2Mike ReillyDylan McIlrath40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Will SmithBrian Pinho60122
2Jonathan DrouinNicolas Deslauriers40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick JensenColin Miller60122
2Mike ReillyDylan McIlrath40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Will Smith60122Nick JensenColin Miller60122
2Jonathan Drouin40122Mike ReillyDylan McIlrath40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Will SmithTaylor Hall60122
2Jonathan DrouinZach Benson40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick JensenColin Miller60122
2Mike ReillyDylan McIlrath40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Taylor HallWill SmithJuuso ParssinenNick JensenColin Miller
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Taylor HallBrian PinhoJuuso ParssinenNick JensenColin Miller
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jimmy Snuggerud, Brendan Gaunce, Zach BensonJimmy Snuggerud, Brendan GaunceJimmy Snuggerud
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dylan McIlrath, Scott Morrow, Seamus CaseyDylan McIlrathDylan McIlrath, Scott Morrow
Penalty Shots
Taylor Hall, Will Smith, Jonathan Drouin, Victor Olofsson, Jimmy Snuggerud
Goalie
#1 : Benjamin Kraws, #2 : Aku Koskenvuo, #3 : 0
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Jonathan Drouin, Will Smith, Taylor Hall, Victor Olofsson, Jimmy Snuggerud, Brendan Gaunce, Zach Benson, Brian Pinho, Anton Frondell, Jani Nyman
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Nick Jensen, Colin Miller, Mike Reilly, Dylan McIlrath, Scott Morrow


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Anaheim Ducks1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.000235000200236890276625200.00%3166.67%08820143.78%10622147.96%5310251.96%2114266125
2Los Angeles Kings1000010045-1000000000001000010045-110.500481200301027148504216102911100.00%4175.00%08820143.78%10622147.96%5310251.96%2216266125
3San Jose Sharks1000000112-1000000000001000000112-110.5001230000111867442561022100.00%50100.00%08820143.78%10622147.96%5310251.96%2214298135
4Seattle Kraken1010000003-31010000003-30000000000000.000000000000237106030121220100.00%6266.67%08820143.78%10622147.96%5310251.96%1811287135
5Utah Mammoth11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003690012001737703115222300.00%10100.00%08820143.78%10622147.96%5310251.96%2013277115
6Vancouver Canucks20200000610-41010000035-21010000035-200.0006111700042053102518056201750500.00%6183.33%08820143.78%10622147.96%5310251.96%422851142511
Total714001011626-103120000069-3402001011017-740.286163046004841161466549421175571681317.69%25580.00%08820143.78%10622147.96%5310251.96%14798189508840
_Since Last GM Reset714001011626-103120000069-3402001011017-740.286163046004841161466549421175571681317.69%25580.00%08820143.78%10622147.96%5310251.96%14798189508840
_Vs Conference714001011626-103120000069-3402001011017-740.286163046004841161466549421175571681317.69%25580.00%08820143.78%10622147.96%5310251.96%14798189508840
_Vs Division604001011325-122020000038-5402001011017-720.1671324370036411444358424180605514610110.00%24579.17%08820143.78%10622147.96%5310251.96%12785161427635

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
74W1163046161211755716800
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
71401011626
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000069
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
40201011017
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
140101
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1317.69%25580.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
46654944841
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8820143.78%10622147.96%5310251.96%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
14798189508840


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-093Vancouver Canucks5Edmonton Oilers3LBox score
3 - 2026-10-119Edmonton Oilers3Vancouver Canucks5LBox score
5 - 2026-10-1328Seattle Kraken3Edmonton Oilers0LBox score
9 - 2026-10-1753Edmonton Oilers2Anaheim Ducks5LBox score
12 - 2026-10-2083Edmonton Oilers1San Jose Sharks2LXXBox score
15 - 2026-10-2398Edmonton Oilers4Los Angeles Kings5LXBox score
17 - 2026-10-25113Utah Mammoth1Edmonton Oilers3WBox score
19 - 2026-10-27132Edmonton Oilers-Utah Mammoth-
22 - 2026-10-30146Minnesota Wild-Edmonton Oilers-
24 - 2026-11-01161Carolina Hurricanes-Edmonton Oilers-
26 - 2026-11-03172Toronto Leafs-Edmonton Oilers-
28 - 2026-11-05187Detroit Red Wings-Edmonton Oilers-
30 - 2026-11-07201Calgary Flames-Edmonton Oilers-
33 - 2026-11-10226Edmonton Oilers-New York Islanders-
34 - 2026-11-11227Edmonton Oilers-New York Rangers-
36 - 2026-11-13241Edmonton Oilers-New Jersey Devils-
38 - 2026-11-15261Anaheim Ducks-Edmonton Oilers-
40 - 2026-11-17269Vancouver Canucks-Edmonton Oilers-
42 - 2026-11-19283New York Rangers-Edmonton Oilers-
44 - 2026-11-21296Philadelphia Flyers-Edmonton Oilers-
47 - 2026-11-24322Edmonton Oilers-Toronto Leafs-
48 - 2026-11-25326Edmonton Oilers-Philadelphia Flyers-
50 - 2026-11-27339Edmonton Oilers-Florida Panthers-
52 - 2026-11-29355Edmonton Oilers-Tampa Lightning-
53 - 2026-11-30359Edmonton Oilers-Carolina Hurricanes-
54 - 2026-12-01374Edmonton Oilers-St-Louis Blues-
56 - 2026-12-03385Vegas Knights-Edmonton Oilers-
58 - 2026-12-05403Seattle Kraken-Edmonton Oilers-
59 - 2026-12-06417Edmonton Oilers-Seattle Kraken-
62 - 2026-12-09437Buffalo Sabres-Edmonton Oilers-
64 - 2026-12-11454Washington Capitals-Edmonton Oilers-
67 - 2026-12-14481Edmonton Oilers-Chicago Blackhawks-
69 - 2026-12-16487Edmonton Oilers-Minnesota Wild-
71 - 2026-12-18504Edmonton Oilers-Buffalo Sabres-
73 - 2026-12-20514Edmonton Oilers-Ottawa Senators-
75 - 2026-12-22535Edmonton Oilers-Montreal Canadiens-
78 - 2026-12-25557Dallas Stars-Edmonton Oilers-
80 - 2026-12-27571Utah Mammoth-Edmonton Oilers-
81 - 2026-12-28579Anaheim Ducks-Edmonton Oilers-
85 - 2027-01-01613Edmonton Oilers-Columbus Jackets-
86 - 2027-01-02623Edmonton Oilers-Washington Capitals-
88 - 2027-01-04638Edmonton Oilers-Boston Bruins-
91 - 2027-01-07657Edmonton Oilers-Detroit Red Wings-
92 - 2027-01-08670Edmonton Oilers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
94 - 2027-01-10686Edmonton Oilers-Nashville Predators-
96 - 2027-01-12696Florida Panthers-Edmonton Oilers-
98 - 2027-01-14720New York Islanders-Edmonton Oilers-
100 - 2027-01-16725Tampa Lightning-Edmonton Oilers-
102 - 2027-01-18741San Jose Sharks-Edmonton Oilers-
104 - 2027-01-20755Columbus Jackets-Edmonton Oilers-
106 - 2027-01-22775Winnipeg Jets-Edmonton Oilers-
109 - 2027-01-25792Edmonton Oilers-Vegas Knights-
110 - 2027-01-26806Edmonton Oilers-Los Angeles Kings-
112 - 2027-01-28812Edmonton Oilers-San Jose Sharks-
115 - 2027-01-31838Edmonton Oilers-Colorado Avalanche-
117 - 2027-02-02851New Jersey Devils-Edmonton Oilers-
119 - 2027-02-04868Montreal Canadiens-Edmonton Oilers-
123 - 2027-02-08888Vegas Knights-Edmonton Oilers-
128 - 2027-02-13908St-Louis Blues-Edmonton Oilers-
129 - 2027-02-14925Pittsburgh Penguins-Edmonton Oilers-
133 - 2027-02-18950Colorado Avalanche-Edmonton Oilers-
135 - 2027-02-20966Boston Bruins-Edmonton Oilers-
138 - 2027-02-23990Ottawa Senators-Edmonton Oilers-
141 - 2027-02-261009Edmonton Oilers-Nashville Predators-
143 - 2027-02-281030Edmonton Oilers-Dallas Stars-
145 - 2027-03-021041Edmonton Oilers-Chicago Blackhawks-
147 - 2027-03-041055Edmonton Oilers-Calgary Flames-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2027-03-071072Chicago Blackhawks-Edmonton Oilers-
153 - 2027-03-101103Los Angeles Kings-Edmonton Oilers-
155 - 2027-03-121115Nashville Predators-Edmonton Oilers-
157 - 2027-03-141127Edmonton Oilers-Seattle Kraken-
159 - 2027-03-161140Edmonton Oilers-Colorado Avalanche-
162 - 2027-03-191168St-Louis Blues-Edmonton Oilers-
164 - 2027-03-211180Dallas Stars-Edmonton Oilers-
165 - 2027-03-221186Edmonton Oilers-Vancouver Canucks-
167 - 2027-03-241207Edmonton Oilers-Calgary Flames-
169 - 2027-03-261218Edmonton Oilers-Minnesota Wild-
171 - 2027-03-281230Los Angeles Kings-Edmonton Oilers-
175 - 2027-04-011260San Jose Sharks-Edmonton Oilers-
177 - 2027-04-031274Edmonton Oilers-Vegas Knights-
178 - 2027-04-041284Edmonton Oilers-Anaheim Ducks-
180 - 2027-04-061297Calgary Flames-Edmonton Oilers-
182 - 2027-04-081313Edmonton Oilers-Winnipeg Jets-
185 - 2027-04-111337Winnipeg Jets-Edmonton Oilers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price125654022300
Attendance12,28911,6244,6179,6701,651
Attendance PCT68.27%77.49%76.95%80.58%55.03%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 13284 - 73.80% 541,349$1,624,046$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,153,276$ 31,242,000$ 31,242,000$ 1,000,000$0$ 1,500,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
31,242,000$ 3,055,980$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
21,112,598$ 167 174,281$ 29,104,927$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
30,081,784$ 5,347,958$ -1,004,628$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
32,742,000$ 17,258,000$ 50,000,000$ 2,742,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Taylor HallAGE:34PO:47OV:72
Jonathan DrouinAGE:31PO:69OV:70
Zach BensonAGE:21PO:85OV:69
Brendan GaunceAGE:32PO:49OV:69
Victor OlofssonAGE:31PO:38OV:69
Juuso ParssinenAGE:25PO:47OV:65
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:35PO:33OV:65
Samuel FagemoAGE:26PO:69OV:62
Aydar Suniev (R)AGE:21PO:66OV:61
Juraj Pekarcik (R)AGE:21PO:66OV:61
Tye FelhaberAGE:28PO:36OV:60
Alex GallantAGE:33PO:23OV:56
Will SmithAGE:21PO:89OV:72
Jonathan DrouinAGE:31PO:69OV:70
Brendan GaunceAGE:32PO:49OV:69
Anton Frondell (R)AGE:19PO:91OV:67
Juuso ParssinenAGE:25PO:47OV:65
Brian PinhoAGE:31PO:38OV:65
Ben JonesAGE:27PO:42OV:63
Lucas Mercuri (R)AGE:24PO:48OV:59
Maros JedlickaAGE:23PO:48OV:58
Jimmy Snuggerud (R)AGE:22PO:81OV:69
Victor OlofssonAGE:31PO:38OV:69
Jani NymanAGE:22PO:73OV:66
Jonathan LekkerimakiAGE:22PO:84OV:64
Matthew PhillipsAGE:28PO:41OV:64
Samuel FagemoAGE:26PO:69OV:62
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard (R)AGE:21PO:84OV:60
Cam Squires (R)AGE:21PO:59OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Nick JensenAGE:36PO:24OV:70
Colin MillerAGE:33PO:26OV:68
Mike ReillyAGE:33PO:37OV:67
Scott MorrowAGE:23PO:73OV:66
Dylan McIlrathAGE:34PO:46OV:66
Zayne Parekh (R)AGE:20PO:88OV:65
Seamus CaseyAGE:22PO:74OV:65
Trevor CarrickAGE:32PO:37OV:65
Robbie RussoAGE:33PO:37OV:62
Jack AhcanAGE:29PO:36OV:62
Stian Solberg (R)AGE:20PO:81OV:61
Lukas Dragicevic (R)AGE:21PO:70OV:58
Aku Koskenvuo (R)AGE:23PO:56OV:66
Benjamin KrawsAGE:26PO:42OV:66
Yaniv PeretsAGE:26PO:42OV:64
Trey Augustine (R)AGE:21PO:74OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Abram WiebeEdmonton Oilers18182
Adam JiricekEdmonton Oilers2035
Anthony RomaniEdmonton Oilers2086
Arvid DrottEdmonton Oilers21130
Asher BarnettEdmonton Oilers21107
Cole BeaudoinEdmonton Oilers2048
Connor KurthEdmonton Oilers18150
Filip ErikssonEdmonton Oilers1971
Filip RoosEdmonton Oilers00Link
Jack NesbittEdmonton Oilers2134
Jack PridhamEdmonton Oilers2099
Jakub VranaEdmonton Oilers00Link
Jan RuttaEdmonton Oilers00Link
John MustardEdmonton Oilers2067
Lucas BeckmanEdmonton Oilers2158
Lucas ForsellEdmonton Oilers17112
Mason WestEdmonton Oilers2145
Nick LeivermannEdmonton Oilers13176Link
Riley HughesEdmonton Oilers14171Link
Ryan MillerEdmonton Oilers2198
Sascha BoumedienneEdmonton Oilers2141
Timur KolEdmonton Oilers20163
Trevor LewisEdmonton Oilers00Link
Tyson BarrieEdmonton Oilers00Link
Viktor KlingsellEdmonton Oilers21111
Vojtech HradecEdmonton Oilers20112
William SmithEdmonton Oilers195
Yegor SurinEdmonton Oilers2029

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
22Edm Cal Min Edm Was Min Bos Nas Edm Los Edm
23Edm Edm Buf Edm San Edm Edm Edm
24Edm Bos Edm New Clb Edm Edm Edm Edm
25Edm New Edm Edm Tor MTL Edm Edm Edm
26Edm Edm Bos Edm Edm Edm Edm
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Edmonton Oilers Trade History

[2026-10-04 10:24:39] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Buffalo Sabres : Ondrej Palat (68).
[2026-10-04 10:24:39] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Edmonton Oilers : Y:23-RND:2-Buf.
[2026-08-31 07:34:17] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Edmonton Oilers : Benjamin Kraws (65).
[2026-08-31 07:34:17] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Ottawa Senators : Kenneth Appleby (74).
[2026-08-31 07:33:28] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Edmonton Oilers : Samuel Fagemo (62).
[2026-08-31 07:33:28] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Seattle Kraken : Kaapo Kahkonen (75).
[2026-08-27 11:54:16] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Nashville Predators : Connor Ingram (81), $1,500,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-08-27 11:54:16] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Edmonton Oilers : Y:22-RND:4-Nas.
[2026-08-25 13:45:32] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Edmonton Oilers : Y:24-RND:2-Clb, Y:23-RND:3-San.
[2026-08-25 00:42:12] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Boston Bruins : Parker Wotherspoon (71).
[2026-08-25 00:42:12] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Edmonton Oilers : Y:26-RND:2-Bos.
[2026-08-25 00:38:36] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Edmonton Oilers : Nicolas Deslauriers (64).
[2026-07-12 10:15:28] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Edmonton Oilers : Y:25-RND:4-MTL.
[2026-07-04 13:12:58] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Montreal Canadiens : Y:21-RND:5-Clb.
[2026-06-30 15:01:18] Edmonton Oilers drafts Arvid Drott as the #130 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-28 11:18:12] Edmonton Oilers drafts Viktor Klingsell as the #111 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-28 11:17:25] Edmonton Oilers drafts Asher Barnett as the #107 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-28 11:16:09] Edmonton Oilers drafts Ryan Miller as the #98 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-16 01:35:11] Edmonton Oilers drafts Lucas Beckman as the #58 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-12 07:32:55] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Edmonton Oilers : Connor Ingram (81), Y:25-RND:2-New.
[2026-06-12 07:32:11] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Edmonton Oilers : Jonathan Drouin (70).
[2026-06-10 12:52:18] Edmonton Oilers drafts Mason West as the #45 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-10 12:51:46] Edmonton Oilers drafts Sascha Boumedienne as the #41 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-07 12:21:54] Edmonton Oilers drafts Jack Nesbitt as the #34 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-01 17:12:56] Anton Frondell was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2026-06-01 17:12:42] Edmonton Oilers drafts Anton Frondell as the #3 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Aku Koskenvuo was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Michael Brandsegg-Nygard was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Jimmy Snuggerud was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Zayne Parekh was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Lucas Mercuri was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Cam Squires was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Juraj Pekarcik was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Lukas Dragicevic was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Trey Augustine was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Aydar Suniev was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Stian Solberg was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2026-04-17 07:14:42] Condors didn't make playoff for year 20.
[2026-04-17 07:14:42] Edmonton Oilers didn't make playoff for year 20.
[2026-02-10 15:54:32] Zane McIntyre has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[2026-02-10 15:54:28] Wyatt Kalynuk has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[2026-02-10 15:54:24] Vladislav Yeryomenko has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[2026-02-10 15:54:16] Noah Ellis has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[2026-02-10 15:54:14] Nikola Pasic has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[2026-02-10 15:54:09] Nick Caamano has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[2026-02-10 15:54:04] Hudson Elynuik has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[2026-02-10 15:54:00] Blake Murray has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[2025-11-09 07:21:14] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Edmonton Oilers : Victor Olofsson (68).
[2025-11-09 07:21:14] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Montreal Canadiens : Y:22-RND:4-Edm.
[2025-08-23 02:33:02] Yaniv Perets was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2025-08-13 13:05:14] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Edmonton Oilers : Y:24-RND:2-New.
[2025-08-10 20:32:13] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Toronto Leafs : Mitchell Vande Sompel (58).
[2025-08-10 16:26:23] TRADE : From Columbus Jackets to Edmonton Oilers : Trevor Lewis (68).
[2025-08-10 16:19:47] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Edmonton Oilers : Mike Reilly (69).
[2025-08-01 12:18:02] TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Edmonton Oilers : Y:25-RND:3-Tor.
[2025-07-20 00:42:50] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Edmonton Oilers : Y:22-RND:6-Los.
[2025-07-20 00:42:50] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Los Angeles Kings : Y:20-RND:6-Clb.
[2025-07-17 15:02:41] Edmonton Oilers drafts Timur Kol as the #163 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-08 14:45:07] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Buffalo Sabres : Y:20-RND:5-Ana.
[2025-07-08 14:45:07] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Edmonton Oilers : Y:22-RND:4-Bos.
[2025-07-08 14:42:41] TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Edmonton Oilers : Y:20-RND:5-Ana.
[2025-07-08 14:42:41] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Toronto Leafs : Y:20-RND:5-Edm.
[2025-06-30 00:10:26] Edmonton Oilers drafts Vojtech Hradec as the #112 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-30 00:06:56] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Colorado Avalanche : Y:20-RND:5-Chi, Y:20-RND:5-NYR.
[2025-06-30 00:06:56] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Edmonton Oilers : Y:20-RND:4-Clb.
[2025-06-27 10:57:12] Edmonton Oilers drafts Jack Pridham as the #99 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-23 14:02:02] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Edmonton Oilers : Y:22-RND:2-Was.
[2025-06-23 14:02:02] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Washington Capitals : Y:21-RND:3-Car.
[2025-06-21 22:46:59] Edmonton Oilers drafts Anthony Romani as the #86 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-18 11:54:40] Edmonton Oilers drafts John Mustard as the #67 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-12 14:56:31] Edmonton Oilers drafts Cole Beaudoin as the #48 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-10 15:48:44] Edmonton Oilers drafts Adam Jiricek as the #35 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-10 15:47:40] Edmonton Oilers drafts Yegor Surin as the #29 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-09 02:31:42] Edmonton Oilers drafts Stian Solberg as the #23 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-07 23:09:30] Will Smith was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Jani Nyman was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Seamus Casey was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Maros Jedlicka was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Riley Hughes was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Scott Morrow was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Jonathan Lekkerimaki was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Nick Leivermann was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2025-06-07 22:57:41] Edmonton Oilers drafts Michael Brandsegg-Nygard as the #20 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-07 22:55:07] Edmonton Oilers drafts Zayne Parekh as the #5 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-07 22:42:04] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Toronto Leafs : Y:21-RND:3-Tor, Y:22-RND:3-Tor.
[2025-06-07 22:42:04] TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Edmonton Oilers : Y:21-RND:2-Tor.
[2025-04-19 06:05:29] Condors didn't make playoff for year 19.
[2025-04-19 06:05:29] Edmonton Oilers didn't make playoff for year 19.
[2025-02-12 11:40:25] Logan Flodell has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[2025-02-12 11:40:21] Ken Appleby has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[2025-02-12 11:40:18] Jamie Devane has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[2025-02-12 11:40:13] Henrik Borgstrom has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[2025-02-12 11:40:10] Buddy Robinson has been deleted from Edmonton Oilers.
[2024-12-22 10:14:06] Alex Gallant was added to Edmonton Oilers.
[2024-12-06 07:38:23] Condors hired Dan Muse for $1,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[2024-12-01 13:46:44] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Edmonton Oilers : Y:22-RND:1-Min.
[2024-12-01 13:46:44] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Minnesota Wild : J.T. Compher (74), Y:22-RND:3-Cal.
[2024-12-01 13:46:04] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Edmonton Oilers : Y:22-RND:2-Min.
[2024-12-01 13:46:04] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Minnesota Wild : Dmitry Orlov (74).
[2024-12-01 13:00:13] Condors fired Jim Montgomery.
[2024-10-11 05:52:51] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Boston Bruins : Chad Ruhwedel (69).
[2024-10-11 05:52:51] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Edmonton Oilers : Y:21-RND:5-Clb.
[2024-08-10 07:07:59] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Edmonton Oilers : Y:21-RND:3-Car.
[2024-08-08 03:39:07] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Edmonton Oilers : Y:24-RND:1-Bos.
[2024-08-07 23:16:59] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Edmonton Oilers : J.T. Compher (73).
[2024-08-07 23:15:22] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Edmonton Oilers : Dmitry Orlov (73).
[2024-07-14 13:10:24] Edmonton Oilers drafts Maros Jedlicka as the #134 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.



No Injury or Suspension.


Edmonton Oilers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Edmonton Oilers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Edmonton Oilers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Edmonton Oilers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Edmonton Oilers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA