Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Utah Mammoth
GP: 8 | W: 1 | L: 7 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 16 | GA: 35 | PP%: 10.00% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Océane Boivin | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #132 vs Edmonton Oilers

Game Center
Toronto Leafs
5-3-0, 10pts
2
3 Utah Mammoth
1-7-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL1
4-1-0Home Record1-1-0
1-2-0Away Record0-6-0
5-3-0Last 10 Games1-7-0
4.25Goals Per Game2.00
2.75Goals Against Per Game4.38
15.79%Power Play Percentage10.00%
69.57%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Utah Mammoth
1-7-0, 2pts
1
3 Edmonton Oilers
1-4-2, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-1-0Home Record1-2-0
0-6-0Away Record0-2-2
1-7-0Last 10 Games1-4-2
2.00Goals Per Game2.29
4.38Goals Against Per Game3.71
10.00%Power Play Percentage7.69%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Edmonton Oilers
1-4-2, 4pts
2026-10-27
Utah Mammoth
1-7-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-2-0Home Record1-1-0
0-2-2Away Record0-6-0
1-4-2Last 10 Games1-7-0
2.29Goals Per Game2.00
3.71Goals Against Per Game2.00
7.69%Power Play Percentage10.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Pittsburgh Penguins
4-3-1, 9pts
2026-10-29
Utah Mammoth
1-7-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
2-1-0Home Record1-1-0
2-2-1Away Record0-6-0
4-3-1Last 10 Games1-7-0
2.75Goals Per Game2.00
2.63Goals Against Per Game2.00
6.67%Power Play Percentage10.00%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Utah Mammoth
1-7-0, 2pts
2026-11-01
Seattle Kraken
4-4-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
1-1-0Home Record1-1-0
0-6-0Away Record3-3-0
1-7-0Last 10 Games4-4-0
2.00Goals Per Game3.13
4.38Goals Against Per Game3.13
10.00%Power Play Percentage32.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage78.95%
Team Leaders
Jake GuentzelGoals
Jake Guentzel
3
Brayden McNabbAssists
Brayden McNabb
4
Jacob TroubaPoints
Jacob Trouba
5
Brayden SchennPlus/Minus
Brayden Schenn
0
Filip GustavssonWins
Filip Gustavsson
1
Daniil TarasovSave Percentage
Daniil Tarasov
0.864

Team Stats
Goals For
16
2.00 GFG
Shots For
209
26.13 Avg
Power Play Percentage
10.0%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.8%
Goals Against
35
4.38 GAA
Shots Against
241
30.13 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.5%
Team Info

General ManagerOcéane Boivin
CoachTodd McLellan
DivisionCentrale
ConferenceOuest
CaptainNathan MacKinnon
Assistant #1Kris Letang
Assistant #2Matthew Tkachuk


Arena Info

NameDelta Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,010
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team35
Contract Limit56 / 250
Prospects29


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap49,489,012$
Available Salary Cap510,988$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,084,074$
Year To Date Expenses5,291,900$
Estimated Season Revenue21,681,480$
Estimated Season Expenses49,187,345$
Current Bank Account168,055,159$
Projected Bank Account139,985,876$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nathan MacKinnon (C)0XX100.0065418489749390918095886790837971508103128,000,000$
2Jake Guentzel0XXX100.0062378482689190857782866983797740507703215,000,000$
3Brady Tkachuk0X100.0086846379928885788479806778728676507602713,500,000$
4Matthew Tkachuk (A)0XX100.0073716776828975845586826678767371507502845,000,000$
5Brayden Schenn0XXX100.0081727476778890738374716875897945507303541,745,269$
6Mats Zuccarello0XX100.0061339076659084785882746676898517507303941,840,000$
7William Karlsson0X100.0060349577728771758874687973827842507203333,500,000$
8Corey Perry0X100.006270726685818969576772647195842750690414500,000$
9Cole Smith0XX100.008269746882808563586061826372743450680303553,729$
10Nick Bjugstad0XX100.007555887394798467786062666483754550680344831,546$
11Matthew Poitras0X100.006239796972828768666761636562647150660222500,000$
12Easton Cowan (R)0X100.006538796872848666586763626561638050650214900,000$
13Jacob Trouba0X100.0078718067869290633074629152847353507603222,500,000$
14Brayden McNabb0X100.0075388763899187643070628952857634507503511,680,000$
15Kris Letang (A)0X100.0074358176749388723078647555928226507503923,500,000$
16Josh Manson0X100.0080787268878883643077587851827625507303522,388,468$
17Lane Hutson0X100.006232878362949082309269686362646850730223900,000$
18Pavel Mintyukov0X100.006939927179898767307366785464668550720222900,000$
Scratches
1Shane Wright0X88.686635957773838972757169647363658950690222900,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.37705181747887867358756972677875535072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Filip Gustavsson097.009592877794939594939594728158508802845,000,000$
2Daniil Tarasov0100.00858177908483858483858468775450810273750,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.5090878284898890898890897079565085
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Todd McLellan79838486878160CAN5875,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jacob TroubaUtah MammothD8235-560221192922.22%2019524.45101518000020000%000000.5100000000
2Nathan MacKinnonUtah MammothC/RW8235-72014193711175.41%116220.290115170000261052.38%23100000.6200000100
3Jake GuentzelUtah MammothC/LW/RW8314-720692071715.00%116620.830003170000270052.38%2100000.4800000000
4Brayden SchennUtah MammothC/LW/RW8134020131616496.25%015419.300112170000160053.80%17100000.5200000000
5Brayden McNabbUtah MammothD8044-56015147780%1219724.70011318000022000%000000.4000000000
6Mats ZuccarelloUtah MammothLW/RW8134-100114204155.00%014217.76000317000000047.06%1700000.5600000000
7Kris LetangUtah MammothD8134-340151072214.29%1017121.49000416000018000%000000.4700000000
8Josh MansonUtah MammothD8123-38025951620.00%1117321.63000316000018000%000000.3500000000
9Brady TkachukUtah MammothLW8213-2602415248268.33%015018.851013170000130033.33%1200000.4000000000
10Matthew TkachukUtah MammothLW/RW8022-7202012133120%013817.25000317000030045.45%1100000.2900000001
11Cole SmithUtah MammothLW/RW8202-320228132715.38%011614.5100000000000033.33%600000.3400000001
12William KarlssonUtah MammothC8022-42001317360%111914.9100000000000053.47%10100000.3400000000
13Corey PerryUtah MammothRW8011-200427270%012015.0500000000000028.57%700000.1700000000
14Lane HutsonUtah MammothD8011-8203144110%311414.320000000008000%000000.1700000000
15Matthew PoitrasUtah MammothC8011-500244010%0435.4300000000000048.00%5000000.4600000000
16Pavel MintyukovUtah MammothD8101-8409432233.33%1110713.380000000000000%000000.1900000000
17Easton CowanUtah MammothRW7000-520201010%0314.550000000000000%10000000000000
18Shane WrightUtah MammothC1000000010000%066.2300000000000033.33%60000000000000
19Nick BjugstadUtah MammothC/RW8000-500512100%0425.3100000000000050.00%20000000000000
Team Total or Average144163046-80500202176209601467.66%70235416.352353417800001741051.26%63600000.3900000102
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Filip GustavssonUtah Mammoth61500.8564.1835920251740010062000
2Daniil TarasovUtah Mammoth20200.8644.50120009660000026000
Team Total or Average81700.8584.264792034240001088000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Brady TkachukUtah MammothLW271999-09-16USANo226 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,159,459$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brayden McNabbUtah MammothD351991-01-21CANNo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-12-11NoYes12026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm1,680,000$1,680,000$1,516,541$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brayden SchennUtah MammothC/LW/RW351991-08-22CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoYes42026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm1,745,269$1,745,269$1,575,459$No1,745,269$1,745,269$1,745,269$---------------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Cole SmithUtah MammothLW/RW301995-10-28USANo195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-06-17NoYes32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm553,729$553,729$499,853$No553,729$553,729$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Corey PerryUtah MammothRW411985-05-16CANNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-02-16NoYes42026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$500,000$500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Daniil TarasovUtah MammothG271999-03-27RUSNo203 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-03-10NoYes32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$750,000$677,027$No750,000$750,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Easton CowanUtah MammothRW212005-05-20CANYes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$812,432$No900,000$900,000$900,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Filip GustavssonUtah MammothG281998-06-07SWENo184 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-12-11NoYes42026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Jacob TroubaUtah MammothD321994-02-26USANo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,256,757$No2,500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jake GuentzelUtah MammothC/LW/RW321994-10-06USANo176 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-12-11NoYes12025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Josh MansonUtah MammothD351991-10-07CANNo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-12-11NoYes22026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm2,388,468$2,388,468$2,156,077$No2,388,468$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Kris LetangUtah MammothD391987-04-24CANNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,159,459$No3,500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Lane HutsonUtah MammothD222004-02-14USANo162 Lbs5 ft9NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$812,432$No900,000$900,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Mats ZuccarelloUtah MammothLW/RW391987-09-01NORNo181 Lbs5 ft8NoNoTrade2026-09-11NoYes42026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,840,000$1,840,000$1,660,973$No1,840,000$1,840,000$1,840,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Matthew PoitrasUtah MammothC222004-03-10CANNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Matthew TkachukUtah MammothLW/RW281997-12-11USANo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes42026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Nathan MacKinnonUtah MammothC/RW311995-09-01CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes22026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,221,622$No8,000,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nick BjugstadUtah MammothC/RW341992-07-17USANo210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-08-24NoYes42026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm831,546$831,546$750,639$No831,546$831,546$831,546$---------------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Pavel MintyukovUtah MammothD222003-11-25RUSNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$812,432$No900,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Shane Wright (Out of Payroll)Utah MammothC222004-01-05CANNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$Yes900,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
William KarlssonUtah MammothC331993-01-08SWENo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-03-10NoYes32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,159,459$No3,500,000$3,500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2130.24198 Lbs6 ft12.712,399,477$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
50,389,012$40,209,012$21,520,544$15,816,815$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew TkachukNathan MacKinnonJake Guentzel32131
2Brady TkachukBrayden SchennMats Zuccarello32131
3Cole SmithWilliam KarlssonCorey Perry32131
4Easton CowanMatthew PoitrasNick Bjugstad4131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaBrayden McNabb41131
2Kris LetangJosh Manson37221
3Lane HutsonPavel Mintyukov19122
4Jacob TroubaBrayden McNabb3221
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew TkachukNathan MacKinnonJake Guentzel57104
2Brady TkachukBrayden SchennMats Zuccarello43104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaBrayden McNabb58023
2Kris LetangJosh Manson42122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnonJake Guentzel57131
2Brayden SchennBrady Tkachuk43131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaBrayden McNabb60230
2Kris LetangJosh Manson40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnon60140Jacob TroubaBrayden McNabb60140
2Brayden Schenn40140Kris LetangJosh Manson40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnonJake Guentzel60023
2Brayden SchennBrady Tkachuk40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob TroubaBrayden McNabb60122
2Kris LetangJosh Manson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brady TkachukNathan MacKinnonJake GuentzelJacob TroubaBrayden McNabb
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brady TkachukNathan MacKinnonJake GuentzelJacob TroubaBrayden McNabb
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brayden Schenn, Mats Zuccarello, William KarlssonBrayden Schenn, Mats ZuccarelloBrayden Schenn
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Josh Manson, Lane Hutson, Pavel MintyukovJosh MansonJosh Manson, Lane Hutson
Penalty Shots
Nathan MacKinnon, Jake Guentzel, Brady Tkachuk, Matthew Tkachuk, Brayden Schenn
Goalie
#1 : Filip Gustavsson, #2 : Daniil Tarasov
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nathan MacKinnon, Jake Guentzel, Brady Tkachuk, Matthew Tkachuk, Brayden Schenn, Mats Zuccarello, William Karlsson, Corey Perry, Nick Bjugstad, Cole Smith
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jacob Trouba, Brayden McNabb, Kris Letang, Josh Manson, Lane Hutson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Boston Bruins1010000003-3000000000001010000003-300.00000000000027812702812427300.00%20100.00%011924748.18%14827054.81%5911949.58%2114267125
2Buffalo Sabres1010000038-5000000000001010000038-500.000358001110261131203836222150.00%3166.67%011924748.18%14827054.81%5911949.58%2215246135
3Chicago Blackhawks1010000025-31010000025-30000000000000.00024600110021411603610823100.00%4250.00%011924748.18%14827054.81%5911949.58%1912277136
4Columbus Jackets1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.00035810021019883036101228100.00%6183.33%011924748.18%14827054.81%5911949.58%2013257136
5Edmonton Oilers1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.00012300010031515110175637100.00%30100.00%011924748.18%14827054.81%5911949.58%2719206116
6New Jersey Devils1010000026-4000000000001010000026-400.000246000200281010803864225120.00%2150.00%011924748.18%14827054.81%5911949.58%1912268137
7New York Rangers1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00024600020028812802610623500.00%30100.00%011924748.18%14827054.81%5911949.58%2516227126
8Toronto Leafs11000000321110000003210000000000021.000369002100291010902214620200.00%20100.00%011924748.18%14827054.81%5911949.58%2518216126
Total817000001635-192110000057-2606000001128-1720.12516304610410202096481640241705220220210.00%25580.00%011924748.18%14827054.81%5911949.58%1821241945810351
_Since Last GM Reset817000001635-192110000057-2606000001128-1720.12516304610410202096481640241705220220210.00%25580.00%011924748.18%14827054.81%5911949.58%1821241945810351
_Vs Conference2020000038-51010000025-31010000013-200.0003690012005292617053151460200.00%7271.43%011924748.18%14827054.81%5911949.58%473247142512
_Vs Division1010000025-31010000025-30000000000000.00024600110021411603610823100.00%4250.00%011924748.18%14827054.81%5911949.58%1912277136

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
82L1163046209241705220210
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
81700001635
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000057
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
60600001128
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
170000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
20210.00%25580.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
648164041020
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
11924748.18%14827054.81%5911949.58%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1821241945810351


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-1115Chicago Blackhawks5Utah Mammoth2LBox score
5 - 2026-10-1326Utah Mammoth3Columbus Jackets5LBox score
6 - 2026-10-1437Utah Mammoth2New York Rangers3LBox score
8 - 2026-10-1647Utah Mammoth2New Jersey Devils6LBox score
10 - 2026-10-1856Utah Mammoth0Boston Bruins3LBox score
12 - 2026-10-2072Utah Mammoth3Buffalo Sabres8LBox score
15 - 2026-10-2394Toronto Leafs2Utah Mammoth3WBox score
17 - 2026-10-25113Utah Mammoth1Edmonton Oilers3LBox score
19 - 2026-10-27132Edmonton Oilers-Utah Mammoth-
21 - 2026-10-29140Pittsburgh Penguins-Utah Mammoth-
24 - 2026-11-01160Utah Mammoth-Seattle Kraken-
26 - 2026-11-03169Tampa Lightning-Utah Mammoth-
29 - 2026-11-06192Minnesota Wild-Utah Mammoth-
31 - 2026-11-08204Utah Mammoth-Pittsburgh Penguins-
34 - 2026-11-11229Utah Mammoth-Philadelphia Flyers-
36 - 2026-11-13245Utah Mammoth-Toronto Leafs-
38 - 2026-11-15253Utah Mammoth-Montreal Canadiens-
40 - 2026-11-17266Utah Mammoth-Ottawa Senators-
44 - 2026-11-21293Utah Mammoth-Vegas Knights-
45 - 2026-11-22300St-Louis Blues-Utah Mammoth-
47 - 2026-11-24312San Jose Sharks-Utah Mammoth-
49 - 2026-11-26332Vancouver Canucks-Utah Mammoth-
51 - 2026-11-28345Colorado Avalanche-Utah Mammoth-
53 - 2026-11-30367Anaheim Ducks-Utah Mammoth-
55 - 2026-12-02383Utah Mammoth-Winnipeg Jets-
57 - 2026-12-04389Utah Mammoth-Minnesota Wild-
58 - 2026-12-05411Utah Mammoth-Nashville Predators-
59 - 2026-12-06415Utah Mammoth-Dallas Stars-
61 - 2026-12-08431Montreal Canadiens-Utah Mammoth-
63 - 2026-12-10445Winnipeg Jets-Utah Mammoth-
64 - 2026-12-11448Utah Mammoth-Vegas Knights-
66 - 2026-12-13473Utah Mammoth-Los Angeles Kings-
71 - 2026-12-18507St-Louis Blues-Utah Mammoth-
73 - 2026-12-20519Utah Mammoth-Chicago Blackhawks-
75 - 2026-12-22534Utah Mammoth-Colorado Avalanche-
76 - 2026-12-23543New York Islanders-Utah Mammoth-
78 - 2026-12-25552Carolina Hurricanes-Utah Mammoth-
80 - 2026-12-27571Utah Mammoth-Edmonton Oilers-
82 - 2026-12-29586Utah Mammoth-Vancouver Canucks-
84 - 2026-12-31603Utah Mammoth-Los Angeles Kings-
87 - 2027-01-03629New Jersey Devils-Utah Mammoth-
89 - 2027-01-05649Colorado Avalanche-Utah Mammoth-
91 - 2027-01-07658Vancouver Canucks-Utah Mammoth-
94 - 2027-01-10681Ottawa Senators-Utah Mammoth-
96 - 2027-01-12695Utah Mammoth-Detroit Red Wings-
98 - 2027-01-14719Utah Mammoth-Winnipeg Jets-
101 - 2027-01-17728Utah Mammoth-Chicago Blackhawks-
102 - 2027-01-18740Detroit Red Wings-Utah Mammoth-
104 - 2027-01-20754Los Angeles Kings-Utah Mammoth-
107 - 2027-01-23782Utah Mammoth-San Jose Sharks-
112 - 2027-01-28818Boston Bruins-Utah Mammoth-
114 - 2027-01-30830Minnesota Wild-Utah Mammoth-
116 - 2027-02-01846Buffalo Sabres-Utah Mammoth-
118 - 2027-02-03862Washington Capitals-Utah Mammoth-
120 - 2027-02-05880Nashville Predators-Utah Mammoth-
122 - 2027-02-07885Nashville Predators-Utah Mammoth-
123 - 2027-02-08891Utah Mammoth-Calgary Flames-
128 - 2027-02-13907Calgary Flames-Utah Mammoth-
130 - 2027-02-15928Utah Mammoth-Washington Capitals-
131 - 2027-02-16932Utah Mammoth-New York Islanders-
133 - 2027-02-18947Columbus Jackets-Utah Mammoth-
135 - 2027-02-20964Seattle Kraken-Utah Mammoth-
137 - 2027-02-22979Utah Mammoth-St-Louis Blues-
140 - 2027-02-251000Calgary Flames-Utah Mammoth-
142 - 2027-02-271016Florida Panthers-Utah Mammoth-
144 - 2027-03-011034Utah Mammoth-Tampa Lightning-
146 - 2027-03-031043Utah Mammoth-Florida Panthers-
148 - 2027-03-051062Utah Mammoth-Nashville Predators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
151 - 2027-03-081085Utah Mammoth-Carolina Hurricanes-
153 - 2027-03-101094New York Rangers-Utah Mammoth-
157 - 2027-03-141123Philadelphia Flyers-Utah Mammoth-
159 - 2027-03-161143Dallas Stars-Utah Mammoth-
162 - 2027-03-191165Utah Mammoth-Anaheim Ducks-
163 - 2027-03-201173Chicago Blackhawks-Utah Mammoth-
165 - 2027-03-221187Utah Mammoth-Minnesota Wild-
167 - 2027-03-241205Utah Mammoth-Colorado Avalanche-
170 - 2027-03-271226San Jose Sharks-Utah Mammoth-
174 - 2027-03-311256Utah Mammoth-Seattle Kraken-
176 - 2027-04-021270Anaheim Ducks-Utah Mammoth-
178 - 2027-04-041277Vegas Knights-Utah Mammoth-
180 - 2027-04-061301Winnipeg Jets-Utah Mammoth-
182 - 2027-04-081314Dallas Stars-Utah Mammoth-
184 - 2027-04-101327Utah Mammoth-Dallas Stars-
185 - 2027-04-111342Utah Mammoth-St-Louis Blues-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price88563318177
Attendance11,2089,2463,9597,6062,000
Attendance PCT93.40%92.46%98.98%95.08%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 17010 - 94.50% 542,037$1,084,074$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,291,900$ 49,489,012$ 49,489,012$ 5,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
49,489,012$ 4,805,414$ 0$ 20 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
21,681,480$ 167 294,535$ 49,187,345$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
52,243,711$ 168,055,159$ 139,985,876$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
49,489,012$ 510,988$ 50,000,000$ 19,489,012$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jake GuentzelAGE:32PO:40OV:77
Brady TkachukAGE:27PO:76OV:76
Matthew TkachukAGE:28PO:71OV:75
Brayden SchennAGE:35PO:45OV:73
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:39PO:17OV:73
Cole SmithAGE:30PO:34OV:68
Jujhar KhairaAGE:32PO:41OV:61
Rafael Harvey-PinardAGE:27PO:42OV:60
Parker BellAGE:23PO:49OV:58
Kyle Jackson (R)AGE:23PO:48OV:56
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:31PO:71OV:81
Jake GuentzelAGE:32PO:40OV:77
Brayden SchennAGE:35PO:45OV:73
William KarlssonAGE:33PO:42OV:72
Shane WrightAGE:22PO:89OV:69
Nick BjugstadAGE:34PO:45OV:68
Matthew PoitrasAGE:22PO:71OV:66
Jiri KulichAGE:22PO:80OV:65
Dominic James (R)AGE:24PO:48OV:65
Owen BeckAGE:22PO:77OV:63
Dans LocmelisAGE:22PO:59OV:63
Matt RempeAGE:24PO:48OV:63
Jujhar KhairaAGE:32PO:41OV:61
Jared DavidsonAGE:24PO:56OV:60
Ryan Hofer (R)AGE:24PO:48OV:56
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:31PO:71OV:81
Jake GuentzelAGE:32PO:40OV:77
Matthew TkachukAGE:28PO:71OV:75
Brayden SchennAGE:35PO:45OV:73
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:39PO:17OV:73
Corey PerryAGE:41PO:27OV:69
Nick BjugstadAGE:34PO:45OV:68
Cole SmithAGE:30PO:34OV:68
Easton Cowan (R)AGE:21PO:80OV:65
Matt RempeAGE:24PO:48OV:63
Jared Wright (R)AGE:23PO:48OV:62
Jack Devine (R)AGE:23PO:49OV:61
Alexis GendronAGE:22PO:49OV:60
Rafael Harvey-PinardAGE:27PO:42OV:60
Jordan DumaisAGE:22PO:63OV:58
Ben HemmerlingAGE:22PO:49OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jacob TroubaAGE:32PO:53OV:76
Brayden McNabbAGE:35PO:34OV:75
Kris LetangAGE:39PO:26OV:75
Lane HutsonAGE:22PO:68OV:73
Josh MansonAGE:35PO:25OV:73
Pavel MintyukovAGE:22PO:85OV:72
Kevin GravelAGE:34PO:29OV:67
Alex AlexeyevAGE:26PO:66OV:66
Arber XhekajAGE:25PO:42OV:66
Egor ZamulaAGE:26PO:42OV:66
Nick DeSimoneAGE:31PO:27OV:64
Elias SalomonssonAGE:22PO:71OV:62
Maksymilian SzuberAGE:24PO:48OV:62
Ludvig Jansson (R)AGE:22PO:58OV:61
Kirill KudryavtsevAGE:22PO:49OV:61
Casey FitzgeraldAGE:29PO:51OV:60
Gavin WhiteAGE:23PO:58OV:59
Jake FurlongAGE:22PO:57OV:59
Jackson EdwardAGE:22PO:49OV:59
Marc-Andre Gaudet (R)AGE:22PO:49OV:59
Filip GustavssonAGE:28PO:58OV:88
Daniil TarasovAGE:27PO:54OV:81
Dennis HildebyAGE:25PO:56OV:78
Cayden PrimeauAGE:27PO:54OV:76
Matt MurrayAGE:32PO:50OV:76
Kevin Reidler (R)AGE:22PO:49OV:67
Vyacheslav ButeyetsAGE:24PO:48OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Albert WikmanUtah Mammoth19179
Anders BjorkUtah Mammoth00Link
Ashton CumbyUtah Mammoth21166
Brandon LisowskyUtah Mammoth18151
Brendan McMorrowUtah Mammoth21154
Burke HoodUtah Mammoth21156
Cole ChandlerUtah Mammoth21148
Daniil OrlovUtah Mammoth18174
Dans LocmelisUtah Mammoth18114
Dennis HildebyUtah Mammoth1889
E. J. EmeryUtah Mammoth2053
Evan PassmoreUtah Mammoth21180
Gustav LindstromUtah Mammoth1362Link
Jack SparkesUtah Mammoth18161
Jakub VondrasUtah Mammoth18153
Justin CarbonneauUtah Mammoth2120
Ludwig PerssonUtah Mammoth18121
Maxim MayorovUtah Mammoth18141
Maximilian KilpinenUtah Mammoth18181
Nick MalikUtah Mammoth18126
Nolan CollinsUtah Mammoth18191
Owen BecknerUtah Mammoth19181
Owen MehlenbacherUtah Mammoth18189
Pat MaroonUtah Mammoth00Link
Paul FischerUtah Mammoth19147
Petr HauserUtah Mammoth18135
Reid DyckUtah Mammoth18142
Stanislav YarovoiUtah Mammoth19161
Terik ParascakUtah Mammoth2021

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
22UTM Dal UTM UTM UTM Dal UTM
23UTM UTM UTM Dal UTM UTM STK Ana UTM MTL
24UTM UTM UTM UTM UTM STK
25UTM UTM UTM UTM UTM UTM MTL NYR
26UTM UTM UTM UTM UTM UTM
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Utah Mammoth Trade History

[2026-10-06 02:11:10] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Utah Mammoth : Matt Rempe (63).
[2026-09-13 07:48:07] TRADE : From Vegas Knights to Utah Mammoth : Alex Alexeyev (66).
[2026-09-11 23:58:02] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Boston Bruins : Chris Kreider (73).
[2026-09-11 23:58:02] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Utah Mammoth : Mats Zuccarello (73).
[2026-08-31 07:33:56] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Utah Mammoth : Y:24-RND:6-STK.
[2026-08-25 00:22:07] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Columbus Jackets : Adam Henrique (70).
[2026-08-25 00:16:05] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Utah Mammoth : Brayden Schenn (73).
[2026-08-24 23:42:59] TRADE : From Columbus Jackets to Utah Mammoth : Nick Bjugstad (68).
[2026-08-24 23:41:30] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Boston Bruins : Phillip Di Giuseppe (65).
[2026-08-24 23:41:18] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Carolina Hurricanes : Max Jones (62).
[2026-07-15 11:59:10] Utah Mammoth drafts Evan Passmore as the #180 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-12 10:17:59] Utah Mammoth drafts Ashton Cumby as the #166 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-07 14:08:33] Utah Mammoth drafts Burke Hood as the #156 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-06 13:22:21] Utah Mammoth drafts Brendan McMorrow as the #154 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-06 13:20:24] Utah Mammoth drafts Cole Chandler as the #148 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-17 12:05:11] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Philadelphia Flyers : Lars Eller (68), Y:21-RND:4-UTM.
[2026-06-17 12:05:11] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Utah Mammoth : Cole Smith (68).
[2026-06-04 11:31:11] Dans Locmelis was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-06-04 11:27:26] Utah Mammoth drafts Justin Carbonneau as the #20 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-01 16:51:21] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:21-RND:2-UTM.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Jared Wright was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Kyle Jackson was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Kevin Reidler was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Marc-Andre Gaudet was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Dominic James was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Jack Devine was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Ludvig Jansson was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Ryan Hofer was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Easton Cowan was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2026-05-12 07:09:25] Utah Mammoth was eliminated at round 2 of year 20.
[2026-04-17 07:14:42] Roadrunners didn't make playoff for year 20.
[2026-03-23 07:27:43] General Manager Change : Utah Mammoth hired general manager Océane Boivin
[2026-03-23 07:27:43] General Manager Change : Utah Mammoth fired general manager Richard Boivin
[2026-03-10 04:55:34] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Utah Mammoth : Rafael Harvey-Pinard (66), $250,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-03-10 04:55:34] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Minnesota Wild : Y:22-RND:4-Tor.
[2026-03-10 04:50:18] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Utah Mammoth : Y:23-RND:5-STK, Y:25-RND:6-NYR.
[2026-03-10 04:50:18] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to New York Islanders : James van Riemsdyk (70).
[2026-03-10 04:48:40] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Boston Bruins : Joey Daccord (88).
[2026-03-10 04:48:40] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Utah Mammoth : Daniil Tarasov (81).
[2026-03-10 04:47:04] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Philadelphia Flyers : Jarred Tinordi (71), Phillip Danault (72), Cole Smith (68).
[2026-03-10 04:47:04] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Utah Mammoth : William Karlsson (74), Egor Zamula (67).
[2026-03-08 03:34:31] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Vegas Knights : Luke Glendening (68).
[2026-03-08 03:34:31] TRADE : From Vegas Knights to Utah Mammoth : Lars Eller (70).
[2026-02-10 17:12:34] Zac Dalpe has been deleted from Utah Mammoth.
[2026-02-10 17:12:32] William Bitten has been deleted from Utah Mammoth.
[2026-02-10 17:12:29] T.J. Oshie has been deleted from Utah Mammoth.
[2026-02-10 17:12:26] Sheldon Rempal has been deleted from Utah Mammoth.
[2026-02-10 17:12:22] Nikolai Makarov has been deleted from Utah Mammoth.
[2026-02-10 17:12:17] Kevin Shattenkirk has been deleted from Utah Mammoth.
[2026-02-10 17:12:12] Joel L'Esperance has been deleted from Utah Mammoth.
[2026-02-10 17:12:08] Cole Schneider has been deleted from Utah Mammoth.
[2026-02-10 17:12:05] Arvid Holm has been deleted from Utah Mammoth.
[2026-01-07 07:23:44] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Utah Mammoth : Joey Daccord (88).
[2026-01-07 07:23:44] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to New York Islanders : Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (87).
[2025-11-01 07:25:07] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Montreal Canadiens : Y:21-RND:5-VGK.
[2025-11-01 07:25:07] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Utah Mammoth : Luke Glendening (68).
[2025-09-02 17:21:31] TRADE : From Vegas Knights to Utah Mammoth : Jujhar Khaira (63).
[2025-08-23 20:14:11] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Utah Mammoth : Y:25-RND:6-MTL.
[2025-08-18 15:51:01] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Utah Mammoth : Y:22-RND:4-Tor.
[2025-08-10 16:08:01] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Utah Mammoth : Matt Murray (75).
[2025-07-09 21:21:44] TRADE : From Vegas Knights to Utah Mammoth : Y:21-RND:5-Bos.
[2025-07-09 21:21:44] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Vegas Knights : Y:20-RND:5-Buf.
[2025-07-09 21:18:51] TRADE : From Vegas Knights to Utah Mammoth : Y:21-RND:5-VGK.
[2025-07-09 21:18:51] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Vegas Knights : Y:20-RND:5-UTM.
[2025-06-14 01:04:06] Utah Mammoth drafts E. J. Emery as the #53 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-08 11:47:18] Utah Mammoth drafts Terik Parascak as the #21 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-08 01:20:13] Vyacheslav Buteyets was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Jackson Edward was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Parker Bell was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Ben Hemmerling was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Jake Furlong was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Kirill Kudryavtsev was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Elias Salomonsson was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Owen Beck was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Lane Hutson was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Jordan Dumais was added to Utah Mammoth.
[2025-06-07 22:58:47] Team Name Change : Phoenix Coyotes changed name to Utah Mammoth
[2025-06-07 22:43:28] TRADE : From Phoenix Coyotes to Florida Panthers : Y:23-RND:6-Flo.
[2025-06-07 22:43:28] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Phoenix Coyotes : Pat Maroon (66).
[2025-06-07 22:32:34] TRADE : From Phoenix Coyotes to Colorado Avalanche : Dylan Ferguson (P).
[2025-06-07 22:32:34] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Phoenix Coyotes : Max Jones (64).
[2025-04-30 07:08:27] Phoenix Coyotes was eliminated at round 1 of year 19.
[2025-04-19 06:05:29] Roadrunners didn't make playoff for year 19.
[2025-03-09 07:36:58] TRADE : From Vegas Knights to Phoenix Coyotes : Gustav Lindstrom (65).
[2025-03-09 07:36:33] TRADE : From Vegas Knights to Phoenix Coyotes : T.J. Oshie (71).
[2025-03-09 07:36:33] TRADE : From Phoenix Coyotes to Vegas Knights : Y:24-RND:6-PHX.
[2025-02-26 04:43:07] TRADE : From Phoenix Coyotes to Dallas Stars : Kasperi Kapanen (70), Marcus Johansson (70), Matyas Sapovaliv (P), Cole O'Hara (P).
[2025-02-26 04:43:07] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Phoenix Coyotes : Adam Henrique (74), James van Riemsdyk (71), $1,250,000 (Salary Cap Year 1), Y:22-RND:6-Dal.
[2025-02-16 10:48:32] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Phoenix Coyotes : Corey Perry (68).
[2025-02-13 08:13:58] Jordie Benn has been deleted from Phoenix Coyotes.
[2025-02-13 08:13:54] Alex Galchenyuk has been deleted from Phoenix Coyotes.
[2024-12-19 02:35:06] TRADE : From Phoenix Coyotes to Buffalo Sabres : Y:20-RND:6-PHX.
[2024-12-19 02:35:06] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Phoenix Coyotes : Kevin Shattenkirk (71).
[2024-12-11 04:42:06] TRADE : From Phoenix Coyotes to Columbus Jackets : Andrei Vasilevskiy (90), Justin Faulk (76), Timo Meier (75), Bryan Rust (74), Jonas Siegenthaler (73).
[2024-12-11 04:42:06] TRADE : From Columbus Jackets to Phoenix Coyotes : Brayden McNabb (76), Filip Gustavsson (86), Josh Manson (74), Jake Guentzel (76), Chris Kreider (77).
[2024-12-05 03:36:55] TRADE : From Phoenix Coyotes to Dallas Stars : Brandon Hickey (60), Y:20-RND:4-Pit, Y:21-RND:4-Dal.
[2024-12-05 03:36:55] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Phoenix Coyotes : Jonas Siegenthaler (73), Kevin Gravel (66), Y:21-RND:5-Chi.
[2024-11-30 12:59:57] Phoenix Coyotes hired Todd McLellan for $5,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[2024-11-30 12:59:34] Phoenix Coyotes fired Kris Knoblauch.
[2024-10-23 14:58:27] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Phoenix Coyotes : Arber Xhekaj (67), Y:23-RND:6-Ana.
[2024-10-23 14:58:27] TRADE : From Phoenix Coyotes to Anaheim Ducks : Y:22-RND:3-NYR, Y:20-RND:4-PHX.
[2024-10-17 07:11:04] TRADE : From Phoenix Coyotes to Chicago Blackhawks : Troy Terry (73), Ryan Hartman (73).
[2024-10-17 07:11:04] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Phoenix Coyotes : Timo Meier (75), Bryan Rust (74).
[2024-10-17 07:03:46] Matthew Tkachuk has been selected as assistant for Phoenix Coyotes.
[2024-10-17 07:03:44] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Phoenix Coyotes.
[2024-08-31 11:38:37] Anders Bjork was added to Phoenix Coyotes.
[2024-08-12 21:53:34] TRADE : From Vegas Knights to Phoenix Coyotes : Marcus Johansson (69).
[2024-08-07 23:33:20] TRADE : From Phoenix Coyotes to Vegas Knights : Marc-Edouard Vlasic (71).
[2024-08-07 23:33:10] TRADE : From Phoenix Coyotes to Boston Bruins : Cal Clutterbuck (68).
[2024-07-28 18:19:08] Phoenix Coyotes drafts Owen Beckner as the #181 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-28 18:17:46] Phoenix Coyotes drafts Albert Wikman as the #179 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-22 14:45:42] Phoenix Coyotes drafts Stanislav Yarovoi as the #161 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-19 12:59:25] Phoenix Coyotes drafts Paul Fischer as the #147 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.



Shane Wright is out for 1 week because of a Left Forearm Injury.



Utah Mammoth Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Utah Mammoth Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Utah Mammoth Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Utah Mammoth Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Utah Mammoth Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA