Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Los Angeles Kings
GP: 5 | W: 2 | L: 3 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 13 | GA: 13 | PP%: 9.52% | PK%: 77.78%
GM : Alexandre Lahaie | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games #122 vs Boston Bruins

Game Center
Los Angeles Kings
2-3-0, 4pts
4
1 Vegas Knights
2-5-2, 6pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakW1
1-1-0Home Record2-3-0
1-2-0Away Record0-2-2
2-3-0Last 10 Games2-5-2
2.60Goals Per Game2.56
2.60Goals Against Per Game3.78
9.52%Power Play Percentage20.00%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Edmonton Oilers
1-4-2, 4pts
4
5 Los Angeles Kings
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTW1
1-2-0Home Record1-1-0
0-2-2Away Record1-2-0
1-4-2Last 10 Games2-3-0
2.29Goals Per Game2.60
3.71Goals Against Per Game2.60
7.69%Power Play Percentage9.52%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Boston Bruins
3-5-0, 6pts
2026-10-27
Los Angeles Kings
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTW1
2-2-0Home Record1-1-0
1-3-0Away Record1-2-0
3-5-0Last 10 Games2-3-0
2.50Goals Per Game2.60
2.88Goals Against Per Game2.60
23.33%Power Play Percentage9.52%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Los Angeles Kings
2-3-0, 4pts
2026-10-30
Washington Capitals
4-2-1, 9pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakW1
1-1-0Home Record2-2-0
1-2-0Away Record2-0-1
2-3-0Last 10 Games4-2-1
2.60Goals Per Game3.71
2.60Goals Against Per Game3.71
9.52%Power Play Percentage25.00%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage82.35%
Los Angeles Kings
2-3-0, 4pts
2026-11-01
New York Islanders
2-5-0, 4pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record2-2-0
1-2-0Away Record0-3-0
2-3-0Last 10 Games2-5-0
2.60Goals Per Game3.14
2.60Goals Against Per Game3.14
9.52%Power Play Percentage16.67%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage91.67%
Team Leaders
Clayton KellerGoals
Clayton Keller
3
Mika ZibanejadAssists
Mika Zibanejad
5
Mika ZibanejadPoints
Mika Zibanejad
7
Mika ZibanejadPlus/Minus
Mika Zibanejad
5
Dan VladarWins
Dan Vladar
2
Dan VladarSave Percentage
Dan Vladar
0.894

Team Stats
Goals For
13
2.60 GFG
Shots For
161
32.20 Avg
Power Play Percentage
9.5%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.3%
Goals Against
13
2.60 GAA
Shots Against
123
24.60 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
77.8%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.3%
Team Info

General ManagerAlexandre Lahaie
CoachTravis Green
DivisionPacifique
ConferenceOuest
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameSTAPLES Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,877
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team25
Contract Limit46 / 250
Prospects34


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap50,187,557$
Available Salary Cap-187,557$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,184,217$
Year To Date Expenses4,775,550$
Estimated Season Revenue23,684,340$
Estimated Season Expenses46,207,063$
Current Bank Account8,014,935$
Projected Bank Account-13,141,768$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Clayton Keller0XX100.0055338785658990835788786781758972507602813,500,000$
2Mika Zibanejad0XX100.0069369377828890788281777976877752507603325,000,000$
3Jesper Bratt0XX100.0070339585658990825487747078747342507502835,000,000$
4Mathew Barzal0XX100.0063388186759181827483716677757268507402923,500,000$
5Pavel Zacha0XX100.0068419176898890758377747273767471507402923,500,000$
6Brad Marchand0XX100.0069717476658983795578816877908227507403813,898,669$
7Patrick Kane0X100.0059339477668886835782746679928339507403714,000,000$
8Ilya Mikheyev0XX100.0061369377798790695267728171757727507203212,500,000$
9Teddy Blueger0XX100.0073438368718582658069648465757343507003231,000,000$
10Alexey Toropchenko0XX100.0082528972978087645762607863696851506902721,000,000$
11Vasily Podkolzin0XX100.008456787375849069556866677267688350690251500,000$
12Ty Dellandrea0XX100.008344786977808264816260796367668150680261300,000$
13Devon Toews0X100.0062358774769487703079658555767537507503215,000,000$
14Philip Broberg0X100.0063389476889389683077667955666884507402542,500,000$
15Luke Schenn0X100.009181786385868462306653734890774050710362900,000$
16Ryker Evans0X100.007235847073898667307366695565677350700241500,000$
17Brett Kulak0X100.0059358969768890643072587651797238507003211,688,888$
18Cole Hutson (R)0X100.006533827667886473307470665559607650680204900,000$
Scratches
1Ivan Provorov0X97.4560398873829590673076668854786970507502913,500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.84694386757688867252756874667673575072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Dan Vladar0100.009287829391909291909291718353508702921,000,000$
2Akira Schmid0100.00828480878180828180828167755450790264500,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0087868190868587868587866979545083
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Travis Green84878881827766CAN5581,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mika ZibanejadLos Angeles KingsC/RW525750081520101310.00%211122.34000722011081058.02%16200001.2500000101
2Clayton KellerLos Angeles KingsLW/RW53254003142491512.50%010220.5600072210110000%500000.9700000010
3Jesper BrattLos Angeles KingsLW/RW5325300510155720.00%310220.41000122000000040.00%500000.9800000100
4Devon ToewsLos Angeles KingsD50440801085360%911623.3901141700004000%000000.6800000000
5Ryker EvansLos Angeles KingsD51232009123050.00%27915.800000101102000%000000.7600000000
6Pavel ZachaLos Angeles KingsC/LW511200021112298.33%08416.96011217000000059.18%9800000.4700000000
7Brad MarchandLos Angeles KingsLW/RW511200081016286.25%08517.19101417000000033.33%600000.4700000000
8Luke SchennLos Angeles KingsD5022-2601920000%28016.150000000000000%000000.5000000000
9Philip BrobergLos Angeles KingsD5112-40027104610.00%311022.0411261700005000%000000.3600000001
10Mathew BarzalLos Angeles KingsC/RW501102051574130%09318.70000022000020040.00%1000000.2100000000
11Ivan ProvorovLos Angeles KingsD3011100243010%45719.0400001000003000%000000.3500000000
12Ty DellandreaLos Angeles KingsC/RW51010003652320.00%0499.9500000000191060.98%4100000.4000000000
13Patrick KaneLos Angeles KingsRW5011-4000715250%07615.25011417000000044.44%900000.2600000000
14Brett KulakLos Angeles KingsD5011000714140%89519.0500021100006000%000000.2100000000
15Alexey ToropchenkoLos Angeles KingsLW/RW5000-100224530%1428.54000000000200100.00%30000000000000
16Ilya MikheyevLos Angeles KingsLW/RW5000-400247140%05811.7300000000000033.33%30000000000000
17Teddy BluegerLos Angeles KingsC/LW5000-42012114250%06112.2600000000020054.29%700000000000000
18Cole HutsonLos Angeles KingsD2000220605000%03819.220001000002000%00000000000000
19Vasily PodkolzinLos Angeles KingsLW/RW5000-100253560%0397.8900000000000050.00%20000000000000
Team Total or Average90132437-3200107133161601088.07%34148616.52246382011232522056.04%41400000.5000000212
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Dan VladarLos Angeles Kings52300.8942.6129900131230000050000
Team Total or Average52300.8942.612990013123000050000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Akira SchmidLos Angeles KingsG262000-05-12CHENo190 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2025-10-18NoNo42026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$500,000$500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Alexey ToropchenkoLos Angeles KingsLW/RW271999-06-25RUSNo225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2025-03-04NoYes22026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No1,000,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brad MarchandLos Angeles KingsLW/RW381988-05-11CANNo180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2025-12-21NoYes12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm3,898,669$3,898,669$3,519,339$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Brett KulakLos Angeles KingsD321994-01-06CANNo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-08-07NoYes12024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm1,688,888$1,688,888$1,524,564$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Clayton KellerLos Angeles KingsLW/RW281998-07-29USANo175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoYes12025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,159,459$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cole HutsonLos Angeles KingsD202006-06-28USAYes175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$812,432$No900,000$900,000$900,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Dan VladarLos Angeles KingsG291997-08-20CZENo209 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoYes22024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No1,000,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Devon ToewsLos Angeles KingsD321994-02-21CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-01-30NoYes12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ilya MikheyevLos Angeles KingsLW/RW321994-10-10RUSNo192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes12024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,256,757$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ivan ProvorovLos Angeles KingsD291997-01-13RUSNo224 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoYes12024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,159,459$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jesper BrattLos Angeles KingsLW/RW281998-07-30SWENo175 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoYes32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No5,000,000$5,000,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Luke SchennLos Angeles KingsD361989-11-02CANNo225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign Manually2025-01-27NoYes22026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$812,432$No900,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mathew BarzalLos Angeles KingsC/RW291997-05-26CANNo186 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-03-04NoYes22026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,159,459$No3,500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mika ZibanejadLos Angeles KingsC/RW331993-04-18SWENo208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-03-04NoYes22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No5,000,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Patrick KaneLos Angeles KingsRW371988-11-19USANo176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2024-08-07NoYes12024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,610,811$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Pavel ZachaLos Angeles KingsC/LW291997-04-06CZENo211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoYes22026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,159,459$No3,500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Philip BrobergLos Angeles KingsD252001-06-25SWENo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes42026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,256,757$No2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Ryker EvansLos Angeles KingsD242001-12-13CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Teddy BluegerLos Angeles KingsC/LW321994-08-15LVANo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes32026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No1,000,000$1,000,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Ty DellandreaLos Angeles KingsC/RW262000-07-21CANNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-11-29NoYes12025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$300,000$270,811$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vasily PodkolzinLos Angeles KingsLW/RW252001-06-24RUSNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2129.38195 Lbs6 ft11.902,389,884$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
50,187,557$24,800,000$9,900,000$3,900,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Clayton KellerMika ZibanejadJesper Bratt33122
2Brad MarchandPavel ZachaMathew Barzal28023
3Ilya MikheyevTeddy BluegerPatrick Kane23122
4Vasily PodkolzinTy DellandreaAlexey Toropchenko16320
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Devon ToewsCole Hutson37122
2Philip BrobergLuke Schenn31122
3Brett KulakRyker Evans27122
4Devon ToewsPhilip Broberg5122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jesper BrattMika ZibanejadMathew Barzal60005
2Brad MarchandPavel ZachaPatrick Kane40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brett KulakClayton Keller60014
2Devon ToewsPhilip Broberg40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mika ZibanejadTy Dellandrea60140
2Teddy BluegerAlexey Toropchenko40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cole HutsonDevon Toews60140
2Brett KulakPhilip Broberg40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Teddy Blueger60140Cole HutsonPhilip Broberg60140
2Ty Dellandrea40140Brett KulakDevon Toews40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mathew BarzalBrad Marchand60122
2Mika ZibanejadPatrick Kane40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brett KulakDevon Toews60122
2Philip BrobergLuke Schenn40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Clayton KellerMika ZibanejadJesper BrattDevon ToewsCole Hutson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jesper BrattMika ZibanejadMathew BarzalDevon ToewsCole Hutson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ty Dellandrea, Mika Zibanejad, Clayton KellerJesper Bratt, Patrick KaneTy Dellandrea
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Philip Broberg, Brett Kulak, Devon ToewsBrett KulakPhilip Broberg, Brett Kulak
Penalty Shots
Ty Dellandrea, Clayton Keller, Jesper Bratt, Brad Marchand, Patrick Kane
Goalie
#1 : Dan Vladar, #2 : Akira Schmid
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Ty Dellandrea, Mika Zibanejad, Jesper Bratt, Patrick Kane, Brad Marchand, Mathew Barzal, Clayton Keller, Pavel Zacha, Ilya Mikheyev, Teddy Blueger
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ryker Evans, Philip Broberg, Devon Toews, Luke Schenn, Brett Kulak


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Colorado Avalanche1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00024600020032611150299227600.00%10100.00%010217060.00%8716253.70%438053.75%2417237126
2Edmonton Oilers10001000541100010005410000000000021.00059140011214211151422734334125.00%110.00%010217060.00%8716253.70%438053.75%2619225126
3Florida Panthers1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.000123001000281014402213410300.00%20100.00%010217060.00%8716253.70%438053.75%2821197116
4San Jose Sharks1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.00011200100028121150263218300.00%10100.00%010217060.00%8716253.70%438053.75%2013257146
5Vegas Knights11000000413000000000001100000041321.0004812002020311271201968195120.00%4175.00%110217060.00%8716253.70%438053.75%2316227136
Total5130100013130201010006603120000077040.400132437005341161515850212334201072129.52%9277.78%110217060.00%8716253.70%438053.75%12388112366332
_Since Last GM Reset5130100013130201010006603120000077040.400132437005341161515850212334201072129.52%9277.78%110217060.00%8716253.70%438053.75%12388112366332
_Vs Conference4120100012111100010005413120000077040.500122234004341133414446210121169718211.11%7271.43%110217060.00%8716253.70%438053.75%956693285226
_Vs Division311010001082100010005412110000054140.66710182800414110135333127212147012216.67%6266.67%110217060.00%8716253.70%438053.75%704970214020

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
54OTW1132437161123342010700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51310001313
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
201100066
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000077
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
131000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2129.52%9277.78%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
51585025341
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10217060.00%8716253.70%438053.75%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
12388112366332


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-10-108Los Angeles Kings2Colorado Avalanche3LBox score
5 - 2026-10-1333Los Angeles Kings1San Jose Sharks3LBox score
8 - 2026-10-1652Florida Panthers2Los Angeles Kings1LBox score
12 - 2026-10-2078Los Angeles Kings4Vegas Knights1WBox score
15 - 2026-10-2398Edmonton Oilers4Los Angeles Kings5WXBox score
19 - 2026-10-27122Boston Bruins-Los Angeles Kings-
22 - 2026-10-30144Los Angeles Kings-Washington Capitals-
24 - 2026-11-01154Los Angeles Kings-New York Islanders-
26 - 2026-11-03171Los Angeles Kings-New Jersey Devils-
28 - 2026-11-05185Los Angeles Kings-New York Rangers-
29 - 2026-11-06193Los Angeles Kings-Chicago Blackhawks-
31 - 2026-11-08207Ottawa Senators-Los Angeles Kings-
33 - 2026-11-10225Buffalo Sabres-Los Angeles Kings-
37 - 2026-11-14249San Jose Sharks-Los Angeles Kings-
40 - 2026-11-17265Pittsburgh Penguins-Los Angeles Kings-
43 - 2026-11-20288Nashville Predators-Los Angeles Kings-
45 - 2026-11-22308New York Islanders-Los Angeles Kings-
47 - 2026-11-24313Calgary Flames-Los Angeles Kings-
50 - 2026-11-27341Los Angeles Kings-Boston Bruins-
52 - 2026-11-29352Los Angeles Kings-Toronto Leafs-
53 - 2026-11-30366Los Angeles Kings-Ottawa Senators-
55 - 2026-12-02378Los Angeles Kings-Montreal Canadiens-
58 - 2026-12-05410Los Angeles Kings-Anaheim Ducks-
59 - 2026-12-06418Anaheim Ducks-Los Angeles Kings-
62 - 2026-12-09439Vegas Knights-Los Angeles Kings-
64 - 2026-12-11452Minnesota Wild-Los Angeles Kings-
66 - 2026-12-13473Utah Mammoth-Los Angeles Kings-
70 - 2026-12-17497San Jose Sharks-Los Angeles Kings-
72 - 2026-12-19512Los Angeles Kings-San Jose Sharks-
73 - 2026-12-20520Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
76 - 2026-12-23540Los Angeles Kings-Detroit Red Wings-
78 - 2026-12-25558Los Angeles Kings-Pittsburgh Penguins-
80 - 2026-12-27574Los Angeles Kings-Columbus Jackets-
81 - 2026-12-28581Los Angeles Kings-Buffalo Sabres-
83 - 2026-12-30598Los Angeles Kings-Minnesota Wild-
84 - 2026-12-31603Utah Mammoth-Los Angeles Kings-
86 - 2027-01-02621Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
88 - 2027-01-04640Toronto Leafs-Los Angeles Kings-
91 - 2027-01-07663New Jersey Devils-Los Angeles Kings-
93 - 2027-01-09679Philadelphia Flyers-Los Angeles Kings-
95 - 2027-01-11691Washington Capitals-Los Angeles Kings-
98 - 2027-01-14715Dallas Stars-Los Angeles Kings-
100 - 2027-01-16726New York Rangers-Los Angeles Kings-
102 - 2027-01-18738St-Louis Blues-Los Angeles Kings-
104 - 2027-01-20754Los Angeles Kings-Utah Mammoth-
105 - 2027-01-21766Los Angeles Kings-Calgary Flames-
108 - 2027-01-24788Seattle Kraken-Los Angeles Kings-
110 - 2027-01-26806Edmonton Oilers-Los Angeles Kings-
112 - 2027-01-28821Los Angeles Kings-Nashville Predators-
113 - 2027-01-29827Los Angeles Kings-Florida Panthers-
115 - 2027-01-31834Los Angeles Kings-Tampa Lightning-
117 - 2027-02-02858Los Angeles Kings-Philadelphia Flyers-
119 - 2027-02-04872Los Angeles Kings-Carolina Hurricanes-
124 - 2027-02-09896Los Angeles Kings-Dallas Stars-
125 - 2027-02-10899Los Angeles Kings-St-Louis Blues-
127 - 2027-02-12904Detroit Red Wings-Los Angeles Kings-
129 - 2027-02-14926Chicago Blackhawks-Los Angeles Kings-
131 - 2027-02-16933Calgary Flames-Los Angeles Kings-
133 - 2027-02-18946Los Angeles Kings-Winnipeg Jets-
134 - 2027-02-19951Los Angeles Kings-Minnesota Wild-
136 - 2027-02-21971Seattle Kraken-Los Angeles Kings-
140 - 2027-02-251001Montreal Canadiens-Los Angeles Kings-
142 - 2027-02-271013Los Angeles Kings-Chicago Blackhawks-
143 - 2027-02-281028Los Angeles Kings-Nashville Predators-
145 - 2027-03-021038Anaheim Ducks-Los Angeles Kings-
147 - 2027-03-041048Tampa Lightning-Los Angeles Kings-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2027-03-061066Columbus Jackets-Los Angeles Kings-
151 - 2027-03-081087Colorado Avalanche-Los Angeles Kings-
153 - 2027-03-101103Los Angeles Kings-Edmonton Oilers-
155 - 2027-03-121114Los Angeles Kings-Seattle Kraken-
157 - 2027-03-141121Dallas Stars-Los Angeles Kings-
160 - 2027-03-171147Winnipeg Jets-Los Angeles Kings-
162 - 2027-03-191162Carolina Hurricanes-Los Angeles Kings-
165 - 2027-03-221192Los Angeles Kings-Seattle Kraken-
167 - 2027-03-241201Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
169 - 2027-03-261219Los Angeles Kings-Calgary Flames-
171 - 2027-03-281230Los Angeles Kings-Edmonton Oilers-
173 - 2027-03-301244Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
175 - 2027-04-011261Winnipeg Jets-Los Angeles Kings-
177 - 2027-04-031275Los Angeles Kings-Colorado Avalanche-
178 - 2027-04-041285St-Louis Blues-Los Angeles Kings-
181 - 2027-04-071306Los Angeles Kings-Anaheim Ducks-
183 - 2027-04-091322Vegas Knights-Los Angeles Kings-
185 - 2027-04-111340Los Angeles Kings-Vegas Knights-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance10,9029,5413,6137,8141,883
Attendance PCT90.85%95.41%90.33%97.68%94.15%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 16877 - 93.76% 592,109$1,184,217$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,775,550$ 50,187,557$ 50,187,557$ 1,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
50,187,557$ 4,678,245$ 0$ 21 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
23,684,340$ 167 276,689$ 46,207,063$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
47,244,917$ 8,014,935$ -13,141,768$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
50,187,557$ -187,557$ 50,000,000$ 20,187,557$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Clayton KellerAGE:28PO:72OV:76
Jesper BrattAGE:28PO:42OV:75
Pavel ZachaAGE:29PO:71OV:74
Brad MarchandAGE:38PO:27OV:74
Ilya MikheyevAGE:32PO:27OV:72
Teddy BluegerAGE:32PO:43OV:70
Vasily PodkolzinAGE:25PO:83OV:69
Alexey ToropchenkoAGE:27PO:51OV:69
Joel KivirantaAGE:30PO:35OV:66
Andrew Cristall (R)AGE:21PO:75OV:64
Jonas RondbjergAGE:27PO:55OV:62
Brendan BrissonAGE:24PO:76OV:60
Raivis AnsonsAGE:24PO:52OV:57
Mika ZibanejadAGE:33PO:52OV:76
Pavel ZachaAGE:29PO:71OV:74
Mathew BarzalAGE:29PO:68OV:74
Teddy BluegerAGE:32PO:43OV:70
Ty DellandreaAGE:26PO:81OV:68
Fedor SvechkovAGE:23PO:82OV:66
Sam CarrickAGE:34PO:30OV:66
Otto StenbergAGE:21PO:81OV:63
Ivan IvanAGE:24PO:43OV:61
Brendan BrissonAGE:24PO:76OV:60
Oscar Fisker Molgaard (R)AGE:21PO:72OV:60
Jack D. HughesAGE:22PO:71OV:57
Ivan Ryabkin (R)AGE:19PO:69OV:57
Clayton KellerAGE:28PO:72OV:76
Mika ZibanejadAGE:33PO:52OV:76
Jesper BrattAGE:28PO:42OV:75
Mathew BarzalAGE:29PO:68OV:74
Patrick KaneAGE:37PO:39OV:74
Brad MarchandAGE:38PO:27OV:74
Ilya MikheyevAGE:32PO:27OV:72
Vasily PodkolzinAGE:25PO:83OV:69
Alexey ToropchenkoAGE:27PO:51OV:69
Ty DellandreaAGE:26PO:81OV:68
Joel KivirantaAGE:30PO:35OV:66
Sam CarrickAGE:34PO:30OV:66
Oliver WahlstromAGE:26PO:81OV:65
Jonas RondbjergAGE:27PO:55OV:62
Brendan BrissonAGE:24PO:76OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ivan ProvorovAGE:29PO:70OV:75
Devon ToewsAGE:32PO:37OV:75
Philip BrobergAGE:25PO:84OV:74
Luke SchennAGE:36PO:40OV:71
Ryker EvansAGE:24PO:73OV:70
Brett KulakAGE:32PO:38OV:70
Cole Hutson (R)AGE:20PO:76OV:68
Vladislav KolyachonokAGE:25PO:69OV:64
Scott PerunovichAGE:28PO:61OV:64
Victor SoderstromAGE:25PO:82OV:62
Ryan JohnsonAGE:25PO:75OV:61
Blake SmithAGE:22PO:42OV:60
Calle OdeliusAGE:22PO:67OV:59
Dmitry KuzminAGE:23PO:64OV:59
Loke Johansson (R)AGE:20PO:49OV:58
Mattias Havelid (R)AGE:25PO:71OV:57
Dan VladarAGE:29PO:53OV:87
Brandon BussiAGE:28PO:52OV:81
Akira SchmidAGE:26PO:54OV:79
Jon GilliesAGE:32PO:40OV:76
Carson Bjarnason (R)AGE:21PO:72OV:70

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam KleberLos Angeles Kings2083
Alfons FreijLos Angeles Kings2045
Arttu KarkiLos Angeles Kings1982
Ben MacdonaldLos Angeles Kings18176
Bogdan KonyushkovLos Angeles Kings19102
Brodie ZiemerLos Angeles Kings2043
Caleb JonesLos Angeles Kings00Link
Charlie TretheweyLos Angeles Kings2191
Cole BardreauLos Angeles Kings00Link
Cole SpicerLos Angeles Kings18180
Connor HvidstonLos Angeles Kings18138
Cruz LuciusLos Angeles Kings1861
Dmitri KuzminLos Angeles Kings1763
Gabriel ChiarotLos Angeles Kings21137
Heikki RuohonenLos Angeles Kings20118
Ilya FedotovLos Angeles Kings1788
Ilyas MagomedsultanovLos Angeles Kings21184
Jack P HuguesLos Angeles Kings00
Kashawn AitchesonLos Angeles Kings2111
Linus ErikssonLos Angeles Kings2078
Logan HenslerLos Angeles Kings2135
Markus LoponenLos Angeles Kings20187
Matvei ShuravinLos Angeles Kings2063
Mikhail YegorovLos Angeles Kings2051
Milton GastrinLos Angeles Kings2143
Nikita TyurinLos Angeles Kings21158
Olof GliffordLos Angeles Kings19185
Roman ShokhrinLos Angeles Kings20171
Ryan RucinskiLos Angeles Kings21179
Tinus Luc KoblarLos Angeles Kings2154
Tomas PoletinLos Angeles Kings2183
Tyler MuszelikLos Angeles Kings18166
Vojtech CiharLos Angeles Kings2150
Zachary SchultzLos Angeles Kings19167

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
22Los Los Edm Los Los
23Los Los Tor Los Car Los Buf Los Los
24Los Los Los Los Los Pit Los
25Los Los Bos Los Los Los Los
26Los Los Los Los Los Los
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Los Angeles Kings Trade History

[2026-10-01 08:13:32] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to New York Islanders : Nick Blankenburg (68).
[2026-09-09 03:01:10] Blake Smith was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-08-28 15:27:33] Luke Schenn was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-08-25 00:51:04] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Boston Bruins : Kevin Fiala (74), Jakob Chychrun (74).
[2026-08-25 00:51:04] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Los Angeles Kings : Jesper Bratt (75), Ivan Provorov (75).
[2026-08-25 00:50:01] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Chicago Blackhawks : Mario Ferraro (74).
[2026-08-25 00:50:01] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Los Angeles Kings : Pavel Zacha (74).
[2026-08-25 00:18:46] Scott Harrington was released.
[2026-08-25 00:18:46] Los Angeles Kings paid $0 to release Scott Harrington.
[2026-08-25 00:03:49] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Los Angeles Kings : Scott Perunovich (65).
[2026-07-25 15:00:53] Los Angeles Kings drafts Ilyas Magomedsultanov as the #184 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-15 11:59:04] Los Angeles Kings drafts Ryan Rucinski as the #179 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-07 14:08:50] Los Angeles Kings drafts Nikita Tyurin as the #158 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-02 06:04:18] Los Angeles Kings drafts Gabriel Chiarot as the #137 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-22 14:41:12] Los Angeles Kings drafts Charlie Trethewey as the #91 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-22 14:40:07] Los Angeles Kings drafts Tomas Poletin as the #83 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-16 01:34:32] Los Angeles Kings drafts Tinus Luc Koblar as the #54 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-16 01:34:02] Los Angeles Kings drafts Vojtech Cihar as the #50 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-10 12:52:04] Los Angeles Kings drafts Milton Gastrin as the #43 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-08 07:46:53] Los Angeles Kings drafts Logan Hensler as the #35 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-08 07:46:34] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Los Angeles Kings : Y:21-RND:3-STK, Y:21-RND:6-STK.
[2026-06-08 07:46:34] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Seattle Kraken : Alex Lyon (85).
[2026-06-06 15:14:25] Ivan Ryabkin was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-05 16:26:01] Los Angeles Kings drafts Ivan Ryabkin as the #25 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-02 22:18:06] Los Angeles Kings drafts Kashawn Aitcheson as the #11 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-01 23:36:28] Jon Gillies was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-01 23:35:39] Jack D. Hughes was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Mattias Havelid was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Cole Hutson was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Loke Johansson was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Victor Soderstrom was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Raivis Ansons was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Carson Bjarnason was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Oscar Fisker Molgaard was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Andrew Cristall was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-04-17 07:14:42] Los Angeles Kings didn't make playoff for year 20.
[2026-04-17 07:14:42] Reign didn't make playoff for year 20.
[2026-02-10 15:56:17] Yevgeni Kashnikov has been deleted from Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-02-10 15:56:13] Nikita Okhotiuk has been deleted from Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-02-10 15:56:09] Nicklas Backstrom has been deleted from Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-02-10 15:56:04] Logan Couture has been deleted from Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-02-10 15:55:58] Brady Lyle has been deleted from Los Angeles Kings.
[2026-01-30 07:29:04] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Calgary Flames : Brandon Montour (73), Y:22-RND:2-Tam.
[2026-01-30 07:29:04] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Los Angeles Kings : Devon Toews (76).
[2026-01-03 18:36:16] New Record for Team's Most Points (26) in 1 Game for Los Angeles Kings!
[2026-01-03 18:36:16] New Record for Team's Most Assists (16) in 1 Game for Los Angeles Kings!
[2026-01-03 18:36:16] New Record for Team's Most Goals (10) in 1 Game for Los Angeles Kings!
[2025-12-21 07:28:37] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Calgary Flames : Jordan Eberle (72), Luke Kunin (68), Y:21-RND:2-Cal, Y:21-RND:5-Los.
[2025-12-21 07:28:37] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Los Angeles Kings : Brad Marchand (74), Sam Carrick (68).
[2025-11-29 16:32:43] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Nashville Predators : Semyon Varlamov (83).
[2025-11-29 16:32:43] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Los Angeles Kings : Ty Dellandrea (66), Y:21-RND:6-Nas.
[2025-10-28 07:07:07] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Los Angeles Kings : Caleb Jones (65).
[2025-10-18 07:56:03] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Boston Bruins : Daniil Tarasov (80).
[2025-10-18 07:56:03] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Los Angeles Kings : Nick Blankenburg (69), Akira Schmid (77).
[2025-09-29 15:36:13] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Boston Bruins : Nick Leddy (73).
[2025-09-29 15:36:13] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Los Angeles Kings : Y:25-RND:2-Bos.
[2025-08-24 20:20:16] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Los Angeles Kings : Y:24-RND:6-Pit.
[2025-08-22 12:56:00] Reign hired Andrew Brunette for $1,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[2025-08-22 12:55:52] Los Angeles Kings hired Travis Green for $1,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[2025-08-22 12:55:38] Reign fired Ryan Warsofsky.
[2025-08-22 12:55:27] Los Angeles Kings fired Patrick Roy.
[2025-08-18 15:53:58] Alex Lyon was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-08-10 16:13:24] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Seattle Kraken : Rasmus Ristolainen (72).
[2025-07-23 15:38:10] Los Angeles Kings drafts Markus Loponen as the #187 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-20 00:43:56] Los Angeles Kings drafts Loke Johansson as the #176 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-20 00:42:50] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Edmonton Oilers : Y:22-RND:6-Los.
[2025-07-20 00:42:50] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Los Angeles Kings : Y:20-RND:6-Clb.
[2025-07-17 16:16:24] Los Angeles Kings drafts Roman Shokhrin as the #171 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-01 14:12:50] Los Angeles Kings drafts Heikki Ruohonen as the #118 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-01 14:12:30] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Los Angeles Kings : Y:20-RND:4-New.
[2025-07-01 14:12:30] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to St-Louis Blues : Y:20-RND:5-Tor, Y:20-RND:6-Phi.
[2025-06-20 12:35:28] Los Angeles Kings drafts Adam Kleber as the #83 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-19 10:48:53] Los Angeles Kings drafts Linus Eriksson as the #78 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-16 11:38:50] Los Angeles Kings drafts Matvei Shuravin as the #63 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-14 01:03:42] Los Angeles Kings drafts Mikhail Yegorov as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-12 14:56:08] Los Angeles Kings drafts Alfons Freij as the #45 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-12 14:55:51] Los Angeles Kings drafts Brodie Ziemer as the #43 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Calle Odelius was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Scott Harrington was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Otto Stenberg was added to Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-06-07 22:55:51] Los Angeles Kings drafts Cole Hutson as the #11 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-04-19 06:05:29] Los Angeles Kings didn't make playoff for year 19.
[2025-04-19 06:05:29] Reign didn't make playoff for year 19.
[2025-03-07 07:20:21] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Carolina Hurricanes : Yakov Trenin (70).
[2025-03-07 07:20:21] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Los Angeles Kings : Y:23-RND:3-Car, Y:21-RND:5-Car.
[2025-03-04 04:40:45] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Chicago Blackhawks : Elias Pettersson (79), Pavel Zacha (74), Garnet Hathaway (69).
[2025-03-04 04:40:45] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Los Angeles Kings : Alexey Toropchenko (70), Ivan Ivan (59), Mathew Barzal (76), Mika Zibanejad (78).
[2025-03-02 07:48:01] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Los Angeles Kings : Jonas Rondbjerg (63), Y:23-RND:3-Tor.
[2025-03-02 07:48:01] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to San Jose Sharks : Nick Foligno (71).
[2025-02-17 13:36:59] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Tampa Lightning : Miles Wood (68).
[2025-02-17 13:36:59] TRADE : From Tampa Lightning to Los Angeles Kings : Oliver Wahlstrom (65).
[2025-02-12 11:41:36] Ryan Murray has been deleted from Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-02-12 11:41:34] Nathan Beaulieu has been deleted from Los Angeles Kings.
[2025-02-12 11:41:27] Jon Gillies has been deleted from Los Angeles Kings.
[2024-10-21 14:40:50] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Los Angeles Kings : Kevin Fiala (75).
[2024-10-21 14:40:50] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Chicago Blackhawks : Cole Perfetti (69), Sean Couturier (72).
[2024-10-21 14:38:38] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Toronto Leafs : Y:21-RND:2-Wpg.
[2024-10-21 14:38:38] TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Los Angeles Kings : Jordan Eberle (72).
[2024-09-02 14:12:48] TRADE : From Vegas Knights to Los Angeles Kings : Nikita Okhotiuk (65).
[2024-08-07 23:35:28] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Boston Bruins : Artem Zub (73).
[2024-08-07 23:35:28] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Los Angeles Kings : Joel Kiviranta (65), Mario Ferraro (73).
[2024-08-07 23:34:02] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Los Angeles Kings : Patrick Kane (73).
[2024-08-07 23:11:13] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Los Angeles Kings : Brett Kulak (70).
[2024-08-07 23:09:47] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Los Angeles Kings : Miles Wood (67).
[2024-07-29 13:31:27] Los Angeles Kings drafts Olof Glifford as the #185 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-25 20:04:54] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Los Angeles Kings : Y:21-RND:2-Wpg, Y:21-RND:5-Tor.
[2024-07-25 20:04:54] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Winnipeg Jets : Y:20-RND:2-Cal.
[2024-07-22 14:46:27] Los Angeles Kings drafts Zachary Schultz as the #167 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.



No Injury or Suspension.


Los Angeles Kings Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Los Angeles Kings Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Los Angeles Kings Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Los Angeles Kings Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Los Angeles Kings Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA