Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Boston Bruins
GP: 8 | W: 3 | L: 5 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 20 | GA: 23 | PP%: 23.33% | PK%: 88.89%
GM : Steve Gagné | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #122 vs Los Angeles Kings

Game Center
Boston Bruins
3-5-0, 6pts
2
3 San Jose Sharks
6-1-0, 12pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
2-2-0Home Record4-0-0
1-3-0Away Record2-1-0
3-5-0Last 10 Games6-1-0
2.50Goals Per Game2.43
2.88Goals Against Per Game1.57
23.33%Power Play Percentage5.88%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage78.57%
Boston Bruins
3-5-0, 6pts
4
1 Anaheim Ducks
3-3-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
2-2-0Home Record1-3-0
1-3-0Away Record2-0-1
3-5-0Last 10 Games3-3-1
2.50Goals Per Game3.86
2.88Goals Against Per Game4.29
23.33%Power Play Percentage18.75%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Boston Bruins
3-5-0, 6pts
2026-10-27
Los Angeles Kings
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTW1
2-2-0Home Record1-1-0
1-3-0Away Record1-2-0
3-5-0Last 10 Games2-3-0
2.50Goals Per Game2.60
2.88Goals Against Per Game2.60
23.33%Power Play Percentage9.52%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Boston Bruins
3-5-0, 6pts
2026-10-30
Dallas Stars
2-4-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
2-2-0Home Record1-1-1
1-3-0Away Record1-3-0
3-5-0Last 10 Games2-4-1
2.50Goals Per Game2.14
2.88Goals Against Per Game2.14
23.33%Power Play Percentage30.43%
88.89%Penalty Kill Percentage91.30%
Nashville Predators
4-3-0, 8pts
2026-11-01
Boston Bruins
3-5-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
3-1-0Home Record2-2-0
1-2-0Away Record1-3-0
4-3-0Last 10 Games3-5-0
3.29Goals Per Game2.50
2.57Goals Against Per Game2.50
23.81%Power Play Percentage23.33%
89.47%Penalty Kill Percentage88.89%
Team Leaders
Brock NelsonGoals
Brock Nelson
4
Jack HughesAssists
Jack Hughes
6
Jack HughesPoints
Jack Hughes
10
Adrian KempePlus/Minus
Adrian Kempe
4
Linus UllmarkWins
Linus Ullmark
3
Linus UllmarkSave Percentage
Linus Ullmark
0.902

Team Stats
Goals For
20
2.50 GFG
Shots For
256
32.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
23.3%
7 GF
Offensive Zone Start
44.2%
Goals Against
23
2.88 GAA
Shots Against
205
25.63 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
88.9%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
37.6%
Team Info

General ManagerSteve Gagné
CoachKris Knoblauch
DivisionAtlantique
ConferenceEst
CaptainTim Stutzle
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Thomas Chabot


Arena Info

NameTD Bank North Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,797
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team20
Farm Team21
Contract Limit41 / 250
Prospects21


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap49,613,894$
Available Salary Cap386,106$
Special Salary Cap Value-2,500,000$
Players In Salary Cap20


Finance

Year to Date Revenue2,378,594$
Year To Date Expenses5,589,568$
Estimated Season Revenue22,596,643$
Estimated Season Expenses51,556,908$
Current Bank Account862,215,794$
Projected Bank Account834,653,869$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Adrian Kempe9XX99.0073368285818990805779837082787963507603025,000,000$
2Brock Nelson11XX99.0062379078879089778176798178888340507603533,500,000$
3Jack Hughes86XX98.0054339386679283857388836887677388507602525,000,000$
4Tim Stutzle (C)18XX100.0075378387729190808285797183676886507602435,000,000$
5Shane Pinto12X100.0071378578858987758172768974677073507502513,499,999$
6Josh Norris9XX99.0075367779808874768275788077687173507402733,500,000$
7JJ Peterka10XX100.005934888272889079557677657866687550730241900,000$
8Alex Laferriere14XXX100.008152937578889070747273697166696250710242300,000$
9Nic Dowd26XXX100.007639746779859064806662906381782450710363800,000$
10Luke Glendening41XXX100.007334957069778863856061835887772050690371500,000$
11Noah Gregor73XXX100.007242846975798164595765636470695050650283300,000$
12Jacob Quillan26XXX100.007139856478808561656260686364664350650241300,000$
13Gustav Forsling42X100.0069388774779390713076648955757247507603015,000,000$
14Darnell Nurse25X99.0077826975899290683076638154807468507503115,000,000$
15Thomas Chabot (A)72X100.0066359077799386743081698358747267507502935,000,000$
16Sean Walker26X100.0074377972718890683073657754757327507203122,013,895$
17Tyler Kleven43X100.007454836894868865307058715264657250700242500,000$
18Yan Kuznetsov37X100.007640846588878662306358725064666950690242500,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.67714185757988877159737076677272585072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Linus Ullmark3598.009389849192919392919392808752508803345,000,000$
2Jet Greaves73100.00899288728887898887898865735650830252500,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0091918682908991908991907380545086
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Kris Knoblauch78859083706579CAN4775,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Jack HughesBoston BruinsC/LW10461000012136152011.11%219219.28134526000000066.67%1500001.0401000100
2Brock NelsonBoston BruinsC/LW8437-46061934101811.76%116620.763036220003140164.58%4800000.8400000010
3Josh NorrisBoston BruinsC/LW82461601622245248.33%216620.790223220000130058.51%18800000.7200000010
4Shane PintoBoston BruinsC8134-1206171912155.26%513216.511346200000200047.92%14400000.6100000000
5Tim StutzleBoston BruinsC/LW8044-12011292711180%115419.26022623000000048.67%15000000.5200000000
6Adrian KempeBoston BruinsLW/RW72134401011204710.00%014120.26101517000031060.00%1500000.4200000010
7JJ PeterkaBoston BruinsLW/RW8123-2005121610166.25%014518.21000022000000012.50%800000.4100000000
8Gustav ForslingBoston BruinsD703319512149120%1217224.60011320000022000%000000.3500100000
9Yan KuznetsovBoston BruinsD703311201463030%510214.670000000000000%000000.5800000000
10Sean WalkerBoston BruinsD702236011119120%814721.12011411000018000%000000.2700000010
11Nic DowdBoston BruinsC/LW/RW10202-46016291731111.76%014514.54000000000221054.49%15600000.2800000001
12Alex LaferriereBoston BruinsC/LW/RW80111409510290%09011.2800000000010064.71%1700000.2200000000
13Darnell NurseBoston BruinsD8011-26024135420%716921.1400021000021000%000000.1200000000
14Luke GlendeningBoston BruinsC/LW/RW8011-420564190%2678.48000000000260055.77%5200000.2900000000
15Thomas ChabotBoston BruinsD8011-42012513750%918423.050001024000019000%000000.1100000000
16Tyler KlevenBoston BruinsD8011-1201043100%511214.090000000008000%000000.1800000000
17Cameron HughesBruins (Bos)C/LW/RW4000-200203010%0235.780000000000000%00000000000000
18Noah GregorBoston BruinsC/LW/RW4000-200111010%0184.5000000000000050.00%40000000000000
19Jacob QuillanBoston BruinsC/LW/RW7000000352140%1527.5000000000000037.84%370000000000000
Team Total or Average143163652-16695174230255881676.27%60238416.68612185021500031942153.24%83400000.4401100141
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Linus UllmarkBoston Bruins73400.9022.4441801171730000071020
2Jet GreavesBoston Bruins10100.8136.0060006320000017000
Team Total or Average83500.8882.894780123205000088020


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adrian KempeBoston BruinsLW/RW301996-09-13SWENo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-10-11NoYes22026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No5,000,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Alex LaferriereBoston BruinsC/LW/RW242001-10-28USANo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-10-03NoYes22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$300,000$270,811$No300,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Brock NelsonBoston BruinsC/LW351991-10-15USANo205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-09-25NoYes32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,159,459$No3,500,000$3,500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Darnell NurseBoston BruinsD311995-02-04CANNo215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-08-30NoYes12024-08-09FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Gustav ForslingBoston BruinsD301996-06-12SWENo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-10-11NoYes12025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
JJ PeterkaBoston BruinsLW/RW242002-01-14DEUNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$812,432$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jack HughesBoston BruinsC/LW252001-05-14USANo175 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-10-15NoYes22026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No5,000,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jacob QuillanBoston BruinsC/LW/RW242002-02-02CANNo204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-10-12NoYes12025-08-18FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$300,000$270,811$No---------------------------Link
Jet GreavesBoston BruinsG252001-03-30CANNo188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoYes22024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Josh NorrisBoston BruinsC/LW271999-05-05USANo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-08-10NoYes32026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,159,459$No3,500,000$3,500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Linus UllmarkBoston BruinsG331993-07-31SWENo223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoYes42026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Luke GlendeningBoston BruinsC/LW/RW371989-04-28USANo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-09-21NoYes12026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nic DowdBoston BruinsC/LW/RW361990-05-27USANo195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-10-15NoYes32026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$800,000$722,162$No800,000$800,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Noah GregorBoston BruinsC/LW/RW281998-07-28CANNo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-09-09NoYes32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$300,000$270,811$No300,000$300,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Sean WalkerBoston BruinsD311994-11-13CANNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-10-11NoYes22024-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm2,013,895$2,013,895$1,817,948$No2,013,895$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Shane PintoBoston BruinsC252000-11-12USANo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoYes12025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm3,499,999$3,499,999$3,159,459$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Thomas ChabotBoston BruinsD291997-01-30CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-29NoYes32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No5,000,000$5,000,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Tim StutzleBoston BruinsC/LW242002-01-15DEUNo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-08-22NoYes32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No5,000,000$5,000,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Tyler KlevenBoston BruinsD242002-01-10USANo225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2025-06-07NoYes22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Yan KuznetsovBoston BruinsD242002-03-09RUSNo209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-10-15NoYes22026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2028.30200 Lbs6 ft22.102,605,695$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
52,113,894$36,913,895$23,100,000$5,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack HughesTim StutzleAdrian Kempe35023
2Brock NelsonJosh NorrisJJ Peterka34023
3Alex LaferriereShane PintoNic Dowd25122
4Jacob QuillanLuke GlendeningNoah Gregor6131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas ChabotGustav Forsling41122
2Darnell NurseSean Walker40122
3Tyler KlevenYan Kuznetsov18122
4Yan KuznetsovTyler Kleven1122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack HughesTim StutzleAdrian Kempe50014
2JJ PeterkaJosh NorrisBrock Nelson50014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas ChabotGustav Forsling60014
2Shane PintoDarnell Nurse40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Shane PintoLuke Glendening55041
2Josh NorrisBrock Nelson45041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Darnell NurseGustav Forsling60140
2Sean WalkerThomas Chabot40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luke Glendening60140Darnell NurseGustav Forsling60140
2Shane Pinto40140Thomas ChabotSean Walker40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tim StutzleJack Hughes60122
2Josh NorrisAdrian Kempe40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Gustav ForslingThomas Chabot60122
2Darnell NurseSean Walker40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jack HughesTim StutzleAdrian KempeThomas ChabotGustav Forsling
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brock NelsonShane PintoLuke GlendeningDarnell NurseGustav Forsling
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tim Stutzle, Jack Hughes, Shane PintoShane Pinto, Alex LaferriereAdrian Kempe
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Thomas Chabot, Gustav Forsling, Sean WalkerDarnell NurseDarnell Nurse, Tyler Kleven
Penalty Shots
Jack Hughes, Tim Stutzle, Adrian Kempe, Brock Nelson, JJ Peterka
Goalie
#1 : Linus Ullmark, #2 : Jet Greaves
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Tim Stutzle, Jack Hughes, Josh Norris, Adrian Kempe, JJ Peterka, Brock Nelson, Shane Pinto, Alex Laferriere, Nic Dowd, Jacob Quillan
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Gustav Forsling, Thomas Chabot, Darnell Nurse, Sean Walker, Yan Kuznetsov


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Anaheim Ducks11000000413000000000001100000041321.00046100001303497180317172211100.00%60100.00%015228952.60%13024652.85%6411953.78%2316247115
2Minnesota Wild1010000036-3000000000001010000036-300.000369002100351810703210616500.00%30100.00%015228952.60%13024652.85%6411953.78%2720216115
3New York Rangers11000000312110000003120000000000021.000358003000371612901598266116.67%30100.00%015228952.60%13024652.85%6411953.78%2719188137
4Ottawa Senators1010000002-21010000002-20000000000000.000000000000351510100246616200.00%3166.67%015228952.60%13024652.85%6411953.78%2720206125
5Philadelphia Flyers1010000036-31010000036-30000000000000.000369002100291010902498253266.67%4175.00%015228952.60%13024652.85%6411953.78%2316246116
6San Jose Sharks1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00023500011031771702472227228.57%10100.00%015228952.60%13024652.85%6411953.78%2518216126
7Utah Mammoth11000000303110000003030000000000021.0003580110202867150277623200.00%30100.00%015228952.60%13024652.85%6411953.78%2618216126
8Winnipeg Jets1010000024-2000000000001010000024-200.00024600200027941402858234125.00%4175.00%015228952.60%13024652.85%6411953.78%2517217125
Total835000002023-342200000990413000001114-360.37520355501104602569067990205606117330723.33%27388.89%015228952.60%13024652.85%6411953.78%207148174569849
_Since Last GM Reset835000002023-342200000990413000001114-360.37520355501104602569067990205606117330723.33%27388.89%015228952.60%13024652.85%6411953.78%207148174569849
_Vs Conference3120000069-33120000069-30000000000020.3336111700510010141322806324226711327.27%10280.00%015228952.60%13024652.85%6411953.78%785663213719
_Vs Division1010000002-21010000002-20000000000000.000000000000351510100246616200.00%3166.67%015228952.60%13024652.85%6411953.78%2720206125

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
86W1203555256205606117301
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
83500002023
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
422000099
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
41300001114
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
350000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
30723.33%27388.89%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
906799010460
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
15228952.60%13024652.85%6411953.78%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
207148174569849


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-10-094New York Rangers1Boston Bruins3WBox score
4 - 2026-10-1219Boston Bruins2Winnipeg Jets4LBox score
5 - 2026-10-1332Boston Bruins3Minnesota Wild6LBox score
7 - 2026-10-1542Ottawa Senators2Boston Bruins0LBox score
10 - 2026-10-1856Utah Mammoth0Boston Bruins3WBox score
12 - 2026-10-2079Philadelphia Flyers6Boston Bruins3LBox score
15 - 2026-10-2390Boston Bruins2San Jose Sharks3LBox score
18 - 2026-10-26119Boston Bruins4Anaheim Ducks1WBox score
19 - 2026-10-27122Boston Bruins-Los Angeles Kings-
22 - 2026-10-30149Boston Bruins-Dallas Stars-
24 - 2026-11-01157Nashville Predators-Boston Bruins-
26 - 2026-11-03174San Jose Sharks-Boston Bruins-
29 - 2026-11-06191Boston Bruins-Carolina Hurricanes-
31 - 2026-11-08213Boston Bruins-St-Louis Blues-
33 - 2026-11-10223Chicago Blackhawks-Boston Bruins-
35 - 2026-11-12234Vegas Knights-Boston Bruins-
38 - 2026-11-15260Boston Bruins-Pittsburgh Penguins-
41 - 2026-11-18278Florida Panthers-Boston Bruins-
45 - 2026-11-22299Montreal Canadiens-Boston Bruins-
47 - 2026-11-24317Minnesota Wild-Boston Bruins-
50 - 2026-11-27341Los Angeles Kings-Boston Bruins-
51 - 2026-11-28344Boston Bruins-Detroit Red Wings-
53 - 2026-11-30372Washington Capitals-Boston Bruins-
57 - 2026-12-04393Winnipeg Jets-Boston Bruins-
58 - 2026-12-05401Toronto Leafs-Boston Bruins-
60 - 2026-12-07428Vancouver Canucks-Boston Bruins-
62 - 2026-12-09444Colorado Avalanche-Boston Bruins-
66 - 2026-12-13468Detroit Red Wings-Boston Bruins-
69 - 2026-12-16493Boston Bruins-Florida Panthers-
71 - 2026-12-18509Boston Bruins-Tampa Lightning-
73 - 2026-12-20525New Jersey Devils-Boston Bruins-
74 - 2026-12-21527Boston Bruins-Carolina Hurricanes-
76 - 2026-12-23544Florida Panthers-Boston Bruins-
78 - 2026-12-25554St-Louis Blues-Boston Bruins-
80 - 2026-12-27567Boston Bruins-New Jersey Devils-
81 - 2026-12-28578Philadelphia Flyers-Boston Bruins-
83 - 2026-12-30593Boston Bruins-New York Islanders-
84 - 2026-12-31604New York Islanders-Boston Bruins-
85 - 2027-01-01615Boston Bruins-New Jersey Devils-
88 - 2027-01-04638Edmonton Oilers-Boston Bruins-
90 - 2027-01-06652Boston Bruins-Chicago Blackhawks-
91 - 2027-01-07655Boston Bruins-Columbus Jackets-
94 - 2027-01-10685Buffalo Sabres-Boston Bruins-
95 - 2027-01-11692Boston Bruins-Montreal Canadiens-
98 - 2027-01-14721Boston Bruins-Detroit Red Wings-
101 - 2027-01-17737Carolina Hurricanes-Boston Bruins-
103 - 2027-01-19746Dallas Stars-Boston Bruins-
105 - 2027-01-21763Boston Bruins-New York Rangers-
107 - 2027-01-23777Tampa Lightning-Boston Bruins-
109 - 2027-01-25794Boston Bruins-Colorado Avalanche-
111 - 2027-01-27810Boston Bruins-Vegas Knights-
112 - 2027-01-28818Boston Bruins-Utah Mammoth-
115 - 2027-01-31843Columbus Jackets-Boston Bruins-
117 - 2027-02-02857Boston Bruins-Ottawa Senators-
119 - 2027-02-04869Toronto Leafs-Boston Bruins-
126 - 2027-02-11902Boston Bruins-Toronto Leafs-
129 - 2027-02-14916Columbus Jackets-Boston Bruins-
131 - 2027-02-16929Anaheim Ducks-Boston Bruins-
133 - 2027-02-18945Boston Bruins-Calgary Flames-
135 - 2027-02-20966Boston Bruins-Edmonton Oilers-
137 - 2027-02-22983Boston Bruins-Vancouver Canucks-
138 - 2027-02-23989Boston Bruins-Seattle Kraken-
141 - 2027-02-261011Washington Capitals-Boston Bruins-
143 - 2027-02-281023Detroit Red Wings-Boston Bruins-
147 - 2027-03-041049Boston Bruins-New York Rangers-
148 - 2027-03-051060Boston Bruins-Ottawa Senators-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2027-03-071071Pittsburgh Penguins-Boston Bruins-
152 - 2027-03-091089Seattle Kraken-Boston Bruins-
154 - 2027-03-111104Boston Bruins-Montreal Canadiens-
155 - 2027-03-121108Boston Bruins-Pittsburgh Penguins-
157 - 2027-03-141120Calgary Flames-Boston Bruins-
159 - 2027-03-161138New York Islanders-Boston Bruins-
162 - 2027-03-191170Boston Bruins-Philadelphia Flyers-
164 - 2027-03-211175Boston Bruins-Nashville Predators-
167 - 2027-03-241196Buffalo Sabres-Boston Bruins-
169 - 2027-03-261222Ottawa Senators-Boston Bruins-
170 - 2027-03-271225Boston Bruins-Washington Capitals-
174 - 2027-03-311251Montreal Canadiens-Boston Bruins-
176 - 2027-04-021266Boston Bruins-Buffalo Sabres-
178 - 2027-04-041280Tampa Lightning-Boston Bruins-
180 - 2027-04-061298Boston Bruins-Toronto Leafs-
182 - 2027-04-081315Boston Bruins-Buffalo Sabres-
184 - 2027-04-101325Boston Bruins-Florida Panthers-
185 - 2027-04-111344Boston Bruins-Tampa Lightning-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance22,34618,4947,76214,8303,757
Attendance PCT93.11%92.47%97.03%92.69%93.93%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 16797 - 93.32% 594,649$2,378,594$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,589,568$ 52,113,894$ 52,113,894$ 5,000,000$0$ -2,500,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
52,113,894$ 5,103,082$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
22,596,643$ 167 308,724$ 51,556,908$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
52,538,109$ 862,215,794$ 834,653,869$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
49,613,894$ 386,106$ 50,000,000$ 19,613,894$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jack HughesAGE:25PO:88OV:76
Tim StutzleAGE:24PO:86OV:76
Adrian KempeAGE:30PO:63OV:76
Brock NelsonAGE:35PO:40OV:76
Josh NorrisAGE:27PO:73OV:74
JJ PeterkaAGE:24PO:75OV:73
Alex LaferriereAGE:24PO:62OV:71
Nic DowdAGE:36PO:24OV:71
Luke GlendeningAGE:37PO:20OV:69
Noah GregorAGE:28PO:50OV:65
Phillip Di GiuseppeAGE:33PO:45OV:65
Jacob QuillanAGE:24PO:43OV:65
Cameron HughesAGE:30PO:39OV:65
Anthony RichardAGE:29PO:49OV:64
Curtis McKenzieAGE:35PO:25OV:62
Karsen DorwartAGE:24PO:43OV:60
Ethan KeppenAGE:25PO:56OV:59
Lucas CionaAGE:23PO:49OV:59
Justin ErtelAGE:23PO:64OV:58
Jack HughesAGE:25PO:88OV:76
Tim StutzleAGE:24PO:86OV:76
Brock NelsonAGE:35PO:40OV:76
Shane PintoAGE:25PO:73OV:75
Josh NorrisAGE:27PO:73OV:74
Alex LaferriereAGE:24PO:62OV:71
Nic DowdAGE:36PO:24OV:71
Luke GlendeningAGE:37PO:20OV:69
Noah GregorAGE:28PO:50OV:65
Jacob QuillanAGE:24PO:43OV:65
Cameron HughesAGE:30PO:39OV:65
Anthony RichardAGE:29PO:49OV:64
Ryan McAllisterAGE:24PO:42OV:61
Chase WoutersAGE:26PO:42OV:60
Xavier ParentAGE:25PO:42OV:59
Adrian KempeAGE:30PO:63OV:76
JJ PeterkaAGE:24PO:75OV:73
Alex LaferriereAGE:24PO:62OV:71
Nic DowdAGE:36PO:24OV:71
Luke GlendeningAGE:37PO:20OV:69
Noah GregorAGE:28PO:50OV:65
Phillip Di GiuseppeAGE:33PO:45OV:65
Jacob QuillanAGE:24PO:43OV:65
Cameron HughesAGE:30PO:39OV:65
Bennett SchimekAGE:23PO:42OV:62
Curtis McKenzieAGE:35PO:25OV:62
Xavier ParentAGE:25PO:42OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Gustav ForslingAGE:30PO:47OV:76
Darnell NurseAGE:31PO:68OV:75
Thomas ChabotAGE:29PO:67OV:75
Sean WalkerAGE:31PO:27OV:72
Tyler KlevenAGE:24PO:72OV:70
Yan KuznetsovAGE:24PO:69OV:69
Frederic BrunetAGE:23PO:57OV:64
Djibril ToureAGE:23PO:44OV:62
Alex Gagne (R)AGE:24PO:48OV:61
Maxence GuenetteAGE:25PO:47OV:61
Cole ClaytonAGE:26PO:42OV:61
Linus UllmarkAGE:33PO:52OV:88
Jet GreavesAGE:25PO:56OV:83
Ivan FedotovAGE:29PO:51OV:77
Connor UngarAGE:24PO:43OV:71
Jeremy SmithAGE:37PO:32OV:67
Jesper VikmanAGE:24PO:57OV:66

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alex LimogesBoston Bruins00Link
Andrei TrofimovBoston Bruins21183
Anthony Allain-SamakeBoston Bruins21172
Antoine KellerBoston Bruins19169
Austin BakerBoston Bruins20191
Basile SansonnensBoston Bruins20172
Ben MeehanBoston Bruins16179
Benjamin RogerBoston Bruins17116
Bruno IdzanBoston Bruins21176
Charlie PaquetteBoston Bruins21143
Jeremy BrodeurBoston Bruins00Link
Justin GillBoston Bruins19116Link
Lucas EllinasBoston Bruins20124
Luke PhilpBoston Bruins00Link
Mason LangenbrunnerBoston Bruins16142
Matthew MayichBoston Bruins19168
Ollie JosephsonBoston Bruins20117
Parker AlcosBoston Bruins20178
Shamar MosesBoston Bruins21161
Trenten BennettBoston Bruins21144
Vladimir NikitinBoston Bruins19178

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
22Buf
26Bos
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Boston Bruins Trade History

[2026-10-15 14:03:54] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Boston Bruins : Yan Kuznetsov (69).
[2026-10-15 14:03:54] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Anaheim Ducks : Parker Wotherspoon (71), Hunter McDonald (66).
[2026-10-15 14:03:38] TRADE : From Vegas Knights to Boston Bruins : Jack Hughes (76), Nic Dowd (71).
[2026-10-15 14:03:38] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Vegas Knights : Luke Evangelista (70), Tage Thompson (78).
[2026-10-13 01:00:09] TRADE : From Vegas Knights to Boston Bruins : Cameron Hughes (66).
[2026-10-12 07:15:05] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Boston Bruins : Jacob Quillan (65).
[2026-10-12 07:15:05] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : John Beecher (67).
[2026-10-11 15:10:44] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Adrian Kempe (76), Gustav Forsling (76), Sean Walker (72).
[2026-10-11 15:10:44] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Drake Batherson (75), Hampus Lindholm (74), K'Andre Miller (76).
[2026-10-07 09:14:11] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Boston Bruins : K'Andre Miller (76), Y:22-RND:2-Buf.
[2026-10-07 09:14:11] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Carolina Hurricanes : Filip Hronek (74), Y:25-RND:2-NYI.
[2026-09-25 17:20:21] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Boston Bruins : Brock Nelson (76), Y:25-RND:2-NYI.
[2026-09-25 17:20:21] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Islanders : Artturi Lehkonen (72), Y:22-RND:1-Col.
[2026-09-21 22:10:51] Tim Stutzle has been selected as the team Captain for the Boston Bruins.
[2026-09-21 22:10:50] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Boston Bruins.
[2026-09-21 22:10:48] Thomas Chabot has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2026-09-21 22:10:47] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2026-09-21 22:10:44] Tage Thompson has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2026-09-21 22:10:42] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2026-09-21 22:09:28] TRADE : From Vegas Knights to Boston Bruins : Luke Glendening (69).
[2026-09-21 22:09:28] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Vegas Knights : Nic Dowd (71).
[2026-09-19 08:45:44] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Filip Hronek (74).
[2026-09-19 08:45:44] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Sam Steel (70), Shai Buium (62), Y:26-RND:1-Bos.
[2026-09-19 08:45:19] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Boston Bruins : Luke Evangelista (70), Y:22-RND:1-Col.
[2026-09-19 08:45:19] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : Bowen Byram (74).
[2026-09-17 08:03:51] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Boston Bruins : Djibril Toure (62).
[2026-09-16 03:12:49] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Boston Bruins : Ivan Fedotov (78).
[2026-09-16 03:12:49] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Florida Panthers : Bokondji Imama (59).
[2026-09-13 07:48:40] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Boston Bruins : Sam Steel (70).
[2026-09-13 07:48:40] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Vancouver Canucks : Fabian Zetterlund (71).
[2026-09-13 07:48:29] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Boston Bruins : Artturi Lehkonen (72).
[2026-09-13 07:48:29] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : Chris Kreider (73), Jacob Quillan (64).
[2026-09-11 23:58:02] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Boston Bruins : Chris Kreider (73).
[2026-09-11 23:58:02] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Utah Mammoth : Mats Zuccarello (73).
[2026-09-11 03:25:23] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : John Beecher (67).
[2026-09-11 03:25:23] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Blake Lizotte (69).
[2026-09-11 03:25:09] TRADE : From Vegas Knights to Boston Bruins : Fabian Zetterlund (71).
[2026-09-11 03:25:09] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Vegas Knights : Eetu Luostarinen (71).
[2026-09-01 03:00:42] Karsen Dorwart was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-09-01 02:57:25] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Y:26-RND:6-Bos.
[2026-08-30 15:11:42] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Boston Bruins : Jacob Quillan (64), Darnell Nurse (75), $2,500,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-08-30 15:11:42] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Montreal Canadiens : Vincent Desharnais (73), Carson Rehkopf (58), Y:26-RND:5-Bos.
[2026-08-29 07:32:13] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Boston Bruins : Eetu Luostarinen (71).
[2026-08-29 07:32:13] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Chicago Blackhawks : Lawson Crouse (73).
[2026-08-29 07:22:22] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Thomas Chabot (75), Carson Rehkopf (58).
[2026-08-29 07:22:22] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Jakob Chychrun (74), Dylan Roobroeck (63).
[2026-08-29 07:22:00] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Boston Bruins : Vincent Desharnais (73), Dylan Roobroeck (63), Shai Buium (62).
[2026-08-29 07:22:00] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Chicago Blackhawks : Artem Zub (74).
[2026-08-27 11:56:11] Connor Ungar was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-08-27 11:55:34] Bennett Schimek was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-08-27 11:51:20] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Florida Panthers : Isac Lundestrom (67), Y:26-RND:3-Bos.
[2026-08-25 00:54:13] TRADE : From Columbus Jackets to Boston Bruins : Shane Pinto (75).
[2026-08-25 00:54:13] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Columbus Jackets : Jordan Kyrou (74).
[2026-08-25 00:53:42] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Boston Bruins : Artem Zub (74).
[2026-08-25 00:53:42] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Islanders : Jalen Chatfield (72).
[2026-08-25 00:53:21] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Boston Bruins : Jordan Kyrou (74), Lawson Crouse (73).
[2026-08-25 00:53:21] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Chicago Blackhawks : Kevin Fiala (74), Luke Evangelista (70).
[2026-08-25 00:52:43] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Jet Greaves (83).
[2026-08-25 00:52:43] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Filip Hronek (74).
[2026-08-25 00:51:04] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Boston Bruins : Kevin Fiala (74), Jakob Chychrun (74).
[2026-08-25 00:51:04] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Los Angeles Kings : Jesper Bratt (75), Ivan Provorov (75).
[2026-08-25 00:49:33] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Boston Bruins : Jesper Bratt (75).
[2026-08-25 00:49:33] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : Dylan Larkin (77).
[2026-08-25 00:49:10] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Boston Bruins : Dylan Larkin (77), JJ Peterka (73), Hampus Lindholm (74).
[2026-08-25 00:49:10] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New Jersey Devils : Brandon Hagel (78), Filip Forsberg (76), Simon Benoit (72).
[2026-08-25 00:48:28] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : Jalen Chatfield (72).
[2026-08-25 00:46:48] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Boston Bruins : Linus Ullmark (88).
[2026-08-25 00:46:48] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Chicago Blackhawks : Joey Daccord (86).
[2026-08-25 00:46:12] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Boston Bruins : Drake Batherson (75).
[2026-08-25 00:46:12] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Carolina Hurricanes : Elias Pettersson (74).
[2026-08-25 00:44:04] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Boston Bruins : Tage Thompson (78), Bowen Byram (74).
[2026-08-25 00:44:04] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Ottawa Senators : Auston Matthews (79), Dylan Samberg (74).
[2026-08-25 00:42:12] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Boston Bruins : Parker Wotherspoon (71).
[2026-08-25 00:42:12] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Edmonton Oilers : Y:26-RND:2-Bos.
[2026-08-25 00:17:47] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : Steven Santini (64), Jimmy Schuldt (63).
[2026-08-25 00:15:48] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Seattle Kraken : Jonas Johansson (81).
[2026-08-25 00:10:30] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Toronto Leafs : Warren Foegele (71).
[2026-08-24 23:42:40] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Boston Bruins : Anthony Richard (64).
[2026-08-24 23:41:30] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Boston Bruins : Phillip Di Giuseppe (65).
[2026-07-17 15:03:26] Boston Bruins drafts Andrei Trofimov as the #183 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-13 11:25:04] Boston Bruins drafts Bruno Idzan as the #176 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-12 10:18:57] Boston Bruins drafts Anthony Allain-Samake as the #172 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-12 10:16:58] Boston Bruins drafts Shamar Moses as the #161 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-04 13:23:50] Boston Bruins drafts Trenten Bennett as the #144 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-04 13:23:45] Boston Bruins drafts Charlie Paquette as the #143 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-04 13:10:57] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Boston Bruins : Y:21-RND:6-Col, Y:21-RND:6-Flo, Y:21-RND:6-New, Y:21-RND:6-VGK.
[2026-07-04 13:10:57] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : Juho Lammikko (63), Y:25-RND:6-Bos.
[2026-07-04 13:07:07] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Boston Bruins : Y:21-RND:5-Cal, Y:21-RND:5-Col.
[2026-07-04 13:07:07] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : Y:25-RND:4-Bos, Y:25-RND:5-Bos.
[2026-06-17 12:05:52] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Y:21-RND:3-Col.
[2026-06-17 12:05:33] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Filip Hronek (74).
[2026-06-17 12:05:33] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Thomas Chabot (75).
[2026-06-06 07:30:11] TRADE : From Columbus Jackets to Boston Bruins : Filip Forsberg (76).
[2026-06-06 07:30:11] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Columbus Jackets : Shane Pinto (75), Artem Grushnikov (59), Nick Leddy (68).
[2026-06-02 22:16:13] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Chicago Blackhawks : Jacob Quillan (64).
[2026-06-02 22:15:19] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Boston Bruins : Frederic Brunet (64).
[2026-06-02 22:15:19] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New Jersey Devils : Y:21-RND:3-New.
[2026-06-01 23:36:13] Jeremy Smith was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-06-01 16:56:20] Juho Lammikko was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-06-01 16:00:01] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Boston Bruins : Elias Pettersson (74).
[2026-06-01 16:00:01] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Rangers : Travis Konecny (75).
[2026-06-01 15:59:33] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Boston Bruins : Dylan Samberg (74), Y:21-RND:3-New, Y:21-RND:3-Col.
[2026-06-01 15:59:33] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : Jaccob Slavin (76).
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Alex Gagne was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-05-11 11:14:34] Bruins was eliminated at round 2 of year 20.
[2026-04-26 07:36:27] Boston Bruins was eliminated at round 1 of year 20.
[2026-03-10 04:57:38] Nic Dowd has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2026-03-10 04:57:37] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2026-03-10 04:49:44] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Jonas Johansson (81), Isac Lundestrom (68).
[2026-03-10 04:49:44] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Sam Montembeault (87).
[2026-03-10 04:49:15] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Boston Bruins : Ivan Provorov (74), Sam Montembeault (87).
[2026-03-10 04:49:15] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Chicago Blackhawks : Ryan Lindgren (72), Linus Ullmark (88).
[2026-03-10 04:48:40] TRADE : From Utah Mammoth to Boston Bruins : Joey Daccord (88).
[2026-03-10 04:48:40] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Utah Mammoth : Daniil Tarasov (81).
[2026-03-08 03:31:08] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Boston Bruins : Warren Foegele (72).
[2026-03-08 03:31:08] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Carolina Hurricanes : Connor Dewar (68), Y:22-RND:4-NYR, Y:23-RND:3-NYI.
[2026-02-10 14:23:09] Rourke Chartier has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[2026-02-10 14:23:06] Patrick Khodorenko has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[2026-02-10 14:23:02] Max Comtois has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[2026-02-10 14:23:00] Matthew Wedman has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[2026-02-10 14:22:55] Justin Richards has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[2026-02-10 14:22:51] Martin Jones has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[2026-02-10 14:22:47] Felix Robert has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[2026-02-10 14:22:44] Bobby Trivigno has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[2026-02-10 14:22:41] Blake Wheeler has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[2026-01-19 03:51:24] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Travis Konecny (75), Jaccob Slavin (77).
[2026-01-19 03:51:24] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Adrian Kempe (77), Gustav Forsling (76).
[2026-01-12 11:25:51] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Philadelphia Flyers : Calvin de Haan (69).
[2026-01-11 09:43:13] Adrian Kempe has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2026-01-11 09:43:12] Tim Stutzle is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2026-01-11 09:43:06] Mats Zuccarello has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2026-01-11 09:43:05] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2026-01-11 09:42:50] Auston Matthews has been selected as the team Captain for the Boston Bruins.
[2026-01-11 09:42:49] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Boston Bruins.
[2026-01-11 09:31:44] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Boston Bruins : Gustav Forsling (76), Linus Ullmark (88).
[2026-01-11 09:31:44] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Islanders : Artem Zub (74), Darcy Kuemper (89).
[2026-01-11 09:31:15] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Boston Bruins : Artem Zub (74), Artem Grushnikov (60).
[2026-01-11 09:31:15] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Philadelphia Flyers : Roman Josi (77), Thomas Bordeleau (64).
[2026-01-07 07:24:21] TRADE : From Columbus Jackets to Boston Bruins : Adrian Kempe (77), Ryan Lindgren (72).
[2026-01-07 07:24:21] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Columbus Jackets : Nikolas Matinpalo (66), Troy Terry (73), Mikey Anderson (73).
[2025-12-01 08:48:54] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Boston Bruins : Troy Terry (73), Nikolas Matinpalo (66).
[2025-12-01 08:48:54] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Chicago Blackhawks : Timo Meier (74), Dylan Roobroeck (61).
[2025-11-18 03:47:37] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Toronto Leafs : Mark Kastelic (65).
[2025-10-29 14:58:12] TRADE : From Columbus Jackets to Boston Bruins : Timo Meier (74).
[2025-10-29 14:58:12] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Columbus Jackets : Tomas Hertl (75).
[2025-10-28 07:06:48] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : Jack Quinn (70), Pavel Buchnevich (74), Zach Aston-Reese (65), Cole Reinhardt (63).
[2025-10-28 07:06:48] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Boston Bruins : Blake Lizotte (67), Brandon Hagel (76), Y:22-RND:4-NYR.
[2025-10-24 10:48:15] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Boston Bruins : Calvin de Haan (70).
[2025-10-24 10:48:15] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Minnesota Wild : Y:25-RND:3-Bos.
[2025-10-18 07:56:03] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Boston Bruins : Daniil Tarasov (80).
[2025-10-18 07:56:03] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Los Angeles Kings : Nick Blankenburg (69), Akira Schmid (77).
[2025-10-16 07:33:33] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Boston Bruins : Tomas Hertl (75).
[2025-10-16 07:33:33] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Buffalo Sabres : Nikolaj Ehlers (74).
[2025-10-07 11:39:17] Auston Matthews has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-10-07 11:39:17] Nic Dowd is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-10-07 11:39:13] Tim Stutzle has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-10-07 11:39:12] Auston Matthews is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-10-03 12:37:03] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Boston Bruins : Alex Laferriere (69).
[2025-10-03 12:37:03] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Florida Panthers : Y:25-RND:1-Bos, Y:21-RND:2-Bos, Y:22-RND:2-Bos.
[2025-10-03 12:36:04] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Chicago Blackhawks : Felix Unger Sorum (58), Y:21-RND:2-STL.
[2025-10-03 12:36:04] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Boston Bruins : Luke Evangelista (68).
[2025-09-29 15:36:13] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Boston Bruins : Nick Leddy (73).
[2025-09-29 15:36:13] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Los Angeles Kings : Y:25-RND:2-Bos.
[2025-09-28 07:00:29] Auston Matthews has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-09-28 07:00:28] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-09-28 07:00:24] Roman Josi has been selected as the team Captain for the Boston Bruins.
[2025-09-28 07:00:23] Auston Matthews is no longer captain for Boston Bruins.
[2025-09-28 07:00:14] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : Darcy Kuemper (89), Roman Josi (77), Felix Unger Sorum (58), Y:21-RND:2-Bos.
[2025-09-28 07:00:14] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : MacKenzie Weegar (77), Juuse Saros (86).
[2025-09-21 11:05:56] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Connor Dewar (68).
[2025-09-21 11:05:56] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Tomas Nosek (67), Herman Traff (P).
[2025-09-21 00:31:18] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Boston Bruins : Pavel Buchnevich (75), Thomas Bordeleau (64).
[2025-09-21 00:31:18] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Rangers : Jared McCann (75).
[2025-09-18 17:12:07] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Boston Bruins : Thomas Chabot (74), Y:21-RND:2-STL, Y:23-RND:3-NYI.
[2025-09-18 17:12:07] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Islanders : Gustav Forsling (76).
[2025-09-09 17:06:41] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Simon Benoit (72).
[2025-09-09 17:06:41] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Brayden Pachal (69), Devon Levi (76).
[2025-09-09 17:06:13] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Mark Kastelic (66).
[2025-09-09 17:06:13] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Y:24-RND:5-Bos.
[2025-09-09 07:12:21] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Boston Bruins : Noah Gregor (65).
[2025-09-09 07:12:21] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Vancouver Canucks : Matthew Highmore (64).
[2025-09-07 21:40:48] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Brayden Pachal (68).
[2025-09-07 21:40:48] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Miroslav Holinka (P), Y:24-RND:3-Bos.
[2025-09-07 12:30:26] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Boston Bruins : Y:22-RND:2-Bos.
[2025-09-07 12:30:26] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to St-Louis Blues : Ilya Lyubushkin (72).
[2025-09-06 23:51:00] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Boston Bruins : Mikey Anderson (73), Devon Levi (76).
[2025-09-06 23:51:00] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Pittsburgh Penguins : Martin Fehervary (74), Egor Zamula (67).
[2025-08-25 22:49:52] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Boston Bruins : Mats Zuccarello (73), $2,400,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2025-08-25 22:49:52] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Montreal Canadiens : Eetu Luostarinen (71).
[2025-08-24 20:30:44] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Boston Bruins : Eetu Luostarinen (71), Egor Zamula (67), Jack Quinn (70), Nikolaj Ehlers (74).
[2025-08-24 20:30:44] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Chicago Blackhawks : Jordan Kyrou (74), Luke Evangelista (68), Yegor Sharangovich (72), Nikolas Matinpalo (66).
[2025-08-23 20:16:58] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Boston Bruins : Ilya Lyubushkin (72).
[2025-08-23 20:16:58] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Philadelphia Flyers : Artem Zub (74).
[2025-08-22 18:17:47] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Boston Bruins : Tim Stutzle (75).
[2025-08-22 18:17:47] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : Brandon Hagel (76), Kamil Bednarik (P).
[2025-08-18 15:54:49] Jacob Quillan was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-15 15:37:09] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Boston Bruins : Juuse Saros (86).
[2025-08-15 15:37:09] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Islanders : Linus Ullmark (88).
[2025-08-15 07:30:43] Nic Dowd has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-15 07:30:42] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-15 07:30:14] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Boston Bruins : Luke Evangelista (67), Yegor Sharangovich (72).
[2025-08-15 07:30:14] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New Jersey Devils : Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (76), Ryan Poehling (71).
[2025-08-15 07:29:41] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Boston Bruins : Akira Schmid (76).
[2025-08-15 07:29:41] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Buffalo Sabres : Y:21-RND:5-Dal, Y:24-RND:4-Bos.
[2025-08-15 07:29:20] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Matthew Highmore (64).
[2025-08-15 07:29:20] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Chad Ruhwedel (67), Y:23-RND:5-Bos.
[2025-08-15 07:28:50] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Boston Bruins : Zach Aston-Reese (65).
[2025-08-15 07:28:50] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Vancouver Canucks : Y:21-RND:5-Det.
[2025-08-14 14:58:13] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to St-Louis Blues : Y:21-RND:4-Dal.
[2025-08-14 14:47:00] Nikolas Matinpalo was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-10 23:45:21] Ryan Nugent-Hopkins has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-10 23:45:21] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-10 23:45:12] MacKenzie Weegar has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-10 23:45:11] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-10 23:45:06] Auston Matthews has been selected as the team Captain for the Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-10 23:45:05] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Boston Bruins.
[2025-08-10 20:36:01] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Nick Blankenburg (68), Artem Zub (74).
[2025-08-10 20:36:01] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Jordan Greenway (72), Y:23-RND:2-Min.
[2025-08-10 20:34:20] TRADE : From Columbus Jackets to Boston Bruins : Jordan Kyrou (74).
[2025-08-10 20:34:20] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Columbus Jackets : Adrian Kempe (77).
[2025-08-10 20:33:50] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Boston Bruins : Brandon Hagel (76), MacKenzie Weegar (77).
[2025-08-10 20:33:50] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Ottawa Senators : Tage Thompson (76), Noah Hanifin (75).
[2025-08-10 20:32:40] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Toronto Leafs : Jack Quinn (70).
[2025-08-10 20:32:40] TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Boston Bruins : Josh Norris (74), Tomas Nosek (67).
[2025-08-10 20:31:37] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Philadelphia Flyers : Alex Pietrangelo (77), Artem Grushnikov (60).
[2025-08-10 20:31:05] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Boston Bruins : Jordan Greenway (72), Tage Thompson (76).
[2025-08-10 20:31:05] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Rangers : Elias Pettersson (77).
[2025-08-10 20:30:38] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Chad Ruhwedel (67).
[2025-08-10 20:30:38] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Oliver Ekman-Larsson (72).
[2025-08-10 20:29:36] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Boston Bruins : Noah Hanifin (75).
[2025-08-10 20:29:36] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : Neal Pionk (74).
[2025-08-10 20:28:06] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Filip Hronek (73).
[2025-08-10 20:28:06] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : Gustav Forsling (76).
[2025-08-10 20:26:47] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Toronto Leafs : Ryan Lindgren (72).
[2025-08-10 20:26:47] TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Boston Bruins : Oliver Ekman-Larsson (72).
[2025-08-10 20:25:51] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Chicago Blackhawks : Brock Boeser (74).
[2025-08-10 16:33:47] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Boston Bruins : Brock Boeser (74).
[2025-08-10 16:31:39] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Neal Pionk (74).
[2025-08-10 16:31:39] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Jakub Dvorak (60).
[2025-08-10 16:26:10] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Florida Panthers : David Perron (70).
[2025-08-10 16:05:13] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Ottawa Senators : Liam O'Brien (63).
[2025-08-01 12:17:22] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Boston Bruins : Y:21-RND:5-Det.
[2025-08-01 12:12:21] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Y:21-RND:2-Bos.
[2025-08-01 12:12:00] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Y:24-RND:2-Dal.
[2025-08-01 12:07:10] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Columbus Jackets : Y:21-RND:2-Wpg.
[2025-07-23 15:38:40] Boston Bruins drafts Austin Baker as the #191 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-23 15:37:00] Boston Bruins drafts Parker Alcos as the #178 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-17 16:16:30] Boston Bruins drafts Basile Sansonnens as the #172 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-17 15:25:16] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Y:20-RND:6-Nas.
[2025-07-08 14:51:04] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : Y:20-RND:5-Col.
[2025-07-08 14:48:07] Boston Bruins drafts Herman Traff as the #140 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-02 20:44:49] Boston Bruins drafts Lucas Ellinas as the #124 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-02 20:44:03] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Y:20-RND:6-NYR.
[2025-07-02 20:44:03] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Y:21-RND:6-NYR.
[2025-06-30 00:11:05] Boston Bruins drafts Ollie Josephson as the #117 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-27 10:59:47] Boston Bruins drafts Miroslav Holinka as the #108 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-27 10:59:26] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Y:20-RND:4-Dal.
[2025-06-23 02:54:17] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Y:20-RND:4-Det.
[2025-06-23 02:54:17] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Jansen Harkins (67).
[2025-06-19 10:48:16] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Anaheim Ducks : Philipp Grubauer (81), Y:24-RND:2-Bos.
[2025-06-19 10:47:59] TRADE : From Columbus Jackets to Boston Bruins : Philipp Grubauer (81), Y:21-RND:2-Wpg.
[2025-06-18 11:55:28] Boston Bruins drafts Kamil Bednarik as the #72 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-15 09:31:58] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Y:20-RND:4-Dal.
[2025-06-10 15:45:15] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Boston Bruins : Jansen Harkins (67).
[2025-06-10 15:45:15] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Nashville Predators : David Kampf (69).
[2025-06-09 02:31:00] TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Boston Bruins : David Perron (70).
[2025-06-09 02:31:00] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Toronto Leafs : Michael Amadio (67).
[2025-06-08 01:17:44] Ethan Keppen was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-06-07 23:13:25] Jeremy Brodeur was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Justin Ertel was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Dylan Roobroeck was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Justin Gill was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Jakub Dvorak was added to Boston Bruins.
[2025-06-07 22:45:38] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Boston Bruins : Martin Fehervary (74), Ryan Poehling (71), Elias Pettersson (77).
[2025-06-07 22:45:38] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Chicago Blackhawks : Brock Boeser (74), Joel Eriksson Ek (76), Jake Bean (67).
[2025-06-07 22:45:02] TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Boston Bruins : Brock Boeser (74).
[2025-06-07 22:45:02] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Toronto Leafs : Josh Norris (74).
[2025-06-07 22:44:32] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Boston Bruins : Y:20-RND:3-STL.
[2025-06-07 22:44:32] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to St-Louis Blues : Matt Roy (74).
[2025-06-07 22:44:09] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Boston Bruins : Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (76), Artem Grushnikov (60).
[2025-06-07 22:44:09] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to St-Louis Blues : Vincent Trocheck (77).
[2025-06-07 22:39:29] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Boston Bruins : Jake Bean (67), Y:23-RND:2-Min.
[2025-06-07 22:39:29] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Islanders : Brett Pesce (73).
[2025-06-07 22:37:08] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Boston Bruins : Vincent Trocheck (77), Jack Quinn (70).
[2025-06-07 22:37:06] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Carolina Hurricanes : Drake Batherson (74), Justin Danforth (69).
[2025-06-07 22:36:29] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Boston Bruins : Tyler Kleven (68), Y:20-RND:4-PHX.
[2025-06-07 22:36:29] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Anaheim Ducks : Jonatan Berggren (68), Justin Barron (68).
[2025-06-07 22:33:03] TRADE : From Tampa Lightning to Boston Bruins : Joel Eriksson Ek (76).
[2025-06-07 22:33:03] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Tampa Lightning : Carter Verhaeghe (74), Y:21-RND:1-Tor.
[2025-05-16 03:32:58] Bruins was eliminated at round 2 of year 19.
[2025-04-19 06:05:29] Boston Bruins didn't make playoff for year 19.
[2025-03-09 07:35:40] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Boston Bruins : Ryan Lindgren (73).
[2025-03-09 07:35:40] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Chicago Blackhawks : K'Andre Miller (76).
[2025-03-09 07:35:20] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Boston Bruins : Carter Verhaeghe (75).
[2025-03-09 07:35:20] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Islanders : Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (78).
[2025-03-09 07:35:01] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : Justin Danforth (69), Jakub Dvorak (P).
[2025-03-09 07:35:01] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Nicolas Roy (73).
[2025-02-28 07:24:03] Ryan Nugent-Hopkins has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-02-28 07:24:02] Adrian Kempe is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-02-28 07:23:58] Auston Matthews has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-02-28 07:23:57] Ryan Nugent-Hopkins is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-02-28 07:23:28] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Boston Bruins : Jared McCann (76), K'Andre Miller (76), Auston Matthews (80).
[2025-02-28 07:23:28] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : Noah Hanifin (77), Tim Stutzle (77), Tom Wilson (73).
[2025-02-11 06:13:17] Zach Senyshyn has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[2025-02-11 06:13:15] Saku Maenalanen has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[2025-02-11 06:13:12] Ryan Ellis has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[2025-02-11 06:13:09] Ryan Chyzowski has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[2025-02-11 06:13:06] Jeremy Brodeur has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[2025-02-11 06:13:03] Jake Muzzin has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[2025-02-11 06:13:00] Ethan Keppen has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[2025-02-11 06:12:57] Dillon Hamaliuk has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[2025-02-11 06:12:54] Callum Booth has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[2025-02-11 06:12:50] Andreas Johnsson has been deleted from Boston Bruins.
[2025-01-27 07:25:48] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Y:20-RND:6-Dal.
[2025-01-27 07:25:48] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Luke Schenn (71).
[2025-01-25 07:30:01] Adrian Kempe has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-01-25 07:30:00] Tim Stutzle is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-01-25 07:29:57] Ryan Nugent-Hopkins has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-01-25 07:29:56] Adrian Kempe is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2025-01-25 07:28:24] TRADE : From Columbus Jackets to Boston Bruins : Nic Dowd (71), Martin Jones (83), Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (78).
[2025-01-25 07:28:24] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Columbus Jackets : Jordan Kyrou (75), Trevor Lewis (69), Philipp Grubauer (84), Y:20-RND:2-Det.
[2025-01-20 08:30:32] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Matt Roy (75), Jordan Kyrou (75), Y:21-RND:4-Dal.
[2025-01-20 08:30:32] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Brock Boeser (75), Ryan Pulock (74), Nathan Gaucher (60).
[2025-01-20 07:18:37] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : Nicolas Roy (73), Ryan Pulock (74), Brock Boeser (75).
[2025-01-20 07:18:37] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Alex DeBrincat (74), Scott Mayfield (74), Casey Cizikas (70).
[2025-01-15 04:36:57] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Boston Bruins : Scott Mayfield (74).
[2025-01-15 04:36:57] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to St-Louis Blues : Nikita Zadorov (74).
[2025-01-12 02:17:02] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Boston Bruins : Nikita Zadorov (74), Tom Wilson (73).
[2025-01-12 02:17:02] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Chicago Blackhawks : William Karlsson (75), Ryan Lindgren (73).
[2025-01-12 02:15:48] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Luke Schenn (72), David Kampf (70), Y:20-RND:2-Det, Y:21-RND:6-NYR.
[2025-01-12 02:15:48] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Artem Zub (73), Parker Kelly (67), Y:23-RND:4-Bos.
[2025-01-06 03:57:42] TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Boston Bruins : Philipp Grubauer (84), Nathan Gaucher (60), Justin Barron (68), Y:21-RND:1-Tor.
[2025-01-06 03:57:42] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Toronto Leafs : Jordan Binnington (87).
[2025-01-05 12:16:18] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Boston Bruins : Linus Ullmark (91), Filip Hronek (73).
[2025-01-05 12:16:18] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Winnipeg Jets : Mackenzie Blackwood (84), Shea Theodore (73).
[2025-01-05 12:15:44] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Boston Bruins : Jonatan Berggren (66).
[2025-01-05 12:15:44] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to St-Louis Blues : Y:22-RND:2-Bos.
[2025-01-05 12:15:14] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Nick Blankenburg (65).
[2025-01-04 12:15:17] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Boston Bruins : Michael Amadio (67).
[2025-01-04 12:15:17] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Vancouver Canucks : Noah Gregor (66), Y:20-RND:4-Pit.
[2025-01-03 10:52:45] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Alex DeBrincat (74), William Karlsson (75), Mackenzie Blackwood (84), Y:20-RND:4-Pit, Y:21-RND:5-Dal.
[2025-01-03 10:52:45] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Charlie Lindgren (85), James van Riemsdyk (71), Jordan Kyrou (75), Pierre-Luc Dubois (73).
[2025-01-03 10:51:34] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Boston Bruins : James van Riemsdyk (71).
[2025-01-03 10:51:34] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Pittsburgh Penguins : Beck Malenstyn (69).
[2024-12-12 03:57:30] Boston Bruins hired Kris Knoblauch for $5,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[2024-12-12 03:57:12] Boston Bruins fired Travis Green.
[2024-12-07 07:05:18] TRADE : From Vegas Knights to Boston Bruins : Casey Cizikas (70), Y:20-RND:4-Dal.
[2024-12-07 07:05:18] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Vegas Knights : Yanni Gourde (73).
[2024-12-07 07:05:00] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Boston Bruins : Charlie Lindgren (85).
[2024-12-07 07:05:00] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Anaheim Ducks : Anton Forsberg (83), Y:20-RND:2-Bos.
[2024-12-04 03:55:26] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Boston Bruins : Artem Zub (73), Brett Pesce (74), Y:20-RND:2-Bos.
[2024-12-04 03:55:26] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Ottawa Senators : MacKenzie Weegar (76), Troy Stecher (70).
[2024-11-28 07:36:05] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Pierre-Luc Dubois (73), Parker Kelly (67), Troy Stecher (70), Ryan Lindgren (73), MacKenzie Weegar (76), Y:24-RND:2-Dal.
[2024-11-28 07:36:05] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Alex DeBrincat (74), Matt Roy (75), Nico Sturm (69), Taylor Raddysh (68), Mark Giordano (73), Jonas Siegenthaler (73).
[2024-11-19 05:29:11] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Boston Bruins : Blake Wheeler (72), $1,750,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2024-11-19 05:29:11] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Montreal Canadiens : Y:20-RND:6-Pit, Y:22-RND:5-MTL.
[2024-11-19 05:28:32] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Boston Bruins : Y:20-RND:6-Pit, Y:22-RND:5-MTL.
[2024-11-19 05:28:32] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Montreal Canadiens : Blake Wheeler (72).
[2024-11-19 05:24:08] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Boston Bruins : Blake Wheeler (72).
[2024-11-19 05:24:08] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Montreal Canadiens : Y:20-RND:6-Pit, Y:22-RND:5-MTL.
[2024-11-13 07:29:15] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Boston Bruins : Alex DeBrincat (74), Y:21-RND:2-Bos, Y:22-RND:2-Bos.
[2024-11-13 07:29:15] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : Elias Lindholm (76).
[2024-11-10 04:48:03] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Jordan Kyrou (75), Matt Roy (75), Nico Sturm (69).
[2024-11-10 04:48:03] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Pierre-Luc Dubois (73), MacKenzie Weegar (76), Parker Kelly (67).
[2024-10-31 04:36:07] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Jonas Siegenthaler (73), Beck Malenstyn (69), Elias Lindholm (76), MacKenzie Weegar (76).
[2024-10-31 04:36:07] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Jordan Kyrou (75), Troy Stecher (70), Chad Ruhwedel (69), Sean Kuraly (69), Matt Roy (75).
[2024-10-30 05:08:50] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Anton Forsberg (83).
[2024-10-30 05:08:50] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Mackenzie Blackwood (84).
[2024-10-29 14:17:02] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Boston Bruins : Taylor Raddysh (68).
[2024-10-29 14:17:02] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Florida Panthers : Y:21-RND:4-Min.
[2024-10-27 07:27:40] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Jordan Binnington (87), Matt Roy (75), Sean Kuraly (69).
[2024-10-27 07:27:40] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Beck Malenstyn (69), Jacob Markstrom (89), Ryan Lindgren (73), Y:20-RND:6-Dal.
[2024-10-23 14:58:48] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Vegas Knights : Cal Clutterbuck (69).
[2024-10-21 14:39:15] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Noah Gregor (66), Y:20-RND:5-Dal, Y:20-RND:6-Dal.
[2024-10-21 14:39:15] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Mark Kastelic (65).
[2024-10-17 07:12:41] Alex Pietrangelo has been selected as the team Captain for the Boston Bruins.
[2024-10-17 07:12:41] Mark Giordano is no longer captain for Boston Bruins.
[2024-10-16 07:14:22] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Chicago Blackhawks : Alexandre Carrier (71), Colton Parayko (78), Timo Meier (75).
[2024-10-16 07:14:22] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Boston Bruins : Alex Pietrangelo (79), Pierre-Luc Dubois (73), Ryan Lindgren (73).
[2024-10-11 05:52:51] TRADE : From Edmonton Oilers to Boston Bruins : Chad Ruhwedel (69).
[2024-10-11 05:52:51] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Edmonton Oilers : Y:21-RND:5-Clb.
[2024-10-03 07:36:12] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Boston Bruins : Timo Meier (75).
[2024-10-03 07:36:12] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : Artturi Lehkonen (74).
[2024-09-23 20:24:12] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Drake Batherson (73), Shea Theodore (73).
[2024-09-23 20:24:12] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Brock Boeser (75), Neal Pionk (73).
[2024-09-23 07:33:13] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Boston Bruins : Brock Boeser (75), Steven Santini (66), Yanni Gourde (73), Y:20-RND:5-Col.
[2024-09-23 07:33:13] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : Timo Meier (75), Erik Haula (73), Calvin de Haan (68).
[2024-09-22 06:43:55] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Boston Bruins : Troy Stecher (70).
[2024-09-22 06:43:55] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Florida Panthers : Spencer Smallman (60).
[2024-09-20 07:15:21] TRADE : From Columbus Jackets to Boston Bruins : Y:20-RND:6-Pit, Y:21-RND:5-Clb.
[2024-09-20 07:15:21] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Columbus Jackets : Dylan Gambrell (66).
[2024-09-18 13:25:14] Mark Giordano has been selected as the team Captain for the Boston Bruins.
[2024-09-18 13:25:13] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Boston Bruins.
[2024-09-18 13:11:38] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Colton Parayko (78), Artturi Lehkonen (74), Noah Hanifin (77).
[2024-09-18 13:11:38] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Alex Pietrangelo (79), Drake Batherson (73), Damon Severson (73).
[2024-09-17 15:46:31] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Islanders : Cam Fowler (75), Mathieu Joseph (71).
[2024-09-17 15:46:31] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Boston Bruins : Neal Pionk (73), Erik Haula (73).
[2024-09-16 23:37:59] Adrian Kempe has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2024-09-16 23:37:58] Mathieu Joseph is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2024-09-16 23:36:59] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Boston Bruins : Damon Severson (73).
[2024-09-16 23:36:59] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Florida Panthers : Mattias Ekholm (77), Y:20-RND:3-San.
[2024-09-16 13:18:43] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Boston Bruins : Shane Pinto.
[2024-09-16 13:18:43] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Ottawa Senators : Carter Mazur, Y:20-RND:1-Col.
[2024-09-10 05:19:54] Mathieu Joseph has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2024-09-10 05:19:53] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2024-09-10 05:19:50] Tim Stutzle has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2024-09-10 05:19:49] Mattias Ekholm is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2024-09-10 05:19:45] Mattias Ekholm has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2024-09-10 05:19:45] Tim Stutzle is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2024-09-08 13:55:13] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Alexandre Carrier (71), Carter Mazur (63).
[2024-09-08 13:55:13] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Erik Cernak (75), Y:20-RND:4-Buf.
[2024-09-05 06:58:48] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Boston Bruins : Beck Malenstyn (69), Timo Meier (75), Erik Cernak (75), Y:20-RND:3-San.
[2024-09-05 06:58:48] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to St-Louis Blues : Martin Necas (74), Timothy Liljegren (72), Sam Lafferty (69).
[2024-09-03 19:28:48] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Boston Bruins : Martin Necas (74), Mathieu Joseph (71), Y:20-RND:1-Col.
[2024-09-03 19:28:48] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : Jesper Bratt (75), Yanni Gourde (73), Y:21-RND:3-New.
[2024-09-03 07:01:07] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Mattias Ekholm (77), Timothy Liljegren (72), Sam Lafferty (69), Y:21-RND:3-New.
[2024-09-03 07:01:07] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Alexandre Carrier (71), Damon Severson (73), Jordan Greenway (70).
[2024-09-03 07:00:15] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Boston Bruins : Alexandre Carrier (71).
[2024-09-03 07:00:15] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Ottawa Senators : Artem Zub (73).
[2024-08-27 15:26:52] Lucas Ciona was added to Boston Bruins.
[2024-08-24 08:22:41] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Boston Bruins : Calvin de Haan (68).
[2024-08-24 08:22:41] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Islanders : Pierre-Edouard Bellemare (67), Y:22-RND:5-Bos.
[2024-08-17 01:03:04] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Boston Bruins : Maxence Guenette (63), Y:20-RND:4-Buf.
[2024-08-17 01:03:04] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Ottawa Senators : Cross Hanas (59), Andrei Loshko (P).
[2024-08-16 16:40:45] Hunter McDonald was added to Boston Bruins.
[2024-08-16 16:40:35] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : Y:24-RND:6-Bos.
[2024-08-12 21:54:18] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Boston Bruins : Y:21-RND:4-Min.
[2024-08-12 21:54:18] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Minnesota Wild : Ryan Suter (72).
[2024-08-12 14:47:38] Ryan McAllister was added to Boston Bruins.
[2024-08-10 07:10:52] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Boston Bruins : Adrian Kempe (76), Cross Hanas (59).
[2024-08-10 07:10:52] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : Martin Necas (73).
[2024-08-09 15:34:57] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Boston Bruins : Mackenzie Blackwood (83).
[2024-08-09 15:34:57] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Ottawa Senators : Joonas Korpisalo (85).
[2024-08-08 03:39:07] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Edmonton Oilers : Y:24-RND:1-Bos.
[2024-08-08 00:34:50] Yanni Gourde has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2024-08-08 00:34:49] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2024-08-08 00:34:39] Tim Stutzle has been selected as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2024-08-08 00:34:39] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Boston Bruins.
[2024-08-08 00:34:32] Alex Pietrangelo has been selected as the team Captain for the Boston Bruins.
[2024-08-08 00:34:31] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Boston Bruins.
[2024-08-07 23:46:44] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Boston Bruins : Yanni Gourde (72).
[2024-08-07 23:46:44] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Montreal Canadiens : Y:22-RND:4-Bos, Y:23-RND:4-NYI.
[2024-08-07 23:41:46] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Y:22-RND:6-Bos.
[2024-08-07 23:38:25] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Cam Fowler (75).
[2024-08-07 23:38:25] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Joel Edmundson (71), Egor Afanasyev (66).
[2024-08-07 23:38:07] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Boston Bruins : Jordan Greenway (70), Egor Afanasyev (66).
[2024-08-07 23:38:07] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Chicago Blackhawks : Jet Greaves (74).
[2024-08-07 23:37:43] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Boston Bruins : Jacob Markstrom (88), Ryan Suter (72).
[2024-08-07 23:37:43] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Minnesota Wild : Tristan Jarry (86), Thomas Chabot (72), Y:20-RND:3-NYR.
[2024-08-07 23:36:49] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Boston Bruins : Mark Giordano (73).
[2024-08-07 23:35:56] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Boston Bruins : Martin Necas (73), Joel Edmundson (71).
[2024-08-07 23:35:56] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Islanders : Zach Hyman (75), Zach Whitecloud (71).
[2024-08-07 23:35:28] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Boston Bruins : Artem Zub (73).
[2024-08-07 23:35:28] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Los Angeles Kings : Joel Kiviranta (65), Mario Ferraro (73).
[2024-08-07 23:35:06] TRADE : From Vegas Knights to Boston Bruins : Tim Stutzle (76).
[2024-08-07 23:35:06] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Vegas Knights : Leon Draisaitl (79).
[2024-08-07 23:34:43] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Boston Bruins : Alex Pietrangelo (78), Jordan Kyrou (74), Josh Norris (71).
[2024-08-07 23:34:43] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Carolina Hurricanes : Nikolaj Ehlers (72), Vincent Trocheck (75), Drew Doughty (76).
[2024-08-07 23:33:10] TRADE : From Phoenix Coyotes to Boston Bruins : Cal Clutterbuck (68).
[2024-08-07 23:32:54] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Boston Bruins : Nikolaj Ehlers (72), Tristan Jarry (86), Vincent Trocheck (75).
[2024-08-07 23:32:54] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to New York Rangers : Juuse Saros (88), Oliver Bjorkstrand (71), Ryan O'Reilly (74).
[2024-08-07 23:32:04] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Boston Bruins : Leon Draisaitl (79), Thomas Chabot (72), Oliver Bjorkstrand (71).
[2024-08-07 23:32:04] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Dallas Stars : Mika Zibanejad (77), Devon Toews (76), Andrei Kuzmenko (72).
[2024-07-28 18:17:40] Boston Bruins drafts Vladimir Nikitin as the #178 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-28 18:17:05] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to Boston Bruins : Y:19-RND:6-Bos.
[2024-07-28 18:17:05] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Colorado Avalanche : Y:23-RND:6-Bos.
[2024-07-25 20:06:17] Boston Bruins drafts Antoine Keller as the #169 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-25 20:06:11] Boston Bruins drafts Matthew Mayich as the #168 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-25 20:03:45] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Boston Bruins : Y:19-RND:6-Buf.
[2024-07-25 20:03:45] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to San Jose Sharks : Y:21-RND:6-Edm.
[2024-07-08 14:59:01] Boston Bruins drafts Dylan Roobroeck as the #131 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.



No Injury or Suspension.


Boston Bruins Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Boston Bruins Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Boston Bruins Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Boston Bruins Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Boston Bruins Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA