Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Rocket
GP: 4 | W: 2 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 9 | GA: 9 | PP%: 14.29% | PK%: 93.55%
GM : Simon Charland | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 60
Next Games #74 vs Comets

Game Center
Crunch
4-1-0, 8pts
3
2 Rocket
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W4StreakL2
1-0-0Home Record0-2-0
3-1-0Home Record2-0-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games2-2-0
2.60Goals Per Game2.25
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.25
17.14%Power Play Percentage14.29%
88.57%Penalty Kill Percentage93.55%
Crunch
4-1-0, 8pts
2
1 Rocket
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W4StreakL2
1-0-0Home Record0-2-0
3-1-0Home Record2-0-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games2-2-0
2.60Goals Per Game2.25
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.25
17.14%Power Play Percentage14.29%
88.57%Penalty Kill Percentage93.55%
Comets
4-0-0, 8pts
2026-10-30
Rocket
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W4StreakL2
2-0-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Away Record2-0-0
4-0-0Last 10 Games2-2-0
4.50Goals Per Game2.25
1.00Goals Against Per Game2.25
26.09%Power Play Percentage14.29%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage93.55%
Rocket
2-2-0, 4pts
2026-10-31
Comets
4-0-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW4
0-2-0Home Record2-0-0
2-0-0Away Record2-0-0
2-2-0Last 10 Games4-0-0
2.25Goals Per Game4.50
2.25Goals Against Per Game4.50
14.29%Power Play Percentage26.09%
93.55%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Comets
4-0-0, 8pts
2026-11-04
Rocket
2-2-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W4StreakL2
2-0-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Away Record2-0-0
4-0-0Last 10 Games2-2-0
4.50Goals Per Game2.25
1.00Goals Against Per Game2.25
26.09%Power Play Percentage14.29%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage93.55%
Team Leaders
Goals
Luca Marrelli
2
Assists
Sandis Vilmanis
5
Points
Sandis Vilmanis
6
Plus/Minus
Kasper Halttunen
3
Wins
Hampton Slukynsky
2
Save Percentage
Hampton Slukynsky
0.917

Team Stats
Goals For
9
2.25 GFG
Shots For
73
18.25 Avg
Power Play Percentage
14.3%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
34.1%
Goals Against
9
2.25 GAA
Shots Against
108
27.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
93.5%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
48.8%
Team Info

General ManagerSimon Charland
CoachMike Yeo
DivisionNord
ConferenceConference 2
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,769
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team45
Farm Team19
Contract Limit64 / 250
Prospects43


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Kasper Halttunen (R)0X100.007640806485838663586061626461637650640214500,000$
2Berkly Catton (R)0X100.005436857266818569586160627161638950630204900,000$
3Sandis Vilmanis0XX100.006937906476788463666261656062644950630223300,000$
4Aleksanteri Kaskimaki0X100.006337956173828559636058615963626650610223500,000$
5Viktor Neuchev0XX100.006437946173847959626057585663656750610222500,000$
6Riley Fiddler-Schultz0X100.006538876174858159605862576164664350610241300,000$
7Tyler Thorpe (R)0X100.008259696091668657656252615461635850610214500,000$
8Brayden Yager (R)0X100.005736955968798758605755625961638450600214900,000$
9Caedan Bankier0X100.007039875879828556635557595663656250600232300,000$
10Zayde Wisdom60X100.006238855771788656625958605564666150600241500,000$
11Vilmer Alriksson (R)0X100.008646665595757654575256605361635950600214300,000$
12Eriks Mateiko (R)0X100.008242815791716955605653595261636450590204500,000$
13Jackson Kunz (R)0X100.007638955685696757686250595364665850590244300,000$
14Samuel Savoie0XX100.006138825968798556545857555962646550590223500,000$
15Luca Marrelli (R)0X100.006538906174737158306256574861636450610214500,000$
16Tyson Jugnauth (R)0X100.006038816269758759306656574962646150610224300,000$
17Christian Kyrou0X100.005736946466707759306256554863657150600232500,000$
18Guillaume Richard (R)0X100.006539915973688655305758564863656150600234500,000$
19Isaac Belliveau0X100.006842705577677054305653574664664850590233500,000$
20Jack Rathbone3X100.005739785966828156305855544767695350590273300,000$
21Quinton Burns (R)0X100.007354525682647154305550574561636650590214500,000$
Scratches
1Sammy Walker0XXX92.285737886066838259636158555767694250600271300,000$
2Aatu Jamsen0XX100.005937865868697757535559545863654950580233300,000$
3Alexandre Doucet0XXX100.006438865873688257535556545964664350580241300,000$
4Camden Thiesing0X100.006340755772768255625456535865674250580251300,000$
5Chase Bradley0X100.005939745668758055515357585664664850580243300,000$
6Carson Rehkopf (R)0X100.007038905679748653505154555261637250580214900,000$
7Filip Mesar0X100.005637885865748157625956535862648050580223500,000$
8Robert Mastrosimone0XX100.005538805864757856545759555865676850580252500,000$
9Miko Matikka0XX100.007239925681697455585453575663656650580223500,000$
10Tyler Angle (R)0X100.005537885964757158626055545666684750580264300,000$
11Colby Barlow (R)0X100.006337925872757156515355525861638350570214900,000$
12Mathieu Cataford (R)0X100.006238875771737056545553585261636650570214500,000$
13Rasmus Kumpulainen (R)0X100.007039845579697854585352565461637150570214500,000$
14Shawn Element0X100.006440805573717854505156575566684250570261300,000$
15Fabian Wagner0X100.005536935664717454515355525662644950560223300,000$
16Sawyer Mynio (R)0X100.006339775972747056306053554661636450590214500,000$
17Sean Behrens (R)0X100.005737876266646958306054564763656750590234500,000$
18Dawson Barteaux0X100.006539835374647352305451554566684750580261300,000$
19Tristan Bertucci (R)0X100.006140745770667156305954554761636850580214500,000$
20Christopher Merisier-Ortiz0X100.005836945667626854305550534565674250570253300,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.80643984597374785750575657546365615059
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Domenic DiVincentiis0100.00748378797372747372747362674950720223500,000$
2Hampton Slukynsky (R)099.00787168737776787776787761656050720214500,000$
Scratches
1Ty Young0100.00707672806968706968706962675650690223300,000$
2Topias Leinonen (R)0100.00627470986160626160626162677450650224500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.7571767283706971706971706267605070
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Mike Yeo66697063797470CAN5378,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sandis VilmanisRocket (MTL)LW/RW415630041012538.33%28320.941125170000220052.38%2100001.4301000001
2Luca MarrelliRocket (MTL)D42240404653340.00%69223.07011317000023000%000000.8700000100
3Aleksanteri KaskimakiRocket (MTL)C41232002592911.11%18120.490221160001160041.18%8500000.7311000100
4Berkly CattonRocket (MTL)C2022100142040%04522.810111110000170044.44%4500000.8800000000
5Christian KyrouRocket (MTL)D41121002230233.33%88521.43101317000023000%000000.4700000001
6Kasper HalttunenRocket (MTL)RW411236012513387.69%09824.720002180000260053.06%4900000.4001000010
7Tyson JugnauthRocket (MTL)D411204054111100.00%49223.01112117000025100%000000.4300000000
8Viktor NeuchevRocket (MTL)LW/RW4101-2001751420.00%07418.750002170000100050.00%400000.2700000001
9Tyler ThorpeRocket (MTL)RW4011-2120583350%06215.60000017000000033.33%300000.3200000000
10Brayden YagerRocket (MTL)C4000020001000%051.4400000000000050.00%60000000000000
11Caedan BankierRocket (MTL)C4000000101000%071.76000110000200100.00%10000000000000
12Guillaume RichardRocket (MTL)D40001120802030%48120.30000217000018000%00000000000000
13Jack RathboneRocket (MTL)D2000-300110000%42613.160000100001000%00000000000000
14Jackson KunzRocket (MTL)C4000000040000%0112.76000000000100053.85%130000000000000
15Zayde WisdomRocket (MTL)C4000-100036000%0307.5800010000000033.33%60000000000000
16Sammy WalkerRocket (MTL)C/LW/RW4000-300044020%05112.7500000000020066.67%180000000000000
17Riley Fiddler-SchultzRocket (MTL)C4000-420164140%05513.8900008000000058.00%500000000000000
18Samuel SavoieRocket (MTL)C/LW4000000000010%0112.800000000000000%10000000000000
19Quinton BurnsRocket (MTL)D4000-31001120100%35614.160000000007000%00000000000000
20Sawyer MynioRocket (MTL)D4000000510010%14210.600000100009000%00000000000000
21Sean BehrensRocket (MTL)D2000000000000%073.770000000002000%00000000000000
22Vilmer AlrikssonRocket (MTL)LW4000-380852100%04912.32000000000000100.00%30000000000000
Team Total or Average8281523-10600717773215010.96%33115214.063692218100012211049.84%30500000.4013000213
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Hampton SlukynskyRocket (MTL)42200.9172.212444091080001.000342000
Team Total or Average42200.9172.21244409108000342000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aatu JamsenRocket (MTL)LW/RW232003-07-22FINNo154 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Aleksanteri KaskimakiRocket (MTL)C222004-02-06FINNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Alexandre DoucetRocket (MTL)C/LW/RW242002-01-12CANNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-08-23FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Berkly CattonRocket (MTL)C202006-01-14CANYes179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No900,000$900,000$900,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Brayden YagerRocket (MTL)C212005-01-03CANYes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No900,000$900,000$900,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Caedan BankierRocket (MTL)C232003-01-26CANNo192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Camden ThiesingRocket (MTL)C252001-03-26USANo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Carson RehkopfRocket (MTL)LW212005-01-07CANYes193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-08-30NoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No900,000$900,000$900,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Chase BradleyRocket (MTL)LW242002-01-09USANo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Christian KyrouRocket (MTL)D232003-09-16CANNo166 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Christopher Merisier-OrtizRocket (MTL)D252001-01-17CANNo171 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo32026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Colby BarlowRocket (MTL)RW212005-02-14CANYes190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No900,000$900,000$900,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Dawson BarteauxRocket (MTL)D262000-01-12CANNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo12025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Domenic DiVincentiisRocket (MTL)G222004-03-04CANNo191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Eriks MateikoRocket (MTL)C202005-11-18LVAYes208 Lbs6 ft5NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Fabian WagnerRocket (MTL)C222004-05-07SWENo170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Filip MesarRocket (MTL)RW222004-01-03SVKNo176 Lbs5 ft9NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Guillaume RichardRocket (MTL)D232003-02-10CANYes170 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Hampton SlukynskyRocket (MTL)G212005-07-02USAYes179 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Isaac BelliveauRocket (MTL)D232002-11-26CANNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Jack RathboneRocket (MTL)D271999-05-20USANo177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jackson KunzRocket (MTL)C242002-08-13USAYes210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$300,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Kasper HalttunenRocket (MTL)RW212005-06-07FINYes207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Luca MarrelliRocket (MTL)D212005-10-04CANYes181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Mathieu CatafordRocket (MTL)C212005-03-01CANYes191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Miko MatikkaRocket (MTL)LW/RW222003-10-26FINNo187 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Quinton BurnsRocket (MTL)D212005-04-14CANYes206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Rasmus KumpulainenRocket (MTL)C212005-08-08FINYes191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Riley Fiddler-SchultzRocket (MTL)C242002-05-13CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-09-21NoNo12025-08-20FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Robert MastrosimoneRocket (MTL)C/LW252001-01-24USANo170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Sammy Walker (Out of Payroll)Rocket (MTL)C/LW/RW271999-06-07USANo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$Yes---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Samuel SavoieRocket (MTL)C/LW222004-03-25CANNo189 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Sandis VilmanisRocket (MTL)LW/RW222004-01-23LVANo192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Sawyer MynioRocket (MTL)D212005-04-30CANYes173 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Sean BehrensRocket (MTL)D232003-03-31USAYes177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoNo42026-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Shawn ElementRocket (MTL)C262000-04-23CANNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo12024-08-09FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Topias LeinonenRocket (MTL)G222004-01-25FINYes234 Lbs6 ft6NoNoProspectNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Tristan BertucciRocket (MTL)D212005-07-12CANYes179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Ty YoungRocket (MTL)G222004-09-11CANNo181 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Tyler AngleRocket (MTL)RW262000-09-30CANYes166 Lbs5 ft10NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$300,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Tyler ThorpeRocket (MTL)RW212005-08-11CANYes210 Lbs6 ft5NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Tyson JugnauthRocket (MTL)D222004-04-17CANYes183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$300,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Viktor NeuchevRocket (MTL)LW/RW222003-10-25RUSNo165 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Vilmer AlrikssonRocket (MTL)LW212005-02-18SWEYes214 Lbs6 ft6NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$300,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Zayde WisdomRocket (MTL)C242002-07-07CANNo195 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
4522.67187 Lbs6 ft13.07455,556$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sandis VilmanisBerkly CattonKasper Halttunen40122
2Viktor NeuchevAleksanteri KaskimakiTyler Thorpe30122
3Vilmer AlrikssonRiley Fiddler-SchultzBrayden Yager20122
4Samuel SavoieBrayden YagerKasper Halttunen10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luca MarrelliTyson Jugnauth40122
2Guillaume RichardChristian Kyrou30122
3Isaac BelliveauJack Rathbone20122
4Quinton BurnsLuca Marrelli10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sandis VilmanisBerkly CattonKasper Halttunen60122
2Viktor NeuchevAleksanteri KaskimakiTyler Thorpe40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luca MarrelliTyson Jugnauth60122
2Guillaume RichardChristian Kyrou40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kasper HalttunenBerkly Catton60122
2Sandis VilmanisAleksanteri Kaskimaki40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luca MarrelliTyson Jugnauth60122
2Guillaume RichardChristian Kyrou40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kasper Halttunen60122Luca MarrelliTyson Jugnauth60122
2Berkly Catton40122Guillaume RichardChristian Kyrou40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kasper HalttunenBerkly Catton60122
2Sandis VilmanisAleksanteri Kaskimaki40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Luca MarrelliTyson Jugnauth60122
2Guillaume RichardChristian Kyrou40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sandis VilmanisBerkly CattonKasper HalttunenLuca MarrelliTyson Jugnauth
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sandis VilmanisBerkly CattonKasper HalttunenLuca MarrelliTyson Jugnauth
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Caedan Bankier, Zayde Wisdom, Eriks MateikoCaedan Bankier, Zayde WisdomEriks Mateiko
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Isaac Belliveau, Jack Rathbone, Quinton BurnsIsaac BelliveauJack Rathbone, Quinton Burns
Penalty Shots
Kasper Halttunen, Berkly Catton, Sandis Vilmanis, Aleksanteri Kaskimaki, Tyler Thorpe
Goalie
#1 : Domenic DiVincentiis, #2 : Hampton Slukynsky
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Kasper Halttunen, Berkly Catton, Sandis Vilmanis, Aleksanteri Kaskimaki, Tyler Thorpe, Riley Fiddler-Schultz, Viktor Neuchev, Brayden Yager, Caedan Bankier, Vilmer Alriksson
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Luca Marrelli, Tyson Jugnauth, Guillaume Richard, Christian Kyrou, Isaac Belliveau


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Bruins11000000321000000000001100000032121.00036900413115281824620416189222.22%70100.00%04810247.06%8114655.48%235145.10%8555110344822
2Crunch2020000035-22020000035-20000000000000.000369004131372818246591232381119.09%16287.50%04810247.06%8114655.48%235145.10%8555110344822
3Thunderbirds10000010321000000000001000001032121.00033600413121281824629171615100.00%80100.00%04810247.06%8114655.48%235145.10%8555110344822
Total412000109902020000035-22100001064240.5009152400413173281824610833647121314.29%31293.55%04810247.06%8114655.48%235145.10%8555110344822
_Since Last GM Reset412000109902020000035-22100001064240.5009152400413173281824610833647121314.29%31293.55%04810247.06%8114655.48%235145.10%8555110344822
_Vs Conference10000010321000000000001000001032121.00033600413121281824629171615100.00%80100.00%04810247.06%8114655.48%235145.10%8555110344822
_Vs Division10000000321000000000001000000032100.00033600413121281824629171615100.00%80100.00%04810247.06%8114655.48%235145.10%8555110344822

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
44L2915247310833647100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
412001099
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000035
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
210001064
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
120010
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
21314.29%31293.55%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
28182464131
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
4810247.06%8114655.48%235145.10%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
8555110344822


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
8 - 2026-10-163Rocket3Bruins2WBox score
9 - 2026-10-1717Rocket3Thunderbirds2WXXBox score
15 - 2026-10-2334Crunch3Rocket2LBox score
16 - 2026-10-2444Crunch2Rocket1LBox score
22 - 2026-10-3074Comets-Rocket-
23 - 2026-10-3187Rocket-Comets-
27 - 2026-11-04108Comets-Rocket-
29 - 2026-11-06114Bruins-Rocket-
30 - 2026-11-07121Bruins-Rocket-
36 - 2026-11-13150Rocket-Senators-
37 - 2026-11-14161Rocket-Senators-
41 - 2026-11-18187Rocket-Americans-
43 - 2026-11-20192Rocket-Crunch-
44 - 2026-11-21202Rocket-Americans-
48 - 2026-11-25224Americans-Rocket-
50 - 2026-11-27230Senators-Rocket-
51 - 2026-11-28248Rocket-Senators-
55 - 2026-12-02262Rocket-Bears-
57 - 2026-12-04272Rocket-Penguins-
58 - 2026-12-05287Rocket-Phantoms-
62 - 2026-12-09302Rocket-Crunch-
64 - 2026-12-11312Marlies-Rocket-
65 - 2026-12-12318Marlies-Rocket-
69 - 2026-12-16346Americans-Rocket-
72 - 2026-12-19362Rocket-Wolfpack-
73 - 2026-12-20375Rocket-Islanders-
78 - 2026-12-25399Senators-Rocket-
80 - 2026-12-27422Thunderbirds-Rocket-
85 - 2027-01-01430Crunch-Rocket-
86 - 2027-01-02438Crunch-Rocket-
92 - 2027-01-08473Canucks-Rocket-
93 - 2027-01-09487Canucks-Rocket-
99 - 2027-01-15511Rocket-Monsters-
100 - 2027-01-16526Rocket-Monsters-
104 - 2027-01-20550Penguins-Rocket-
106 - 2027-01-22560Rocket-Comets-
107 - 2027-01-23568Comets-Rocket-
111 - 2027-01-27595Bears-Rocket-
113 - 2027-01-29602Rocket-Wolfpack-
115 - 2027-01-31628Rocket-Bruins-
120 - 2027-02-05650Wolfpack-Rocket-
121 - 2027-02-06661Wolfpack-Rocket-
127 - 2027-02-12678Rocket-Marlies-
128 - 2027-02-13691Rocket-Marlies-
132 - 2027-02-17714Rocket-Senators-
136 - 2027-02-21746Rocket-Americans-
137 - 2027-02-22752Rocket-Marlies-
139 - 2027-02-24759Moose-Rocket-
141 - 2027-02-26770Moose-Rocket-
142 - 2027-02-27782Rocket-Crunch-
146 - 2027-03-03805Rocket-Marlies-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2027-03-06830Senators-Rocket-
153 - 2027-03-10853Comets-Rocket-
155 - 2027-03-12862Americans-Rocket-
156 - 2027-03-13869Americans-Rocket-
160 - 2027-03-17894Islanders-Rocket-
162 - 2027-03-19903Rocket-Comets-
163 - 2027-03-20913Rocket-Comets-
167 - 2027-03-24938Marlies-Rocket-
169 - 2027-03-26947Monsters-Rocket-
170 - 2027-03-27957Monsters-Rocket-
176 - 2027-04-02994Marlies-Rocket-
177 - 2027-04-031008Phantoms-Rocket-
180 - 2027-04-061024Rocket-Moose-
181 - 2027-04-071033Rocket-Moose-
184 - 2027-04-101063Rocket-Canucks-
185 - 2027-04-111070Rocket-Canucks-
190 - 2027-04-161084Rocket-Americans-
191 - 2027-04-171095Rocket-Crunch-
195 - 2027-04-211115Senators-Rocket-
197 - 2027-04-231127Senators-Rocket-
198 - 2027-04-241142Rocket-Senators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance3,7281,809
Attendance PCT93.20%90.45%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
34 2769 - 92.28% 69,351$138,702$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
741,913$ 202,000$ 202,000$ 8,000,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 18,295$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
2,357,934$ 181 41,216$ 7,460,096$




Rocket Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Rocket Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Rocket Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Rocket Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Rocket Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA