Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Penguins
GP: 4 | W: 2 | L: 1 | OTL: 1 | P: 5
GF: 16 | GA: 12 | PP%: 18.18% | PK%: 81.82%
GM : Maxyme Roy | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 63
Next Games #72 vs Crunch

Game Center
Phantoms
3-0-0, 6pts
4
3 Penguins
2-1-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
2-0-0Home Record1-0-1
1-0-0Home Record1-1-0
3-0-0Last 10 Games2-1-1
3.67Goals Per Game4.00
2.33Goals Against Per Game3.00
21.43%Power Play Percentage18.18%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
Penguins
2-1-1, 5pts
1
3 Phantoms
3-0-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-0-1Home Record2-0-0
1-1-0Home Record1-0-0
2-1-1Last 10 Games3-0-0
4.00Goals Per Game3.67
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.33
18.18%Power Play Percentage21.43%
81.82%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Penguins
2-1-1, 5pts
2026-10-30
Crunch
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW4
1-0-1Home Record1-0-0
1-1-0Away Record3-1-0
2-1-1Last 10 Games4-1-0
4.00Goals Per Game2.60
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.60
18.18%Power Play Percentage17.14%
81.82%Penalty Kill Percentage88.57%
Crunch
4-1-0, 8pts
2026-10-31
Penguins
2-1-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W4StreakL1
1-0-0Home Record1-0-1
3-1-0Away Record1-1-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games2-1-1
2.60Goals Per Game4.00
2.00Goals Against Per Game4.00
17.14%Power Play Percentage18.18%
88.57%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
Penguins
2-1-1, 5pts
2026-11-04
Islanders
4-0-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-0-1Home Record4-0-0
1-1-0Away Record0-0-1
2-1-1Last 10 Games4-0-1
4.00Goals Per Game5.40
3.00Goals Against Per Game5.40
18.18%Power Play Percentage23.33%
81.82%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Team Leaders
Henry ThrunGoals
Henry Thrun
4
Joel ArmiaAssists
Joel Armia
4
Henry ThrunPoints
Henry Thrun
7
Plus/Minus
Bradly Nadeau
6
Wins
Simon Zajicek
2
Save Percentage
Simon Zajicek
0.824

Team Stats
Goals For
16
4.00 GFG
Shots For
132
33.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
18.2%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
43.7%
Goals Against
12
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
68
17.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
81.8%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
34.3%
Team Info

General ManagerMaxyme Roy
CoachMarco Sturm
DivisionEst
ConferenceConference 1
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,754
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team35
Farm Team20
Contract Limit55 / 250
Prospects39


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ryan Donato0XXX100.007137837572869074777275657675735550700302720,000$
2Joel Armia0XX100.0071379067868488685667668865807450507003311,000,000$
3John Leonard0XX100.006936926671908464626569636869674150660283300,000$
4Kailer Yamamoto0XXX100.0065388670657983677168696267706968506602811,000,000$
5Patrick Brown0XX100.008339826481888762666358696174792350660341500,000$
6Alex Nylander0XXX100.006938936478918563666265616368707250650282500,000$
7Alex Bump (R)0X100.006437866873898067636668626764655750650224300,000$
8Braeden Bowman0X100.006438946678828765636864626563664250650231300,000$
9Max Sasson0XXX100.006437907074818664726166626567684250650262300,000$
10Bradly Nadeau0XXX100.006537856668868465626368616662637850640213900,000$
11Filip Bystedt0X100.006939876578838164696661626562648050640222900,000$
12Martin Chromiak0X100.006337956472878662656163646265665650640241500,000$
13Henry Thrun0X100.007243826683848264306856695165675950670252500,000$
14Jordan Harris0X100.006534956672806763307058625066686250640261500,000$
15Calen Addison0X100.005839766367728458306454564866686750610261300,000$
16Finn Harding (R)0X100.007137756280668056306054584761634950610214300,000$
17Ty Nelson0X100.005938836368818559306256574862646750610223900,000$
18Chas Sharpe0X100.007340865582657254305352564663654450590222300,000$
Scratches
1Antonio Stranges0X100.005737906466898363656261606465675850630241300,000$
2Nick Abruzzese0X100.006036956469798463706659586167695050630271500,000$
3Wilmer Skoog0X100.007141736280948658636059645767693750630273300,000$
4Andre Lee0X100.007742796288788657555960625866684750630262300,000$
5Danila Klimovich0X100.007242736181958459605763616264657450630231500,000$
6Wyatt Bongiovanni0X100.006438846073888258615763596267693750620273300,000$
7Samuel Honzek0X100.007439916284807359555857635662648450620213900,000$
8Samu Tuomaala0X100.005838826067827158676457565963657350600232500,000$
9Matyas Melovsky (R)0X100.006639825875738056615957625562644950600224300,000$
10Chase Stillman0X100.006543695874767557545655595362657950590232500,000$
11Matt Copponi (R)0X100.005837855667777057646052555963654950580234300,000$
12Tuomas Uronen (R)0X100.006539815774798055525458565761634950580214300,000$
13Riley Kidney0X100.006039805969677258615752535463656750570232500,000$
14Josh Filmon0X100.006037885469646752505153555262644950550223300,000$
15Otto Salin (R)0X100.006137855570647654305652534562645550570224500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00663885637481816156626061596567575063
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Simon Zajicek0100.00777975747675777675777665734250730252300,000$
2Parker Gahagen0100.00697671796867696867696873872650700331300,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0073787377727173727173726980345072
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Marco Sturm78808172716779DEU4741,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Henry ThrunPenguins (Pit)D44372408483750.00%29724.2830361700008100%000001.4400000100
2Ryan DonatoPenguins (Pit)C/LW/RW4235-3401116192510.53%19022.70022318000190064.76%10500001.1000000000
3Joel ArmiaPenguins (Pit)LW/RW4145-32027114209.09%19223.240221180001100171.43%700001.0800000000
4Braeden BowmanPenguins (Pit)RW42243001245650.00%04110.3900000000000050.00%200001.9300000002
5John LeonardPenguins (Pit)LW/RW40442001667100%07719.48000115000070062.50%800001.0300000000
6Marco KasperPittsburgh PenguinsC22244207484725.00%03718.6301118000011066.67%4200002.1500000110
7Alex NylanderPenguins (Pit)C/LW/RW41123202481812.50%04711.8000011000030050.00%200000.8500000000
8Alex BumpPenguins (Pit)LW40220203254100%1348.6102229000010033.33%300001.1600000000
9Bradly NadeauPenguins (Pit)C/LW/RW41126001281812.50%04611.6700000000000069.70%3300000.8600000000
10Calen AddisonPenguins (Pit)D4112-2203021150.00%38220.7410121500008000%000000.4800000001
11Isaiah GeorgePenguins (Pit)D41123001551320.00%310025.12011319000011000%000000.4000000010
12Ty NelsonPenguins (Pit)D41122003141125.00%35714.360000100001000%000000.7000000000
13Martin ChromiakPenguins (Pit)RW4011000008330%0246.01000000000000100.00%200000.8300000000
14Max SassonPenguins (Pit)C/LW/RW4011-220147360%04711.9300017000000066.67%1800000.4200000000
15Jordan HarrisPenguins (Pit)D4011-200205030%18421.2000041500008000%000000.2400000000
16Kailer YamamotoPenguins (Pit)C/LW/RW4011-20061106100%08421.16000219000050045.45%1100000.2400000000
17Patrick BrownPenguins (Pit)C/RW4011-14086141110%06416.1000029000020053.23%6200000.3100000000
18Filip BystedtPenguins (Pit)C2000000100000%0105.1200000000000033.33%60000000000000
19Finn HardingPenguins (Pit)D40002201210030%05914.950000300003000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average721630461226073651324712212.12%15118216.424812291810002842161.79%30100000.7800000223
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Simon ZajicekPenguins (Pit)42110.8242.982420012680000040000
Team Total or Average42110.8242.98242001268000040000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex BumpPenguins (Pit)LW222003-11-20USAYes195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$300,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Alex NylanderPenguins (Pit)C/LW/RW281998-03-02SWENo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-08-24NoNo22026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Andre LeePenguins (Pit)LW262000-07-26SWENo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo22026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Antonio StrangesPenguins (Pit)LW242002-02-05USANo168 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Bradly NadeauPenguins (Pit)C/LW/RW212005-05-05CANNo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No900,000$900,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Braeden BowmanPenguins (Pit)RW232003-06-26CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-08-18FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link
Calen AddisonPenguins (Pit)D262000-04-11CANNo173 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo12025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Chas SharpePenguins (Pit)D222003-11-28CANNo195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-09-10FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$-----------------No--------Link
Chase StillmanPenguins (Pit)RW232003-03-19CANNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Danila KlimovichPenguins (Pit)RW232003-01-09BLRNo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Filip BystedtPenguins (Pit)C222004-02-04SWENo187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-06-08NoNo22025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No900,000$-----------------No--------Link
Finn HardingPenguins (Pit)D212005-03-02CANYes214 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$300,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Henry ThrunPenguins (Pit)D252001-03-12USANo211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-06-12NoNo22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Joel ArmiaPenguins (Pit)LW/RW331993-05-31FINNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-12-02NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
John LeonardPenguins (Pit)LW/RW281998-08-07USANo192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jordan HarrisPenguins (Pit)D262000-07-07USANo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-09-28NoNo12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Josh FilmonPenguins (Pit)LW222004-03-18CANNo158 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Kailer YamamotoPenguins (Pit)C/LW/RW281998-09-29USANo178 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-03-06NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Martin ChromiakPenguins (Pit)RW242002-08-20SVKNo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Matt CopponiPenguins (Pit)C232003-06-04USAYes174 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$300,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Matyas MelovskyPenguins (Pit)C222004-05-25CZEYes190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$300,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Max SassonPenguins (Pit)C/LW/RW262000-09-05USANo181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Nick AbruzzesePenguins (Pit)LW271999-06-04USANo183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Otto SalinPenguins (Pit)D222004-03-07FINYes187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$500,000$500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Parker GahagenPenguins (Pit)G331993-05-17USANo195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo12025-09-08FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Patrick BrownPenguins (Pit)C/RW341992-05-29USANo218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-10-07NoNo12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Riley KidneyPenguins (Pit)C232003-03-25CANNo181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ryan DonatoPenguins (Pit)C/LW/RW301996-04-09USANo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-03-08NoNo22024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm720,000$0$0$No720,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Samu TuomaalaPenguins (Pit)RW232003-01-08FINNo174 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$0$0$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Samuel HonzekPenguins (Pit)LW212004-11-12SVKNo186 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-06-06NoNo32025-06-19FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No900,000$900,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Simon ZajicekPenguins (Pit)G252001-06-25CZENo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo22026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$-----------------No--------Link
Tuomas UronenPenguins (Pit)RW212005-03-19FINYes198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$300,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Ty NelsonPenguins (Pit)D222004-03-30CANNo195 Lbs5 ft9NoNoProspectNoNo32025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No900,000$900,000$----------------NoNo-------Link
Wilmer SkoogPenguins (Pit)C271999-07-17SWENo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoAssign ManuallyNoNo32026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Wyatt BongiovanniPenguins (Pit)LW271999-07-24USANo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$No300,000$300,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3524.94191 Lbs6 ft12.23483,429$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel ArmiaRyan DonatoKailer Yamamoto40122
2John LeonardPatrick BrownBraeden Bowman30122
3Alex NylanderMax SassonBradly Nadeau20122
4Alex BumpFilip BystedtMartin Chromiak10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Henry ThrunJordan Harris40122
2Calen AddisonFinn Harding30122
3Ty NelsonChas Sharpe20122
4Henry ThrunJordan Harris10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joel ArmiaRyan DonatoKailer Yamamoto60122
2John LeonardPatrick BrownBraeden Bowman40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Henry ThrunJordan Harris60122
2Calen AddisonFinn Harding40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan DonatoJoel Armia60122
2Kailer YamamotoJohn Leonard40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Henry ThrunJordan Harris60122
2Calen AddisonFinn Harding40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan Donato60122Henry ThrunJordan Harris60122
2Kailer Yamamoto40122Calen AddisonFinn Harding40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan DonatoJoel Armia60122
2Kailer YamamotoJohn Leonard40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Henry ThrunJordan Harris60122
2Calen AddisonFinn Harding40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Joel ArmiaRyan DonatoKailer YamamotoHenry ThrunJordan Harris
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
John LeonardPatrick BrownBraeden BowmanCalen AddisonFinn Harding
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Patrick Brown, Alex Nylander, Max SassonPatrick Brown, Alex NylanderPatrick Brown
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Finn Harding, Ty Nelson, Chas SharpeFinn HardingFinn Harding, Ty Nelson
Penalty Shots
Ryan Donato, Joel Armia, Kailer Yamamoto, John Leonard, Patrick Brown
Goalie
#1 : Simon Zajicek, #2 : Parker Gahagen, #3 : 0
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Ryan Donato, Joel Armia, Kailer Yamamoto, John Leonard, Patrick Brown, Alex Nylander, Max Sasson, Braeden Bowman, Alex Bump, Bradly Nadeau
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Henry Thrun, Jordan Harris, Calen Addison, Finn Harding, Ty Nelson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Checkers11000000734110000007340000000000021.000713200086204738474701244235120.00%20100.00%08013161.07%5810356.31%486672.73%1178878264625
2Phantoms2010010047-31000010034-11010000013-210.250471100862054384747040618321119.09%8275.00%08013161.07%5810356.31%486672.73%1178878264625
3Thunderbirds11000000523000000000001100000052321.000510150086203138474701654186233.33%10100.00%08013161.07%5810356.31%486672.73%1178878264625
Total42100100161242100010010732110000065150.62516304600862013238474706815267322418.18%11281.82%08013161.07%5810356.31%486672.73%1178878264625
_Since Last GM Reset42100100161242100010010732110000065150.62516304600862013238474706815267322418.18%11281.82%08013161.07%5810356.31%486672.73%1178878264625
_Vs Conference2010010047-31000010034-11010000013-210.250471100862054384747040618321119.09%8275.00%08013161.07%5810356.31%486672.73%1178878264625
_Vs Division2000000047-31000000034-11000000013-200.000471100862054384747040618321119.09%8275.00%08013161.07%5810356.31%486672.73%1178878264625

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
45L11630461326815267300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42101001612
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2100100107
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000065
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
210100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
22418.18%11281.82%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
38474708620
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8013161.07%5810356.31%486672.73%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1178878264625


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
9 - 2026-10-1710Checkers3Penguins7WBox score
10 - 2026-10-1825Penguins5Thunderbirds2WBox score
15 - 2026-10-2336Phantoms4Penguins3LXBox score
16 - 2026-10-2451Penguins1Phantoms3LBox score
22 - 2026-10-3072Penguins-Crunch-
23 - 2026-10-3185Crunch-Penguins-
27 - 2026-11-04105Penguins-Islanders-
30 - 2026-11-07122Wolfpack-Penguins-
34 - 2026-11-11144Phantoms-Penguins-
36 - 2026-11-13152Penguins-Phantoms-
37 - 2026-11-14157Americans-Penguins-
41 - 2026-11-18186Penguins-Phantoms-
44 - 2026-11-21204Islanders-Penguins-
50 - 2026-11-27233Islanders-Penguins-
57 - 2026-12-04272Rocket-Penguins-
58 - 2026-12-05284Penguins-Bears-
62 - 2026-12-09304Bears-Penguins-
65 - 2026-12-12319Penguins-Wolfpack-
66 - 2026-12-13333Penguins-Bruins-
69 - 2026-12-16347Checkers-Penguins-
71 - 2026-12-18356Checkers-Penguins-
72 - 2026-12-19363Thunderbirds-Penguins-
76 - 2026-12-23390Marlies-Penguins-
79 - 2026-12-26413Phantoms-Penguins-
80 - 2026-12-27427Penguins-Bears-
85 - 2027-01-01431Phantoms-Penguins-
86 - 2027-01-02441Penguins-Bears-
92 - 2027-01-08474Checkers-Penguins-
93 - 2027-01-09483Wolfpack-Penguins-
97 - 2027-01-13502Penguins-Marlies-
99 - 2027-01-15512Penguins-Senators-
101 - 2027-01-17536Penguins-Senators-
104 - 2027-01-20550Penguins-Rocket-
107 - 2027-01-23566Senators-Penguins-
113 - 2027-01-29604Penguins-Comets-
114 - 2027-01-30615Comets-Penguins-
115 - 2027-01-31629Phantoms-Penguins-
118 - 2027-02-03638Bears-Penguins-
120 - 2027-02-05647Penguins-Checkers-
121 - 2027-02-06663Penguins-Checkers-
127 - 2027-02-12681Islanders-Penguins-
128 - 2027-02-13693Monsters-Penguins-
131 - 2027-02-16706Penguins-Bears-
134 - 2027-02-19724Phantoms-Penguins-
135 - 2027-02-20732Bears-Penguins-
136 - 2027-02-21745Penguins-Phantoms-
141 - 2027-02-26768Penguins-Wolfpack-
142 - 2027-02-27784Penguins-Thunderbirds-
143 - 2027-02-28795Penguins-Bruins-
146 - 2027-03-03808Penguins-Americans-
148 - 2027-03-05815Penguins-Crunch-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2027-03-06827Penguins-Bears-
155 - 2027-03-12859Penguins-Wolfpack-
156 - 2027-03-13874Senators-Penguins-
157 - 2027-03-14886Crunch-Penguins-
160 - 2027-03-17896Bears-Penguins-
162 - 2027-03-19906Penguins-Phantoms-
164 - 2027-03-21925Penguins-Phantoms-
169 - 2027-03-26950Bruins-Penguins-
170 - 2027-03-27961Bears-Penguins-
171 - 2027-03-28972Penguins-Islanders-
174 - 2027-03-31986Wolfpack-Penguins-
177 - 2027-04-031002Penguins-Checkers-
178 - 2027-04-041017Penguins-Checkers-
183 - 2027-04-091040Penguins-Monsters-
184 - 2027-04-101054Penguins-Monsters-
190 - 2027-04-161082Bears-Penguins-
191 - 2027-04-171093Thunderbirds-Penguins-
192 - 2027-04-181107Penguins-Islanders-
195 - 2027-04-211116Bruins-Penguins-
197 - 2027-04-231125Penguins-Bears-
198 - 2027-04-241139Monsters-Penguins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance3,5991,908
Attendance PCT89.98%95.40%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
34 2754 - 91.78% 68,018$136,035$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
106,345$ 172,200$ 172,200$ 1,000,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 15,895$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
2,312,595$ 181 5,890$ 1,066,090$




Penguins Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Penguins Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Penguins Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Penguins Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Penguins Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA