Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Ilya Sorokin

Chicago Blackhawks
Ilya Sorokin

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
31 98.00 0 75 189 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
94938981939294939294937785545088
RANK #
11e 8e 4e 90e 11e 11e 11e 11e 11e 11e 11e 23e 39e 71e 11e 11e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1995-08-04RUSNo001073Trade2026-09-19Link
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoYesYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
2 2025-08-10 5,000,000$ 5,000,000$4,513,514$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
5,000,000$----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
No----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
7 2 3 1 0.921 2.52 333
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 14 177 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.500 6 3 4 4
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 1 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Colorado Avalanche1761371660.8962.7135948316215580000.952216022241
Colorado Avalanche1852321360.9042.36300719511812290110.71475230232
Colorado Avalanche1954252350.8882.7531600514512890210.818115327116
Colorado Avalanche2048242110.8813.0827884214312040201.00024635202
Chicago Blackhawks2172310.9212.5233300141770000.500644010
Total Regular Season22212076190.8932.7112882311558254570520.830472151187911
Playoff
Colorado Avalanche1751310.9032.7830220141440010050000
Colorado Avalanche1853110.9121.793010091020010052000
Colorado Avalanche1940400.8674.0223900161200000040000
Total Playoff144820.8932.7784320393660020%0142000


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Eagles (Col)1610000.8752.3126001800000040000
Eagles (Col)1610000.8752.3126001800000040000
Total Regular Season20000.8752.2353002160000%0080000
Playoff


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
1688828981878688878688877276625088
1688 (E)82 (E)89 (E)81 (E)87 (E)86 (E)88 (E)87 (E)86 (E)88 (E)87 (E)72 (E)76 (E)62 (E)50 (E)88 (E)
1797 (+9)94 (+12)90 (+1)81 (E)96 (+9)95 (+9)97 (+9)96 (+9)95 (+9)97 (+9)96 (+9)67 (-5)77 (+1)55 (-7)50 (E)88 (E)
1898 (+1)95 (+1)90 (E)82 (+1)97 (+1)96 (+1)98 (+1)97 (+1)96 (+1)98 (+1)97 (+1)70 (+3)81 (+4)53 (-2)50 (E)88 (E)
1995 (-3)93 (-2)88 (-2)82 (E)94 (-3)93 (-3)95 (-3)94 (-3)93 (-3)95 (-3)94 (-3)72 (+2)83 (+2)52 (-1)50 (E)88 (E)
2094 (-1)93 (E)88 (E)89 (+7)93 (-1)92 (-1)94 (-1)93 (-1)92 (-1)94 (-1)93 (-1)75 (+3)84 (+1)51 (-1)50 (E)88 (E)
2194 (E)93 (E)89 (+1)81 (-8)93 (E)92 (E)94 (E)93 (E)92 (E)94 (E)93 (E)77 (+2)85 (+1)54 (+3)50 (E)88 (E)