Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Joel Hofer

Chicago Blackhawks
Joel Hofer

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
26 100.00 0 77 193 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
92868288919092919092916775585086
RANK #
20e 43e 40e 46e 20e 20e 20e 20e 20e 20e 20e 84e 94e 42e 24e 24e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
2000-07-30CANNo0014133Trade2024-09-03Link
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoYesYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 2025-08-10 2,000,000$ 2,000,000$1,805,405$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
4 0 2 0 0.830 5.96 151
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 15 88 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 4 4
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Anaheim Ducks17112400.9013.20450202424300000631000
Dallas Stars1843102520.8903.0922714011710680000.66793826125
Chicago Blackhawks1941201320.8872.932211211089600010.66793745210
Chicago Blackhawks203516850.8992.50184601777640200.619212953101
Chicago Blackhawks2140200.8305.961510015880000044000
Total Regular Season134485290.8912.9569308234131230210.64139114159436
Playoff


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
1673848275727173727173726165635086
1673 (E)84 (E)82 (E)75 (E)72 (E)71 (E)73 (E)72 (E)71 (E)73 (E)72 (E)61 (E)65 (E)63 (E)50 (E)86 (E)
1774 (+1)75 (-9)74 (-8)85 (+10)73 (+1)72 (+1)74 (+1)73 (+1)72 (+1)74 (+1)73 (+1)62 (+1)67 (+2)61 (-2)50 (E)86 (E)
1876 (+2)72 (-3)73 (-1)85 (E)75 (+2)74 (+2)76 (+2)75 (+2)74 (+2)76 (+2)75 (+2)63 (+1)69 (+2)60 (-1)50 (E)86 (E)
1984 (+8)86 (+14)82 (+9)85 (E)83 (+8)82 (+8)84 (+8)83 (+8)82 (+8)84 (+8)83 (+8)64 (+1)71 (+2)59 (-1)50 (E)86 (E)
2092 (+8)83 (-3)79 (-3)85 (E)91 (+8)90 (+8)92 (+8)91 (+8)90 (+8)92 (+8)91 (+8)65 (+1)73 (+2)58 (-1)50 (E)86 (E)
2192 (E)86 (+3)82 (+3)88 (+3)91 (E)90 (E)92 (E)91 (E)90 (E)92 (E)91 (E)67 (+2)75 (+2)58 (E)50 (E)86 (E)