Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Scott Wedgewood

St-Louis Blues
Scott Wedgewood

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
34 100.00 0 74 201 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
95847881949395949395947688515088
RANK #
6e 64e 78e 91e 6e 6e 6e 6e 6e 6e 6e 29e 15e 103e 14e 14e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1992-08-14CANNo00--Trade2025-08-10Link
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoYesYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
2 2025-08-10 2,470,000$ 2,470,000$2,229,676$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
2,470,000$----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
No----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
4 2 2 0 0.891 3.01 239
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 12 110 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 4 3
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 1 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Toronto Maple Leafs910001.000018000200000012000
Calgary Flames1210100.8924.0060004370000013000
Calgary Flames1210100.8924.0060004370000013000
Toronto Leafs1737102340.8903.241928201049460100.875163512121
Colorado Avalanche18187440.8962.8598820474510000.55691534110
Colorado Avalanche1930161120.8862.92177002867570010.77892950311
St-Louis Blues2039211420.8972.652262011009720520.87583745201
St-Louis Blues2142200.8913.0123900121100000043010
Total Regular Season1315656120.8922.9273284335733120630.78642122162753
Playoff
Colorado Avalanche1820200.8853.00120206520000025000
Total Playoff20200.8853.00120206520000%025000


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Toronto Maple Leafs9622230100.9132.6836668316418830410.698436262956
Toronto Maple Leafs1070283650.9123.0040636220323090610.750247001355
Toronto Maple Leafs1070283650.9123.0040636220323090610.750247001355
Calgary Flames121610420.9162.25960423642700100160110
Abbotsford Heat (Cal)121610420.9162.25960423642700100160110
Heat (Cal)132315610.9212.08135902475980111.00042237210
Total Regular Season257113116250.9132.74150732813689795301760.7379525699391816
Playoff
Calgary Flames1151400.9281.812990091250100050110
Total Playoff51400.9281.802990091250100%050110


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
85659586059545556595757717255270
961 (+5)64 (+5)74 (+16)80 (+20)65 (+6)61 (+7)61 (+6)65 (+9)65 (+6)63 (+6)64 (+7)66 (-5)66 (-6)50 (-5)38 (+11)0
1054 (-7)59 (-5)72 (-2)73 (-7)65 (E)59 (-2)58 (-3)61 (-4)61 (-4)57 (-6)58 (-6)59 (-7)56 (-10)1 (-49)50 (+12)0
1054 (E)59 (E)72 (E)73 (E)65 (E)59 (E)58 (E)61 (E)61 (E)57 (E)58 (E)59 (E)56 (E)1 (E)33 (-17)0
1271 (+17)75 (+16)82 (+10)80 (+7)74 (+9)73 (+14)71 (+13)72 (+11)69 (+8)75 (+18)51 (-7)70 (+11)65 (+9)1 (E)89 (+56)0
1270 (-1)68 (-7)61 (-21)77 (-3)69 (-5)66 (-7)80 (+9)74 (+2)71 (+2)72 (-3)31 (-20)75 (+5)70 (+5)1 (E)53 (-36)0
1370 (E)88 (+20)61 (E)77 (E)89 (+20)69 (+3)86 (+6)80 (+6)74 (+3)71 (-1)55 (+24)75 (E)70 (E)1 (E)80 (+27)88
1475 (+5)82 (-6)80 (+19)79 (+2)74 (-15)74 (+5)75 (-11)74 (-6)74 (E)75 (+4)74 (+19)73 (-2)77 (+7)46 (+45)23 (-57)88 (E)
1475 (E)82 (E)80 (E)79 (E)74 (E)74 (E)75 (E)74 (E)74 (E)75 (E)74 (E)73 (E)77 (E)46 (E)23 (E)88 (E)
1475 (E)82 (E)80 (E)79 (E)74 (E)74 (E)75 (E)74 (E)74 (E)75 (E)74 (E)73 (E)77 (E)46 (E)23 (E)88 (E)
1569 (-6)85 (+3)83 (+3)80 (+1)68 (-6)67 (-7)69 (-6)68 (-6)67 (-7)69 (-6)68 (-6)75 (+2)81 (+4)53 (+7)50 (+27)88 (E)
1569 (E)85 (E)83 (E)80 (E)68 (E)67 (E)69 (E)68 (E)67 (E)69 (E)68 (E)75 (E)81 (E)53 (E)50 (E)88 (E)
1673 (+4)85 (E)84 (+1)82 (+2)72 (+4)71 (+4)73 (+4)72 (+4)71 (+4)73 (+4)72 (+4)77 (+2)83 (+2)52 (-1)50 (E)88 (E)
1673 (E)85 (E)84 (E)82 (E)72 (E)71 (E)73 (E)72 (E)71 (E)73 (E)72 (E)77 (E)83 (E)52 (E)50 (E)88 (E)
1783 (+10)81 (-4)76 (-8)80 (-2)82 (+10)81 (+10)83 (+10)82 (+10)81 (+10)83 (+10)82 (+10)70 (-7)84 (+1)51 (-1)50 (E)88 (E)
1882 (-1)78 (-3)75 (-1)81 (+1)82 (E)80 (-1)82 (-1)81 (-1)80 (-1)82 (-1)81 (-1)72 (+2)85 (+1)53 (+2)50 (E)88 (E)
1989 (+7)80 (+2)75 (E)81 (E)88 (+6)87 (+7)89 (+7)88 (+7)87 (+7)89 (+7)88 (+7)74 (+2)86 (+1)50 (-3)50 (E)88 (E)
2090 (+1)82 (+2)77 (+2)81 (E)89 (+1)88 (+1)90 (+1)89 (+1)88 (+1)90 (+1)89 (+1)75 (+1)87 (+1)52 (+2)50 (E)88 (E)
2195 (+5)84 (+2)78 (+1)81 (E)94 (+5)93 (+5)95 (+5)94 (+5)93 (+5)95 (+5)94 (+5)76 (+1)88 (+1)51 (-1)50 (E)88 (E)