Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Spencer Knight

New Jersey Devils
Spencer Knight

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
25 98.00 0 75 191 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
91898582908991908991906773825085
RANK #
32e 25e 20e 83e 32e 32e 32e 32e 32e 32e 32e 86e 115e 2e 38e 38e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
2001-04-19USANo001520Trade2026-06-08Link
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoYesYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
4 2026-08-25 2,000,000$ 2,000,000$1,805,405$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$--
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
NoNoNo--



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
4 3 1 0 0.904 3.24 204
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 11 114 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
1.000 3 0 4 3
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 1



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Pittsburgh Penguins172812820.8952.67139600625880101.00092160000
Pittsburgh Penguins183015640.9211.97164723546870000.750202554340
New Jersey Devils2143100.9043.2420400111140001.000343001
Total Regular Season62301560.9092.3532482312713890100.8443250117341
Playoff
Pittsburgh Penguins1830100.8813.62116007590000014000
Total Playoff30100.8813.62116007590000%014000


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Penguins (Pit)16107110.9271.7658000172330000.6676973102
Penguins (Pit)16107110.9271.7658000172330000.6676973102
Pittsburgh Penguins1833000.9091.67180005550000030000
Pittsburgh Penguins1910001.0000270001400000070000
Penguins (Pit)2072511650.9221.44428541810313250100.64717720733
Total Regular Season96681870.9241.51565441814218600100.6552993216937
Playoff
Penguins (Pit)16179800.9231.881023023241302200170103
Pittsburgh Penguins1910000.7503.331800140000007000
Total Playoff189800.9211.90104102334170220%0177103


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
1682738082818082818082816165885085
1682 (E)73 (E)80 (E)82 (E)81 (E)80 (E)82 (E)81 (E)80 (E)82 (E)81 (E)61 (E)65 (E)88 (E)50 (E)85 (E)
1783 (+1)86 (+13)84 (+4)85 (+3)82 (+1)81 (+1)83 (+1)82 (+1)81 (+1)83 (+1)82 (+1)61 (E)65 (E)85 (-3)50 (E)85 (E)
1886 (+3)90 (+4)87 (+3)82 (-3)85 (+3)84 (+3)86 (+3)85 (+3)84 (+3)86 (+3)85 (+3)62 (+1)67 (+2)85 (E)50 (E)85 (E)
1978 (-8)83 (-7)79 (-8)82 (E)77 (-8)76 (-8)78 (-8)77 (-8)76 (-8)78 (-8)77 (-8)63 (+1)71 (+4)84 (-1)50 (E)85 (E)
2083 (+5)87 (+4)83 (+4)84 (+2)82 (+5)81 (+5)83 (+5)82 (+5)81 (+5)83 (+5)82 (+5)65 (+2)71 (E)83 (-1)50 (E)85 (E)
2191 (+8)89 (+2)85 (+2)82 (-2)90 (+8)89 (+8)91 (+8)90 (+8)89 (+8)91 (+8)90 (+8)67 (+2)73 (+2)82 (-1)50 (E)85 (E)