Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Thatcher Demko

New Jersey Devils
Thatcher Demko

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
30 98.00 0 76 192 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
84797485838284838284837685595081
RANK #
53e 117e 118e 63e 53e 53e 53e 53e 53e 53e 53e 32e 44e 37e 51e 51e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1995-12-08USANo00--N/ALink
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoYesYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 2024-08-09 5,000,000$ 5,000,000$4,513,514$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
4 2 1 0 0.859 3.82 220
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
2 0 14 99 0 1 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 3 4
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Colorado Avalanche1210000.9293.33360022800000014000
Colorado Avalanche1724101030.9002.76137202636290010.50022260131
New Jersey Devils1853272150.9152.3230784811914000020.733155331732
New Jersey Devils1946241570.9022.6626852211912130340.652234537624
New Jersey Devils2046211750.9022.5626680211411600100.545114339231
New Jersey Devils2142100.8593.822202014990100034000
Total Regular Season1748464200.9052.571006281443145290570.6475116618516118
Playoff
New Jersey Devils1962400.8913.0437521191740000060100
Total Playoff62400.8913.0337521191740000%060100


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Eagles (Col)1640291010.9171.78239328718560010.82417400415
Eagles (Col)1640291010.9171.78239328718560010.82417400415
Total Regular Season80582020.9171.78478641614217120020.824348008210
Playoff


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
12707987806871687070693168661470
1370 (E)79 (E)87 (E)80 (E)68 (E)68 (-3)71 (+3)68 (-2)70 (E)70 (+1)55 (+24)68 (E)66 (E)1 (E)73 (+26)81
1477 (+7)78 (-1)76 (-11)85 (+5)76 (+8)75 (+7)77 (+6)76 (+8)75 (+5)77 (+7)76 (+21)67 (-1)71 (+5)78 (+77)23 (-50)81 (E)
1477 (E)78 (E)76 (E)85 (E)76 (E)75 (E)77 (E)76 (E)75 (E)77 (E)76 (E)67 (E)71 (E)78 (E)23 (E)81 (E)
1477 (E)78 (E)76 (E)85 (E)76 (E)75 (E)77 (E)76 (E)75 (E)77 (E)76 (E)67 (E)71 (E)78 (E)23 (E)81 (E)
1579 (+2)78 (E)76 (E)85 (E)78 (+2)77 (+2)79 (+2)78 (+2)77 (+2)79 (+2)78 (+2)69 (+2)73 (+2)76 (-2)50 (+27)81 (E)
1579 (E)78 (E)76 (E)85 (E)78 (E)77 (E)79 (E)78 (E)77 (E)79 (E)78 (E)69 (E)73 (E)76 (E)50 (E)81 (E)
1689 (+10)95 (+17)84 (+8)85 (E)88 (+10)87 (+10)89 (+10)88 (+10)87 (+10)89 (+10)88 (+10)71 (+2)75 (+2)73 (-3)50 (E)81 (E)
1689 (E)95 (E)84 (E)85 (E)88 (E)87 (E)89 (E)88 (E)87 (E)89 (E)88 (E)71 (E)75 (E)73 (E)50 (E)81 (E)
1793 (+4)95 (E)91 (+7)85 (E)92 (+4)91 (+4)93 (+4)92 (+4)91 (+4)93 (+4)92 (+4)69 (-2)77 (+2)65 (-8)50 (E)81 (E)
1892 (-1)95 (E)90 (-1)85 (E)91 (-1)90 (-1)92 (-1)91 (-1)90 (-1)92 (-1)91 (-1)71 (+2)81 (+4)63 (-2)50 (E)81 (E)
1994 (+2)86 (-9)81 (-9)85 (E)93 (+2)92 (+2)94 (+2)93 (+2)92 (+2)94 (+2)93 (+2)73 (+2)83 (+2)62 (-1)50 (E)81 (E)
2094 (E)85 (-1)80 (-1)87 (+2)93 (E)92 (E)94 (E)93 (E)92 (E)94 (E)93 (E)75 (+2)84 (+1)61 (-1)50 (E)81 (E)
2184 (-10)79 (-6)74 (-6)85 (-2)83 (-10)82 (-10)84 (-10)83 (-10)82 (-10)84 (-10)83 (-10)76 (+1)85 (+1)59 (-2)50 (E)81 (E)