Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Jared Spurgeon

Montreal Canadiens
Jared Spurgeon

Position Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
Defense 36 100.00 0 69 166 Link / NHL Link
CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV
693394736390877130766578558995225074
RANK #
693e 1508e 131e 271e 1499e 161e 328e 263e 1063e 188e 390e 196e 896e 30e 6e 1516e 162e 162e


Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1989-11-29CANNo00--Trade2026-06-02Link
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoYesYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 2024-08-10 3,940,250$ 3,940,250$3,556,874$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stats - Basic

Games Played Goals Assists Points Plus/Minus Penalty Minutes Minutes Played Average Minutes Played per Game
7 0 0 0 -6 4 135 19.41
Major Penalty Minutes Hits Hits Received Shots Own Shots Block Own Shots Miss Shooting Percentage Shots Blocked
0 8 17 7 0 6 0.00% 12
Power Play Goals Power Play Assists Power Play Points Power Play Shots Power Play Minutes Played
0 0 0 4 9
Short Handed Goals Short Handed Assists Short Handed Points Short Handed Shots Short Handed Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 20



Pro Stats - Advanced

Game Winning Goals Game Tying Goals Face-off % Face offs Taken Give Aways Take Aways Empty Net Goals Hat Tricks
0 0 0.00% 0 0 0 0 0
Points per 20 Minutes Penalty Shots Goals Penalty Shots Taken Fights Wons Fight Lost Fight Ties
0 0 0 0 0
Current Goal Scoring Streak Current Point Scoring Steak Current Goal Scoring Slump Current Point Scoring Slump
0 0 7 7
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stats - Basic

Games Played Goals Assists Points Plus/Minus Penalty Minutes Minutes Played Average Minutes Played per Game
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Major Penalty Minutes Hits Hits Received Shots Own Shots Block Own Shots Miss Shooting Percentage Shots Blocked
0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00% 0
Power Play Goals Power Play Assists Power Play Points Power Play Shots Power Play Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Short Handed Goals Short Handed Assists Short Handed Points Short Handed Shots Short Handed Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0



Farm Stats - Advanced

Game Winning Goals Game Tying Goals Face-off % Face offs Taken Give Aways Take Aways Empty Net Goals Hat Tricks
0 0 0.00% 0 0 0 0 0
Points per 20 Minutes Penalty Shots Goals Penalty Shots Taken Fights Wons Fight Lost Fight Ties
0 0 0 0 0
Current Goal Scoring Streak Current Point Scoring Steak Current Goal Scoring Slump Current Point Scoring Slump
0 0 7 7
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Dallas Stars822213-61203217160012.50%1430413.8410159000022100000000.2000000001
Dallas Stars9826434922472572118124004.84%108189623.1331417742360002252100000000.5200032303
Dallas Stars108251318-41203462440011.36%64118614.47101618000071200000000.3000000001
Dallas Stars108251318-41203462440011.36%64118614.47101618000071200000000.3000000001
Dallas Stars1272145468832104913016312288.59%117176424.5191221952250222218220000000.7700020133
Chicago Blackhawks1272145468832104913016312288.59%117176424.5191221952250222218220000000.7700020133
Pittsburgh Penguins1383203858-28810150146149409813.42%128212625.6212921973090001240210000000.5500002335
Pittsburgh Penguins14821438521338012813515446889.09%131204224.9010919732950000262210000000.5100000453
Pittsburgh Penguins14821438521338012813515446889.09%131204224.9010919732950000262210000000.5100000453
Pittsburgh Penguins14821438521338012813515446889.09%131204224.9010919732950000262210000000.5100000453
Pittsburgh Penguins14821438521338012813515446889.09%131204224.9010919732950000262210000000.5100000453
Pittsburgh Penguins14821438521338012813515446889.09%131204224.9010919732950000262210000000.5100000453
Pittsburgh Penguins14821438521338012813515446889.09%131204224.9010919732950000262210000000.5100000453
Pittsburgh Penguins14821438521338012813515446889.09%131204224.9010919732950000262210000000.5100000453
Pittsburgh Penguins14821438521338012813515446889.09%131204224.9010919732950000262210000000.5100000453
Pittsburgh Penguins14821438521338012813515446889.09%131204224.9010919732950000262210000000.5100000453
Los Angeles Kings15821741581780144144187541179.09%87193223.57109191183010113248120000000.6000000450
Los Angeles Kings15821741581780144144187541179.09%87193223.57109191183010113248120000000.6000000450
Los Angeles Kings15821741581780144144187541179.09%87193223.57109191183010113248120000000.6000000450
Los Angeles Kings15821741581780144144187541179.09%87193223.57109191183010113248120000000.6000000450
Los Angeles Kings1681103949251590130155561116.45%88180222.25814221002770111242310000000.5400001115
New York Rangers1681103949251590130155561116.45%88180222.25814221002770111242310000000.5400001115
New York Rangers178216425864009610217041749.41%97188923.0481422101285000193320000000.6100000233
New York Rangers188010495934156810815042766.67%108188123.5261521832460001188120000000.6300000330
Calgary Flames1977154257-32360931261445210410.42%124168021.8291726772560221214200000000.6813000112
Philadelphia Flyers208075057-134013812510231896.86%102181222.6641519602270000111100000000.6300000222
Montreal Canadiens217000-6408177060%1213519.410004900002000000000000000000
Total Regular Season2049328983131111711467027313194372097219858.82%27584734323.11209253462203264860121224556647280%000000.5513076708561
Playoff
Dallas Stars75011-420133000%27915.820000000000000000000.2500000000
Dallas Stars81000000000000%000000000000000000000000000000
Dallas Stars912066-1753185000%1424520.4700000000031000000000.4900001000
Dallas Stars107044220494000%1210414.8600000000010000000000.7700000000
Dallas Stars1142021002340050.00%89122.92000111000012000000000.4400000000
Pittsburgh Penguins137044420175203100%1120028.61011630000124000000000.4000000001
Pittsburgh Penguins146325-1005792733.33%1414924.93303728000018000000000.6700000010
New York Rangers161123511403212284137.14%1625723.442021637000041100000000.3900000001
New York Rangers172411112-212014312515194.00%1252421.86145137900000000000000.4600000010
New York Rangers185235-340510113318.18%712124.35213613000014000000000.8200000100
Calgary Flames1911156-76061819685.26%1721419.480441531000014000000000.5600000000
Total Playoff93113950-104958911612833608.59%113198821.3981018642340001166100%000000.5000001122


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Dallas Stars85516435927702096591320012.12%41131323.881218301002840110274210000000.9022102642
Total Regular Season5516435927702096591320012.12%41131323.881218301002840110274210%000000.9022102642
Playoff


Rating Over Time

Year CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV
874509276808787745071667773666340790
977 (+3)50 (E)89 (-3)79 (+3)80 (E)90 (+3)90 (+3)78 (+4)50 (E)74 (+3)56 (-10)84 (+7)59 (-14)71 (+5)67 (+4)35 (-5)86 (+7)0
1066 (-11)36 (-14)88 (-1)81 (+2)66 (-14)89 (-1)85 (-5)76 (-2)50 (E)68 (-6)61 (+5)83 (-1)50 (-9)79 (+8)69 (+2)1 (-34)80 (-6)0
1066 (E)36 (E)88 (E)81 (E)66 (E)89 (E)85 (E)76 (E)50 (E)68 (E)61 (E)83 (E)50 (E)79 (E)69 (E)1 (E)84 (+4)0
1268 (+2)42 (+6)89 (+1)93 (+12)65 (-1)89 (E)88 (+3)77 (+1)25 (-25)70 (+2)69 (+8)95 (+12)50 (E)68 (-11)70 (+1)1 (E)38 (-46)0
1273 (+5)50 (+8)91 (+2)90 (-3)80 (+15)96 (+7)93 (+5)90 (+13)25 (E)79 (+9)73 (+4)95 (E)50 (E)81 (+13)79 (+9)1 (E)15 (-23)0
1380 (+7)55 (+5)98 (+7)94 (+4)82 (+2)96 (E)97 (+4)94 (+4)25 (E)88 (+9)72 (-1)97 (+2)55 (+5)83 (+2)81 (+2)1 (E)73 (+58)74
1471 (-9)37 (-18)89 (-9)74 (-20)63 (-19)91 (-5)95 (-2)72 (-22)30 (+5)79 (-9)73 (+1)86 (-11)58 (+3)78 (-5)70 (-11)39 (+38)81 (+8)74 (E)
1471 (E)37 (E)89 (E)74 (E)63 (E)91 (E)95 (E)72 (E)30 (E)79 (E)73 (E)86 (E)58 (E)78 (E)70 (E)39 (E)81 (E)74 (E)
1471 (E)37 (E)89 (E)74 (E)63 (E)91 (E)95 (E)72 (E)30 (E)79 (E)73 (E)86 (E)58 (E)78 (E)70 (E)39 (E)81 (E)74 (E)
1573 (+2)38 (+1)87 (-2)76 (+2)63 (E)90 (-1)87 (-8)73 (+1)30 (E)78 (-1)74 (+1)83 (-3)56 (-2)79 (+1)73 (+3)38 (-1)50 (-31)74 (E)
1573 (E)38 (E)87 (E)76 (E)63 (E)90 (E)87 (E)73 (E)30 (E)78 (E)74 (E)83 (E)56 (E)79 (E)73 (E)38 (E)50 (E)74 (E)
1671 (-2)35 (-3)94 (+7)75 (-1)63 (E)90 (E)89 (+2)76 (+3)30 (E)77 (-1)73 (-1)84 (+1)58 (+2)80 (+1)88 (+15)32 (-6)50 (E)74 (E)
1671 (E)35 (E)94 (E)75 (E)63 (E)90 (E)89 (E)76 (E)30 (E)77 (E)73 (E)84 (E)58 (E)80 (E)88 (E)32 (E)50 (E)74 (E)
1762 (-9)33 (-2)88 (-6)75 (E)63 (E)94 (+4)93 (+4)74 (-2)30 (E)80 (+3)71 (-2)81 (-3)58 (E)82 (+2)89 (+1)29 (-3)50 (E)74 (E)
1861 (-1)33 (E)95 (+7)75 (E)63 (E)92 (-2)87 (-6)74 (E)30 (E)79 (-1)71 (E)90 (+9)58 (E)84 (+2)92 (+3)26 (-3)50 (E)74 (E)
1969 (+8)33 (E)95 (E)74 (-1)63 (E)93 (+1)77 (-10)71 (-3)30 (E)76 (-3)69 (-2)95 (+5)57 (-1)85 (+1)92 (E)25 (-1)50 (E)74 (E)
2068 (-1)33 (E)94 (-1)73 (-1)63 (E)92 (-1)75 (-2)71 (E)30 (E)78 (+2)64 (-5)78 (-17)55 (-2)86 (+1)93 (+1)24 (-1)50 (E)74 (E)
2169 (+1)33 (E)94 (E)73 (E)63 (E)90 (-2)87 (+12)71 (E)30 (E)76 (-2)65 (+1)78 (E)55 (E)89 (+3)95 (+2)22 (-2)50 (E)74 (E)