Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

St-Louis Blues
GP: 7 | W: 5 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 10
GF: 21 | GA: 19 | PP%: 21.43% | PK%: 73.91%
GM : Ian Laporte | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #128 vs Nashville Predators

Game Center
St-Louis Blues
5-2-0, 10pts
1
6 Ottawa Senators
5-1-2, 12pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
1-1-0Home Record3-1-0
4-1-0Away Record2-0-2
5-2-0Last 10 Games5-1-2
3.00Goals Per Game3.88
2.71Goals Against Per Game2.50
21.43%Power Play Percentage28.57%
73.91%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
St-Louis Blues
5-2-0, 10pts
3
1 Minnesota Wild
5-3-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record2-1-0
4-1-0Away Record3-2-0
5-2-0Last 10 Games5-3-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.00
2.71Goals Against Per Game2.88
21.43%Power Play Percentage3.85%
73.91%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
St-Louis Blues
5-2-0, 10pts
2026-10-27
Nashville Predators
4-3-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record3-1-0
4-1-0Away Record1-2-0
5-2-0Last 10 Games4-3-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.29
2.71Goals Against Per Game3.29
21.43%Power Play Percentage23.81%
73.91%Penalty Kill Percentage89.47%
Winnipeg Jets
6-1-0, 12pts
2026-10-30
St-Louis Blues
5-2-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
4-0-0Home Record1-1-0
2-1-0Away Record4-1-0
6-1-0Last 10 Games5-2-0
3.57Goals Per Game3.00
2.14Goals Against Per Game3.00
27.78%Power Play Percentage21.43%
90.91%Penalty Kill Percentage73.91%
Vegas Knights
2-5-2, 6pts
2026-11-01
St-Louis Blues
5-2-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
2-3-0Home Record1-1-0
0-2-2Away Record4-1-0
2-5-2Last 10 Games5-2-0
2.56Goals Per Game3.00
3.78Goals Against Per Game3.00
20.00%Power Play Percentage21.43%
87.50%Penalty Kill Percentage73.91%
Team Leaders
Vincent TrocheckGoals
Vincent Trocheck
4
Sam BennettAssists
Sam Bennett
6
Vincent TrocheckPoints
Vincent Trocheck
8
Matt RoyPlus/Minus
Matt Roy
4
Elvis MerzlikinsWins
Elvis Merzlikins
3
Elvis MerzlikinsSave Percentage
Elvis Merzlikins
0.919

Team Stats
Goals For
21
3.00 GFG
Shots For
194
27.71 Avg
Power Play Percentage
21.4%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.4%
Goals Against
19
2.71 GAA
Shots Against
196
28.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
73.9%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.8%
Team Info

General ManagerIan Laporte
CoachCraig Berube
DivisionCentrale
ConferenceOuest
CaptainJohn Tavares
Assistant #1Anders Lee
Assistant #2Colton Parayko


Arena Info

NameKiel Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,186
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team31
Contract Limit53 / 250
Prospects29


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap46,916,125$
Available Salary Cap3,083,875$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue999,263$
Year To Date Expenses4,775,519$
Estimated Season Revenue19,985,260$
Estimated Season Expenses44,246,984$
Current Bank Account187,874,512$
Projected Bank Account163,580,210$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1John Tavares (C)0XX100.0070368576818990788879836781908443507603633,500,000$
2Vincent Trocheck0XX100.0084407879709188778879758576847939507603315,000,000$
3Anders Lee (A)0X100.0072638573908790746072756673869524507303621,840,000$
4Sam Bennett0XX99.0076716979758889747776786873797571507303023,500,000$
5Dmitri Voronkov0XXX100.007251757396848674577275697367695750720262500,000$
6Connor McMichael0XXX100.0063378477708790727476737571687078507202521,000,000$
7Teuvo Teravainen0XXX100.0060349576718890757477687172827351507203223,500,000$
8Vladislav Namestnikov0XX100.0072348574718586727570646769837543507003321,000,000$
9Adam Klapka0XX100.009258666799838768656266696368674250690262300,000$
10Keegan Kolesar0X100.0087827971848090665765616564727154506802921,000,000$
11Colin Blackwell0XXX100.007433876967798563766460836275742950680331488,500$
12Jack Drury0XX100.006437896870838966886562816467697150680262500,000$
13Colton Parayko (A)0X100.0072539373989387703074719057827738507803315,000,000$
14Nikita Zadorov0X100.0083795769999190653074578451817265507603122,500,000$
15Adam Fox0X100.0063348774699484773091728059717255507402816,500,000$
16Matt Roy0X100.0074409268849188653075568250757138507303113,017,625$
17Ilya Lyubushkin0X100.0071428365828785623071538148757227507103221,800,000$
18Timothy Liljegren0X100.0069388172779081673072607052696771507002711,000,000$
Scratches
1Martin Necas0XX77.1069369187829190835788826784717472507802723,500,000$
2Josh Mahura0X100.007235876773847665306952674969715350670282500,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.80734782738087877157746774657674515072
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Scott Wedgewood0100.009584788194939594939594768851508803422,470,000$
2Elvis Merzlikins099.009087828189889089889089778653508503222,000,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5093868081929193929193927787525087
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Craig Berube83848882908456CAN6062,100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Vincent TrocheckSt-Louis BluesC/RW744804021212271718.18%314621.001345260000191053.85%18200001.0900000100
2Colton ParaykoSt-Louis BluesD7257-120671241116.67%1115922.84224727000122100%000000.8800000000
3Adam FoxSt-Louis BluesD715644061784912.50%1017224.69011526000016000%000000.6900000110
4Sam BennettSt-Louis BluesC/LW70661002314193130%115321.860112210000200050.00%1400000.7800000011
5Nikita ZadorovSt-Louis BluesD7145-110027211649.09%614420.58112721000017000%000000.6900000100
6Teuvo TeravainenSt-Louis BluesC/LW/RW704400009135100%212317.65011420000000050.00%800000.6500000000
7Martin NecasSt-Louis BluesC/RW22243001392422.22%02512.9201135000000066.67%300003.1000000100
8Dmitri VoronkovSt-Louis BluesC/LW/RW7213-320109154713.33%013018.67011521000011150.00%1400000.4600000000
9John TavaresSt-Louis BluesC/LW721320038210219.52%013419.15101621000000055.41%15700000.4500000000
10Matt RoySt-Louis BluesD721344019631266.67%815922.75011020000017000%000000.3800000101
11Anders LeeSt-Louis BluesLW7202-1805592622.22%012417.82101426000000166.67%600000.3200000000
12Connor McMichaelSt-Louis BluesC/LW/RW7202300516163812.50%19313.33000000003181045.05%9100000.4300000002
13Colin BlackwellSt-Louis BluesC/LW/RW511234074103610.00%45110.330000000000100%100000.7700000010
14Timothy LiljegrenSt-Louis BluesD7022-1401334030%610915.620000000004000%000000.3700000001
15Vladislav NamestnikovSt-Louis BluesC/LW7022320687680%07210.3400000000000016.67%600000.5500000000
16Ilya LyubushkinSt-Louis BluesD4011-120550210%14812.150000000000000%000000.4100000000
17Adam KlapkaSt-Louis BluesLW/RW7000-220723250%1486.950000000000000%30000000000000
18Keegan KolesarSt-Louis BluesRW7000-220335020%0466.6300000000000025.00%40000000000000
19Jack DrurySt-Louis BluesC/LW7000-2000127150%0649.27000000000180053.47%1010000000000000
20Josh MahuraSt-Louis BluesD3000000600010%24515.170000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average12621396095001731541945514310.82%56205516.31612184824100041605251.86%59000000.5800000535
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Elvis MerzlikinsSt-Louis Blues33000.9192.33180007860000034010
2Scott WedgewoodSt-Louis Blues42200.8913.0123900121100000043010
Team Total or Average75200.9032.724190019196000077020


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam FoxSt-Louis BluesD281998-02-17USANo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-06-07NoYes12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,867,568$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Adam KlapkaSt-Louis BluesLW/RW262000-09-14CZENo235 Lbs6 ft8NoNoN/ANoYes22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$300,000$270,811$No300,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Anders LeeSt-Louis BluesLW361990-07-03USANo234 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-06-21NoYes22026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,840,000$1,840,000$1,660,973$No1,840,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Colin BlackwellSt-Louis BluesC/LW/RW331993-03-28USANo181 Lbs5 ft8NoNoTrade2025-12-21NoYes12024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm488,500$488,500$440,970$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Colton ParaykoSt-Louis BluesD331993-05-12CANNo228 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2025-12-21NoYes12025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Connor McMichaelSt-Louis BluesC/LW/RW252001-01-15CANNo180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No1,000,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dmitri VoronkovSt-Louis BluesC/LW/RW262000-09-10RUSNo234 Lbs6 ft5NoNoAssign ManuallyNoYes22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Elvis MerzlikinsSt-Louis BluesG321994-04-13LVANo190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes22024-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,805,405$No2,000,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Ilya LyubushkinSt-Louis BluesD321994-04-06RUSNo206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-09-07NoYes22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,624,865$No1,800,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Jack DrurySt-Louis BluesC/LW262000-02-03USANo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes22026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
John TavaresSt-Louis BluesC/LW361990-09-20CANNo217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-09-19NoYes32026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,159,459$No3,500,000$3,500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Josh MahuraSt-Louis BluesD281998-05-05CANNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes22024-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Keegan KolesarSt-Louis BluesRW291997-04-08CANNo216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes22026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No1,000,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Martin Necas (Out of Payroll)St-Louis BluesC/RW271999-01-15CZENo195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-09-05NoYes22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$0$0$Yes3,500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Matt RoySt-Louis BluesD311995-03-01USANo220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-06-07NoYes12026-07-07FalseFalsePro & Farm3,017,625$3,017,625$2,724,018$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nikita ZadorovSt-Louis BluesD311995-04-16RUSNo255 Lbs6 ft7NoNoTrade2025-01-15NoYes22026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,256,757$No2,500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Sam BennettSt-Louis BluesC/LW301996-06-20CANNo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-06-12NoYes22026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,159,459$No3,500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Scott WedgewoodSt-Louis BluesG341992-08-14CANNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-08-10NoYes22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm2,470,000$2,470,000$2,229,676$No2,470,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Teuvo TeravainenSt-Louis BluesC/LW/RW321994-09-11FINNo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-03-10NoYes22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,159,459$No3,500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Timothy LiljegrenSt-Louis BluesD271999-04-30SWENo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-09-05NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vincent TrocheckSt-Louis BluesC/RW331993-07-11USANo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-06-07NoYes12024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Vladislav NamestnikovSt-Louis BluesC/LW331992-11-22RUSNo181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-09-21NoYes22026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No1,000,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2230.36205 Lbs6 ft21.772,291,642$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
50,416,125$29,410,000$3,500,000$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam BennettJohn TavaresTeuvo Teravainen37113
2Anders LeeVincent TrocheckDmitri Voronkov33122
3Vladislav NamestnikovConnor McMichaelColin Blackwell20122
4Adam KlapkaJack DruryKeegan Kolesar10221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita ZadorovAdam Fox40023
2Matt RoyColton Parayko33131
3Ilya LyubushkinTimothy Liljegren27131
4Colton ParaykoAdam Fox0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anders LeeVincent TrocheckDmitri Voronkov60014
2Sam BennettJohn TavaresTeuvo Teravainen40113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton ParaykoAdam Fox60014
2Nikita ZadorovMatt Roy40113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack DruryConnor McMichael50140
2Vincent TrocheckSam Bennett50140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita ZadorovColton Parayko60140
2Adam FoxMatt Roy40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack Drury60050Colton ParaykoNikita Zadorov60140
2Vincent Trocheck40140Matt RoyAdam Fox40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1John TavaresVincent Trocheck50230
2Connor McMichaelDmitri Voronkov50140
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Colton ParaykoNikita Zadorov50230
2Adam FoxMatt Roy50140
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sam BennettJohn TavaresVincent TrocheckColton ParaykoAdam Fox
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jack DruryJohn TavaresVincent TrocheckColton ParaykoNikita Zadorov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
John Tavares, Vincent Trocheck, Sam BennettConnor McMichael, Teuvo TeravainenVincent Trocheck
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Fox, Matt Roy, Ilya LyubushkinAdam FoxNikita Zadorov, Matt Roy
Penalty Shots
Dmitri Voronkov, John Tavares, Vincent Trocheck, Anders Lee, Sam Bennett
Goalie
#1 : Scott Wedgewood, #2 : Elvis Merzlikins
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Teuvo Teravainen, Vincent Trocheck, Connor McMichael, John Tavares, Colin Blackwell, Sam Bennett, Anders Lee, Dmitri Voronkov, Vladislav Namestnikov, Adam Klapka
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Colton Parayko, Matt Roy, Ilya Lyubushkin, Adam Fox, Timothy Liljegren


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Chicago Blackhawks11000000532000000000001100000053221.0005914003110471982003096225120.00%3166.67%013024453.28%12323552.34%5311147.75%2417228126
2Colorado Avalanche11000000532000000000001100000053221.000510150011302378803084214250.00%20100.00%013024453.28%12323552.34%5311147.75%2316237126
3Columbus Jackets11000000431110000004310000000000021.0004711003010248970289819300.00%3166.67%013024453.28%12323552.34%5311147.75%2417227137
4Dallas Stars11000000321000000000001100000032121.000369001110321115601624246116.67%2150.00%013024453.28%12323552.34%5311147.75%2517217136
5Minnesota Wild11000000312000000000001100000031221.0003580021001810350281014244125.00%70100.00%013024453.28%12323552.34%5311147.75%2316237126
6Ottawa Senators1010000016-5000000000001010000016-500.000123000010188280367102811100.00%4325.00%013024453.28%12323552.34%5311147.75%1913286115
7San Jose Sharks1010000001-11010000001-10000000000000.00000000000032168802811435500.00%20100.00%013024453.28%12323552.34%5311147.75%2518226125
Total7520000021192211000004405410000017152100.71421396000104701947953620196565017328621.43%23673.91%013024453.28%12323552.34%5311147.75%167117164508844
_Since Last GM Reset7520000021192211000004405410000017152100.71421396000104701947953620196565017328621.43%23673.91%013024453.28%12323552.34%5311147.75%167117164508844
_Vs Conference54100000161061010000001-144000000169780.8001630460074501526342470132403212624520.83%16287.50%013024453.28%12323552.34%5311147.75%12286113366331
_Vs Division4400000016970000000000044000000169781.000163046007450120473439010429289119526.32%14285.71%013024453.28%12323552.34%5311147.75%976790305125

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
710W1213960194196565017300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
75200002119
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000044
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
54100001715
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
520000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
28621.43%23673.91%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
795362010470
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
13024453.28%12323552.34%5311147.75%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
167117164508844


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2026-10-1217St-Louis Blues3Dallas Stars2WBox score
5 - 2026-10-1325St-Louis Blues5Colorado Avalanche3WBox score
8 - 2026-10-1644St-Louis Blues5Chicago Blackhawks3WBox score
10 - 2026-10-1864San Jose Sharks1St-Louis Blues0LBox score
12 - 2026-10-2082Columbus Jackets3St-Louis Blues4WBox score
15 - 2026-10-2399St-Louis Blues1Ottawa Senators6LBox score
17 - 2026-10-25116St-Louis Blues3Minnesota Wild1WBox score
19 - 2026-10-27128St-Louis Blues-Nashville Predators-
22 - 2026-10-30141Winnipeg Jets-St-Louis Blues-
24 - 2026-11-01165Vegas Knights-St-Louis Blues-
26 - 2026-11-03175Carolina Hurricanes-St-Louis Blues-
29 - 2026-11-06188Montreal Canadiens-St-Louis Blues-
31 - 2026-11-08213Boston Bruins-St-Louis Blues-
33 - 2026-11-10221St-Louis Blues-Detroit Red Wings-
36 - 2026-11-13243St-Louis Blues-New York Rangers-
38 - 2026-11-15256St-Louis Blues-New Jersey Devils-
40 - 2026-11-17270St-Louis Blues-Nashville Predators-
43 - 2026-11-20290Detroit Red Wings-St-Louis Blues-
45 - 2026-11-22300St-Louis Blues-Utah Mammoth-
47 - 2026-11-24324Florida Panthers-St-Louis Blues-
50 - 2026-11-27333Anaheim Ducks-St-Louis Blues-
52 - 2026-11-29354St-Louis Blues-Pittsburgh Penguins-
53 - 2026-11-30368New Jersey Devils-St-Louis Blues-
54 - 2026-12-01374Edmonton Oilers-St-Louis Blues-
57 - 2026-12-04392St-Louis Blues-New York Islanders-
58 - 2026-12-05405Dallas Stars-St-Louis Blues-
59 - 2026-12-06422Washington Capitals-St-Louis Blues-
63 - 2026-12-10447Pittsburgh Penguins-St-Louis Blues-
65 - 2026-12-12462Chicago Blackhawks-St-Louis Blues-
67 - 2026-12-14477Nashville Predators-St-Louis Blues-
69 - 2026-12-16486Colorado Avalanche-St-Louis Blues-
71 - 2026-12-18507St-Louis Blues-Utah Mammoth-
73 - 2026-12-20524St-Louis Blues-Dallas Stars-
74 - 2026-12-21530Tampa Lightning-St-Louis Blues-
76 - 2026-12-23541Winnipeg Jets-St-Louis Blues-
78 - 2026-12-25554St-Louis Blues-Boston Bruins-
80 - 2026-12-27570St-Louis Blues-Washington Capitals-
82 - 2026-12-29585St-Louis Blues-Florida Panthers-
83 - 2026-12-30590St-Louis Blues-Tampa Lightning-
85 - 2027-01-01616New York Rangers-St-Louis Blues-
87 - 2027-01-03634St-Louis Blues-Colorado Avalanche-
89 - 2027-01-05645St-Louis Blues-Vegas Knights-
91 - 2027-01-07668St-Louis Blues-Minnesota Wild-
92 - 2027-01-08671Calgary Flames-St-Louis Blues-
94 - 2027-01-10687St-Louis Blues-Carolina Hurricanes-
97 - 2027-01-13704Ottawa Senators-St-Louis Blues-
102 - 2027-01-18738St-Louis Blues-Los Angeles Kings-
103 - 2027-01-19752St-Louis Blues-Anaheim Ducks-
105 - 2027-01-21759Minnesota Wild-St-Louis Blues-
107 - 2027-01-23781St-Louis Blues-Toronto Leafs-
110 - 2027-01-26802St-Louis Blues-Montreal Canadiens-
112 - 2027-01-28815Toronto Leafs-St-Louis Blues-
115 - 2027-01-31844Chicago Blackhawks-St-Louis Blues-
117 - 2027-02-02854Colorado Avalanche-St-Louis Blues-
119 - 2027-02-04877Vancouver Canucks-St-Louis Blues-
125 - 2027-02-10899Los Angeles Kings-St-Louis Blues-
128 - 2027-02-13908St-Louis Blues-Edmonton Oilers-
129 - 2027-02-14923St-Louis Blues-Seattle Kraken-
131 - 2027-02-16934Philadelphia Flyers-St-Louis Blues-
133 - 2027-02-18949St-Louis Blues-Chicago Blackhawks-
135 - 2027-02-20965St-Louis Blues-Winnipeg Jets-
137 - 2027-02-22979Utah Mammoth-St-Louis Blues-
141 - 2027-02-261004Vancouver Canucks-St-Louis Blues-
143 - 2027-02-281021Minnesota Wild-St-Louis Blues-
144 - 2027-03-011032Dallas Stars-St-Louis Blues-
148 - 2027-03-051059St-Louis Blues-Buffalo Sabres-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
151 - 2027-03-081088St-Louis Blues-Philadelphia Flyers-
153 - 2027-03-101098Nashville Predators-St-Louis Blues-
155 - 2027-03-121109San Jose Sharks-St-Louis Blues-
157 - 2027-03-141122Anaheim Ducks-St-Louis Blues-
159 - 2027-03-161141St-Louis Blues-Seattle Kraken-
162 - 2027-03-191168St-Louis Blues-Edmonton Oilers-
164 - 2027-03-211176St-Louis Blues-Vancouver Canucks-
165 - 2027-03-221188St-Louis Blues-Calgary Flames-
167 - 2027-03-241202St-Louis Blues-Winnipeg Jets-
169 - 2027-03-261213New York Islanders-St-Louis Blues-
171 - 2027-03-281229St-Louis Blues-Columbus Jackets-
172 - 2027-03-291242Buffalo Sabres-St-Louis Blues-
176 - 2027-04-021267Calgary Flames-St-Louis Blues-
178 - 2027-04-041285St-Louis Blues-Los Angeles Kings-
179 - 2027-04-051293St-Louis Blues-San Jose Sharks-
181 - 2027-04-071305St-Louis Blues-Vegas Knights-
183 - 2027-04-091320Seattle Kraken-St-Louis Blues-
185 - 2027-04-111342Utah Mammoth-St-Louis Blues-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price80602515150
Attendance11,2509,2634,0007,9641,894
Attendance PCT93.75%92.63%100.00%99.55%94.70%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 17186 - 95.48% 499,632$999,263$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,775,519$ 46,916,125$ 46,916,125$ 2,100,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
46,916,125$ 4,571,193$ 0$ 21 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
19,985,260$ 167 264,952$ 44,246,984$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
46,633,650$ 187,874,512$ 163,580,210$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
46,916,125$ 3,083,875$ 50,000,000$ 16,916,125$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
John TavaresAGE:36PO:43OV:76
Sam BennettAGE:30PO:71OV:73
Anders LeeAGE:36PO:24OV:73
Connor McMichaelAGE:25PO:78OV:72
Dmitri VoronkovAGE:26PO:57OV:72
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:32PO:51OV:72
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:33PO:43OV:70
Adam KlapkaAGE:26PO:42OV:69
Jack DruryAGE:26PO:71OV:68
Colin BlackwellAGE:33PO:29OV:68
Joona KoppanenAGE:28PO:47OV:64
Aidan McDonoughAGE:26PO:42OV:64
Angus CrookshankAGE:27PO:51OV:62
Hugh McGingAGE:28PO:47OV:62
C.J. SmithAGE:31PO:27OV:61
Michael PezzettaAGE:28PO:41OV:60
Joey Willis (R)AGE:21PO:61OV:58
Martin NecasAGE:27PO:72OV:78
John TavaresAGE:36PO:43OV:76
Vincent TrocheckAGE:33PO:39OV:76
Sam BennettAGE:30PO:71OV:73
Connor McMichaelAGE:25PO:78OV:72
Dmitri VoronkovAGE:26PO:57OV:72
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:32PO:51OV:72
Vladislav NamestnikovAGE:33PO:43OV:70
Jack DruryAGE:26PO:71OV:68
Colin BlackwellAGE:33PO:29OV:68
Kyle MacLeanAGE:27PO:37OV:64
Kenny Connors (R)AGE:23PO:61OV:62
Hugh McGingAGE:28PO:47OV:62
John FarinacciAGE:25PO:63OV:61
Jon-Randall AvonAGE:23PO:44OV:59
Keean WashkurakAGE:25PO:48OV:57
Martin NecasAGE:27PO:72OV:78
Vincent TrocheckAGE:33PO:39OV:76
Connor McMichaelAGE:25PO:78OV:72
Dmitri VoronkovAGE:26PO:57OV:72
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:32PO:51OV:72
Adam KlapkaAGE:26PO:42OV:69
Keegan KolesarAGE:29PO:54OV:68
Colin BlackwellAGE:33PO:29OV:68
Arseny GritsyukAGE:25PO:54OV:66
Trey Fix-WolanskyAGE:27PO:42OV:65
Olle LycksellAGE:27PO:42OV:64
Olivier Nadeau (R)AGE:23PO:62OV:61
Michael PezzettaAGE:28PO:41OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Colton ParaykoAGE:33PO:38OV:78
Nikita ZadorovAGE:31PO:65OV:76
Adam FoxAGE:28PO:55OV:74
Matt RoyAGE:31PO:38OV:73
Ilya LyubushkinAGE:32PO:27OV:71
Timothy LiljegrenAGE:27PO:71OV:70
Jordan SpenceAGE:25PO:60OV:68
Albert JohanssonAGE:25PO:64OV:67
Josh MahuraAGE:28PO:53OV:67
Logan MaillouxAGE:23PO:78OV:66
Alec Regula (R)AGE:26PO:63OV:65
Kyle CapobiancoAGE:29PO:55OV:65
Domenick FensoreAGE:25PO:61OV:64
Colton WhiteAGE:29PO:51OV:63
Noah WarrenAGE:22PO:74OV:61
D.J. KingAGE:26PO:42OV:59
Carter BergerAGE:27PO:51OV:58
Etienne Morin (R)AGE:21PO:73OV:57
Scott WedgewoodAGE:34PO:51OV:88
Elvis MerzlikinsAGE:32PO:53OV:85
Erik PortilloAGE:26PO:63OV:76
Arno Tiefensee (R)AGE:24PO:48OV:71
Ivan ProsvetovAGE:27PO:51OV:70
Filip LarssonAGE:28PO:42OV:69

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexander SiryatskySt-Louis Blues20185
Artyom GrushnikovSt-Louis Blues1787
Ashton SchultzSt-Louis Blues21189
Beckett HendricksonSt-Louis Blues19121
Cameron LundSt-Louis Blues1836
Charlie StramelSt-Louis Blues1949
Chase CheslockSt-Louis Blues19186
Dean LetourneauSt-Louis Blues2069
Emil BemstromSt-Louis Blues1389Link
Emil HemmingSt-Louis Blues2040
Ethan MiedemaSt-Louis Blues19151
Gavin McCarthySt-Louis Blues19113
Gregor BiberSt-Louis Blues20173
Harry NansiSt-Louis Blues21112
Hayden PaupanekisSt-Louis Blues21102
Hoyt StanleySt-Louis Blues19153
Jakub MilotaSt-Louis Blues20157
Joseph BlandisiSt-Louis Blues00Link
Joseph CecconiSt-Louis Blues11174Link
Landon MillerSt-Louis Blues20168
Luke AshtonSt-Louis Blues20186
Mace'o PhillipsSt-Louis Blues21157
Matthew ManiaSt-Louis Blues19140
Max HeiseSt-Louis Blues21188
Melvin StrahlSt-Louis Blues19177
Ondrej KosSt-Louis Blues20104
Owen MartinSt-Louis Blues21125
Sean BarnhillSt-Louis Blues21100
Tyce ThompsonSt-Louis Blues1560Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
22STL Pit Chi STL Chi STL
23STL STL STL STL Phi STL
24STL STL STL STL STL STL
25STL STL STL STL STL STL Chi
26STL STL STL STL STL STL
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


St-Louis Blues Trade History

[2026-10-16 07:29:40] Kenny Connors has been selected as assistant for Thunderbirds.
[2026-10-16 07:29:40] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Thunderbirds.
[2026-10-16 07:29:40] Alec Regula has been selected as assistant for Thunderbirds.
[2026-10-16 07:29:40] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Thunderbirds.
[2026-10-16 07:29:40] Aidan McDonough has been selected as captain for Thunderbirds.
[2026-10-16 07:29:40] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Thunderbirds.
[2026-10-09 07:26:41] Colton Parayko has been selected as assistant for St-Louis Blues.
[2026-10-09 07:26:41] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for St-Louis Blues.
[2026-10-09 07:26:41] Anders Lee has been selected as assistant for St-Louis Blues.
[2026-10-09 07:26:41] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for St-Louis Blues.
[2026-10-09 07:26:41] John Tavares has been selected as captain for St-Louis Blues.
[2026-10-09 07:26:41] Unknown Player is no longer captain for St-Louis Blues.
[2026-09-19 08:45:01] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Columbus Jackets : Jagger Firkus (64), Cam Lund (63), Jeremy Lauzon (73).
[2026-09-19 08:45:01] TRADE : From Columbus Jackets to St-Louis Blues : John Tavares (76).
[2026-09-02 02:27:15] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to St-Louis Blues : Y:25-RND:6-STL, Y:25-RND:6-Chi.
[2026-09-02 02:26:47] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:25-RND:6-STL.
[2026-08-25 10:33:56] Ivan Prosvetov was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-08-25 00:07:29] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to New York Islanders : Pheonix Copley (76).
[2026-07-25 15:01:30] St-Louis Blues drafts Ashton Schultz as the #189 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-25 15:01:23] St-Louis Blues drafts Max Heise as the #188 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-14 15:00:16] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:21-RND:6-Tam.
[2026-07-14 15:00:16] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to St-Louis Blues : Y:23-RND:6-Phi.
[2026-07-12 10:16:33] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Vegas Knights : Y:21-RND:6-Phi.
[2026-07-12 10:16:33] TRADE : From Vegas Knights to St-Louis Blues : Y:21-RND:6-Tam, Y:21-RND:6-Bos.
[2026-07-07 14:08:43] St-Louis Blues drafts Mace'o Phillips as the #157 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-29 00:29:15] St-Louis Blues drafts Owen Martin as the #125 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-29 00:28:50] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Florida Panthers : Cal Petersen (73).
[2026-06-29 00:28:50] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to St-Louis Blues : Hugh McGing (62).
[2026-06-28 11:18:22] St-Louis Blues drafts Harry Nansi as the #112 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-28 11:16:42] St-Louis Blues drafts Hayden Paupanekis as the #102 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-28 11:16:27] St-Louis Blues drafts Sean Barnhill as the #100 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-01 23:35:11] D.J. King was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-06-01 23:33:29] Carter Berger was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-06-01 23:33:13] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to St-Louis Blues : Arseny Gritsyuk (66).
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Arno Tiefensee was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Kenny Connors was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Joey Willis was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Etienne Morin was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Olivier Nadeau was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Alec Regula was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2026-05-25 02:59:07] St-Louis Blues was eliminated at round 3 of year 20.
[2026-05-14 07:33:39] Thunderbirds was eliminated at round 2 of year 20.
[2026-03-10 04:51:29] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to St-Louis Blues : Teuvo Teravainen (73), Jeremy Lauzon (73).
[2026-03-10 04:51:29] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Calgary Flames : Jaden Schwartz (71), Connor Clifton (73), Colton Dach (65), Y:21-RND:3-STL.
[2026-02-10 17:06:56] Simon Johansson has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2026-02-10 17:06:53] Mikhail Abramov has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2026-02-10 17:06:49] Linus Weissbach has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2026-02-10 17:06:46] Kyle Rau has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2026-02-10 17:06:42] Ivan Prosvetov has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2026-02-10 17:06:37] Greg Meireles has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2026-02-10 17:06:33] Filip Zadina has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2026-02-10 17:06:29] Conner Roulette has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-12-21 07:29:16] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Calgary Flames : Frederick Gaudreau (69), Charlie Elick (P), Y:22-RND:2-STL, Y:23-RND:2-STL.
[2025-12-21 07:29:16] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to St-Louis Blues : Colton Parayko (79), Colin Blackwell (67).
[2025-10-11 07:31:20] New Record for Team's Most Goals (9) in 1 Game for St-Louis Blues!
[2025-09-21 00:30:59] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Philadelphia Flyers : Jesperi Kotkaniemi (69).
[2025-09-21 00:30:59] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to St-Louis Blues : Vladislav Namestnikov (71).
[2025-09-07 12:30:26] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Boston Bruins : Y:22-RND:2-Bos.
[2025-09-07 12:30:26] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to St-Louis Blues : Ilya Lyubushkin (72).
[2025-08-23 20:15:41] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to St-Louis Blues : Y:22-RND:6-Chi.
[2025-08-14 14:58:13] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to St-Louis Blues : Y:21-RND:4-Dal.
[2025-08-10 16:25:26] James Reimer was released.
[2025-08-10 16:25:26] St-Louis Blues paid $0 to release James Reimer.
[2025-08-10 16:23:00] Magnus Hellberg was released.
[2025-08-10 16:23:00] St-Louis Blues paid $0 to release Magnus Hellberg.
[2025-08-10 16:22:17] CJ Suess was released.
[2025-08-10 16:22:17] St-Louis Blues paid $0 to release CJ Suess.
[2025-08-10 16:19:01] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to St-Louis Blues : Scott Wedgewood (85).
[2025-08-10 16:11:55] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Ottawa Senators : Anthony Duclair (70).
[2025-08-10 16:06:51] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Buffalo Sabres : Sam Lafferty (68).
[2025-07-23 15:38:03] St-Louis Blues drafts Luke Ashton as the #186 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-23 15:37:59] St-Louis Blues drafts Alexander Siryatsky as the #185 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-20 00:43:27] St-Louis Blues drafts Gregor Biber as the #173 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-17 15:03:16] St-Louis Blues drafts Landon Miller as the #168 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-17 15:00:58] St-Louis Blues drafts Jakub Milota as the #157 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-01 14:12:30] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Los Angeles Kings : Y:20-RND:4-New.
[2025-07-01 14:12:30] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to St-Louis Blues : Y:20-RND:5-Tor, Y:20-RND:6-Phi.
[2025-06-27 10:58:16] St-Louis Blues drafts Ondrej Kos as the #104 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-18 11:54:53] St-Louis Blues drafts Dean Letourneau as the #69 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-16 11:38:57] St-Louis Blues drafts Charlie Elick as the #64 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-12 14:53:38] TRADE : From New York Islanders to St-Louis Blues : Sam Bennett (73).
[2025-06-12 14:53:38] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to New York Islanders : Y:21-RND:1-STL, Y:21-RND:2-STL, Y:22-RND:3-STL.
[2025-06-11 16:10:00] St-Louis Blues drafts Emil Hemming as the #40 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-08 01:19:20] Filip Larsson was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-06-08 01:17:29] Cam Lund was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Noah Warren was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Jagger Firkus was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] C.J. Smith was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2025-06-07 22:44:32] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Boston Bruins : Y:20-RND:3-STL.
[2025-06-07 22:44:32] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to St-Louis Blues : Matt Roy (74).
[2025-06-07 22:44:09] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Boston Bruins : Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (76), Artem Grushnikov (60).
[2025-06-07 22:44:09] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to St-Louis Blues : Vincent Trocheck (77).
[2025-06-07 22:39:00] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Colorado Avalanche : Pavel Dorofeyev (71), Matthew Wood (P), Y:20-RND:1-STL.
[2025-06-07 22:39:00] TRADE : From Colorado Avalanche to St-Louis Blues : Adam Fox (76).
[2025-06-07 22:38:18] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to New York Islanders : Boone Jenner (75).
[2025-06-07 22:38:18] TRADE : From New York Islanders to St-Louis Blues : Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (76).
[2025-06-07 22:28:37] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Montreal Canadiens : John Klingberg (68), Ryan Graves (71), Y:20-RND:4-Ott.
[2025-06-07 22:28:37] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to St-Louis Blues : Y:21-RND:4-MTL.
[2025-06-06 11:08:50] Thunderbirdsare the Farm Playoffs Champions for year 19!
[2025-04-19 06:05:29] St-Louis Blues didn't make playoff for year 19.
[2025-03-22 06:15:38] New Record for Team's Most Points (23) in 1 Game for St-Louis Blues!
[2025-03-22 06:15:38] New Record for Team's Most Assists (15) in 1 Game for St-Louis Blues!
[2025-03-09 07:28:41] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to St-Louis Blues : James Reimer (84), Y:21-RND:4-Col, Y:21-RND:6-Phi.
[2025-03-09 07:28:41] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Philadelphia Flyers : Casey DeSmith (84), Sonny Milano (68).
[2025-03-08 07:39:34] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to St-Louis Blues : Y:20-RND:4-New.
[2025-03-08 07:39:34] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Pittsburgh Penguins : Kevin Stenlund (70).
[2025-02-13 08:17:12] Ty Ronning has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:17:11] Ryan Bednard has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:17:04] Rudolfs Balcers has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:17:01] Nicolas Meloche has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:16:59] Luke Johnson has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:16:53] Jesper Froden has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:16:49] Dmitry Voronkov has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:16:47] Cristiano Digiacinto has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:16:41] Cole Coskey has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:16:38] Carter Berger has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:16:36] Brent Gates Jr. has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:16:28] Arseny Gritsyuk has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:16:26] Andrew Nielsen has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-02-13 08:16:24] Alexandr Darin has been deleted from St-Louis Blues.
[2025-01-15 04:36:57] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Boston Bruins : Scott Mayfield (74).
[2025-01-15 04:36:57] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to St-Louis Blues : Nikita Zadorov (74).
[2025-01-11 02:34:34] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Chicago Blackhawks : Michael Rasmussen (73).
[2025-01-11 02:34:34] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to St-Louis Blues : Jesperi Kotkaniemi (70).
[2025-01-05 12:15:44] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Boston Bruins : Jonatan Berggren (66).
[2025-01-05 12:15:44] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to St-Louis Blues : Y:22-RND:2-Bos.
[2025-01-05 12:15:26] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to St-Louis Blues : Jonatan Berggren (66).
[2024-12-08 07:44:22] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to New York Islanders : Y:20-RND:5-STL.
[2024-12-08 07:44:22] TRADE : From New York Islanders to St-Louis Blues : Scott Mayfield (74).
[2024-09-05 06:58:48] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Boston Bruins : Beck Malenstyn (69), Timo Meier (75), Erik Cernak (75), Y:20-RND:3-San.
[2024-09-05 06:58:48] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to St-Louis Blues : Martin Necas (74), Timothy Liljegren (72), Sam Lafferty (69).
[2024-08-27 15:07:14] Jon-Randall Avon was added to St-Louis Blues.
[2024-08-13 14:00:00] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to St-Louis Blues : Y:22-RND:4-Chi.
[2024-08-07 23:29:23] Sam Jardine was released.
[2024-08-07 23:29:23] St-Louis Blues paid $0 to release Sam Jardine.
[2024-08-07 23:29:18] Brandon Baddock was released.
[2024-08-07 23:29:18] St-Louis Blues paid $0 to release Brandon Baddock.
[2024-08-07 23:29:12] Garrett Wilson was released.
[2024-08-07 23:29:12] St-Louis Blues paid $0 to release Garrett Wilson.
[2024-08-07 23:29:06] Matt Donovan was released.
[2024-08-07 23:29:06] St-Louis Blues paid $0 to release Matt Donovan.
[2024-08-07 23:14:58] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to New York Islanders : Brayden Schenn (73).
[2024-08-07 23:14:48] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Toronto Leafs : Chris Tanev (73).
[2024-08-07 23:14:39] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to San Jose Sharks : Sean Walker (72).
[2024-08-07 23:10:31] TRADE : From New York Rangers to St-Louis Blues : Sonny Milano (67).
[2024-08-07 23:09:32] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Chicago Blackhawks : Ryan Donato (67).
[2024-08-07 23:09:12] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to New York Islanders : Dominik Kubalik (68).
[2024-08-07 23:07:48] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Chicago Blackhawks : Colin Blackwell (66).
[2024-07-29 13:31:36] St-Louis Blues drafts Chase Cheslock as the #186 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-29 13:31:15] St-Louis Blues drafts Arno Tiefensee as the #184 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-28 18:17:30] St-Louis Blues drafts Melvin Strahl as the #177 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-19 13:03:44] St-Louis Blues drafts Hoyt Stanley as the #153 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-19 13:03:26] St-Louis Blues drafts Ethan Miedema as the #151 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-14 13:12:00] St-Louis Blues drafts Matthew Mania as the #140 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.



Martin Necas is out for 2 weeks because of a Right Hand Injury.



St-Louis Blues Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

St-Louis Blues Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

St-Louis Blues Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

St-Louis Blues Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

St-Louis Blues Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA