Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Calgary Flames
GP: 7 | W: 3 | L: 4 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 22 | GA: 18 | PP%: 27.78% | PK%: 73.91%
GM : Martin Thibault | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #135 vs Carolina Hurricanes

Game Center
Calgary Flames
3-4-0, 6pts
7
2 Anaheim Ducks
3-3-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL2
1-2-0Home Record1-3-0
2-2-0Away Record2-0-1
3-4-0Last 10 Games3-3-1
3.14Goals Per Game3.86
2.57Goals Against Per Game4.29
27.78%Power Play Percentage18.75%
73.91%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Calgary Flames
3-4-0, 6pts
1
2 Vegas Knights
2-5-2, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-2-0Home Record2-3-0
2-2-0Away Record0-2-2
3-4-0Last 10 Games2-5-2
3.14Goals Per Game2.56
2.57Goals Against Per Game3.78
27.78%Power Play Percentage20.00%
73.91%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Carolina Hurricanes
3-3-2, 8pts
2026-10-28
Calgary Flames
3-4-0, 6pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakL1
1-1-2Home Record1-2-0
2-2-0Away Record2-2-0
3-3-2Last 10 Games3-4-0
2.63Goals Per Game3.14
2.75Goals Against Per Game3.14
19.23%Power Play Percentage27.78%
72.00%Penalty Kill Percentage73.91%
Minnesota Wild
5-3-0, 10pts
2026-11-01
Calgary Flames
3-4-0, 6pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL1
2-1-0Home Record1-2-0
3-2-0Away Record2-2-0
5-3-0Last 10 Games3-4-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.14
2.88Goals Against Per Game3.14
3.85%Power Play Percentage27.78%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage73.91%
Detroit Red Wings
4-3-0, 8pts
2026-11-03
Calgary Flames
3-4-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL1
3-3-0Home Record1-2-0
1-0-0Away Record2-2-0
4-3-0Last 10 Games3-4-0
2.86Goals Per Game3.14
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.14
20.00%Power Play Percentage27.78%
89.47%Penalty Kill Percentage73.91%
Team Leaders
Reilly SmithGoals
Reilly Smith
4
Erik GudbransonAssists
Erik Gudbranson
6
Erik GudbransonPoints
Erik Gudbranson
7
Reilly SmithPlus/Minus
Reilly Smith
5
Joonas KorpisaloWins
Joonas Korpisalo
2
Joonas KorpisaloSave Percentage
Joonas Korpisalo
0.915

Team Stats
Goals For
22
3.14 GFG
Shots For
159
22.71 Avg
Power Play Percentage
27.8%
5 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.0%
Goals Against
18
2.57 GAA
Shots Against
195
27.86 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
73.9%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.3%
Team Info

General ManagerMartin Thibault
CoachPatrick Roy
DivisionPacifique
ConferenceOuest
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameCanadian Airlines Saddledome
Capacity18,000
Attendance14,765
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team11
Contract Limit34 / 250
Prospects24


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap37,027,972$
Available Salary Cap12,972,028$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,637,028$
Year To Date Expenses4,124,343$
Estimated Season Revenue21,281,364$
Estimated Season Expenses37,938,726$
Current Bank Account24,279,622$
Projected Bank Account9,106,285$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Phillip Danault0XX99.0069359072778789698372608364827548507103312,500,000$
2Reilly Smith0XX99.0063359473768588725670697173877934507103522,450,000$
3Frederick Gaudreau0XXX100.0064379572718688677670668373767426507103312,500,000$
4Jason Dickinson0XX100.0074428571808683687963628765767262507003112,500,000$
5Oliver Bjorkstrand0XX100.0070399474698490735772706571797349507003111,923,266$
6Conor Garland0XX100.0065458277638889735774696872757347507003021,899,675$
7Marcus Foligno0XX100.008884706889838565586366766486783250700353783,000$
8Radek Faksa0XX100.0074378867878084648666608462817352507003221,000,000$
9Blake Lizotte0XX100.0069368670658281648066658363727036506902841,000,000$
10Luke Kunin0XXX100.007673766774788664796658726271706850670284500,000$
11Dryden Hunt0X100.007752726773898066767360626372733450670303500,000$
12Kevin Rooney0X100.007338946678798162736061786275742650670331500,000$
13Jake Walman0X100.0065368673819182713079708457727151507403034,017,833$
14Erik Gudbranson0X100.0073828566948869623068548649837647507303411,534,198$
15Connor Clifton0X100.0087687467748783623071548949747245507303112,500,000$
16Nick Perbix0X100.0063389267888789663070607752697141507102842,500,000$
17Jeff Petry0X100.0070378968858781653070526649908029507003822,500,000$
18Joel Hanley0X100.006843836770878363306853704976782350680351500,000$
Scratches
1Austin Watson0XXX100.008582555992808562645768635976754350660343500,000$
2Roland McKeown0X100.006740806276738658306057564870725750630303370,000$
3Zach Metsa0X100.005936946469778562306756574968703650630271300,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.90714884687884846655686174607774425069
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Joonas Korpisalo098.008882778687868887868887798653508403222,250,000$
2Charlie Lindgren0100.008882777887868887868887768752508303212,000,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0088827782878688878688877887535084
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Patrick Roy78827985908456CAN6085,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Erik GudbransonCalgary FlamesD7167140111054220.00%1014921.37123413000014000%000000.9400000010
2Reilly SmithCalgary FlamesLW/RW743752065134830.77%014220.412023120000111027.27%1100000.9800000001
3Oliver BjorkstrandCalgary FlamesLW/RW7246520891841011.11%212618.1400017000000055.56%900000.9500000010
4Conor GarlandCalgary FlamesLW/RW7426-2206102451416.67%013118.79022213000001071.43%700000.9100000100
5Phillip DanaultCalgary FlamesC/LW72462401113164912.50%214620.890111120000160052.69%16700000.8200000001
6Jake WalmanCalgary FlamesD7156-1009585712.50%717324.71011311000019000%000000.6900000000
7Jason DickinsonCalgary FlamesC/LW72241005771628.57%010915.671121130000160072.73%1100000.7300000100
8Frederick GaudreauCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW7134-200812223144.55%213018.68101513000000139.29%8400000.6100000001
9Blake LizotteCalgary FlamesC/LW71121002121021010.00%39613.77000000000170047.86%11700000.4100000001
10Jeff PetryCalgary FlamesD7022120441120%1215722.52011113000015000%000000.2500000000
11Connor CliftonCalgary FlamesD7022-1801683330%1115722.51000211000012000%000000.2500000000
12Luke KuninCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW41011208551120.00%0338.4600000000001054.55%2200000.5900000000
13Joel HanleyCalgary FlamesD60113601410000%68914.850000000004000%000000.2200000000
14Radek FaksaCalgary FlamesC/LW7011-220846270%17711.0400000000000066.67%300000.2600000000
15Zach MetsaCalgary FlamesD3011320120020%34113.930000000000000%000000.4800000000
16Dryden HuntCalgary FlamesLW70001215323020%1395.660000000000000%00000000100000
17Kevin RooneyCalgary FlamesC7000120261150%0436.1500000000000052.27%440000000000000
18Marcus FolignoCalgary FlamesLW/RW70001401169170%07911.4000000000000033.33%60000000000000
19Roland McKeownCalgary FlamesD2000155100000%12814.200000000000000%00000000010000
20Nick PerbixCalgary FlamesD4000200451110%55614.230000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average1241937562168101381261524211012.50%66201216.2358132312100001333149.27%48100000.5600110224
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Joonas KorpisaloCalgary Flames42200.9152.262390091060000043000
2Charlie LindgrenCalgary Flames31200.8993.03178009890000034001
Team Total or Average73400.9082.594170018195000077001


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Austin WatsonCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW341992-01-13USANo238 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-11-17NoNo32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Blake LizotteCalgary FlamesC/LW281997-12-13USANo176 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-09-11NoYes42026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Charlie LindgrenCalgary FlamesG321993-12-18USANo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-12-27NoYes12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,805,405$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Connor CliftonCalgary FlamesD311995-04-28USANo196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-03-10NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,256,757$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Conor GarlandCalgary FlamesLW/RW301996-03-11USANo165 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-06-12NoYes22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm1,899,675$1,899,675$1,714,842$No1,899,675$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Dryden HuntCalgary FlamesLW301995-11-24CANNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Erik GudbransonCalgary FlamesD341992-01-07CANNo222 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoYes12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,534,198$1,534,198$1,384,925$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Frederick GaudreauCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW331993-05-01CANNo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-12-21NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,256,757$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jake WalmanCalgary FlamesD301996-02-20CANNo218 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoYes32026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm4,017,833$4,017,833$3,626,909$No4,017,833$4,017,833$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Jason DickinsonCalgary FlamesC/LW311995-07-04CANNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-12-23NoYes12024-08-09FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,256,757$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Jeff PetryCalgary FlamesD381987-12-09USANo208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-01-11NoYes22024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,256,757$No2,500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Joel HanleyCalgary FlamesD351991-06-08CANNo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-10-03NoYes12024-08-09FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Joonas KorpisaloCalgary FlamesG321994-04-28FINNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-12-23NoYes22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$2,031,081$No2,250,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Kevin RooneyCalgary FlamesC331993-05-21USANo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes12025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Luke KuninCalgary FlamesC/LW/RW281997-12-04USANo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-12-21NoYes42026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$500,000$500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Marcus FolignoCalgary FlamesLW/RW351991-08-10CANNo226 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoYes32026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm783,000$783,000$706,816$No783,000$783,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Nick PerbixCalgary FlamesD281998-06-15USANo206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-10-07NoYes42026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,256,757$No2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Oliver BjorkstrandCalgary FlamesLW/RW311995-04-10DNKNo175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoYes12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,923,266$1,923,266$1,736,137$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Phillip DanaultCalgary FlamesC/LW331993-02-24CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-03-10NoYes12025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,256,757$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Radek FaksaCalgary FlamesC/LW321994-01-09CZENo216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-01-11NoYes22026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No1,000,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Reilly SmithCalgary FlamesLW/RW351991-04-01CANNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-03-09NoYes22024-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm2,450,000$2,450,000$2,211,622$No2,450,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Roland McKeownCalgary FlamesD301996-01-20CANNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-08-10NoYes32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm370,000$370,000$334,000$No370,000$370,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Zach MetsaCalgary FlamesD271998-10-19USANo198 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-03-10NoYes12025-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$300,000$270,811$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2331.74198 Lbs6 ft12.041,609,912$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
37,027,972$20,270,508$10,170,833$4,000,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver BjorkstrandPhillip DanaultReilly Smith40113
2Radek FaksaFrederick GaudreauConor Garland37113
3Marcus FolignoBlake LizotteJason Dickinson18311
4Dryden HuntKevin RooneyLuke Kunin5311
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake WalmanConnor Clifton40311
2Jeff PetryErik Gudbranson35131
3Joel HanleyNick Perbix15140
4Jeff PetryJake Walman10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Oliver BjorkstrandPhillip DanaultReilly Smith60212
2Conor GarlandFrederick GaudreauJason Dickinson40221
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake WalmanConnor Clifton50221
2Erik GudbransonJeff Petry50311
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake LizotteJason Dickinson50311
2Phillip DanaultReilly Smith50230
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik GudbransonJake Walman50311
2Jeff PetryConnor Clifton50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Phillip Danault60131Jeff PetryJake Walman60131
2Blake Lizotte40131Connor CliftonErik Gudbranson40131
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason DickinsonOliver Bjorkstrand60311
2Phillip DanaultReilly Smith40311
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Erik GudbransonConnor Clifton60311
2Jeff PetryJake Walman40311
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Reilly SmithLuke KuninOliver BjorkstrandConnor CliftonJake Walman
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jason DickinsonPhillip DanaultFrederick GaudreauConnor CliftonJake Walman
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Phillip Danault, Conor Garland, Oliver BjorkstrandPhillip Danault, Jason DickinsonJason Dickinson
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake Walman, Connor Clifton, Erik GudbransonJake WalmanJake Walman, Connor Clifton
Penalty Shots
Jason Dickinson, Phillip Danault, Reilly Smith, Frederick Gaudreau, Oliver Bjorkstrand
Goalie
#1 : Joonas Korpisalo, #2 : Charlie Lindgren
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Frederick Gaudreau, Jason Dickinson, Reilly Smith, Dryden Hunt, Kevin Rooney, Phillip Danault, Oliver Bjorkstrand, Marcus Foligno, Radek Faksa, Conor Garland
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jake Walman, Erik Gudbranson, Jeff Petry, Joel Hanley, Connor Clifton


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Anaheim Ducks2110000010641010000034-11100000072520.500101828006130512213160521314358337.50%7271.43%010820253.47%11223148.48%4611340.71%533742122312
2Colorado Avalanche1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.00012300100024134703610622200.00%3166.67%010820253.47%11223148.48%4611340.71%2216256115
3Seattle Kraken22000000945110000004131100000053241.00091524003150602226120532232367228.57%4175.00%010820253.47%11223148.48%4611340.71%453149142512
4Vancouver Canucks1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.0001230000101442803115823100.00%4175.00%010820253.47%11223148.48%4611340.71%1912277126
5Vegas Knights1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.0001230000101024402391029000%5180.00%010820253.47%11223148.48%4611340.71%2113257136
Total734000002218431200000871422000001411360.429223961001021001596349470195697014518527.78%23673.91%010820253.47%11223148.48%4611340.71%162111170488644
_Since Last GM Reset734000002218431200000871422000001411360.429223961001021001596349470195697014518527.78%23673.91%010820253.47%11223148.48%4611340.71%162111170488644
_Vs Conference734000002218431200000871422000001411360.429223961001021001596349470195697014518527.78%23673.91%010820253.47%11223148.48%4611340.71%162111170488644
_Vs Division633000002116521100000752422000001411360.50021375800921001355045400159596412316531.25%20575.00%010820253.47%11223148.48%4611340.71%13995144417538

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
76L1223961159195697014500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
73400002218
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000087
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42200001411
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
340000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
18527.78%23673.91%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
6349470102100
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
10820253.47%11223148.48%4611340.71%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
162111170488644


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-1116Seattle Kraken1Calgary Flames4WBox score
5 - 2026-10-1329Calgary Flames1Vancouver Canucks4LBox score
6 - 2026-10-1438Calgary Flames5Seattle Kraken3WBox score
10 - 2026-10-1865Colorado Avalanche2Calgary Flames1LBox score
12 - 2026-10-2075Anaheim Ducks4Calgary Flames3LBox score
15 - 2026-10-2393Calgary Flames7Anaheim Ducks2WBox score
17 - 2026-10-25111Calgary Flames1Vegas Knights2LBox score
20 - 2026-10-28135Carolina Hurricanes-Calgary Flames-
24 - 2026-11-01158Minnesota Wild-Calgary Flames-
26 - 2026-11-03176Detroit Red Wings-Calgary Flames-
28 - 2026-11-05186Toronto Leafs-Calgary Flames-
30 - 2026-11-07201Calgary Flames-Edmonton Oilers-
32 - 2026-11-09215Seattle Kraken-Calgary Flames-
33 - 2026-11-10222Calgary Flames-Colorado Avalanche-
35 - 2026-11-12232Calgary Flames-San Jose Sharks-
37 - 2026-11-14247Calgary Flames-Seattle Kraken-
39 - 2026-11-16263Anaheim Ducks-Calgary Flames-
41 - 2026-11-18280Philadelphia Flyers-Calgary Flames-
44 - 2026-11-21295New York Rangers-Calgary Flames-
47 - 2026-11-24313Calgary Flames-Los Angeles Kings-
48 - 2026-11-25328Calgary Flames-Anaheim Ducks-
50 - 2026-11-27336Calgary Flames-San Jose Sharks-
52 - 2026-11-29348Minnesota Wild-Calgary Flames-
53 - 2026-11-30363Chicago Blackhawks-Calgary Flames-
55 - 2026-12-02382Calgary Flames-Ottawa Senators-
57 - 2026-12-04395Calgary Flames-Pittsburgh Penguins-
58 - 2026-12-05407Calgary Flames-New Jersey Devils-
59 - 2026-12-06423Calgary Flames-New York Rangers-
62 - 2026-12-09443Calgary Flames-Detroit Red Wings-
64 - 2026-12-11456Buffalo Sabres-Calgary Flames-
66 - 2026-12-13465Washington Capitals-Calgary Flames-
69 - 2026-12-16492Nashville Predators-Calgary Flames-
71 - 2026-12-18505Calgary Flames-New York Islanders-
72 - 2026-12-19513Calgary Flames-Philadelphia Flyers-
76 - 2026-12-23538Calgary Flames-Buffalo Sabres-
78 - 2026-12-25551Calgary Flames-Tampa Lightning-
80 - 2026-12-27573Calgary Flames-Florida Panthers-
83 - 2026-12-30592Calgary Flames-Dallas Stars-
84 - 2026-12-31605Vancouver Canucks-Calgary Flames-
87 - 2027-01-03635San Jose Sharks-Calgary Flames-
89 - 2027-01-05647Winnipeg Jets-Calgary Flames-
91 - 2027-01-07656Calgary Flames-Winnipeg Jets-
92 - 2027-01-08671Calgary Flames-St-Louis Blues-
94 - 2027-01-10689Florida Panthers-Calgary Flames-
96 - 2027-01-12701New York Islanders-Calgary Flames-
98 - 2027-01-14711Tampa Lightning-Calgary Flames-
101 - 2027-01-17734Columbus Jackets-Calgary Flames-
103 - 2027-01-19751San Jose Sharks-Calgary Flames-
105 - 2027-01-21766Los Angeles Kings-Calgary Flames-
107 - 2027-01-23785Calgary Flames-Chicago Blackhawks-
110 - 2027-01-26801Calgary Flames-Columbus Jackets-
112 - 2027-01-28822Calgary Flames-Montreal Canadiens-
115 - 2027-01-31836Calgary Flames-Toronto Leafs-
117 - 2027-02-02860Montreal Canadiens-Calgary Flames-
119 - 2027-02-04874New Jersey Devils-Calgary Flames-
121 - 2027-02-06882Vegas Knights-Calgary Flames-
123 - 2027-02-08891Utah Mammoth-Calgary Flames-
128 - 2027-02-13907Calgary Flames-Utah Mammoth-
129 - 2027-02-14921Calgary Flames-Vegas Knights-
131 - 2027-02-16933Calgary Flames-Los Angeles Kings-
133 - 2027-02-18945Boston Bruins-Calgary Flames-
135 - 2027-02-20963Pittsburgh Penguins-Calgary Flames-
137 - 2027-02-22985Ottawa Senators-Calgary Flames-
140 - 2027-02-251000Calgary Flames-Utah Mammoth-
143 - 2027-02-281025Calgary Flames-Vancouver Canucks-
147 - 2027-03-041055Edmonton Oilers-Calgary Flames-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
149 - 2027-03-061065Chicago Blackhawks-Calgary Flames-
151 - 2027-03-081081Calgary Flames-Winnipeg Jets-
153 - 2027-03-101099Calgary Flames-Washington Capitals-
156 - 2027-03-131119Calgary Flames-Carolina Hurricanes-
157 - 2027-03-141120Calgary Flames-Boston Bruins-
159 - 2027-03-161145Nashville Predators-Calgary Flames-
161 - 2027-03-181159Dallas Stars-Calgary Flames-
163 - 2027-03-201172Calgary Flames-Minnesota Wild-
165 - 2027-03-221188St-Louis Blues-Calgary Flames-
167 - 2027-03-241207Edmonton Oilers-Calgary Flames-
169 - 2027-03-261219Los Angeles Kings-Calgary Flames-
171 - 2027-03-281237Vegas Knights-Calgary Flames-
174 - 2027-03-311253Calgary Flames-Dallas Stars-
176 - 2027-04-021267Calgary Flames-St-Louis Blues-
178 - 2027-04-041282Calgary Flames-Nashville Predators-
180 - 2027-04-061297Calgary Flames-Edmonton Oilers-
183 - 2027-04-091318Colorado Avalanche-Calgary Flames-
185 - 2027-04-111334Vancouver Canucks-Calgary Flames-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price110653520200
Attendance13,54811,3845,65210,8902,820
Attendance PCT75.27%75.89%94.20%90.75%94.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 14765 - 82.03% 545,676$1,637,028$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
4,124,343$ 37,027,972$ 37,027,972$ 5,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
37,027,972$ 3,637,857$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
21,281,364$ 167 227,178$ 37,938,726$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
38,901,103$ 24,279,622$ 9,106,285$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
37,027,972$ 12,972,028$ 50,000,000$ 7,027,972$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Phillip DanaultAGE:33PO:48OV:71
Reilly SmithAGE:35PO:34OV:71
Frederick GaudreauAGE:33PO:26OV:71
Jason DickinsonAGE:31PO:62OV:70
Radek FaksaAGE:32PO:52OV:70
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:31PO:49OV:70
Conor GarlandAGE:30PO:47OV:70
Marcus FolignoAGE:35PO:32OV:70
Blake LizotteAGE:28PO:36OV:69
Luke KuninAGE:28PO:68OV:67
Dryden HuntAGE:30PO:34OV:67
Colton DachAGE:23PO:68OV:66
Austin WatsonAGE:34PO:43OV:66
Sheldon DriesAGE:32PO:27OV:64
John HaydenAGE:31PO:51OV:63
James HamblinAGE:27PO:37OV:63
Justin DowlingAGE:36PO:21OV:63
Luke ToporowskiAGE:25PO:42OV:59
Phillip DanaultAGE:33PO:48OV:71
Frederick GaudreauAGE:33PO:26OV:71
Jason DickinsonAGE:31PO:62OV:70
Radek FaksaAGE:32PO:52OV:70
Blake LizotteAGE:28PO:36OV:69
Luke KuninAGE:28PO:68OV:67
Kevin RooneyAGE:33PO:26OV:67
Austin WatsonAGE:34PO:43OV:66
Sheldon DriesAGE:32PO:27OV:64
John HaydenAGE:31PO:51OV:63
Justin DowlingAGE:36PO:21OV:63
Mitchell StephensAGE:29PO:62OV:62
Reilly SmithAGE:35PO:34OV:71
Frederick GaudreauAGE:33PO:26OV:71
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:31PO:49OV:70
Conor GarlandAGE:30PO:47OV:70
Marcus FolignoAGE:35PO:32OV:70
Luke KuninAGE:28PO:68OV:67
Austin WatsonAGE:34PO:43OV:66
Sheldon DriesAGE:32PO:27OV:64
John HaydenAGE:31PO:51OV:63

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jake WalmanAGE:30PO:51OV:74
Erik GudbransonAGE:34PO:47OV:73
Connor CliftonAGE:31PO:45OV:73
Nick PerbixAGE:28PO:41OV:71
Jeff PetryAGE:38PO:29OV:70
Joel HanleyAGE:35PO:23OV:68
Roland McKeownAGE:30PO:57OV:63
Zach MetsaAGE:27PO:36OV:63
Nick CicekAGE:26PO:42OV:61
Joonas KorpisaloAGE:32PO:53OV:84
Charlie LindgrenAGE:32PO:52OV:83
Calvin PickardAGE:34PO:48OV:79
Magnus ChronaAGE:26PO:47OV:72
Riley MercerAGE:22PO:45OV:67

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam RaskaCalgary Flames16134Link
Akito HiroseCalgary Flames00Link
Benjamin RautiainenCalgary Flames2132
Bryce PickfordCalgary Flames2128
Cameron ReidCalgary Flames2121
Carl BerglundCalgary Flames00Link
Corey AndonovskiCalgary Flames00Link
Dmitri IsayevCalgary Flames21139
Everett BaldwinCalgary Flames21128
Felix NilssonCalgary Flames19992026-01-11
Gemel SmithCalgary Flames00Link
Guillaume BriseboisCalgary Flames00Link
Marc-Edouard VlasicCalgary Flames00Link
Matt MartinCalgary Flames00Link
Michal PradelCalgary Flames2180
Mike VecchioneCalgary Flames00Link
Noah LabergeCalgary Flames2190
Patrik LaineCalgary Flames00Link
Petteri RimpinenCalgary Flames21106
Samuel MelocheCalgary Flames21175
Teddy MutrynCalgary Flames2179
Tyler WotherspoonCalgary Flames00Link
Will HorcoffCalgary Flames2115
Yegor BorikovCalgary Flames2155

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
22NYR Van VGK Chi Tam Cal New
23Cal Cal STL
24Cal Cal Van Cal Cal
25Cal Cal Cal Cal Cal
26Cal Cal Cal Cal Cal Tor
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Calgary Flames Trade History

[2026-10-07 09:12:00] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Calgary Flames : Nick Perbix (71), Y:22-RND:2-Van, Y:24-RND:2-Van.
[2026-10-07 09:12:00] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Vancouver Canucks : Mikael Granlund (74).
[2026-10-03 09:58:24] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Calgary Flames : Joel Hanley (67).
[2026-09-14 07:26:50] TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Calgary Flames : Y:26-RND:5-Tor.
[2026-09-14 07:26:50] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Toronto Leafs : Y:26-RND:6-Cal, Y:26-RND:6-Bos.
[2026-09-11 03:25:23] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : John Beecher (67).
[2026-09-11 03:25:23] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Blake Lizotte (69).
[2026-09-04 07:19:46] Riley Mercer was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-09-01 02:57:25] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Y:26-RND:6-Bos.
[2026-08-25 00:48:28] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : Jalen Chatfield (72).
[2026-08-25 00:16:52] TRADE : From Washington Capitals to Calgary Flames : Jake Walman (74).
[2026-08-25 00:13:29] TRADE : From Tampa Lightning to Calgary Flames : Erik Gudbranson (73).
[2026-08-25 00:09:31] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Calgary Flames : Oliver Bjorkstrand (70).
[2026-08-25 00:08:46] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Calgary Flames : Marcus Foligno (70).
[2026-07-13 11:20:51] Calgary Flames drafts Samuel Meloche as the #175 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-04 13:13:16] Calgary Flames drafts Dmitri Isayev as the #139 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-30 15:00:44] Calgary Flames drafts Everett Baldwin as the #128 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-28 11:17:14] Calgary Flames drafts Petteri Rimpinen as the #106 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-22 14:41:01] Calgary Flames drafts Noah Laberge as the #90 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-22 14:39:40] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Calgary Flames : Y:21-RND:4-Clb, Y:21-RND:4-Buf.
[2026-06-22 14:39:40] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to San Jose Sharks : Y:21-RND:3-STL, Y:23-RND:5-NYR.
[2026-06-18 11:48:24] Calgary Flames drafts Michal Pradel as the #80 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-18 11:48:16] Calgary Flames drafts Teddy Mutryn as the #79 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-17 12:05:52] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Y:21-RND:3-Col.
[2026-06-16 01:34:38] Calgary Flames drafts Yegor Borikov as the #55 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-12 07:33:50] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:21-RND:2-Cal, Y:23-RND:5-Dal, Y:23-RND:5-Cal.
[2026-06-12 07:33:50] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Calgary Flames : Conor Garland (70), Y:21-RND:2-VGK.
[2026-06-08 07:49:08] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Buffalo Sabres : Y:21-RND:2-Ana.
[2026-06-08 07:49:08] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Calgary Flames : Y:21-RND:2-Cal.
[2026-06-07 12:18:50] Calgary Flames drafts Benjamin Rautiainen as the #32 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-07 12:18:09] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Buffalo Sabres : Y:21-RND:2-Cal, Y:21-RND:2-Car.
[2026-06-07 12:18:09] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Calgary Flames : Y:21-RND:1-Buf, Y:22-RND:3-New.
[2026-06-06 07:32:06] Calgary Flames drafts Bryce Pickford as the #28 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-05 16:05:42] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Calgary Flames : Y:21-RND:1-Bos, Y:21-RND:2-Ana, Y:21-RND:3-Chi.
[2026-06-05 16:05:42] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Anaheim Ducks : Y:21-RND:1-Chi, Y:21-RND:2-VGK, Y:22-RND:2-STL.
[2026-06-04 11:27:34] Calgary Flames drafts Cameron Reid as the #21 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-02 22:18:40] Calgary Flames drafts Will Horcoff as the #15 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-01 17:04:29] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Ottawa Senators : Y:22-RND:2-NYR, Y:24-RND:3-Cal.
[2026-06-01 16:53:35] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Calgary Flames : Y:21-RND:1-Chi.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Nick Cicek was added to Calgary Flames.
[2026-04-17 07:14:42] Wranglers didn't make playoff for year 20.
[2026-04-17 07:14:42] Calgary Flames didn't make playoff for year 20.
[2026-03-10 04:52:16] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Philadelphia Flyers : Jaden Schwartz (71).
[2026-03-10 04:52:16] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Calgary Flames : Phillip Danault (72).
[2026-03-10 04:51:29] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to St-Louis Blues : Teuvo Teravainen (73), Jeremy Lauzon (73).
[2026-03-10 04:51:29] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Calgary Flames : Jaden Schwartz (71), Connor Clifton (73), Colton Dach (65), Y:21-RND:3-STL.
[2026-03-10 04:48:08] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Calgary Flames : Patrik Laine (71), Jeremy Lauzon (73), Zach Metsa (61), Y:22-RND:2-Chi.
[2026-03-10 04:48:08] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Chicago Blackhawks : Chandler Stephenson (74), Brandon Montour (73).
[2026-03-09 03:26:09] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Calgary Flames : Reilly Smith (71), John Beecher (67), Marc-Edouard Vlasic (69), Y:22-RND:1-NYR.
[2026-03-09 03:26:09] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Rangers : Jordan Martinook (71), Barclay Goodrow (68), Radko Gudas (75), Y:23-RND:2-Tam, Y:25-RND:4-Cal.
[2026-02-10 14:24:00] Radim Simek has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2026-02-10 14:23:57] Joe Pavelski has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2026-02-10 14:23:53] Andy Welinski has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2026-01-30 07:29:04] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Calgary Flames : Brandon Montour (73), Y:22-RND:2-Tam.
[2026-01-30 07:29:04] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Los Angeles Kings : Devon Toews (76).
[2026-01-15 02:58:41] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Buffalo Sabres : Y:25-RND:6-Pit.
[2026-01-15 02:58:41] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Calgary Flames : Akito Hirose (60), Guillaume Brisebois (62).
[2026-01-11 09:35:09] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Calgary Flames : Jordan Martinook (71), Jalen Chatfield (70), Jeff Petry (73), Felix Nilsson (P), Y:21-RND:2-VGK.
[2026-01-11 09:35:09] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Buffalo Sabres : Marcus Pettersson (74), Ross Colton (70), Ryan Shea (67), Jakub Kos (P), Y:22-RND:3-New.
[2026-01-11 09:33:44] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Calgary Flames : Calvin Pickard (83), Radek Faksa (69), Y:21-RND:2-Car.
[2026-01-11 09:33:44] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Carolina Hurricanes : Sean Couturier (73), Declan Carlile (65).
[2026-01-11 09:33:06] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Calgary Flames : Barclay Goodrow (68), Y:22-RND:3-New.
[2026-01-11 09:33:06] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New Jersey Devils : Jordan Eberle (72).
[2026-01-11 09:32:41] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Calgary Flames : Chandler Stephenson (74).
[2026-01-11 09:32:41] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Philadelphia Flyers : William Karlsson (74).
[2025-12-27 07:18:47] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Calgary Flames : Devon Toews (76), Marcus Pettersson (74), Magnus Chrona (74), Charlie Lindgren (87).
[2025-12-27 07:18:47] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Chicago Blackhawks : Darnell Nurse (76), Filip Hronek (73), Vadim Zherenko (71), Sam Montembeault (87), Charlie Elick (P).
[2025-12-23 04:25:48] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Calgary Flames : Jason Dickinson (71), Joonas Korpisalo (85), Y:21-RND:1-Ott, Y:22-RND:2-Cal, Y:21-RND:3-Cal.
[2025-12-23 04:25:48] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Ottawa Senators : Nick Schmaltz (73), Arvid Soderblom (81).
[2025-12-21 07:29:16] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Calgary Flames : Frederick Gaudreau (69), Charlie Elick (P), Y:22-RND:2-STL, Y:23-RND:2-STL.
[2025-12-21 07:29:16] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to St-Louis Blues : Colton Parayko (79), Colin Blackwell (67).
[2025-12-21 07:28:37] TRADE : From Los Angeles Kings to Calgary Flames : Jordan Eberle (72), Luke Kunin (68), Y:21-RND:2-Cal, Y:21-RND:5-Los.
[2025-12-21 07:28:37] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Los Angeles Kings : Brad Marchand (74), Sam Carrick (68).
[2025-12-17 03:48:47] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Calgary Flames : Sean Couturier (73), Jakub Kos (P), Y:21-RND:1-Cal.
[2025-12-17 03:48:47] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Pittsburgh Penguins : Carter Verhaeghe (74), Joona Vaisanen (P), $2,500,000 (Salary Cap Year 1), Y:21-RND:2-Clb, Y:22-RND:2-Pit.
[2025-12-07 09:56:47] TRADE : From Tampa Lightning to Calgary Flames : Carter Verhaeghe (74), Ross Colton (70), Y:21-RND:2-Clb, Y:22-RND:2-NYR, Y:23-RND:2-Tam.
[2025-12-07 09:56:47] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Tampa Lightning : J.T. Miller (78), Kiefer Sherwood (70), Y:24-RND:4-Cal.
[2025-11-28 09:58:36] Calgary Flames hired Patrick Roy for $5,000,000 for 9 year(s).
[2025-11-28 09:58:28] Calgary Flames fired Adam Foote.
[2025-11-18 17:15:14] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Nashville Predators : Mattias Janmark (68).
[2025-11-17 16:08:55] TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Calgary Flames : Darnell Nurse (76), Austin Watson (66), Sam Montembeault (87).
[2025-11-17 16:08:55] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Toronto Leafs : Juuse Saros (86), Sean Durzi (72), Casey Cizikas (69).
[2025-11-17 07:52:30] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Calgary Flames : Arvid Soderblom (81).
[2025-11-17 07:52:30] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Dallas Stars : Jonas Johansson (81), Y:23-RND:3-Cal.
[2025-11-15 07:42:34] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Calgary Flames : Matt Martin (65), John Hayden (65).
[2025-11-15 07:42:34] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Florida Panthers : Kyle Clifford (61).
[2025-10-30 06:55:18] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Chicago Blackhawks : Valeri Nichushkin (76), Ryan O'Reilly (75), MacKenzie Weegar (77), Marcus Pettersson (74).
[2025-10-30 06:55:18] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Calgary Flames : Nick Schmaltz (73), Brad Marchand (74), Colton Parayko (79), Sean Durzi (72).
[2025-10-14 07:06:29] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Calgary Flames : Kiefer Sherwood (71).
[2025-10-14 07:06:29] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Dallas Stars : Walker Duehr (66), Y:24-RND:3-NYR.
[2025-10-12 10:03:21] Ryan O'Reilly has been selected as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[2025-10-12 10:03:21] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[2025-10-12 10:03:21] J.T. Miller has been selected as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[2025-10-12 10:03:21] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[2025-10-12 10:03:21] Radko Gudas has been selected as captain for Calgary Flames.
[2025-10-12 10:03:21] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Calgary Flames.
[2025-09-28 07:00:14] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : Darcy Kuemper (89), Roman Josi (77), Felix Unger Sorum (58), Y:21-RND:2-Bos.
[2025-09-28 07:00:14] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : MacKenzie Weegar (77), Juuse Saros (86).
[2025-08-31 13:28:54] Corey Andonovski was added to Calgary Flames.
[2025-08-26 19:57:55] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Calgary Flames : William Karlsson (74), Y:23-RND:5-Dal.
[2025-08-26 19:57:55] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Dallas Stars : Nicolas Roy (72), Carson Rehkopf (P), Y:22-RND:3-Dal.
[2025-08-22 12:54:28] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Pittsburgh Penguins : Scott Mayfield (73).
[2025-08-22 12:54:28] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Calgary Flames : Colin Blackwell (66), Y:25-RND:6-Pit.
[2025-08-19 14:53:33] Ryan Shea was added to Calgary Flames.
[2025-08-10 20:28:06] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Filip Hronek (73).
[2025-08-10 20:28:06] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : Gustav Forsling (76).
[2025-08-10 16:24:26] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Calgary Flames : Scott Mayfield (73).
[2025-08-10 16:17:45] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Calgary Flames : Casey Cizikas (69).
[2025-08-10 16:11:42] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Seattle Kraken : Scott Mayfield (73).
[2025-08-10 16:07:27] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Calgary Flames : Mattias Janmark (69).
[2025-08-10 16:07:13] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Florida Panthers : Casey Cizikas (69).
[2025-08-10 16:05:45] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Calgary Flames : Justin Dowling (64).
[2025-08-10 16:05:33] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Calgary Flames : Roland McKeown (62).
[2025-08-01 12:12:21] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Y:21-RND:2-Bos.
[2025-07-08 14:46:39] Calgary Flames drafts Joona Vaisanen as the #129 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-18 11:54:06] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Calgary Flames : Radko Gudas (75), Y:21-RND:6-Cal.
[2025-06-18 11:54:06] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Vancouver Canucks : Jared Spurgeon (73), Y:21-RND:3-Edm.
[2025-06-18 11:52:16] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Florida Panthers : Conor Sheary (66).
[2025-06-12 14:55:24] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Florida Panthers : Gustav Nyquist (72).
[2025-06-12 14:55:24] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Calgary Flames : Tyler Wotherspoon (62).
[2025-06-08 11:42:21] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Calgary Flames : Y:20-RND:5-STK.
[2025-06-08 11:42:21] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Seattle Kraken : Cam Talbot (89).
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Gemel Smith was added to Calgary Flames.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Felix Unger Sorum was added to Calgary Flames.
[2025-05-19 11:00:30] Calgary Flames was eliminated at round 2 of year 19.
[2025-04-19 06:05:29] Wranglers didn't make playoff for year 19.
[2025-03-09 07:35:01] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : Justin Danforth (69), Jakub Dvorak (P).
[2025-03-09 07:35:01] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Nicolas Roy (73).
[2025-03-09 07:32:54] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Calgary Flames : J.T. Miller (80), Teuvo Teravainen (73), Y:22-RND:2-Pit, Y:21-RND:3-Edm.
[2025-03-09 07:32:54] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Pittsburgh Penguins : Mark Scheifele (76), Alex DeBrincat (74), Y:23-RND:4-Cal.
[2025-03-09 07:32:08] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Calgary Flames : Jared Spurgeon (77), Sam Carrick (66).
[2025-03-09 07:32:08] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Seattle Kraken : Eric Robinson (67), Justin Faulk (76).
[2025-03-06 05:21:52] Joe Pavelski has been selected as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[2025-03-06 05:21:52] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[2025-03-06 05:21:47] Mark Scheifele has been selected as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[2025-03-06 05:21:47] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Calgary Flames.
[2025-02-11 06:34:55] Valentin Nussbaumer has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2025-02-11 06:34:53] Robin Lehner has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2025-02-11 06:34:51] Nathan Burke has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2025-02-11 06:34:49] Nate Thompson has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2025-02-11 06:34:46] Matt Bartkowski has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2025-02-11 06:34:44] Mareks Mitens has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2025-02-11 06:34:41] Juho Olkiuora has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2025-02-11 06:34:39] Jeremias Lindewall has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2025-02-11 06:34:34] Danick Martel has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2025-02-11 06:34:20] Cooper Zech has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2025-02-11 06:34:15] Brian Elliott has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2025-02-11 06:34:12] Brett Ritchie has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2025-02-11 06:34:09] Andy Andreoff has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2025-02-11 06:34:07] Alan Quine has been deleted from Calgary Flames.
[2025-01-20 07:18:37] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Boston Bruins : Nicolas Roy (73), Ryan Pulock (74), Brock Boeser (75).
[2025-01-20 07:18:37] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Calgary Flames : Alex DeBrincat (74), Scott Mayfield (74), Casey Cizikas (70).
[2024-12-24 19:21:49] TRADE : From Columbus Jackets to Calgary Flames : Darcy Kuemper (87), Justin Faulk (76).
[2024-12-24 19:21:49] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Columbus Jackets : Erik Cernak (75), Martin Jones (83), Y:21-RND:2-Wpg.
[2024-11-29 13:45:11] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Calgary Flames : Valeri Nichushkin (77), Y:21-RND:2-Wpg.
[2024-11-29 13:45:11] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Minnesota Wild : Andre Burakovsky (71), Y:22-RND:1-Wpg, Y:23-RND:1-Wpg.
[2024-11-04 07:28:14] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Calgary Flames : Ryan O'Reilly (75), Y:24-RND:3-NYR, Y:23-RND:5-NYR.
[2024-11-04 07:28:14] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Rangers : Nazem Kadri (74), Thomas Bordeleau (64), Y:23-RND:6-Cal.
[2024-10-31 04:35:01] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Calgary Flames : Mark Scheifele (76), Gustav Forsling (75), Erik Cernak (75), Jakub Dvorak (P), Y:22-RND:3-Dal.
[2024-10-31 04:35:01] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Dallas Stars : Elias Lindholm (76), Jake Middleton (74), MacKenzie Weegar (76), Jackson LaCombe (69).
[2024-10-26 07:18:38] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to New York Rangers : Andrew Peeke (74), Y:22-RND:4-Cal.
[2024-10-26 07:18:38] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Calgary Flames : Marcus Pettersson (73).
[2024-10-20 14:19:45] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Toronto Leafs : Matthew Knies (68).
[2024-10-20 14:19:45] TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Calgary Flames : Y:22-RND:1-Wpg, Y:23-RND:1-Wpg, Y:22-RND:2-VGK.
[2024-10-18 07:13:22] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Calgary Flames : Brock Boeser (75), Ryan Pulock (74), Thomas Bordeleau (64).
[2024-10-18 07:13:22] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Chicago Blackhawks : Kevin Fiala (75), Martin Fehervary (73), Oiva Keskinen (P).
[2024-10-10 05:25:03] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Calgary Flames : Andrew Peeke (74), Martin Fehervary (73), Nicolas Roy (73), Y:22-RND:4-Cal.
[2024-10-10 05:25:03] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Chicago Blackhawks : Ryan Lindgren (73), Henry Thrun (66), Connor Dewar (68), Logan Morrison (62), Tristan Bertucci (P).
[2024-08-30 13:39:05] Carl Berglund was added to Calgary Flames.
[2024-08-12 14:36:14] Martin Jones was added to Calgary Flames.
[2024-08-12 14:34:31] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Carolina Hurricanes : Zemgus Girgensons (67), Y:22-RND:5-Cal.
[2024-08-11 07:32:32] Logan Morrison was added to Calgary Flames.
[2024-08-11 07:32:24] Jonas Johansson was added to Calgary Flames.
[2024-08-10 07:08:38] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Vancouver Canucks : Michael Amadio (67), Yegor Yegorov (P), Y:22-RND:5-Buf.
[2024-08-10 07:07:59] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Edmonton Oilers : Y:21-RND:3-Car.
[2024-08-07 23:33:48] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Ottawa Senators : Evgeni Malkin (75).
[2024-08-07 23:33:36] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Calgary Flames : Joe Pavelski (74).
[2024-08-07 23:27:04] Josh Brown was released.
[2024-08-07 23:27:04] Calgary Flames paid $0 to release Josh Brown.
[2024-08-07 23:21:21] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Calgary Flames : Justin Danforth (68).
[2024-08-07 23:13:33] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Calgary Flames : Andre Burakovsky (70).
[2024-08-07 23:08:11] TRADE : From Columbus Jackets to Calgary Flames : Eric Robinson (66).
[2024-07-14 13:11:46] Calgary Flames drafts Oiva Keskinen as the #138 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-14 13:11:32] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Calgary Flames : Y:19-RND:5-Dal.



No Injury or Suspension.


Calgary Flames Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Calgary Flames Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Calgary Flames Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Calgary Flames Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Calgary Flames Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA