Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Spencer Martin

Islanders (NYI)
Spencer Martin

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
31 100.00 0 75 191 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
74847982737274737274737185525074
RANK #
118e 71e 73e 86e 118e 118e 118e 118e 118e 118e 118e 64e 47e 101e 96e 96e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1995-06-08CANNo00--Trade2026-01-31Link
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 2024-08-08 1,000,000$ 0$0$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Dallas Stars1210100.70012.0015003100000001000
Dallas Stars1210100.70012.0015003100000001000
Dallas Stars1310100.8826.0060006510000010000
New York Islanders2020200.8924.16101007650100014000
Total Regular Season50500.8605.9019300191360100%026000
Playoff


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Dallas Stars1274200.8981.8938201121180001.0002656010
Dallas Stars1274200.8981.8938201121180001.0002656010
Stars (Dal)1357312040.9132.3233306312914830410.929145612227
Stars (Dal)1635131450.8902.41196402797200100.750123250410
Stars (Dal)1635131450.8902.41196402797200100.750123250410
Stars (Dal)1762401740.9251.81365521311014640300.8899620555
Stars (Dal)194540320.9401.202708013548990010.3333455313
Islanders (NYI)203223700.9211.83183306567070011.00033049333
Total Regular Season28016879200.9151.961622184153162290930.82557269278211518
Playoff
Dallas Stars122012620.9012.111309204646601000200020
Stars (Dal)1662400.8822.8533700161360000060100
Stars (Dal)1731110.9233.5318700111430000030110
Stars (Dal)191610510.9052.00989223334800000160212
Total Playoff45251640.9032.2528244210610930100%0450442


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
12667486787663696157654555551670
1263 (-3)76 (+2)81 (-5)79 (+1)65 (-11)67 (+4)64 (-5)68 (+7)65 (+8)64 (-1)31 (-14)60 (+5)63 (+8)1 (E)80 (+13)0
1363 (E)76 (E)81 (E)79 (E)65 (E)65 (-2)67 (+3)64 (-4)68 (+3)65 (+1)55 (+24)60 (E)63 (E)1 (E)60 (-20)74
1475 (+12)72 (-4)70 (-11)85 (+6)74 (+9)73 (+8)75 (+8)74 (+10)73 (+5)75 (+10)74 (+19)67 (+7)71 (+8)52 (+51)89 (+29)74 (E)
1475 (E)72 (E)70 (E)85 (E)74 (E)73 (E)75 (E)74 (E)73 (E)75 (E)74 (E)67 (E)71 (E)52 (E)89 (E)74 (E)
1475 (E)72 (E)70 (E)85 (E)74 (E)73 (E)75 (E)74 (E)73 (E)75 (E)74 (E)67 (E)71 (E)52 (E)89 (E)74 (E)
1568 (-7)77 (+5)75 (+5)83 (-2)67 (-7)66 (-7)68 (-7)67 (-7)66 (-7)68 (-7)67 (-7)69 (+2)73 (+2)65 (+13)50 (-39)74 (E)
1568 (E)77 (E)75 (E)83 (E)67 (E)66 (E)68 (E)67 (E)66 (E)68 (E)67 (E)69 (E)73 (E)65 (E)50 (E)74 (E)
1670 (+2)87 (+10)85 (+10)83 (E)69 (+2)68 (+2)70 (+2)69 (+2)68 (+2)70 (+2)69 (+2)71 (+2)75 (+2)64 (-1)50 (E)74 (E)
1670 (E)87 (E)85 (E)83 (E)69 (E)68 (E)70 (E)69 (E)68 (E)70 (E)69 (E)71 (E)75 (E)64 (E)50 (E)74 (E)
1776 (+6)78 (-9)77 (-8)82 (-1)75 (+6)74 (+6)76 (+6)75 (+6)74 (+6)76 (+6)75 (+6)67 (-4)77 (+2)57 (-7)50 (E)74 (E)
1877 (+1)78 (E)79 (+2)82 (E)76 (+1)75 (+1)77 (+1)76 (+1)75 (+1)77 (+1)76 (+1)68 (+1)81 (+4)56 (-1)50 (E)74 (E)
1981 (+4)82 (+4)77 (-2)82 (E)80 (+4)79 (+4)81 (+4)80 (+4)79 (+4)81 (+4)80 (+4)69 (+1)83 (+2)55 (-1)50 (E)74 (E)
2078 (-3)82 (E)77 (E)82 (E)77 (-3)76 (-3)78 (-3)77 (-3)76 (-3)78 (-3)77 (-3)70 (+1)84 (+1)54 (-1)50 (E)74 (E)
2174 (-4)84 (+2)79 (+2)82 (E)73 (-4)72 (-4)74 (-4)73 (-4)72 (-4)74 (-4)73 (-4)71 (+1)85 (+1)52 (-2)50 (E)74 (E)