Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Jeremy Swayman

Vegas Knights
Jeremy Swayman

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
27 96.00 0 75 195 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
93948882929193929193927381575087
RANK #
14e 4e 8e 82e 14e 14e 14e 14e 14e 14e 14e 49e 68e 47e 17e 17e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1998-11-24USANo001398Trade2025-08-10Link
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoYesYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 2025-08-10 3,000,000$ 3,000,000$2,708,108$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
8 2 3 2 0.873 3.33 415
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
2 0 23 181 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.667 3 1 8 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Détroit Red Wings162381100.8713.1710990158450000001864000
Detroit Red Wings162381100.8713.1710990158450000001864000
Detroit Red Wings1729111020.8912.76150123696320010.75042359111
Detroit Red Wings1856311750.9022.6632094214214460100.833185329312
Detroit Red Wings1949281720.9022.702751441241270021004438210
Vegas Knights2044291030.8992.71256921111611540020.87516446130
Vegas Knights2182320.8733.3341520231810000.667380000
Total Regular Season23211779140.8942.8012646331259055830340.82941208260763
Playoff
Detroit Red Wings182116500.9222.151200034355000000210501
Detroit Red Wings1974210.8554.1436200251730100071001
Total Playoff2820710.9062.61156303687230100%0281502


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
1683808678828183828183826670635087
1683 (E)80 (E)86 (E)78 (E)82 (E)81 (E)83 (E)82 (E)81 (E)83 (E)82 (E)66 (E)70 (E)63 (E)50 (E)87 (E)
1789 (+6)90 (+10)87 (+1)83 (+5)88 (+6)87 (+6)89 (+6)88 (+6)87 (+6)89 (+6)88 (+6)64 (-2)71 (+1)59 (-4)50 (E)87 (E)
1895 (+6)97 (+7)93 (+6)79 (-4)94 (+6)93 (+6)95 (+6)94 (+6)93 (+6)95 (+6)94 (+6)66 (+2)73 (+2)58 (-1)50 (E)87 (E)
1995 (E)86 (-11)83 (-10)82 (+3)94 (E)93 (E)95 (E)94 (E)93 (E)95 (E)94 (E)68 (+2)75 (+2)58 (E)50 (E)87 (E)
2092 (-3)91 (+5)87 (+4)82 (E)91 (-3)90 (-3)92 (-3)91 (-3)90 (-3)92 (-3)91 (-3)70 (+2)77 (+2)51 (-7)50 (E)87 (E)
2193 (+1)94 (+3)88 (+1)82 (E)92 (+1)91 (+1)93 (+1)92 (+1)91 (+1)93 (+1)92 (+1)73 (+3)81 (+4)57 (+6)50 (E)87 (E)