Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Logan Thompson

Vancouver Canucks
Logan Thompson

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
29 100.00 0 76 207 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
95918688949395949395947383565089
RANK #
4e 15e 14e 45e 4e 4e 4e 4e 4e 4e 4e 48e 61e 54e 7e 7e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1997-02-25CANNo00--N/ALink
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoYesYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 2025-08-10 5,000,000$ 5,000,000$4,513,514$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
6 5 0 0 0.904 2.36 331
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 13 135 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 5 4
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 1 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Tampa Lightning1771410.8633.17322001712400000515000
Vancouver Canucks183982270.8902.952220631099870010.647173744411
Vancouver Canucks1954182650.8912.85301010414313150000.733154930420
Vancouver Canucks2048221740.8922.8426004212311420000.667154339441
Vancouver Canucks2165000.9042.3633100131350000054010
Total Regular Season1545469170.8912.86848520940537030010.681471391321282
Playoff


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Crunch (Tam)163124430.9251.69188065537030100.61513310321
Crunch (Tam)163124430.9251.69188065537030100.61513310321
Crunch (Tam)17106130.9192.4661001253080000.5006100201
Total Regular Season7254990.9241.804371121113117140200.59432720843
Playoff


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
1679878587787779787779786771435089
1679 (E)87 (E)85 (E)87 (E)78 (E)77 (E)79 (E)78 (E)77 (E)79 (E)78 (E)67 (E)71 (E)43 (E)50 (E)89 (E)
1779 (E)83 (-4)81 (-4)87 (E)78 (E)77 (E)79 (E)78 (E)77 (E)79 (E)78 (E)65 (-2)73 (+2)56 (+13)50 (E)89 (E)
1890 (+11)95 (+12)91 (+10)87 (E)89 (+11)88 (+11)90 (+11)89 (+11)88 (+11)90 (+11)89 (+11)66 (+1)75 (+2)59 (+3)50 (E)89 (E)
1994 (+4)86 (-9)82 (-9)87 (E)93 (+4)92 (+4)94 (+4)93 (+4)92 (+4)94 (+4)93 (+4)68 (+2)77 (+2)58 (-1)50 (E)89 (E)
2095 (+1)88 (+2)83 (+1)88 (+1)94 (+1)93 (+1)95 (+1)94 (+1)93 (+1)95 (+1)94 (+1)70 (+2)81 (+4)57 (-1)50 (E)89 (E)
2195 (E)91 (+3)86 (+3)88 (E)94 (E)93 (E)95 (E)94 (E)93 (E)95 (E)94 (E)73 (+3)83 (+2)56 (-1)50 (E)89 (E)