Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Arvid Soderblom

Ottawa Senators
Arvid Soderblom

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
27 100.00 0 75 180 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
87838079868587868587866877585082
RANK #
48e 76e 59e 114e 48e 48e 48e 48e 48e 48e 48e 77e 79e 43e 48e 48e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1999-08-19SWENo00--Trade2025-12-23Link
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoYesYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
2 2024-08-10 500,000$ 500,000$451,351$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
500,000$----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
No----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
4 3 1 0 0.933 1.75 240
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 1 7 104 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 4 4
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
1 0 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Seattle Kraken173472250.8853.6020310012210600100.66733412020
Seattle Kraken1850123440.8903.6530232018416670100.77895013411
Seattle Kraken1941132440.8913.2424664213312200300.50044139211
Ottawa Senators2035161420.8893.00192341968660200.75043052110
Ottawa Senators2143100.9331.752400171040000044100
Total Regular Season1645195150.8903.36968410454249170700.70020159120852
Playoff


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
1772777679717072717072716369585082
1874 (+2)79 (+2)78 (+2)79 (E)73 (+2)72 (+2)74 (+2)73 (+2)72 (+2)74 (+2)73 (+2)64 (+1)71 (+2)57 (-1)50 (E)82 (E)
1980 (+6)85 (+6)81 (+3)80 (+1)79 (+6)78 (+6)80 (+6)79 (+6)78 (+6)80 (+6)79 (+6)65 (+1)73 (+2)56 (-1)50 (E)82 (E)
2086 (+6)84 (-1)80 (-1)79 (-1)85 (+6)84 (+6)86 (+6)85 (+6)84 (+6)86 (+6)85 (+6)67 (+2)75 (+2)59 (+3)50 (E)82 (E)
2187 (+1)83 (-1)80 (E)79 (E)86 (+1)85 (+1)87 (+1)86 (+1)85 (+1)87 (+1)86 (+1)68 (+1)77 (+2)58 (-1)50 (E)82 (E)