Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Ville Husso

Montreal Canadiens
Ville Husso

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
31 95.00 0 75 205 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
79858084787779787779787385535078
RANK #
70e 57e 63e 72e 70e 70e 70e 70e 70e 70e 70e 51e 46e 86e 67e 67e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1995-02-06FINNo30--Trade2025-06-07Link
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoYesYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 2026-08-25 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$902,703$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
7 2 2 2 0.910 2.80 364
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 17 189 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.667 9 3 5 2
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 1 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
New Jersey Devils1382210.8653.96333002216301000638000
San Jose Sharks1738191260.9012.67218442979830200.667123643121
Dallas Stars1859311690.9132.35342012613415350100.62585426530
Toronto Leafs1940201700.8962.7922802210610200310.83363745302
Montreal Canadiens2055142930.8763.5527742016413220230.77894632202
Montreal Canadiens2172220.9102.8036400171890000.667952010
Total Regular Season2078878210.8962.8511357201054052120940.705441841861165
Playoff
San Jose Sharks17103510.8634.18517003626300000107000
Toronto Leafs1920000.9272.47730034100000014000
Total Playoff123510.8723.9659100393040000%01021000


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Albany Devils (New)1266451470.9191.64398841310913410100.76025660665
Devils (New)133322920.9261.60194985527030300.7789333621
Devils (New)151710510.9072.1299101353750000.83361666110
Devils (New)151710510.9072.1299101353750000.83361666110
Devils (New)151710510.9072.1299101353750000.83361666110
Devils (New)151710510.9072.1299101353750000.83361666110
Devils (New)1640100.9251.321360034000000181000
Devils (New)1640100.9251.321360034000000181000
Total Regular Season17510745130.9151.8110178122230736240400.7935816542916126
Playoff
Albany Devils (New)121510500.9101.54934432426800000150310
Devils (New)1395220.8812.4855700231930000092000
Devils (New)1510000.9092.22270011100000011000
Devils (New)1610000.8751.9431001800000020000
Total Playoff2615720.8981.90155143494800000%02433310


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
12727175807172717170713169671750
1372 (E)71 (E)75 (E)80 (E)71 (E)71 (-1)72 (+1)71 (E)71 (+1)70 (-1)55 (+24)69 (E)67 (E)1 (E)77 (+2)78
1468 (-4)73 (+2)71 (-4)84 (+4)67 (-4)66 (-5)68 (-4)67 (-4)66 (-5)68 (-2)67 (+12)67 (-2)71 (+4)72 (+71)20 (-57)78 (E)
1468 (E)73 (E)71 (E)84 (E)67 (E)66 (E)68 (E)67 (E)66 (E)68 (E)67 (E)67 (E)71 (E)72 (E)20 (E)78 (E)
1468 (E)73 (E)71 (E)84 (E)67 (E)66 (E)68 (E)67 (E)66 (E)68 (E)67 (E)67 (E)71 (E)72 (E)20 (E)78 (E)
1574 (+6)84 (+11)82 (+11)84 (E)73 (+6)72 (+6)74 (+6)73 (+6)72 (+6)74 (+6)73 (+6)69 (+2)73 (+2)61 (-11)50 (+30)78 (E)
1574 (E)84 (E)82 (E)84 (E)73 (E)72 (E)74 (E)73 (E)72 (E)74 (E)73 (E)69 (E)73 (E)61 (E)50 (E)78 (E)
1675 (+1)86 (+2)89 (+7)84 (E)74 (+1)73 (+1)75 (+1)74 (+1)73 (+1)75 (+1)74 (+1)71 (+2)75 (+2)60 (-1)50 (E)78 (E)
1675 (E)86 (E)89 (E)84 (E)74 (E)73 (E)75 (E)74 (E)73 (E)75 (E)74 (E)71 (E)75 (E)60 (E)50 (E)78 (E)
1790 (+15)93 (+7)91 (+2)85 (+1)89 (+15)88 (+15)90 (+15)89 (+15)88 (+15)90 (+15)89 (+15)67 (-4)77 (+2)53 (-7)50 (E)78 (E)
1893 (+3)95 (+2)90 (-1)83 (-2)92 (+3)91 (+3)93 (+3)92 (+3)91 (+3)93 (+3)92 (+3)69 (+2)81 (+4)52 (-1)50 (E)78 (E)
1990 (-3)85 (-10)80 (-10)84 (+1)89 (-3)88 (-3)90 (-3)89 (-3)88 (-3)90 (-3)89 (-3)71 (+2)83 (+2)51 (-1)50 (E)78 (E)
2080 (-10)81 (-4)76 (-4)84 (E)79 (-10)78 (-10)80 (-10)79 (-10)78 (-10)80 (-10)79 (-10)72 (+1)84 (+1)54 (+3)50 (E)78 (E)
2179 (-1)85 (+4)80 (+4)84 (E)78 (-1)77 (-1)79 (-1)78 (-1)77 (-1)79 (-1)78 (-1)73 (+1)85 (+1)53 (-1)50 (E)78 (E)