Veuillez faire pivoter votre appareil en mode paysage pour une meilleure expérience.
Connexion

Anaheim Ducks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameArrowhead Pond
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5 831 - 97,18%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 677 - 93,53%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 825 - 91,25%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 601 - 90,01%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 893 - 89,30%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %16 826 - 93,48%
Average Income per Game$600,844
Year to Date Revenue$1,201,687
Farm
Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$31,849,997
Farm Players Total Salaries$251,000
Coaches Total Salaries$2,200,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$2,500,000
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,786,490
Farm Year To Date Expenses$63,088
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,721,620
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$24,033,740
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$178,649
Pro Estimated Expenses$31,263,575
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$6,286
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,188,054
Estimated Season Expenses$32,451,629
Season Salary Cap$34,349,997
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$15,650,003
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $4,349,997
Current Bank Account$136,919,684
Projected Bank Account$128,501,795

Pro Players Salaries

Ben Chiarot $3,500,000 (1)
Philipp Grubauer $3,000,000 (1)
Erik Gustafsson $2,500,000 (1)
Olli Maatta $2,500,000 (1)
Yegor Sharangovich $2,500,000 (1)
Cam York $2,500,000 (2)
Kaapo Kakko $1,999,999 (2)
Ryan Strome $1,829,906 (1)
Conor Timmins $1,620,092 (2)
Mathew Dumba $1,000,000 (2)
Kasperi Kapanen $1,000,000 (3)
Evan Rodrigues $1,000,000 (2)
Justin Brazeau $1,000,000 (1)
Michael Rasmussen $1,000,000 (3)
Ryan Leonard $900,000 (4)
Cutter Gauthier $900,000 (3)
Jackson LaCombe $500,000 (2)
Linus Karlsson $500,000 (1)
Jonatan Berggren $500,000 (1)
Oskar Back $500,000 (4)
Yan Kuznetsov $500,000 (2)
Thomas Milic $300,000 (2)
Martin Frk $300,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $31,849,997
Year 22 : $13,720,091
Year 23 : $4,300,000
Year 24 : $1,400,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $31,849,997
Year 22 : $13,720,091
Year 23 : $4,300,000
Year 24 : $1,400,000

Farm Players Salaries

Dennis Gilbert $10,000 (1)
Laurent Dauphin $10,000 (2)
Jamie Drysdale $9,000 (2)
Daniil But $9,000 (4)
Nate Danielson $9,000 (3)
Conor Geekie $9,000 (3)
David Jiricek $9,000 (2)
Aleksi Heimosalmi $5,000 (3)
Brendan Warren $5,000 (1)
Leon Muggli $5,000 (4)
Luca Cagnoni $5,000 (3)
Jesse Pulkkinen $5,000 (4)
Sean Farrell $5,000 (2)
Isaiah Saville $5,000 (4)
Felix Unger Sorum $5,000 (3)
Justin Holl $5,000 (2)
David Edstrom $5,000 (4)
Sasha Pastujov $5,000 (2)
Luca Pinelli $5,000 (4)
Dominik Badinka $5,000 (4)
Ryan Chesley $5,000 (4)
Anton Wahlberg $5,000 (3)
Justin Barron $5,000 (1)
Andrew Gibson $5,000 (4)
Martin Misiak $5,000 (4)
Beau Akey $5,000 (4)
Roby Jarventie $5,000 (4)
Drew Helleson $5,000 (4)
Noel Nordh $5,000 (4)
Caden Price $5,000 (4)
Francesco Pinelli $5,000 (2)
Keaton Middleton $3,000 (1)
Atley Calvert $3,000 (1)
Adam Edstrom $3,000 (1)
Ian Moore $3,000 (2)
Jack Malone $3,000 (2)
Scott Ratzlaff $3,000 (4)
Jaroslav Chmelar $3,000 (3)
Nolan Foote $3,000 (1)
Simon Lundmark $3,000 (4)
Roman Ahcan $3,000 (1)
Vincent Sevigny $3,000 (4)
Tomas Hamara $3,000 (4)
Sam Stange $3,000 (4)
Nikita Susuyev $3,000 (4)
Milo Roelens $3,000 (1)
Joseph Arntsen $3,000 (1)
Nico Myatovic $3,000 (2)
Logan Morrison $3,000 (1)
Jonathan Gruden $3,000 (2)
Jacob Perreault $3,000 (1)
William Trudeau $3,000 (1)
Hunter Skinner $3,000 (1)
Judd Caulfield $3,000 (2)
Total Farm Players54
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $254,000
Year 22 : $201,000
Year 23 : $138,000
Year 24 : $97,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Boston Bruins



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameTD Bank North Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5 537 - 92,29%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 555 - 91,10%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 935 - 96,77%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 669 - 91,72%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 934 - 93,40%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1 915 - 95,75%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 866 - 86,60%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %16 630 - 92,39%
Average Income per Game$589,021
Year to Date Revenue$1,767,063
Farm
Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %2 781 - 92,70%
Average Income per Game$70,413
Year to Date Revenue$70,413

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$52,499,999
Farm Players Total Salaries$78,750
Coaches Total Salaries$6,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value($2,500,000)
Pro Year To Date Expenses$3,108,110
Farm Year To Date Expenses$54,345
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,837,840
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$22,971,819
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$2,464,455
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$310,811
Pro Estimated Expenses$54,391,925
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,421
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,024,569
Estimated Season Expenses$55,416,494
Season Salary Cap$49,999,999
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$1
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $19,999,999
Current Bank Account$864,059,544
Projected Bank Account$834,079,324

Pro Players Salaries

Tim Stutzle $5,000,000 (3)
Drake Batherson $5,000,000 (3)
Thomas Chabot $5,000,000 (3)
Darnell Nurse $5,000,000 (1)
Tage Thompson $5,000,000 (3)
Linus Ullmark $5,000,000 (4)
Brock Nelson $3,500,000 (3)
K'Andre Miller $3,500,000 (1)
Josh Norris $3,500,000 (3)
Hampus Lindholm $3,500,000 (1)
Shane Pinto $3,499,999 (1)
Parker Wotherspoon $1,000,000 (3)
JJ Peterka $900,000 (1)
John Beecher $500,000 (1)
Jet Greaves $500,000 (2)
Luke Evangelista $500,000 (1)
Luke Glendening $500,000 (1)
Tyler Kleven $500,000 (2)
Noah Gregor $300,000 (3)
Alex Laferriere $300,000 (2)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $52,499,999
Year 22 : $34,600,000
Year 23 : $33,300,000
Year 24 : $5,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $52,499,999
Year 22 : $34,600,000
Year 23 : $33,300,000
Year 24 : $5,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Ivan Fedotov $10,000 (2)
Connor Ungar $5,000 (2)
Curtis McKenzie $5,000 (2)
Frederic Brunet $5,000 (2)
Anthony Richard $4,550 (2)
Phillip Di Giuseppe $4,200 (4)
Jeremy Smith $3,000 (3)
Hunter McDonald $3,000 (2)
Bennett Schimek $3,000 (2)
Djibril Toure $3,000 (1)
Cameron Hughes $3,000 (2)
Ethan Keppen $3,000 (1)
Justin Ertel $3,000 (3)
Jesper Vikman $3,000 (2)
Xavier Parent $3,000 (2)
Lucas Ciona $3,000 (3)
Karsen Dorwart $3,000 (2)
Ryan McAllister $3,000 (2)
Chase Wouters $3,000 (1)
Cole Clayton $3,000 (2)
Maxence Guenette $3,000 (2)
Alex Gagne $3,000 (4)
Total Farm Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $81,750
Year 22 : $72,750
Year 23 : $16,200
Year 24 : $7,200
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Buffalo Sabres



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMarine Midland Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5 755 - 95,92%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 804 - 96,08%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 760 - 88,00%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 861 - 96,52%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 927 - 92,70%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1 779 - 88,95%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 974 - 97,40%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %17 107 - 95,04%
Average Income per Game$605,873
Year to Date Revenue$1,817,620
Farm
Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %2 753 - 91,77%
Average Income per Game$67,650
Year to Date Revenue$67,650

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$48,102,033
Farm Players Total Salaries$91,000
Coaches Total Salaries$2,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,681,733
Farm Year To Date Expenses$54,415
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,627,677
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$23,629,060
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$2,367,750
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$265,416
Pro Estimated Expenses$46,447,800
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,482
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,036,098
Estimated Season Expenses$47,483,898
Season Salary Cap$48,102,033
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$1,897,967
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $18,102,033
Current Bank Account$83,877,055
Projected Bank Account$62,389,967

Pro Players Salaries

Artemi Panarin $6,500,000 (3)
Brayden Point $6,500,000 (1)
Nikolaj Ehlers $5,000,000 (3)
Sean Monahan $3,500,000 (4)
Vince Dunn $3,500,000 (3)
Karel Vejmelka $3,000,000 (1)
Erik Cernak $2,793,667 (4)
Marcus Pettersson $2,750,000 (3)
Vladimir Tarasenko $2,500,000 (3)
Morgan Frost $2,500,000 (3)
Cam Fowler $2,200,000 (3)
Ross Colton $1,708,366 (1)
Kevin Lankinen $1,000,000 (1)
Ryan Graves $1,000,000 (2)
Matt Savoie $900,000 (3)
Evgenii Dadonov $750,000 (2)
Ondrej Palat $500,000 (3)
Luca Del Bel Belluz $500,000 (2)
Ethen Frank $500,000 (2)
Ryan Shea $500,000 (1)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $48,102,033
Year 22 : $35,393,667
Year 23 : $32,643,667
Year 24 : $6,293,667
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $48,102,033
Year 22 : $35,393,667
Year 23 : $32,643,667
Year 24 : $6,293,667

Farm Players Salaries

Noah Juulsen $10,000 (1)
Dalibor Dvorsky $9,000 (3)
Jaxson Stauber $5,000 (2)
William Villeneuve $5,000 (1)
Arturs Silovs $5,000 (1)
Daemon Hunt $5,000 (1)
Sam Lafferty $5,000 (1)
Taylor Ward $5,000 (4)
Oasiz Wiesblatt $3,000 (2)
Riese Gaber $3,000 (1)
Brandon Scanlin $3,000 (2)
Massimo Rizzo $3,000 (1)
Matt Kiersted $3,000 (1)
Owen Sillinger $3,000 (2)
Maxwell Crozier $3,000 (2)
Matthew Seminoff $3,000 (2)
Lleyton Moore $3,000 (4)
Cam Allen $3,000 (4)
Ben King $3,000 (2)
Charles-Alexis Legault $3,000 (3)
Arthur Kaliyev $3,000 (3)
Raphael Lavoie $3,000 (1)
Total Farm Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $91,000
Year 22 : $49,000
Year 23 : $26,000
Year 24 : $11,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Calgary Flames



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCanadian Airlines Saddledome
Level 1: 6000 - $110 - 4 486 - 74,77%
Level 2: 5000 - $65 - 3 655 - 73,09%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 836 - 91,80%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 596 - 89,90%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 940 - 94,00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1 925 - 96,23%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 961 - 96,05%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %14 513 - 80,63%
Average Income per Game$538,143
Year to Date Revenue$1,076,286
Farm
Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %2 885 - 96,17%
Average Income per Game$71,953
Year to Date Revenue$143,906

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$37,027,972
Farm Players Total Salaries$58,000
Coaches Total Salaries$6,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,306,919
Farm Year To Date Expenses$53,170
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,036,649
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$21,525,720
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$2,446,402
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$227,178
Pro Estimated Expenses$39,756,150
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,317
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,004,913
Estimated Season Expenses$40,761,063
Season Salary Cap$37,027,972
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$12,972,028
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $7,027,972
Current Bank Account$25,578,840
Projected Bank Account$8,789,899

Pro Players Salaries

Jake Walman $4,017,833 (3)
Jeff Petry $2,500,000 (2)
Nick Perbix $2,500,000 (4)
Frederick Gaudreau $2,500,000 (1)
Connor Clifton $2,500,000 (1)
Phillip Danault $2,500,000 (1)
Jason Dickinson $2,500,000 (1)
Reilly Smith $2,450,000 (2)
Joonas Korpisalo $2,250,000 (2)
Charlie Lindgren $2,000,000 (1)
Oliver Bjorkstrand $1,923,266 (1)
Conor Garland $1,899,675 (2)
Erik Gudbranson $1,534,198 (1)
Blake Lizotte $1,000,000 (4)
Radek Faksa $1,000,000 (2)
Marcus Foligno $783,000 (3)
Joel Hanley $500,000 (1)
Kevin Rooney $500,000 (1)
Dryden Hunt $500,000 (3)
Luke Kunin $500,000 (4)
Austin Watson $500,000 (3)
Roland McKeown $370,000 (3)
Zach Metsa $300,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $37,027,972
Year 22 : $20,270,508
Year 23 : $10,170,833
Year 24 : $4,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $37,027,972
Year 22 : $20,270,508
Year 23 : $10,170,833
Year 24 : $4,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Calvin Pickard $20,000 (1)
Magnus Chrona $5,000 (2)
Sheldon Dries $5,000 (1)
Colton Dach $5,000 (2)
John Hayden $5,000 (1)
Riley Mercer $3,000 (2)
Nick Cicek $3,000 (1)
Justin Dowling $3,000 (1)
James Hamblin $3,000 (1)
Mitchell Stephens $3,000 (1)
Luke Toporowski $3,000 (1)
Total Farm Players11
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $58,000
Year 22 : $13,000
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Carolina Hurricanes



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameRaleigh Sports Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5 496 - 91,60%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 633 - 92,67%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 870 - 93,50%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 871 - 96,78%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 986 - 98,63%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1 901 - 95,05%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 877 - 87,70%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %16 857 - 93,65%
Average Income per Game$595,549
Year to Date Revenue$1,786,648
Farm
Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %2 778 - 92,60%
Average Income per Game$70,127
Year to Date Revenue$70,127

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$49,606,500
Farm Players Total Salaries$155,390
Coaches Total Salaries$3,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,794,950
Farm Year To Date Expenses$58,060
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,681,430
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$23,226,424
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$2,454,445
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$279,495
Pro Estimated Expenses$48,911,625
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,806
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,097,334
Estimated Season Expenses$50,008,959
Season Salary Cap$49,606,500
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$393,500
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $19,606,500
Current Bank Account$47,030,445
Projected Bank Account$22,702,355

Pro Players Salaries

Kyle Connor $6,500,000 (3)
Igor Shesterkin $5,000,000 (4)
Josh Morrissey $5,000,000 (4)
Elias Pettersson $4,250,000 (3)
Sidney Crosby $4,000,000 (1)
Filip Hronek $3,500,000 (3)
Drew Doughty $3,500,000 (3)
Ryan Hartman $2,500,000 (1)
Mikey Anderson $2,500,000 (2)
Jake Middleton $2,000,000 (3)
Casey DeSmith $1,790,000 (3)
Noel Acciari $1,000,000 (4)
Cody Glass $1,000,000 (1)
Zemgus Girgensons $1,000,000 (2)
Yakov Trenin $1,000,000 (4)
James Reimer $900,000 (1)
Frank Nazar $900,000 (3)
Ridly Greig $900,000 (1)
Connor Brown $500,000 (1)
Connor Dewar $500,000 (1)
Trent Frederic $466,500 (1)
Declan Carlile $300,000 (1)
Alexander Petrovic $300,000 (1)
Jack St. Ivany $300,000 (1)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $49,606,500
Year 22 : $37,940,000
Year 23 : $34,440,000
Year 24 : $12,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $49,606,500
Year 22 : $37,940,000
Year 23 : $34,440,000
Year 24 : $12,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Sammy Blais $10,000 (1)
Stefan Noesen $9,090 (1)
Brad Lambert $9,000 (2)
Tom Willander $9,000 (4)
Quentin Musty $9,000 (4)
Marcus Hogberg $8,750 (4)
Alex Belzile $8,000 (3)
Jack LaFontaine $5,000 (4)
Nils Hoglander $5,000 (3)
Amadeus Lombardi $5,000 (2)
Cal Foote $5,000 (3)
Colin White $5,000 (3)
David Spacek $5,000 (2)
Max Jones $5,000 (3)
Jeff Malott $5,000 (2)
Aidan Thompson $5,000 (4)
Gerry Mayhew $5,000 (1)
Lucas Johansen $5,000 (3)
Jake Bean $5,000 (2)
Kale Clague $5,000 (2)
Valtteri Puustinen $5,000 (4)
Ethan Bear $4,550 (4)
Ty Gallagher $3,000 (3)
Brendan Hoffman $3,000 (2)
Blake Biondi $3,000 (4)
Akil Thomas $3,000 (3)
Hunter Jones $3,000 (1)
Philip Kemp $3,000 (2)
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $155,390
Year 22 : $128,300
Year 23 : $88,300
Year 24 : $49,300
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Chicago Blackhawks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameUnited Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5 269 - 87,82%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 566 - 91,32%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 804 - 90,20%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 761 - 94,03%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 933 - 93,30%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 2 000 - 100,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 964 - 96,40%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left41
Average Attendance - %16 333 - 90,74%
Average Income per Game$574,168
Year to Date Revenue$574,168
Farm
Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %2 964 - 98,80%
Average Income per Game$74,325
Year to Date Revenue$74,325

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$47,700,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$63,000
Coaches Total Salaries$2,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,672,972
Farm Year To Date Expenses$53,565
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,618,921
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$23,540,888
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$2,601,375
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$263,243
Pro Estimated Expenses$46,067,525
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,342
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,009,638
Estimated Season Expenses$47,077,163
Season Salary Cap$47,700,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$2,300,000
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $17,700,000
Current Bank Account$2,744,176
Projected Bank Account($18,190,724)

Pro Players Salaries

Kevin Fiala $5,000,000 (2)
Ilya Sorokin (Out of Payroll) $5,000,000 (2)
Pierre-Luc Dubois $3,500,000 (1)
Chandler Stephenson $3,500,000 (2)
Joel Eriksson Ek $3,500,000 (3)
Timo Meier $3,500,000 (3)
Artem Zub $3,500,000 (3)
Lawson Crouse $2,500,000 (3)
Dawson Mercer $2,500,000 (1)
Alex Vlasic (Out of Payroll) $2,500,000 (1)
Vincent Desharnais $2,500,000 (2)
Dante Fabbro $2,500,000 (3)
Sean Durzi $2,500,000 (1)
Joel Hofer $2,000,000 (1)
Simon Holmstrom $1,000,000 (3)
Cole Sillinger $1,000,000 (2)
Isak Rosen $900,000 (1)
Mackie Samoskevich $900,000 (2)
Tyson Foerster $900,000 (1)
Ethan Del Mastro $500,000 (2)
Lian Bichsel $500,000 (2)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $50,200,000
Year 22 : $35,400,000
Year 23 : $16,500,000
Year 24 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $50,200,000
Year 22 : $35,400,000
Year 23 : $16,500,000
Year 24 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Ville Koivunen $9,000 (3)
Cole Eiserman $9,000 (4)
William Rousseau $3,000 (1)
Marek Alscher $3,000 (3)
Austin Brimmer $3,000 (2)
Charlie Wright $3,000 (1)
Borya Valis $3,000 (2)
Gleb Veremyev $3,000 (1)
Landen Hookey $3,000 (2)
Tristan Allard $3,000 (1)
Logan Terness $3,000 (2)
Max McCue $3,000 (1)
Sawyer Boulton $3,000 (1)
Zachary Hayes $3,000 (1)
Isak Posch $3,000 (2)
Vadim Zherenko $3,000 (1)
Atro Leppanen $3,000 (2)
Total Farm Players17
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $63,000
Year 22 : $39,000
Year 23 : $21,000
Year 24 : $9,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Colorado Avalanche



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePepsi Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5 394 - 89,90%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 662 - 93,24%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 927 - 96,33%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 596 - 89,89%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 1 000 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1 976 - 98,78%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 990 - 98,95%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %16 578 - 92,10%
Average Income per Game$590,814
Year to Date Revenue$1,181,627
Farm
Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %2 965 - 98,83%
Average Income per Game$73,907
Year to Date Revenue$147,814

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$49,100,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$97,300
Coaches Total Salaries$2,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,708,110
Farm Year To Date Expenses$55,095
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,654,050
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$23,632,540
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$2,512,838
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$270,811
Pro Estimated Expenses$47,391,925
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,514
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,042,146
Estimated Season Expenses$48,434,071
Season Salary Cap$49,100,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$900,000
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $19,100,000
Current Bank Account$67,043,251
Projected Bank Account$44,754,558

Pro Players Salaries

Juuse Saros $5,000,000 (3)
Dylan Larkin $5,000,000 (4)
Jaccob Slavin $5,000,000 (2)
MacKenzie Weegar $5,000,000 (1)
Tom Wilson $5,000,000 (3)
Pavel Buchnevich $3,500,000 (1)
Elias Lindholm $3,500,000 (1)
Bowen Byram $2,500,000 (3)
Jack Quinn $2,500,000 (4)
Pavel Dorofeyev $2,500,000 (2)
Ryan Lindgren $2,500,000 (3)
Chris Kreider $2,000,000 (3)
Logan O'Connor $1,000,000 (3)
Matthew Wood $900,000 (4)
Alex Nedeljkovic $900,000 (1)
Steven Santini $500,000 (1)
Jimmy Schuldt $500,000 (1)
Tomas Nosek $500,000 (1)
Hudson Fasching $500,000 (4)
Jacob Quillan $300,000 (1)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $49,100,000
Year 22 : $34,400,000
Year 23 : $26,900,000
Year 24 : $8,900,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $49,100,000
Year 22 : $34,400,000
Year 23 : $26,900,000
Year 24 : $8,900,000

Farm Players Salaries

Brendan Smith $10,800 (1)
Zack Ostapchuk $7,500 (2)
Zach Aston-Reese $5,000 (1)
Carey Terrance $5,000 (4)
Kurtis MacDermid $5,000 (3)
Jakub Brabenec $5,000 (2)
Oskar Pettersson $5,000 (2)
Calle Clang $5,000 (1)
Ryan Winterton $5,000 (2)
Givani Smith $5,000 (1)
Noah Philp $3,000 (3)
Samuel Johannesson $3,000 (3)
Rhett Pitlick $3,000 (4)
Sean Day $3,000 (4)
Juho Lammikko $3,000 (2)
Viliam Kmec $3,000 (2)
Jakub Rychlovsky $3,000 (1)
Cole Reinhardt $3,000 (4)
Vitali Kravtsov $3,000 (4)
Cameron Berg $3,000 (4)
Caleb MacDonald $3,000 (2)
Bradley Marek $3,000 (1)
Nikita Quapp $3,000 (2)
Total Farm Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $97,300
Year 22 : $65,500
Year 23 : $31,000
Year 24 : $20,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Columbus Jackets



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameNationwide Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 6 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 916 - 98,31%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 2 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 986 - 99,64%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 965 - 96,45%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %17 866 - 99,25%
Average Income per Game$631,146
Year to Date Revenue$1,262,291
Farm
Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$36,960,078
Farm Players Total Salaries$55,000
Coaches Total Salaries$2,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$4,000,000
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,051,900
Farm Year To Date Expenses$52,942
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,997,840
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$25,245,820
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$205,190
Pro Estimated Expenses$35,908,250
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,302
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,002,078
Estimated Season Expenses$36,910,328
Season Salary Cap$40,960,078
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$9,039,922
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $10,960,078
Current Bank Account$3,846,315
Projected Bank Account($7,818,193)

Pro Players Salaries

Andrei Vasilevskiy $5,000,000 (3)
Dougie Hamilton $3,500,000 (2)
Bryan Rust $3,500,000 (1)
Dylan Strome $3,500,000 (1)
Jordan Kyrou $3,500,000 (1)
J.J. Moser $2,500,000 (1)
Jeremy Lauzon $2,500,000 (1)
Adam Henrique $2,000,000 (3)
Michael Bunting $1,761,578 (1)
Dmitry Kulikov $1,628,500 (3)
Nick Leddy $1,020,000 (1)
Dakota Joshua $1,000,000 (2)
Denton Mateychuk $900,000 (3)
Ben Kindel $900,000 (4)
Jagger Firkus $900,000 (3)
Jaycob Megna $750,000 (1)
Hunter Shepard $500,000 (1)
Paul Cotter $500,000 (1)
Tanner Pearson $500,000 (3)
Dylan Gambrell $300,000 (1)
Nick Cousins $300,000 (2)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $36,960,078
Year 22 : $16,628,500
Year 23 : $11,828,500
Year 24 : $900,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $36,960,078
Year 22 : $16,628,500
Year 23 : $11,828,500
Year 24 : $900,000

Farm Players Salaries

Matt D. Murray $5,000 (2)
Daniil Miromanov $5,000 (2)
Nikolas Matinpalo $5,000 (1)
Artem Grushnikov $5,000 (2)
Cam Lund $5,000 (3)
Nikita Pavlychev $3,000 (3)
Ryan Reaves $3,000 (1)
Louie Belpedio $3,000 (3)
Joey Larson $3,000 (2)
Gavin Bayreuther $3,000 (3)
Pierrick Dube $3,000 (2)
Jake Leschyshyn $3,000 (1)
Cade Webber $3,000 (1)
Artem Shlaine $3,000 (2)
Braden Hache $3,000 (1)
Total Farm Players15
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $55,000
Year 22 : $38,000
Year 23 : $14,000
Year 24 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Dallas Stars

Dallas Stars is over or under the salary cap!



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameReunion Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $80 - 5 963 - 99,38%
Level 2: 5000 - $45 - 4 865 - 97,30%
Level 3: 2000 - $30 - 1 987 - 99,35%
Level 4: 4000 - $10 - 4 000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $180 - 974 - 97,35%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1 859 - 92,93%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 935 - 93,50%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %17 789 - 98,83%
Average Income per Game$495,111
Year to Date Revenue$990,221
Farm
Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %2 794 - 93,12%
Average Income per Game$69,584
Year to Date Revenue$139,168

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$50,464,258
Farm Players Total Salaries$102,300
Coaches Total Salaries$2,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,729,602
Farm Year To Date Expenses$55,683
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,675,549
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$19,804,420
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$2,365,856
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$278,185
Pro Estimated Expenses$48,682,375
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,539
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,046,871
Estimated Season Expenses$49,729,246
Season Salary Cap$50,464,258
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000-$464,258
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $20,464,258
Current Bank Account$26,540,510
Projected Bank Account($1,018,460)

Pro Players Salaries

Anze Kopitar $6,000,000 (2)
John Gibson (Out of Payroll) $5,000,000 (1)
Erik Karlsson $4,200,000 (1)
Ryan Pulock $3,500,000 (1)
Sam Montembeault $3,000,000 (2)
Mattias Ekholm $2,760,000 (1)
Jack Roslovic $2,500,000 (2)
Oliver Ekman-Larsson $2,500,000 (2)
Tyler Bertuzzi $2,500,000 (3)
Joel Edmundson $2,500,000 (1)
Andrei Kuzmenko $2,500,000 (1)
Christian Dvorak $2,500,000 (1)
Johnathan Kovacevic $1,960,000 (3)
Jaden Schwartz $1,830,000 (3)
Yanni Gourde $1,800,000 (3)
Anthony Duclair $1,663,760 (3)
Mathieu Joseph (Out of Payroll) $1,458,926 (1)
Isac Lundestrom $999,999 (1)
Sam Steel $999,999 (1)
Adam Gaudette $950,500 (2)
Egor Afanasyev $500,000 (4)
Elmer Soderblom $300,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $51,923,184
Year 22 : $25,204,260
Year 23 : $10,253,760
Year 24 : $500,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $51,923,184
Year 22 : $25,204,260
Year 23 : $10,253,760
Year 24 : $500,000

Farm Players Salaries

Ben Hutton $12,300 (1)
Matt Grzelcyk $10,000 (4)
Corson Ceulemans $9,000 (1)
Jake Wise $5,000 (2)
Bryce McConnell-Barker $5,000 (3)
Matyas Sapovaliv $5,000 (3)
Joe Hicketts $5,000 (2)
Gleb Trikozov $5,000 (3)
Jakub Dvorak (Out of Payroll) $5,000 (3)
Cam Dineen $4,000 (1)
Hunter McKown $3,000 (1)
Dylan Roobroeck $3,000 (3)
Cole O'Hara $3,000 (4)
Gabriel Szturc $3,000 (1)
Amir Miftakhov $3,000 (3)
Tyson Kozak $3,000 (1)
Walker Duehr $3,000 (1)
Tyson Hinds $3,000 (2)
Brandon Hickey $3,000 (4)
Taylor Makar $3,000 (2)
Marc Del Gaizo $3,000 (4)
Lucas Carlsson $3,000 (1)
Spencer Smallman $3,000 (1)
Kai Uchacz $3,000 (1)
Total Farm Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $107,300
Year 22 : $61,000
Year 23 : $45,000
Year 24 : $19,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Detroit Red Wings



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameJoe Louis Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5 712 - 95,21%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 734 - 94,67%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 2 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 710 - 92,76%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 934 - 93,40%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1 772 - 88,60%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 857 - 85,70%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %17 090 - 94,95%
Average Income per Game$604,993
Year to Date Revenue$1,814,978
Farm
Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %2 629 - 87,63%
Average Income per Game$65,890
Year to Date Revenue$65,890

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$37,640,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$48,000
Coaches Total Salaries$7,400,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,661,624
Farm Year To Date Expenses$52,830
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,315,675
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$23,594,714
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$2,306,150
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$238,054
Pro Estimated Expenses$41,659,450
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,266
Farm Estimated Expenses$995,274
Estimated Season Expenses$42,654,724
Season Salary Cap$37,640,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$12,360,000
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $7,640,000
Current Bank Account$52,749,336
Projected Bank Account$35,995,476

Pro Players Salaries

Kirill Kaprizov (Out of Payroll) $8,000,000 (1)
Victor Hedman $6,500,000 (3)
Seth Jones $5,000,000 (4)
Jason Robertson $3,500,000 (3)
Evan Bouchard $3,500,000 (2)
Gabriel Vilardi $3,490,000 (1)
Nick Seeler $2,500,000 (1)
Jamie Benn $2,500,000 (3)
Dylan Cozens $2,500,000 (2)
Lukas Dostal $2,000,000 (2)
Victor Eklund $900,000 (4)
Wyatt Johnston $900,000 (1)
Eric Comrie $750,000 (2)
Matt Luff $500,000 (1)
Tanner Jeannot $500,000 (1)
Julien Gauthier $500,000 (2)
Dylan Duke $500,000 (3)
William Lagesson $500,000 (2)
Brett Berard $500,000 (2)
Michael Callahan $300,000 (3)
Jack Studnicka $300,000 (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $45,640,000
Year 22 : $26,950,000
Year 23 : $19,200,000
Year 24 : $5,900,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $45,640,000
Year 22 : $29,450,000
Year 23 : $19,200,000
Year 24 : $5,900,000

Farm Players Salaries

Kirill Kirsanov $5,000 (4)
Jeremie Poirier $5,000 (1)
Elliot Desnoyers $5,000 (1)
Jiri Patera $3,000 (2)
Reece Newkirk $3,000 (4)
Marc McLaughlin $3,000 (3)
Ty Murchison $3,000 (2)
Luke Prokop $3,000 (3)
Jett Woo $3,000 (2)
Josh Jacobs $3,000 (1)
Carson Meyer $3,000 (1)
Cole McWard $3,000 (1)
Jaret Anderson-Dolan $3,000 (2)
Alex Jefferies $3,000 (2)
Total Farm Players14
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $48,000
Year 22 : $29,000
Year 23 : $14,000
Year 24 : $8,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Edmonton Oilers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameSkyreach Centre
Level 1: 6000 - $125 - 3 964 - 66,07%
Level 2: 5000 - $65 - 3 592 - 71,84%
Level 3: 2000 - $40 - 1 386 - 69,30%
Level 4: 4000 - $22 - 2 972 - 74,30%
Luxury : 1000 - $300 - 539 - 53,90%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %12 453 - 69,18%
Average Income per Game$515,867
Year to Date Revenue$1,031,734
Farm
Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$31,242,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$74,000
Coaches Total Salaries$2,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$1,500,000
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,759,028
Farm Year To Date Expenses$53,970
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,704,972
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$20,634,680
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$174,281
Pro Estimated Expenses$30,499,175
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,397
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,020,033
Estimated Season Expenses$31,519,208
Season Salary Cap$32,742,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$17,258,000
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $2,742,000
Current Bank Account$6,118,310
Projected Bank Account($4,766,218)

Pro Players Salaries

Nicolas Deslauriers $7,475,000 (2)
Jonathan Drouin $3,500,000 (1)
Taylor Hall $2,500,000 (2)
Nick Jensen $2,500,000 (1)
Colin Miller $1,567,000 (1)
Victor Olofsson $1,000,000 (3)
Dylan McIlrath $1,000,000 (2)
Mike Reilly $1,000,000 (3)
Brendan Gaunce $1,000,000 (1)
Anton Frondell $900,000 (4)
Zach Benson $900,000 (2)
Jonathan Lekkerimaki $900,000 (3)
Jimmy Snuggerud $900,000 (4)
Scott Morrow $900,000 (3)
Will Smith $900,000 (3)
Zayne Parekh $900,000 (4)
Seamus Casey $500,000 (3)
Brian Pinho $500,000 (2)
Jani Nyman $500,000 (3)
Matthew Phillips $500,000 (3)
Trevor Carrick $500,000 (2)
Aku Koskenvuo $300,000 (4)
Juuso Parssinen $300,000 (1)
Benjamin Kraws $300,000 (4)
Total Pro Players24
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $31,242,000
Year 22 : $22,375,000
Year 23 : $9,500,000
Year 24 : $3,300,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $31,242,000
Year 22 : $22,375,000
Year 23 : $9,500,000
Year 24 : $3,300,000

Farm Players Salaries

Stian Solberg $9,000 (4)
Michael Brandsegg-Nygard $9,000 (4)
Trey Augustine $5,000 (4)
Lukas Dragicevic $5,000 (4)
Juraj Pekarcik $5,000 (4)
Jack Ahcan $5,000 (2)
Robbie Russo $5,000 (1)
Aydar Suniev $5,000 (4)
Alex Gallant $5,000 (3)
Yaniv Perets $3,000 (1)
Lucas Mercuri $3,000 (4)
Samuel Fagemo $3,000 (2)
Maros Jedlicka $3,000 (3)
Tye Felhaber $3,000 (2)
Cam Squires $3,000 (4)
Ben Jones $3,000 (2)
Total Farm Players16
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $74,000
Year 22 : $63,000
Year 23 : $52,000
Year 24 : $44,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Florida Panthers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameNational Car Rental Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0,00%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 0 - 0,00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0,00%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 0 - 0,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 0 - 0,00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left42
Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0
Farm
Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$28,901,072
Farm Players Total Salaries$129,000
Coaches Total Salaries$2,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$1,750,000
Pro Year To Date Expenses$1,616,270
Farm Year To Date Expenses$56,730
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,562,220
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$0
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$161,627
Pro Estimated Expenses$28,284,725
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,673
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,072,197
Estimated Season Expenses$29,356,922
Season Salary Cap$30,651,072
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$19,348,928
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $651,072
Current Bank Account$36,057,505
Projected Bank Account$6,700,583

Pro Players Salaries

David Perron $5,462,500 (2)
Andrej Sustr $3,500,000 (1)
Gustav Nyquist $3,500,000 (1)
Robby Fabbri $2,500,000 (1)
Alexandar Georgiev $2,000,000 (1)
Sean Couturier $1,838,572 (1)
Adam Erne $1,000,000 (1)
Cal Petersen $1,000,000 (1)
Zeev Buium $900,000 (4)
Michael Misa $900,000 (4)
Leo Carlsson $900,000 (2)
Simon Nemec $900,000 (2)
Dmitri Simashev $900,000 (4)
Fraser Minten $500,000 (3)
Elias D. Pettersson $500,000 (3)
Nico Daws $500,000 (1)
Ozzy Wiesblatt $500,000 (1)
Nick Lardis $500,000 (4)
Gage Goncalves $500,000 (4)
Emmitt Finnie $300,000 (3)
Donovan Sebrango $300,000 (4)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $28,901,072
Year 22 : $12,562,500
Year 23 : $5,300,000
Year 24 : $4,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $28,901,072
Year 22 : $12,562,500
Year 23 : $5,300,000
Year 24 : $4,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Antti Tuomisto $9,000 (2)
Michael Buchinger $5,000 (3)
Bokondji Imama $5,000 (2)
Hunter Brzustewicz $5,000 (3)
Michael Milne $5,000 (1)
Dysin Mayo $5,000 (2)
Mads Sogaard $5,000 (3)
Mason Geertsen $5,000 (1)
Ben Gleason $5,000 (2)
Hayden Hodgson $5,000 (3)
Tanner Molendyk $5,000 (4)
Jagger Joshua $5,000 (1)
Drew Commesso $5,000 (2)
Connor D. Murphy $5,000 (4)
Samuel Hlavaj $5,000 (1)
Gracyn Sawchyn $5,000 (4)
Marshall Rifai $3,000 (1)
Ethan Edwards $3,000 (3)
Chase Pietila $3,000 (4)
Coulson Pitre $3,000 (3)
Stanislav Berezhnoy $3,000 (2)
Hunter St. Martin $3,000 (4)
Marcel Marcel $3,000 (2)
Matthew Maggio $3,000 (2)
Noah Chadwick $3,000 (4)
Nathan Legare $3,000 (2)
Mitchell Weeks $3,000 (3)
Jackson Parsons $3,000 (2)
Ryan Fanti $3,000 (1)
Victor Ostman $3,000 (1)
Austin Roest $3,000 (4)
Total Farm Players31
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $129,000
Year 22 : $100,000
Year 23 : $56,000
Year 24 : $27,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Los Angeles Kings



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameSTAPLES Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5 407 - 90,12%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 541 - 90,82%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 810 - 90,50%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 4 000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 988 - 98,80%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 2 000 - 100,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 927 - 92,70%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left41
Average Attendance - %16 746 - 93,03%
Average Income per Game$588,596
Year to Date Revenue$588,596
Farm
Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %2 927 - 97,57%
Average Income per Game$73,836
Year to Date Revenue$147,672

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$45,787,557
Farm Players Total Salaries$150,132
Coaches Total Salaries$2,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,661,493
Farm Year To Date Expenses$58,010
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,607,433
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$24,132,436
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$2,510,424
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$252,906
Pro Estimated Expenses$44,258,550
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,780
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,092,420
Estimated Season Expenses$45,350,970
Season Salary Cap$45,787,557
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$4,212,443
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $15,787,557
Current Bank Account$9,508,427
Projected Bank Account($9,199,683)

Pro Players Salaries

Mika Zibanejad $5,000,000 (2)
Jesper Bratt $5,000,000 (3)
Devon Toews $5,000,000 (1)
Patrick Kane $4,000,000 (1)
Brad Marchand $3,898,669 (1)
Mathew Barzal $3,500,000 (2)
Clayton Keller $3,500,000 (1)
Pavel Zacha $3,500,000 (2)
Ivan Provorov (Out of Payroll) $3,500,000 (1)
Ilya Mikheyev $2,500,000 (1)
Philip Broberg $2,500,000 (4)
Brett Kulak $1,688,888 (1)
Dan Vladar $1,000,000 (2)
Teddy Blueger $1,000,000 (3)
Alexey Toropchenko $1,000,000 (2)
Luke Schenn $900,000 (2)
Ryker Evans $500,000 (1)
Vasily Podkolzin $500,000 (1)
Akira Schmid $500,000 (4)
Ty Dellandrea $300,000 (1)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $49,287,557
Year 22 : $23,900,000
Year 23 : $9,000,000
Year 24 : $3,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $49,287,557
Year 22 : $23,900,000
Year 23 : $9,000,000
Year 24 : $3,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Jon Gillies $10,000 (4)
Joel Kiviranta $10,000 (1)
Andrew Cristall $9,000 (4)
Brendan Brisson $9,000 (1)
Cole Hutson $9,000 (4)
Fedor Svechkov $9,000 (2)
Ivan Ryabkin $9,000 (4)
Otto Stenberg $9,000 (3)
Brandon Bussi $7,500 (3)
Scott Perunovich $6,632 (3)
Mattias Havelid $5,000 (4)
Dmitry Kuzmin $5,000 (2)
Carson Bjarnason $5,000 (4)
Ryan Johnson $5,000 (2)
Sam Carrick $5,000 (1)
Calle Odelius $5,000 (3)
Oscar Fisker Molgaard $5,000 (4)
Blake Smith $3,000 (2)
Victor Soderstrom $3,000 (2)
Raivis Ansons $3,000 (2)
Oliver Wahlstrom $3,000 (3)
Vladislav Kolyachonok $3,000 (1)
Ivan Ivan $3,000 (1)
Jack D. Hughes $3,000 (4)
Loke Johansson $3,000 (4)
Jonas Rondbjerg $3,000 (3)
Total Farm Players26
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $150,132
Year 22 : $120,132
Year 23 : $92,132
Year 24 : $58,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Minnesota Wild



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameXcel Energy Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5 907 - 98,45%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 5 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 940 - 97,00%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 806 - 95,15%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 960 - 96,00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1 999 - 99,93%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 911 - 91,05%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left41
Average Attendance - %17 613 - 97,85%
Average Income per Game$625,627
Year to Date Revenue$625,627
Farm
Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %2 909 - 96,97%
Average Income per Game$73,573
Year to Date Revenue$147,145

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$40,502,500
Farm Players Total Salaries$82,000
Coaches Total Salaries$2,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,244,999
Farm Year To Date Expenses$54,856
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,190,947
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$25,650,707
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$2,501,465
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$224,338
Pro Estimated Expenses$39,259,150
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,437
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,027,593
Estimated Season Expenses$40,286,743
Season Salary Cap$40,502,500
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$9,497,500
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $10,502,500
Current Bank Account$50,380,349
Projected Bank Account$38,245,778

Pro Players Salaries

Claude Giroux $8,000,000 (1)
Tristan Jarry $4,452,500 (1)
Mathieu Olivier $2,500,000 (2)
Niko Mikkola $2,500,000 (1)
Viktor Arvidsson $2,500,000 (1)
Andre Burakovsky $2,500,000 (3)
J.T. Compher (Out of Payroll) $2,500,000 (3)
Bobby McMann $2,500,000 (1)
Dmitry Orlov $2,500,000 (2)
Gabriel Landeskog $2,500,000 (2)
Max Domi $2,500,000 (4)
Petr Mrazek $1,250,000 (2)
Juuso Valimaki $1,000,000 (1)
Brendan Gallagher $1,000,000 (2)
Calum Ritchie $900,000 (4)
Matthew Schaefer $900,000 (4)
Aatu Raty $900,000 (1)
Joe Veleno $500,000 (2)
Wyatt Kaiser $500,000 (2)
Emil Andrae $500,000 (1)
Emil Heineman $300,000 (1)
Alexander Holtz $300,000 (1)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $43,002,500
Year 22 : $20,050,000
Year 23 : $9,300,000
Year 24 : $4,300,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $43,002,500
Year 22 : $20,050,000
Year 23 : $9,300,000
Year 24 : $4,300,000

Farm Players Salaries

Adam Boqvist $10,000 (2)
Xavier Bourgault $9,000 (1)
Carter Yakemchuk $9,000 (4)
Jakub Skarek $5,000 (3)
Quinn Hutson $5,000 (2)
Sebastian D. Aho $5,000 (4)
Tanner Laczynski $5,000 (1)
Joshua Roy $5,000 (2)
Eamon Powell $5,000 (4)
Rem Pitlick $5,000 (1)
Jeremy Davies $5,000 (2)
Ayrton Martino $5,000 (4)
Tomas Suchanek $3,000 (1)
Dylan Garand $3,000 (1)
Jake Christiansen $3,000 (2)
Total Farm Players15
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $82,000
Year 22 : $57,000
Year 23 : $29,000
Year 24 : $24,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Montreal Canadiens



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBell Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5 832 - 97,19%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 5 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 946 - 97,30%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 916 - 97,89%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 936 - 93,55%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %17 629 - 97,94%
Average Income per Game$620,502
Year to Date Revenue$1,241,003
Farm
Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$36,029,248
Farm Players Total Salaries$201,000
Coaches Total Salaries$9,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$2,500,000
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,001,580
Farm Year To Date Expenses$412,140
Pro Salary Cap To Date$1,947,530
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$24,820,060
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$200,158
Pro Estimated Expenses$35,027,650
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$41,211
Farm Estimated Expenses$7,788,879
Estimated Season Expenses$42,816,529
Season Salary Cap$38,529,248
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$11,470,752
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $8,529,248
Current Bank Account$45,751,381
Projected Bank Account$27,754,912

Pro Players Salaries

Jonathan Toews $10,000,000 (3)
Jared Spurgeon $3,940,250 (1)
Mario Ferraro $3,500,000 (1)
Frank Vatrano $3,500,000 (1)
John Klingberg $2,500,000 (2)
Conor Sheary $1,000,000 (2)
Ville Husso $1,000,000 (1)
Evander Kane $938,999 (4)
Adam Fantilli $900,000 (2)
Berkly Catton $900,000 (4)
Brennan Othmann $900,000 (2)
Noah Ostlund $900,000 (3)
Tristan Luneau $900,000 (2)
Liam Ohgren $900,000 (3)
Kaiden Guhle $900,000 (1)
Jayden Struble $500,000 (2)
Pavol Regenda $500,000 (1)
Ville Ottavainen $500,000 (2)
Jesperi Kotkaniemi $500,000 (3)
William Carrier $449,999 (3)
Noah Laba $300,000 (3)
Arttu Hyry $300,000 (1)
Remi Poirier $300,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $36,029,248
Year 22 : $22,088,998
Year 23 : $14,888,998
Year 24 : $1,838,999
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $36,029,248
Year 22 : $22,088,998
Year 23 : $14,888,998
Year 24 : $1,838,999

Farm Players Salaries

Brayden Yager $9,000 (4)
Colby Barlow $9,000 (4)
Carson Rehkopf $9,000 (4)
Topias Leinonen $5,000 (4)
Isaac Belliveau $5,000 (3)
Eriks Mateiko $5,000 (4)
Guillaume Richard $5,000 (4)
Christian Kyrou $5,000 (2)
Zayde Wisdom $5,000 (1)
Kasper Halttunen $5,000 (4)
Robert Mastrosimone $5,000 (2)
Luca Marrelli $5,000 (4)
Mathieu Cataford $5,000 (4)
Viktor Neuchev $5,000 (2)
Miko Matikka $5,000 (3)
Samuel Savoie $5,000 (3)
Filip Mesar $5,000 (3)
Aleksanteri Kaskimaki $5,000 (3)
Quinton Burns $5,000 (4)
Rasmus Kumpulainen $5,000 (4)
Sawyer Mynio $5,000 (4)
Sean Behrens $5,000 (4)
Hampton Slukynsky $5,000 (4)
Tristan Bertucci $5,000 (4)
Domenic DiVincentiis $5,000 (3)
Tyler Thorpe $5,000 (4)
Damian Clara $5,000 (3)
Fabian Wagner $3,000 (3)
Alexandre Doucet $3,000 (1)
Camden Thiesing $3,000 (1)
Christopher Merisier-Ortiz $3,000 (3)
Caedan Bankier $3,000 (2)
Chase Bradley $3,000 (3)
Sammy Walker $3,000 (1)
Dawson Barteaux $3,000 (1)
Jack Rathbone $3,000 (3)
Jackson Kunz $3,000 (4)
Ty Young $3,000 (3)
Riley Fiddler-Schultz $3,000 (1)
Sandis Vilmanis $3,000 (3)
Tyler Angle $3,000 (4)
Tyson Jugnauth $3,000 (4)
Vilmer Alriksson $3,000 (4)
Shawn Element $3,000 (1)
Aatu Jamsen $3,000 (3)
Total Farm Players45
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $201,000
Year 22 : $178,000
Year 23 : $160,000
Year 24 : $104,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Nashville Predators

Nashville Predators is over or under the salary cap!



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameBridgestone Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $90 - 6 000 - 100,00%
Level 2: 5000 - $50 - 4 971 - 99,42%
Level 3: 2000 - $20 - 2 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 4000 - $15 - 3 904 - 97,59%
Luxury : 1000 - $140 - 982 - 98,20%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %17 857 - 99,20%
Average Income per Game$522,538
Year to Date Revenue$1,045,075
Farm
Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$51,994,676
Farm Players Total Salaries$115,800
Coaches Total Salaries$2,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value($1,500,000)
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,864,580
Farm Year To Date Expenses$56,070
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,810,520
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$20,901,500
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$286,458
Pro Estimated Expenses$50,130,150
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,607
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,059,723
Estimated Season Expenses$51,189,873
Season Salary Cap$50,494,676
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000-$494,676
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $20,494,676
Current Bank Account$73,724,118
Projected Bank Account$43,435,745

Pro Players Salaries

Rasmus Andersson $5,000,000 (1)
Jake Oettinger $3,500,000 (1)
Rickard Rakell $3,500,000 (1)
Owen Tippett $3,500,000 (1)
Shea Theodore $3,500,000 (1)
Alex DeBrincat $3,500,000 (1)
Aliaksei Protas $3,499,999 (3)
Ryan O'Reilly $3,200,000 (3)
Connor Ingram $3,000,000 (1)
Damon Severson $2,500,000 (3)
Casey Mittelstadt $2,500,000 (2)
Jake Evans $2,500,000 (1)
Brandon Carlo $2,500,000 (2)
Cole Perfetti $2,500,000 (2)
Alex Kerfoot $2,500,000 (3)
Darren Raddysh $1,350,000 (1)
Trevor van Riemsdyk $1,144,677 (3)
Alexandre Texier $1,000,000 (2)
Peyton Krebs $500,000 (3)
Denver Barkey $500,000 (4)
Adam Beckman $300,000 (3)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $51,994,676
Year 22 : $22,644,676
Year 23 : $14,144,676
Year 24 : $500,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $51,994,676
Year 22 : $22,644,676
Year 23 : $14,144,676
Year 24 : $500,000

Farm Players Salaries

Andrew Basha $9,000 (4)
Riley Heidt $9,000 (4)
Semyon Varlamov $8,800 (1)
Isaac Howard $5,000 (4)
Nikke Kokko $5,000 (3)
William Wallinder $5,000 (2)
Nikita Grebenkin $5,000 (3)
Ian Mitchell $5,000 (3)
Owen Allard $5,000 (4)
Clay Stevenson $5,000 (1)
Luke Krys $3,000 (4)
Filip Hallander $3,000 (1)
Jorian Donovan $3,000 (3)
Jack Millar $3,000 (1)
David Gustafsson $3,000 (1)
Jalen Luypen $3,000 (2)
Connor Mackey $3,000 (1)
Ryan Tverberg $3,000 (3)
Maxim Groshev $3,000 (2)
Rory Kerins $3,000 (2)
Nikita Prishchepov $3,000 (4)
Ryan Mast $3,000 (3)
Sam Lipkin $3,000 (3)
Zachary Gallant $3,000 (1)
Ondrej Becher $3,000 (4)
Josh Lopina $3,000 (2)
Carl Lindbom $3,000 (3)
Adam Wilsby $3,000 (1)
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $115,800
Year 22 : $84,000
Year 23 : $67,000
Year 24 : $37,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

New Jersey Devils



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameContinental Airlines
Level 1: 6000 - $75 - 5 815 - 96,91%
Level 2: 5000 - $40 - 5 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2000 - $20 - 1 989 - 99,43%
Level 4: 4000 - $10 - 4 000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $140 - 998 - 99,80%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1 762 - 88,10%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 988 - 98,80%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %17 801 - 98,89%
Average Income per Game$436,345
Year to Date Revenue$872,689
Farm
Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %2 750 - 91,67%
Average Income per Game$67,311
Year to Date Revenue$134,622

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$47,632,302
Farm Players Total Salaries$132,995
Coaches Total Salaries$6,200,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,855,800
Farm Year To Date Expenses$56,930
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,574,720
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$17,453,780
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$2,288,574
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$285,580
Pro Estimated Expenses$49,976,500
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,693
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,075,977
Estimated Season Expenses$51,052,477
Season Salary Cap$47,632,302
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$2,367,698
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $17,632,302
Current Bank Account$898,564,318
Projected Bank Account$867,254,195

Pro Players Salaries

Filip Forsberg $5,000,000 (2)
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins $5,000,000 (2)
Thatcher Demko $5,000,000 (1)
Quinn Hughes $4,999,999 (2)
Brandon Hagel $3,500,000 (3)
Adam Pelech $3,500,000 (1)
Marco Rossi $3,499,999 (3)
Yegor Chinakhov $2,500,000 (3)
Eeli Tolvanen $2,200,000 (2)
Spencer Knight $2,000,000 (4)
Ryan Poehling $2,000,000 (3)
Jeff Skinner $1,596,137 (3)
Mattias Samuelsson $1,000,000 (2)
Rasmus Sandin $1,000,000 (2)
Joel Farabee $1,000,000 (3)
Barrett Hayton $1,000,000 (2)
Curtis Lazar $936,167 (1)
Jake Sanderson $900,000 (1)
Will Cuylle $500,000 (1)
Simon Benoit $500,000 (2)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $47,632,302
Year 22 : $36,796,135
Year 23 : $16,096,136
Year 24 : $2,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $47,632,302
Year 22 : $36,796,135
Year 23 : $16,096,136
Year 24 : $2,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Kyle Burroughs $10,000 (1)
Zack Bolduc $9,000 (2)
Carson Lambos $9,000 (2)
Trevor Connelly $9,000 (4)
Travis Boyd $6,995 (2)
Nikita Tolopilo $5,000 (1)
Ryan O'Rourke $5,000 (1)
William Dufour $5,000 (1)
Philip Tomasino $5,000 (1)
Tyler Boucher $5,000 (2)
Maxim Tsyplakov $5,000 (1)
Owen Pickering $5,000 (3)
Jacob Bernard-Docker $5,000 (4)
Lukas Reichel $5,000 (1)
Brandon Halverson $5,000 (1)
Alex Turcotte $5,000 (2)
Jackson Cates $4,000 (1)
Mikael Diotte $3,000 (2)
Mikulas Hovorka $3,000 (1)
Gabriel Carriere $3,000 (1)
Jean-Luc Foudy $3,000 (2)
Jacob Moverare $3,000 (1)
Shane Lachance $3,000 (2)
Spencer Stastney $3,000 (1)
Jacob Gaucher $3,000 (2)
Carter Gylander $3,000 (2)
Braden Doyle $3,000 (4)
Total Farm Players27
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $132,995
Year 22 : $71,995
Year 23 : $22,000
Year 24 : $17,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

New York Islanders



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameNassau Veterans Memorial Colis
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5 917 - 98,61%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 736 - 94,71%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 918 - 95,88%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 4 000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 941 - 94,05%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1 840 - 92,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 981 - 98,05%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %17 510 - 97,28%
Average Income per Game$617,606
Year to Date Revenue$1,235,212
Farm
Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %2 821 - 94,02%
Average Income per Game$69,615
Year to Date Revenue$139,229

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$52,577,257
Farm Players Total Salaries$152,795
Coaches Total Salaries$3,850,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value($4,000,000)
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,983,224
Farm Year To Date Expenses$58,881
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,829,168
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$24,704,240
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$2,366,893
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$299,607
Pro Estimated Expenses$52,431,225
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,793
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,094,877
Estimated Season Expenses$53,526,102
Season Salary Cap$48,577,257
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$1,422,743
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $18,577,257
Current Bank Account$201,672,210
Projected Bank Account$175,217,241

Pro Players Salaries

David Pastrnak $8,000,000 (1)
Esa Lindell $5,000,000 (2)
Troy Terry $3,500,000 (1)
Tomas Hertl $3,500,000 (2)
Tyler Toffoli $3,500,000 (1)
Artturi Lehkonen $3,500,000 (2)
Shayne Gostisbehere $3,500,000 (1)
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen $3,000,000 (3)
Darcy Kuemper $3,000,000 (1)
Brett Pesce $2,696,007 (2)
Chris Tanev $2,500,000 (3)
Mikael Backlund $2,231,250 (2)
Anthony Mantha $2,050,000 (2)
Jalen Chatfield (Out of Payroll) $1,868,081 (2)
Nick Blankenburg $1,400,000 (3)
Mark Kastelic $1,000,000 (1)
Philippe Myers $1,000,000 (1)
Michael McCarron $1,000,000 (3)
James van Riemsdyk $1,000,000 (4)
Logan Stankoven $900,000 (2)
Pontus Holmberg $300,000 (1)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $54,445,338
Year 22 : $30,645,338
Year 23 : $8,900,000
Year 24 : $1,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $54,445,338
Year 22 : $30,645,338
Year 23 : $8,900,000
Year 24 : $1,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Pheonix Copley $10,000 (4)
Spencer Martin $10,000 (1)
Michael Amadio $10,000 (1)
Kirby Dach $10,000 (2)
Danton Heinen $10,000 (2)
Matvei Gridin $9,000 (4)
Eddie Genborg $9,000 (4)
Laurent Brossoit $8,795 (2)
Ross Johnston $5,000 (3)
Josh Dunne $5,000 (3)
Florian Xhekaj $5,000 (3)
Cedric Pare $5,000 (1)
Jonah Gadjovich $5,000 (3)
Nils Lundkvist $5,000 (1)
Georgi Romanov $5,000 (4)
Corey Schueneman $5,000 (2)
Avery Hayes $3,000 (1)
Brayden Hislop $3,000 (2)
Andrew Agozzino $3,000 (3)
Arnaud Durandeau $3,000 (4)
Lleyton Roed $3,000 (1)
Kaleb Lawrence $3,000 (1)
Alex Kannok-Leipert $3,000 (4)
Brian Halonen $3,000 (3)
Dino Kambeitz $3,000 (1)
Ty Mueller $3,000 (3)
Dustin Tokarski $3,000 (1)
Aaron Ness $3,000 (1)
Total Farm Players28
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $152,795
Year 22 : $104,795
Year 23 : $68,000
Year 24 : $39,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

New York Rangers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMadison Square Garden
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5 703 - 95,05%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 725 - 94,49%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 811 - 90,55%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 926 - 98,14%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 969 - 96,90%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %17 133 - 95,19%
Average Income per Game$606,634
Year to Date Revenue$1,819,902
Farm
Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$47,735,515
Farm Players Total Salaries$133,708
Coaches Total Salaries$2,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value($2,500,000)
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,759,759
Farm Year To Date Expenses$57,060
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,705,703
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$23,658,726
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$263,435
Pro Estimated Expenses$46,101,125
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,697
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,076,733
Estimated Season Expenses$47,177,858
Season Salary Cap$45,235,515
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$4,764,485
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $15,235,515
Current Bank Account$48,850,738
Projected Bank Account$25,331,606

Pro Players Salaries

Nick Suzuki $5,000,000 (3)
Valeri Nichushkin (Out of Payroll) $5,000,000 (1)
Travis Konecny $5,000,000 (2)
Travis Sanheim $5,000,000 (1)
Alex Tuch $5,000,000 (2)
Nazem Kadri $3,500,000 (1)
Mike Matheson $3,500,000 (1)
Bo Horvat $3,500,000 (1)
Vladislav Gavrikov $3,500,000 (3)
Jared McCann $3,500,000 (4)
Jordan Martinook $1,578,227 (2)
Radko Gudas $1,162,400 (2)
Mark Jankowski $1,000,000 (3)
Andrew Peeke $1,000,000 (1)
Marcus Johansson $1,000,000 (1)
Anton Forsberg $900,000 (2)
Cam Talbot $900,000 (1)
Jordan Greenway $890,000 (4)
Sean Kuraly $754,888 (4)
Josh Brown $750,000 (3)
Dylan Hryckowian $300,000 (2)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $52,735,515
Year 22 : $29,335,515
Year 23 : $15,394,888
Year 24 : $5,144,888
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $52,735,515
Year 22 : $29,335,515
Year 23 : $15,394,888
Year 24 : $5,144,888

Farm Players Salaries

Samuel Ersson $10,000 (4)
Oskar Sundqvist $9,005 (4)
Jacob Bryson $8,000 (1)
Uvis Balinskis $7,643 (2)
Charle-Edouard D'Astous $7,500 (2)
Mattias Janmark $6,660 (1)
Kyle Keyser $5,000 (2)
Cameron Hebig $5,000 (2)
Dakota Mermis $5,000 (4)
Kaedan Korczak $5,000 (2)
T.J. Tynan $5,000 (2)
Chris Terry $5,000 (1)
David Kampf $4,890 (4)
Derrick Pouliot $4,010 (2)
Austin Strand $4,000 (3)
Cameron Whitehead $3,000 (3)
Hunter Drew $3,000 (2)
Bogdan Trineyev $3,000 (2)
Mitchell Gibson $3,000 (4)
Jack Thompson $3,000 (1)
Riley Tufte $3,000 (2)
Dylan Peterson $3,000 (3)
Damien Carfagna $3,000 (2)
Jakub Malek $3,000 (4)
Owen Say $3,000 (2)
Graeme Clarke $3,000 (3)
Maximus Wanner $3,000 (2)
Garin Bjorklund $3,000 (3)
Harrison Scott $3,000 (2)
Total Farm Players29
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $133,708
Year 22 : $111,048
Year 23 : $50,895
Year 24 : $34,895
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Ottawa Senators



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameCorel Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5 373 - 89,55%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 516 - 90,32%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 756 - 87,80%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 836 - 95,90%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 916 - 91,60%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left41
Average Attendance - %16 397 - 91,09%
Average Income per Game$576,116
Year to Date Revenue$576,116
Farm
Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$47,799,909
Farm Players Total Salaries$268,100
Coaches Total Salaries$2,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,637,830
Farm Year To Date Expenses$63,720
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,583,780
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$23,620,756
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$263,783
Pro Estimated Expenses$46,162,025
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$6,372
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,204,308
Estimated Season Expenses$47,366,333
Season Salary Cap$47,799,909
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$2,200,091
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $17,799,909
Current Bank Account$32,485,194
Projected Bank Account$8,739,617

Pro Players Salaries

Auston Matthews $6,500,000 (2)
Nick Schmaltz $5,000,000 (1)
Noah Hanifin $5,000,000 (3)
Morgan Rielly $3,500,000 (2)
Quinton Byfield $3,500,000 (2)
Noah Dobson $3,500,000 (1)
Sergei Bobrovsky $3,250,010 (3)
Charlie Coyle $3,109,900 (2)
Evgeni Malkin $2,500,000 (1)
Samuel Girard $2,500,000 (2)
Dylan Samberg $1,999,999 (3)
Jordan Staal $1,840,000 (2)
Logan Cooley $900,000 (2)
Kent Johnson $900,000 (1)
Juraj Slafkovsky $900,000 (1)
Matt Coronato $900,000 (2)
Mason Lohrei $500,000 (2)
Jake Neighbours $500,000 (1)
Steven Lorentz $500,000 (2)
Arvid Soderblom $500,000 (2)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $47,799,909
Year 22 : $34,499,909
Year 23 : $10,250,009
Year 24 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $47,799,909
Year 22 : $34,499,909
Year 23 : $10,250,009
Year 24 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Jordan Binnington $30,000 (2)
Logan Brown $10,000 (3)
Troy Stecher $10,000 (3)
Vinnie Hinostroza $10,000 (2)
Colton Sissons $10,000 (1)
Calle Rosen $10,000 (1)
Jordan Oesterle $10,000 (2)
Jesper Wallstedt $9,000 (1)
Oskar Olausson $9,000 (1)
Kenneth Appleby $7,500 (2)
Jake Livingstone $5,000 (4)
Andreas Englund $5,000 (1)
Vincent Iorio $5,000 (1)
Carter Mazur $5,000 (2)
Shakir Mukhamadullin $5,000 (1)
Justin Bailey $5,000 (3)
Calle Jarnkrok $5,000 (1)
Cross Hanas $5,000 (1)
Tucker Robertson $5,000 (2)
Olivier Rodrigue $5,000 (1)
Zach Dean $5,000 (2)
Colten Ellis $5,000 (2)
Simon Robertsson $5,000 (3)
Nikita Alexandrov $5,000 (2)
Victor Mancini $5,000 (1)
Sam Rinzel $5,000 (4)
Glenn Gawdin $5,000 (3)
Liam O'Brien $4,600 (1)
A.J. Greer $3,000 (1)
Talyn Boyko $3,000 (3)
Bo Groulx $3,000 (3)
Sam Poulin $3,000 (1)
Jonathan Aspirot $3,000 (1)
Connor Clattenburg $3,000 (2)
Kole Lind $3,000 (2)
Cole Schwindt $3,000 (4)
Tobias Bjornfot $3,000 (1)
Ethan Samson $3,000 (2)
Jake Chiasson $3,000 (3)
Philippe Daoust $3,000 (3)
Ilya Solovyov $3,000 (4)
Jamieson Rees $3,000 (1)
Xavier Simoneau $3,000 (1)
Justin Janicke $3,000 (2)
Mitchell Chaffee $3,000 (1)
Will Cranley $3,000 (3)
Samuel Bolduc $3,000 (3)
MacKenzie Entwistle $3,000 (4)
Andrei Loshko $3,000 (4)
Total Farm Players49
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $268,100
Year 22 : $169,500
Year 23 : $75,000
Year 24 : $22,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Philadelphia Flyers



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameFirst Union Center
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5 506 - 91,77%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 679 - 93,58%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 888 - 94,40%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 598 - 89,94%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 987 - 98,65%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1 986 - 99,30%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 1 000 - 100,00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %16 657 - 92,54%
Average Income per Game$595,002
Year to Date Revenue$1,190,004
Farm
Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %2 986 - 99,53%
Average Income per Game$74,369
Year to Date Revenue$74,369

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$36,389,619
Farm Players Total Salaries$225,045
Coaches Total Salaries$2,500,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$1,750,000
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,415,602
Farm Year To Date Expenses$61,461
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,361,543
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$23,800,080
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$2,602,915
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$202,106
Pro Estimated Expenses$35,368,550
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$6,156
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,163,484
Estimated Season Expenses$36,532,034
Season Salary Cap$38,139,619
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$11,860,381
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $8,139,619
Current Bank Account$357,127,451
Projected Bank Account$346,998,412

Pro Players Salaries

Roman Josi $6,500,000 (2)
Alex Killorn (Out of Payroll) $3,800,000 (1)
Stuart Skinner $3,500,000 (2)
Jordan Eberle $3,162,500 (2)
Nicolas Roy $2,500,000 (1)
Tony DeAngelo $2,500,000 (3)
Jonas Siegenthaler $2,500,000 (2)
Nick Paul $2,500,000 (1)
Nicolas Hague $1,917,457 (1)
Tommy Novak $1,800,000 (1)
Sam Malinski $1,749,999 (3)
Logan Stanley $1,389,663 (2)
Lars Eller $1,380,000 (1)
Matias Maccelli $1,000,000 (3)
Ilya Protas $900,000 (4)
Brandon Saad $880,000 (2)
Jonny Brodzinski $690,000 (3)
Logan Shaw $520,000 (1)
Devon Levi $500,000 (1)
Andrew Mangiapane $500,000 (3)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $40,189,619
Year 22 : $25,272,162
Year 23 : $7,339,999
Year 24 : $900,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $40,189,619
Year 22 : $25,272,162
Year 23 : $7,339,999
Year 24 : $900,000

Farm Players Salaries

Urho Vaakanainen $10,000 (3)
Dillon Dube $10,000 (1)
Jarred Tinordi $9,795 (2)
Nathan Walker $9,250 (2)
Konsta Helenius $9,000 (3)
Joakim Kemell $9,000 (2)
Oliver Moore $9,000 (4)
Adam Ginning $5,000 (1)
Nikolai Knyzhov $5,000 (3)
Nolan Allan $5,000 (2)
Zac Jones $5,000 (2)
Rodrigo Abols $5,000 (1)
Shai Buium $5,000 (3)
Tristan Broz $5,000 (3)
Seth Griffith $5,000 (1)
Sonny Milano $5,000 (2)
Alex Barre-Boulet $5,000 (1)
Jakob Pelletier $5,000 (2)
Ethan Gauthier $5,000 (4)
Theo Lindstein $5,000 (4)
Mike Hardman $5,000 (3)
Ronnie Attard $5,000 (1)
Danil Gushchin $5,000 (1)
Tyson Jost $5,000 (1)
Matt Tomkins $5,000 (1)
Cameron Crotty $3,000 (1)
Matthew Strome $3,000 (2)
Carson Bantle $3,000 (3)
Cole Guttman $3,000 (1)
Arshdeep Bains $3,000 (1)
Gustav Stjernberg $3,000 (2)
Kevin Mandolese $3,000 (4)
Jeffrey Viel $3,000 (1)
Liam Foudy $3,000 (4)
Josh Samanski $3,000 (2)
Kaden Hammell $3,000 (2)
Parker Ford $3,000 (2)
Ryan Suzuki $3,000 (3)
Skyler Brind'Amour $3,000 (1)
Trevor Kuntar $3,000 (2)
Zac Funk $3,000 (1)
Helge Grans $3,000 (2)
Taige Harding $3,000 (4)
Samuel Helenius $3,000 (4)
Thomas Bordeleau $3,000 (3)
Tristen Nielsen $3,000 (2)
Luke Cavallin $3,000 (4)
Kenta Isogai $3,000 (2)
Total Farm Players48
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $225,045
Year 22 : $157,045
Year 23 : $82,000
Year 24 : $34,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Pittsburgh Penguins



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMellon Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5 613 - 93,55%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 5 000 - 100,00%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 957 - 97,85%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 675 - 91,86%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 967 - 96,65%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1 880 - 94,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 1 000 - 100,00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %17 211 - 95,62%
Average Income per Game$610,258
Year to Date Revenue$1,220,516
Farm
Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %2 880 - 96,00%
Average Income per Game$71,104
Year to Date Revenue$71,104

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$47,499,998
Farm Players Total Salaries$181,200
Coaches Total Salaries$4,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,837,834
Farm Year To Date Expenses$59,360
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,675,674
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$24,410,320
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$2,488,640
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$272,973
Pro Estimated Expenses$47,770,275
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,936
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,121,904
Estimated Season Expenses$48,892,179
Season Salary Cap$47,499,998
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$2,500,002
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $17,499,998
Current Bank Account$77,115,091
Projected Bank Account$55,121,872

Pro Players Salaries

Nikita Kucherov $8,000,000 (1)
Connor Hellebuyck $6,500,000 (1)
Mark Scheifele $5,000,000 (2)
Moritz Seider $4,999,999 (1)
Carter Verhaeghe $3,500,000 (1)
Cole Caufield $3,500,000 (3)
Alexander Romanov $2,699,999 (2)
Anthony Cirelli (Out of Payroll) $2,500,000 (2)
Anton Lundell $2,500,000 (4)
Noah Cates $2,500,000 (1)
Dustin Wolf $1,500,000 (1)
Martin Fehervary $1,000,000 (1)
Kevin Stenlund $1,000,000 (1)
Michael Kesselring $1,000,000 (3)
Oliver Bonk $900,000 (4)
William Eklund $900,000 (1)
Ivan Demidov $900,000 (4)
Jack McBain $500,000 (3)
Beck Malenstyn $300,000 (1)
Louis Crevier $300,000 (1)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $49,999,998
Year 22 : $19,499,999
Year 23 : $9,300,000
Year 24 : $4,300,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $49,999,998
Year 22 : $19,499,999
Year 23 : $9,300,000
Year 24 : $4,300,000

Farm Players Salaries

Joel Armia $10,000 (1)
Kailer Yamamoto $10,000 (1)
Bradly Nadeau $9,000 (3)
Filip Bystedt $9,000 (2)
Marco Kasper $9,000 (2)
Ty Nelson $9,000 (3)
Samuel Honzek $9,000 (3)
Ryan Donato $7,200 (2)
Samu Tuomaala $5,000 (2)
Martin Chromiak $5,000 (1)
Chase Stillman $5,000 (2)
Riley Kidney $5,000 (2)
Alex Nylander $5,000 (2)
Nick Abruzzese $5,000 (1)
Danila Klimovich $5,000 (1)
Otto Salin $5,000 (4)
Jordan Harris $5,000 (1)
Patrick Brown $5,000 (1)
Henry Thrun $5,000 (2)
Braeden Bowman $3,000 (1)
Antonio Stranges $3,000 (1)
Calen Addison $3,000 (1)
Chas Sharpe $3,000 (2)
Alex Bump $3,000 (4)
Simon Zajicek $3,000 (2)
Isaiah George $3,000 (3)
Finn Harding $3,000 (4)
Josh Filmon $3,000 (3)
Wyatt Bongiovanni $3,000 (3)
Parker Gahagen $3,000 (1)
Max Sasson $3,000 (2)
Matt Copponi $3,000 (4)
Wilmer Skoog $3,000 (3)
Andre Lee $3,000 (2)
Matyas Melovsky $3,000 (4)
Tuomas Uronen $3,000 (4)
John Leonard $3,000 (3)
Total Farm Players37
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $181,200
Year 22 : $124,200
Year 23 : $62,000
Year 24 : $20,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

San Jose Sharks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameSan Jose Sports Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5 670 - 94,49%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 975 - 99,50%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 952 - 97,60%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 4 000 - 100,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 957 - 95,70%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %17 554 - 97,52%
Average Income per Game$614,637
Year to Date Revenue$1,229,273
Farm
Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$49,884,300
Farm Players Total Salaries$132,000
Coaches Total Salaries$2,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,750,500
Farm Year To Date Expenses$57,184
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,696,450
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$24,585,460
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$275,050
Pro Estimated Expenses$48,133,750
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,688
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,075,032
Estimated Season Expenses$49,208,782
Season Salary Cap$49,884,300
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$115,700
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $19,884,300
Current Bank Account$26,178,324
Projected Bank Account$1,555,002

Pro Players Salaries

William Nylander $6,500,000 (2)
Adrian Kempe $5,000,000 (2)
Sebastian Aho $5,000,000 (1)
Brady Skjei $5,000,000 (2)
Gustav Forsling $5,000,000 (1)
Steven Stamkos $3,680,000 (1)
Brock Boeser $3,170,406 (2)
Joseph Woll $2,699,999 (1)
Mason Marchment $2,500,000 (4)
Justin Faulk $2,500,000 (1)
Sean Walker $2,013,895 (2)
Brenden Dillon $1,120,000 (2)
Ryan McLeod $1,000,000 (2)
Nate Schmidt $1,000,000 (1)
Josh Anderson $1,000,000 (2)
Anthony Stolarz $900,000 (2)
Parker Kelly $500,000 (1)
Barclay Goodrow $500,000 (1)
Nick Foligno $500,000 (1)
Matej Blumel $300,000 (1)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $49,884,300
Year 22 : $28,204,301
Year 23 : $2,500,000
Year 24 : $2,500,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $49,884,300
Year 22 : $28,204,301
Year 23 : $2,500,000
Year 24 : $2,500,000

Farm Players Salaries

Ty Emberson $10,000 (3)
Jonathan Quick $9,000 (2)
Eduard Sale $9,000 (3)
Jan Mysak $5,000 (1)
Max Shabanov $5,000 (2)
Danil Zhilkin $5,000 (2)
Tanner Howe $5,000 (4)
Brayden Pachal $5,000 (1)
Cooper Black $5,000 (1)
Michael Dipietro $5,000 (2)
Bryce Montgomery $3,000 (2)
Jan Jenik $3,000 (3)
Connor Punnett $3,000 (2)
Lucas Condotta $3,000 (3)
Daylan Kuefler $3,000 (2)
Shane Bowers $3,000 (2)
Jack Matier $3,000 (2)
Ville Heinola $3,000 (3)
Jackson Dorrington $3,000 (4)
Lassi Thomson $3,000 (2)
Kyle McDonald $3,000 (2)
Landon Sim $3,000 (2)
Trent Miner $3,000 (2)
Matteo Costantini $3,000 (4)
Michael Koster $3,000 (2)
Roman Schmidt $3,000 (3)
Sam Morton $3,000 (1)
Vsevolod Komarov $3,000 (3)
Zakhar Bardakov $3,000 (4)
Michael Karow $3,000 (4)
Mason Shaw $3,000 (4)
Riley Stillman $3,000 (1)
Aidan Fulp $3,000 (4)
Total Farm Players33
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $132,000
Year 22 : $111,000
Year 23 : $57,000
Year 24 : $23,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Seattle Kraken



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena Name
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5 626 - 93,77%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 810 - 96,20%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 945 - 97,25%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 2 843 - 71,06%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 904 - 90,40%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1 841 - 92,05%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 901 - 90,10%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %16 128 - 89,60%
Average Income per Game$597,280
Year to Date Revenue$1,194,560
Farm
Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %2 742 - 91,40%
Average Income per Game$68,596
Year to Date Revenue$68,596

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$49,439,222
Farm Players Total Salaries$218,340
Coaches Total Salaries$5,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,888,610
Farm Year To Date Expenses$61,220
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,672,390
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$23,891,200
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$2,400,860
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$288,861
Pro Estimated Expenses$50,550,675
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$6,122
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,157,058
Estimated Season Expenses$51,707,733
Season Salary Cap$49,439,222
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$560,778
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $19,439,222
Current Bank Account$83,734,903
Projected Bank Account$58,319,230

Pro Players Salaries

Jack Eichel $6,500,000 (2)
Miro Heiskanen $5,000,000 (2)
Mikhail Sergachev $5,000,000 (2)
Robert Thomas $4,999,999 (1)
Morgan Geekie $4,469,667 (4)
Boone Jenner $3,500,000 (1)
Andrei Svechnikov $3,499,999 (4)
Neal Pionk $2,970,333 (3)
Pius Suter $2,050,000 (3)
Jacob Markstrom $2,000,000 (2)
Rasmus Ristolainen $1,801,724 (3)
Erik Haula $1,000,000 (3)
Alexis Lafreniere $1,000,000 (1)
Alex Lyon $900,000 (1)
Macklin Celebrini $900,000 (3)
Luke Hughes $900,000 (2)
Connor Bedard $900,000 (2)
Matvei Michkov $900,000 (3)
Morgan Barron $847,500 (4)
Alexander Nikishin $300,000 (4)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $49,439,222
Year 22 : $39,039,223
Year 23 : $18,739,223
Year 24 : $9,117,166
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $49,439,222
Year 22 : $39,039,223
Year 23 : $18,739,223
Year 24 : $9,117,166

Farm Players Salaries

Henri Jokiharju $10,000 (1)
Anthony Beauvillier $10,000 (2)
Jacob MacDonald $10,000 (2)
Igor Chernyshov $9,000 (4)
Ivan Miroshnichenko $9,000 (2)
Yaroslav Askarov $9,000 (1)
Artyom Levshunov $9,000 (3)
Gabe Perreault $9,000 (4)
Kevin Korchinski $9,000 (2)
Danila Yurov $9,000 (4)
Eric Robinson $8,400 (4)
Jonas Johansson $8,240 (4)
Kaapo Kahkonen $7,500 (4)
Hunter Haight $5,000 (3)
Ty Tullio $5,000 (1)
Justin Sourdif $5,000 (1)
Brett Harrison $5,000 (2)
Harrison Brunicke $5,000 (4)
Artem Duda $5,000 (3)
Lukas Cormier $5,000 (1)
Nathan Bastian $5,000 (1)
Julian Lutz $5,000 (3)
Nikita Chibrikov $5,000 (2)
Lenni Hameenaho $5,000 (4)
Ryan Ufko $5,000 (3)
Ryan Greene $5,000 (4)
Adam Engstrom $5,000 (3)
Boris Katchouk $4,200 (4)
Jack Anderson $3,000 (2)
Jacob Julien $3,000 (4)
Josh Bloom $3,000 (1)
Ronan Seeley $3,000 (1)
Kalan Lind $3,000 (4)
Eetu Liukas $3,000 (2)
Nikita Novikov $3,000 (2)
Luke Haymes $3,000 (2)
Arsenii Sergeev $3,000 (4)
Total Farm Players37
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $218,340
Year 22 : $173,340
Year 23 : $113,340
Year 24 : $79,340
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

St-Louis Blues



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameKiel Center
Level 1: 6000 - $80 - 5 726 - 95,43%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 754 - 95,08%
Level 3: 2000 - $25 - 2 000 - 100,00%
Level 4: 4000 - $15 - 3 964 - 99,10%
Luxury : 1000 - $150 - 971 - 97,10%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1 913 - 95,65%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 947 - 94,70%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left41
Average Attendance - %17 415 - 96,75%
Average Income per Game$509,199
Year to Date Revenue$509,199
Farm
Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %2 860 - 95,33%
Average Income per Game$71,421
Year to Date Revenue$142,842

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$45,116,125
Farm Players Total Salaries$124,000
Coaches Total Salaries$5,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,655,903
Farm Year To Date Expenses$132,235
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,542,385
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$20,877,159
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$2,428,314
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$255,222
Pro Estimated Expenses$44,663,850
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$13,186
Farm Estimated Expenses$2,492,154
Estimated Season Expenses$47,156,004
Season Salary Cap$45,116,125
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$4,883,875
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $15,116,125
Current Bank Account$189,538,386
Projected Bank Account$165,687,855

Pro Players Salaries

Adam Fox $6,500,000 (1)
Colton Parayko $5,000,000 (1)
Vincent Trocheck $5,000,000 (1)
Teuvo Teravainen $3,500,000 (2)
Martin Necas (Out of Payroll) $3,500,000 (2)
Sam Bennett $3,500,000 (2)
John Tavares $3,500,000 (3)
Matt Roy $3,017,625 (1)
Nikita Zadorov $2,500,000 (2)
Scott Wedgewood $2,470,000 (2)
Elvis Merzlikins $2,000,000 (2)
Anders Lee $1,840,000 (2)
Ilya Lyubushkin (Out of Payroll) $1,800,000 (2)
Vladislav Namestnikov $1,000,000 (2)
Keegan Kolesar $1,000,000 (2)
Connor McMichael $1,000,000 (2)
Timothy Liljegren $1,000,000 (1)
Jack Drury $500,000 (2)
Josh Mahura $500,000 (2)
Dmitri Voronkov $500,000 (2)
Colin Blackwell $488,500 (1)
Adam Klapka $300,000 (2)
Total Pro Players22
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $50,416,125
Year 22 : $29,410,000
Year 23 : $3,500,000
Year 24 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $50,416,125
Year 22 : $29,410,000
Year 23 : $3,500,000
Year 24 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Jordan Spence $10,000 (2)
Alec Regula $5,000 (4)
Noah Warren $5,000 (3)
Albert Johansson $5,000 (1)
Aidan McDonough $5,000 (2)
C.J. Smith $5,000 (2)
Domenick Fensore $5,000 (2)
Etienne Morin $5,000 (4)
Logan Mailloux $5,000 (2)
Colton White $5,000 (1)
Kyle MacLean $5,000 (1)
Olivier Nadeau $5,000 (4)
Michael Pezzetta $5,000 (1)
Kyle Capobianco $3,000 (2)
Joona Koppanen $3,000 (1)
Erik Portillo $3,000 (2)
Arno Tiefensee $3,000 (4)
Angus Crookshank $3,000 (1)
Arseny Gritsyuk $3,000 (4)
Carter Berger $3,000 (1)
D.J. King $3,000 (1)
Olle Lycksell $3,000 (2)
Kenny Connors $3,000 (4)
Keean Washkurak $3,000 (3)
Trey Fix-Wolansky $3,000 (1)
Hugh McGing $3,000 (1)
John Farinacci $3,000 (2)
Jon-Randall Avon $3,000 (3)
Filip Larsson $3,000 (2)
Joey Willis $3,000 (4)
Ivan Prosvetov $3,000 (2)
Total Farm Players31
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $124,000
Year 22 : $86,000
Year 23 : $38,000
Year 24 : $27,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Tampa Lightning



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameIce Palace
Level 1: 6000 - $115 - 4 550 - 75,84%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 681 - 93,61%
Level 3: 2000 - $40 - 1 485 - 74,27%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 721 - 93,03%
Luxury : 1000 - $225 - 732 - 73,20%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1 984 - 99,20%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 948 - 94,80%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %15 169 - 84,27%
Average Income per Game$562,358
Year to Date Revenue$1,687,073
Farm
Home Games Left35
Average Attendance - %2 932 - 97,73%
Average Income per Game$73,621
Year to Date Revenue$73,621

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$49,992,753
Farm Players Total Salaries$152,500
Coaches Total Salaries$5,500,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,923,734
Farm Year To Date Expenses$57,810
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,680,494
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$21,931,949
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$2,576,735
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$294,555
Pro Estimated Expenses$51,547,125
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,791
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,094,499
Estimated Season Expenses$52,641,624
Season Salary Cap$49,992,753
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$7,247
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $19,992,753
Current Bank Account$82,605,986
Projected Bank Account$54,473,046

Pro Players Salaries

J.T. Miller $6,500,000 (2)
Charlie McAvoy $6,500,000 (3)
John Carlson $5,000,000 (2)
Matt Boldy $4,250,000 (2)
Alexandre Carrier $3,500,000 (4)
Jake McCabe $3,500,000 (3)
Adin Hill $3,000,000 (1)
Carter Hart $2,500,000 (1)
Kiefer Sherwood $2,500,000 (4)
Blake Coleman $2,500,000 (3)
Carson Soucy $1,830,000 (2)
Cody Ceci $1,704,864 (4)
Will Borgen $1,509,000 (4)
Mason Appleton $1,498,889 (2)
Mason McTavish $900,000 (1)
Beckett Sennecke $900,000 (4)
Tim Washe $500,000 (2)
Marat Khusnutdinov $500,000 (2)
Oliver Kapanen $300,000 (3)
Justin Robidas $300,000 (3)
Tye Kartye $300,000 (2)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $49,992,753
Year 22 : $43,592,753
Year 23 : $23,213,864
Year 24 : $10,113,864
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $49,992,753
Year 22 : $43,592,753
Year 23 : $23,213,864
Year 24 : $10,113,864

Farm Players Salaries

Zachary L'Heureux $9,000 (2)
Nathan Gaucher $9,000 (2)
Reid Schaefer $9,000 (2)
Gavin Brindley $9,000 (3)
Rutger McGroarty $9,000 (3)
Louis Domingue $7,500 (1)
Jansen Harkins $5,000 (2)
Mike Benning $5,000 (2)
Nikolas Brouillard $5,000 (1)
Stephen Halliday $5,000 (2)
Wyatt Newpower $5,000 (4)
Adam Sykora $5,000 (2)
Jesper Boqvist $5,000 (2)
Lane Pederson $5,000 (4)
Blake Hillman $5,000 (3)
Carl Grundstrom $5,000 (2)
Michael Eyssimont $5,000 (3)
Nathan Smith $5,000 (3)
Isaac Poulter $5,000 (2)
Miles Wood $5,000 (3)
Angus Booth $3,000 (3)
Marc Gatcomb $3,000 (1)
Sergei Murashov $3,000 (3)
Jacob Truscott $3,000 (4)
Joel Nystrom $3,000 (4)
Topias Vilen $3,000 (2)
Ole Bjorgvik-Holm $3,000 (3)
Redmond Savage $3,000 (4)
Zach Uens $3,000 (2)
Konnor Smith $3,000 (4)
Total Farm Players30
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $152,500
Year 22 : $137,000
Year 23 : $64,000
Year 24 : $22,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $5,000
Year 22 : $5,000
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Toronto Leafs



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameAir Canada Centre
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5 774 - 96,23%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 907 - 98,14%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 931 - 96,55%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 715 - 92,88%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 947 - 94,65%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1 937 - 96,85%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 912 - 91,15%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left38
Average Attendance - %17 274 - 95,96%
Average Income per Game$613,527
Year to Date Revenue$2,454,109
Farm
Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %2 849 - 94,95%
Average Income per Game$71,692
Year to Date Revenue$143,383

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$50,693,909
Farm Players Total Salaries$80,400
Coaches Total Salaries$6,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value($1,750,000)
Pro Year To Date Expenses$3,047,452
Farm Year To Date Expenses$54,290
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,777,182
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$23,314,036
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$2,437,511
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$301,048
Pro Estimated Expenses$52,683,400
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,429
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,026,081
Estimated Season Expenses$53,709,481
Season Salary Cap$48,943,909
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$1,056,091
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $18,943,909
Current Bank Account$26,225,212
Projected Bank Account($1,732,722)

Pro Players Salaries

Cale Makar $8,000,000 (2)
Joey Daccord $5,000,000 (1)
Jakob Chychrun $3,500,000 (2)
Jonathan Marchessault $3,500,000 (1)
Jean-Gabriel Pageau $3,500,000 (1)
Nico Hischier $3,500,000 (1)
Brandon Montour $3,500,000 (3)
Trevor Zegras $3,499,999 (2)
Jonathan Huberdeau $3,300,000 (2)
Kyle Palmieri $2,500,000 (1)
Brian Dumoulin $2,200,000 (2)
Warren Foegele $1,564,684 (1)
Zach Whitecloud $1,539,393 (3)
Garnet Hathaway $1,000,000 (1)
Matthew Knies $900,000 (2)
Dylan Guenther $900,000 (1)
Simon Edvinsson $900,000 (1)
Nico Sturm $829,833 (2)
Casey Cizikas $760,000 (1)
Jakub Dobes $300,000 (2)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $50,693,909
Year 22 : $27,569,225
Year 23 : $5,039,393
Year 24 : $0
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $50,693,909
Year 22 : $27,569,225
Year 23 : $5,039,393
Year 24 : $0

Farm Players Salaries

Haydn Fleury $10,000 (1)
Michael Carcone $10,000 (1)
Taylor Raddysh $9,900 (1)
Michal Postava $7,500 (2)
Brett Seney $5,000 (1)
Mitchell Vande Sompel $5,000 (2)
Clark Bishop $5,000 (4)
Dominic Toninato $5,000 (1)
Ashton Sautner $5,000 (1)
Owen Flores $3,000 (2)
Mackenzie MacEachern $3,000 (2)
Josiah Slavin $3,000 (2)
Jayson Megna $3,000 (1)
Brett Chorske $3,000 (2)
Henrik Rybinski $3,000 (2)
Total Farm Players15
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $80,400
Year 22 : $32,500
Year 23 : $5,000
Year 24 : $5,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Utah Mammoth



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameDelta Center
Level 1: 6000 - $88 - 5 587 - 93,12%
Level 2: 5000 - $56 - 4 638 - 92,76%
Level 3: 2000 - $33 - 1 959 - 97,95%
Level 4: 4000 - $18 - 3 606 - 90,15%
Luxury : 1000 - $177 - 1 000 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left41
Average Attendance - %16 790 - 93,28%
Average Income per Game$539,549
Year to Date Revenue$539,549
Farm
Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$49,489,012
Farm Players Total Salaries$160,229
Coaches Total Salaries$8,200,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,935,620
Farm Year To Date Expenses$168,916
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,665,350
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$22,121,509
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$294,535
Pro Estimated Expenses$51,543,625
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$16,886
Farm Estimated Expenses$3,191,454
Estimated Season Expenses$54,735,079
Season Salary Cap$49,489,012
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$510,988
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $19,489,012
Current Bank Account$169,855,332
Projected Bank Account$137,241,762

Pro Players Salaries

Nathan MacKinnon $8,000,000 (2)
Filip Gustavsson $5,000,000 (4)
Jake Guentzel $5,000,000 (1)
Matthew Tkachuk $5,000,000 (4)
Brady Tkachuk $3,500,000 (1)
William Karlsson $3,500,000 (3)
Kris Letang $3,500,000 (2)
Jacob Trouba $2,500,000 (2)
Josh Manson $2,388,468 (2)
Mats Zuccarello $1,840,000 (4)
Brayden Schenn $1,745,269 (4)
Brayden McNabb $1,680,000 (1)
Easton Cowan $900,000 (4)
Shane Wright (Out of Payroll) $900,000 (2)
Pavel Mintyukov $900,000 (2)
Lane Hutson $900,000 (3)
Nick Bjugstad $831,546 (4)
Daniil Tarasov $750,000 (3)
Cole Smith $553,729 (3)
Matthew Poitras $500,000 (2)
Corey Perry $500,000 (4)
Total Pro Players21
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $50,389,012
Year 22 : $40,209,012
Year 23 : $21,520,544
Year 24 : $15,816,815
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $50,389,012
Year 22 : $40,209,012
Year 23 : $21,520,544
Year 24 : $15,816,815

Farm Players Salaries

Cayden Primeau $10,000 (1)
Nick DeSimone $10,000 (1)
Jujhar Khaira $9,498 (2)
Jordan Dumais $9,000 (3)
Owen Beck $9,000 (3)
Jiri Kulich $9,000 (2)
Matt Murray $7,131 (2)
Dennis Hildeby $5,000 (2)
Ludvig Jansson $5,000 (4)
Elias Salomonsson $5,000 (3)
Arber Xhekaj $5,000 (1)
Egor Zamula $5,000 (1)
Alex Alexeyev $5,000 (2)
Rafael Harvey-Pinard $3,600 (1)
Ben Hemmerling $3,000 (3)
Casey Fitzgerald $3,000 (1)
Alexis Gendron $3,000 (2)
Jake Furlong $3,000 (3)
Dans Locmelis $3,000 (4)
Matt Rempe $3,000 (2)
Dominic James $3,000 (4)
Jackson Edward $3,000 (3)
Vyacheslav Buteyets $3,000 (3)
Gavin White $3,000 (2)
Jared Davidson $3,000 (2)
Kevin Gravel $3,000 (1)
Kirill Kudryavtsev $3,000 (3)
Jared Wright $3,000 (4)
Maksymilian Szuber $3,000 (2)
Kyle Jackson $3,000 (4)
Marc-Andre Gaudet $3,000 (4)
Parker Bell $3,000 (3)
Ryan Hofer $3,000 (4)
Kevin Reidler $3,000 (4)
Jack Devine $3,000 (4)
Total Farm Players35
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $160,229
Year 22 : $120,629
Year 23 : $70,000
Year 24 : $29,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Vancouver Canucks



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameGeneral Motors Place
Level 1: 6000 - $120 - 3 989 - 66,48%
Level 2: 5000 - $81 - 3 321 - 66,43%
Level 3: 2000 - $61 - 893 - 44,67%
Level 4: 4000 - $40 - 1 644 - 41,09%
Luxury : 1000 - $300 - 566 - 56,57%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %10 413 - 57,85%
Average Income per Game$529,200
Year to Date Revenue$1,587,601
Farm
Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$48,150,000
Farm Players Total Salaries$108,000
Coaches Total Salaries$2,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,364,863
Farm Year To Date Expenses$56,115
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,310,812
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$20,638,813
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$265,676
Pro Estimated Expenses$46,493,300
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,568
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,052,352
Estimated Season Expenses$47,545,652
Season Salary Cap$48,150,000
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$1,850,000
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $18,150,000
Current Bank Account$26,246,282
Projected Bank Account($660,557)

Pro Players Salaries

Logan Thompson $5,000,000 (1)
Mikko Rantanen $5,000,000 (4)
Mikael Granlund $3,500,000 (4)
John Marino $3,500,000 (2)
Jonas Brodin $3,500,000 (3)
Jamie Oleksiak $2,500,000 (4)
Andrew Copp $2,500,000 (3)
Alexander Wennberg $2,500,000 (2)
Fabian Zetterlund $2,500,000 (1)
Connor Murphy $2,500,000 (2)
Ivan Barbashev $2,500,000 (2)
Adam Lowry $2,500,000 (2)
Jason Zucker $2,250,000 (1)
Drew O'Connor $1,000,000 (1)
Nino Niederreiter $1,000,000 (2)
Bobby Brink $1,000,000 (3)
Braden Schneider $1,000,000 (1)
Alex Iafallo $1,000,000 (2)
Jake Allen $900,000 (2)
Kevin Bahl $500,000 (2)
Nicholas Robertson $500,000 (2)
Collin Graf $500,000 (1)
Connor Zary $500,000 (3)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $48,150,000
Year 22 : $35,900,000
Year 23 : $18,500,000
Year 24 : $11,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $48,150,000
Year 22 : $35,900,000
Year 23 : $18,500,000
Year 24 : $11,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Cale Fleury $10,000 (2)
Kevin Hayes $10,000 (1)
Sam Dickinson $9,000 (4)
David Reinbacher $9,000 (2)
Sebastian Cossa $9,000 (1)
Garrett Pilon $5,000 (4)
Dylan Coghlan $5,000 (4)
Dennis Cholowski $5,000 (1)
Tyler Pitlick $5,000 (1)
Leevi Merilainen $5,000 (1)
Joey Anderson $5,000 (1)
Sam Colangelo $5,000 (3)
William Stromgren $5,000 (2)
Artur Akhtyamov $5,000 (3)
Jack Finley $5,000 (1)
Matthew Highmore $5,000 (2)
Melvin Fernstrom $3,000 (4)
Martin Pospisil $3,000 (2)
Total Farm Players18
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $108,000
Year 22 : $64,000
Year 23 : $32,000
Year 24 : $22,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Vegas Knights



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena Name
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5 658 - 94,31%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 983 - 99,67%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 888 - 94,42%
Level 4: 4000 - $25 - 2 562 - 64,04%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 923 - 92,27%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left39
Average Attendance - %16 014 - 88,97%
Average Income per Game$601,545
Year to Date Revenue$1,804,634
Farm
Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$45,707,548
Farm Players Total Salaries$159,000
Coaches Total Salaries$2,000,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value($1,750,000)
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,606,894
Farm Year To Date Expenses$58,378
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,552,844
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$23,460,242
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$252,473
Pro Estimated Expenses$44,182,775
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,824
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,100,736
Estimated Season Expenses$45,283,511
Season Salary Cap$43,957,548
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$6,042,452
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $13,957,548
Current Bank Account$57,647,838
Projected Bank Account$35,824,569

Pro Players Salaries

Leon Draisaitl $8,000,000 (3)
Zach Hyman $5,000,000 (2)
Jack Hughes $5,000,000 (2)
Adam Larsson $3,990,845 (1)
Tyler Seguin $3,500,000 (1)
Jeremy Swayman $3,000,000 (1)
Brent Burns $2,500,000 (3)
Trevor Moore (Out of Payroll) $2,350,000 (2)
Pyotr Kochetkov $2,000,000 (1)
Eetu Luostarinen $1,999,998 (1)
Dylan DeMelo $1,866,705 (3)
Scott Mayfield $1,250,000 (3)
Ian Cole $1,000,000 (4)
Brandon Tanev $1,000,000 (4)
Filip Chytil $1,000,000 (1)
Owen Power $900,000 (1)
Nic Dowd $800,000 (3)
Tyler Myers $800,000 (2)
Justin Hryckowian $500,000 (1)
Kirill Marchenko $500,000 (1)
Josh Doan $500,000 (1)
Jackson Blake $300,000 (3)
Callum Tung $300,000 (1)
Total Pro Players23
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $48,057,548
Year 22 : $29,866,705
Year 23 : $16,716,705
Year 24 : $2,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $48,057,548
Year 22 : $29,866,705
Year 23 : $16,716,705
Year 24 : $2,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Matt Villalta $10,000 (1)
Justus Annunen $10,000 (3)
Jacob Fowler $9,000 (3)
Fabian Lysell $9,000 (1)
Alexander Suzdalev $5,000 (4)
Maveric Lamoureux $5,000 (3)
Philipp Kurashev $5,000 (3)
Devin Kaplan $5,000 (4)
James Malatesta $5,000 (2)
Luke Tuch $5,000 (3)
Koehn Ziemmer $5,000 (4)
Jack Peart $5,000 (3)
Cole Koepke $5,000 (4)
Joel Blomqvist $5,000 (2)
Kirill Gerasimyuk $5,000 (4)
Riley Bezeau $3,000 (2)
Daniel Laatsch $3,000 (2)
Georgii Merkulov $3,000 (1)
Emil Lilleberg $3,000 (2)
David Gucciardi $3,000 (2)
Ben Steeves $3,000 (1)
Anri Ravinskis $3,000 (2)
Cameron Butler $3,000 (2)
Vyacheslav Peksa $3,000 (3)
Evan Vierling $3,000 (2)
Joe Fleming $3,000 (1)
Jacob Melanson $3,000 (2)
Tyrel Bauer $3,000 (2)
Mikael Pyyhtia $3,000 (2)
Riley Duran $3,000 (1)
Travis Mitchell $3,000 (3)
Alex Steeves $3,000 (1)
Ben McCartney $3,000 (2)
Trey Taylor $3,000 (1)
Viljami Marjala $3,000 (4)
Patrick Giles $3,000 (2)
Jack Williams $3,000 (2)
Total Farm Players37
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $159,000
Year 22 : $122,000
Year 23 : $73,000
Year 24 : $28,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Washington Capitals



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NameMCI Center
Level 1: 6000 - $250 - 2 400 - 40,00%
Level 2: 5000 - $185 - 2 000 - 40,00%
Level 3: 2000 - $100 - 800 - 40,00%
Level 4: 4000 - $50 - 1 600 - 40,00%
Luxury : 1000 - $500 - 400 - 40,00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 1 806 - 90,28%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 897 - 89,65%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left41
Average Attendance - %7 200 - 40,00%
Average Income per Game$678,300
Year to Date Revenue$678,300
Farm
Home Games Left34
Average Attendance - %2 702 - 90,07%
Average Income per Game$67,443
Year to Date Revenue$134,886

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$49,549,997
Farm Players Total Salaries$54,000
Coaches Total Salaries$1,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,683,780
Farm Year To Date Expenses$53,104
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,678,380
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$27,810,300
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$2,293,062
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$268,378
Pro Estimated Expenses$46,966,150
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,296
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,000,944
Estimated Season Expenses$47,967,094
Season Salary Cap$49,549,997
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$450,003
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $19,549,997
Current Bank Account$94,655,493
Projected Bank Account$76,791,761

Pro Players Salaries

Connor McDavid $8,000,000 (1)
Aaron Ekblad $6,500,000 (1)
Zach Werenski $6,500,000 (2)
Sam Reinhart $5,000,000 (4)
Mitch Marner $5,000,000 (3)
Seth Jarvis $4,199,999 (2)
Thomas Harley $4,199,999 (2)
Alex Newhook $1,999,999 (1)
Vitek Vanecek $1,250,000 (1)
Frederik Andersen $900,000 (2)
Mavrik Bourque $900,000 (1)
Hendrix Lapierre $900,000 (1)
Travis Hamonic $900,000 (2)
Brandt Clarke $900,000 (1)
Brett Leason $500,000 (1)
Brett Howden $500,000 (1)
Brandon Duhaime $500,000 (1)
Marshall Warren $300,000 (3)
Nils Aman $300,000 (1)
Ben Meyers $300,000 (3)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $49,549,997
Year 22 : $27,299,998
Year 23 : $10,600,000
Year 24 : $5,000,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $49,549,997
Year 22 : $27,299,998
Year 23 : $10,600,000
Year 24 : $5,000,000

Farm Players Salaries

Henrik Tikkanen $3,000 (2)
Ethan Frisch $3,000 (4)
Brody Lamb $3,000 (4)
Christoffer Sedoff $3,000 (2)
Cooper Marody $3,000 (4)
Cooper Moore $3,000 (4)
Ethan Cardwell $3,000 (2)
Navrin Mutter $3,000 (3)
Reese Johnson (Out of Payroll) $3,000 (2)
Curtis Douglas $3,000 (3)
Ryder Rolston $3,000 (2)
Gabe Klassen $3,000 (2)
Nicolas Aube-Kubel $3,000 (3)
Jackson Hallum $3,000 (4)
Leo Loof $3,000 (2)
Jimmy Huntington $3,000 (1)
Nikita Nesterenko $3,000 (2)
Kalle Vaisanen $3,000 (4)
Anton Blidh $3,000 (1)
Total Farm Players19
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $57,000
Year 22 : $51,000
Year 23 : $27,000
Year 24 : $18,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Winnipeg Jets



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price
Attendance - %

Arena NamePhillips Arena
Level 1: 6000 - $100 - 5 585 - 93,08%
Level 2: 5000 - $60 - 4 779 - 95,57%
Level 3: 2000 - $35 - 1 992 - 99,58%
Level 4: 4000 - $20 - 3 894 - 97,35%
Luxury : 1000 - $200 - 1 000 - 100,00%
Total Capacity :18000
Farm
Farm Level 1: 2000 - $35 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Level 2: 1000 - $15 - 0 - 0,00%
Farm Total Capacity :3000

Income

Home Games Left40
Average Attendance - %17 249 - 95,83%
Average Income per Game$608,325
Year to Date Revenue$1,216,649
Farm
Home Games Left36
Average Attendance - %0 - 0,00%
Average Income per Game$0
Year to Date Revenue$0

Expense

Pro Players Total Salaries$47,175,762
Farm Players Total Salaries$120,500
Coaches Total Salaries$2,100,000
Luxury Taxe Total$0
Special Salary Cap Value$0
Pro Year To Date Expenses$2,609,500
Farm Year To Date Expenses$56,310
Pro Salary Cap To Date$2,550,040
Farm Salary Cap To Date$0

Estimate

Pro Estimated Season Revenue$24,332,980
Farm Estimated Season Revenue$0
Pro Remaining Season Days175
Pro Expenses Per Days$260,950
Pro Estimated Expenses$45,666,250
Farm Remaining Season Days189
Farm Expenses Per Days$5,631
Farm Estimated Expenses$1,064,259
Estimated Season Expenses$46,730,509
Season Salary Cap$47,175,762
Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $50,000,000$2,824,238
Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $30,000,000 $17,175,762
Current Bank Account$78,306,536
Projected Bank Account$55,909,007

Pro Players Salaries

Alex Ovechkin $5,440,000 (2)
Roope Hintz $5,000,000 (2)
Mackenzie Blackwood $5,000,000 (1)
Mark Stone $4,287,602 (2)
Rasmus Dahlin $3,500,000 (1)
Matt Duchene $3,500,000 (2)
Lucas Raymond $3,500,000 (4)
Dylan Holloway $3,499,999 (1)
Jake DeBrusk $3,110,314 (2)
Matty Beniers $2,500,000 (1)
Scott Laughton $2,037,847 (1)
Ryan McDonagh $1,400,000 (2)
Olen Zellweger $900,000 (2)
David Rittich $900,000 (1)
Matthew Robertson $500,000 (3)
Brock Faber $500,000 (2)
Zach Bogosian $500,000 (1)
Vinni Lettieri $500,000 (2)
Ryan Lomberg $300,000 (4)
Justin Kirkland $300,000 (1)
Total Pro Players20
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $47,175,762
Year 22 : $28,937,916
Year 23 : $4,300,000
Year 24 : $3,800,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0
Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract
Year 21 : $47,175,762
Year 22 : $28,937,916
Year 23 : $4,300,000
Year 24 : $3,800,000

Farm Players Salaries

Matt Benning $10,000 (1)
Axel Sandin-Pellikka $9,000 (4)
Noel Gunler $9,000 (3)
Devin Cooley $7,500 (2)
Matvey Petrov $5,000 (2)
David Goyette $5,000 (3)
Gavin Hayes $5,000 (3)
Pierre-Olivier Joseph $5,000 (1)
Declan Chisholm $5,000 (3)
Landon Slaggert $5,000 (2)
Michael Hrabal $5,000 (4)
Stanislav Svozil $5,000 (2)
Tyler Tucker $5,000 (4)
Yegor Sidorov $5,000 (3)
Aleksei Kolosov $5,000 (2)
Noah Powell $3,000 (4)
Jake Boltmann $3,000 (2)
Isaak Phillips $3,000 (1)
Josh Davies $3,000 (1)
Jakub Stancl $3,000 (3)
Matthew Kessel $3,000 (3)
Montana Onyebuchi $3,000 (1)
Daniel Carr $3,000 (1)
Isaac Ratcliffe $3,000 (2)
Mason Millman $3,000 (2)
Total Farm Players25
Salary Commitment
Year 21 : $120,500
Year 22 : $93,500
Year 23 : $57,000
Year 24 : $22,000
Salary Average Commitment
Year 21 : $0
Year 22 : $0
Year 23 : $0
Year 24 : $0

Salary Cap Centrale

Team

Current Fund

Season Salary Cap

Under Maximum of $50,000,000
Available Cap Space

Over Minimum of
$30,000,000

Farm Salary Cap

Under Maximum of
$75,000,000

Pro Players

Farm Players

Total Players

Anaheim Ducks $136,919,684 $34,349,997 $15,650,003 $4,349,997 $251,000 $74,749,000 235477
Boston Bruins $864,059,544 $49,999,999 $1 $19,999,999 $78,750 $74,921,250 202242
Buffalo Sabres $83,877,055 $48,102,033 $1,897,967 $18,102,033 $91,000 $74,909,000 202242
Calgary Flames $25,578,840 $37,027,972 $12,972,028 $7,027,972 $58,000 $74,942,000 231134
Carolina Hurricanes $47,030,445 $49,606,500 $393,500 $19,606,500 $155,390 $74,844,610 242852
Chicago Blackhawks $2,744,176 $47,700,000 $2,300,000 $17,700,000 $63,000 $74,937,000 211738
Colorado Avalanche $67,043,251 $49,100,000 $900,000 $19,100,000 $97,300 $74,902,700 202343
Columbus Jackets $3,846,315 $40,960,078 $9,039,922 $10,960,078 $55,000 $74,945,000 211536
Dallas Stars $26,540,510 $50,464,258 -$464,258 $20,464,258 $102,300 $74,897,700 222446
Detroit Red Wings $52,749,336 $37,640,000 $12,360,000 $7,640,000 $48,000 $74,952,000 211435
Edmonton Oilers $6,118,310 $32,742,000 $17,258,000 $2,742,000 $74,000 $74,926,000 241640
Florida Panthers $36,057,505 $30,651,072 $19,348,928 $651,072 $129,000 $74,871,000 213152
Los Angeles Kings $9,508,427 $45,787,557 $4,212,443 $15,787,557 $150,132 $74,849,868 202646
Minnesota Wild $50,380,349 $40,502,500 $9,497,500 $10,502,500 $82,000 $74,918,000 221537
Montreal Canadiens $45,751,381 $38,529,248 $11,470,752 $8,529,248 $201,000 $74,799,000 234568
Nashville Predators $73,724,118 $50,494,676 -$494,676 $20,494,676 $115,800 $74,884,200 212849
New Jersey Devils $898,564,318 $47,632,302 $2,367,698 $17,632,302 $132,995 $74,867,005 202747
New York Islanders $201,672,210 $48,577,257 $1,422,743 $18,577,257 $152,795 $74,847,205 212849
New York Rangers $48,850,738 $45,235,515 $4,764,485 $15,235,515 $133,708 $74,866,292 212950
Ottawa Senators $32,485,194 $47,799,909 $2,200,091 $17,799,909 $268,100 $74,731,900 204969
Philadelphia Flyers $357,127,451 $38,139,619 $11,860,381 $8,139,619 $225,045 $74,774,955 204868
Pittsburgh Penguins $77,115,091 $47,499,998 $2,500,002 $17,499,998 $181,200 $74,818,800 203757
San Jose Sharks $26,178,324 $49,884,300 $115,700 $19,884,300 $132,000 $74,868,000 203353
Seattle Kraken $83,734,903 $49,439,222 $560,778 $19,439,222 $218,340 $74,781,660 203757
St-Louis Blues $189,538,386 $45,116,125 $4,883,875 $15,116,125 $124,000 $74,876,000 223153
Tampa Lightning $82,605,986 $49,992,753 $7,247 $19,992,753 $152,500 $74,847,500 213051
Toronto Leafs $26,225,212 $48,943,909 $1,056,091 $18,943,909 $80,400 $74,919,600 201535
Utah Mammoth $169,855,332 $49,489,012 $510,988 $19,489,012 $160,229 $74,839,771 213556
Vancouver Canucks $26,246,282 $48,150,000 $1,850,000 $18,150,000 $108,000 $74,892,000 231841
Vegas Knights $57,647,838 $43,957,548 $6,042,452 $13,957,548 $159,000 $74,841,000 233760
Washington Capitals $94,655,493 $49,549,997 $450,003 $19,549,997 $54,000 $74,946,000 201939
Winnipeg Jets $78,306,536 $47,175,762 $2,824,238 $17,175,762 $120,500 $74,879,500 202545