Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Pittsburgh Penguins
GP: 8 | W: 4 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 9
GF: 22 | GA: 21 | PP%: 6.67% | PK%: 77.78%
GM : Maxyme Roy | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #124 vs Vegas Knights

Game Center
Pittsburgh Penguins
4-3-1, 9pts
3
1 Chicago Blackhawks
2-5-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-1-0Home Record1-3-0
2-2-1Away Record1-2-1
4-3-1Last 10 Games2-5-1
2.75Goals Per Game2.75
2.63Goals Against Per Game3.75
6.67%Power Play Percentage29.41%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage85.29%
Pittsburgh Penguins
4-3-1, 9pts
1
2 Colorado Avalanche
5-3-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-1-0Home Record3-2-0
2-2-1Away Record2-1-0
4-3-1Last 10 Games5-3-0
2.75Goals Per Game2.50
2.63Goals Against Per Game2.75
6.67%Power Play Percentage15.79%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Pittsburgh Penguins
4-3-1, 9pts
2026-10-27
Vegas Knights
2-5-2, 6pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-1-0Home Record2-3-0
2-2-1Away Record0-2-2
4-3-1Last 10 Games2-5-2
2.75Goals Per Game2.56
2.63Goals Against Per Game2.56
6.67%Power Play Percentage20.00%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage87.50%
Pittsburgh Penguins
4-3-1, 9pts
2026-10-29
Utah Mammoth
1-7-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
2-1-0Home Record1-1-0
2-2-1Away Record0-6-0
4-3-1Last 10 Games1-7-0
2.75Goals Per Game2.00
2.63Goals Against Per Game2.00
6.67%Power Play Percentage10.00%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
Florida Panthers
4-3-1, 9pts
2026-11-01
Pittsburgh Penguins
4-3-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-0-1Home Record2-1-0
3-3-0Away Record2-2-1
4-3-1Last 10 Games4-3-1
3.50Goals Per Game2.75
3.75Goals Against Per Game2.75
10.34%Power Play Percentage6.67%
82.76%Penalty Kill Percentage77.78%
Team Leaders
Martin FehervaryGoals
Martin Fehervary
4
Cole CaufieldAssists
Cole Caufield
4
Martin FehervaryPoints
Martin Fehervary
7
Cole CaufieldPlus/Minus
Cole Caufield
5
Connor HellebuyckWins
Connor Hellebuyck
2
Dustin WolfSave Percentage
Dustin Wolf
0.889

Team Stats
Goals For
22
2.75 GFG
Shots For
256
32.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
6.7%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
42.7%
Goals Against
21
2.63 GAA
Shots Against
188
23.50 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
77.8%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.2%
Team Info

General ManagerMaxyme Roy
CoachSpencer Carbery
DivisionMetropolitaine
ConferenceEst
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Moritz Seider


Arena Info

NameMellon Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance17,166
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team21
Farm Team36
Contract Limit57 / 250
Prospects39


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap48,099,998$
Available Salary Cap1,900,002$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap19


Finance

Year to Date Revenue1,834,120$
Year To Date Expenses5,059,997$
Estimated Season Revenue23,843,560$
Estimated Season Expenses46,128,072$
Current Bank Account75,524,478$
Projected Bank Account54,486,471$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nikita Kucherov0X99.0061378083699189925495886790858442508003318,000,000$
2Mark Scheifele0X99.0065578081859190827886846983868452507803325,000,000$
3Anthony Cirelli0XX99.2363418476758889747978779073747253507502922,500,000$
4Cole Caufield0XX99.0066339581638990845778896785687581507502533,500,000$
5Carter Verhaeghe0XX100.0070358481778890765677756678747650507303113,500,000$
6Anton Lundell0XX100.0072358574778887718276738572676982507302542,500,000$
7Ivan Demidov (R)0X100.006135877976869080538172657660638850720204900,000$
8William Eklund0XX100.006836887867908976568070687365668550720241900,000$
9Jack McBain0XX100.009168716990839065816664766368676450700263500,000$
10Kevin Stenlund0XX100.0064378867868490648765628963727155507003011,000,000$
11Marco Kasper0X100.007750857378859068766669677162658750690222900,000$
12Beck Malenstyn0XX100.008646876985779064596061816269684650680281300,000$
13Moritz Seider (A)0X99.0079568175829590733084688357696885507602514,999,999$
14Martin Fehervary0X100.0074438869839290633075619351696762507502711,000,000$
15Alexander Romanov0X99.0080369067819274653073598751686972507302622,699,999$
16Michael Kesselring0X100.0070596871928782673073606552666747506902631,000,000$
17Oliver Bonk (R)0X100.006938856776837766306461624861658250660214900,000$
Scratches
1Noah Cates0XX89.7071428970798790717573708169717048507202712,500,000$
2Louis Crevier0X92.238743806799858363306862765165674750720251300,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.68724484748087877256757076676970655073
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Connor Hellebuyck099.009694898895949695949695878952509103316,500,000$
2Dustin Wolf0100.009392886892919392919392677360508502511,500,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5095938978949395949395947781565088
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Spencer Carbery80889179676381CAN4543,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Martin FehervaryPittsburgh PenguinsD84371001416135530.77%1420225.35000425000018100%000000.6900000102
2Cole CaufieldPittsburgh PenguinsLW/RW8246540612356275.71%115619.6101142800000000%400000.7701000001
3Ivan DemidovPittsburgh PenguinsRW8325120861421221.43%112816.06011426000000037.50%1600000.7800000100
4Nikita KucherovPittsburgh PenguinsRW8145-2208113413212.94%117221.55000829000000040.00%1000000.5801000000
5Anthony CirelliPittsburgh PenguinsC/LW6224120917217169.52%111819.71011423000090050.85%11800000.6800000101
6Moritz SeiderPittsburgh PenguinsD813401151811162106.25%820826.071011430000014100%000000.3800001010
7Mark ScheifelePittsburgh PenguinsC8134-2001622266163.85%317221.55000529000000049.75%19900000.4601000020
8Anton LundellPittsburgh PenguinsC/LW822400014121831111.11%013516.881013180000190051.83%16400000.5900000000
9William EklundPittsburgh PenguinsC/LW8033-100129172120%012115.1300000000010030.77%1300000.5000000000
10Michael KesselringPittsburgh PenguinsD80331601728230%314117.7500033000001000%000000.4200000001
11Jack McBainPittsburgh PenguinsC/LW8303140139101430.00%0627.7700000000001050.00%1200000.9700000100
12Carter VerhaeghePittsburgh PenguinsC/LW8112080511133107.69%011814.79000513000010038.46%1300000.3411000000
13Louis CrevierPittsburgh PenguinsD811204013622250.00%812015.0000000000010000%000000.3300000010
14Beck MalenstynPittsburgh PenguinsLW/RW8022100384130%0668.3700000000110000%100000.6000000000
15Kevin StenlundPittsburgh PenguinsC/RW80222002861130%18510.7100000000090062.50%4800000.4700000000
16Alexander RomanovPittsburgh PenguinsD801110013108290%218523.25000226000013000%000000.1100000000
17Oliver BonkPittsburgh PenguinsD8011100723010%510413.120000000000000%000000.1900000000
18Bradly NadeauPenguins (Pit)C/LW/RW1000000000010%066.650000000000000%00000000000000
19Marco KasperPittsburgh PenguinsC4000-100141010%0246.2300000000000034.78%230000000000000
20Noah CatesPittsburgh PenguinsC/LW5000300247130%15410.9600000000040054.84%310000000000000
Team Total or Average14421375812435181180256591808.20%49238816.582355628200011163049.69%65200000.4914001445
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Dustin WolfPittsburgh Penguins22000.8892.50120005450000026000
2Connor HellebuyckPittsburgh Penguins62310.8882.6436400161430001.000462000
Team Total or Average84310.8882.604840021188000488000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexander RomanovPittsburgh PenguinsD262000-01-06RUSNo220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-25NoYes22025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm2,699,999$2,699,999$2,437,296$No2,699,999$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Anthony CirelliPittsburgh PenguinsC/LW291997-07-15CANNo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2024-06-24NoYes22024-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,256,757$No2,500,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Anton LundellPittsburgh PenguinsC/LW252001-10-03FINNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-06-21NoYes42026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,256,757$No2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link / NHL Link
Beck MalenstynPittsburgh PenguinsLW/RW281998-02-04CANNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-01-03NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$300,000$270,811$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Carter VerhaeghePittsburgh PenguinsC/LW311995-08-14CANNo183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-12-17NoYes12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,159,459$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Cole CaufieldPittsburgh PenguinsLW/RW252001-01-02USANo175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoTrade2024-06-21NoYes32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,159,459$No3,500,000$3,500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Connor HellebuyckPittsburgh PenguinsG331993-05-19USANo207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,867,568$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Dustin WolfPittsburgh PenguinsG252001-04-16USANo166 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes12025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,354,054$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Ivan DemidovPittsburgh PenguinsRW202005-12-10RUSYes192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$812,432$No900,000$900,000$900,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
Jack McBainPittsburgh PenguinsC/LW262000-01-06CANNo219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-03-10NoYes32026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm500,000$500,000$451,351$No500,000$500,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Kevin StenlundPittsburgh PenguinsC/RW301996-09-20SWENo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-06-06NoYes12025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Louis Crevier (Out of Payroll)Pittsburgh PenguinsD252001-05-04CANNo228 Lbs6 ft8NoNoTrade2026-06-06NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm300,000$0$0$Yes---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Marco KasperPittsburgh PenguinsC222004-04-08AUTNo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoNo22024-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$812,432$No900,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Mark ScheifelePittsburgh PenguinsC331993-03-15CANNo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-03-09NoYes22024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,513,514$No5,000,000$-----------------No--------Link / NHL Link
Martin FehervaryPittsburgh PenguinsD271999-10-06SVKNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-09-06NoYes12024-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Michael KesselringPittsburgh PenguinsD262000-01-13USANo215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoYes32025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$902,703$No1,000,000$1,000,000$----------------NoNo-------Link / NHL Link
Moritz SeiderPittsburgh PenguinsD252001-04-06DEUNo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm4,999,999$4,999,999$4,513,513$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Nikita KucherovPittsburgh PenguinsRW331993-06-17RUSNo173 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes12025-08-10FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$7,221,622$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Noah Cates (Out of Payroll)Pittsburgh PenguinsC/LW271999-02-05USANo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes12026-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$0$0$Yes---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Oliver BonkPittsburgh PenguinsD212005-01-09CANYes180 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-06-08NoNo42026-06-15FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$812,432$No900,000$900,000$900,000$---------------NoNoNo------Link
William EklundPittsburgh PenguinsC/LW242002-10-12SWENo185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$812,432$No---------------------------Link / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2126.71199 Lbs6 ft21.902,423,809$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
50,899,998$20,399,999$9,300,000$4,300,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cole CaufieldMark ScheifeleNikita Kucherov37032
2William EklundAnthony CirelliIvan Demidov30122
3Carter VerhaegheAnton LundellKevin Stenlund23131
4Jack McBainMarco KasperBeck Malenstyn10221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderMartin Fehervary45131
2Alexander Romanov35131
3Michael KesselringOliver Bonk15140
4Moritz SeiderMartin Fehervary5131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cole CaufieldMark ScheifeleNikita Kucherov60005
2Carter VerhaegheAnthony CirelliIvan Demidov40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderMichael Kesselring60023
2Martin FehervaryAlexander Romanov40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anton LundellBeck Malenstyn60140
2Kevin StenlundAnthony Cirelli40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderMartin Fehervary60140
2Alexander Romanov40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anton Lundell60140Moritz SeiderMartin Fehervary60140
2Anthony Cirelli40140Alexander Romanov40140
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mark ScheifeleNikita Kucherov60122
2Anthony CirelliCole Caufield40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Moritz SeiderMartin Fehervary60131
2Alexander Romanov40131
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Cole CaufieldMark ScheifeleNikita KucherovMoritz SeiderMichael Kesselring
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anton LundellAnthony CirelliKevin StenlundMoritz SeiderMartin Fehervary
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
William Eklund, Anton Lundell, Ivan DemidovWilliam Eklund, Anton LundellKevin Stenlund
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Moritz Seider, Martin Fehervary, Alexander RomanovMichael KesselringMartin Fehervary, Moritz Seider
Penalty Shots
Nikita Kucherov, Cole Caufield, Mark Scheifele, Carter Verhaeghe, Ivan Demidov
Goalie
#1 : Connor Hellebuyck, #2 : Dustin Wolf
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nikita Kucherov, Mark Scheifele, Ivan Demidov, Cole Caufield, Anthony Cirelli, William Eklund, Anton Lundell, Carter Verhaeghe, Jack McBain, Kevin Stenlund
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Moritz Seider, Martin Fehervary, Alexander Romanov, , Michael Kesselring


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Chicago Blackhawks11000000312000000000001100000031221.0003470011103310131002042277114.29%10100.00%013827450.36%14025854.26%4611041.82%2619217126
2Colorado Avalanche1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.00012300001030127110175622200.00%3166.67%013827450.36%14025854.26%4611041.82%2114247137
3Columbus Jackets1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.00046100012102589803161126200.00%3166.67%013827450.36%14025854.26%4611041.82%2416237126
4Dallas Stars11000000211110000002110000000000021.00024600110029811100184623400.00%30100.00%013827450.36%14025854.26%4611041.82%2519217126
5Montreal Canadiens10000010321100000103210000000000021.0003470011014113111472088285120.00%3166.67%013827450.36%14025854.26%4611041.82%2719257126
6Philadelphia Flyers1000010023-1000000000001000010023-110.50024600110030101082238418300.00%20100.00%013827450.36%14025854.26%4611041.82%2417257126
7Washington Capitals11000000541000000000001100000054121.0005914001130361112130276218200.00%10100.00%013827450.36%14025854.26%4611041.82%2317237126
8Winnipeg Jets1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.00024600011032111380328419500.00%2150.00%013827450.36%14025854.26%4611041.82%2417237126
Total833001102221131100010761522001001515090.563223759006871256838682918849431813026.67%18477.78%013827450.36%14025854.26%4611041.82%1971401876010151
_Since Last GM Reset833001102221131100010761522001001515090.563223759006871256838682918849431813026.67%18477.78%013827450.36%14025854.26%4611041.82%1971401876010151
_Vs Conference411001101414010000010321311001001112-150.62514233700454113242424391012825901218.33%9277.78%013827450.36%14025854.26%4611041.82%997096295125
_Vs Division311001001112-100000000000311001001112-130.50011193000344091293129281201762700.00%6183.33%013827450.36%14025854.26%4611041.82%725071213818

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
89L1223759256188494318100
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
83301102221
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
311001076
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52201001515
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
330110
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
3026.67%18477.78%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
83868296871
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
13827450.36%14025854.26%4611041.82%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1971401876010151


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-10-107Pittsburgh Penguins2Philadelphia Flyers3LXBox score
5 - 2026-10-1323Montreal Canadiens2Pittsburgh Penguins3WXXBox score
7 - 2026-10-1543Winnipeg Jets3Pittsburgh Penguins2LBox score
9 - 2026-10-1755Pittsburgh Penguins5Washington Capitals4WBox score
11 - 2026-10-1967Pittsburgh Penguins4Columbus Jackets5LBox score
12 - 2026-10-2081Dallas Stars1Pittsburgh Penguins2WBox score
15 - 2026-10-23100Pittsburgh Penguins3Chicago Blackhawks1WBox score
18 - 2026-10-26120Pittsburgh Penguins1Colorado Avalanche2LBox score
19 - 2026-10-27124Pittsburgh Penguins-Vegas Knights-
21 - 2026-10-29140Pittsburgh Penguins-Utah Mammoth-
24 - 2026-11-01155Florida Panthers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
26 - 2026-11-03179Nashville Predators-Pittsburgh Penguins-
31 - 2026-11-08204Utah Mammoth-Pittsburgh Penguins-
33 - 2026-11-10218Pittsburgh Penguins-Montreal Canadiens-
36 - 2026-11-13239Vegas Knights-Pittsburgh Penguins-
38 - 2026-11-15260Boston Bruins-Pittsburgh Penguins-
40 - 2026-11-17265Pittsburgh Penguins-Los Angeles Kings-
41 - 2026-11-18279Pittsburgh Penguins-Anaheim Ducks-
44 - 2026-11-21294Pittsburgh Penguins-San Jose Sharks-
47 - 2026-11-24323Ottawa Senators-Pittsburgh Penguins-
52 - 2026-11-29354St-Louis Blues-Pittsburgh Penguins-
53 - 2026-11-30370Pittsburgh Penguins-Nashville Predators-
54 - 2026-12-01377Pittsburgh Penguins-Dallas Stars-
57 - 2026-12-04395Calgary Flames-Pittsburgh Penguins-
58 - 2026-12-05406Pittsburgh Penguins-Buffalo Sabres-
59 - 2026-12-06424Toronto Leafs-Pittsburgh Penguins-
61 - 2026-12-08433Columbus Jackets-Pittsburgh Penguins-
63 - 2026-12-10447Pittsburgh Penguins-St-Louis Blues-
66 - 2026-12-13472New Jersey Devils-Pittsburgh Penguins-
67 - 2026-12-14480San Jose Sharks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
69 - 2026-12-16491Chicago Blackhawks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
71 - 2026-12-18503Pittsburgh Penguins-Florida Panthers-
73 - 2026-12-20526Pittsburgh Penguins-Tampa Lightning-
76 - 2026-12-23542Tampa Lightning-Pittsburgh Penguins-
78 - 2026-12-25558Los Angeles Kings-Pittsburgh Penguins-
79 - 2026-12-26561Seattle Kraken-Pittsburgh Penguins-
83 - 2026-12-30600Buffalo Sabres-Pittsburgh Penguins-
84 - 2026-12-31602Pittsburgh Penguins-Carolina Hurricanes-
87 - 2027-01-03631Carolina Hurricanes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
89 - 2027-01-05646Pittsburgh Penguins-Ottawa Senators-
90 - 2027-01-06651Minnesota Wild-Pittsburgh Penguins-
92 - 2027-01-08670Edmonton Oilers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
96 - 2027-01-12699Pittsburgh Penguins-Carolina Hurricanes-
98 - 2027-01-14713Pittsburgh Penguins-Montreal Canadiens-
101 - 2027-01-17731Colorado Avalanche-Pittsburgh Penguins-
102 - 2027-01-18739Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Islanders-
105 - 2027-01-21764Pittsburgh Penguins-Toronto Leafs-
107 - 2027-01-23776Washington Capitals-Pittsburgh Penguins-
110 - 2027-01-26805Anaheim Ducks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
112 - 2027-01-28819Vancouver Canucks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
114 - 2027-01-30831Pittsburgh Penguins-Detroit Red Wings-
115 - 2027-01-31841New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
118 - 2027-02-03863New York Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
120 - 2027-02-05879Philadelphia Flyers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
122 - 2027-02-07884Tampa Lightning-Pittsburgh Penguins-
129 - 2027-02-14925Pittsburgh Penguins-Edmonton Oilers-
131 - 2027-02-16931Pittsburgh Penguins-Seattle Kraken-
132 - 2027-02-17940Pittsburgh Penguins-Vancouver Canucks-
135 - 2027-02-20963Pittsburgh Penguins-Calgary Flames-
137 - 2027-02-22984Pittsburgh Penguins-Winnipeg Jets-
139 - 2027-02-24998Pittsburgh Penguins-Minnesota Wild-
141 - 2027-02-261006Toronto Leafs-Pittsburgh Penguins-
144 - 2027-03-011033New York Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
146 - 2027-03-031044Pittsburgh Penguins-Buffalo Sabres-
148 - 2027-03-051058Pittsburgh Penguins-Florida Panthers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
150 - 2027-03-071071Pittsburgh Penguins-Boston Bruins-
151 - 2027-03-081086Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Islanders-
153 - 2027-03-101092Ottawa Senators-Pittsburgh Penguins-
155 - 2027-03-121108Boston Bruins-Pittsburgh Penguins-
157 - 2027-03-141128Washington Capitals-Pittsburgh Penguins-
158 - 2027-03-151137Detroit Red Wings-Pittsburgh Penguins-
160 - 2027-03-171149Pittsburgh Penguins-Columbus Jackets-
162 - 2027-03-191167Pittsburgh Penguins-New Jersey Devils-
164 - 2027-03-211179Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Rangers-
166 - 2027-03-231195Columbus Jackets-Pittsburgh Penguins-
169 - 2027-03-261221New Jersey Devils-Pittsburgh Penguins-
171 - 2027-03-281227Carolina Hurricanes-Pittsburgh Penguins-
174 - 2027-03-311248Pittsburgh Penguins-Philadelphia Flyers-
176 - 2027-04-021263New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins-
178 - 2027-04-041289Philadelphia Flyers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
179 - 2027-04-051291Pittsburgh Penguins-Washington Capitals-
181 - 2027-04-071307Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Rangers-
184 - 2027-04-101326Pittsburgh Penguins-Detroit Red Wings-
185 - 2027-04-111343Pittsburgh Penguins-New Jersey Devils-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603520200
Attendance17,22614,7735,67310,9792,846
Attendance PCT95.70%98.49%94.55%91.49%94.87%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 17166 - 95.36% 611,373$1,834,120$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
5,059,997$ 48,099,998$ 48,099,998$ 3,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
48,099,998$ 4,768,106$ 0$ 19 2

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
23,843,560$ 167 276,216$ 46,128,072$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
47,194,162$ 75,524,478$ 54,486,471$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
48,099,998$ 1,900,002$ 50,000,000$ 18,099,998$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Cole CaufieldAGE:25PO:81OV:75
Anthony CirelliAGE:29PO:53OV:75
Anton LundellAGE:25PO:82OV:73
Carter VerhaegheAGE:31PO:50OV:73
William EklundAGE:24PO:85OV:72
Noah CatesAGE:27PO:48OV:72
Jack McBainAGE:26PO:64OV:70
Ryan DonatoAGE:30PO:55OV:70
Joel ArmiaAGE:33PO:50OV:70
Beck MalenstynAGE:28PO:46OV:68
Kailer YamamotoAGE:28PO:68OV:66
John LeonardAGE:28PO:41OV:66
Alex NylanderAGE:28PO:72OV:65
Alex Bump (R)AGE:22PO:57OV:65
Max SassonAGE:26PO:42OV:65
Bradly NadeauAGE:21PO:78OV:64
Antonio StrangesAGE:24PO:58OV:63
Nick AbruzzeseAGE:27PO:50OV:63
Andre LeeAGE:26PO:47OV:63
Samuel HonzekAGE:21PO:84OV:62
Wyatt BongiovanniAGE:27PO:37OV:62
Josh FilmonAGE:22PO:49OV:55
Mark ScheifeleAGE:33PO:52OV:78
Anthony CirelliAGE:29PO:53OV:75
Anton LundellAGE:25PO:82OV:73
Carter VerhaegheAGE:31PO:50OV:73
William EklundAGE:24PO:85OV:72
Noah CatesAGE:27PO:48OV:72
Jack McBainAGE:26PO:64OV:70
Ryan DonatoAGE:30PO:55OV:70
Kevin StenlundAGE:30PO:55OV:70
Marco KasperAGE:22PO:87OV:69
Kailer YamamotoAGE:28PO:68OV:66
Patrick BrownAGE:34PO:23OV:66
Alex NylanderAGE:28PO:72OV:65
Max SassonAGE:26PO:42OV:65
Filip BystedtAGE:22PO:80OV:64
Bradly NadeauAGE:21PO:78OV:64
Wilmer SkoogAGE:27PO:37OV:63
Matyas Melovsky (R)AGE:22PO:49OV:60
Matt Copponi (R)AGE:23PO:49OV:58
Riley KidneyAGE:23PO:67OV:57
Nikita KucherovAGE:33PO:42OV:80
Cole CaufieldAGE:25PO:81OV:75
Ivan Demidov (R)AGE:20PO:88OV:72
Ryan DonatoAGE:30PO:55OV:70
Kevin StenlundAGE:30PO:55OV:70
Joel ArmiaAGE:33PO:50OV:70
Beck MalenstynAGE:28PO:46OV:68
Kailer YamamotoAGE:28PO:68OV:66
John LeonardAGE:28PO:41OV:66
Patrick BrownAGE:34PO:23OV:66
Alex NylanderAGE:28PO:72OV:65
Braeden BowmanAGE:23PO:42OV:65
Max SassonAGE:26PO:42OV:65
Bradly NadeauAGE:21PO:78OV:64
Martin ChromiakAGE:24PO:56OV:64
Danila KlimovichAGE:23PO:74OV:63
Samu TuomaalaAGE:23PO:73OV:60
Chase StillmanAGE:23PO:79OV:59
Tuomas Uronen (R)AGE:21PO:49OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Moritz SeiderAGE:25PO:85OV:76
Martin FehervaryAGE:27PO:62OV:75
Alexander RomanovAGE:26PO:72OV:73
Louis CrevierAGE:25PO:47OV:72
Michael KesselringAGE:26PO:47OV:69
Henry ThrunAGE:25PO:59OV:67
Oliver Bonk (R)AGE:21PO:82OV:66
Isaiah GeorgeAGE:22PO:65OV:64
Jordan HarrisAGE:26PO:62OV:64
Calen AddisonAGE:26PO:67OV:61
Ty NelsonAGE:22PO:67OV:61
Finn Harding (R)AGE:21PO:49OV:61
Chas SharpeAGE:22PO:44OV:59
Otto Salin (R)AGE:22PO:55OV:57
Connor HellebuyckAGE:33PO:52OV:91
Dustin WolfAGE:25PO:60OV:85
Simon ZajicekAGE:25PO:42OV:73
Parker GahagenAGE:33PO:26OV:70

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam BenakPittsburgh Penguins2142
Alec MartinezPittsburgh Penguins00Link
Alex HuangPittsburgh Penguins2147
Alex PietrangeloPittsburgh Penguins00Link
Aram MinnetianPittsburgh Penguins19139
Aron KiviharjuPittsburgh Penguins2056
Artyom GoncharPittsburgh Penguins2189
Austin BurnevikPittsburgh Penguins20142
Caleb HeilPittsburgh Penguins21178
Cam AtkinsonPittsburgh Penguins00Link
Chaz LuciusPittsburgh Penguins1717Link
Connor CarrickPittsburgh Penguins00Link
Darels UljanskisPittsburgh Penguins20162
Evan GardnerPittsburgh Penguins2096
Henry MewsPittsburgh Penguins2042
Hudson MalinoskiPittsburgh Penguins19170
Ilya KanarskyPittsburgh Penguins211902026-07-25
Jeremy LorangerPittsburgh Penguins21131
Joona VaisanenPittsburgh Penguins201292025-12-17
Julius MiettinenPittsburgh Penguins2058
Kasper KulonummiPittsburgh Penguins1876
Kurban LimatovPittsburgh Penguins2159
Love HarenstamPittsburgh Penguins2188
Mac HollowellPittsburgh Penguins1465Link
Mans GoosPittsburgh Penguins21163
Nicholas MoldenhauerPittsburgh Penguins1859
Niko HuuhtanenPittsburgh Penguins17105Link
Peter DiLiberatorePittsburgh Penguins14131Link
Rhett GardnerPittsburgh Penguins00Link
Ryan SuterPittsburgh Penguins00Link
Sam LaurilaPittsburgh Penguins21152
Sam McCuePittsburgh Penguins20188
Vasily PonomarevPittsburgh Penguins1645Link
Veeti VäisänenPittsburgh Penguins20141
Vladimir GrudininPittsburgh Penguins18123
William WhitelawPittsburgh Penguins1960
Xavier VeilleuxPittsburgh Penguins20125
Zeb ForsfjallPittsburgh Penguins19175
Zeb LindgrenPittsburgh Penguins21185

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6
22Pit Pit Dal
23Pit Tor Cal
24Pit NYI Pit
25Pit Tor Pit
26Pit Pit Pit Pit Pit Pit
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Pittsburgh Penguins Trade History

[2026-09-10 02:57:37] Chas Sharpe was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-08-30 15:12:38] Simon Zajicek was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-08-25 13:46:45] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Pittsburgh Penguins : Alexander Romanov (73).
[2026-08-25 13:46:45] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Seattle Kraken : Y:23-RND:2-Pit, Y:25-RND:4-Pit.
[2026-08-11 05:45:18] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Carolina Hurricanes : Philip Kemp (61), Y:24-RND:6-Chi.
[2026-07-25 15:02:12] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Pittsburgh Penguins : Ilya Kanarsky (P).
[2026-07-25 15:00:57] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Zeb Lindgren as the #185 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-14 15:12:36] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Caleb Heil as the #178 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-14 15:00:16] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:21-RND:6-Tam.
[2026-07-14 15:00:16] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to St-Louis Blues : Y:23-RND:6-Phi.
[2026-07-12 10:17:32] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Mans Goos as the #163 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-06 13:22:07] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Sam Laurila as the #152 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-07-06 13:21:34] TRADE : From Nashville Predators to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:21-RND:5-Nas.
[2026-07-06 13:21:34] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Nashville Predators : Y:23-RND:5-Dal.
[2026-06-30 15:01:25] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Jeremy Loranger as the #131 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-29 00:27:39] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Matias Maccelli (68).
[2026-06-29 00:27:39] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:22-RND:3-Dal.
[2026-06-22 14:40:54] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Artyom Gonchar as the #89 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-22 14:40:47] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Love Harenstam as the #88 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-17 12:04:46] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:21-RND:3-Nas, Y:21-RND:3-NYR, Y:21-RND:6-Min.
[2026-06-17 12:04:46] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Minnesota Wild : Y:23-RND:2-Bos.
[2026-06-16 01:35:25] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Kurban Limatov as the #59 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-12 07:34:37] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Alex Huang as the #47 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-12 07:33:50] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:21-RND:2-Cal, Y:23-RND:5-Dal, Y:23-RND:5-Cal.
[2026-06-12 07:33:50] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Calgary Flames : Conor Garland (70), Y:21-RND:2-VGK.
[2026-06-12 07:31:02] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:21-RND:2-VGK, Y:21-RND:6-NYR.
[2026-06-12 07:31:02] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to San Jose Sharks : Justin Faulk (74).
[2026-06-10 12:51:53] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Adam Benak as the #42 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 21.
[2026-06-08 07:43:55] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Pittsburgh Penguins : Filip Bystedt (64), Oliver Bonk (65).
[2026-06-08 07:43:55] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Spencer Knight (84), Spencer Stastney (66).
[2026-06-06 15:13:36] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Chicago Blackhawks : Yan Kuznetsov (68), Isak Rosen (65), Michael Rasmussen (69).
[2026-06-06 15:13:36] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Louis Crevier (72), Samuel Honzek (62), Kevin Stenlund (70).
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Alex Bump was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Tuomas Uronen was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Finn Harding was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Matt Copponi was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Otto Salin was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Matyas Melovsky was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-06-01 15:51:04] Ivan Demidov was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-06-01 10:53:15] Penguinsare the Farm Playoffs Champions for year 20!
[2026-05-11 11:14:34] Pittsburgh Penguins was eliminated at round 2 of year 20.
[2026-03-10 04:53:46] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Jack McBain (69).
[2026-03-10 04:53:46] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Gleb Trikozov (57).
[2026-03-10 04:53:12] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Cam Atkinson (67).
[2026-03-10 04:53:12] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Anaheim Ducks : Roman Ahcan (59).
[2026-03-06 03:25:20] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Philadelphia Flyers : Egor Zamula (67), Parker Ford (61), Y:25-RND:5-Pit.
[2026-03-06 03:25:20] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Kailer Yamamoto (65).
[2026-02-10 17:04:56] Veeti Miettinen has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-02-10 17:04:52] Nicolas Beaudin has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-02-10 17:04:49] Nic Petan has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-02-10 17:04:45] Filip Johansson has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-02-10 17:04:42] Evan Nause has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-02-10 17:04:39] Dmitri Samorukov has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-02-10 17:04:35] Carter Savoie has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-02-10 17:04:32] Adam Ruzicka has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2026-01-18 21:07:56] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Bryce McConnell-Barker (58), Matt Grzelcyk (67), Y:25-RND:3-Pit.
[2026-01-18 21:07:56] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Conor Garland (71).
[2026-01-17 16:20:14] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Conor Garland (71).
[2026-01-17 16:20:14] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Bryce McConnell-Barker (58), Y:25-RND:5-Pit.
[2026-01-17 07:53:37] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:25-RND:2-Tor, Y:23-RND:6-Phi.
[2026-01-17 07:53:37] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Philadelphia Flyers : Mason Marchment (73), Ronnie Attard (66).
[2026-01-17 07:52:58] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Conor Garland (71).
[2026-01-17 07:52:58] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Bryce McConnell-Barker (58), Y:25-RND:5-Pit.
[2025-12-17 03:48:47] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Calgary Flames : Sean Couturier (73), Jakub Kos (P), Y:21-RND:1-Cal.
[2025-12-17 03:48:47] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Pittsburgh Penguins : Carter Verhaeghe (74), Joona Vaisanen (P), $2,500,000 (Salary Cap Year 1), Y:21-RND:2-Clb, Y:22-RND:2-Pit.
[2025-11-29 09:37:25] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Scott Mayfield (72).
[2025-11-28 09:56:23] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Pittsburgh Penguins : Justin Faulk (73).
[2025-11-28 09:56:23] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Seattle Kraken : Y:21-RND:2-Pit.
[2025-09-08 05:31:18] Parker Gahagen was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-09-06 23:51:00] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Boston Bruins : Mikey Anderson (73), Devon Levi (76).
[2025-09-06 23:51:00] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Pittsburgh Penguins : Martin Fehervary (74), Egor Zamula (67).
[2025-08-24 20:21:09] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Florida Panthers : Nathan Legare (60), Jagger Joshua (59).
[2025-08-24 20:21:09] TRADE : From Florida Panthers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Matt Grzelcyk (68), Alex Nylander (68).
[2025-08-23 20:16:23] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:24-RND:6-Chi.
[2025-08-23 02:32:20] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Philadelphia Flyers : Erik Karlsson (74), Zac Jones (65), Samuel Helenius (64), Arshdeep Bains (62), Danil Gushchin (64).
[2025-08-23 02:32:20] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Alex Pietrangelo (77), Mason Marchment (73).
[2025-08-22 12:54:28] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Pittsburgh Penguins : Scott Mayfield (73).
[2025-08-22 12:54:28] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Calgary Flames : Colin Blackwell (66), Y:25-RND:6-Pit.
[2025-08-19 22:36:30] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Connor Dewar (67), Y:21-RND:2-Dal.
[2025-08-19 22:36:30] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Sean Couturier (73).
[2025-08-18 15:53:50] Braeden Bowman was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-08-14 13:57:55] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Montreal Canadiens : Lars Eller (70).
[2025-08-14 13:57:55] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Pittsburgh Penguins : Alec Martinez (71).
[2025-08-13 13:04:23] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Minnesota Wild : Y:23-RND:3-Pit.
[2025-08-13 13:04:23] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Pittsburgh Penguins : Ryan Suter (71), Y:21-RND:5-Min.
[2025-08-01 12:29:40] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:23-RND:1-Tor.
[2025-07-23 15:38:21] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Sam McCue as the #188 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-23 15:37:33] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Finn Harding as the #182 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-17 15:02:35] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Darels Uljanskis as the #162 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-08 14:49:32] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Austin Burnevik as the #142 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-08 14:49:23] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Veeti Väisänen as the #141 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-03 14:29:05] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Xavier Veilleux as the #125 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-07-02 20:44:20] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Matyas Melovsky as the #120 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-30 00:09:22] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:20-RND:4-Car.
[2025-06-30 00:09:22] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Carolina Hurricanes : Blake Biondi (P), Y:24-RND:4-Pit.
[2025-06-30 00:08:49] TRADE : From Tampa Lightning to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:20-RND:4-Tor, Y:20-RND:5-Tam, Y:20-RND:5-Phi.
[2025-06-30 00:08:49] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Tampa Lightning : Y:24-RND:3-Pit.
[2025-06-24 15:19:34] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Evan Gardner as the #96 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-21 22:46:16] TRADE : From Toronto Leafs to Pittsburgh Penguins : Anton Lundell (72).
[2025-06-21 22:46:16] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Toronto Leafs : Alex DeBrincat (74).
[2025-06-15 09:32:30] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Julius Miettinen as the #58 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-14 01:04:33] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Aron Kiviharju as the #56 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-12 14:55:44] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Henry Mews as the #42 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-12 14:55:01] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:20-RND:2-Was.
[2025-06-12 14:55:01] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Carolina Hurricanes : Jake Middleton (74).
[2025-06-12 14:54:43] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Jake Middleton (74), Connor Dewar (68), Henry Thrun (68).
[2025-06-12 14:54:43] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Chicago Blackhawks : Vladislav Gavrikov (74), Cody Glass (67), Egor Zamula (67).
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Isaiah George was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Josh Filmon was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Bryce McConnell-Barker was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Gleb Trikozov was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Niko Huuhtanen was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Ty Nelson was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-06-07 23:02:39] Bradly Nadeau was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-06-07 22:54:47] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Ivan Demidov as the #2 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 20.
[2025-06-07 22:47:36] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Philadelphia Flyers : Y:21-RND:1-Pit.
[2025-06-07 22:47:36] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Matias Maccelli (70).
[2025-06-07 22:37:41] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:20-RND:2-Car.
[2025-06-07 22:37:41] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Carolina Hurricanes : Dylan DeMelo (73).
[2025-06-07 22:35:49] TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Isaiah George (P), Y:21-RND:2-San.
[2025-06-07 22:35:49] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to San Jose Sharks : Anthony Stolarz (89).
[2025-06-07 22:33:54] TRADE : From Minnesota Wild to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:21-RND:2-Dal, Y:20-RND:3-Wpg.
[2025-06-07 22:33:54] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Minnesota Wild : Emil Heineman (65).
[2025-05-03 10:23:22] Penguins was eliminated at round 1 of year 19.
[2025-04-19 06:05:29] Pittsburgh Penguins didn't make playoff for year 19.
[2025-03-09 07:33:55] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Philadelphia Flyers : Darren Raddysh (69), Cole Guttman (65), Y:21-RND:5-Det.
[2025-03-09 07:33:55] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Dylan DeMelo (74).
[2025-03-09 07:33:24] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Curtis Lazar (68), Y:23-RND:4-Cal.
[2025-03-09 07:33:24] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Pittsburgh Penguins : Cody Glass (69).
[2025-03-09 07:32:54] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Calgary Flames : J.T. Miller (80), Teuvo Teravainen (73), Y:22-RND:2-Pit, Y:21-RND:3-Edm.
[2025-03-09 07:32:54] TRADE : From Calgary Flames to Pittsburgh Penguins : Mark Scheifele (76), Alex DeBrincat (74), Y:23-RND:4-Cal.
[2025-03-08 07:40:18] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Chicago Blackhawks : Chandler Stephenson (75), Kevin Stenlund (70).
[2025-03-08 07:40:18] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Michael Rasmussen (73), Ryan Donato (68).
[2025-03-08 07:39:34] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to St-Louis Blues : Y:20-RND:4-New.
[2025-03-08 07:39:34] TRADE : From St-Louis Blues to Pittsburgh Penguins : Kevin Stenlund (70).
[2025-03-08 07:39:11] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Detroit Red Wings : Noah Juulsen (70).
[2025-03-08 07:39:11] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:21-RND:5-Det, Y:20-RND:6-Det.
[2025-02-24 03:25:43] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Ottawa Senators : Y:20-RND:3-NYI.
[2025-02-24 03:25:43] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Pittsburgh Penguins : Lars Eller (71).
[2025-02-24 03:25:18] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Johnny Gaudreau (73).
[2025-02-24 03:25:18] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Pittsburgh Penguins : Isak Rosen (61), Y:20-RND:4-New.
[2025-02-13 08:15:03] Zach Fucale has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:59] Sampo Ranta has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:57] Rodion Amirov has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:53] Logan Hutsko has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:38] Eric Staal has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:37] Eetu Pakkila has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:35] Derek Grant has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:29] Denis Malgin has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:27] David Tendeck has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:25] Daniil Zhuravlyov has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:18] Connor McClennon has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:15] Bobby Nardella has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-02-13 08:14:12] Anttoni Honka has been deleted from Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2025-01-11 02:35:34] TRADE : From New York Islanders to Pittsburgh Penguins : Bradly Nadeau (P), Y:24-RND:1-NYI.
[2025-01-11 02:35:34] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Islanders : Sam Bennett (73), Y:23-RND:3-NYR.
[2025-01-03 10:51:34] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Boston Bruins : James van Riemsdyk (71).
[2025-01-03 10:51:34] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Pittsburgh Penguins : Beck Malenstyn (69).
[2024-12-03 03:37:09] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:24-RND:6-Pit.
[2024-12-03 03:37:09] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Colin Blackwell (66).
[2024-12-02 13:48:16] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Y:20-RND:3-Dal, Y:24-RND:5-Pit.
[2024-12-02 13:48:16] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Joel Armia (71).
[2024-10-07 02:41:14] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Ottawa Senators : Ryan McCleary (P).
[2024-10-07 02:41:14] TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to Pittsburgh Penguins : Patrick Brown (66).
[2024-10-06 15:24:56] Moritz Seider has been selected as assistant for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2024-10-06 15:24:56] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2024-10-06 15:24:56] J.T. Miller has been selected as assistant for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2024-10-06 15:24:56] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2024-10-06 15:24:56] Johnny Gaudreau has been selected as captain for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2024-10-06 15:24:56] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2024-10-04 11:50:09] TRADE : From Vegas Knights to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:20-RND:6-Flo.
[2024-10-04 11:50:09] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Vegas Knights : Jeffrey Viel (61).
[2024-10-02 15:35:12] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Brandon Halverson (71).
[2024-10-02 15:35:12] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:20-RND:6-New.
[2024-09-28 09:08:26] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Anaheim Ducks : Brett Leason (67).
[2024-09-28 09:08:26] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Jordan Harris (68).
[2024-09-06 05:40:48] Jagger Joshua was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2024-09-02 14:13:37] Wilmer Skoog was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2024-08-29 06:12:48] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Pittsburgh Penguins : Chandler Stephenson (75).
[2024-08-29 06:12:48] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Dallas Stars : Tommy Novak (71), Jordan Gustafson (P), Y:21-RND:3-Pit.
[2024-08-29 06:12:06] TRADE : From New York Rangers to Pittsburgh Penguins : Curtis Lazar (68), Y:20-RND:2-Pit, Y:23-RND:3-NYR.
[2024-08-29 06:12:06] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New York Rangers : Reilly Smith (73).
[2024-08-17 01:06:51] Parker Ford was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2024-08-16 16:14:57] Max Sasson was added to Pittsburgh Penguins.
[2024-08-12 14:35:02] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to New Jersey Devils : Riley Tufte (65).
[2024-08-12 14:35:02] TRADE : From New Jersey Devils to Pittsburgh Penguins : James van Riemsdyk (70).
[2024-08-07 23:39:02] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Anaheim Ducks : Isaiah Saville (68), Y:21-RND:3-Det.
[2024-08-07 23:39:02] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Anthony Stolarz (84).
[2024-08-07 23:21:58] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Vancouver Canucks : Sam Steel (68).
[2024-08-07 23:21:21] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Calgary Flames : Justin Danforth (68).
[2024-08-07 23:21:08] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Tampa Lightning : Ross Colton (69).
[2024-08-07 23:10:18] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Toronto Leafs : Jalen Chatfield (69).
[2024-07-29 13:33:16] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Tuomas Uronen as the #188 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-29 13:32:40] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:19-RND:6-NYR.
[2024-07-29 13:32:40] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Vancouver Canucks : Y:22-RND:6-Pit, Y:23-RND:6-Pit.
[2024-07-29 13:31:52] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Matt Copponi as the #187 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-25 20:06:56] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Zeb Forsfjall as the #175 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-25 20:06:24] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Hudson Malinoski as the #170 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-25 20:05:19] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Anaheim Ducks : Y:21-RND:6-Buf.
[2024-07-25 20:05:19] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:19-RND:6-Col.
[2024-07-25 20:04:16] TRADE : From Tampa Lightning to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:19-RND:6-New.
[2024-07-25 20:04:16] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Tampa Lightning : Y:21-RND:6-Clb, Y:23-RND:6-Car.
[2024-07-14 13:11:52] Pittsburgh Penguins drafts Aram Minnetian as the #139 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 19.
[2024-07-14 13:09:56] TRADE : From Tampa Lightning to Pittsburgh Penguins : Y:19-RND:5-Tam.
[2024-07-14 13:09:56] TRADE : From Pittsburgh Penguins to Tampa Lightning : Y:22-RND:4-STL.



Louis Crevier is out for 3 days because of a Bruised Left Shoulder Injury.
Noah Cates is out for 6 days because of a Head Injury.



Pittsburgh Penguins Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Pittsburgh Penguins Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Pittsburgh Penguins Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Pittsburgh Penguins Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Pittsburgh Penguins Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA