Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Kevin Lankinen

Buffalo Sabres
Kevin Lankinen

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
31 99.00 0 74 190 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
89908578888789888789887585545084
RANK #
40e 20e 21e 124e 40e 40e 40e 40e 40e 40e 40e 37e 41e 73e 41e 41e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1995-04-28FINNo00--Trade2024-10-21Link
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoYesYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 1,000,000$ 1,000,000$902,703$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
3 3 0 0 0.895 3.00 180
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 9 86 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 3 5
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
New York Islanders16154600.9022.9673001363660111.00041045100
New York Rangers16154600.9022.9673001363660111.00041045100
New York Rangers17229460.9221.96128724425410100.529171963210
New Jersey Devils183118940.9092.44187202768380010.20053151220
Buffalo Sabres1935181220.8942.80188302888340001.00053051211
Buffalo Sabres204022850.9032.38224201899180400.529173547120
Buffalo Sabres2133000.8953.00180009860000035000
Total Regular Season1617845170.9052.53892721137639490730.61552138307961
Playoff
New York Rangers1710000.8572.5024001700000024000
Total Playoff10000.8572.412400170000%0024000


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
1473706877727173727173726771522084
1473 (E)70 (E)68 (E)77 (E)72 (E)71 (E)73 (E)72 (E)71 (E)73 (E)72 (E)67 (E)71 (E)52 (E)20 (E)84 (E)
1473 (E)70 (E)68 (E)77 (E)72 (E)71 (E)73 (E)72 (E)71 (E)73 (E)72 (E)67 (E)71 (E)52 (E)20 (E)84 (E)
1568 (-5)72 (+2)70 (+2)77 (E)67 (-5)66 (-5)68 (-5)67 (-5)66 (-5)68 (-5)67 (-5)69 (+2)73 (+2)58 (+6)50 (+30)84 (E)
1568 (E)72 (E)70 (E)77 (E)67 (E)66 (E)68 (E)67 (E)66 (E)68 (E)67 (E)69 (E)73 (E)58 (E)50 (E)84 (E)
1681 (+13)87 (+15)83 (+13)77 (E)80 (+13)79 (+13)81 (+13)80 (+13)79 (+13)81 (+13)80 (+13)72 (+3)76 (+3)53 (-5)50 (E)84 (E)
1681 (E)87 (E)83 (E)77 (E)80 (E)79 (E)81 (E)80 (E)79 (E)81 (E)80 (E)72 (E)76 (E)53 (E)50 (E)84 (E)
1788 (+7)93 (+6)85 (+2)77 (E)87 (+7)86 (+7)88 (+7)87 (+7)86 (+7)88 (+7)87 (+7)67 (-5)77 (+1)58 (+5)50 (E)84 (E)
1883 (-5)77 (-16)72 (-13)78 (+1)82 (-5)81 (-5)83 (-5)82 (-5)81 (-5)83 (-5)82 (-5)69 (+2)81 (+4)57 (-1)50 (E)84 (E)
1987 (+4)78 (+1)73 (+1)78 (E)86 (+4)85 (+4)87 (+4)86 (+4)85 (+4)87 (+4)86 (+4)70 (+1)83 (+2)56 (-1)50 (E)84 (E)
2092 (+5)85 (+7)80 (+7)78 (E)91 (+5)90 (+5)92 (+5)91 (+5)90 (+5)92 (+5)91 (+5)73 (+3)84 (+1)55 (-1)50 (E)84 (E)
2189 (-3)90 (+5)85 (+5)78 (E)88 (-3)87 (-3)89 (-3)88 (-3)87 (-3)89 (-3)88 (-3)75 (+2)85 (+1)54 (-1)50 (E)84 (E)