Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Karel Vejmelka

Buffalo Sabres
Karel Vejmelka

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
30 99.00 0 76 221 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
94959091939294939294937584555089
RANK #
9e 2e 2e 29e 9e 9e 9e 9e 9e 9e 9e 34e 51e 64e 8e 8e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1996-05-25CZENo00--N/ALink
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoYesYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 3,000,000$ 3,000,000$2,708,108$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
5 4 1 0 0.924 2.20 300
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 11 145 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 5 3
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 1 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Chicago Blackhawks1722000.9351.50120003460000026010
Buffalo Sabres1837141930.8953.0121730010910380010.83363743221
Buffalo Sabres1952281550.8922.9929494214713630100.769135032201
Buffalo Sabres2048252020.8902.9127182313212020210.900104735310
Buffalo Sabres2154100.9242.2030000111450000053010
Total Regular Season1447355100.8942.9282616540237940320.82829141119752
Playoff
Buffalo Sabres1951130.8942.7432820151420000050010
Total Playoff51130.8942.7432820151420000%050010


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
1782928993818082818082816675535089
1889 (+7)95 (+3)91 (+2)93 (E)88 (+7)87 (+7)89 (+7)88 (+7)87 (+7)89 (+7)88 (+7)68 (+2)77 (+2)58 (+5)50 (E)89 (E)
1989 (E)87 (-8)82 (-9)91 (-2)88 (E)87 (E)89 (E)88 (E)87 (E)89 (E)88 (E)70 (+2)81 (+4)57 (-1)50 (E)89 (E)
2091 (+2)90 (+3)85 (+3)91 (E)90 (+2)89 (+2)91 (+2)90 (+2)89 (+2)91 (+2)90 (+2)72 (+2)83 (+2)56 (-1)50 (E)89 (E)
2194 (+3)95 (+5)90 (+5)91 (E)93 (+3)92 (+3)94 (+3)93 (+3)92 (+3)94 (+3)93 (+3)75 (+3)84 (+1)55 (-1)50 (E)89 (E)