Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Arturs Silovs

Americans (Buf)
Arturs Silovs

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
25 100.00 0 76 208 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
83848088828183828183826573575079
RANK #
60e 68e 61e 47e 60e 60e 60e 60e 60e 60e 60e 119e 118e 49e 59e 59e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
2001-03-22LVANo0015181N/ALink
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 2025-08-10 500,000$ 0$0$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0.000 0.00 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.000 0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
4 2 2 0 0.889 2.04 206
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 1 7 63 0 1 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 4 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Buffalo Sabres1720000.9401.9294003500000008000
Total Regular Season20000.9401.9194003500000%008000
Playoff


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Americans (Buf)1620000.9291.46410011400100022000
Americans (Buf)1620000.9291.46410011400100022000
Americans (Buf)1710001.000019000500000068000
Americans (Buf)181814010.9231.569610325324020001563000
Americans (Buf)1910100.8505.14350032000000070000
Americans (Buf)2064491230.9241.4938246139512570210.80020640725
Americans (Buf)2142200.8892.04206017630100040000
Total Regular Season92651540.9221.54513061713216970530.8002083245725
Playoff
Americans (Buf)1621001.00001110103700000023100
Americans (Buf)18106400.9351.77611011827900100100401
Total Playoff127400.9431.4972302183160010%01023501


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
1667656387666567666567666063505079
1667 (E)65 (E)63 (E)87 (E)66 (E)65 (E)67 (E)66 (E)65 (E)67 (E)66 (E)60 (E)63 (E)50 (E)50 (E)79 (E)
1768 (+1)66 (+1)67 (+4)86 (-1)67 (+1)66 (+1)68 (+1)67 (+1)66 (+1)68 (+1)67 (+1)61 (+1)65 (+2)49 (-1)50 (E)79 (E)
1875 (+7)70 (+4)71 (+4)87 (+1)74 (+7)73 (+7)75 (+7)74 (+7)73 (+7)75 (+7)74 (+7)62 (+1)67 (+2)60 (+11)50 (E)79 (E)
1977 (+2)87 (+17)83 (+12)87 (E)76 (+2)75 (+2)77 (+2)76 (+2)75 (+2)77 (+2)76 (+2)63 (+1)70 (+3)59 (-1)50 (E)79 (E)
2077 (E)84 (-3)80 (-3)87 (E)76 (E)75 (E)77 (E)76 (E)75 (E)77 (E)76 (E)64 (+1)71 (+1)58 (-1)50 (E)79 (E)
2183 (+6)84 (E)80 (E)88 (+1)82 (+6)81 (+6)83 (+6)82 (+6)81 (+6)83 (+6)82 (+6)65 (+1)73 (+2)57 (-1)50 (E)79 (E)